2000-2009 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Intercontinental

Miss Intercontinental 2000

2000 April 17
Kaiserlautern GER
30 participants

Results
1  GERMANY  Sabrina Schepmann (Universe '00)
2  CURACAO  Jerrinfa Alberto
3  VENEZUELA  Reiyna Fabiola Borges Noguera

Top 5
4  COLOMBIA  Consuelo Sanabria Franco
5  MEXICO  Nancy Cecilia Esparza Tinajero

Top 12
CZECH REPUBLIC  Renata Kurekova
GUATEMALA  Cindy Margo Ramírez Lemus (World '00)
HUNGARY  Klara Csoto
PUERTO RICO  Yormarie Ortiz Medina
SINGAPORE  Yusnimah Yusoff
SOUTH AFRICA  Cindy Nell (2nd RU Universe '03; World '03)
THAILAND  Sang-napha Bureesri

Awards
Miss Friendship  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Miss Photogenic  CANADA
Best National Costume  CURACAO
Best In Evening Gown  LEBANON
Best In Swimsuit  URUGUAY

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Marjorie Deloff
BRAZIL  Caroline Alvez
CANADA  Annette Melner
COSTA RICA  Maria de los Ángeles Alfaro
FINLAND  Sonja Harlamoff
FRANCE  Sabrina Dubois
HOLLAND  Arzu Albayrak
LATVIA  Laura Viskna
LEBANON  Nancy Karanguezian
MALAYSIA  Surita Lim Mei Sinn
MALTA  Melanie Cremora
POLAND  Agniezska Drzymala
SCOTLAND  Kerli Valore
SPAIN  Patricia Márquez Dominich
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Sharry Byron
TURKEY  Sakine Korkomaz
UKRAINE  Olga Chlekis
URUGUAY  Katherine Gonçalves Pedrozo (World '99, Earth '04)

Withdrew
YUGOSLAVIA  Marija Petkovic
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2001

2001 June 21
Coburg GER
31 participants

Results
1  VENEZUELA  Ligia Fernanda Petit Vargas (winner Sudamericana '00, 1st RU Atlantico '00)
2  CZECH REPUBLIC  Renata Janeckova (winner Top Model of the World '01)
3  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Flor Curet Veras

Top 5
4  UKRAINE  Veronika Dmitrievna Bondarenko (SF International '03)
5  ANTIGUA & BARBUDA  Zara Razzaq (World '02)

Top 12
CURACAO  Valerie Brown
GERMANY  Claudia Bechstein (Universe '01)
GUATEMALA  Claudia Sarti Sturge
HUNGARY  Agnes Helbert (Universe '01)
INDIA  Koena Mitra
POLAND  Agnieska Radomska
SINGAPORE  Cassandra Wee Hui Xian

Awards
Miss Congeniality  SOUTH AFRICA
Best National Costume  GUATEMALA
Best in Evening Gown  TURKEY
Best In Swim Suit  CURACAO
Miss Internet  SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
BELGIUM  Tessa Ansinger
BRAZIL  Débora Michelle de Araújo Daggy
BULGARIA  Vesela Petrova
CANADA  Michelle Weswaldi (World '96, Earth '01)
COLOMBIA  Carolina Botero Álvarez
DENMARK  Cecilie Elisa Dahlstroem
ESTONIA  Ragne Sinikas (Europe '01)
FINLAND  Marja-Katariina Kulve (Europe & International '02)
GREECE  Vivian Paraskevi Katsani
KENYA  Sarah Zadow
LATVIA  Anda Krivisa
LEBANON  Claudia Berberi
MALTA  Catherine Seisan (International '99)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Barbara Budzinakova
SOUTH AFRICA  Samantha Pieters
SURINAME  Vanessa Venghaus (World Miss University '03)
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Lisa Mohammed
TURKEY  Adalet Cimen
YUGOSLAVIA  Ana Sargic (SF World '02)

Did not compete
NORWAY  Linda Marschall (withdrew before finals)
PUERTO RICO  Emily Ruiz (no-show)
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2002

2002 June 8
Stadthalle (Municipal Hall), Fürth GER
31 participants

Results
1  CURACAO  Rychacviana Coffie (Bikini '01, Universe '05)
2  COLOMBIA  Johanna Cure Lemus
3  GERMANY  Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF Universe '02; 1st RU Europe '02; winner Miss Baltic Sea '03, SF International '04)
4  FINLAND  Sara Enlund
5  VENEZUELA  Aura Consuelo Zambrano Alijas (1st RU International '01)

Top 12
BRAZIL  Fabíola Maretto Effgen
GUATEMALA  Paula Margarita Alonso Morales
HAITI  Nadioska Lemos
INDIA  Rakhee Chowdhury
MARGARITA ISLAND (Venezuela)  Inés Mercedes Mujica Díaz
PUERTO RICO  Yarissa Marie Tolentino Felix
TURKEY  Zühal Yildirim

Awards
Miss Congeniality  MALTA
Miss Photogenic  ESTONIA
Best National Costume  ARUBA
Miss Elegance  GERMANY
Best In Swimsuit  BRAZIL
Miss AYK Beauty Award  PUERTO RICO

Remainder
ARUBA  Nilka Montalvo
BELGIUM  Gionina Arends
BOLIVIA  María Olivia Pinheiro Menacho
CANADA  Anna Mae Abbea (World Miss University '02)
CYPRUS  Nicoletta Violari (International '00)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Karen Carvajal Figuero
ESTONIA  Kadi Tedrehäe
GREECE  Chrisoula Karlioti
HUNGARY  Anita Vadaszi
LATVIA  Liniete Stugle
MALAYSIA  Anya Lim Chai Ying
MALTA  Tamara Laferla
MEXICO  Yasmin Cervantes
NETHERLANDS  Esther Tol
NORWAY  Anette Riise
RUSSIA  Galina Seliverstova
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Katerina Fragnerova
SOUTH AFRICA  Ilze Bock
UKRAINE  Khrystyna Karachko

Withdrew
LEBANON  Diana Rizk
YUGOSLAVIA  Sladjana Kukolj
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2003

2003 July 2

Berlin GER
34 participants

Results
1  LEBANON  Dominique El-Hourany
2  VENEZUELA  Ana Graciela Quintero Nava
3  CHINA  Yong Mei Ma
4  INDIA  Deepti Gurjal
5  COLOMBIA  Diana Maria Moreno Hernandez

Top 12
BRAZIL  Rafaella Tinti Borja Pinto
CURACAO  Chantalle Thomassen
GERMANY  Alexandra Vodjanikova (Universe '03, SF Europe '03, International '03)
GREECE  Katerina Patsali
PERU  Ivette Lourdes Santa María Carty
SOUTH AFRICA  Claudia de Jongh
TURKEY  Ela Yilmaz

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BOLIVIA
Miss Photogenic  GERMANY
Best National Costume  TURKEY
Best Evening Gown  POLAND
Best Body  BRAZIL

Remainder
AUSTRIA  Nele Schuetze
BOLIVIA  Alexandra Bohm Terceros
CUBA
CZECH REPUBLIC  Alena Rekova
DENMARK  Marie Nordmann
ESTONIA  Margarita Osadskaya
ETHIOPIA  Jerusalem Ketema Geda
FINLAND  Hanna Niemi
GHANA  Emelia Nutifafa Acolatse
HUNGARY  Eszmeralda Kriszten
KENYA  Mary Katanu
MALAYSIA
MALTA  Tiziana Mifsud (Europe '02)
NETHERLANDS  Femke Bloem
NORWAY  Monja Solberg
POLAND  Joanna Drozdowska (World '01, Universe '02)
RUSSIA  Alla Abramova
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO  Lidija Injac
SINGAPORE  Jacqueline Ong
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Michala Herstekova
SWAZILAND  Soula Bouzianis
VIETNAM  Hoang Oanh
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2004

2004 July 24
Huhhot, Inner Mongolia CHN
54 participants

Results
1  COLOMBIA  Deisy Catalina Valencia Deossa (winner Atlantico '04)
2  MACAU  Coco Chin
3  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Ghaidy Márquez Mejía

Top 5
ETHIOPIA  Yordanos Teshager Bitew (Top Model '04)
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO  Ana Lazarevic

Top 12
BAHAMAS  Leslia Miller
BRAZIL  Carla Seixas Lara
GERMANY  Shermine Sharivar (Universe '04; winner Europe '05)
HONDURAS  Ruth María Arita Luna (Teen International '03, Earth '05)
HUNGARY  Diana Maloreczky
PHILIPPINES  Jamie Fermin Burgos
TURKEY  Ayse Esmeli

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BOLIVIA
Miss Photogenic  VENEZUELA
Best National Costume HONDURAS
Best Evening Gown  BRAZIL
Best in Swimsuit  SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
Miss Popularity (Internet voting) SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Remainder
ARAB MIDDLE EAST  Dalia Joseph Abou Chahine
AUSTRIA  Jacquline Ecker
AZERBAIJAN  Anna Elyashina
BELGIUM  Wendy Wit
BOLIVIA  Alexandra Bohm Terceros
CANADA  Lauren O'Neill
CHINA  Xuedong Qu
COSTA RICA  Jacqueline Aubourg
CYPRUS  Laura Cristophi
CZECH REPUBLIC  Eva Konopacova
ESTONIA  Anastassija Balak
FINLAND  Susanna Lahtinen
GHANA  Dorothy Ghansah
HAITI  Heisseel Paola Valdez Sánchez
HONG KONG  Wang Qin-Ying
INDIA  Nirupama Natraian
ITALY  Lisa Giuri
KENYA  Mary Katanu
LATVIA  Monika Gacioch
LEBANON  Amal Bataji
LIECHTENSTEIN  Sybille Grossenbacher
LUXEMBOURG  Claire Wälti
MALAYSIA  Soo Wincci (World '08)
MALTA  Dana Ben Moussa Camilleri
MEXICO  Valentina Cervera Ávila
NETHERLANDS  Joyce van der Velden
NORWAY  Ellen-Carine Fulford
POLAND  Kaja Kruszynska
PUERTO RICO  Angieliz Vázquez Collazo
RUSSIA  Anna Poliakova
SAN MARINO  Katerine Rodriguez Palazzone
SINGAPORE  Sharon Sim Pei Yee
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Zuzana Horvathova
SOUTH AFRICA  Jenny Pohl
SWITZERLAND  Barbara Kimpel
TAHITI  Vaiana Lai Ah Che
TAIWAN  Vivian
THAILAND  Sunisa Pasuk (International '04)
UKRAINE  Inna Mel’nik-Dubchak
UNITED KINGDOM  Emma Keen
VENEZUELA  Maria Eugenia Hernández Ereu
VIETNAM  Chau Anh Minh
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2005

2005 July 30
Municipal Stadium, Huangshan CHN
61 participants

Results
1  VENEZUELA  Emmarys Diliana Pinto Peralta
2  FINLAND  Sarianna Kankaristo
3  NORWAY  Shauntavia Loo

Top 5
4  PUERTO RICO  Saritza Alvarado Marrero  
5  ARMENIA  Anush Grigoryan (Europe '03)

Top 12
BRAZIL  Andrea Lopes De Andrade
CHINA  Zhang Shuai
COLOMBIA  Tatiana María Bastidas Castaneda
EGYPT  Meriam George (Universe '05, Top 8 Earth '06)
GERMANY  Asli Bayram (Universe '05)
PANAMA  Lilianne Paulette Thompson Franceschi
POLAND  Elzbieta Sawerska (SF Globe '05)
ROMANIA  Ana Florincuta & Laura Florincuta (twin sisters)
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO  Ana Milenkovic
SPAIN  Laura Herrero Mallebrera

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEW ZEALAND
Miss Photogenic  PANAMA
Best National Costume  THAILAND
Best Evening Gown  UKRAINE
Best Body  SPAIN

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Shenelleve Dawn Dickson (Top 8 Earth '04)
AUSTRIA
AZERBAIJAN  Yuliana Kondratyeva
BAHAMAS  Philincia Cleare
BOLIVIA  Jusleny Ríos Justiniano
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Natasa Dejanovic  
CAMEROON  Aurelie Mbousnoum
COSTA RICA  Carol Pakers Araya
CURACAO  Sonina Sint Jago
CZECH REPUBLIC  Agata Hanychova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Annabel Pérez
ENGLAND  Hannah Lewis
ESTONIA  Triinu Laurits
ETHIOPIA  Sayat Demissie (World '04)
FRANCE  Maité Saldi
GEORGIA  Nino Chivinidze
GREECE  Theodora Vasiliou
HAITI  Sarodj Bertin Durocher (Universe '10)
HUNGARY  Judit Takacs  
ICELAND  Ingunn Sigurpalsdottir
INDIA  Deepa Rajan
IRELAND  Jayne-Louise Slater
ITALY  Marina Mustacchio
LATVIA  Tatjana Orlova
MALAYSIA  Yuki Koay Lee Chuen
MALTA  Lindsay Galea
MARTINIQUE  Lynda Daquin
MAURITIUS  Marie-Natacha Magalie Antoo (World '04; Universe '05)
NEW ZEALAND  Namphon Bennett
PERU  Pierangeli Daniela Dodero Jovick
PHILIPPINES  Namkeen Soller Hameed
SCOTLAND  Kate Elizabeth Hallam
SINGAPORE  Stephanie Cheong Tieng Tieng
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Petra Lenartova
SOUTH AFRICA  Martie Bradley
SRI LANKA  Rapthi Raffella Dannille Kerkoven (World '06)
SWEDEN  Tyra Sjostedt
SWITZERLAND  Rachida Betschart
TANZANIA  Joan Cassian Magori
THAILAND  Nahatai Lekbumrung
TURKEY  Seda Altan
UKRAINE  Marta Tsybarovska
USA  Michelle Banzer
VIETNAM  Thanh Hang Pham Thi
WALES  Emma Watermann
___________________

Miss Intercontinental 2006

2006 October 15
Kendal L.G. Isaacs Gymnasium, Nassau BAH
45 participants

Results
1  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Katarína Manova
2  PUERTO RICO  Vanessa Claudio
3  MARTINIQUE  Sarasvati Luthbert

Top 5
4  GREATER ANTILLES  Sheila Ynoa García
5  GERMANY  Natalie Elvira Ackermann Montealegre (Universe '06)

Top 12
BAHAMAS  Samantha Carter (Universe '06)
BRAZIL  Natália Aparecida Guimaraes (1st RU Universe '07)
KOREA  Song Il-Young
MONGOLIA  Undarmaa Tumenjargal
PHILIPPINES  Kirby Ann Tan Basken (Miss NORWAY at Universe '07)
THAILAND  Nusara Suknamai
VENEZUELA  Karla Krupij Digna

Awards
Miss Congeniality  PUERTO RICO
Miss Photogenic  BRAZIL
Best National Costume  KOREA
Best Evening Gown  EGYPT
Best Body  COLOMBIA

Remainder
ARUBA  Alicia De Bruyn
AUSTRALIA  Corrine Elicia Tansley
BELARUS  Antuanet Wollner
BLACK SEA  Anastasiya Stryzhova
BOLIVIA  Andrea Aliaga
CANADA  Elisa Wang
COLOMBIA  Liliana del Carmen Morales Barrios
CURACAO  Clarissa Alberg
CZECH REPUBLIC  Renata Czadernova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
ECUADOR  Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo (World '04; Top 15 Earth '05)
EGYPT  Salma El Bassuni
ENGLAND  Lindsay Fergusson
ETHIOPIA  Mehrete Girmay
FINLAND  Anna Pohtimo
FRANCE  Aurelie Mouth
GHANA  Patricia Dapah Akuamoah
JAMAICA  Delaine Davidson
MALTA  Claire Marie Busuttil
MAURITIUS  Melody Selvon (World '07)
MEXICO  Nadia Cortés Murillo
NEW ZEALAND  Elizabeth Blackwell
POLAND  Renata Nowak
ROMANIA  Roxana Florina Curelea
SCOTLAND  Gemma Passey
SEYCHELLES  Wendy Boniface
SWITZERLAND  Corinne Aepli
TAHITI  Vaitiare Pfoehere Hotutea Putoa
TANZANIA  Upendo Mpanda
UKRAINE  Maryna Gorobets
USA  Tiffany Schroer
WALES  Natalie Ayling
ZIMBABWE  Cynthia Maideyi Muvirimi (World '08)
___________________

Miss Intercontinental 2007

2007 October 13
ICC, Mahe SEY
41 participants

Results
1  LEBANON  Nancy Afiouny
2  KOREA  Yoo Han-na
3  MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)  Emily Fernandez

Top 5
4  BRAZIL  Marcela de Almeida Carvalho Duarte
5  GREECE  Antonia Kallimoukou

Top 16
COLOMBIA  Siad Karime Char Tinoco
CZECH REPUBLIC  Lilian Sarah Fischerova
EGYPT  Elham Wagdi Fadel (Earth 05, International 06, Universe 09)
ETHIOPIA  Hayat Ahmed Mohammed (World '03)
HUNGARY  Ildiko Bona (Universe 07)
MALTA  Jasmin Azzopardi-Schellmann
SERBIA  Bojana Boric
SEYCHELLES  Solanna Domingue
THAILAND  Buachompoo Varee
UKRAINE  Diana Starkova
VENEZUELA  Iselmar Antonietta Burgos Reyes

Awards
Miss Congeniality  KENYA
Miss Photogenic  VENEZUELA
Best National Costume  COLOMBIA
Best Evening Gown  SEYCHELLES
Best Body  HUNGARY

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Kelly-Louise Maguire
BAHAMAS  Ciji Adderley
BELARUS  Alena Senatorova
COSTA RICA  Candy Bermudez Marin
CURACAO  Lisaika Evertiz
ENGLAND  Amanda Thurlow
FINLAND  Jenni Laaksola
FRANCE  Nadege Theobald
GERMANY  Elena Schmidt
GUADELOUPE  Jessie Birmann
ITALY  Nataliya Gera
KAZAKHSTAN  Antonina Chaikova
KENYA  Mary Katanu
MAURITIUS  Vanesha Seetohul
PANAMA  Irina Liseth Gómez Batista
POLAND  Aleksandra Ogłaza
ROMANIA  Panna Boroka Kopacz
SCOTLAND  Claire-Louise Catterall
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Iveta Riecanova
SOUTH AFRICA  Jeannie du Randt
SWITZERLAND  Virginia Schaffer
TURKEY  Aycin Namal
USA  Ashlei Sothard
WALES  Laney Eldridge
ZAMBIA  Stephanie Kabaso Musenge
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2008

2008 October 25
Music & Festivaldom, Zabrze POL
57 participants

Results
1  COLOMBIA  Cristina Lucia Camargo de la Rans
2  POLAND  Milena Lutrzykowska
3  BELARUS  Lyubov Yakovina
             Miss Intercontinental Europe

Top 5
4  VENEZUELA  María Gabriela Garmendia Sandoval
5  CZECH REPUBLIC  Aneta Sychrova

Top 15
BRAZIL  Vanessa Cristina Guimarães de Morais
             Miss Intercontinental Americas
CANADA  Jenna Lee Creelman
GEORGIA  Khatuna Skhirtladze (Leisure World '08, World '08)
KOREA  Park Eun-sil
MEXICO  Yadira Patino Cardoso
SCOTLAND  Alison Achenson
SERBIA  Sara Trajanovic
SEYCHELLES  Sophia Marie Praslinois
             Miss Intercontinental Africa
SOUTH AFRICA  Petronella Elizabeth Noelé Joubert (Friendship '09)
UKRAINE  Krystyna Palianova

Awards
Miss Congeniality  THAILAND
Miss Photogenic  UKRAINE
Best National Costume  GEORGIA
Best Evening Gown  (not awarded)
Best Body  CZECH REPUBLIC

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN  Mariam Noori
ARMENIA  Viktoria Misakyan
AUSTRIA  Anastasia Abasova
BOLIVIA  Nardy Sosa Zambrana
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Diana Zivanovic
BULGARIA  Elizabeth Krumova
CONGO (KINSHASA)  Bijoux Nyota
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Florelisa de Jesus
             Miss Intercontinental Americas
ENGLAND  Sophie Anderson
ESTONIA  Kersten Liba
FRANCE  Alexandra Uhan
GERMANY  Linda Leiste
GREECE  Marianna Loubranou
GUADELOUPE  Joella Hurez
HAITI  Sugeidi Castillo
HUNGARY  Agnes Dobo
ICELAND  Emma Lovisa Fjelsted
INDIA  Sonia Jain
IRAQ  Gülstan Mohammed
ITALY  Olga Kudryavtseva
JORDAN  Serihan Marouni
KAZAKHSTAN  Elena Antonova
KENYA  Mary Katanu
KYRGYZSTAN  Ekaterina Schäfer
LATVIA  Viktorija Drizjonoka
LEBANON  Sheila Maroun
LITHUANIA  Birute Ghosn
MACEDONIA  Diana Kirilova
MALTA  Janice Bezzina
MARTINIQUE  Julie Cardot
NETHERLANDS  Marijke de Vries
NORWAY  Sandra Lura
PORTUGAL  Yasmeira Molina
ROMANIA  Loredana Barbudin
RUSSIA  Elena Nikolaeva
SINGAPORE  Lilian Lee
             Miss Intercontinental Africa & Pacific
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Petra Nezvalova
SPAIN  Carmín Martínez Marrero
SWEDEN  Charlotte Gilde
TAIWAN  Fang-Hsi Hsu
THAILAND  Peerada Kajonmalee
WALES  Sonam Keur
____________________

Miss Intercontinental 2009

2009 September 27
Football Arena, Minsk BLR
56 participants

Results
1  VENEZUELA  Hannelys Zulay Quintero Ledezma (Top 8 Hispanoamericana '07, SF World '08)
             Miss Intercontinental Americas
2  BELARUS  Mariya Yesman
             Miss Intercontinental Europe
3  PUERTO RICO  Rosana Padro Melendez
             Miss Intercontinental Caribbean
4  POLAND  Anna Maria Tarnowska (2nd RU International '08)
5  CURACAO  McKeyla Antoinette Magdalena Richards (World '07)

Top 15
BAHAMAS  Dashanique Latoya Poitier
CANADA  Nelly Abdel-Hadi
ETHIOPIA  Hiwot Assefa Tesfaye
             Miss Intercontinental Africa
GEORGIA  Lika Orjonikidze (Universe '09)
HONDURAS  Leslie Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Earth '06)
KOREA  Cha Ye-lin
             Miss Intercontinental Asia & Pacific
MARTINIQUE  Andy Gaelle Govindin
PERU  Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado (International '08)
SWAZILAND  Thembakazi Kamelu Hlophe
USA  Stephanie Pagan

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BELARUS
Miss Photogenic  MARTINIQUE
Best National Costume  PERU
Best Figure  PANAMA

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN  Zallascht Sadat
ARMENIA  Lilit Nersisyan
AUSTRALIA  Erin Louise Gleeson
AUSTRIA  Helena Duchonova
BOLIVIA  Adriana Danitza Barahona Chungara
BRAZIL  Camila Brant Goncalves
COLOMBIA  Verónica Velásquez Gómez
CZECH REPUBLIC  Zina Stovickova
DENMARK  Lyudmilla Bakhur
EL SALVADOR  Iris Raquel Martínez Iraheta
ESTONIA  Kadri Nogu
FINLAND  Elsi Katarina Suolanen
GERMANY  Svetlana Tsys (International '07)
GHANA  Animwaa Afua Akyeampong (Earth '04)
GREECE  Elizabeth Souzi Berisa
GUADELOUPE  Priscilla Villeroy Boston (MTQI '09)
GUATEMALA  Nilda Alejandra Tumáx Chiroy
HUNGARY  Aryee Claudia Dedei
IRELAND  Alanna Saskia Thomas
LATVIA  Anita Baltruna (Earth '08, Progress Int'l '10)
LEBANON  Nicole Lichaa El Khoury
LITHUANIA  Aiste Karanauskyte
MACEDONIA  Silvana Stojkovska
MALTA  Debbie Mallia
MONTENEGRO  Snezana Buskovic (Universe '07)
NETHERLANDS  Franca Maria Nieuwenhuys (MTQI '09)
NIGERIA  Sarah Uzoya Arebamen
NORWAY  Lene Okkerstrom
PAKISTAN  Mariyah Ashraf Moten
PANAMA  Yanira "Yanni" Lineth Peñaloza Becerra
PHILIPPINES  Jacqueline Durano Schubert
ROMANIA  Maria Lia Bledea
RUSSIA  Anna Mezentseva (SF Earth '08)
SERBIA  Marijana Grgic
SINGAPORE  Kyla TAN Yong Ying (International '10)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Lea Sindlerova (Earth '09)
SOUTH AFRICA  Luzanne Jezelle Kruger
THAILAND  Ratakorn "Charlene" Sathirabhoot
TURKEY  Sevtap Ergec (MTQI '09)
UKRAINE  Kateryna Boyko
ZIMBABWE  Ashleigh Natasha Cloete

Did not compete
ENGLAND  Laura Gallagher
LIBERIA  Cooper Matu Beageorge
SCOTLAND  Lois Frost
WALES  Sophie-Larissa Houghton


 
Back to content | Back to main menu