2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss America
  

2010 program book cover

Miss America 2010
2010 January 30
53 entries

Results
1  VIRGINIA  Caressa Cameron (4th RU Sweetheart '06)
2  CALIFORNIA  Kristy Marie Cavinder
3  TENNESSEE  Stefanie Wittler
4  LOUISIANA  Katherine Putnam
5  KENTUCKY  Mallory Ervin

Top 7
HAWAII  Raeceen Anuenue Woolford
NEW MEXICO  Nicole Miner (Sweetheart '08)

Top 10
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Jennifer Corey (Sweetheart '08)
NEBRASKA  Brittany Jeffers
TEXAS  Kristen Blair

Top 12
COLORADO  Katie Lucille Layman
OKLAHOMA  Taylor Treat

Top 15
ARKANSAS  Sarah Slocum
INDIANA  Nicole Lynn Pollard
OREGON  CC Barber

Miss Congeniality HAWAII

Remainder
ALABAMA  Liz Cochran
ALASKA  Sydnee Nicole Waggoner
ARIZONA  Savanna Troupe
CONNECTICUT  Sharalynn Kuziak
DELAWARE  Heather Lee Lehman
FLORIDA  Rachel Todd
GEORGIA  Emily Cook
IDAHO  Kara Jackson
ILLINOIS  Erin O’Connor
IOWA  Anne Michael Langguth (SF Sweetheart '08)
KANSAS  Becki Ronen
MAINE  Susanna Stauble
MARYLAND  Brooke Catherine Poklemba
MASSACHUSETTS  Amanda Lynn Teresa Kelly (Sweetheart '08)
MICHIGAN  Nicole Blaszczyk
MINNESOTA  Brooke Kelly Kilgarriff
MISSISSIPPI  Anna Elizabeth Tadlock
MISSOURI  Tara Osseck
MONTANA  Brittany Wiser (Teen USA '11)
NEVADA  Christina Maureen Keegan
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Lindsey Graham
NEW JERSEY  Ashley Shaffer
NEW YORK  Alyse Zwick (Sweetheart '08)
NORTH CAROLINA  Katherine Elizabeth Southard
NORTH DAKOTA  Katie Ralston
OHIO  Erica Gelhaus (winner Sweetheart '07)
PENNSYLVANIA  Shannon Doyle
PUERTO RICO  Miriam Pabón Carrión (SF International '08)
RHODE ISLAND  Julianna Strout
SOUTH CAROLINA  Kelly Annette Sloan
SOUTH DAKOTA  Morgan Peck
UTAH  Whitney Merrifield (SF Sweetheart '08)
VERMONT  Laura Hall
VIRGIN ISLANDS  Shayla S. Solomon
WASHINGTON  Devanni Partridge
WEST VIRGINIA  Talia Rochelle Markham
WISCONSIN  Kristina Smaby
WYOMING  Anna Nelson
____________________

2011 program book cover

Miss America 2011
2011 January 15
53 entries

Results
1  NEBRASKA  Teresa Scanlan
2  ARKANSAS  Alyse Eady
3  HAWAII  Jalee Kate Fuselier (MAOTeen '05)
4  WASHINGTON  Jacquie Brown
5  OKLAHOMA  Emoly West

Top 10
ARIZONA  Kathryn Bulkley
CALIFORNIA  Arianna Afsar (1st RU Outstanding Teen '05)
DELAWARE  Kayla Martell
KENTUCKY  Djuan Keila Trent
VIRGINIA  Caitlin Uze

Top 12
NEW YORK  Claire Buffie (Indiana-Sweetheart '08)
TEXAS  Ashley Melnick

Top 15
OREGON  Stephenie Steers
RHODE ISLAND  Deborah Saint-Vil
UTAH  Christina Lowe

Miss Congeniality  MICHIGAN

Remainder
ALABAMA  Ashley Davis
ALASKA  Abigail Hancock
COLORADO  Melaina Shipwash
CONNECTICUT  Brittany Decker
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Stephanie Ariel Williams
FLORIDA  Jaclyn Raulerson
GEORGIA  Christina McCaulley
IDAHO  Kylie Kofoed
ILLINOIS  Whitney Thorpe-Klinsky
INDIANA  Gabrielle Reed
IOWA  Pauli Mayfield
KANSAS  Lauren Werhan
LOUISIANA  Kelsi Crain
MAINE  Arikka Knights (Sweetheart '07)
MARYLAND  Lindsay Staniszewiski
MASSACHUSETTS  Loren Galler-Rabinowitz
MICHIGAN  Katie Lynn LaRoche (Sweetheart '09)
MINNESOTA  Kathryn Knuttila
MISSISSIPPI  Sarah Beth James
MISSOURI  Erika Hebron (Junior Miss '05)
MONTANA  Kacie West (USA '13)
NEVADA  Cris Crotz
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Krystal Lee Muccioli
NEW JERSEY  Ashleigh Udalovas (Sweetheart '07 & '08)
NEW MEXICO  Madison Tabet (MAOTeen '07)
NORTH CAROLINA  Adrienne Leigh Core
NORTH DAKOTA  Beth Dennison
OHIO  Becky Minger
PENNSYLVANIA  Courtney Elizabeth Thomas (Top '10 Sweetheart '09)
PUERTO RICO  Mariselle Morales Cordero
SOUTH CAROLINA  Desiree Puglia
SOUTH DAKOTA  Loren Vaillancourt
TENNESSEE  Nicole Jordan
VERMONT  Caroline Bright (MAOTeen '07)
VIRGIN ISLANDS  Sheniqua Robinson
WEST VIRGINIA  Cali Young
WISCONSIN  Kimberly Brooke Sawyer
WYOMING  Alicia Grove
____________________

2012 program book cover

Miss America 2012
2012 January 14
53 entries

Results
1  WISCONSIN  Laura Marie Kaeppeler
2  OKLAHOMA  Betty Thompson
3  NEW YORK  Kaitlin Monte (Sweetheart '10)
4  ARIZONA  Jennifer Sedler
5  CALIFORNIA  Noelle Freeman

Top 10
ILLINOIS  Hannah Smith
IOWA  Jessica Pray
LOUISIANA  Hope Anderson (Sweetheart '09)
TENNESSEE  Erin Hatley
TEXAS  Kendall Morris (MAOTeen '06)

Top 13
ALABAMA  Courtney Porter
FLORIDA  Kristina Janolo (Sweetheart '09)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Bree Boyce

Top 15
NORTH CAROLINA  Hailey Best
VIRGINIA  Elizabeth Crot

Miss Congeniality NEBRASKA

Remainder
ALASKA  Katy Lovegreen (Sweetheart '10)  
ARKANSAS  Kristen Glover  
COLORADO  Diana Dreman
CONNECTICUT  Morgan Elizabeth Amarone
DELAWARE  Maria Cahill    
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Ashley Boalch
GEORGIA  Michaela Grace Lackey (MAOTeen '07)
HAWAII  Lauren Nicole Kealohilani Cheape  
IDAHO  Genevieve Nutting (MAOTeen '06, Sweetheart '10)  
INDIANA  Jackie Jerlecki  
KANSAS  Carissa Dawn Kelley (USA '04)
KENTUCKY  Ann-Blair Thornton (4th RU MAOTeen '07, 1st RU Sweetheart '10)  
MAINE  Julia Furtado
MARYLAND  Carlie Colella
MASSACHUSETTS  Molly M. Whalen  
MICHIGAN  Elizabeth Wertenberger
MINNESOTA  Natalie Davis (MAOTeen '06, Sweetheart '09)
MISSISSIPPI  Mary Margaret Roark
MISSOURI  Sydney Friar
MONTANA  Veronika Aleiss Ohlinger (MAOTeen '05 as West Virginia)
NEBRASKA  Kayla Batt (MAOTeen '07, Top 10 Sweetheart '10)  
NEVADA  Alana Lee
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Regan Elizabeth Hartley
NEW JERSEY  Katharyn Nicolle (MAOTeen '08)
NEW MEXICO  Sarina Turnbull (Sweetheart '09)  
NORTH DAKOTA  Ariana Walker (MAOTeen '08, Teen USA '10)
OHIO  Ellen Bryan
OREGON  Caroline McGowan
PENNSYLVANIA  Juliann Sheldon
PUERTO RICO  Laura Ramirez
RHODE ISLAND  Robin Bonner  
SOUTH DAKOTA  Anna Simpson
UTAH  Danica Olsen
VERMONT  Katie Levasseur
VIRGIN ISLANDS  Camila Daniels  
WASHINGTON  Brittney Henry (Sweetheart '10)  
WEST VIRGINIA  Spenser Wempe (Sweetheart '10)
WYOMING  Catherine Brown
____________________

2013 program book cover

Miss America 2013
2013 January 12
53 entries

Results
1  NEW YORK  Mallory Hytes Hagan
2  SOUTH CAROLINA  Almeda "Ali" Adair Rogers (Top 10 MAOTeen '09)
3  OKLAHOMA  Alicia Tammy Clifton (Top 10 MAOTeen '08)
4  WYOMING  Lexie Madden (Junior Miss '09)
5  IOWA  Mariah Noel Cary

Top 10
ILLINOIS  Megan Jo Ervin
MARYLAND  Joanna Christine Guy (3rd RU MAOTeen '08)
TENNESSEE  Chandler Alyse Lawson (Junior Miss '08, Sweetheart '11)
TEXAS  DaNae Elizabeth Couch
WASHINGTON  Mandy Schendel (Teen USA '08)

Top 12
ALABAMA  Anna Laura Bryan
INDIANA  Merrie Beth Cox (IL-Outstanding Teen '07)

Top 16
FLORIDA  Laura Katherine McKeeman
KENTUCKY   Jessica Danielle Casebolt
MONTANA  Alexis Wineman
UTAH  Kara Marie Arnold

Miss Congeniality  ARKANSAS

Remainder
ALASKA  Debbe Jo Ebben
ARIZONA  Piper Ann Stoeckel
ARKANSAS   Sloane Ashton Roberts (2nd RU Outstanding Teen '08)
CALIFORNIA  Leah Sibyl Cecil (Sweetheart '11)
COLORADO  Hannah Jo Porter (Top '10 Sweetheart '11)
CONNECTICUT  Emily Rose Audbert
DELAWARE  Alyssa Marie Murray (Junior Miss '10)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Allyn Elizabeth Rose (Top 8 USA '11 as Maryland)
GEORGIA  Leighton Jordan
HAWAII  Skyler Maliana Kamaka
IDAHO  Whitney Brianne Wood
KANSAS  Sloane Lewis
LOUISIANA  Lauren Michele Vizza
MAINE  Molly Poppins Bouchard (Junior Miss '08)
MASSACHUSETTS   Taylor Dawn Kinzler (MAOTeen '08, Nat'l Sweetheart '10)
MICHIGAN  Angela Christine Venditti
MINNESOTA  Siri Joy Freeh
MISSISSIPPI  Marie Ellen Wicks
MISSOURI  Tippe Emmott (1st RU Sweetheart '11)
NEBRASKA  Mariah Cook
NEVADA  Randi Nicole Sundquist
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Megan Hannah Lyman (MAOTeen '08, Sweetheart '10)
NEW JERSEY  Lindsey Ann Petrosh (MAOTeen '06)
NEW MEXICO  Candace Marie Bennatt (Top 11 USA-Louisiana '15)
NORTH CAROLINA  Arlie Kaitlyn Honeycutt
NORTH DAKOTA  Rosemary "Rosie" Elizabeth Sauvegeau
OHIO  Elissa Helene McCracken
OREGON  Nichole Renee Mead (Sweetheart '11)
PENNSYLVANIA  Jordyn Marie Colao
PUERTO RICO  Kiaraliz Medina Medina
RHODE ISLAND  Kelsey Anne Fournier
SOUTH DAKOTA  Calista Kaye Kirby (Sweetheart '11)
VERMONT  Chelsea Nicole Ingram
VIRGIN ISLANDS  Aniska Thanandika Tonge (World '14)
VIRGINIA  Rosemary Willis
WEST VIRGINIA  Kaitlin Gates (MAOTeen '06)
WISCONSIN  Kathryn Bess Gorman
____________________

2014 program book cover

Miss America 2014
2013 September 15
53 entries

Results
1  NEW YORK  Nina Davuluri (1st RU MAOTeen '06 as Michigan)
2  CALIFORNIA  Crystal Wanqing Lee (Top 10 MAOTeen '08)
3  OKLAHOMA  Kelsey Elizabeth Griswold
4  FLORIDA  Myrrhanda Lynn Jones (2nd RU MAOTeen '09)
5  MINNESOTA  Rebecca Yeh

Top 10
CONNECTICUT  Kaitlyn Ann Tarpey (Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
GEORGIA  Carly Marie Mathis (Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
KANSAS  Theresa Marie Vail
MARYLAND  Christina Marie Denny
TEXAS  Ivana Yanique Hall

Top 12
MISSOURI  Shelby Lynn Ringdahl
WISCONSIN  Paula Mae Kuiper

Top 15
ARKANSAS  Amy Brooke Crain (4th RU Nat'l Sweetheart '10)
KENTUCKY  Jenna Nicole Day (Top 10 Nat'l Sweetheart '11)
MISSISSIPPI  Chelsea Kaitlin Rick

Miss Congeniality  SOUTH CAROLINA & UTAH

Remainder
ALABAMA  Chandler Marie Champion
ALASKA  Michelle Taylor
ARIZONA  Jennifer Leigh Smestad
COLORADO  Megan "Meg" Elizabeth Kardos
DELAWARE  Rebecca Jackson
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Bindhu Parmathi
HAWAII  Crystal Montrone Lee
IDAHO  Sarah Elizabeth Downs
ILLINOIS  Brittany Willis Smith
INDIANA  Terrin Zoe Tomas
IOWA  Nicole Marie Kelly
LOUISIANA  Jaden Natalie Leach
MAINE  Kristin Korda (MAOTeen '09)
MASSACHUSETTS  Amanda Marie Narciso (2nd RU Nat'l Sweetheart '11)
MICHIGAN  Haley Ann Williams (MAOTeen '09)
MONTANA  Sheridan Michelle Pope
NEBRASKA  JaCee Leigh Pilkington (MAOTeen '09)
NEVADA  Diana Lynn Sweeney (Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Samantha Lynn Russo
NEW JERSEY  Cara Maureen McCollum
NEW MEXICO  Alexis Victoria Duprey (Teen USA '09)
NORTH CAROLINA  Johna Alexandria Edmonds
NORTH DAKOTA  Laura Ashley Harmon (Nat'l Sweetheart '11)
OHIO  Heather Nicole Wells
OREGON  Allison Elizabeth Cook
PENNSYLVANIA  Annie Rosellini (MAOTeen '05)
PUERTO RICO  Shenti Lauren Rodríguez Nuñez
RHODE ISLAND  Jessica Tess Marfeo
SOUTH CAROLINA  Brooke Mosteller
SOUTH DAKOTA  Tessa Elizabeth Dee
TENNESSEE  Shelby Claire Thompson
UTAH  Ciera Kristina Shahara Pekarcik
VERMONT  Jeanelle Alyce Achee
VIRGIN ISLANDS  Ashley Elaine Massiah
VIRGINIA  Desiree Janine Williams (winner Sweetheart '12)
WASHINGTON  Reina Alece Almon (MAOTeen '09, Sweetheart '12)
WEST VIRGINIA  Miranda Renee Harrison
WYOMING  Rebecca Marie Podio (Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
____________________

2014 program book cover

Miss America 2015
2014 September 14
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City NJ
53 entries

Results
1  NEW YORK  Kira Kazantsev
2  VIRGINIA  Courtney Paige Garrett (Top 10 MAOTeen '09)
3  ARKANSAS  Ashton Jo Campbell (MAOTeen '11)
4  FLORIDA  Victoria Lee Cowen
5  MASSACHUSETTS  Lauren Elizabeth Kuhn

Top 10
ALABAMA  Caitlin Jane Brunell (winner MAOTeen '07 as Virginia)
MISSISSIPPI  Jasmine Sharee Murray (Top 10 MAOTeen '08)
OHIO  Mackenzie Victoria Bart
OKLAHOMA  Alexandra Delphine Eppler
TENNESSEE  Hayley Jo Lewis

Top 12
IOWA  Alysa Lou Olson (MAOTeen '10)
KENTUCKY  Ramsey Bethann Carpenter

Top 16
CONNECTICUT  Acacia Courtney (MAOTeen '09)
IDAHO  Sierra Anne Sandison (America's choice)
NORTH DAKOTA  Jaclyn "Jacky" Elizabeth Arness (judges' choice)
TEXAS  Monique Elyse Evans

Miss Congeniality NORTH DAKOTA

Remainder
ALASKA  Amalia "Malie" Conception Delgado
ARIZONA  Alexa Rogers
CALIFORNIA  Marina Isabel Inserra
COLORADO  Stacey Arlene Cook (Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
DELAWARE  Brittany Lee Lewis
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Teresa Dawn Davis
GEORGIA  Maggie Marie Bridges
HAWAII  Stephanie Steuri
ILLINOIS  Marisa Therese Buchheit
INDIANA  Audra Marie Casterline (Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
KANSAS  Amanda Michelle Sasek  
LOUISIANA  Lacey Elizabeth Sanchez
MAINE  Audrey Elaine Thames
MARYLAND  Jade Esther Kenny
MICHIGAN  Kaitlyn "KT" Marie Maviglia
MINNESOTA  Savannah Sue Cole
MISSOURI  Jessica Ruth Hartman (3rd RU USA '10 as Colorado, winner Intercontinental '11)
MONTANA  Victoria Elaine Valentine (MAOTeen '08)
NEBRASKA  Megan Swanson
NEVADA  Ellie Smith (MAOTeen '12)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Megan Elizabeth Cooley
NEW JERSEY  Cierra Kaler-Jones
NEW MEXICO  Jessica Caylee Burson
NORTH CAROLINA  Elizabeth "Beth" Christine Stovall
OREGON  Rebecca Jane Anderson
PENNSYLVANIA  Amanda Fallon Smith
PUERTO RICO  Yarelis Salgado Rodriguez
RHODE ISLAND  Ivy DePew (Sweetheart '13)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Lanie Hudson
SOUTH DAKOTA  Meridith Louise Gould (MAOTeen '12, Sweetheart '12)
UTAH  Karlie Lynne Major
VERMONT  Lucy Marion Edwards
VIRGIN ISLANDS  Ashley Gabriel
WASHINGTON  Kailee Nichol Dunn
WEST VIRGINIA  Paige Allyson Madden
WISCONSIN  Raeanna Mary Johnson (3rd RU Nat'l Sweetheart '11)
WYOMING  Jessie Caitlin Allen
____________________

2015 program book cover

Miss America 2016
2015 September 13
52 entries

Results
1  GEORGIA  Baciliky "Betty" Andris Cantrell
2  MISSISSIPPI  Hannah Camille Roberts  (2nd RU Junior Miss '11)
3  COLORADO  Kelley Eliabeth Johnson
4  LOUISIANA  April Lynn Nelson  (MAOTeen '08)
5  ALABAMA  Meg Catherine McGuffin  (MAOTeen '07)

Top 7
SOUTH CAROLINA  Daja Breyon Dial
TENNESSEE  Hannah Williams Robison [America's Choice]

Top 10
FLORIDA  Mary Katherine Fechtel  (MAOTeen '10)
OKLAHOMA  Georgia Lynn Frazier  (MAOTeen '09, Top 16 Sweetheart '14)
TEXAS  Shannon Lee Sanderford

Top 12
IOWA  Taylor Alyssa Marie Wiebers
NEBRASKA  Alyssa Christine Howell  (VA-National Teen '09)

Top 16
ARKANSAS  Loren Alyssa McDaniel
VIRGINIA  Savannah Morgan Lane
WEST VIRGINIA  Chelsea Jean Malone

Remainder
ALASKA  Zoey Arizona Grenier  (Sweetheart '14)
ARIZONA  Madison Shay Esteves  (MAOTeen '12)
CALIFORNIA  Bree Morse
CONNECTICUT  Colleen Marie Ward
DELAWARE  Brooke Amanda Mitchell (Sweetheart '14)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Haely Ann Jardas
HAWAII  Jeanné Kapela
IDAHO  Kalie Kathleen Wright  (winner Sweetheart'14)
ILLINOIS  Crystal Ann Davis
INDIANA  Morgan Faith Jackson  (Sweetheart '14, Top 10 MAOTeen '08)
KANSAS  Hannah Marie Wagner
KENTUCKY  Clark Janell Davis
MAINE  Kelsey Christina Earley  (Sweetheart '12)
MARYLAND  Destiny Joy Clark
MASSACHUSETTS  Meagan Elise Fuller  (Top 10 Junior Miss '10, 1st RU Sweetheart '13)
MICHIGAN  Emily Elizabeth Kieliszewski
MINNESOTA  Rachel Mariew Latuff  (Sweetheart '14)
MISSOURI  McKensie Lane Garber (MAOTeen '11)
MONTANA  Danielle Elizabeth Wineman  (Junior Miss '10)
NEVADA  Katherine Fontaine Kelley
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Holly Marie Blanchard  (Sweetheart '14)
NEW JERSEY  Lindsey Caccese Giannini
NEW MEXICO  Marissa Annette Livingston  (Sweetheart '14)
NEW YORK  Jamie Lynn Macchia  (1st RU Sweetheart '14)
NORTH CAROLINA  Katherine "Kate" Alexis Peacock
NORTH DAKOTA  Delanie Jaye Wiedrich
OHIO  Sarah Parkinson Hider  (MAOTeen '08)
OREGON  Alexis "Ali" Nicole Wallace
PENNSYLVANIA  Ashley Marie Schmider  (Sweetheart '12)
PUERTO RICO  Destiny Noelle Vélez Segarra
RHODE ISLAND  Alexandra Deanne Curtis  (Sweetheart '14)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Autumn Marie Simunek  (MAOTeen '07, Sweetheart '12)
UTAH  Krissia Dawn Beatty
VERMONT  Alayna Michelle Westcom  (Sweetheart '14)
WASHINGTON  Lizzi Jackson
WISCONSIN  Rosalie Elizabeth Smith
WYOMING  Mikaela Rebecca Shaw  (Sweetheart '13)

No longer competing
VIRGIN ISLANDS
_______________

2016 program book cover

Miss America 2017
2016 September 11
52 entries

Results
1  ARKANSAS  Savannah "Savvy" Janine Shields (MAOTeen '09)
2  SOUTH CAROLINA  Rachel Yuki Wyatt (winner MAOTeen '13)
3  NEW YORK  Camille Kristina Sims (2nd RU MAOTeen '10)
4  WASHINGTON  Alicia Nicole Cooper
5  MISSISSIPPI  Laura Lee Lewis (MAOTeen '09, 3rd RU Nat'l Sweetheart '14)

Top 7
MARYLAND  Hannah Gabrielle Brewer (Teen USA '13)
TEXAS  Caroline Marie Carothers

Top 10
CALIFORNIA  Jessa Erin Carmack (Top 15 MAOTeen '11)
IOWA  Kelly Renee Koch
TENNESSEE  Grace Marie Burgess (Nat'l Sweetheart '15)

Top 12
KENTUCKY  Laura Katherine Jones (Top 10 MAOTeen '10) [America's Choice]
OKLAHOMA  Sarah Christine Klein (2nd RU Nat'l Sweetheart '15)

Top 15
IDAHO  Kylee Christine Solberg (winner Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
LOUISIANA  Justine Ker (Top 15 MAOTeen '11)
MASSACHUSETTS  Alissa Renee Musto

Remainder
ALABAMA  Hayley Elizabeth Barber (Nat'l Sweetheart '13)
ALASKA  Kendall Rae Bautista (USA '14)
ARIZONA  Katelyn Elyse Niemiec (MAOTeen '09, Nat'l Sweetheart '13)
COLORADO  Shannon Ebony Patilla
CONNECTICUT  Alyssa Rae Taglia (USA '10)
DELAWARE  Amanda Nicole Debus (MAOTeen '08, Teen USA '11)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Cierra Dena'e Jackson
FLORIDA  Courtney Alisa Sexton (MAOTeen '08, Top 10 Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
GEORGIA  Patricia Lin Ford (1st RU Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
HAWAII  Allison Carol Nanea Chu
ILLINOIS  Jaryn Rochelle Franklin
INDIANA  Brianna DeCamp (MAOTeen '11)
KANSAS  Kendall Ellen Schoenekase
MAINE  Marybeth Chipman Noonan (MAOTeen '10, Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
MICHIGAN  Arianna Han-qi Quan
MINNESOTA  Madeline Taylor Van Ert (Top 10 Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
MISSOURI  Erin Rachel O’Flaherty
MONTANA  Lauren Nicole Scofield
NEBRASKA  Aleah Peters
NEVADA  Bailey Louise Gumm (MAOTeen '11, Nat'l Sweetheart '14)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Caroline Carter (MAOTeen '14)
NEW JERSEY  Brenna Joanne Weick (1st RU MAOTeen '09, Top 10 Nat'l Sweetheart '13)
NEW MEXICO  Stephanie Michelle Chavez (Top 15 Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
NORTH CAROLINA  McKenzie Jade Faggart (MAOTeen '11)
NORTH DAKOTA  Macy Marie Christianson
OHIO  Alice Louisa Magoto
OREGON  Alexis Marie Mather
PENNSYLVANIA  Samantha Carol Lambert
PUERTO RICO  Carole Ann Rigual Robles
RHODE ISLAND  Shruti Nagarajan
SOUTH DAKOTA  Julia Caroline Olson (Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
UTAH  Lauren Makelle Wilson
VERMONT  Rylee Field
VIRGINIA  Michaela Gabriella Sigmon
WEST VIRGINIA  Morgan Hope Breeden (MAOTeen '12, Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
WISCONSIN  Courtney Jean Pelot
WYOMING  Jordyn Hall
_______________

2017 program book cover

Miss America 2018
2017 September 10
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City NJ
51 entries
 
Results
1  NORTH DAKOTA  Cara Mund (MAOTeen '10)
2  MISSOURI  Jennifer Leigh Davis
3  NEW JERSEY  Kaitlyn Ann Schoeffel (MAOTeen '07, Nat'l Sweetheart '12)
4  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Briana Danielle Kinsey
5  TEXAS  Margana Neely Wood (MAOTeen '12)
 
Top 7
ALABAMA  Jessica Procter (2nd RU MAOTeen '14)
LOUISIANA  Laryssa Bonacquisti
 
Top 10
PENNSYLVANIA  Katie May Schreckengast (MAOTeen '13)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Suzi Roberts
VIRGINIA  Cecili Weber (MAOTeen '10 as Ohio)
 
Top 12
GEORGIA  Alyssa Brooke Beasley
TENNESSEE  Caty Davis
 
Top 15
ALASKA  Angelina Klapperich (MAO Teen '10, Nat'l Sweetheart '13)
ILLINOIS  Abby Foster  [America's Choice]
NEW MEXICO  Taylor Rey
 
Miss Congeniality : ALASKA
 
Remainder
ARIZONA  Madeleine "Maddie" Rose Holler  (MAOTeen '13)
ARKANSAS  Margaret "Maggie" Rebecca Benton
CALIFORNIA  Jillian Smith
COLORADO  Meredith Lee Winnefeld (MAOTeen '11)
CONNECTICUT  Eliza Lynne Kanner
DELAWARE  Chelsea Bianca Bruce
FLORIDA  Sara Lihua Zeng
HAWAII  Kathryn Teruya (Teen USA '12)
IDAHO  Taylor Christine Lance
INDIANA  Haley Alison Begay
IOWA  Chelsea Anne Dubczak
KANSAS  Krystian Alisha Fish
KENTUCKY  Molly Matney
MAINE  Katie Elliott (MAOTeen '12)
MARYLAND  Kathleen Oona Masek
MASSACHUSETTS  Jillian Marie Zucco (Top 10 Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
MICHIGAN  Heather Grace Kendrick
MINNESOTA  Brianna Leigh Drevlow
MISSISSIPPI  Anne Elizabeth Buys (MAO Teen '13)
MONTANA  Maddie Murray
NEBRASKA  Allison Tietjen
NEVADA  Andrea Martinez
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Lauren Percy (MAOTeen '11)
NEW YORK  Gabrielle Walter
NORTH CAROLINA  Victoria Huggins (Top 15 Nat'l Sweetheart '15)
OHIO  Sara Elizabeth Clapper
OKLAHOMA  Triana Browne
OREGON  Harley Danielle Emery (MAOTeen '13)
RHODE ISLAND  Nicolette Gianna Peloquin
SOUTH DAKOTA  Miranda Mack
UTAH  JessiKate Riley (MAOTeen '14)
VERMONT  Erin Connor (MAOTeen '10)
WASHINGTON  Nicole Renard (MAOTeen '11, winner Distinguished '13)
WEST VIRGINIA  Tamia Raejhen Hardy
WISCONSIN  McKenna Holly Collins

 
Back to content