1980-1989 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss U.S.A.

1980 program book cover

1980 May 15
Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Mississippi
51 participants

Results
1 SOUTH CAROLINA  Shawn Nichols Weatherly (winner Universe '80)
2 ARIZONA  Jineane Marie Ford
3 FLORIDA  Barbara Bowser
4 ALABAMA  Pamela Helean Rigas
5 KENTUCKY  Lisa Devillez

Top 12
MARYLAND Tonja Annette Walker
MINNESOTA Carla Reid Peterson
NEBRASKA Rebecca Ann Staab
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Eva Dyer
NEW MEXICO  Kathy Dawn Patrick
NEW YORK  Debra Sue Maurice (1st RU World-America '78 as Miss Massachusetts)
TEXAS Barbara Anne Buckley

Awards
Miss Amity  MONTANA
Miss Photogenic  (tied) ARIZONA & OHIO
Best State Costume OHIO

Remainder
ALASKA Debby Fickus
ARKANSAS Susie Owens
CALIFORNIA Kari Lloyd
COLORADO Shelley Marks
CONNECTICUT Kristine Wilson
DELAWARE Karen Giobbe
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Marianne Ritter
GEORGIA April Reid
HAWAII Carol Ching
IDAHO Marta Vincen
ILLINOIS Karen Marie Groat
INDIANA Susan Osby
IOWA Lori Kromminga
KANSAS Lisa Boyd
LOUISIANA Kelly Bonin
MAINE Victoria Elias
MASSACHUSETTS Diane Campbell
MICHIGAN Teena Hammonds
MISSISSIPPI Cheri Brown
MISSOURI Kelly Laxon
MONTANA Robbin English
NEVADA Kimberlee Guider
NEW JERSEY  Joni Peifer
NORTH CAROLINA  Lori Boggs
NORTH DAKOTA  Kim Thompson
OHIO Elizabeth Kim Thomas (Oktoberfest '80)
OKLAHOMA Martha Streightoff
OREGON Martha Viducich
PENNSYLVANIA Andrea Lynn Patrick
RHODE ISLAND  Robyn Hall
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jane Schmidt
TENNESSEE Diane Hunt
UTAH Tamara Parsons
VERMONT Judi Mason
VIRGINIA Kelly Humphrey
WASHINGTON Janet Brown
WEST VIRGINIA  Linda Hedrick
WISCONSIN Susan McGaffigan
WYOMING Suzie Harris
____________________

1981 program book cover

1981 May 21
Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Mississippi
50 participants

Results
1 OHIO  Kimberly "Kim" Kaye Seelbrede (Top 12 Universe '81)
2 INDIANA  Holli Rene Dennis
3 LOUISIANA  Lisa Lynn Moss (6th RU World '81)
4 CALIFORNIA  Cynthia Ann Kerby
5 HAWAII  Teri Ann Linn

Top 12
ALABAMA Jo Anne Henderson (Top 15 World-America '80)
ARIZONA Cassie Denise Hill
GEORGIA Lisa Joyce Condre
MARYLAND Linda Susan Lambert
TENNESSEE Sharon Kay Steakley
TEXAS Diana Louise Durnford
VIRGINIA Pamela Elizabeth Hutchens

Awards
Miss Amity  CALIFORNIA
Miss Photogenic  CALIFORNIA
Best State Costume  MASSACHUSETTS

Remainder
ALASKA Shelly Brunaugh
ARKANSAS Lynnanne Derryberry
COLORADO Shannon Davidson
CONNECTICUT Kelly Catherine Thompson
DELAWARE Natalie Ramsey
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Belinda Johnson
FLORIDA Valerie Ann Lundeen
IDAHO Lori Ditch
ILLINOIS Leslie Kay Renfrow (Oktoberfest '80)
IOWA Jennifer Lynn Wimpey
KANSAS Missy Kaser
KENTUCKY Denise Gibbs
MAINE Judy Lynn Footer
MASSACHUSETTS Joann Savery
MICHIGAN Karen Eidson
MINNESOTA Polly Peterson
MISSISSIPPI Angela Ashmore
MISSOURI Karen Marie Smagacz
MONTANA Cathi Jo Locati
NEBRASKA Ladonna Hill
NEVADA Mary Agnes Lepcott
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Cynthia Leigh Graves
NEW JERSEY  Christy Garthwaite
NEW MEXICO  Lise Thevenet
NORTH CAROLINA  Lisa Colleen Swift
NORTH DAKOTA  Laurie Saarinen
OKLAHOMA Stacey Loach
OREGON Dawn Michele Lewis
PENNSYLVANIA Nena Stone
RHODE ISLAND  Patti Reo
SOUTH CAROLINA  Zade Denise Turner
SOUTH DAKOTA  Joan Abbott
UTAH Tonya Anderson
VERMONT Jeannette Wulff
WASHINGTON Leila Wagner
WEST VIRGINIA  Kelly Carr
WISCONSIN Dawn Spreeman
WYOMING Deborah Aspinwall

Disqualified
NEW YORK  Deborah Ann Fountain (Top 8 World-America '79) (bra was padded)
____________________

1982 program book cover

1982 May 13
Mississippi Gulf Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Mississippi
51 participants

Results
1 ARKANSAS  Terri Lea Utley (4th RU Universe '82)
2 TEXAS  Elizabeth Luann Caughey (4th RU World '82)
3 UTAH  Susan Lorraine Gasser
4 OHIO  Kim Ann Weeda
5 KENTUCKY  Kristina Leah Chapman

Top 12
HAWAII Vanessa Dubois
MARYLAND Angie Boyer
MASSACHUSETTS Janet Marie Flaherty
MICHIGAN Diane Marie Arabia (Top 15 World-America '80, Oktoberfest '81)
TENNESSEE Sherly Deanise Levy
VERMONT GEORGIA Marie Davis
VIRGINIA Sondra Dee Jones

Awards
Miss Amity  ALASKA
Miss Photogenic  VIRGINIA
Best State Costume  OHIO

Remainder
ALABAMA Lisa Wheeler
ALASKA Toni Lynn McFadden
ARIZONA Lori Hakola
CALIFORNIA Suzanne DeWames (Oktoberfest '82)
COLORADO Dusty Hutton
CONNECTICUT Maureen Szekeres
DELAWARE Shawna Liza Saints
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Lori Estep (World-America '80)
FLORIDA Lisa Marie Smith (Top 8 World-America '80)
GEORGIA Kelly Blackston (Oktoberfest '82)
IDAHO Valerie Marie Stephan
ILLINOIS Carla Jo Danielson
INDIANA Sara Anne Binkley
IOWA Janis Ann Hoyer (Teen USA '87)
KANSAS Stefani Larson
LOUISIANA Lisa Ann Michael
MAINE Theresa Cloutier
MINNESOTA Lori Jean Kmetz
MISSISSIPPI Nancy Perkins
MISSOURI Susan Heiman
MONTANA Perri Stevenson
NEBRASKA Lori Lynn Novicki
NEVADA Andrea Jaye Pennington
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Kathy Rogers
NEW JERSEY  Janice Lynn Straub
NEW MEXICO  Lisa Kay Allen
NEW YORK  Anne Marie Henderson
NORTH CAROLINA  Jeannie Wodden Boger
NORTH DAKOTA  Tammy Martinson
OKLAHOMA Jill Anne Leibmann
OREGON Kristina Bauer
PENNSYLVANIA Theresa Rosa
RHODE ISLAND  Peggy McGraw
SOUTH CAROLINA  Margo Mechele Wood
SOUTH DAKOTA  Meaghen Marie North
WASHINGTON Jana Minerich
WEST VIRGINIA  Cindy Baniak
WISCONSIN Cheryl Ann Maslowski
WYOMING Judy Lynn Wilder
____________________

1983 program book cover

1983 May 12
Knoxville Civic Auditorium, Knoxville, Tennessee
51 participants

Results
1 CALIFORNIA  Julie Lynne Hayek (1st RU Universe '83)
2 TEXAS  Lisa Gayle Allred (6th RU World '83)
3 SOUTH CAROLINA  Margaret Allison Grisso
4 LOUISIANA  Pamela Jo Forrest
5 NORTH DAKOTA  Elizabeth Ann Jaeger (winner American Beauty Search '85, America '85)

Top 12
GEORGIA Dotsy Maria Timm
MICHIGAN Kimberly Ann Mexicotte
NEVADA Christie Lane Daniels
NEW YORK  Jennifer Anne Mikelinich
OKLAHOMA Patrice Merchant (America '86)
PENNSYLVANIA Julie Page
WASHINGTON Kathi Tucker

Awards
Miss Amity  IOWA
Miss Photogenic  TEXAS
Best State Costume  PENNSYLVANIA

Remainder
ALABAMA Teri Lane
ALASKA Amy Renee Harms
ARIZONA Sindy Hedden
ARKANSAS Debra Baltz
COLORADO Lisa Gay Trujillo
CONNECTICUT Mary Lynn Seleman
DELAWARE Shelley Perkins
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Julie Anne Warner
FLORIDA Janet Chesser
HAWAII Zoe Anne Roach
IDAHO Kerry Damiano
ILLINOIS Vanessa Lon Romine (2nd RU Maja International '82)
INDIANA Toni Marie Yudt
IOWA Dana Ruth Mintzer
KANSAS Renee Ruch
KENTUCKY Lee Ann Austin
MAINE Rosemarie Hemond
MARYLAND Shawn Keller
MASSACHUSETTS Robin Jeanne Silva
MINNESOTA Carolyn Mattson
MISSISSIPPI Becky Case
MISSOURI Robin Elizabeth Riley (America '87)
MONTANA Barbara Jean Bowman
NEBRASKA Penelope Boynton
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Lynn Tobby Stockwell
NEW JERSEY  Ann Marie Brucato
NEW MEXICO  Kristin Larsen
NORTH CAROLINA  Allison Pinson
OHIO Gina Gangale
OREGON Shelly Lynn Kiser
RHODE ISLAND  Allegra Henricks
SOUTH DAKOTA  Kelly Rosenbaum
TENNESSEE Ladonna Jean Friday
UTAH Launa Lewis
VERMONT Leslie Caroline Lucchina
VIRGINIA Tanquil Collins
WEST VIRGINIA  Jill Rigsby
WISCONSIN Susan Peters
WYOMING Joanie Engstrom
____________________

1984 program book cover

1984 May 17
Lakeland Civic Center Arena, Lakeland, Florida
53 participants

Results
1 NEW MEXICO  Mai Therese Shanley (America '84, Top 10 Universe '84)
2 WEST VIRGINIA  Kelly Lea Anderson (4th RU World '84)
3 TENNESSEE  Desiree Denise Daniels (America '82)
4 MISSOURI  Sandra Lee Percival (International '84)
5 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Steffanee Leaming

Top 10
ILLINOIS LaVonne Ranae Misselle
NORTH CAROLINA  Cookie Noak
OKLAHOMA Julia Murdock
OREGON Debbie Epperson
TEXAS Laura Shaw

Awards
Miss Amity  NEW HAMPSHIRE
Miss Photogenic  TEXAS
Best State Costume  ARIZONA

Remainder
ALABAMA Kelly Flowers
ALASKA Sherri McNeally
ARIZONA Daria Joi Sparling
ARKANSAS Shelly Boyd
CALIFORNIA Theresa Ring
COLORADO Michelle Anderson
CONNECTICUT Lynne Scalo
DELAWARE Denise Lennick
FLORIDA Stacy Hassfurder
GEORGIA Jayne Poteet (1st RU Hawaiian Tropic '87, Oktoberfest '87)
HAWAII Puna Stillman
IDAHO Valencia Bilyeu
INDIANA Susan Willarbo
IOWA Michele Boisvert
KANSAS Elizabeth Johnson
KENTUCKY Tammy Melendez
LOUISIANA Rusanne Jourdan
MAINE Vickie Lynn Gay
MARYLAND Betsy Cook
MASSACHUSETTS Deborah Neary
MICHIGAN Adriana Krambeck
MINNESOTA Martha Mork
MISSISSIPPI Carla Green
MONTANA Kristi Ogren
NEBRASKA Joni Rundall
NEVADA Donna Lee McNeil
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Diane Gadoury
NEW JERSEY  Diane Everett Qualter
NEW YORK  Caroline Flury (Oktoberfest '83)
NORTH DAKOTA  Suzanne Lewis
OHIO Rosi Erwin
PENNSYLVANIA Tina Albright
RHODE ISLAND  Debbie Mowry
SOUTH CAROLINA  Ginger Gree
SOUTH DAKOTA  Donna Smith
UTAH Michele Lynn Brown
VERMONT Sue O'Brien
VIRGINIA Leah Rush
WASHINGTON Sue Gerrish
WISCONSIN Tamara Schoff
WYOMING Cheryl Rawson

Special participants
MISS TEEN USA 1983  Ruth Elizabeth Zakarian
MISS TEEN USA 1984  Cherise Haugen
____________________

1985 program book cover

1985 May 13
Lakeland Civic Center Arena, Lakeland, Florida
51 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Laura Elena Martínez-Herring (Top 10 Universe '85)
2 NEW MEXICO  Brenda Denton (Oktoberfest '85, 2nd RU World '85)
3 ILLINOIS  Laura Ann Bach (Oktoberfest '86)
4 LOUISIANA  Sarie Nerine Joubert (1st RU International '85)
5 MINNESOTA  Kari Lee Johnson

Top 10
ARIZONA Michelle Joanne Ducote
HAWAII Tina Marie Machado
MASSACHUSETTS Mercedes Waggoner
MISSOURI Amy Ruth Coverdale (Teen Intercontinental '81)
OKLAHOMA Sophia Henderson

Awards
Miss Amity  TENNESSEE
Miss Photogenic  KENTUCKY
Best State Costume  ARIZONA

Remainder
ALABAMA Allison Sawyer
ALASKA Kari Moore
ARKANSAS Susan Caroline Dean
CALIFORNIA Zina Ponder
COLORADO Lynnette Jessen
CONNECTICUT Adrianne Hazelwood (Teen USA '84 as Miss Teen Wisconsin)
DELAWARE Sheila Saints
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Christal Chacon
FLORIDA Barbara Losh
GEORGIA Amanda Susanne Smith
IDAHO Sheri Rose
INDIANA Theresa Hobbs
IOWA Devin Steinberg
KANSAS Jill Denzin
KENTUCKY Robyn Kay Overby (1st RU World-America '79)
MAINE Tracie Anne Samara
MARYLAND Christine Marie Johnson
MICHIGAN Nancy Mazuro
MISSISSIPPI Camille Gilliland
MONTANA Julie Knot
NEBRASKA Lori Leigh Straight
NEVADA Alicia Berger
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Janice LaCroix
NEW JERSEY  Francie Knapp
NEW YORK  Lovey King
NORTH CAROLINA  Kate Kenney
NORTH DAKOTA  Regina Christine Schatz
OHIO Lisa Barlow
OREGON Jodi Unrah
PENNSYLVANIA Sandi Ferguson
RHODE ISLAND  Dana Wilson
SOUTH CAROLINA  Ann Margarete Hughes
SOUTH DAKOTA  Stacey Arnold
TENNESSEE Marty Browning
UTAH Kim Thompson
VERMONT Angela Cunningham
VIRGINIA Dana Bryant
WASHINGTON Sherry Rials
WEST VIRGINIA  Lorre Lewis
WISCONSIN Deborah Strauss
WYOMING Wendy Hartwigsen
___________________

1986 program book cover

1986 May 20
Miami Convention Center, Miami, Florida
51 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Christiane Crane Fichtner (1st RU Universe '86)
2 OHIO  Halle Berry (5th RU World '86)
3 GEORGIA  Tami Tesch (2nd RU Oktoberfest '86)
4 MISSISSIPPI  Cindy Jane Williams (Top 15 International '86)
5 CALIFORNIA  Kelly Parsons

Top 10
ILLINOIS Tricia Therese Bach (1st RU Oktoberfest '86)
NORTH CAROLINA  Rhonda Nobles
OKLAHOMA Teresa Lucas
SOUTH CAROLINA  Maribeth Curry
WYOMING Beth King

Awards
Miss Amity  NEW JERSEY
Miss Photogenic  WYOMING
Best State Costume  ILLINOIS

Remainder
ALABAMA Heather Howard
ALASKA Kim Christopher-Taylor
ARIZONA Jodi Lee Armstrong
ARKANSAS Rhonda Blaylock
COLORADO Cheryl Ann Rohleder
CONNECTICUT Jennifer Benusis
DELAWARE Lynn Marie Taylor
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Desiree Keating
FLORIDA Kathy Rosenwinkel
HAWAII Toni Costa
IDAHO Kelli Catron
INDIANA Diane Andrysiak
IOWA Holly Wilkins
KANSAS Audra Ockerman
KENTUCKY Jackie Taylor
LOUISIANA Celia Brady
MAINE Annie Lewis
MARYLAND Kelly Koehler
MASSACHUSETTS Sheila Patrick Benson
MICHIGAN Lisa Bernardi
MINNESOTA Cynthia Jane Peterson (All Nations '88)
MISSOURI Barbara Webster (America '83)
MONTANA Laurie Ryan
NEBRASKA Ellen Withrow
NEVADA LeAnna Grant
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Lynda Mary Poulin
NEW JERSEY  Lisa Summerour-Perry (Wonderland '87)
NEW MEXICO  Heather Howell
NEW YORK  Beth Laufer
NORTH DAKOTA  Beth Ann Remmick
OREGON Kimberly Ann Stubblefield
PENNSYLVANIA Sherri Fitzpatrick
RHODE ISLAND  Donna Silva
SOUTH DAKOTA  Lori Schumacher
TENNESSEE Karen Compton
UTAH Stephanie Reber
VERMONT Tracey Danielle Morton
VIRGINIA Maureen Carney McDonnell
WASHINGTON Jacqueline McMahon (Top 15 Wonderland '88)
WEST VIRGINIA  Shonna Lyons
WISCONSIN Bonnie John Bonnicksen
____________________

1987 program book cover

1987 February 17
Tingley Coliseum, Albuquerque, New Mexico
52 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Michelle Renee Royer (2nd RU Universe '87)
2 FLORIDA  Clotilde “Cloe” Helen Cabrera (World '87)
3 ARIZONA  Diane Lynn Martin (America '86, Top 15 Asia Pacific '87)
4 MISSOURI  Dawn Theresa Fonseca
5 GEORGIA  Sophia Marie Bowen

Top 11
ILLINOIS Joan Elizabeth Berge
MISSISSIPPI Katharine Clare Manning (America '84)
NEVADA Tammy Lee Perkins
NEW MEXICO  Kriston Gayle Killgore
VIRGINIA Marsha Ann Ralls
WEST VIRGINIA  Paula Jean Morrison (Top 15 International '87)

Awards
Miss Amity  CALIFORNIA
Miss Photogenic  GEORGIA
Best State Costume  NEW MEXICO

Remainder
ALABAMA Rhonda Garrett
ALASKA Shelly Dunlevy
ARKANSAS Sheri Smeltzer
CALIFORNIA Lori Dickerson
COLORADO Polly Kuska
CONNECTICUT Jolene Foy
DELAWARE Shellie Haralson
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Edwina Richard
HAWAII Deborah Laslo
IDAHO Vicki Hoffman
INDIANA Alecia Rae Masalkoski
IOWA Katy Lynn Magee
KANSAS Martina Castle
KENTUCKY Beth Ann Clark
LOUISIANA Carol Carter
MAINE Ginger Kilgore
MARYLAND Michelle Snow
MASSACHUSETTS Rosanna Iversen (Oktoberfest '87)
MICHIGAN Elizabeth Puleo
MINNESOTA Christine Rosenberger
MONTANA Constance Colla
NEBRASKA Amy Anderson
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Laurie Durkee
NEW JERSEY  Stacey Fox
NEW YORK  Constance McCullough
NORTH CAROLINA  Donna Wilson
NORTH DAKOTA  Shelley Gangness
OHIO Hallie Bonnell
OKLAHOMA Dyan Rody
OREGON Tamara Primiano
PENNSYLVANIA Lisa Rynkiewicz
RHODE ISLAND  Lisa Benson
SOUTH CAROLINA  Elizabeth Woodard (Teen USA '83)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jana van Woudenberg
TENNESSEE Molly Brown (Teen USA '84)
UTAH Patty Thorpe
VERMONT Carole Woodworth
WASHINGTON Jennifer Doerflinger
WISCONSIN Regina Part
WYOMING Michelle Renee Zimermann

Special participant
MISS TEEN USA 1987  Allison Brown
____________________

1988 program book cover

1988 March 1
El Paso Convention Center, El Paso, Texas
51 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Courtney Ann Gibbs (Top 10 Universe '88)
2 CALIFORNIA  Diana Magaña (Top 10 World '88)
3 GEORGIA  Donna Teresa Rampy (Top 16 Asia Pacific '88)
4 FLORIDA  Monica Bruni Farrell (America '85)
5 MISSISSIPPI  Dana Michele Richmond (1st RU International '88)

Top 10
ILLINOIS Gina Marie Zordani
MARYLAND Rowanne Brewer
OKLAHOMA Tamara Walker
SOUTH CAROLINA  April Abel
TENNESSEE Stephanie Potts

Awards
Miss Congeniality  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Miss Photogenic  MARYLAND
Best State Costume  NEVADA

Remainder
ALABAMA Rhonda Mooney
ALASKA Raun Reaves (Oktoberfest '88)
ARIZONA Kris Lynn Keim (Teen USA '83)
ARKANSAS Melissa Staples (Teen USA '84)
COLORADO Nicola Svaldi
CONNECTICUT Catherine Galasso
DELAWARE Christina Lee Angel
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Elva Anderson
HAWAII Paula Prevost
IDAHO Kay Kinsey
INDIANA Loetta Lynn Earnest
IOWA Julie Kemmerling
KANSAS Cynthia Decker
KENTUCKY Suzanne Pitman
LOUISIANA Rhonda Vinson
MAINE Suzanne Grenier
MASSACHUSETTS Anita Marie Lovely
MICHIGAN Anthonia Dotson
MINNESOTA Julie Nelson
MISSOURI Alecia Workman
MONTANA Kimberly Torp
NEBRASKA Kellie O'Neil
NEVADA Gracella Omaran
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Diane Lynn Wright
NEW JERSEY  Colleen Carlone
NEW MEXICO  Stephanie Storrie (Oktoberfest '87)
NEW YORK  Linnea Mancini
NORTH CAROLINA  Tammy Tolar
NORTH DAKOTA  Kate Sevde
OHIO Gina West
OREGON Elaine Rohrer
PENNSYLVANIA Susan Gray
RHODE ISLAND  Cindy Geronda
SOUTH DAKOTA  Sandi Lynn Fix
UTAH Suzie Lundell
VERMONT Stacy James Sisson
VIRGINIA Denise Adrian Smith
WASHINGTON Sandra Kord
WEST VIRGINIA  Cathy Fowler
WISCONSIN Mary Kay Anderson
WYOMING Kristen Youmans
____________________

1989 program book cover

1989 February 28
Mobile Civic Center, Mobile, Alabama
51 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Gretchen Lynn Polhemus (2nd RU Universe '89)
2 OKLAHOMA  Jill Renee Scheffert (Teenage America '84, National Teenager '84, 4th RU World '89)
3 NEW JERSEY  Deborah Lee Husti (Top 15 International '89)
4 LOUISIANA  Elizabeth Primm (Asia Pacific '89)
5 GEORGIA  Michele Diane Nemeth (Maja Internacional '84, Oktoberfest '89)

Top 10
ARIZONA Lee Anne Locken
CALIFORNIA Christina Marie Faust
COLORADO Debbie James (Teen USA '85, winner Oktoberfest '89)
ILLINOIS Kelly Holub
PENNSYLVANIA Denise Epps

Awards
Miss Congeniality  VIRGINIA
Miss Photogenic  LOUISIANA
Best State Costume  ILLINOIS

Remainder
ALABAMA Sheri Mooney
ALASKA Tina Marie Geraci
ARKANSAS Paige Ann Yandell (Teen USA '87)
CONNECTICUT Lisa Vendetti
DELAWARE Terri Spruill
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Somaly Susan Sieng
FLORIDA Jennifer Louise Parker
HAWAII Julie Larson
IDAHO Kelli Bean
INDIANA Gwen Rachelle Volpe
IOWA Marcy Requist
KANSAS Nancy Ellen Burris
KENTUCKY Veronica Hensley
MAINE Kirsten Blakemore
MARYLAND Jackie Carroll
MASSACHUSETTS Kimberley Wallace
MICHIGAN Karyn Lynne Finucan
MINNESOTA Julie Knutson
MISSISSIPPI Laura Leigh Durrett
MISSOURI Rhonda Hoglan (Teen USA '85)
MONTANA Tammy Reiter
NEBRASKA Renee Harter
NEVADA Janu Tornell
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Fayleen Anne Chwalek
NEW MEXICO  Traci Yvonne Brubaker (Oktoberfest '88)
NEW YORK  Jennifer Fisher
NORTH CAROLINA  Jacqueline Padgett
NORTH DAKOTA  Carla Christofferson
OHIO Lisa Thompson
OREGON Jennifer Blaska
RHODE ISLAND  Debra Damiano
SOUTH CAROLINA  Angela Shuler (Teen USA '86)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Nanette Endres
TENNESSEE Kimberly Faye Payne
UTAH Zanetta van Zyverden
VERMONT Stacey Palmer
VIRGINIA Kimberly Nicewonder
WASHINGTON Chiann Fan
WEST VIRGINIA  Kathy Lynn Eicher
WISCONSIN Sherri Leigh Baxter
WYOMING Chandra Anderson

Back to content