2010-2014 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Best Model of the World

NOTE On 2010 December 2 the pageant scheduled for December 11 was abruptly postponed to 2011 July 30, due to the hospitalization of the pageant's founder and president  Erkan Özerman.


Bulgaria & Serbia

23rd Best Model of the World 2010
2011 July 30
Ancient Roman Theatre, Plovdiv BUL
110 participants (53 female, 57 male)

(female division)
Results
1 BULGARIA - Iva Nikolaeva Atanasova
2 AZERBAIJAN - Gunay Musayeva
3 MEXICO - Anahi de Jesus Robles Vazquez

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : SENEGAL - Ramatoulaye Diouf
5 Best Grace : CHINA - Mo Li

Among the regional winners
BEST ASIA - Vietnam

Among the awards
BEST CHARM - Algeria
BEST PHYSIQUE - Bosnia & Herzegovina
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - Mexico

Remainder
ALBANIA - Mandalena Gurraj
ALGERIA - Meriem Litim
ANDORRA - Gabrielle Valentine
ARGENTINA - Marlene Reyes
ARMENIA - Anush Evoyan
BELARUS - Veronika Golovina
BELGIUM - Katja Winderickx
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Jovana Gajic
BRAZIL - Rutieli dos Santos Trevisan
CAMEROON - Frederique Nouma
CAUCASUS - Iana Starikova (Bikini Int'l '11 as Tatarstan)
COLOMBIA - Eliana Rodas
CONGO - Ruffine Yangassa Mondonga
CRIMEA (UKR) - Alina Dotsuyn
CROATIA - Njera Prsic
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Tyikalia Major Poe (Globe Int'l '10)
ESTONIA - Irina Gorlova (Bikini '06 as Russia, Top Model '10, Progress '10)
FINLAND - Nelli Kurohtina
FRANCE - Marine Deleeuw
GEORGIA - Inga Tsaturiani
GIBRALTAR - Maroua Kharbouch (Motors '10)
INDONESIA - Whulandary Herman (IMOTY '09)
ITALY - Nadia Kaygisiz
KAZAKHSTAN - Yuliya Sinitsa
LATVIA - Marija Hubasvili
LOS ROQUES (VEN) - Yestzimar Vargas Maiquetía
LUXEMBOURG - Chloe Guery
MALTA - Naomi Kimberly Massa (Princess of the World '10)
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN) - Sinai Gonzalez
MAURITANIA - Sylla Yougoudou
MOLDOVA - Mariana Palade
MOROCCO - Sara Khiss
NAMIBIA - Brumhilda Ochs
NETHERLANDS - Aurore Morisse
NORWAY - Noemie Parisel
POLAND - Katarzyna "Kasia" Gamracy
ROMANIA - Iuliana Stoleru
RUSSIA - Uliana Korobeynikova
SERBIA - Anja Stokic
SPAIN - Arbile Elorza Serrano
SRI LANKA - Piumi Sudeshika Perera
TAHITI - Fabienne Chapron
TOGO - Ella Gbezan
TURKEY - Yeliz Mete (Elite Model '09)
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Ümmühan Bektas (Globe Int'l '10)
UKRAINE - Vlada Verbyts'ka
VENEZUELA - Ana Carolina Risquez
VIETNAM - Khieu Thi Huyen Trang

Replaced
ROMANIA - Alina Stoica (parents refused to let her go to Bulgaria & was replaced by her runner-up)

(male division)
Results
1 SERBIA - Danijel Mihailovic
2 TURKEY - Abdullah Ibrahim Gayberi
3 SPAIN - Alex Martínez Prunez

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : VENEZUELA - Diego José del Carmen Luis Rosas
5 Best Gentleman : ANGOLA - Sylvestre Nsimba Mbala (Best Model '06)

Among the awards
BEST BALKANS - Croatia
BEST EVENING SUIT - Vietnam
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - Sri Lanka

Remainder
ALBANIA - Valer Kolnikaj
ALGERIA - Mohamed Djamel Bekkechi
ANDORRA - Ben Hassen Gonzalez
ARGENTINA - Fernando Daniel Daguerre
ARMENIA - Movses Eremyan (Mr Universe Model '10)
AUSTRIA - Augustin Hartman
BELARUS - Karo Mikayelyan
BELGIUM - Grégory Blondeau
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Sasa Davidovic
BRAZIL - Michael Willian Bernardes Mairink
BULGARIA - Veselin Todorov
CANADA - Olivier Lutz
CAUCASUS (GEO) - David Aghadjanyan
CHINA - Jie Liu
COLOMBIA - Martin Alonso Suárez Mazenett
CRIMEA (UKR) - Oleksandr Sadovyi
CROATIA - Verdan Draskovic
DENMARK - Dardan Jashari
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Ricardo Garcia
ESTONIA - Aleksei Soltan
FRANCE - Samir Benzema
GEORGIA - Vladimir Tsereteli
GERMANY - Olivier Landauer
GREECE - Matthew Paterakis
ITALY - Stephane Di Naro
KAZAKHSTAN - Nayil Baikuchukov
LATVIA - Raitis Bernats
LOS ROQUES (VEN) - Leandro Ascanio
LUXEMBOURG - Philippe Delporte
MACEDONIA - Goran Mitevski
MALTA - Karl Bonnici
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN) - Angelo Dente
MARTINIQUE - Nila Arnaud
MEXICO - Julio Daniel Ramirez Saenz
MOLDOVA - Andrei Neboisa
MOROCCO - Sidi Laber
NETHERLANDS - Romuald Deckers
NEW CALEDONIA - Angelo Bonifas
NORWAY - Bjorn Debremaecker Svenson
PAKISTAN - Asad Abass
PANAMA - Jonathan Kubben Quinonez
POLAND - Patryk Kaczmarek (Best Model '09)
ROMANIA - Iosiv Richard Cucu
RUSSIA - Dmitry Zashikhin
SENEGAL - Mamadou Thiam (Best Model '08)
SINGAPORE - Chee Pei Kun
SRI LANKA - Nalinda Sampatha
SWITZERLAND - Christopher Garcia
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Mehmet Surer
UKRAINE - Denys Gryshchuk
VENEZUELA, BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF - Alberto Anderson
VIETNAM - Truong Ngoc Tinh

Did not compete
AZERBAIJAN - Azer Atakishiyev (questionable victory in national)
_______________

Canada & Venezuela (2nd RU), Turkey & Colombia (winner), Turkey & Belgium (1st RU)

24th Best Model of the World 2011
2011 December 11
Silivri Klassis Hotel, Istanbul TUR
76 participants (34 female, 42 male)

(female division)
Results
1 COLOMBIA - Silvia Catalina Llanes Acevedo
2 TURKEY - Tuğba Melis Türk
3 VENEZUELA - Kenlly Yuriskar Palacios Aranguren

Among the awards
BEST CATWALK - Nigeria
BEST CHARM - Luxembourg
BEST PHYSIQUE - Australia

Remainder
ALGERIA - Randja Chalabi
ARGENTINA - Maria Teresa Kuster
ARMENIA - Ofelya Chukhajyan
AUSTRALIA - Lucy Tuttiett
BELGIUM - Clemence Deglasse
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Marina Poletan
CANADA - Nathalie Lafleur
CHINA - Zhang Chuai
CONGO (Brazzaville) - Audrey Djambewa
CONGO (Kinshasa) - Paola Biabu Kitoko
CROATIA - Petra Belsak
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Yudi Arlete Rodríguez Rojas
FRANCE - Magalie Audrey Thierry (Earth '09)
GUADELOUPE - Sybille Diallo
GUINEA - Sandrine Botilde Doré
ITALY - Maria Portuesi
LATVIA - Baiba Freliha (Tourism Int'l '09)
LUXEMBOURG - Anais Ivankovich
MAURITANIA - Dayana Sow
MEXICO - Sandy Yennitse Guadalupe Zamora López
MOROCCO - Sarah Fellah Luna
NETHERLANDS - Laurie Janssens
NIGERIA - Michelle Udoka Ijeh
PORTUGAL - Mariana Cunha
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Voronina
SAN MARINO - Prescylia Modugno
SENEGAL - Ndeye Arame Gueye
SERBIA - Anja Duric (Best Model '12)
SINGAPORE - Sharin Keong Hui Shan (Global Beauty Queen '11)
SPAIN - Joana García Hernández
TUNISIA - Annabelle Anyta

(male division)
Result
1 TURKEY - Furkan Palali
2 BELGIUM - Raphael Ventura
3 CANADA - Frédéric Cantillon

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : ?
5 Best Gentleman : AUSTRALIA - Joseph Davidson

Among the regional winners
BEST ASIA - Pakistan

Among the awards
BEST FACE - Portugal
BEST FRIENDSHIP - Australia

Remainder
ALGERIA - Mohamed Mehaoudi
ARGENTINA - Gustavo Leone
ARMENIA - Anthony Mardirossian
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Asmir Hanific
COLOMBIA - Martin Alonso Suárez Mazenett (Best Model '10)
CONGO (Brazzaville) - Bruce Mukoko
CONGO (Kinshasa) - Bryan Singa
CZECH REPUBLIC - Laurent Bauduin
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Nelson Omar Rodríguez Sterling (1st RU Manhunt '11)
FRANCE - Christophe Drecq
FRENCH GUIANA - Sergio-Philip Newman
HAITI - Jean-Gilbert Laguerre
ISLA COZUMEL (MEX) - Julian Soto
ITALY - Damiano Melis
JAMAICA - Sean Lewis
LATVIA - Romans Voitanecs
LICHTENSTEIN - Terry Verhaegen
LUXEMBOURG - Sacha Gorle
MEXICO - Mario Ruis Quevedo
MONACO - Emrick Rongier
MOROCCO - Souhail Mabchour
NETHERLANDS - Sébastien Maeyens (1st RU Best Model '14)
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES - Joshua Vanfraeyenhoven
NIGERIA - Adedamola Iyiola Cruz Adebowale
PAKISTAN - Ahmed Ehtesham
PHILIPPINES - Marlon Aurora
PORTUGAL - Andre Costa
RUSSIA - Soslan Kharebov
SAN MARINO - Logan Pante
SERBIA - Lazar Granic
SINGAPORE - Richmond Ang
SPAIN - Joaquin Pinardel
SWITZERLAND - Jordan Faes
THAILAND - Achanan Choeisuwan
TUNISIA - Mokles Zouari
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Özer Akkeleş
VENEZUELA - Jorge Rivera
VIETNAM - Vincent Dang
_______________

Chad & Argentina (2nd RU), Turkey & Turkey (winner), Belgium & France (1st RU)

25th Best Model of the World 2012
2012 December 8
Artemis Marin Princess Hotel, Istanbul TUR
98 participants (48 female, 50 male)

(female division)
Results
1 TURKEY - Sezgi Sena Akay
2 BELGIUM - Anais Garnier
3 ARGENTINA - Antonella Ponso

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : Angola
5 Best Grace : ?

Among the regional winners
BEST AFRICA - Angola
BEST ASIA - Philippines
BEST EUROPE - Bulgaria
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - Algeria

Among the awards
BEST PHYSIQUE - Portugal

Remainder
ALBANIA - Joana Ahmeti
ALGERIA - Soumia Zerla
ANGOLA - Seomara Rocha
ARMENIA - Alina Asratyan
AUSTRALIA - Keiarna Kerr
BELARUS - Anastasia Avdeeva
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Anja Dudurovic
BULGARIA - Iskra Vasileva
CANADA - Loréane Sims
CHINA - Sun Yue-Ting
COLOMBIA - Vanessa Forero
CONGO (Kinshasa) - Verlaine Batshuayi
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Nivializ Pérez Hernández
FINLAND - Jenni Viitaniemi
FRANCE - Indre Kaltenis
GEORGIA - Tamta Kenkadze
GREECE - Coralie Dellopoulos
GUINEA BISSAU - Adiza Gomes
HONG KONG - Chen Xiaomiao
ITALY - MALIssia Sirica
LATVIA - Alise Miskovska (World '11)
LUXEMBOURG - Carline Parois
MACAU - Qiao Chuchun
MALAYSIA - Stefanie Chua
MALTA - Christine Mifsud (Earth '10)
MEXICO - Ana Claudia Armas
NIGERIA - Eugene Tracy Nneoma
PHUKET (THA) - Praethara Charoenkullachot
POLAND - Laura di Vita Jura
PORTUGAL - Isis Abrantes
PUERTO RICO - Tershya Marie Soto Morales
RUSSIA - Irina Baeva
RWANDA - Sonia Gisa
SERBIA - Anja Duric (Best Model '11)
SINGAPORE - Mel Zhu Zhong Yuan
SOUTH AFRICA - Magdalena Pieterse (Supermodel Int'l '14, Grand '15)
SRI LANKA - Ginet Samath
ST. MARTIN - Marie-Ange Joseph
THAILAND - Punyawee Ratanapatarapong
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Bilge Gok
UKRAINE - Anastasiya Lebediuk (Globe Int'l '11)
UNITED KINGDOM - Rita Bourgeois
URUGUAY - Patricia Callero Passarino (SF Italia nel Mondo '10, Intercontinental '11)
U.S.A.  Katherine Velazquez Marrero
VENEZUELA - Marlius Ramirez Coronado

Not on official gallery
PHILIPPINES - Joy Marie Fernandez Gangan (said to have won BEST ASIA award)

(male division)
Results
1 TURKEY - Berk Atan
2 FRANCE - Nicolas Ruel
3 CHAD  Seïd Mahamat

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : ?
5 Best Gentleman : MALTA - Ailan Fave

Among the regional winners
BEST AFRICA - Angola
BEST BALKANS - Bulgaria
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - Portugal

Among the awards
BEST CATWALK - Venezuela
BEST FACE - Mexico
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - Venezuela

Remainder
ALGERIA - Mohamed el Amine Bey Omar
ANGOLA - Igor Benza
ARGENTINA - Alejandro Gallego
ARMENIA - David Vardanov
AUSTRALIA - Brenden Purvis
BELARUS - Sergey Kalinin
BELGIUM - Logan Brun
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Alipasa Selimovic
BULGARIA - Petar Dosev
CHINA - Tao Ren
COLOMBIA - Martín Alonso Suárez Mazenett
CONGO (Kinshasa) - Thibault Soetewey
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Jorge Muñoz  
FINLAND - Christian Patrikainen
FRENCH GUIANA - Sergio-Philip Neman
GEORGIA - Besus Kristesiashvili
GREECE - Nikolaos Atanasios Natsidis
HONG KONG - Zeng Zhaoqing
IRAN - Misagh Daraei
IRAQ - Samad Karog
ISLA COZUMEL (MEX) - Julian Soto
ITALY - Sam Benzema
JAPAN - Kenji Ogawa
LATVIA - Janis Verners
LUXEMBOURG - Loic Moray
MALAYSIA - Lim Chye Siang
MEXICO - Eduardo Román Pedroza
MONACO - GIRANni Bartolini
NETHERLANDS - Romain Boz-Van Hemelen
NIGERIA - Uduh Hillary Maduka
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Baris Ozan Varol
PAKISTAN - Sami Butt
POLAND - Arthur Andruszkiewicz
PORTUGAL - Christiano Duarte
RUSSIA - Denis Kosmakov
SERBIA - Lazar Granic
SINGAPORE - Lewis Stokes
SRI LANKA - Ishan Felstarnas
ST. MARTIN - Sabin Nicolae Iacob
SYRIA - Muhammed Basel Keddo
THAILAND - Chayantree Tenesuwan
TUNISIA - Nassim Sahili
TURKMENISTAN - Atacan Batyron
UKRAINE - Andrey Kharkovskiy
U.S.A.  Jorge Muñoz
VENEZUELA - Robincal Fajardo
_______________

NOTE : The 2013 pageant was originally scheduled for November in Brussels, Belgium. On November 11 the organizer in Brussels had to suddenly undergo major surgery, and the venue changed to Bulgaria.  The contestants who already purchased travel tickets were not reimbursed.  Therefore fewer contestants than usual showed up for the pageant in Bulgaria.  


Brazil (1st RU), Greece & Bulgaria (4th RU), Turkey & Nigeria (winner), USA & Brazil (3rd RU), Martinique & China (2nd RU)

26th Best Model of the World 2013
2013 December 7
Sofia Princess Hotel, Sofia BUL
56 participants (28 female, 28 male)

(female division)
Results
1 NIGERIA - Onyinye Emeasoba
2 TURKEY - Ayşenur Özkan
3 CHINA - "Yetta" Yang Zishuo

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : BRAZIL - Francine Pantaleão
5 Best Grace : BULGARIA - Iskra Vasileva

Regional winners
BEST AFRICA - Algeria
BEST AMERICA - Mexico
BEST ASIA - (tied) Armenia & Singapore
BEST EUROPE - Finland
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - Morocco

Awards
BEST BALKAN - Serbia
BEST CATWALK - Portugal
BEST CHARM - Rwanda
BEST EVENING GOWN - Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
BEST FACE - Ukraine
BEST FRIENDSHIP - Brazil
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - (tied) Mexico & Portugal
BEST PHYSIQUE - Switzerland
BEST PRESS - Democratic Republic Congo
BEST PRINCESS - Latvia
BEST PROMISING - Haiti
BEST SMILE - Bosnia & Herzegovina
BEST SWIMSUIT - Georgia
BEST TOURISM - Canada

Remainder
ALGERIA - Rim Ammari
ARMENIA - Zara Vardanyan (7 Continents '13)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Aleksandra Milanovic
BURUNDI - Dyna Bizala
CANADA - Stephanie Vanderbeck
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC CONGO - Florence Horman
FINLAND - Sara Kristina Hyytiäinen
GEORGIA - Salome Markozia
HAITI - Lysa Thimothée
LATVIA - Laina Ananjeva
LICHTENSTEIN - Margo Lefevre
LUXEMBOURG - Alizée Tihon
MALTA - Oana Bonta
MEXICO - Giselle Núñez Ochoa
MOROCCO - Khadija Zemmouri
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Sevilay Aydin
PORTUGAL - Isa Martins
RWANDA - Gigh Françoise Indamutsa
SERBIA - Maja Mihajlovic
SINGAPORE - Vanessa Tham
SWITZERLAND - Carole Shell
UKRAINE - Hanna Peregubko
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thi

Did not compete
BELGIUM - Alice Morisse
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Rosa Clarissa Ortiz Melo
NETHERLANDS - Tess Timmermans
PAKISTAN - Asma Zernab Waheed (Tourism Int’l ’10, MTQI ’11)
RUSSIA - Yana Shilova
VENEZUELA - Areana Rengel Gómez

(male division)
Results
1 TURKEY - Burak Çelik
2 BRAZIL - Douglas Schwengber da Silva
3 MARTINIQUE - Lucas Maspimby Carriel

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : U.S.A.  Misagh Daraei (Best Model ’12)
5 Best Gentleman : GREECE - Matthews Paterakis (Best Model ’10)

Regional winners
BEST AFRICA - Togo
BEST AMERICA - Dominican Republic
BEST ASIA - Singapore
BEST EUROPE - Belgium
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - Malta

Awards
BEST BALKAN - Bosnia & Herzegovina
BEST CATWALK - Iraq
BEST CHARM - Mexico
BEST EVENING SUIT - Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
BEST FACE - France
BEST FRIENDSHIP - Spain
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - Malta
BEST PHYSIQUE - Germany
BEST PRESS - Benin
BEST PRINCE - Latvia
BEST PROMISING - Armenia
BEST SMILE - Netherlands
BEST SWIMSUIT - Norway
BEST TOURISM - Portugal

Remainder
ALBANIA Xhino Tusha
ARMENIA - Seryozha Stepanyan
BELGIUM - Axel Moens
BENIN - Timothée Crespin
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Mevludin Bijelic
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Mathews José Vásquez Ulloa
FINLAND - Mehdi Fennane
FRANCE - Pierre-Alexandre Haye
GERMANY - Axel Beka
IRAQ - Karog Samad (Best Model ’12)
LATVIA - Andis Vaveris
LUXEMBOURG - Arnaud Lefebvre
MALTA - Brian Bonnici
MEXICO - Andrés Baida
NETHERLANDS - Julien Delfosse
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Onurhan Dülek
NORWAY - Jérôme Brohée
PORTUGAL - Rui André Neto
RUSSIA - Armen Manukyan
SERBIA - Nikola Stojiljkovic
SINGAPORE - Jazer Chia
SPAIN - Thomas Mertens Diez Ocania
TOGO - Nicolas Foli

Did not compete
ALGERIA - Mouloud Abdiche
CANADA - Jonathan Dubelay
GEORGIA - Bakari Chitaia
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN) - Bronson Rodríguez
NIGERIA - Brown Nnaemeka
PAKISTAN - Aamir Ali Shah (Manhunt ’11)
VENEZUELA - Carlos Briceño
_______________

Belgium & Turkey (1st RU), Turkey & Angola (winner), DR Congo & Lichtenstein (2nd RU)

27th Best Model of the World 2014
2014 December 6
Park Bosphorus Hotel, Istanbul TUR
62 participants (33 female, 29 male)

(female division)
Results
1 ANGOLA - Ema Diogo
2 TURKEY - Cansu Melis Karakuş
3 LICHTENSTEIN - Rebecca Enz

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : COLOMBIA - Laura Jiménez
5 Best Grace : SERBIA - Neda Stojanivic

Regional winners
BEST AFRICA - Senegal
BEST AMERICA - Mexico
BEST ASIA - Kyrgyzstan
BEST EUROPE - Belgium
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - Malta

Awards
BEST CATWALK - Rwanda
BEST CHARM - Finland
BEST FACE - Germany
BEST FRIENDSHIP - Kyrgyzstan
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - (tied) Sri Lanka & Isla Cozumel (MEX)
BEST PRINCESS - Australia
BEST PROMISING - Nigeria
BEST SMILE - Senegal
BEST SWIMSUIT - Australia
BEST TOURISM -  Georgia

Among the remainder
AUSTRALIA - Louise Broeng
AZERBAIJAN - Sima Sharafetdinova
BELGIUM - Tanita Gualdi
ISLA COZUMEL (MEX) - Daniela Aguilar Bringas
FINLAND - Laura Sofia Vaara
GEORGIA - Nini Grdzelshvili
GERMANY - Katharina Frolow
KYRGYZSTAN - Yevgeniya Krivenko
MALTA - Jade Cini (Intercontinental ’13, MMOTW ’14)
MEXICO - Diana Gil Fernández
NIGERIA - Myever Akinleye
RWANDA - Sonia Gisa (Best Model ’12)
SENEGAL - Miradey Koundia
SRI LANKA - Janoda Mahamalage
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Yildiz Avsar

(male division)
Results
1 TURKEY - Caner Tanriverdi
2 BELGIUM - Sébastien Maeyens (Best Model '11)
3 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC CONGO - Jonathan Bwanga

Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : GREECE - Georgios Pappas
5 Best Gentleman : ANGOLA - Carlos Nascimento

Regional winners
BEST AFRICA - Senegal
BEST AMERICA - U.S.A.
BEST ASIA - Sri Lanka
BEST EUROPE - Luxembourg
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - Italy

Awards
BEST CATWALK - Puerto Rico
BEST CHARM - Netherlands
BEST FACE - Turkey
BEST FRIENDSHIP - Australia
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME - (tied) Sri LANKA - & Turkey
BEST PRINCE - Thailand
BEST SMILE - Australia
BEST SWIMSUIT - Congo
BEST TOURISM - Sri Lanka

Remainder
AUSTRALIA - Terence Delalande
AZERBAIJAN - Heydar Iskenderov
BENIN
BRAZIL
BULGARIA
CONGO - Christopher Dumbi
COSTA RICA
FRANCE
GEORGIA
ITALY - Luc Joseph
LATVIA
LUXEMBOURG - Kevin Delforge
MALTA - Timmy Puschkin
NETHERLANDS - Nicolas Rosy
NIGERIA - Elvis Ikpa
PUERTO RICO - Wilfredo Mathews
SENEGAL - Mbaye Thiongane
SERBIA
SOUTH AFRICA - Tinus Viljoen
SRI LANKA - Lahiru Maushan Amin
SWITZERLAND
THAILAND - Phiratt Haphong Mooltribut
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Erdal Özirfanogl
U.S.A.  Francesc West

Back to content