1990-1999 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

USA national pageants > Miss USA

1990 program book cover

1990 March 2
Century II Convention Center, Wichita, Kansas
51 participants

Results
1  MICHIGAN  Carole Anne Marie Gist (1st RU Universe '90)
2  SOUTH CAROLINA  Gina Marie Tolleson (winner World '90)
3  NEW JERSEY  Karin Hartz

Top 6
ALASKA  Karin Elizabeth Meyer (World-America '92)
GEORGIA  Brenda Leithleiter (winner Flower Queen '90)
KENTUCKY  Tiffany Tenfelde

Top 12
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Catherine Staples
ILLINOIS  Karla Myers
MISSISSIPPI  Stephanie TenEyck (2nd RU All Nations '90)
OHIO  Melissa Proctor
TENNESSEE  Charita Moses
TEXAS  Sue Stephanie Kuehne

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MINNESOTA
Miss Photogenic  MISSISSIPPI
Best State Costume  (not awarded)

Remainder
ALABAMA  Natalie Moore
ARIZONA  Leslie Leonard
ARKANSAS  Kathryn Grace Harris
CALIFORNIA  Cynthia Nelson
COLORADO  Michelle Harrison (Oktoberfest '90)
CONNECTICUT  Allison Dawn Barbeau-Diorio (Teen USA '87)
DELAWARE  Nicci Dent
FLORIDA  Tricia Hahn
HAWAII  Leimomi Bacalso
IDAHO  Cynthia Estey
INDIANA  Meri Lyn Buker
IOWA  Elizabeth Muelhaupt
KANSAS  Rebecca Porter
LOUISIANA  Jeanne Burns
MAINE  Leigh Bubar
MARYLAND  Julie Stanford (Teen USA '86)
MASSACHUSETTS  Laureen Murphy
MINNESOTA  Janet Tveita
MISSOURI  Lori Suschnick
MONTANA  Kimberlee Burger
NEBRASKA  Angela Humphrey
NEVADA  Michele Yegee
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Lisa Purnpichate
NEW MEXICO  Larissa Canaday
NEW YORK  Patricia Murphy
NORTH CAROLINA  Altman Allen
NORTH DAKOTA  Kari Larson (Teen USA '84)
OKLAHOMA  Lauralynn Norton
OREGON  Elizabeth Michaud
PENNSYLVANIA  Elizabeth Cebak (World-America '92)
RHODE ISLAND  Susan Lima
SOUTH DAKOTA  Valerie Sejnoha
UTAH  Debra Linn Tingey
VERMONT  Stephanie Bessey
VIRGINIA  Evelyn Green
WASHINGTON  Melissa Dickson
WEST VIRGINIA  Sabrina Anderson
WISCONSIN  Lynn Marie Mulcahy
WYOMING  Cheryl James
____________________

1991 program book cover

1991 February 22
Century II Convention Center, Wichita, Kansas
51 participants

Results
1  KANSAS  Kelli Rachelle McCarty (Top 6 Universe '91)
2  NEW JERSEY  Charlotte Ray (Top 10 World '91)
3  CALIFORNIA  Diane Schock

Top 6
ILLINOIS  Lisa Michele Morgan
NORTH CAROLINA  Patricia Arnold
OKLAHOMA  Julie Elizabeth Khoury (Teen USA '85)

Top 11
ALABAMA  Candice Carley
ARIZONA  Maricarroll Verlinde(World-America '92)
HAWAII  Kym Lehua Digmon
NEW YORK  Maureen Ann Murray (Teen USA '83 as Miss New Hampshire)
OREGON  Olga Calderon (Teen USA '85)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEW JERSEY
Miss Photogenic  NORTH CAROLINA
Best State Costume  ARIZONA

Remainder
ALASKA  Tiffany Smith
ARKANSAS  Angela Rockwell
COLORADO  Melanie Ness
CONNECTICUT  Valorie Abate (Oktoberfest '91, America '92)
DELAWARE  Laurie Lucidonio
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Lakecia Smith
FLORIDA  Rosa Velilla
GEORGIA  Tamara Rhodes
IDAHO  Lori Jean Easley
INDIANA  Cathi Bennett
IOWA  Heather Bowers
KENTUCKY  Susan Farris
LOUISIANA  Melinda Murphy
MAINE  Melissa Oliver
MARYLAND  Lisa Marie Lawson
MASSACHUSETTS  Laura Wheeler (World-America '92)
MICHIGAN  Leann Rothi
MINNESOTA  April Herke (Oktoberfest '90)
MISSISSIPPI  Mitzi Swanson
MISSOURI  Tiffany Hazell
MONTANA  Joann Kayleen Jorgensen
NEBRASKA  Ziba Ayeen
NEVADA  Jodi Jensen
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Adriana Molinari
NEW MEXICO  Stephanie Danton
NORTH DAKOTA  Mischelle Christensen
OHIO  Amy Glaze
PENNSYLVANIA  Adrienne Romano
RHODE ISLAND  Lynda Michael
SOUTH CAROLINA  Traci Rufty
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jillayne Fossum (Teen USA '88)
TENNESSEE  Angela Johnson
TEXAS  Chris Bogard
UTAH   Patti Jo Bender
VERMONT  Margaret Corey
VIRGINIA  Traci Dority
WASHINGTON  Lanae Williams
WEST VIRGINIA  Krista Ransbottom
WISCONSIN  Kimberly Totdahl
WYOMING  Wendy Lee Dunn
____________________

1992 program book cover

1992 February 7
Century II Convention Center, Wichita, Kansas
51 participants

Results
1  CALIFORNIA  Shannon LaRhea Marketic (Top 10 Universe '92)
2  ALABAMA  Candace Brown
3  SOUTH CAROLINA  Audra Yolanda Wallace (World-America '93)

Top 6
GEORGIA  Jennifer Nell Prodgers (Oktoberfest '92)
KANSAS  Kimberlee Girrens (Teen USA '86)
KENTUCKY  Angela Carole Hines

Top 11
ARIZONA  Dannis Tracey Shepherd
LOUISIANA  Christy Lynn Saylor
NORTH CAROLINA  Tess Elliott
TEXAS  Katie Nicole Young
VIRGINIA  Brandi Bottorff

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEVADA
Miss Photogenic  CALIFORNIA
Best State Costume  INDIANA

Remainder
ALASKA  Kelly Kathleen Quirk
ARKANSAS  Jona Garner
COLORADO  Laura Dewild
CONNECTICUT  Catherine Sanchez
DELAWARE  Julie Ann Griffith
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Wanda Jones
FLORIDA  Sharon Flynn Belden (winner World-America '92)
HAWAII  Heather Elizabeth Hays
IDAHO  Cheryl Lin Myers
ILLINOIS  Leilani Magnussen
INDIANA  Heather Christine Gray
IOWA  Pam Patrick
MAINE  Linda Marie Kiene (Teen USA '86)
MARYLAND  Renée Dorene Rebstock (Teen USA '87)
MASSACHUSETTS  Christine Marie Netishen
MICHIGAN  Lani Lu Howard (World-America '94)
MINNESOTA  Amber Rue
MISSISSIPPI  Tammy Johnson
MISSOURI  Tonya Snodgrass
MONTANA  Joy Michelle Estrada
NEBRASKA  Jeanna Margaret Blom
NEVADA  Alesia Prentiss
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Rebecca Lee Lake
NEW JERSEY  Kathy Kasprak
NEW MEXICO  Charlotte Holland
NEW YORK  Christine Elizabeth Beachak (Oktoberfest '93)
NORTH DAKOTA  Camie Lynn Fladeland
OHIO  Courtney Lea Baber
OKLAHOMA  Maya Christiana Walker (America '88 as Miss Colorado)
OREGON  Terrie Jean House
PENNSYLVANIA  Catherine Weber (Asia Pacific '93)
RHODE ISLAND  Yvette Hernandez
SOUTH DAKOTA  Shawn Christine Frerichs
TENNESSEE  Natalie Ann Bray
UTAH  Michelle Tuesdee Mickelson
VERMONT  Bonnie Kittredge
WASHINGTON  Stina McClynne
WEST VIRGINIA  Vickie Diane Myers
WISCONSIN  Kelly Bright
WYOMING  Lisa Postle
____________________

1993 program book cover

1993 February 19
Century II Convention Center, Wichita, Kansas
51 participants

Results
1  MICHIGAN  Kenya Summer Moore (Top 6 Universe '93)
2  GEORGIA  Erin Nance (Teen USA '88, Oktoberfest '94)
3  KANSAS  Tavia Michelle Shackles (Teen USA '90 as Miss Teen Missouri)

Top 6
HAWAII  Kelly Ann Hu (winner Teen USA '85)
NEW JERSEY  Amy Fissel (America '91)
PENNSYLVANIA  Kimmarie Johnson

Top 12
CALIFORNIA  Jane Olvera
IOWA  Jan Hoyer (Teen USA '87)
NEW YORK  Wendy Marie Mock
SOUTH CAROLINA  Kelli Gosnell
TENNESSEE  Cammy Gregory
TEXAS  Angie Sisk

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MASSACHUSETTS
Miss Photogenic  HAWAII
Best State Costume  KANSAS

Remainder
ALABAMA  Toni Johnson
ALASKA  Teresa Gates
ARIZONA  Apryl Hettich
ARKANSAS  Kati Fish
COLORADO  Janna Durbin (Teen USA '89)
CONNECTICUT  Alison Benusis (Teen USA '91)
DELAWARE  Annmarie Correl
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Alena Neves
FLORIDA  Shakeela Gajadha
IDAHO  Natalie Nukaya
ILLINOIS  Susie Park
INDIANA  Lisa Renee Higgins
KENTUCKY  Karen Gibson
LOUISIANA  Jennifer Mitchell
MAINE  Jodi Cutting
MARYLAND  Mary Ann Cimino (Teen USA '90)
MASSACHUSETTS  Stacey Blaine
MINNESOTA  Kristi Bennecke
MISSISSIPPI  Sherry Bowles
MISSOURI  Stephanie Nunn
MONTANA  Kristen Anderson (Teen USA '88)
NEBRASKA  Tish Gade
NEVADA  Alexis Oliver (World-America '94)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Heidi Elizabeth Cambra
NEW MEXICO  Daniela Johnson
NORTH CAROLINA  Christa Tyson
NORTH DAKOTA  Jennifer Seminary (Teen USA '88)
OHIO  Andrea Pacione
OKLAHOMA  Brenda Caudle
OREGON  Dawn Kennedy
RHODE ISLAND  Juli Roach
SOUTH DAKOTA  Kara Rovere
UTAH  Natalie Pyper
VERMONT  Jodi Sicely
VIRGINIA  Stephanie Satterfield (Teen USA '89)
WASHINGTON  Kandi Fletcher
WEST VIRGINIA  Jennifer Johnson
WISCONSIN  Heather Hanson
WYOMING  Leissann Marie Stolz
____________________

1994 program book cover

1994 February 11
South Padre Island Convention Center, South Padre Island, Texas
51 participants

Results
1  SOUTH CAROLINA  Frances Louise “Lu” Parker (Top 6 Universe '91)
2  VIRGINIA  Patricia Southall
3  NORTH CAROLINA  Lynn Jenkins

Top 6
LOUISIANA  Shirelle Lea Hebert
NEW YORK  Jennifer Lynne Gareis
TEXAS  Christine Friedel

Top 12
HAWAII  Nadine Atangan Tanega (International '90, World-America '92)
ILLINOIS  Kathleen Farrell (America '92)
KANSAS  Carol Hovenkamp
MINNESOTA  Jolene Stavrakis (World-America '92)
MISSOURI  Shelly Lehman
TENNESSEE  Leah Hulan (America '92)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  OREGON
Miss Photogenic  VIRGINIA

Remainder
ALABAMA  Malaea Nelms
ALASKA  Dawn Stuvek
ARIZONA  Jennifer Leann Tisdale
ARKANSAS  Hannah Hillyard
CALIFORNIA  Toay Lynn Foster
COLORADO  Kimberly Rae Veldhuizen
CONNECTICUT  Mistrella Egan
DELAWARE  Teresa Kline
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Angela McGlowan
FLORIDA  Cynthia Redding
GEORGIA  Andrea Moore
IDAHO  Trenna Wheeler
INDIANA  Kim Scull
IOWA  Callie Pandit
KENTUCKY  Kim Renee Buford
MAINE  Colleen Brink
MARYLAND  Wendy Davis
MASSACHUSETTS  Michelle Atamian
MICHIGAN  Kelly Richelle Pawlowski
MISSISSIPPI  Leslie Lynn Jetton
MONTANA  Kelly Brown
NEBRASKA  Shawn Wolff
NEVADA  Angela Lambert
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Kelly Zarse
NEW JERSEY  Rosa Velez
NEW MEXICO  Jill Vasquez (Teen USA '88, Oktoberfest '94)
NORTH DAKOTA  Amy Jane Lantz
OHIO  Lisa Michelle Allison
OKLAHOMA  Angela Patrick
OREGON  Denise White
PENNSYLVANIA  Linda Chlaraluna
RHODE ISLAND  Raye Anne Johnson (Teen USA '87)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Tabetha Mauck (Teen USA '91)
UTAH  Vanessa Munns
VERMONT  Christy Ann Beltrami (Teen USA '87)
WASHINGTON  Angel Ward
WEST VIRGINIA  Linda Bailey
WISCONSIN  Gina Desmond
WYOMING  Tolan Clark
____________________

1995 program book cover

1995 February 10
South Padre Island Convention Center, South Padre Island, Texas
51 participants

Results
1  TEXAS  Chelsi Mariam-Pearl Smith (winner Universe '95)
2  NEW YORK  Shanna Lynn Moakler (Teen USA '92 as Miss Teen Rhode Island)
3  ILLINOIS  Nichole Lynn Holmes

Top 6
FLORIDA  Shannon Noelle Depuy (America '90)
LOUISIANA  Elizabeth Coxe
MINNESOTA  Angelique de Maison

Top 12
KENTUCKY  Mitzi Jones
MARYLAND  Jennifer Danielle Wilhoit (Teen USA '91)
MASSACHUSETTS  Kristen Lee Mastroianni (Teen USA '87)
MISSOURI  Brigitta Dara Powell
OKLAHOMA  Du Sharme Carter (America '92)
RHODE ISLAND  Jennifer Aubin

Awards
Miss Congeniality  TEXAS
Miss Photogenic  ILLINOIS

Remainder
ALABAMA  Anna Mingus (Teen USA '88)
ALASKA  Theresa Lindley
ARIZONA  Shara Riggs
ARKANSAS  Kristen Bettis
CALIFORNIA  Deana Avila
COLORADO  Emily Weeks
CONNECTICUT  Traci Bryant
DELAWARE  Nicole Garis
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Marei Andrews
GEORGIA  Paulette Schier (winner Oktoberfest '95)
HAWAII  Lyn Vesnefski
IDAHO  Amy Michelle Tolzmann
INDIANA  Heather Michelle Hart (Teen USA '91)
IOWA  Angela Hearne
KANSAS  Deborah Daulton
MAINE  Kerri Malinowski (Teen USA '91)
MICHIGAN  Keisha Nikki Eichelberger
MISSISSIPPI  Jill Tullos
MONTANA  Angela Dawn Janich
NEBRASKA  Chandelle Peacock
NEVADA  Brook Michelle Hammond (Teen USA '91)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Valerie Gosselin
NEW JERSEY  Christy Joy Pittner
NEW MEXICO  Jacqueline Grice
NORTH CAROLINA  Michelle Ann Mauney (World-America '94)
NORTH DAKOTA  Jean Ann Stallmo
OHIO  Julia Hughes
OREGON  Karrie Grove
PENNSYLVANIA  Stephanie Fallat
SOUTH CAROLINA  Danielle Corley
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jenny Shobeck
TENNESSEE  Lee Ann Huey
UTAH  Melanie Mitton
VERMONT  Jennifer Cazeault
VIRGINIA  Susan Elizabeth Robinson
WASHINGTON  Theresa Cox
WEST VIRGINIA  Tracy Holcomb
WISCONSIN  Tanae Gabryelle Geisler (Teen USA '93)
WYOMING  Susan Elizabeth Shaffer
____________________

1996 program book cover

1996 February 2
South Padre Island Convention Center, South Padre Island, Texas
51 participants

Results
1  LOUISIANA  Ali Germaine Landry (Teen USA '90, Top 6 Universe '96)
2  KANSAS  Danielle Boatwright (Teen USA '92)
3  TENNESSEE  Becca Lee
Top 6
MICHIGAN  Natasha Bell
NORTH DAKOTA  Juliette Ann Spier (Teen USA '92)
OKLAHOMA  Heather Crickard
Top 10
ILLINOIS  Bernadette Przybycien
INDIANA  Holly Roehl (Teen USA '90 as Miss Teen Georgia)
TEXAS  Kara Williams (Teen USA '91)
UTAH  Tracy Kennick (Teen USA '89)
Awards
Miss Congeniality  HAWAII
Miss Photogenic  LOUISIANA
Remainder
ALABAMA  Benita Brooks
ALASKA  Janelle Lynn Canady
ARIZONA  Christina Newk
ARKANSAS  Tiffany Brooke Parks (Teen USA '93)
CALIFORNIA  Shauna Lyn Searles Grant (Oktoberfest '90, Cafe '92)
COLORADO  Suesan Rajabi
CONNECTICUT  Wanda Gonzalez
DELAWARE  Star Behl
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  La Chanda Jenkins
FLORIDA  Idalmis Marina Vidal
GEORGIA  Jenny Craig (Elite Model Look '86)
HAWAII  Ku'ualoha Taylor
IDAHO  Tracy Yarbrough (America '94)
IOWA  Jill Simon
KENTUCKY  Lorie West
MAINE  Julann Vadnais
MARYLAND  Michele Michael
MASSACHUSETTS  Jacquelyn Doucette
MINNESOTA  Karin Smith
MISSISSIPPI  Caroline Ramagos
MISSOURI  Aimee Rinehart
MONTANA  Tanya Pogatchnik
NEBRASKA  Kerry Lynn Kemper
NEVADA  Alisa Castillo
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Julie Minta Gleneck
NEW JERSEY  Christina Augustyn
NEW MEXICO  Layla Linn
NEW YORK  Keelin Curnuck
NORTH CAROLINA  Jessica Lee McMinn
OHIO  Melissa Boyd
OREGON  Jill Marie Chartier (Teen USA '93)
PENNSYLVANIA  Susan Barnett (Teen USA '90)
RHODE ISLAND  Karen Bradley
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lysa Jackson
SOUTH DAKOTA  Caresa Winters
VERMONT  Nancy Anne Roberts
VIRGINIA  Danielle Connors
WASHINGTON  Staci Baldwin
WEST VIRGINIA  Regina Fisher
WISCONSIN  Mary Stoker
WYOMING  Kellee Nicole Kattleman
____________________

1997 program book cover

1997 February 5
Hirsch Memorial Coliseum, Shreveport, Louisiana
51 participants

Results
1  HAWAII  Brook Mahealani Lee (winner Universe '97)
2  IDAHO  Brandi Dawn Sherwood (Teen USA '89)
3  TENNESSEE  Towanna Stone

Top 6
FLORIDA  Angelia Savage
TEXAS  Amanda Little
UTAH  Temple Taggart

Top 10
ALABAMA  Autumn Smith (Teen USA '93)
NEW JERSEY  Jennifer Alexis Makris (America '94)
OKLAHOMA  Trisha Stillwell
RHODE ISLAND  Claudia Jordan (Teen USA '90)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Miss Photogenic  VIRGINIA

Remainder
ALASKA  Rea Marie Bavilla
ARIZONA  Jessica Shahriari
ARKANSAS  Tamara Henry
CALIFORNIA  Alisa Marie Kimble (Oktoberfest '94 as Miss Arizona)
COLORADO  Damien Munoz
CONNECTICUT  Christine Pavone
DELAWARE  Patricia Gauani
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Napiera Danielle Groves
GEORGIA  Denesha Reed (Teen USA '93)
ILLINOIS  Jennifer Salinas
INDIANA  Tricia Carolyn Nosko
IOWA  Shawn Marie Brogan
KANSAS  Kathryn Taylor
KENTUCKY  Rachyl Hoskins
LOUISIANA  Nikole Viola
MAINE  Stephanie Worcester
MARYLAND  Ann Coale
MASSACHUSETTS  Jennifer Chapman
MICHIGAN  Jennifer Reed
MINNESOTA  Melissa Hall
MISSISSIPPI  Arleen McDonald (Teen USA '92)
MISSOURI  Amanda Jahn
MONTANA  Christin Didier
NEBRASKA  Kimberly Jane Weir
NEVADA  Ninya Perna
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Gretchen Lynn Durgin (Teen USA '93)
NEW MEXICO  Taunya Harris
NEW YORK  Ramona Reuter
NORTH CAROLINA  Crystal McLaurin-Coney
NORTH DAKOTA  Laurie Marie Gapp
OHIO  Michelle Mouser (Teen USA '91)
OREGON  Heather Williams
PENNSYLVANIA  Cara Kendra Bernosky
SOUTH CAROLINA  Casey Cristin Mizell
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jamie Marie Swenson
VERMONT  Lisa Jean Constantino
VIRGINIA  Audra Elizabeth Wilks (Teen USA '88)
WASHINGTON  Sara Nicole Williams
WEST VIRGINIA  Natalie Bevins
WISCONSIN  Tara Marie Johnson
WYOMING  Stacy Dawn Cenedese (America '92)
____________________

1998 program book cover

1998 March 10
Hirsch Memorial Coliseum, Shreveport, Louisiana
51 participants

Results
1  MASSACHUSETTS  Shawnae Nicole Jebbia (Top 5 Universe '98)
2  CALIFORNIA  Shauna Gene Gambill (Teen USA '94, World '98)
3  MISSOURI  Melanie Breedlove (Teen USA '93)

Top 5
TEXAS  Holly Mills
UTAH  Melissa Leigh Anderson (Teen USA '90)

Top 10
ARIZONA  Stacey Kole
LOUISIANA  Debbie Delhomme
MICHIGAN  Johnelle Ryan
VIRGINIA  Meredith Blakenship
WASHINGTON  Natasha Helene Vantramp

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NORTH CAROLINA
Miss Photogenic  SOUTH CAROLINA

Remainder
ALABAMA  Paige Brooks
ALASKA  Pamela Kott
ARKANSAS  Kami Tice
COLORADO  Michelle Stanley (America '96)
CONNECTICUT  Kristina Hughes
DELAWARE  Sherri Davis
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Zanice Lyles
FLORIDA  Jaime Converse
GEORGIA  Edlyn Lewis
HAWAII  Tiffini Kawaonaheleopei'l Hercules
IDAHO  Melinda Grasmick
ILLINOIS  Mandy Jo Lane
INDIANA  Nicole Llewellyn (Teen USA '92)
IOWA  Jamie Solinger (Teen USA '92)
KANSAS  Cammie Morisseau
KENTUCKY  Nancy Bradley
MAINE  Kathryn Morse
MARYLAND  Maria Sheriff
MINNESOTA  Josan Howell Hengen
MISSISSIPPI  Angel Whatley
MONTANA  Reno Whitman
NEBRASKA  Jennifer Naro
NEVADA  Tammie Rankin (Teen USA '93)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Nadia Semerdjiev
NEW JERSEY  Kelli Lyn Paarz (Teen USA '94)
NEW MEXICO  Maya Strunk
NEW YORK  Susan Wisdom
NORTH CAROLINA  Vera Morris
NORTH DAKOTA  Alison Nesemeier (Teen USA '94)
OHIO  Cynthia Madden
OKLAHOMA  Anne-Marie Dixon (Teen USA '95)
OREGON  Kara Jones
PENNSYLVANIA  Kimberly Jaycox
RHODE ISLAND  Connie Harrole
SOUTH CAROLINA  Sonja Glenn
SOUTH DAKOTA  Lori O'Brien
TENNESSEE  Amy Neely
VERMONT  Catherine Bliss (Teen USA '90 as Miss Teen New York)
WEST VIRGINIA  Susan Renae Booth
WISCONSIN  Michelle Ann Altman
WYOMING  Megan Starr Wigert
____________________

1999 program book cover

1999 February 5
Grand Palace Theatre, Branson, Missouri
51 participants

Results
1  NEW YORK  Kimberly Ann Pressler (Teen USA '94, Universe '99)
2  TENNESSEE  Morgan Tandy High
3  CALIFORNIA  Angelique Breaux

Top 5
NEW MEXICO  Michelle Rios
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lauren Poppell (Teen USA '93)

Top 10
INDIANA  Pratima Yarlagadda
MICHIGAN  Shannon Grace Clark (World-America '93)
OHIO  Melinda Miller
OKLAHOMA  Dia Renee Webb
VIRGINIA  Kellie Lightbourne

Awards
Miss Congeniality  ARIZONA
Miss Photogenic  WISCONSIN

Remainder
ALABAMA  Doree H. Walker
ALASKA  Anna Karina Rubble
ARIZONA  Cara L. M. Jackson (America '95)
ARKANSAS  Allison Nicole Heavener
COLORADO  Susan Manuello
CONNECTICUT  Christine D'Amico
DELAWARE  Jackie Pilla
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Amy Alderson
FLORIDA  Melissa Andrea Quesada (winner Miss Teen All-American '97)
GEORGIA  Meredith Young (Teen USA '91)
HAWAII  Trini-Ann Leilani Kaopuiki (Teen USA '91)
IDAHO  Amy Jo Ambrose (Teen USA '95)
ILLINOIS  Christina Marie Lam
IOWA  Jaclyn Colleen Solinger
KANSAS  Amanda Carraway (Teen USA '96)
KENTUCKY  Lori Lynn Menshouse (America '97)
LOUISIANA  Melissa Bongiovanni
MAINE  Heather Coutts
MARYLAND  Kelly Donahue
MASSACHUSETTS  Jennifer Krafve
MINNESOTA  Crystal VanDenBerg
MISSISSIPPI  Kari Lynn Babski
MISSOURI  Teri Bollinger (Teen USA '90 as Miss Teen Illinois)
MONTANA  Michon Adele Zink
NEBRASKA  Walynda Lou Sipple (Teen USA '92 as Miss Michigan)
NEVADA  Shaynee Smith
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Candice Alana Royal
NEW JERSEY  Melissa McLaughlin
NORTH CAROLINA  Joy Hall
NORTH DAKOTA  Shayna Bank
OREGON  Amy Nelson
PENNSYLVANIA  Melissa Godshall
RHODE ISLAND  Claire DeSimone
SOUTH DAKOTA  Shawna Cross
TEXAS  Carissa Nicole Blair (Teen USA '92)
UTAH  Rachel Rasmussen
VERMONT  Nicole Lewis
WASHINGTON  Tammy Jansen
WEST VIRGINIA  Amanda Michelle Burns (Teen USA '97)
WISCONSIN  Elyzabeth Lee Pham
WYOMING  Arnica Spring Bryant


 
Back to content | Back to main menu