1958-1969 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

USA national pageants > America's Junior Miss
Junior Miss America Pageant (1958)
America's Junior Miss (1959-1988)
Americas Young Woman of the Year (1989-1992)
America's Junior Miss (1993-2009)
Distinguished Young Women (2010- )

This is the third oldest American pageant in operation, after Miss America and Miss U.S.A..  A scholarship pageant for high school seniors, it has been held annually since 1958.  The national finals are in Mobile, Alabama.  Categories include scholastic achievement, talent and fitness, but no swimsuit competition.

In 1958 it began as "Junior Miss America Pageant", then in 1959 was "America's Junior Miss" for the next 30 years.  In 1989 it was re-named "America's Young Woman of the Year" because the emphasis was on scholarship, talent and achievement.  In 1994 it went back to "America's Junior Miss" for marketing and promotional purposes, as well as general recognition.  However, in 2010 it was changed to "Distinguished Young Women," to differentiate it from pageants.  

The 50 states competed annually.  District of Columbia participated from 1960 to 1962 and again from 1981 to 1987, as did Puerto Rico.  District of Columbia returned in 2017 - and won the event.



1958 program book cover

Junior Miss America Pageant
1958 March 1
18 entries

Results
1  WEST VIRGINIA  Phyllis Ann Whitenack
2  GEORGIA  Mary Jon Bradley
3  MISSISSIPPI  June Wood
4  ALABAMA  Pamela “Panthea” Reid
5  FLORIDA  Gwendolyn Ann Jennings

Top 10
ARKANSAS  Jeanne Bruton
CONNECTICUT  Judith Ann Lenzi
LOUISIANA  Dixie Hudson
MAINE  Mary Lee Bowes
TENNESSEE  Barbara Lynn Walker

Remainder
ARIZONA  Julie Vihel
CALIFORNIA  Jean Marie Miller
MARYLAND  Gale Dawson
NORTH DAKOTA  Linda Berg
OKLAHOMA  Mary Carter
OREGON  Darlene Buchholz
TEXAS  Diana Graves
VERMONT  Sally Greene
Award
Personality  ARIZONA
____________
re-named America’s Junior Miss (until 1989)


1959 program book cover

1959 March 7
36 entries

Results
1  PENNSYLVANIA  Judi Humphrey
2  MISSOURI  Peggy W. Kerwin
3  FLORIDA  Linda Ann Couch
4  ALASKA  Diane Eleanor Lee
5  WISCONSIN  Kathleen Honish

Top 10
ALABAMA  Patricia Patterson
IOWA  Kathryn “Kathy” Jane Kerl
NEVADA  Judy Smith
SOUTH CAROLINA  Harriet Spears
WEST VIRGINIA  Linda Kogelschatz

Remainder
ARKANSAS  Shirlee Parker
COLORADO  Cheryl Stokes
GEORGIA  Janice Cummings
IDAHO  Gerri Gene
ILLINOIS  Sandra Serle
KENTUCKY  Nancy Lyman Williams
LOUISIANA  Carolyn Ann Cherry
MAINE  Mona Jean Bouchard
MASSACHUSETTS  Donna Traverse
MICHIGAN  Shirley Hutchison
MINNESOTA  Diane Francisco
MISSISSIPPI  Sara Banks
MONTANA  Joyce Lenihan
NEBRASKA  Dorothy Zeigler
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Ellen Czaja
NEW JERSEY  Susan Matthews
NEW YORK  Maxine Bly
NORTH DAKOTA  Charlene Trovatten
OHIO  Mary Lucas
OKLAHOMA  Joyce Muir
OREGON  Sandra Phelps
SOUTH DAKOTA  Susan Bennett
TENNESSEE  Joan Hamil
TEXAS  Juanita Harley
VERMONT  Brenda Woodward
WASHINGTON  Vivienne Marlatt

Award
Personality  MASSACHUSETTS
____________

1960 program book cover

1960 March 26
43 entries

Results
1  CONNECTICUT  Maureen Sullivan
2  GEORGIA  Annie Laura Lewis
3  IDAHO  Judy Stelter
4  CALIFORNIA  Teree Hammontree
5  OKLAHOMA  Nancy Lynn Miles

Top 10
ALABAMA  Lalla Dennis
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Kathryn E. Meara
MISSOURI  Janis Mehorney
WASHINGTON  Karen Kimzey
WEST VIRGINIA  Sarah Jane Evans

Remainder
ALASKA  Lorene Nershak
ARIZONA  Martha Creasman
ARKANSAS  Scarlett Cornwall
CONNECTICUT  Maureen Sullivan
DELAWARE  Bonnie Cooper
FLORIDA  Ellen Maureen Whigham
HAWAII  Maria Vierra
INDIANA  Janet Carol Lawry
IOWA  Mary Ann Miller
KENTUCKY  Judy Meredith
LOUISIANA  Virginia Christian
MAINE  Susan Allen
MARYLAND  Desda Morris
MASSACHUSETTS  Betty Linney
MICHIGAN  Sharon Shutty
MINNESOTA  Jan Kreager
MISSISSIPPI  Betty Beeson
MONTANA  Sylvania Weigartner
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Barbara May Clair
NEW JERSEY  Gay MacCulloch
NEW MEXICO  MarJane Ryals
NEW YORK  Barbara Micski
NORTH CAROLINA  Sally Eisenburg
OHIO  Jerry Robbins
PENNSYLVANIA  Judy Hayes (Sun Fun '61)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Sandra Chase
SOUTH DAKOTA  Cherril Gladston
TENNESSEE  Peggy Wood
TEXAS  Jane Siefert
VERMONT  Susan Frost
VIRGINIA  Cheryn Coller
WISCONSIN  Carol Lampone
WYOMING  Kathleen Boyle

Award
Personality  TEXAS
____________

1961 program book cover

1961 March 24
51 entries

Results
1  MISSOURI  Mary Fran Luecke
2  KENTUCKY  Linda Leonora Sawyer
3  COLORADO  June Gray
4  CONNECTICUT  Robin Kessler
5  ALABAMA  Judy Skipper

Top 10
ARIZONA  Vonda Kay Van Dyke (winner America '65)
MARYLAND  Suzanne Delong
MINNESOTA  Jeanne Szymanski
SOUTH CAROLINA  Evelyn Keith Ellis
WASHINGTON  Catherine Ann Havig

Remainder
ALASKA  Mary Black
ARKANSAS  Rosemary Proctor
CALIFORNIA  Marilyn Dilbeck
DELAWARE  Barbara Cummings
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Barbara Ann Church
FLORIDA  Becky Jenkins
GEORGIA  Glenda Odum
HAWAII  Katherine Soria
IDAHO  Patricia Barlow
ILLINOIS  Celia June Wheling
INDIANA  Pat Lyon
IOWA  Dina Moor
KANSAS  Shirley Levendorfsky
LOUISIANA  Barbara Cothren
MAINE  Lena Marstaller
MASSACHUSETTS  Brenda Jane Cetlin
MICHIGAN  Beverly Whitworth
MISSISSIPPI  Mary Ford McDougall
MONTANA  Grace Louise McGuire
NEBRASKA  Diane Monhardt
NEVADA  Audrey Nelle Chambers
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Patricia Gagne
NEW JERSEY  Carol Rondeau
NEW MEXICO  Patricia Bean
NEW YORK  Carole Crowley
NORTH CAROLINA  Eleanor Brigance
NORTH DAKOTA  Sheila Ottum
OHIO  Linden Lee MacLean
OKLAHOMA  Linda Kay Johnson
OREGON  Jan Boehmer
PENNSYLVANIA  Marsha DeLuca
RHODE ISLAND  Barbara Ann Williams
SOUTH DAKOTA  Sharon Lewis
TENNESSEE  Margaret Jackson
TEXAS  Veronica Leyendecker
UTAH  Jan Lambert
VERMONT  Robin Elizabeth Burnes
VIRGINIA  Diane Patterson
WEST VIRGINIA  Bonnie Barbskow
WISCONSIN  Donna Cady
WYOMING  Sheila Jo Corgan

Award
Personality   NORTH CAROLINA
____________

1962 program book cover

1962 March 23
51 entries

Results
1  RHODE ISLAND  Jean Leslie Allen
2  CALIFORNIA  Glenellen Cooper
3  VIRGINIA  Margaret Virginia Morton
4  INDIANA  Gloria Pritschet
5  GEORGIA  Judy Evans

Remainder
ALABAMA  Judy Antoinette Short (America '64)
ALASKA  Beverly Mimms
ARIZONA  Carolyn Wright
ARKANSAS  Carolyn Ann Rawlings
COLORADO  Sherill Louise Ruenheck
CONNECTICUT  Janice Prahovic
DELAWARE  Marion Elaine Rank
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Kitty Aline Hardenburg
FLORIDA  Carol Lynn Blum (Dixie '64)
HAWAII  Rowena Peroff
IDAHO  Mary Ann Yoden
ILLINOIS  Zaida McCall
IOWA  Marsha Sahs
KANSAS  Irene Zey
KENTUCKY  Mary Stanley Craig
LOUISIANA  Bonnie Fugler (Dixie '64)
MAINE  Kathleen Nute
MARYLAND  Dorothy Sue Zucco
MASSACHUSETTS  Jan Flockhart
MICHIGAN  Mary Ellen Pike
MINNESOTA  Sharon Holmstrom
MISSISSIPPI  Judy Ann Williams
MISSOURI  Elaine Knudsen
MONTANA  Suzie Connolly
NEBRASKA  Marian Fisher
NEVADA  Lynne Nell Middleton
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Evelyn Ruth Carr
NEW JERSEY  Lois Alta McNelly
NEW MEXICO  Michele Mitchell
NEW YORK  Jean W. Palmer
NORTH CAROLINA  Brenda Elaine Nash
NORTH DAKOTA  Cheryl Olson
OHIO  Vicki Lauffer (Sun Fun '64)
OKLAHOMA  Marcia Jane Davis
OREGON  Clarene Hues
PENNSYLVANIA  Cheryl Ann McMinn
SOUTH CAROLINA  Susan Bonita Hodges
SOUTH DAKOTA  Aileen MacNeil
TENNESSEE  Judy Gayle Crosby
TEXAS  Karen McMillan
UTAH  Lynne Leonard
VERMONT  Dorrine Edson
WASHINGTON  Colleen Thacker
WEST VIRGINIA  Christian Mae Adkins
WISCONSIN  Kathryn Louise Keaton
WYOMING  Mada Jean Petranovich

Award
Personality  INDIANA
____________

1963 program book cover

1963 March 16
50 entries

Results
1  KENTUCKY  Diane Sawyer
2  SOUTH DAKOTA  Carol Case
3  ARIZONA  Roxanne Hooper
4  OHIO  Pamela Robinson
5  PENNSYLVANIA  Eleanore "Kay" Shenesky

Top 8
IOWA  Dana Lichty
MISSISSIPPI  Cherry Scales
MONTANA  Linda Taylor

Remainder
ALABAMA  Eleanor Barron
ALASKA  Terry O'Neill
ARKANSAS  Margo Dunnaway
CALIFORNIA  Kim Carnes
COLORADO  Janis Baker
CONNECTICUT  Karen Cullen
DELAWARE  Carla Wilkins
FLORIDA  Harriett Hughes
GEORGIA  Anita Coley
HAWAII  Maraget Christian
IDAHO  Diana McDaniel
ILLINOIS  Carol Ravizza
INDIANA  Kay Nichols
KANSAS  Connie Myers
LOUISIANA  Linda LeBlanc
MAINE  Paula Crockett
MARYLAND  Gail Saltman
MASSACHUSETTS  Karen Maguire
MICHIGAN  Diane Girard
MINNESOTA  Susan Sponsel
MISSOURI  Marilyn Murray
NEBRASKA  Jayanne McCreary
NEVADA  Sheila Kenworthy
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Karen Daly
NEW JERSEY  Susan McNeel
NEW MEXICO  Donna Moran
NEW YORK  Meredith Wood
NORTH CAROLINA  Judy Brown
NORTH DAKOTA  Jane Fossum
OKLAHOMA  Mary Nelson
OREGON  Linda Sturgis
RHODE ISLAND  Dale Kennedy
SOUTH CAROLINA  Jane Vehorn
TENNESSEE  Linda Stalsworth
TEXAS  Leilani Johnson
UTAH  Irene Robins
VERMONT  Sue Boriskin
VIRGINIA  Barbara Lewis
WASHINGTON  Linda Beaupre
WEST VIRGINIA  Bette Jo Kirtley
WISCONSIN  Susan Brecker
WYOMING  Carole Jensen

Award
Personality  WASHINGTON
____________

1964 program book cover

1964 March 21
50 entries

Results
1  WASHINGTON  Linda Felber
2  OHIO  Connie Lockwood
3  CALIFORNIA  Stephanie Lee
4  HAWAII  Evelyn Sugawa
5  RHODE ISLAND  Linda Cave

Top 8
ILLINOIS  Margaret Fish
NEBRASKA  Susan Diffenderfer
VERMONT  Mary Anne Sullivan

Remainder
ALABAMA  Maragret Hagood
ALASKA  Alice Ann Arnold
ARIZONA  Kitty McClellan
ARKANSAS  Leslie Smith
COLORADO  Pat Lukavitch
CONNECTICUT  Linda Guirino
DELAWARE  Catherine Graden
FLORIDA  Linda Renbarger
GEORGIA  Diane Blackstock
IDAHO  Carol Farley
INDIANA  Julie Bicking
IOWA  Mary Winslow
KANSAS  Paula Plott
KENTUCKY  Sharon Smith
LOUISIANA  Annette Campbell
MAINE  Mary Gonya
MARYLAND  Paula Morgan
MASSACHUSETTS  Joyce Bator
MICHIGAN  Linda Wigman
MINNESOTA  Lana Becker
MISSISSIPPI  Carolyn Anderson
MISSOURI  Susan Harting
MONTANA  Julie Johnston
NEVADA  Sonia Pederson
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Janine Duguay
NEW JERSEY  Barbara Pyne
NEW MEXICO  Bronwyn Piper
NEW YORK  Mary Nesbitt
NORTH CAROLINA  Carol Ann Patrick
NORTH DAKOTA  Diane Ginakes
OKLAHOMA  Lisa Burchardt
OREGON  Nancy Chase
PENNSYLVANIA  Susan Hawthorne
SOUTH CAROLINA  Maxine Cook
SOUTH DAKOTA  Connie Woods
TENNESSEE  Diane Denton
TEXAS  Dinah Jane Gray
UTAH  Joy Christensen
VIRGINIA  Ernestine Lazenby
WEST VIRGINIA  Mary Laura O'Sullivan
WISCONSIN  Marilyn Leister
WYOMING  Penny Burden

Award
Personality  HAWAII
____________

1965 program book cover

1965 March 19
50 entries

Results
1  MICHIGAN  Patrice Alice Gaunder
2  OHIO  Jane Pillotti
3  MAINE  Barbara Foote
4  MINNESOTA  Diane Steen
5  MISSOURI  Linda Bronstein

Top 10
INDIANA  Pat Cannon
MISSISSIPPI  Sheryl Simms
NEVADA  Karyn Mather
UTAH  Jody Mikkelson
VIRGINIA  Lynda Farmer

Remainder
ALABAMA  Heather Zweig
ALASKA  Linda Londborg
ARIZONA  Mary Jane Wegner
ARKANSAS  Jerrie Hairston
CALIFORNIA  Karen Frank
COLORADO  Gidget Farrell
CONNECTICUT  Marilyn Bernstein
DELAWARE  Lillian D'Amico
FLORIDA  Susan McCall
GEORGIA  Susan Murphy
HAWAII  Brenda Tom
IDAHO  Michelle Dumas
ILLINOIS  Myrna Pedersen
IOWA  Kristine Sahl
KANSAS  Donna Synovec
KENTUCKY  Donna Johnson
LOUISIANA  Leslie Hernholm
MAINE  Barbara Foote
MARYLAND  Linda Miller
MASSACHUSETTS  Laura Stewart
MICHIGAN  Patrice Gaunder
NEBRASKA  Nancy Coufal
NEW JERSEY  Kathy McNabb
NEW MEXICO  Luanna Schlatterer
NEW YORK  Linda Kurzenberger
NORTH CAROLINA  Carolyn Campbell
NORTH DAKOTA  Wanda Roden
OKLAHOMA  Sharon Peters
OREGON  Karen Foley
PENNSYLVANIA  Doris Persky
RHODE ISLAND  Kirsten Hedberg
SOUTH CAROLINA  Charlotte Dobyns
SOUTH DAKOTA  Kathy Soper
TENNESSEE  Sara Safley
TEXAS  Randa Bowyer
VERMONT  Doris Gamelin
WASHINGTON  Alice Ledford
WEST VIRGINIA  Mary Hesson
WISCONSIN  Holly Wacker
WYOMING  Bonnie Warner

Award
Personality  WISCONSIN
____________

1966 program book cover

1966 March 26
50 entries

Results
1  WISCONSIN  Diane Wilkins
2  HAWAII  Anne Collins
3  NEW YORK  Joan McMonagle
4  MISSISSIPPI  Johnitta Harkins
5  ILLINOIS  Kathryn Benysh

Top 12
KANSAS  Karen Anderson
MARYLAND  Susan Lane
NEVADA  Tracy Anderson
NORTH CAROLINA  Pam Roberts
OREGON  Berna Lloyd
RHODE ISLAND  Marilyn Gail Cocozza
TEXAS  Nancy Notley

Remainder
ALABAMA  Ann Fowler (America '70)
ALASKA  Pat Longley
ARIZONA  Linda Johnson
ARKANSAS  Donna Davidson
CALIFORNIA  Naomi Kohatsu
COLORADO  Kathy Boos
CONNECTICUT  Pat Rioux
DELAWARE  Donna Dunning
FLORIDA  Terry Calland
GEORGIA  Anita Evans
IDAHO  Kathryn Jergensen
INDIANA  Sue Anne Starnes
IOWA  Kathryn Monahan
KENTUCKY  Hope Releford
LOUISIANA  Lynn Kay
MAINE  Cynthia Gagnon
MASSACHUSETTS  Frances Krook
MICHIGAN  Bonnie Britton
MINNESOTA  Cynthia Forsman
MISSOURI  Linda Brunk
MONTANA  Judith Foy
NEBRASKA  Carol Graham
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Elise LeBlanc
NEW JERSEY  Judy Ververs
NEW MEXICO  Susan Artherholt
NORTH DAKOTA  Deborah Barton
OHIO  Madeline Carvalho
OKLAHOMA  Treva King
PENNSYLVANIA  Sally Simons
SOUTH CAROLINA  Rebecca Duva
SOUTH DAKOTA  Kay Countryman
TENNESSEE  Gaye Sellars
UTAH  Lonni Glazier
VERMONT  Dorothy Quigley
VIRGINIA  Jewell Catron
WASHINGTON  Mayo Maucione
WEST VIRGINIA  Beverly Williams
WYOMING  Marilyn Stebner

Award
Personality  HAWAII
____________

1967 program book cover

1967 March 18
50 entries

Results
1  ARKANSAS  Rosemary Dunaway
2  MINNESOTA  Susan Virnig
3  TEXAS  Barbara Specht
4  HAWAII  Julie Fleece
5  INDIANA  Sharon Ginn

Top 12
ALABAMA  Jennifer McFadden
ARIZONA  Carol Sue Fagan
ILLINOIS  Susan Courtney
MICHIGAN  Kathie Fliss
NORTH CAROLINA  Ann Jackson
OREGON  Margaret Ann Chesney
PENNSYLVANIA  Barbara Lias

Remainder
ALASKA  Susan Kortie
CALIFORNIA  Kay Kingsley
COLORADO  Alice Accola
CONNECTICUT  Deborah Luben
DELAWARE  Jeri Johnson
FLORIDA  Cynthia Sias
GEORGIA  Claire Tabor
IDAHO  Terri Thornock
IOWA  DeAnne Hansen
KANSAS  Michaelyn Dreiling
KENTUCKY  Lina Lee Lyons
LOUISIANA  Mary Midgett
MAINE  Brenda Vercles
MARYLAND  Carol Barrow
MASSACHUSETTS  Joan Lukey
MISSISSIPPI  Jane Foshee
MISSOURI  Terry Chamberlain
MONTANA  Laurena Hackman
NEBRASKA  Rebecca Glover
NEVADA  Shelley Loveless
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Jane Eaton
NEW JERSEY  Vicki Frederick
NEW MEXICO  Jeanelle Livingston
NEW YORK  Mary Kay Fries
NORTH DAKOTA  Janice Rorvig
OHIO  Rebecca Ann Reed
OKLAHOMA  Donna Barnes
RHODE ISLAND  Joan Meadows
SOUTH CAROLINA  Susan McFall
SOUTH DAKOTA  Wanita Hildebrandt
TENNESSEE  Catherine Warren
UTAH  Candyce Lish
VERMONT  Roberta Sidle
VIRGINIA  Gloria Von Weiss
WASHINGTON  Shannon Walker
WEST VIRGINIA  Charlene Linsenmeyer
WISCONSIN  Jeanne Schick
WYOMING  Penny Smathers

Awards
Personality  OKLAHOMA
Overall Scholastic  ARIZONA
____________

1968 program book cover

1968 March 15
50 entries

Results
1  OKLAHOMA  Debi Ann Faubion
2  WASHINGTON  Julie Ann Stonecipher
3  OREGON  Brenda Lee Wood
4  NEW MEXICO  Christine Barker
5  NEW YORK  Donna Sue Linderman

Top 10
CALIFORNIA  Bonnie Lockrem
MINNESOTA  Judith Oothoudt
MISSISSIPPI  Mary Salvo
PENNSYLVANIA  Betsy Day
VERMONT  Irene Daniels

Remainder
ALABAMA  Geneane Miller
ALASKA  Barbara Logan
ARIZONA  Sherry Stephenson
ARKANSAS  Sue Wright
COLORADO  Karen Holmes
CONNECTICUT  Joanne O'Neil
DELAWARE  Ilona Szucs
FLORIDA  Bonnie Folkers
GEORGIA  Mary Jane King
HAWAII  Helen Tognetti
IDAHO  Donna Miyasaki
ILLINOIS  Carole Intrieri
INDIANA  Debra Burket
IOWA  Marsha Rue
KANSAS  Harva Leigh Matthews
KENTUCKY  Rebecca Snider
LOUISIANA  Mary Jones
MAINE  Patricia Wheelden
MARYLAND  Holly Palmer
MASSACHUSETTS  Robin Zimmerman
MICHIGAN  Pam Smith
MISSOURI  Marsha Baskett
MONTANA  Fern Jones
NEBRASKA  Jeannie Simmons
NEVADA  Sueky Smith
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Barbara Jo Harden
NEW JERSEY  Marianne Poeder
NORTH CAROLINA  Kathy Gentry
NORTH DAKOTA  Bonnie Reid
OHIO  Melissa Rohde
RHODE ISLAND  Kathleen Pattillo
SOUTH CAROLINA  Burns Browning Taylor
SOUTH DAKOTA  Terri Rabuck
TENNESSEE  Marsha Brown
TEXAS  Peggy Guttery
UTAH  Shelley Osterloh
VIRGINIA  Becky Kanak
WEST VIRGINIA  Nancy Houck
WISCONSIN  Susan Rothman
WYOMING  Annette Klipstein

Awards
Personality  NEVADA
Overall Scholastic  GEORGIA
____________

1969 program book cover

1969 May 6
50 entries

Results
1 CALIFORNIA  Jackie Benington
2 MISSOURI  Anita Colombo
3 NORTH DAKOTA  Dee Ann Allen
4 VIRGINIA  Mary Stuckmeyer
5 ARKANSAS  Anne Landes

Top 10
ARIZONA  Marcie Rubalcaba
MISSISSIPPI  Pamela Tippens
NEBRASKA  Judy Dowding
OHIO  Terri Shields
OKLAHOMA  Ann Abernethy

Remainder
ALABAMA  Carol Crowgey
ALASKA  Elizabeth Ann Tomme
COLORADO  Cindy Hemphill
CONNECTICUT  Jeanne Jewell
DELAWARE  Susan Smith
FLORIDA  Deborah Bartley
GEORGIA  Kristina Scarborough
HAWAII  Lenora Yuen
IDAHO  Meredith Heick
ILLINOIS  Pamela Weir
INDIANA  Alison Van Nada
IOWA  Vickie Vopava
KANSAS  Jennifer Inskeep
KENTUCKY  Linda Devine
LOUISIANA  Yvette Rubio
MAINE  Belinda Desjardins
MARYLAND  Jane Roberts
MASSACHUSETTS  Lynn Stites
MICHIGAN  Lynne Barry
MINNESOTA  Holly Johnson
MONTANA  Diane Davis
NEVADA  Deanne Page
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Michelle Cote
NEW JERSEY  Barbara Diehl
NEW MEXICO  DeAnza Brock
NEW YORK  Kaye Durnin
NORTH CAROLINA  Susan Rowe
OREGON  Leslie Larson
PENNSYLVANIA  Pam Roffol
RHODE ISLAND  Gail Wilson
SOUTH CAROLINA  Nancy Park
SOUTH DAKOTA  Ruth Fosheim
TENNESSEE  Mona Ratcliff
TEXAS  Laura Beard
UTAH  Jana Warren
VERMONT  Pamela Klimenok
WASHINGTON  Sherry Sayles
WEST VIRGINIA  Jeannie Smith
WISCONSIN  Christine Flasch
WYOMING  Pamela Christensen

Awards
Personality  ARKANSAS
Overall Scholastic  CALIFORNIA

 
Back to content | Back to main menu