2004-2012 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International

Russia (3rd RU), Singapore (1st RU), Armenia (winner), Macedonia (2nd RU), Estonia (4th RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2004

2004 October 29
Hunan Broadcast and Exhibition Hotel Center, Changsha CHN
31 participants

Results
1  ARMENIA  Anush Grigorian
2  SINGAPORE  Colleen Francisca Pereira
3  MACEDONIA  Ana Gerasimovska
4  RUSSIA  Yekaterina Filimonova
5  ESTONIA  Liis Lass

Top 10
CHINA  Xu Qian
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jana Harackova
INDIA  Amanpreet Kaur Wahi
MALAYSIA  Jacqueline How
SPAIN  Natalia Lidia Tadeo Rodríguez

Awards
Miss Friendship  BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Best National Costume  KOREA
Miss Popularity  CHINA
Miss Tourism Culture Ambassador  HONG KONG
Miss Tourism Culture Image  CZECH REPUBLIC

Remainder
AUSTRIA  Ewelina Barbara Bugajski
BELARUS  Yauheniya Niaronskaya
BOLIVIA  Paola Virginia Moreno Otero
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Vernesa Dzubur
BRAZIL  Vanessa Rumor
CYPRUS  Ioanna Ioannou
GERMANY  Jana Kary
GREECE  Niki Zafeirakou
HONG KONG  Christine Tsang Kui-Yan
KOREA  Lee Soo-Yeon
KYRGYZSTAN  Alima Adbyjaparova
LATVIA  Zane Ozola
MALTA  Janella Diane Zahra
NEW ZEALAND  Dorian Falo Tauvaaga-Tumua Scanlan
PHILIPPINES  Diana Jean Espedido
SOUTH AFRICA  Carla Van Tonder
TURKEY  Simge Tertemiz
TURKMENISTAN  Ajap Atayeva
UKRAINE  Anna Holovina
VENEZUELA  Maria Irene Baptista Jardim
VIETNAM  Nguyen Ngoc Thuy Nga
___________________

Paraguay (3rd RU), Kazakhstan (1st RU), Taiwan (winner), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Lithuania (4th RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2005

2005 November 6
Wuhan Urban Planning Exhibition Hall, Wuhan CHN
41 participants

Results
1  TAIWAN  Shen Chia-Hui
2  KAZAKHSTAN  Almagul Sagnayeva
3  CZECH REPUBLIC  Edita Hortova
4  PARAGUAY  Karina Rebeca Buttner Naumann
5  LITHUANIA  Ruta Bartkeviciute

Top 12
CHINA  Chen Yang
GREECE  Vasiliki Patrikarea
KOREA  Joo Hye-jin
MALAYSIA  Michelle Lim Bee Ying
PHILIPPINES  Abigail Lesley Grivas Cruz
PUERTO RICO  Sheila Rodríguez Figueroa
VENEZUELA  Mireille Carolina  Pérez Segovia

Awards
Best National Costume  PARAGUAY
Miss Personality  VENEZUELA
Best Performance  SOUTH AFRICA
Miss Goodwill  BOLIVIA

Remainder
ARMENIA  Gayane Manukian
AUSTRALIA  Lauren Penrose
BOLIVIA  Dalia Lema Melgar
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Nensi-Mia Perija
BRAZIL  Michele Andréia Graff
BULGARIA  Stela Grigorova
CAMBODIA  Long Makara
CANADA  Heather Reid
CROATIA  Petra Babic
CYPRUS  Ankica Kovacevic
DENMARK  Tine Pohl
ESTONIA  Liis Kuiva
ETHIOPIA  Helen Tefera Lemma
GEORGIA  Mari Nurieva
HONG KONG  Jian Yang
KENYA  Rachel Linda Nyameyo
KYRGYZSTAN  Nodira Matkarimova
LATVIA  Iveta Vanaga
MACAU  Peng Yan Hua
MEXICO  Nadia Cortés Murillo
NEW ZEALAND  Antisa Heath Howitt
NORWAY  Sandra Lura
PORTUGAL  Diana Ferreira Dos Santos
RUSSIA  Yelena Nechiporuk
SINGAPORE  Tan Mia Yan
SOUTH AFRICA  Judy Anne Ratner
SPAIN  Maria Margarita Dávila
UKRAINE  Yuliya Omelchenko
USA  Eunice Pike Vélez
____________________

Czech Republic (3rd RU), Taiwan (1st RU), Thailand (winner), Canada (2nd RU), Kazakhstan (4th RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2006

2006 December 30
Sunway Pyramid Convention Centre, Petaling Jaya MAS
37 participants

Results
1  THAILAND  Ampika Chuanpreecha
2  TAIWAN  Huang Cheng-Chieh
3  CANADA  Tereza Schmied
4  CZECH REPUBLIC  Jana Dolezelova
5  KAZAKHSTAN  Zhanar Smagulova

Semi-finalists
(no information)

Awards
Miss Friendship  ROMANIA
Miss Photogenic  MALAYSIA
Best National Costume  MONGOLIA
Miss Personality  THAILAND
Best in Talent  ARGENTINA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Maria Virginia Gallardo
AUSTRALIA  Alicia Peters
AUSTRIA  Valeria Greabu
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Dzana Rakanovic
BRAZIL  Carolina Tucunduva De Paiva
CHILE  Bárbara Elizabeth Picón Zepeda
CHINA  Li Jili
DENMARK  Skurte Shala
ENGLAND  Alisa Bahtanovic
FINLAND  Anna Pohtimo (Intercontinental '06)
FRANCE  Elodie Thomas
GEORGIA  Salome Kometiani
HONG KONG  Yu Chang
HUNGARY  Marianna Bertok
INDIA  Roopa Howlader
ITALY  Rosa Licciardello
JAPAN  Miou Fujinaga
KYRGYZSTAN  Irina Staritskaya
LATVIA  Sabrina Dreimane
MACAU  Sun Dan Dan
MALAYSIA  Constance Lau Chia Li
MALTA  Rodlene Gaunt
MEXICO  Nadia Cortés Murillo
MONGOLIA  Undarmaa Tumenjargal
NEW ZEALAND  Stephanie Dods
PARAGUAY  Aleli Maria Canillas Sequera
PHILIPPINES  April Love Antolo Jordan
ROMANIA  Diana Lucia Tor
SINGAPORE  Linda Lim Ya Yan
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Miroslava Salahova
SPAIN  Julia Almagro
UKRAINE  Nataliya Osipkina
____________________

Belarus (4th RU), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Korea (winner), Indonesia (1st RU), China (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2010

2010 September 25
Quinzhou CHN
75 participants

Results
1  KOREA  Ha Hyun-jung
2  INDONESIA  Rieke Caroline
3  CZECH REPUBLIC  Tereza Fajksova (winner Earth '12)
4  CHINA  Michelle Li Dan
5  BELARUS  Vasilina Velichko

Top 10
BRAZIL  Marly de Cassia Carvalho Nascimento
ESTONIA  Ave Uusleer
MALAYSIA  Marina Liaw Mei Ee
PERU  Karol Stephanie Castillo Pinillos (Universe '08, Hispanoamericana '09)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Dominika Dzurikova  

Top 20
ARGENTINA  María Alejandra Zorpudes
GUATEMALA  Evelyn Suseth Arriaga Marroquín (Supranational '09)
INDIA  Faith Gloria Pandey
JAPAN  Ikumi Yoshimatsu (Bikini International '10, winner International '12)
MEXICO  Giannina Giselle Huerta Duenas
NETHERLANDS  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (Supranational '10, winner Tourism International '10, Top 15 World '12, Universe '12)
ROMANIA  Adela Bocskor
SHANDONG (CHINA)  Stella Yu
THAILAND  Wilasinee Kanlayalert
WALES  Sophie Elizabeth Jones (Tourism Int'l '09)

Awards
Miss Friendship  INDONESIA
Miss Photogenic  MEXICO
Best in National Costume  MALAYSIA
Miss Popularity  QINGZHOU (CHINA)
Best in Talent  GEORGIA
Miss Charm  KOREA
Miss Body Beautiful  CZECH REPUBLIC

Remainder
ARMENIA  Donara Hambardzumyan
ARUBA  Diandra Sjermaine Bramble
AUSTRALIA  Jessica Rodgers
AUSTRIA  Marielle Liechtenegger
BELGIUM  Sarah Karin de Groof (Globe Int'l '14)
BOLIVIA  Cecilia Miller
BULGARIA  Mariola Valentinova
CAMEROON  Menge Essouma Marie Cecile Olga
CANADA  Neda Derakshan
CHILE  Andrea Larrain
COLOMBIA  Yessica Hoyos
COSTA RICA  Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano (Earth '09)
CYPRUS  Chrisitina Ralouka Efthyvoulou
DENMARK  Silke Hilarius-Nielsen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Emilia Vanhiussi Rivas Ten
ECUADOR  Maria Isabel Mestanza Pazmino
ENGLAND  Georgia Stephanie Smith
ETHIOPIA  Megba Tesfanew Abebe (Global Beauty Queen '08)
FRANCE  Lois Kiaka-Luczak
GEORGIA  Tsira Sukridze
GREECE  Eirina Keveze
ICELAND  Sylvia Dagmar Fridjonsdottir
KAZAKHSTAN  Natalya Savelyeva
KENYA  Sarah Agnes Wanja Mbogori
LATVIA  Austra Priede
LEBANON  Elissa Al Ghawi
LITHUANIA  Zyvile Cerniauskaite
LUXEMBOURG  Natascha Bintz
MACEDONIA  Elena Milosheva
MOLDOVA  Alyona Chitoroaga (Earth '12)
MONGOLIA  Erdenebaatar Amarjargal
MONTENEGRO  Nina Stanisic (Miss Model of the World '05)
NEW ZEALAND  Launaya Unasa Laufiso
NORTHERN IRELAND  Patrice Kelly
PANAMA  Angelica Milena Cedeno Espino
PARAGUAY  Luma Malu Oviedo Sanabria
POLAND  Milena Lutrzykowska (MTQI '08, 1st RU Intercontinental '08)
PUERTO RICO  Yansy Milagros Morales Vega
QINGZHOU (CHINA)  Maggie Wei
RUSSIA  Natalia Vdovkina
SCOTLAND  Gemma Gardiner
SINGAPORE  Krizzia Shannen Ann Sayson
SOUTH AFRICA  Judith Marie Camacho
SUDAN  Eva Luba Logune
SURINAME  Sharifa Samora Suzanne Henar
SWEDEN  Sandra Maria Gustafsson
TAIWAN   Li Yin Guei
TATARSTAN  Valeria Medvedeva
TURKEY  Guelcin Karakus
UGANDA  Pierra Akwero (International 09, Friendship Int'l '09)
UKRAINE  Maria Furdychka (winner Queen of the World '10)
URUGUAY  Maria Paula Silva Aguilar
USA  Natalia Lopez
VENEZUELA  Elinor Salazar
ZAMBIA  Athrone Milimo
____________________

2011 program book cover



Korea (4th RU), Poland (2nd RU), India (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Malaysia (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2011

2011  November 5
Yingtan CHN
53 participants

Results
1  INDIA  Urvashi Rautela (Universe '15)
2  UKRAINE  Ivanna Gorschar
3  POLAND  Amanda Warecka
4  MALAYSIA  Eugenee Ooi Lee Shen
5  KOREA  Pyung Hee Kong

Top 10
CHINA  Zhang Xuan Jie
DENMARK  Christina Dalgaard Mikkelsen
MEXICO  Karla Karina Von Smelling Ernult
THAILAND  Nuttamon Krisnakupt
+ 1 of the 2 other Chinese (which one is not known)

Awards
Miss Friendship  BELGIUM
Miss Photogenic  CUBA
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Miss Popularity  JIANGXI (CHINA)
Best in Talent  TATARSTAN
Miss Charm Fantasia  DENMARK
Miss Body Beautiful  THAILAND
Miss Charity  CHANGDAO (CHINA)
Long Hu Shan Tourism Ambassador  MALAYSIA

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN  Madina Hamidi (Belgium-Bikini International '11)
ARGENTINA  Claudia Alexis Barrionuevo
ARMENIA  Ofelia Chukhajyan
ARUBA  Ivana Janriele Werleman (International '10)
AUSTRALIA  Felicia D'Jamirze  
BELGIUM  Shalimar Abbiusi
BOLIVIA  Karen Anahir Salazar Suárez
BRAZIL  Natália Pinto Portugal
CHANGDAO (CHINA)  Hu Xiao Jiao
COLOMBIA  Paola Guzman Ibata
COSTA RICA  Olga Elena Correa Usuga (Bikini International '11)
CUBA  Gisella Alfonso Capdevila
CZECH REPUBLIC  Ivana Nerissa "Neri" Bustova (World Miss University '08, Progress '10)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Martha de Los Santos Lopez
ETHIOPIA  Fethiya Mohammed Seid  (MTQI '05 & '09)
FRANCE  Jennifer Tawk (Supranational '09)  
GERMANY  Sabrina Kufner
GREECE  Penelope Stamatakou
GUATEMALA  Fabiola Verónica Saric Villagrán
HUNGARY  Beata Nagy
INDONESIA  Mutia Sari Wirman
ISRAEL  Tslil Sela
JIANGXI (CHINA)  Wang Yin
KAZAKHSTAN  Asselina Kuchukova (Universe '10, World '10)
KENYA  Jasmine Hubo Ali
LATVIA  Kate Locmele (Princess of the World '10)
LITHUANIA  Ernesta Kliuceviciute
MACEDONIA  Sandra Lazeska (World Miss University '12)
MONGOLIA  Khaliun Delgerjav
NETHERLANDS  Laureen Vlashof (Top Model of the World '11)
NEW ZEALAND  Lisa Davids
PANAMA  Carolina Almillategui
PARAGUAY  Maria Belen Alonso Virgili
PHILIPPINES  Glennifer Dunggay Perido
PORTUGAL  Bruna Filipa Monteiro
ROMANIA  Jihan Shanabli
SERBIA  Jelena Kikic
SINGAPORE  Shn Juay Shi Yun (Earth '06)
SOUTH AFRICA  Ané Reynolds
SUDAN  Angok Gabriel
SWEDEN  Alexandra Mia Gozzi
TAIWAN  Hsia Yi Hsing
TATARSTAN  Elena Riabinina
UGANDA  Balinde Ssenyonga

Did not compete
CAMEROON
ESTONIA
GEORGIA
LIBERIA
NIGERIA
RUSSIA
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
VENEZUELA  Genesis Castellanos
VIETNAM  Van Hoa Thu Hang
___________________

Portugal (4th RU), Korea (1st RU), Lithuania (winner), China (2nd RU), Denmark (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queren of the Year International 2012

2012 December 4
Nanjing CHN
49 participants

Results
1  LITHUANIA  Asta Jakumaite
2  KOREA  Kim Young-joo
3  CHINA  Liu Yan Jun
4  DENMARK  Sarah Laerke Pedersen
5  PORTUGAL  Nuria Aida Jacinto Cardoso

Top 10
BRAZIL  Stephanie Figueiredo Machado
CZECH REPUBLIC  Barbora Pleskacova
FINLAND  Heidi Anneli Kallio
GEORGIA  Natia Kacharava
PHILIPPINES  Bea Rose Monterde Santiago

Awards
Miss Friendship  PORTUGAL
Miss Photogenic  GEORGIA
Best National Costume  MEXICO
Miss Charm  TAIWAN
Miss Body Beautiful  LONG HU SHAN (CHINA)
Best in Talent  SURINAME
Tourism Ambassador  KOREA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  María Belén Agüero
ARMENIA  Syuzanna "Syuzi" Aramyan
AUSTRALIA  Johanna Parker
AUSTRIA  Isabella Sailer (All Nations '11)
BELGIUM  Jolien Hilda Jozef Theo Van der Steen (Oriental Tourism '12, All Nations '12)
BOLIVIA  Brigitte Stefanny Zabala Sosa
BOSNIA  & HERZEGOVINA  Ana Tesanovic
CAMEROON  Clairmonde Cecile Ngoundi Obama
CYPRUS  Daniela Burbano Casano
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Cristina Acosta Reyes
ESTONIA  Birgit Kohsin
GUATEMALA  María José Ramírez Morales
INDIA  Monali Chaudhary
INDONESIA  Nadhila Shabrina
ISRAEL  Tali Barzman (Miss Model World '11)
JIANGSU (CHINA)  Guo Yu Xan
KYRGYZSTAN  Meerim Erkinbaeva (Supermodel Asia Pacific '11)
LATVIA  Svetlana Nesova
LONG HU SHAN (CHINA)  Xu Yao Yao
MACEDONIA  Aneta Stojkoska (World '12)
MALAYSIA  Yen Wai Yee
MEXICO  Sandy Yennitse Guadalupe Zamora López (Best Model ’11)
MOLDOVA  Viorica Nechifor
MONGOLIA  Oyun-Erdene Tolbaatar
NEW ZEALAND  Monique Diane Martin-Nathan
PANAMA  Carolina Annette Castillo Gómez
PARAGUAY  Coral Ruiz Reyes
ROMANIA  Andreea Chiper
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Tregubova (Motors '12)
SERBIA  Bojana Krstic  
SINGAPORE  Florence Lim Yu Lian
SRI LANKA  Vinu Udani Siriwardana
SURINAME  Gloria Josephine Mildred Naarendorp
SWEDEN  Elina Anna Maria Andersson  
TAIWAN  Shen Xiao Wen
TATARSTAN  Anna Kile
THAILAND  Pornpassorn Attapunyapol
UKRAINE  Alina Osochenko
VIETNAM  Nguyen Thi Anh (Motors '12, Yacht '12)

Did not compete
VENEZUELA  Génesis Marian Gil Cortez

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu