2000-2009 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss U.S.A.

2000 program book cover

2000 February 4
Grand Palace Theatre, Branson, Missouri
51 participants

Results
1 TENNESSEE  Lynnette Marie Cole (Top 6 Teen USA '95, Oktoberfest '98, Top 5 Universe '00)
2 NEW HAMPSHIRE  Bridget Jane Vezina
3 ALABAMA  Jina Mitchell

Top 5
GEORGIA Patti Dunn
KANSAS Tiffany Meyer (Top 6 Teen USA '94 as Miss Teen Missouri)

Top 10
COLORADO Tiani Jones
IOWA Jensie Gribsby
MICHIGAN Jill Dobson
NEW YORK  Carrie Tucker
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lisa Amy Rabon

Awards
Miss Congeniality  HAWAII
Miss Photogenic  MINNESOTA

Remainder
ALASKA Laurie Ann Miller (Teen USA '97)
ARIZONA Heather Keckler (Teen USA '92)
ARKANSAS Whitney Lea Moore
CALIFORNIA Rebekah Ann Keller (4th RU America '98)
CONNECTICUT Sallie Toussaint (Top 10 World '97)
DELAWARE Jennifer Behm
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Juel April Casamayor
FLORIDA Kristin Alicia Beall Ludecke (America '95)
HAWAII Michelle Jacqueline Kaplan
IDAHO Brooke Jennifer Gambrell (America '96)
ILLINOIS Constance Renee Stoetzer
INDIANA Kristal Michelle Wile
KENTUCKY Jolene Youngster
LOUISIANA Jennifer DuPont (Teen USA '98, 1st RU America '05)
MAINE Jennifer Lyn Hunt (Teen USA '94)
MARYLAND Christie S. Davis
MASSACHUSETTS Rosalie M. Allain
MINNESOTA Paige Swenson (Teen USA '94)
MISSISSIPPI Angie Michelle Carpenter (Top 12 Teen USA '94)
MISSOURI Denette Roderick
MONTANA Brandi K. Bjorklund
NEBRASKA Valerie Cook
NEVADA Alicia Denyse Carnes (Teen USA '95)
NEW JERSEY  Michelle Graci
NEW MEXICO  Christina I. Ortega
NORTH CAROLINA  Portia Lyndell Johnson
NORTH DAKOTA  Amie Hoffner
OHIO Cheya Ranice Watkins (America '99)
OKLAHOMA Amanda Rochelle Penix (Top 6 Teen USA '97)
OREGON Elizabeth Heitmanek (Teen All-American '97)
PENNSYLVANIA Angela L. Patla
RHODE ISLAND  Heidi St. Pierre
SOUTH DAKOTA  Vanessa Shortbull (America '03)
TEXAS Heather Ogilvie
UTAH Keri Hatfield
VERMONT Katie Bolton
VIRGINIA Crystal Marie Jones
WASHINGTON Jamie Marie Kern
WEST VIRGINIA  Tara Shae Wilson
WISCONSIN Samantha Picha
WYOMING Rebecca Jane Smith
____________________

2001 program book cover

2001 March 2
Genesis Convention Center, Gary, Indiana
51 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Kandace Gayle Krueger (2nd RU Universe '01)
2 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Liane Angus
3 GEORGIA  Tiffany Fallon

Top 5
MISSOURI Larissa Meek (Teen USA '97)
NEVADA Gina Giacinto (America '00)

Top 10
MICHIGAN Kenya Howard
OKLAHOMA Cortney Amaretta Philips
OREGON Endia Le Abrante
RHODE ISLAND  Yanaiza Alvarez
TENNESSEE Lisa Tollett

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NORTH CAROLINA
Miss Photogenic  COLORADO

Remainder
ALABAMA Laura Hoffman
ALASKA Ivette Aimee Fernandez
ARIZONA Tasha Dixon
ARKANSAS Jessie Davis
CALIFORNIA Jennifer Jean Glover (America '04)
COLORADO Katee Doland (Top 10 Teen USA '98)
CONNECTICUT Amy Vanderhoef
DELAWARE Stacey Lyn Smith
HAWAII Christy Lynn Leonard
IDAHO Elizabeth Barchas (Teen USA '98, America '05)
ILLINOIS Rebecca Ambrosi
INDIANA Sarah McClary (Teen USA '95)
IOWA Clarissa Kroese
KANSAS Kristi Knox
KENTUCKY Jo Pritchard
LOUISIANA Heather Marie Hayden
MAINE Melissa Bard
MARYLAND Megan Gunning
MASSACHUSETTS Dana Tenille Powell
MINNESOTA Anne Marie Clausen
MISSISSIPPI Melanie Vaughn
MONTANA CaCe Hardy
NEBRASKA Sujoing Drakeford
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Melissa Anne Robbins
NEW JERSEY  Jeannette B. Josue
NEW MEXICO  Jennifer Adams
NEW YORK  Lisa Paulakis
NORTH CAROLINA  Monica Palumbo
NORTH DAKOTA  Michelle Guthmiller
OHIO Amanda Jane Canary
PENNSYLVANIA Jennifer Ann Watkins
SOUTH CAROLINA  Candace Richards
SOUTH DAKOTA  Beth Lovro
UTAH Tiffany Seaman
VERMONT Katy Johnson (Oktoberfest '98, America '00)
VIRGINIA Kristel Jenkins (Teen USA '95)
WASHINGTON Bre Sakas
WEST VIRGINIA  Karen Michelle Long
WISCONSIN Kari Dodge
WYOMING Heather Nicole Jackelen (America '06)
____________________

program book cover

2002 March 1
Genesis Convention Center, Gary, Indiana
51 participants

Results
1 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Shauntay Renae Hinton (Universe '02)
2 KANSAS  Lindsay Douglas
3 INDIANA  Kelly Lloyd (1st RU Teen USA '93, America '00)
4 MINNESOTA  Lanore VanBuren
5 CONNECTICUT  Alita Hawaah Dawson (Teen USA '97)

Top 12
ALABAMA Sara Tucker (Teen USA '97)
CALIFORNIA Tarah Marie Peters
LOUISIANA Anne Katherine Lene
NEW YORK  Karla Cavalli
RHODE ISLAND  Janet Lynn Sutton
SOUTH CAROLINA  Katherine Ashley Williams
TEXAS Kasi Laine Kelly

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MONTANA
Miss Photogenic  FLORIDA

Remainder
ALASKA Christine Laine Olejniczak (Teen USA '00)
ARIZONA Jennifer Elizabeth Lenz
ARKANSAS Amber Nicole Boatman
COLORADO Keely Coe Gaston (America '99)
DELAWARE Deborah Ann Hoffman
FLORIDA Shannon Ford
GEORGIA Heather Hogan
HAWAII Juliet Bernice
IDAHO Hilary Renee Ball
ILLINOIS Amanda Sue Reynolds
IOWA Lauren Wilson
KENTUCKY Elizabeth Ann Arnold (Teen USA '98)
MAINE Su-Ying Leung
MARYLAND Mistie Renee Adams
MASSACHUSETTS Latoyia Cimone Foster
MICHIGAN Rebekah Lynn Decker
MISSISSIPPI Heather Michelle Soriano (America '00)
MISSOURI Melana Scantlin (Top 12 Teen USA '95)
MONTANA Meredith Lynn McCannel
NEBRASKA Stacey Skidmore
NEVADA Jennie Marie Valdez
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Audra Marie Paquette (America '06)
NEW JERSEY  Robin Victoria Williams
NEW MEXICO  Ellyn Elizabeth Colyer
NORTH CAROLINA  Alison B. English
NORTH DAKOTA  Amy Beth Elkins
OHIO Kimberly Danelle Mullen
OKLAHOMA Kasie Head
OREGON Kristi Kay Walkoski
PENNSYLVANIA Nicole Dawn Bigham (Top 12 Teen USA '94)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Sitania Sue Syrovatka
TENNESSEE Allison Leigh Alderson (Top 6 Teen USA '94, America '00))
UTAH Abbie Jane Smith
VERMONT Brooke Elizabeth Angus (World '06)
VIRGINIA Julie Marie Laipply
WASHINGTON Carly Kay Shorten
WEST VIRGINIA  Angela Davenport
WISCONSIN Cortney Kathleen Owen
WYOMING Jeannie Noel Crofts
___________________

2003 program book cover

2003 March 24
San Antonio Municipal Auditorium, San Antonio, Texas
51 participants

Results
1 MASSACHUSETTS  Susie Castillo Cintrón (Top 15 Universe '03)
2 ALABAMA  Marie Michelle Arnette
3 TEXAS  Claudia Nicole O'Brian (1st RU Teen USA '00)
4 MICHIGAN  Elisa Kathleen Schleef
5 TENNESSEE  Julia Beth Hood (America '01)

Top 10
HAWAII Alicia Malia Michioka
INDIANA Tashina Brooke Kastigar (Teen USA '98)
NEW MEXICO  Alina Ogle (Teen USA '99)
OKLAHOMA Star Williams
SOUTH CAROLINA  Anna Rebecca Hanks

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WASHINGTON
Miss Photogenic  MINNESOTA

Remainder
ALASKA Stacey Storey (America '96)
ARIZONA Nafeesa Leilani de Florias
ARKANSAS Taylor Marie Carlisle
CALIFORNIA Camdice Marie Sanders
COLORADO Erin Caperton MacGregor (America '00)
CONNECTICUT Michelle LaFrance
DELAWARE Cheryl Lynn Crowe (Teen USA '97)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Michelle Dollie Wright (Teen USA '95)
FLORIDA Carrie Ann Mewha
GEORGIA Erin Haney
IDAHO Lana Wright
ILLINOIS Agnieszka Anna Zakreta (winner Tourism International '99 as Miss Poland)
IOWA Linsey Dara Grams
KANSAS Alicia Angelina Cabrera
KENTUCKY Lori Brooke Mitchell
LOUISIANA Brittney Jayne Rogers
MAINE Lacey Lee Hutchinson
MARYLAND Jaime Kramer
MINNESOTA Sarah Mae Cahill (Teen USA '96)
MISSISSIPPI Allison Bloodworth (Teen USA '99)
MISSOURI Tara Bollinger
MONTANA Megan Monroe
NEBRASKA Jessica Candy Perea
NEVADA Ashley Carole Huff (America '02)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Rachael Kay Ribeck
NEW JERSEY  Vanessa Baker
NEW YORK  Nadia Behette
NORTH CAROLINA  Kristen Jennifer Luneberg
NORTH DAKOTA  Samantha Mary Edwards (Teen USA '98 as Miss Teen Rhode Island)
OHIO Candace Elizabeth Smith
OREGON Myah Moore
PENNSYLVANIA Camille Viola Nettie Young
RHODE ISLAND  Krisily Kennedy
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Kate Lawrence
UTAH Kelly Chapman
VERMONT Jennifer Lee Ripley (Teen USA '99)
VIRGINIA Mimi Abraham
WASHINGTON Breann Parriott (America '02)
WEST VIRGINIA  Amy Thomason
WISCONSIN Judith Kim Eckerle
WYOMING Jamie Elizabeth Gorman
____________________

2004 program book cover

2004 April 12
Kodak Theatre, Los Angeles, California
51 participants

Results
1 MISSOURI  Shandi Ren Finnessey (America '03, 1st RU Universe '04)
2 SOUTH CAROLINA  Amanda Helen Pennekamp (Top 16 Earth '06)
3 NORTH CAROLINA  Ashley Rachel Puleo
4 OKLAHOMA  Lindsay Hill
5 TENNESSEE  Stephanie Culberson (2nd RU America '02)

Top 10
ALABAMA Tara Darby
FLORIDA Kristen Michele Berset
GEORGIA Caroline Suzanne Medley
IDAHO Kimberly Glyn Weible (Teen USA '99)
OREGON Jennifer Murphy

Top 15
ARIZONA Danielle Demski (Top 5 Teen USA '99)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Vanessa Bissanti
NEW MEXICO  Jenna Hardin
TEXAS Stephanie Guerrero
WASHINGTON Tara McCormick

Awards
Miss Congeniality  VERMONT
Miss Photogenic  ARKANSAS

Remainder
ALASKA Cari Makanani Villareal Leyva (America '08)
ARKANSAS Jennifer Sherrill
CALIFORNIA Ellen Chapman
COLORADO Janel Haw
CONNECTICUT Sheila Wiatr
DELAWARE Courtney Purdy
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Tiara Christen Dews (Top 10 Teen USA '00)
HAWAII Justine Michioka
ILLINOIS Molly Graham
INDIANA Stephanie Jean Keusch
IOWA Brooke Hansen
KANSAS Lisa Marie Forbes (Earth '07)
KENTUCKY Lauren Stengel
LOUISIANA Melissa McConnell
MAINE Mackenzie Davis
MARYLAND Tia Shorts
MASSACHUSETTS Maria Lekkakos
MICHIGAN Stacey Lee
MINNESOTA Jessica Dereschuk
MISSISSIPPI Beth Richards
MONTANA Molly Flynn
NEBRASKA Guerin Austin
NEVADA Victoria La’Shay Franklin (2nd RU Teen USA '98)
NEW JERSEY  Janaye Ingram
NEW YORK  Jaclyn Nesheiwat
NORTH DAKOTA  Jennifer Lynn Smith
OHIO Lauren Kelsey Hall
PENNSYLVANIA Nicole Jeanine Georghalli
RHODE ISLAND  Sarah Rose Bettencourt
SOUTH DAKOTA  Andrea Parliament
UTAH Kyla Dickerson
VERMONT Michelle Fongemie
VIRGINIA Kristi Lauren Glakas (Top 10 Teen USA '99, 3rd RU America '06)
WEST VIRGINIA  Carolyn Jennings
WISCONSIN Jenna Shultz
WYOMING Katie M. Rudoff (Teen USA '99)
____________________

2005 program book cover

2005 April 11
Hippodrome Theatre, Baltimore, Maryland
51 participants

Results
1 NORTH CAROLINA  Chelsea Scott Cooley (Teen USA '00, Top 10 Universe '05)
2 CALIFORNIA  Brittany Hogan
3 KENTUCKY  Kristen Lynn Johnson (2nd RU Teen USA '00)
4 ILLINOIS  Jill Gulseth
5 FLORIDA  Melissa Witek

Top 10
MARYLAND Marina Harrison (3rd RU America '04)
MISSISSIPPI Jennifer Leigh Adcock (Top 10 America '03)
NEW YORK  Meaghan Jarensky
OKLAHOMA Laci Kay Scott
PENNSYLVANIA Brenda Kaye Brabham

Top 15
ARKANSAS Jessica Furrer
MICHIGAN Crystal Hayes
TEXAS Tyler Willis
UTAH Marin Morgan Poole (Teen USA '02)
WEST VIRGINIA  Kristin Morrison

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WISCONSIN
Miss Photogenic  TEXAS

Remainder
ALABAMA Jessica Rose Tinney
ALASKA Aleah Scheick
ARIZONA Marianna Loya (America '99 as Miss Washington)
COLORADO Lauren Cisneros
CONNECTICUT Melissa Mandak
DELAWARE Sheena Benton
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Sarah Elizabeth Langford (America '03)
GEORGIA Tanisha Nicole Brito (Top 10 America '03 as Miss Connecticut)
HAWAII Jennifer Fairbank
IDAHO Sade Aiyeku
INDIANA Kaitlyn Christopher
IOWA Joy Robinson
KANSAS Rachel Saunders
LOUISIANA Candace Dontrelle Stewart (Teen USA '02)
MAINE Erica Marie Commeau
MASSACHUSETTS Christina Nardozzi
MINNESOTA Carrie Lee
MISSOURI Andrea Ciliberti
MONTANA Amanda Kimmel
NEBRASKA Jana Murrel (Top 16 Earth '08)
NEVADA Shivonn Gebb
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Candace Glickman (Top 10 America '04)
NEW JERSEY  Sylvia Pogorzelski
NEW MEXICO  Jacqueline Nicole Deaner
NORTH DAKOTA  Chrissa Miller
OHIO Aisha Berry
OREGON Jessica Carlson
RHODE ISLAND  Allison Paganetti
SOUTH CAROLINA  Sarah Ashley Medley (Teen USA '01)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Lea Fjerstad (Teen USA '02)
TENNESSEE Amy Estella Colley
VERMONT Amanda Lee Mitteer
VIRGINIA Jennifer Anne Pitts (America '02)
WASHINGTON Amy Crawford
WISCONSIN Melissa Ann Young
WYOMING Abby Norman
____________________

2006 program book cover

2006 April 21
1st Mariner Arena, Baltimore, Maryland
51 participants

Results
1 KENTUCKY  Tara Elizabeth Conner (4th RU Universe '06)
2 CALIFORNIA  Tamiko Nash
3 GEORGIA  Lisa Marie Wilson
4 OHIO  Stacy Nicole Offenberger
5 FLORIDA  Cristin Duren

Top 10
ALABAMA Haleigh Stidham
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Candace Allen
RHODE ISLAND  Leeann Tingley
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lacie Lyn Lybrand
TEXAS Lauren Lanning

Top 15
ARIZONA Brenna Katheleen Sakas
ILLINOIS Catherine Warren
MAINE Katee June Stearns
NEVADA Lauren Scyphers
TENNESSEE Lauren Grissom

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MINNESOTA
Miss Photogenic  FLORIDA

Remainder
ALASKA Noelle Anne Meyer
ARKANSAS Kimberly Forsyth
COLORADO Jacqueline Madera
CONNECTICUT Jeannine Phillips
DELAWARE Ashlee Greenwell
HAWAII Radasha Ho’ohuli
IDAHO Allyson Swan
INDIANA Bridget Bobel
IOWA Sarah Corpstein
KANSAS Ashley Erin Aull
LOUISIANA Christina Cuenca
MARYLAND Melissa Digiulian
MASSACHUSETTS Tiffany Laura Kelly
MICHIGAN Danelle Marie Gay
MINNESOTA Dottie Cannon
MISSISSIPPI Kendra King
MISSOURI Kristi Marie Capel
MONTANA Jillian Christine McLain
NEBRASKA Emily Elizabeth Poeschl
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Krystal Barry
NEW JERSEY  Jessica Boyington
NEW MEXICO  Onawa Lacy
NEW YORK  Adriana Diaz (Teen USA '03)
NORTH CAROLINA  Samantha Holvey
NORTH DAKOTA  Kimberly Jean Krueger
OKLAHOMA Robyn Michelle Watkins
OREGON Allison Nicole Machado
PENNSYLVANIA Tanya Justine Lehman
SOUTH DAKOTA  Alexis Le Van
UTAH Soben R. Huon
VERMONT Amanda Gilman
VIRGINIA Amber Brooke Copley (Teen USA '03)
WASHINGTON Tiffany Tessa Doorn
WEST VIRGINIA  Jessica Rae Wedge
WISCONSIN Anna Marie Piscitello
WYOMING Kristin Ann George (Teen USA '00)
____________________

2007 program book cover

2007 March 23
Kodak Theatre, Los Angeles, California
51 participants

Results
1 TENNESSEE  Rachel Renee Smith (Top 10 Teen USA '02, 4th RU Universe '07)
2 RHODE ISLAND   Danielle Lacourse
3 KANSAS  Cara Renee Georges
4 CALIFORNIA  Meagan Yvonne Tandy
5 NEVADA   Helen Marie Salas (2nd RU Teen USA '04)

Top 10
HAWAII Chanel Joy Puaalaonalani Wise
MISSOURI Amber Marie Seyer (Teen USA '03)
TEXAS Magen Leigh Ellis (Top 15 Teen USA '04)
UTAH Heather Nicole Anderson
VIRGINIA Lauren Elizabeth Barnette (Teen USA '02)

Top 15
LOUISIANA Elizabeth Bienvenu McNulty
MICHIGAN Kelly Best
NORTH CAROLINA  Erin O’Kelley (Teen USA '01)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Ashley Derham Zais
WISCONSIN Caitlin Shea Morrall

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MONTANA
Miss Photogenic  ALABAMA

Remainder
ALABAMA Rebecca Noore
ALASKA Blair Jane Chenoweth (America '04)
ARIZONA Courtney Lorraine Barnas
ARKANSAS Kelly George
COLORADO Keena Lea Bonella
CONNECTICUT Melanie Mudry
DELAWARE Nicole Bosso
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Mercedes Catherine Lindsey
FLORIDA Jenna Edwards (America '05)
GEORGIA Brittany Ryan Swann
IDAHO Amanda Lynn Rammell (Teen USA '03)
ILLINOIS Mia Heaston
INDIANA Jami Ann Stallings (Top 15 Teen USA '03)
IOWA Dani Reeves
KENTUCKY Michelle Stephanie Banzer
MAINE Erin Elise Good
MARYLAND Michae Holloman
MASSACHUSETTS Despina Delios
MINNESOTA Alla Igorevna Ilushka (Top 10 Teen USA '02)
MISSISSIPPI Jalin Wood (America '05)
MONTANA Stephanie Ann Trudeau
NEBRASKA Geneice Irene Wilcher
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Laura Ann Silva
NEW JERSEY  Erin Abrahamson (Teen USA '01)
NEW MEXICO  Casey Jean Messer
NEW YORK  Gloria Sophia Almonte (1st RU Teen USA '01)
NORTH DAKOTA  Rachel Leigh Mathson
OHIO Anna Melomud
OKLAHOMA Caitlin Irene Simmons
OREGON Sharitha Lynnette McKenzie
PENNSYLVANIA Samantha Carrie Johnson
SOUTH DAKOTA  Suzie Hefferman
VERMONT Jessica May Comolli
WASHINGTON Leilani Jones
WEST VIRGINIA  Kasey Montgomery
WYOMING Robyn Anne Johnson
____________________

2008 program book cover

2008 April 11
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1 TEXAS  Crystle Danae Stewart (Top 10 Universe '08)
2 MISSISSIPPI  Leah Laviano
3 NEW JERSEY  Tiffany Andrade
4 OKLAHOMA  Lindsey Jo Harrington
5 PENNSYLVANIA  LauRen Merola

Top 10
FLORIDA Jessica Rafalowski
INDIANA Brittany Mason
MASSACHUSETTS Jacqueline Theresa Bruno (3rd RU Teen USA '03)
MISSOURI Candice Crawford
TENNESSEE Hailey Laine Brown

Top 15
CALIFORNIA Raquel Roxanne Beezley
MINNESOTA Kaylee Unverzagt
RHODE ISLAND  Amy Diaz (Teen USA '01, Earth '09)
SOUTH CAROLINA   Jamie Hill
UTAH Julia Marie Bachison (America '06)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  OHIO
Miss Photogenic  ALASKA

Remainder
ALABAMA Keisha Walding
ALASKA Courtney Eryn Carroll
ARIZONA Kimberly Ann Joiner
ARKANSAS Rachel Dianne Howells
COLORADO Beckie Hughes
CONNECTICUT Jacqueline Honulik
DELAWARE Vincenza Carrieri-Russo
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Chelsey Sophia Rodgers
GEORGIA Amanda Kozak (2nd RU America '07)
HAWAII Janelle Layfield
IDAHO Tracey Renee Brown (America '06)
ILLINOIS Shanon Lersch
IOWA Abbey Nicole Curran
KANSAS Michelle Gillespie
KENTUCKY Alysha Noel Harris
LOUISIANA Michelle Berthelot
MAINE Kaetlin Parent (Teen USA '05)
MARYLAND Casandra Tressler
MICHIGAN Elisabeth Jean Crawford
MONTANA Tori Rae Wanty
NEBRASKA Micaela Johnson
NEVADA Veronica Grabowski
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Breanne Silvi
NEW MEXICO  Raelene Deloris Aguilar (Teen USA '00)
NEW YORK   Danielle Roundtree
NORTH CAROLINA  Andrea Duke
NORTH DAKOTA   Stephanie Lee Tollefson
OHIO Monica Day Boggs
OREGON Mary Lee Horch
SOUTH DAKOTA  Charlie Buhler
VERMONT Kim Tantlinger
VIRGINIA Victoria "Tori" Marie Hall (Top 10 Teen USA '05)
WASHINGTON Michelle Marie Font
WEST VIRGINIA   Skylene Montgomery
WISCONSIN Michelyn Cynthia Butler
WYOMING Cassie Shore
____________________

2009 program book cover

2009 April 19
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1 NORTH CAROLINA  Kristen Dalton (Top 10 Universe '09)
2 CALIFORNIA  Carrie Prejean
3 ARIZONA  Alicia-Monique Blanco
4 UTAH  Laura Kirilova Chukanov
5 KENTUCKY  Maria Elizabeth Montgomery

Top 10
ARKANSAS Chanley Painter
SOUTH CAROLINA  Stephanie Smith
TENNESSEE Kristen Motil
TEXAS Brooke Daniels
WEST VIRGINIA  Jessi Pierson

Top 15
CONNECTICUT Monica Mary Pietrzak
GEORGIA Kimberly Gittings
IDAHO Melissa Weber
MINNESOTA Erica Nego (Universe '11 as Miss Ghana)
VIRGINIA Maegan Elizabeth Phillips

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WYOMING
Miss Photogenic  WEST VIRGINIA

Remainder
ALABAMA Rachel Philippona
ALASKA Jessica Irene Nolin
COLORADO Patrice Williams
DELAWARE Kate Banaszak
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Nicole Annabelle White (Teen USA '04)
FLORIDA Anastagia Pierre (Teen USA '04, Intercontinental '10 as Miss Bahamas)
HAWAII Aureana Kamali'i'o'iwalani Kim Len Tseu (Teen USA '99)
ILLINOIS Ashley Bond
INDIANA Courtni Shabana Hall (Teen USA '04)
IOWA Chelsea Lynn Gauger
KANSAS Courtney Courter
LOUISIANA Lacey Minchew
MAINE Ashley Underwood
MARYLAND Gabrielle Carlson
MASSACHUSETTS Alison Michele Cronin (Teen USA '05)
MICHIGAN Lindsey Tycholiz
MISSISSIPPI Jessica Lauren McRaney (Teen USA '04)
MISSOURI Stacey Smith
MONTANA Misti Vogt
NEBRASKA Meagan Winings (Top 10 Teen USA '04)
NEVADA Georgina Vaughan (Teen USA '06)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Christy Lynn Dunn
NEW JERSEY   Kaity Bettina Rodriguez
NEW MEXICO  Bianca Matamoros-Koonce
NEW YORK  Tracey Chang
NORTH DAKOTA  Kelsey Erickson
OHIO Natasha Aristea Vivoda
OKLAHOMA Lauren Lunday
OREGON Sylvie Tarpinian
PENNSYLVANIA Lindsey Nelsen
RHODE ISLAND   Alysha Castonguay (Top 10 Teen USA '02)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Rowell
VERMONT Brooke Werner
WASHINGTON Tara Turnure
WISCONSIN Alexandra Wehrley
WYOMING Cynthia Pate

Back to content