2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

U.S.A. National pageants > Miss U.S.A.

2010 program book cover

2010 May 16
The AXIS, Planet Hollywood, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1  MICHIGAN  Rima Fakih (Universe '10)
2  OKLAHOMA  Morgan Elizabeth Woolard (Top 15 Teen USA '06)
3  VIRGINIA  Samantha Evelyn Casey (3rd RU Teen USA '06)
4  COLORADO  Jessica Hartman (winner Intercontinental '11)
5  MAINE  Katherine Ashley Whittier

Top 10
ALABAMA  Audrey Moore
CALIFORNIA  Nicole Michele Johnson
MISSISSIPPI  Courtney Breanne Ponder
MISSOURI  Ashley Strohmier
TENNESSEE  Tucker Nichol Perry

Top 15
ARKANSAS  Adrielle Lynn Churchill (winner National Sweetheart '05)
KANSAS  Bethany Anne Gerber
NEBRASKA  Belinda Renee Wright
PENNSYLVANIA  Gina Cerilli
WYOMING  Claire Schreiner

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEBRASKA
Miss Photogenic  ALABAMA

Remainder
ALASKA  Sarah Temple
ARIZONA  Brittany Mesa Bell (Universe '14 as Miss Guam)
CONNECTICUT  Ashley Bickford (Top 10 Teen USA '02, America '08 as Miss Rhode Island)
DELAWARE  Julie Ann Citro
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  MacKenzie Green
FLORIDA  Megan Clementi
GEORGIA  Cassady Lance (Teen USA '03)
HAWAII  Renee Mokihana Nobriga
IDAHO  Jessica Cathleen Hellwinkel
ILLINOIS  Ashley Bradarich
INDIANA  Allison Biehle
IOWA  Katherine Anna Connors
KENTUCKY  Kindra Danielle Clark
LOUISIANA  Sara Brooks
MARYLAND  Simone Feldman
MASSACHUSETTS  Lacey Wilson (Teen USA '02 as Miss Teen Illinois)
MINNESOTA  Courtney Basara
MONTANA  Elizabeth Anne Anseth
NEVADA  Julianna Erdesz (America '09)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Nicole Houde
NEW JERSEY  Chenoa Greene
NEW MEXICO  Rosanne Dene Aguilar
NEW YORK  Davina Marie Reeves
NORTH CAROLINA  Nadia Shirin Moffett
NORTH DAKOTA  Taylor Ellen Kearns (Teen USA '07)
OHIO  Amanda Tempel
OREGON  Kate Paul
RHODE ISLAND  Kristina Primavera (Teen USA '03)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Rachel Law
SOUTH DAKOTA  Emily Anne Miller
TEXAS  Kelsey Moore
UTAH  Katya Dmitrievna Feinstein (Teen USA '08)
VERMONT  Nydelis Ortiz
WASHINGTON  Tracy Turnure
WEST VIRGINIA  Erica Jade Goldsmith
WISCONSIN  Courtney Lynn Lopez (Teen USA '08)
____________________

2011 program book cover

2011 June 19
The AXIS, Planet Hollywood, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1  CALIFORNIA  Alyssa Campanella  (1st RU Teen USA '07, Top 16 Universe '11)
2  TENNESSEE  Ashley Elizabeth Durham  (Teen USA '06)
3  ALABAMA  Madeline Mitchell
4  TEXAS  Ana Christina Rodriguez

Top 8
HAWAII  Angela Anela Jokia Byrd
MAINE  Ashley-Lynn Marble (Teen USA '00)
MARYLAND  Allyn Rose  (America '13, 3rd RU Supranational '14)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Courtney Hope Turner

Top 16
ARIZONA  Brittany Dawn Brannon
FLORIDA  Lissette Garcia (Top 8 Reina Hispanoamericana '07)
GEORGIA  Kaylin Reque
INDIANA  Jillian Leigh Wunderlich (Top 15 Teen USA '08 as Miss Teen Florida)
MISSOURI  Hope Driskill
NEW MEXICO  Brittany Ann Toll (Internet vote) (Top 10 Teen USA '05)
NEW YORK  Amber Marie Collins
UTAH  Jamie Lynn Crandall

Awards
Miss Congeniality  KENTUCKY
Miss Photogenic  ARIZONA

Remainder
ALASKA  Jessica Chuckran (National Sweetheart '08)
ARKANSAS  Lakynn McBride
COLORADO  Blair Adair Griffith (Teen USA '06)
CONNECTICUT  Regina Turner
DELAWARE  Katie Hanson
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Heather Danelle Swann
IDAHO  Erza Haliti
ILLINOIS  Angela Sparrow
IOWA  Rebecca Goldsmith
KANSAS  Jaymie Stokes (Top 10 Teen USA '07)
KENTUCKY  Kia Ben-et Hampton
LOUISIANA  Page Pennock
MASSACHUSETTS  Alida D'Angona
MICHIGAN  Channing Pierce
MINNESOTA  Brittany Lee Thelemann
MISSISSIPPI  Keeley Patterson
MONTANA  Brittany Wiser (America '10)
NEBRASKA  Haley Jo Herold
NEVADA  Sarah Chapman
NEW HAMPSHIRE  LacyJane Folger
NEW JERSEY  Julianna White (Top 10 Teen USA '06)
NORTH CAROLINA  Brittany Leigh York
NORTH DAKOTA  Brandi Lynn Schoenberg
OHIO  Ashley Nicole Caldwell
OKLAHOMA  Kaitlyn Smith
OREGON  Anna Prosser (National Sweetheart '08)
PENNSYLVANIA  Amber-Joi Watkins
RHODE ISLAND  Kate McCaughey
SOUTH DAKOTA  Chandra Rae Burnham
VERMONT  Lauren Carter
VIRGINIA  Nikki Brittany Poteet
WASHINGTON  Angelina Kayyalaynen
WEST VIRGINIA  Whitney Veach (Teen USA '03)
WISCONSIN  Jordan Morkin
WYOMING  Kaitlyn Davis
____________________

2012 program book cover

2012 June 3
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1  RHODE ISLAND  Olivia Frances Culpo (winner Universe '12)
2  MARYLAND  Nana Meriwether
3  OHIO Audrey Bolte  
4  NEVADA  Jade Ashley Kelsall
5  GEORGIA  Jasmyn "Jazz" Wilkins

Top 10
ALABAMA  Katherine Webb
COLORADO  Marybeth Gonzalez-Lujan
NEW JERSEY  Michelle Leonardo (Teen USA '08)
OKLAHOMA  Lauren Taylor Lundeen
TEXAS  Brittany Lynn Booker

Top 16
ARKANSAS  Kelsey Dow (Internet vote)  
LOUISIANA  Erin Edmiston
MAINE  Rani Williamson
MICHIGAN  Kristen Samantha Danyal (Top 10 Teen USA '09)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Erika Powell (Top 10 America '06)
TENNESSEE  Jessica Hibler

Awards
Miss Congeniality  IOWA
Miss Photogenic  OREGON

Remainder
ALASKA  Jessica Renee Kazmierczak
ARIZONA  Erika Lane Frantzve
CALIFORNIA  Natalie Ann Pack
CONNECTICUT  Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (Teen USA '01)
DELAWARE  Krista Clausen
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Monique LaShone Tompkins
FLORIDA  Karina Alexandra Brez
HAWAII  Brandie Kapuaalohaakaua Cazimero  
IDAHO  Erna Palic
ILLINOIS  Ashley Sherelle Hooks
INDIANA  Megan Leigh Myrehn (Top 15 Teen USA '08 as Miss Teen Virginia)
IOWA  Rebecca Jean Hodge
KANSAS  Gentry Linn Miller (Top 10 Teen USA '06)
KENTUCKY  Amanda Ashlee Mertz
MASSACHUSETTS  Natalie Victoria Pietrzak
MINNESOTA  Nitaya Panemalaythong
MISSISSIPPI  Myverick Rashea Garcia  
MISSOURI  Katie Kearney
MONTANA  Autumn Marie Muller (Teen USA '04)
NEBRASKA  Amy Spilker  
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Ryanne Kathleen Harms
NEW MEXICO  Jessica Renee Martin
NEW YORK  Johanna Sambucini
NORTH CAROLINA  Sydney Marie Perry (Teen USA '08 as Miss Teen Vermont)
NORTH DAKOTA  Jaci Stofferahn
OREGON  Alaina Bergsma
PENNSYLVANIA  Sheena Monnin
SOUTH DAKOTA  Taylor Neisen
UTAH  Kendyl Carol Bell
VERMONT  Jamie Lynn Dragon
VIRGINIA  Catherine Ashley Muldoon (Top 10 Teen USA '04 as Miss Teen New York)
WASHINGTON  Christina Clarke
WEST VIRGINIA  Andrea Rogers
WISCONSIN  Emily Cristine Guerin
WYOMING  Holly Katherine Allen
____________________

2013 program book cover

2013 June 16
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants

Results
1  CONNECTICUT  Erin Brady (Top 10 Universe '13)
2  ALABAMA  Mary Margaret McCord
3  ILLINOIS  Stacie Juris (Teen USA '09)
4  UTAH  Marissa Powell
5  TEXAS  Alexandria "Ali" Nugent (from Top 10 by Internet vote)
6  SOUTH CAROLINA  Megan Tyler Pinckney (Teen USA '10)

Top 10
LOUISIANA  Kristen Girault
NEVADA  Chelsea Caswell
NORTH CAROLINA  Ashley Love-Mills
OHIO  Kristin Smith

Top 15
CALIFORNIA  Mabelynn Capeluj
MARYLAND  Kasey Staniszewski (Outstanding Teen '07, 3rd RU Teen USA '09)
MASSACHUSETTS  Sarah Kidd
PENNSYLVANIA  Jessica Billings
WEST VIRGINIA  Chelsea Lynn Welch (4th RU Teen USA '07)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  OREGON
Miss Photogenic  UTAH

Remainder
ALASKA  Melissa McKinney
ARIZONA  Rachel Massie
ARKANSAS  Hannah Billingsley
COLORADO  Amanda Wiley
DELAWARE  Rachel Baiocco
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Jessica Frith
FLORIDA  Michelle Aguirre
GEORGIA  Brittany Sharp (4th RU Teen USA '06)
HAWAII  Brianna Acosta
IDAHO  Marissa Wickland (Teen USA '09)
INDIANA  Emily Hart
IOWA  Richelle Orr (Teen USA '11)
KANSAS  Staci Klinginsmith
KENTUCKY  Allie Leggett
MAINE  Ali Clair
MICHIGAN  Jaclyn Schultz
MINNESOTA  Danielle Hooper
MISSISSIPPI  Paromita Mitra (Teen USA '09)
MISSOURI  Ellie Holtman
MONTANA  Kacie West (America '11)
NEBRASKA  Ellie Lorenzen
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Amber Faucher (Teen USA '09)
NEW JERSEY  Libell Duran
NEW MEXICO  Kathleen Danzer
NEW YORK  Joanne Nosuchinsky
NORTH DAKOTA  Stephanie Erickson
OKLAHOMA  Makenzie Muse
OREGON  Gabrielle Neilan
RHODE ISLAND  Brittany Stenovitch
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Albers
TENNESSEE  Brenna Mader (WYOMING-Teen USA '05)
VERMONT  Sarah Westbrook
VIRGINIA  Shannon McAnally
WASHINGTON  Cassandra Searles
WISCONSIN  Chrissy Zamora
WYOMING  Courtney Gifford (MAOTeen '05, America '09)
____________________

2014 program book cover

2014 June 8
Baton Rouge River Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
51 participants

Results
1  NEVADA  Nia Sanchez (1st RU Universe '14)
2  NORTH DAKOTA  Audra Mari (1st RU Teen USA '11)
3  GEORGIA  Tiana Griggs
4  LOUISIANA  Brittany Guidry (4th RU Teen USA '08)
5  FLORIDA  Brittany Oldehoff
6  IOWA  Carlyn Bradarich [from Top 10 by Internet vote)

Top 10
CALIFORNIA  Cassandra Kunze
MARYLAND  Taylor Burton
SOUTH CAROLINA  Christina Zapolski
WISCONSIN  Bishara Abdirasheed Dorre (Teen USA '06, Top 10 MAOTeen '08)

Top 20
ALABAMA  Jesica Ahlberg
ARIZONA  Jordan Wessel
INDIANA  Mekayla Diehl
MINNESOTA  Haley O'Brien (Teen USA '10)
NEBRASKA  Amanda Soltero (Teen USA '10)
NEW JERSEY  Emily Shah
OKLAHOMA  Brooklynne Abgail Young
PENNSYLVANIA  Valerie Gatto
TENNESSEE  Kristy Landers-Niedenfuer
VIRGINIA  Arielle Rosmarino

Awards
Miss Congeniality  RHODE ISLAND
Miss Photogenic  CALIFORNIA

Remainder
ALASKA  Kendall Bautista
ARKANSAS  Helen Wisener
COLORADO  Eleanna Livaditis
CONNECTICUT  Desirèe Perez
DELAWARE  Kelsey Miller (Teen USA '09)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Ciera Nicole Butts
HAWAII  Moani Hara (MAOTeen '07)
IDAHO  Yvette Bennett
ILLINOIS  Alexis "Lexi" Atkins (1st RU Teen USA '10)
KANSAS  Audrey Leigh Banach
KENTUCKY  Destin Kincer
MAINE  Samantha Dahlborg
MASSACHUSETTS  Caroline Lunny (Teen USA '08)
MICHIGAN  Elizabeth Ivezaj
MISSISSIPPI  Chelsea Reardon
MISSOURI  Erica Sturdefant
MONTANA  Kadie Latimer
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Bridget Brunet
NEW MEXICO  Kamryn Blackwood
NEW YORK  Candace Marie Kendall (Kuykendall) (Teen USA '06)
NORTH CAROLINA  Olivia Olvera
OHIO  Madison Gesiotto
OREGON  Emma Pelett
RHODE ISLAND  Christina Palavra
SOUTH DAKOTA  Brittney Palmer
TEXAS  Lauren Guzman (Teen USA '08)
UTAH  Angelia Nicole Layton (3rd RU Teen USA '10)
VERMONT  Gina Bernasconi
WASHINGTON  Allyson Rowe
WEST VIRGINIA  Charisse Eileen Haislop
WYOMING  Lexi Hill
____________________

2015 program book cover

2015 July 12
Baton Rouge River Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
51 participants

Results
1  OKLAHOMA  Olivia Jordan (Top 20 World '13, 2nd RU Universe '15)
2  TEXAS  Ylianna Guerra
3  RHODE ISLAND  Anea Garcia
4  NEVADA  Brittany McGowan
5  MARYLAND  Mamé Adjei

Top 11
ALABAMA  Madison Guthrie
DELAWARE  Reneé Bull
HAWAII  Emma Wo (Teen USA '08)
KENTUCKY  Katie George (from Top 15 by Internet vote)
LOUISIANA  Candice Bennatt (NM-America '13)
MICHIGAN  Rashontae Wawryzniak

Top 15
ARIZONA  Maureen Montagne
ILLINOIS  Renee Wronecki
NEW YORK  Thatiana Diaz (Top 15 Teen USA '10)
VIRGINIA  Laura Puleo

Awards
Miss Congeniality  ALASKA & DELAWARE
Miss Photogenic  INDIANA

Remainder
ALASKA  Kimberly Agron (Teen USA '13)
ARKANSAS  Leah Blefko
CALIFORNIA  Natasha Martinez
COLORADO  Talyah Polee
CONNECTICUT  Ashley Monika Golebiewski
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Lizzy Olsen
FLORIDA  Ashleigh Lollie
GEORGIA  Brooke Fletcher (1st RU Teen USA '09)
IDAHO  Claira Belle Hollingsworth (Teen USA '11)
INDIANA  Gretchen Reece
IOWA  Taylor Even
KANSAS  Alexis Railsback
MAINE  Heather Elwell
MASSACHUSETTS  Polikseni Manxhari
MINNESOTA  Jessica Scheu
MISSISSIPPI  Courtney Byrd
MISSOURI  Rebecca Dunn
MONTANA  Tahnee Lannae Peppenger
NEBRASKA  Hoang-Kim Cung
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Samantha Poirier
NEW JERSEY  Vanessa Oriolo
NEW MEXICO  Alexis Duprey (Teen USA '09, America '14)
NORTH CAROLINA  Julia Dalton (2nd RU Teen USA '08)
NORTH DAKOTA  Molly Ketterling
OHIO  Sarah Newkirk
OREGON  Bridget Wilmes
PENNSYLVANIA  Elizabeth Cardillo
SOUTH CAROLINA  Sarah Weishuhn
SOUTH DAKOTA  Lexy Schenk (Teen USA '11)
TENNESSEE  Kiara Young
UTAH  Nicol Elizabeth Powell
VERMONT  Jacqueline "Jackie" Croft
WASHINGTON  McKenzi Novell
WEST VIRGINIA  Andrea Mucino
WISCONSIN  Haley Laundrie
WYOMING  Caroline Scott (Top 15 Teen USA '10)
____________________

2016 program book cover

2016 June 5
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
52 participants

Results
1  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Deshauna Barber
2  HAWAII  Chelsea Keolani Hardin
3  GEORGIA  Emanii Davis

Top 5
ALABAMA  Peyton Brown (Top 16 Teen USA '12)
CALIFORNIA  Nadia Grace Mejia

Top 10
ARKANSAS  Abby Floyd (Top 16 Teen USA '13)
CONNECTICUT  Tiffany Teixeira (Teen USA '09)
MISSOURI  Sydnee Stottlemyre (4th RU MAOTeen '08, 4th RU Teen USA '11)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Madison McKeown (Teen USA '14)
VIRGINIA  Desiree Williams  

Top 15
ARIZONA  Chelsea Myers
OHIO  Megan Wise
OKLAHOMA  Taylor Gorton (Top 15 Teen USA ' 08)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Leah Lawson
WEST VIRGINIA  Nichole Greene

Remainder
ALASKA  Ariane Jeanne Audett
COLORADO  Caley-Rae Pavillard (MAOTeen '08, Top 15 Teen USA '11)
DELAWARE  Alexandra Vorontsova
FLORIDA  Briegitte Marie "Brie" Gabrielle Baldrica
IDAHO  Sydney Blue Halper
ILLINOIS  Zena Malak
INDIANA  Morgan Abel
IOWA  Alissa Morrison
KANSAS  Victoria Wiggins
KENTUCKY   Kyle Nicole Hornback
LOUISIANA  Maaliyah Papillion
MAINE  Marisa Butler
MARYLAND  Christina Denny (Top 10 America '14)
MASSACHUSETTS  Whitney Sharpe
MICHIGAN  Susan "Susie" Leica
MINNESOTA  Bridget Jacobs
MISS 52 USA  Alexandra Miller (of Oklahoma, chosen from 10 contestants by Internet vote)
MISSISSIPPI  Haley Brooke Sowers (4th RU Teen USA '10)
MONTANA  Sibahn Doxey
NEBRASKA  Sarah Hollins (Teen USA '09)
NEVADA  Emelina Adams
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Jessica Strohm
NEW JERSEY  Jessielyn Palumbo
NEW MEXICO  Naomie Elizabeth Germaine
NEW YORK  Serena Bucaj
NORTH CAROLINA  Devin Gant (replaced Allie Dunn on May 26)
NORTH DAKOTA  Halley Maas
OREGON  Natriana Shorter
PENNSYLVANIA  Elena Laquatra (2nd RU MAOTeen '07, Teen USA '10)
RHODE ISLAND  Theresa Agonia
TENNESSEE Hope Stephens
TEXAS  Daniella Rodriguez (Teen USA '13)
UTAH  Teale Shawn Murdock
VERMONT  Neely Fortune
WASHINGTON  Kelsey Schmidt
WISCONSIN  Kate Redeker (Top 16 Teen USA '13)
WYOMING  Autumn Olson (Teen USA '13)

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu