2000-2009 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

U.S.A. National pageants > Miss U.S.A.

2000 program book cover

2000 February 4
Grand Palace Theatre, Branson, Missouri
51 participants

Results
1  TENNESSEE  Lynnette Marie Cole (Top 6 Teen USA '95, Oktoberfest '98, Top 5 Universe '00)
2  NEW HAMPSHIRE  Bridget Jane Vezina
3  ALABAMA  Jina Mitchell

Top 5
GEORGIA  Patti Dunn
KANSAS  Tiffany Meyer (Top 6 Teen USA '94 as Miss Teen Missouri)

Top 10
COLORADO  Tiani Jones
IOWA  Jensie Gribsby
MICHIGAN  Jill Dobson
NEW YORK  Carrie Tucker
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lisa Amy Rabon

Awards
Miss Congeniality  HAWAII
Miss Photogenic  MINNESOTA

Remainder
ALASKA  Laurie Ann Miller (Teen USA '97)
ARIZONA  Heather Keckler (Teen USA '92)
ARKANSAS  Whitney Lea Moore
CALIFORNIA  Rebekah Ann Keller (4th RU America '98)
CONNECTICUT  Sallie Toussaint (Top 10 World '97)
DELAWARE  Jennifer Behm
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Juel April Casamayor
FLORIDA  Kristin Alicia Beall Ludecke (America '95)
HAWAII  Michelle Jacqueline Kaplan
IDAHO  Brooke Jennifer Gambrell (America '96)
ILLINOIS  Constance Renee Stoetzer
INDIANA  Kristal Michelle Wile
KENTUCKY  Jolene Youngster
LOUISIANA  Jennifer DuPont (Teen USA '98, 1st RU America '05)
MAINE  Jennifer Lyn Hunt (Teen USA '94)
MARYLAND  Christie S. Davis
MASSACHUSETTS  Rosalie M. Allain
MINNESOTA  Paige Swenson (Teen USA '94)
MISSISSIPPI  Angie Michelle Carpenter (Top 12 Teen USA '94)
MISSOURI  Denette Roderick
MONTANA  Brandi K. Bjorklund
NEBRASKA  Valerie Cook
NEVADA  Alicia Denyse Carnes (Teen USA '95)
NEW JERSEY  Michelle Graci
NEW MEXICO  Christina I. Ortega
NORTH CAROLINA  Portia Lyndell Johnson
NORTH DAKOTA  Amie Hoffner
OHIO  Cheya Ranice Watkins (America '99)
OKLAHOMA  Amanda Rochelle Penix (Top 6 Teen USA '97)
OREGON  Elizabeth Heitmanek (Teen All-American '97)
PENNSYLVANIA  Angela L. Patla
RHODE ISLAND  Heidi St. Pierre
SOUTH DAKOTA  Vanessa Shortbull (America '03)
TEXAS  Heather Ogilvie
UTAH  Keri Hatfield
VERMONT  Katie Bolton
VIRGINIA  Crystal Marie Jones
WASHINGTON  Jamie Marie Kern
WEST VIRGINIA  Tara Shae Wilson
WISCONSIN  Samantha Picha
WYOMING  Rebecca Jane Smith
____________________

2001 program book cover

2001 March 2
Genesis Convention Center, Gary, Indiana
51 participants

Results
1  TEXAS  Kandace Gayle Krueger (2nd RU Universe '01)
2  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Liane Angus
3  GEORGIA  Tiffany Fallon

Top 5
MISSOURI  Larissa Meek (Teen USA '97)
NEVADA  Gina Giacinto (America '00)

Top 10
MICHIGAN  Kenya Howard
OKLAHOMA  Cortney Amaretta Philips
OREGON  Endia Le Abrante
RHODE ISLAND  Yanaiza Alvarez
TENNESSEE  Lisa Tollett

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NORTH CAROLINA
Miss Photogenic  COLORADO

Remainder
ALABAMA  Laura Hoffman
ALASKA  Ivette Aimee Fernandez
ARIZONA  Tasha Dixon
ARKANSAS  Jessie Davis
CALIFORNIA  Jennifer Jean Glover (America '04)
COLORADO  Katee Doland (Top 10 Teen USA '98)
CONNECTICUT  Amy Vanderhoef
DELAWARE  Stacey Lyn Smith
HAWAII  Christy Lynn Leonard
IDAHO  Elizabeth Barchas (Teen USA '98, America '05)
ILLINOIS  Rebecca Ambrosi
INDIANA  Sarah McClary (Teen USA '95)
IOWA  Clarissa Kroese
KANSAS  Kristi Knox
KENTUCKY  Jo Pritchard
LOUISIANA  Heather Marie Hayden
MAINE  Melissa Bard
MARYLAND  Megan Gunning
MASSACHUSETTS  Dana Tenille Powell
MINNESOTA  Anne Marie Clausen
MISSISSIPPI  Melanie Vaughn
MONTANA  CaCe Hardy
NEBRASKA  Sujoing Drakeford
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Melissa Anne Robbins
NEW JERSEY  Jeannette B. Josue
NEW MEXICO  Jennifer Adams
NEW YORK  Lisa Paulakis
NORTH CAROLINA  Monica Palumbo
NORTH DAKOTA  Michelle Guthmiller
OHIO  Amanda Jane Canary
PENNSYLVANIA  Jennifer Ann Watkins
SOUTH CAROLINA  Candace Richards
SOUTH DAKOTA  Beth Lovro
UTAH  Tiffany Seaman
VERMONT  Katy Johnson (Oktoberfest '98, America '00)
VIRGINIA  Kristel Jenkins (Teen USA '95)
WASHINGTON  Bre Sakas
WEST VIRGINIA  Karen Michelle Long
WISCONSIN  Kari Dodge
WYOMING  Heather Nicole Jackelen (America '06)
____________________

2002 program book cover

2002 March 1
Genesis Convention Center, Gary, Indiana
51 participants

Results
1  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Shauntay Renae Hinton (Universe '02)
2  KANSAS  Lindsay Douglas
3  INDIANA  Kelly Lloyd (1st RU Teen USA '93, America '00)
4  MINNESOTA  Lanore VanBuren
5  CONNECTICUT  Alita Hawaah Dawson (Teen USA '97)

Top 12
ALABAMA  Sara Tucker (Teen USA '97)
CALIFORNIA  Tarah Marie Peters
LOUISIANA  Anne Katherine Lene
NEW YORK  Karla Cavalli
RHODE ISLAND  Janet Lynn Sutton
SOUTH CAROLINA  Katherine Ashley Williams
TEXAS  Kasi Laine Kelly

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MONTANA
Miss Photogenic  FLORIDA

Remainder
ALASKA  Christine Laine Olejniczak (Teen USA '00)
ARIZONA  Jennifer Elizabeth Lenz
ARKANSAS  Amber Nicole Boatman
COLORADO  Keely Coe Gaston (America '99)
DELAWARE  Deborah Ann Hoffman
FLORIDA  Shannon Ford
GEORGIA  Heather Hogan
HAWAII  Juliet Bernice
IDAHO  Hilary Renee Ball
ILLINOIS  Amanda Sue Reynolds
IOWA  Lauren Wilson
KENTUCKY  Elizabeth Ann Arnold (Teen USA '98)
MAINE  Su-Ying Leung
MARYLAND  Mistie Renee Adams
MASSACHUSETTS  Latoyia Cimone Foster
MICHIGAN  Rebekah Lynn Decker
MISSISSIPPI  Heather Michelle Soriano (America '00)
MISSOURI  Melana Scantlin (Top 12 Teen USA '95)
MONTANA  Meredith Lynn McCannel
NEBRASKA  Stacey Skidmore
NEVADA  Jennie Marie Valdez
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Audra Marie Paquette (America '06)
NEW JERSEY  Robin Victoria Williams
NEW MEXICO  Ellyn Elizabeth Colyer
NORTH CAROLINA  Alison B. English
NORTH DAKOTA  Amy Beth Elkins
OHIO  Kimberly Danelle Mullen
OKLAHOMA  Kasie Head
OREGON  Kristi Kay Walkoski
PENNSYLVANIA  Nicole Dawn Bigham (Top 12 Teen USA '94)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Sitania Sue Syrovatka
TENNESSEE  Allison Leigh Alderson (Top 6 Teen USA '94, America '00))
UTAH  Abbie Jane Smith
VERMONT  Brooke Elizabeth Angus (World '06)
VIRGINIA  Julie Marie Laipply
WASHINGTON  Carly Kay Shorten
WEST VIRGINIA  Angela Davenport
WISCONSIN  Cortney Kathleen Owen
WYOMING  Jeannie Noel Crofts
___________________

2003 program book cover

2003 March 24
San Antonio Municipal Auditorium, San Antonio, Texas
51 participants

Results
1  MASSACHUSETTS  Susie Castillo Cintrón (Top 15 Universe '03)
2  ALABAMA  Marie Michelle Arnette
3  TEXAS  Claudia Nicole O'Brian (1st RU Teen USA '00)
4  MICHIGAN  Elisa Kathleen Schleef
5  TENNESSEE  Julia Beth Hood (America '01)

Top 10
HAWAII  Alicia Malia Michioka
INDIANA  Tashina Brooke Kastigar (Teen USA '98)
NEW MEXICO  Alina Ogle (Teen USA '99)
OKLAHOMA  Star Williams
SOUTH CAROLINA  Anna Rebecca Hanks

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WASHINGTON
Miss Photogenic  MINNESOTA

Remainder
ALASKA  Stacey Storey (America '96)
ARIZONA  Nafeesa Leilani de Florias
ARKANSAS  Taylor Marie Carlisle
CALIFORNIA  Camdice Marie Sanders
COLORADO  Erin Caperton MacGregor (America '00)
CONNECTICUT  Michelle LaFrance
DELAWARE  Cheryl Lynn Crowe (Teen USA '97)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Michelle Dollie Wright (Teen USA '95)
FLORIDA  Carrie Ann Mewha
GEORGIA  Erin Haney
IDAHO  Lana Wright
ILLINOIS  Agnieszka Anna Zakreta (winner Tourism International '99 as Miss Poland)
IOWA  Linsey Dara Grams
KANSAS  Alicia Angelina Cabrera
KENTUCKY  Lori Brooke Mitchell
LOUISIANA  Brittney Jayne Rogers
MAINE  Lacey Lee Hutchinson
MARYLAND  Jaime Kramer
MINNESOTA  Sarah Mae Cahill (Teen USA '96)
MISSISSIPPI  Allison Bloodworth (Teen USA '99)
MISSOURI  Tara Bollinger
MONTANA  Megan Monroe
NEBRASKA  Jessica Candy Perea
NEVADA  Ashley Carole Huff (America '02)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Rachael Kay Ribeck
NEW JERSEY  Vanessa Baker
NEW YORK  Nadia Behette
NORTH CAROLINA  Kristen Jennifer Luneberg
NORTH DAKOTA  Samantha Mary Edwards (Teen USA '98 as Miss Teen Rhode Island)
OHIO  Candace Elizabeth Smith
OREGON  Myah Moore
PENNSYLVANIA  Camille Viola Nettie Young
RHODE ISLAND  Krisily Kennedy
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Kate Lawrence
UTAH  Kelly Chapman
VERMONT  Jennifer Lee Ripley (Teen USA '99)
VIRGINIA  Mimi Abraham
WASHINGTON  Breann Parriott (America '02)
WEST VIRGINIA  Amy Thomason
WISCONSIN  Judith Kim Eckerle
WYOMING  Jamie Elizabeth Gorman
____________________

2004 program book cover

2004 April 12
Kodak Theatre, Los Angeles, California
51 participants

Results
1  MISSOURI  Shandi Ren Finnessey (America '03, 1st RU Universe '04)
2  SOUTH CAROLINA  Amanda Helen Pennekamp (Top 16 Earth '06)
3  NORTH CAROLINA  Ashley Rachel Puleo
4  OKLAHOMA  Lindsay Hill
5  TENNESSEE  Stephanie Culberson (2nd RU America '02)

Top 10
ALABAMA  Tara Darby
FLORIDA  Kristen Michele Berset
GEORGIA  Caroline Suzanne Medley
IDAHO  Kimberly Glyn Weible (Teen USA '99)
OREGON  Jennifer Murphy

Top 15
ARIZONA  Danielle Demski (Top 5 Teen USA '99)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Vanessa Bissanti
NEW MEXICO  Jenna Hardin
TEXAS  Stephanie Guerrero
WASHINGTON  Tara McCormick

Awards
Miss Congeniality  VERMONT
Miss Photogenic  ARKANSAS

Remainder
ALASKA  Cari Makanani Villareal Leyva (America '08)
ARKANSAS  Jennifer Sherrill
CALIFORNIA  Ellen Chapman
COLORADO  Janel Haw
CONNECTICUT  Sheila Wiatr
DELAWARE  Courtney Purdy
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Tiara Christen Dews (Top 10 Teen USA '00)
HAWAII  Justine Michioka
ILLINOIS  Molly Graham
INDIANA  Stephanie Jean Keusch
IOWA  Brooke Hansen
KANSAS  Lisa Marie Forbes (Earth '07)
KENTUCKY  Lauren Stengel
LOUISIANA  Melissa McConnell
MAINE  Mackenzie Davis
MARYLAND  Tia Shorts
MASSACHUSETTS  Maria Lekkakos
MICHIGAN  Stacey Lee
MINNESOTA  Jessica Dereschuk
MISSISSIPPI  Beth Richards
MONTANA  Molly Flynn
NEBRASKA  Guerin Austin
NEVADA  Victoria La’Shay Franklin (2nd RU Teen USA '98)
NEW JERSEY  Janaye Ingram
NEW YORK  Jaclyn Nesheiwat
NORTH DAKOTA  Jennifer Lynn Smith
OHIO  Lauren Kelsey Hall
PENNSYLVANIA  Nicole Jeanine Georghalli
RHODE ISLAND  Sarah Rose Bettencourt
SOUTH DAKOTA  Andrea Parliament
UTAH  Kyla Dickerson
VERMONT  Michelle Fongemie
VIRGINIA  Kristi Lauren Glakas (Top 10 Teen USA '99, 3rd RU America '06)
WEST VIRGINIA  Carolyn Jennings
WISCONSIN  Jenna Shultz
WYOMING  Katie M. Rudoff (Teen USA '99)
____________________

2005 program book cover

2005 April 11
Hippodrome Theatre, Baltimore, Maryland
51 participants

Results
1  NORTH CAROLINA  Chelsea Scott Cooley (Teen USA '00, Top 10 Universe '05)
2  CALIFORNIA  Brittany Hogan
3  KENTUCKY  Kristen Lynn Johnson (2nd RU Teen USA '00)
4  ILLINOIS  Jill Gulseth
5  FLORIDA  Melissa Witek

Top 10
MARYLAND  Marina Harrison (3rd RU America '04)
MISSISSIPPI  Jennifer Leigh Adcock (Top 10 America '03)
NEW YORK  Meaghan Jarensky
OKLAHOMA  Laci Kay Scott
PENNSYLVANIA  Brenda Kaye Brabham

Top 15
ARKANSAS  Jessica Furrer
MICHIGAN  Crystal Hayes
TEXAS  Tyler Willis
UTAH  Marin Morgan Poole (Teen USA '02)
WEST VIRGINIA  Kristin Morrison

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WISCONSIN
Miss Photogenic  TEXAS

Remainder
ALABAMA  Jessica Rose Tinney
ALASKA  Aleah Scheick
ARIZONA  Marianna Loya (America '99 as Miss Washington)
COLORADO  Lauren Cisneros
CONNECTICUT  Melissa Mandak
DELAWARE  Sheena Benton
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Sarah Elizabeth Langford (America '03)
GEORGIA  Tanisha Nicole Brito (Top 10 America '03 as Miss Connecticut)
HAWAII  Jennifer Fairbank
IDAHO  Sade Aiyeku
INDIANA  Kaitlyn Christopher
IOWA  Joy Robinson
KANSAS  Rachel Saunders
LOUISIANA  Candace Dontrelle Stewart (Teen USA '02)
MAINE  Erica Marie Commeau
MASSACHUSETTS  Christina Nardozzi
MINNESOTA  Carrie Lee
MISSOURI  Andrea Ciliberti
MONTANA  Amanda Kimmel
NEBRASKA  Jana Murrel (Top 16 Earth '08)
NEVADA  Shivonn Gebb
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Candace Glickman (Top 10 America '04)
NEW JERSEY  Sylvia Pogorzelski
NEW MEXICO  Jacqueline Nicole Deaner
NORTH DAKOTA  Chrissa Miller
OHIO  Aisha Berry
OREGON  Jessica Carlson
RHODE ISLAND  Allison Paganetti
SOUTH CAROLINA  Sarah Ashley Medley (Teen USA '01)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Lea Fjerstad (Teen USA '02)
TENNESSEE  Amy Estella Colley
VERMONT  Amanda Lee Mitteer
VIRGINIA  Jennifer Anne Pitts (America '02)
WASHINGTON  Amy Crawford
WISCONSIN  Melissa Ann Young
WYOMING  Abby Norman
____________________

2006 program book cover

2006 April 21
1st Mariner Arena, Baltimore, Maryland
51 participants

Results
1  KENTUCKY  Tara Elizabeth Conner (4th RU Universe '06)
2  CALIFORNIA  Tamiko Nash
3  GEORGIA  Lisa Marie Wilson
4  OHIO  Stacy Nicole Offenberger
5  FLORIDA  Cristin Duren

Top 10
ALABAMA  Haleigh Stidham
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Candace Allen
RHODE ISLAND  Leeann Tingley
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lacie Lyn Lybrand
TEXAS  Lauren Lanning

Top 15
ARIZONA  Brenna Katheleen Sakas
ILLINOIS  Catherine Warren
MAINE  Katee June Stearns
NEVADA  Lauren Scyphers
TENNESSEE  Lauren Grissom

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MINNESOTA
Miss Photogenic  FLORIDA

Remainder
ALASKA  Noelle Anne Meyer
ARKANSAS  Kimberly Forsyth
COLORADO  Jacqueline Madera
CONNECTICUT  Jeannine Phillips
DELAWARE  Ashlee Greenwell
HAWAII  Radasha Ho’ohuli
IDAHO  Allyson Swan
INDIANA  Bridget Bobel
IOWA  Sarah Corpstein
KANSAS  Ashley Erin Aull
LOUISIANA  Christina Cuenca
MARYLAND  Melissa Digiulian
MASSACHUSETTS  Tiffany Laura Kelly
MICHIGAN  Danelle Marie Gay
MINNESOTA  Dottie Cannon
MISSISSIPPI  Kendra King
MISSOURI  Kristi Marie Capel
MONTANA  Jillian Christine McLain
NEBRASKA  Emily Elizabeth Poeschl
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Krystal Barry
NEW JERSEY  Jessica Boyington
NEW MEXICO  Onawa Lacy
NEW YORK  Adriana Diaz (Teen USA '03)
NORTH CAROLINA  Samantha Holvey
NORTH DAKOTA  Kimberly Jean Krueger
OKLAHOMA  Robyn Michelle Watkins
OREGON  Allison Nicole Machado
PENNSYLVANIA  Tanya Justine Lehman
SOUTH DAKOTA  Alexis Le Van
UTAH  Soben R. Huon
VERMONT  Amanda Gilman
VIRGINIA  Amber Brooke Copley (Teen USA '03)
WASHINGTON  Tiffany Tessa Doorn
WEST VIRGINIA  Jessica Rae Wedge
WISCONSIN  Anna Marie Piscitello
WYOMING  Kristin Ann George (Teen USA '00)
____________________

2007 program book cover

2007 March 23
Kodak Theatre, Los Angeles, California
51 participants

Results
1  TENNESSEE  Rachel Renee Smith (Top 10 Teen USA '02, 4th RU Universe '07)
2  RHODE ISLAND   Danielle Lacourse
3  KANSAS  Cara Renee Georges
4  CALIFORNIA  Meagan Yvonne Tandy
5  NEVADA   Helen Marie Salas (2nd RU Teen USA '04)

Top 10
HAWAII  Chanel Joy Puaalaonalani Wise
MISSOURI  Amber Marie Seyer (Teen USA '03)
TEXAS  Magen Leigh Ellis (Top 15 Teen USA '04)
UTAH  Heather Nicole Anderson
VIRGINIA  Lauren Elizabeth Barnette (Teen USA '02)

Top 15
LOUISIANA  Elizabeth Bienvenu McNulty
MICHIGAN  Kelly Best
NORTH CAROLINA  Erin O’Kelley (Teen USA '01)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Ashley Derham Zais
WISCONSIN  Caitlin Shea Morrall

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MONTANA
Miss Photogenic  ALABAMA

Remainder
ALABAMA  Rebecca Noore
ALASKA  Blair Jane Chenoweth (America '04)
ARIZONA  Courtney Lorraine Barnas
ARKANSAS  Kelly George
COLORADO  Keena Lea Bonella
CONNECTICUT  Melanie Mudry
DELAWARE  Nicole Bosso
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Mercedes Catherine Lindsey
FLORIDA  Jenna Edwards (America '05)
GEORGIA  Brittany Ryan Swann
IDAHO  Amanda Lynn Rammell (Teen USA '03)
ILLINOIS  Mia Heaston
INDIANA  Jami Ann Stallings (Top 15 Teen USA '03)
IOWA  Dani Reeves
KENTUCKY  Michelle Stephanie Banzer
MAINE  Erin Elise Good
MARYLAND  Michae Holloman
MASSACHUSETTS  Despina Delios
MINNESOTA  Alla Igorevna Ilushka (Top 10 Teen USA '02)
MISSISSIPPI  Jalin Wood (America '05)
MONTANA  Stephanie Ann Trudeau
NEBRASKA  Geneice Irene Wilcher
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Laura Ann Silva
NEW JERSEY  Erin Abrahamson (Teen USA '01)
NEW MEXICO  Casey Jean Messer
NEW YORK  Gloria Sophia Almonte (1st RU Teen USA '01)
NORTH DAKOTA  Rachel Leigh Mathson
OHIO  Anna Melomud
OKLAHOMA  Caitlin Irene Simmons
OREGON  Sharitha Lynnette McKenzie
PENNSYLVANIA  Samantha Carrie Johnson
SOUTH DAKOTA  Suzie Hefferman
VERMONT  Jessica May Comolli
WASHINGTON  Leilani Jones
WEST VIRGINIA  Kasey Montgomery
WYOMING  Robyn Anne Johnson
____________________

2008 program book cover

2008 April 11
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1  TEXAS  Crystle Danae Stewart (Top 10 Universe '08)
2  MISSISSIPPI  Leah Laviano
3  NEW JERSEY  Tiffany Andrade
4  OKLAHOMA  Lindsey Jo Harrington
5  PENNSYLVANIA  LauRen Merola

Top 10
FLORIDA  Jessica Rafalowski
INDIANA  Brittany Mason
MASSACHUSETTS  Jacqueline Theresa Bruno (3rd RU Teen USA '03)
MISSOURI  Candice Crawford
TENNESSEE  Hailey Laine Brown

Top 15
CALIFORNIA  Raquel Roxanne Beezley
MINNESOTA  Kaylee Unverzagt
RHODE ISLAND  Amy Diaz (Teen USA '01, Earth '09)
SOUTH CAROLINA   Jamie Hill
UTAH  Julia Marie Bachison (America '06)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  OHIO
Miss Photogenic  ALASKA

Remainder
ALABAMA  Keisha Walding
ALASKA  Courtney Eryn Carroll
ARIZONA  Kimberly Ann Joiner
ARKANSAS  Rachel Dianne Howells
COLORADO  Beckie Hughes
CONNECTICUT  Jacqueline Honulik
DELAWARE  Vincenza Carrieri-Russo
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Chelsey Sophia Rodgers
GEORGIA  Amanda Kozak (2nd RU America '07)
HAWAII  Janelle Layfield
IDAHO  Tracey Renee Brown (America '06)
ILLINOIS  Shanon Lersch
IOWA  Abbey Nicole Curran
KANSAS  Michelle Gillespie
KENTUCKY  Alysha Noel Harris
LOUISIANA  Michelle Berthelot
MAINE  Kaetlin Parent (Teen USA '05)
MARYLAND  Casandra Tressler
MICHIGAN  Elisabeth Jean Crawford
MONTANA  Tori Rae Wanty
NEBRASKA  Micaela Johnson
NEVADA  Veronica Grabowski
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Breanne Silvi
NEW MEXICO  Raelene Deloris Aguilar (Teen USA '00)
NEW YORK   Danielle Roundtree
NORTH CAROLINA  Andrea Duke
NORTH DAKOTA   Stephanie Lee Tollefson
OHIO  Monica Day Boggs
OREGON  Mary Lee Horch
SOUTH DAKOTA  Charlie Buhler
VERMONT  Kim Tantlinger
VIRGINIA  Victoria "Tori" Marie Hall (Top 10 Teen USA '05)
WASHINGTON  Michelle Marie Font
WEST VIRGINIA   Skylene Montgomery
WISCONSIN  Michelyn Cynthia Butler
WYOMING  Cassie Shore
____________________

2009 program book cover

2009 April 19
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1  NORTH CAROLINA  Kristen Dalton (Top 10 Universe '09)
2  CALIFORNIA  Carrie Prejean
3  ARIZONA  Alicia-Monique Blanco
4  UTAH  Laura Kirilova Chukanov
5  KENTUCKY  Maria Elizabeth Montgomery

Top 10
ARKANSAS  Chanley Painter
SOUTH CAROLINA  Stephanie Smith
TENNESSEE  Kristen Motil
TEXAS  Brooke Daniels
WEST VIRGINIA  Jessi Pierson

Top 15
CONNECTICUT  Monica Mary Pietrzak
GEORGIA  Kimberly Gittings
IDAHO  Melissa Weber
MINNESOTA  Erica Nego (Universe '11 as Miss Ghana)
VIRGINIA  Maegan Elizabeth Phillips

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WYOMING
Miss Photogenic  WEST VIRGINIA

Remainder
ALABAMA  Rachel Philippona
ALASKA  Jessica Irene Nolin
COLORADO  Patrice Williams
DELAWARE  Kate Banaszak
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Nicole Annabelle White (Teen USA '04)
FLORIDA  Anastagia Pierre (Teen USA '04, Intercontinental '10 as Miss Bahamas)
HAWAII  Aureana Kamali'i'o'iwalani Kim Len Tseu (Teen USA '99)
ILLINOIS  Ashley Bond
INDIANA  Courtni Shabana Hall (Teen USA '04)
IOWA  Chelsea Lynn Gauger
KANSAS  Courtney Courter
LOUISIANA  Lacey Minchew
MAINE  Ashley Underwood
MARYLAND  Gabrielle Carlson
MASSACHUSETTS  Alison Michele Cronin (Teen USA '05)
MICHIGAN  Lindsey Tycholiz
MISSISSIPPI  Jessica Lauren McRaney (Teen USA '04)
MISSOURI  Stacey Smith
MONTANA  Misti Vogt
NEBRASKA  Meagan Winings (Top 10 Teen USA '04)
NEVADA  Georgina Vaughan (Teen USA '06)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Christy Lynn Dunn
NEW JERSEY   Kaity Bettina Rodriguez
NEW MEXICO  Bianca Matamoros-Koonce
NEW YORK  Tracey Chang
NORTH DAKOTA  Kelsey Erickson
OHIO  Natasha Aristea Vivoda
OKLAHOMA  Lauren Lunday
OREGON  Sylvie Tarpinian
PENNSYLVANIA  Lindsey Nelsen
RHODE ISLAND   Alysha Castonguay (Top 10 Teen USA '02)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Rowell
VERMONT  Brooke Werner
WASHINGTON  Tara Turnure
WISCONSIN  Alexandra Wehrley
WYOMING  Cynthia Pate

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu