2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Globe

China (1st RU), Lithuania (winner), Macedonia (2nd RU)

Miss Globe 2010
2010 September 25
Saranda ALB
40 entries

Results
1  LITHUANIA   Laura Urbonaite
2  CHINA   Shu Wan Li
3  MACEDONIA   Hristina Micevska

Top 12
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Tyikalia Poe
ESTONIA   Natalia Korneitsik
MONTENEGRO   Sandra Marković
NETHERLANDS   Kim Schurink
RUSSIA   Nataliya Uszova
THAILAND   Phanutsarom Khumgit
TURKEY   Gazme Demirbolat

Remainder
ALBANIA   Nevina Shtylla
ARMENIA   Yana Kirakosyan
BELARUS   Marina Veshkina
BELGIUM   Ann-Sophie Haerinck
BRAZIL   Thays Neves
BULGARIA   Betina Velkova
CANADA   Trician Renee Edwards
COLOMBIA   Susana Cardona Cardona
DENMARK   Arbenita Ferizi
ENGLAND   Kristy Nichol
GREECE   Dimitra Kostopoulou
HONG KONG   Wu Yu-ting
KOSOVO   Blendiana Bekteshi
LATVIA   Krista Pesecka
LUXEMBOURG   Chana Neve
MACAU   Jing Ting
MONACO   Laurie Bender
MONGOLIA   Khand Baatarsuren
NIGERIA   Queen Allison
POLAND   Aleksandra Kot
ROMANIA   Steluta Sonia MOLDOVA n
SERBIA   Marina Puric
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Vanda Gallova
SLOVENIA   Milena Sabo
SPAIN   Sara Martin Alfonso
TAIWAN   Liu Hsing-Jung
UKRAINE   Victoriia Zveiko
UNITED KINGDOM   Sarah Louise Mathers
U.S.A.  Brittany Danae Wagner
Zambia  Musonda Kamfwa Malama
Did not compete
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Mirsada Smajlović
FRANCE   Alicia Ferrari
GEORGIA   Larisa Petrosyan
KAZAKHSTAN   Oksana Terpilovskay
KOREA   Bora Jeong (Bikini International '10)
MOLDOVA   Natasha Dunovska
SINGAPORE   Ti Xiang Huang
VENEZUELA   Katherine Goncalves Reyes

Awards
Miss Bikini  RUSSIA
Miss Disco Queen International  BELARUS
Miss Talent  LITHUANIA
Miss Friendship  CANADA
Best National Costume  KOSOVO
Miss Golden Girl  BULGARIA
Miss Elegance  ENGLAND
Miss Dream Girl of the World  COLOMBIA
Miss Cosmopolitan  TURKEY
Miss Intercontinental  NIGERIA
Miss Health  ALBANIA
Miss Beauty Lady  GREECE
____________________

Slovak Republic (1st RU), Germany (winner), Colombia (2nd RU)

Miss Globe 2011
2011 November 1
Tirana ALB
41 entries

Results
1  GERMANY   Stephanie Alice
2  SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Michaela Gasparovicova (Supranational '11)
3  COLOMBIA   Edna Yulady Ferrín Córdoba

Top 15
ALBANIA   Kejdi Jashari
BELARUS   Victoria Denysova
BRAZIL   Vanessa Crippa (Miss Model of the World '12)
CANADA   Nicole Lacz
ESTONIA   Elisa Artemjeva
GREECE   Maria Tsagaraki (International '10)
GUYANA   Aletha Rose Shepherd (World '10)
MACEDONIA   Elena Angjelovska (winner Yacht '12)
MONTENEGRO   Lidija Zekovic
POLAND   Marta Kownierowicz
SWEDEN   Kristina Glenn
U.S.A.   Samantha Joy Hart

Remainder
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Selma Ajnadzic
BULGARIA   Tanja Planchak
CHINA   Dan Xiang
CRIMEA   Alina Osochenko
CROATIA   Elena Kokolanska
DENMARK   Maja Madsen
ENGLAND   Chloe Victoria King
HONG KONG   Yu Hai-Qiong
INDIA   Parul Mishra
ITALY   Anna Galeone
KOREA   Seo Yeon-mi
KOSOVO   Adelina Gashi
LATVIA   Evelina Jakubova
LITHUANIA   Karolina Sileikyte
MOLDOVA   Anna Klimashevskaya
NETHERLANDS   Tamara Miesen
PAKISTAN   Attia Bano Qamar
ROMANIA   Maria GEORGIA na Moga
RUSSIA   Olena Melnikova
SERBIA   Ruza Vucinic
SINGAPORE   Rocher Ang Hui Ting
SLOVENIA   Biljana Mileska
SPAIN   Gloria Haro Gayan
TAIWAN   Lu Jen-Ling
TURKEY   Izel Golcuk
UKRAINE   Iulija Tarantseva

Replaced
RUSSIA  Izabella Zapolskaya

Did not compete
ARMENIA   Anna Boiko
BELGIUM   Kimberly Lissens
CZECH REPUBLIC   Tereza Lengova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Jessica Fernandes
NIGERIA   Belema Julius Afiesimama
NORTHERN CYPRUS   Sevilay Izanoglu
VENEZUELA   Andrea Carolina Escobar Colombo

Awards
Miss Bikini  GUYANA
Miss Disco Queen International  ROMANIA
Miss Talent  1) TAIWAN , 2) ALBANIA , 3) HONG KONG
Miss Friendship  ITALY
Best National Costume  INDIA
Miss Golden Girl  POLAND
Miss Elegance  CANADA
Miss Dream Girl of the World  ESTONIA
Miss Cosmopolitan  GREECE
Miss Intercontinental  CHINA
Miss Health  U.S.A.
Miss Photogenic  ALBANIA
____________________

Russia (2nd RU), Albania (winner), China (1st RU)

Miss Globe 2012
2012 November 10
Vlore ALB
43 entries

Results
1  ALBANIA   Kleoniki Delijorgji
2  CHINA   Huang Jinzi
3  RUSSIA   Inessa Yurinskaya
4  UKRAINE   Yelena Martseniuk
5  FINLAND   Kristina Karjalainen

Top 10
ANGOLA   Michaela do Rosário Bartolomeu MIRAN da Pinto
COLOMBIA   Melissa Velásquez Moncada
ENGLAND   Luissa Burton (MMOTW '12, Earth '16)
KOSOVO   Loreta Abdyli
MACEDONIA   Sandra Stefanovska (Grand International '13)

Remainder
BELARUS   Daria Kulina
BONAIRE   Benazir Berends-Charles (SF Intercontinental '10, World '11)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Stefani Radevska
BRAZIL   Ligiah Maria Saporski
CANADA   Casar Jacobson
CROATIA   Jovana Neshova (All Nations '11 as Miss Macedonia)
DENMARK   Sofie Mai Schmidt Dyrby Carlson (Tourism Int'l '12)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Jenly Katherine Gonzalez Grullon
ESTONIA   Liis Brit Pertelson (World University '11)
GERMANY   Jackeline Dobritzsch
HUNGARY   Fanni Papai
INDIA   Shweta Kaushik
ITALY   Maria Fedele
JAMAICA   Salema Radford
KAZAKHSTAN   Diana Borisova
KOREA   Baek Ok-seon (World Miss University '12)
LEBANON   Romy Chibani
MALAYSIA   Kieren Laurent Simon
MEXICO   Ilse Vásquez Villagas
MONTENEGRO   Jasna Penic
NIGERIA   Vivian Oghale Agahro
NORWAY   Maria Kassandra Foss Barbantonis
POLAND   Magdalena Krzywda (SF MTQI '09)
PORTUGAL   Susana Nogueira (SF Earth '11)
ROMANIA   Ioana Stefania Chiper Zah
SERBIA   Matea Kukavica
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Lydia Juraskova
SLOVENIA   Dragana Stoleska
SPAIN   Maria Trinidad Cruz Garcia
SWEDEN    Emma Malm
TAIWAN    Hsu Chien-Ching
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Leonna Jade Sylvester
TURKEY   Hazal Akin

Replaced
ENGLAND  Amy Louise Willerton

Did not compete
BOLIVIA   Karen Noelia Toledo Montero
BULGARIA   Gergana Lechova
GREECE   Katerina Christodoulou
LATVIA   Kate Locmele (Princess of the World '10, Tourism Queen Year Int'l '11)
LITHUANIA   Skaiste
PAKISTAN   Maria Mugnal
PHILIPPINES   Katherine Janne Reis
SOUTH AFRICA   Marinique Viljoen
U.S.A.  Katie Hill

Awards
Miss Bikini  ANGOLA
Miss Disco Queen  1) BELARUS ; ESTONIA  & PORTUGAL  runner-ups
Miss Talent  1) CHINA; HUNGARY  & MACEDONIA  runner-ups
Miss Friendship  GERMANY
Best National Costume  TURKEY
Miss Golden Girl  FINLAND
Miss Elegance  KAZAKHSTAN
Miss Dream Girl of the World  COLOMBIA
Miss Photogenic  KOREA
Miss Independence  KOSOVO
Miss Peace  CANADA
Miss Tourism  BRAZIL
____________________

Kazakhstan (1st RU), Romania (winner), Poland (2nd RU)

Miss Globe 2013
2013 November 2
Durres ALB
36 entries

Results
1  ROMANIA   Bianca Maria Paduraru
2  KAZAKHSTAN   Olga Portnova
3  POLAND   Klaudia Wisniowska

Top 10
ALBANIA   Fiorenca Lekstakaj (Motors '13)
ANGOLA   Isabel Nambaca
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Kiara Licet Familia Almonte (Motors ’13)
FINLAND   Jaana Anneli Laitinen
MACEDONIA   Simona Stankovska (Exclusive of the World '13, 2nd RU Yacht '13)
RUSSIA   Ella Shalamova (Oriental Tourism '12)
VIETNAM   Nguyen Thi Anh (Motors ’12, Yacht ’12, MTQY ’12)

Remainder
ALGERIA   Soumia Benmebrouk
ARMENIA   Tatevik Chapejyan
BELARUS   Daria Nesterkina
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   (name not given)
BRAZIL   Carla Nunes De Freitas
BULGARIA   Hristina Krstevska
CANADA   Kaitlyn Cross
CHINA   Qian Caihong
COLOMBIA   Lady Fernanda Rodriguez
CROATIA   Kristina Dimitrijevska
ENGLAND   Danielle Latimer
ESTONIA   Keisi Lokk (Global Beauty Queen ’11, Yacht ’11)
ITALY   Roberta Menni
KOSOVO   Xheraldina Selimi
LATVIA   Laura Luca
MALAYSIA   Charissa Chong Su Huey (International '13)
MOLDOVA   Mariana Podomicova
NIGERIA   Jennifer James
SERBIA   Jovana Radulovic (WMU ’11, Excluisve of the World 13, Motors ’13)
SINGAPORE   Nadia Binte Mohd Shafie
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Veronika Janisova
SLOVENIA   Angela Trpevska
TAIWAN   Yu Yao Yang
TURKEY   Hande Oguz (Miss Model of the World '13)
UKRAINE   Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets (Miss Princess of the World '11)
U.S.A.   Carrissa Lowhorn

Did not compete
AUSTRALIA  Kelly-Louise Maguire (Intercontinental '07, Globe Int’l ’08, MTQI ’09, IMOTY ’09, International ’09, Tourism Intercontinental ’10)
HUNGARY   Agnes Sebestyen
KOREA   Ho Yu-jin (All Nations '12)
KYRGYZSTAN   Yekaterina Zabolotnova
MEXICO   Susana Espinosa Galáviz
PUERTO RICO   Genesis Concepcion Quintero
SWEDEN   Susanne Eva Christina Thuresson
VENEZUELA   Kelin Salazar Pereira

Awards
Miss Bikini  RUSSIA
Miss Disco Queen  NIGERIA
Miss Talent  ITALY
Miss Friendship  SINGAPORE
Best National Costume  BRAZIL
Miss Photogenic  RUSSIA   
Miss Golden Girl  ENGLAND
Miss Elegance  MACEDONIA
Miss Dream Girl of the World  CHINA
Miss Cosmopolitan  U.S.A.
Miss Intercontinental  MOLDOVA
____________________


Miss Globe 2014
2014 November 8
Palace of Sports, Shkodër ALB
40 entries

Results
1  CANADA   Jacqueline Wojciechowski (Top 20 Tourism Int'l '13)
2  COLOMBIA   María Cristina Vergara Navarro
3  ALBANIA   Anisa Petrela
4  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Zania Kimberley Linton
5  CHINA   Wu Zhen

Top 10
BELARUS   Anna Kirillina (Yacht '12)
BRAZIL   Amanda Benvenutti
ESTONIA   Sandra Ude
FRANCE   Fanny Aeschlimann (International Tourism '13)
POLAND   Paulina Ploska

Remainder
ALGERIA   Wassila Bey-Omar
ARMENIA   Lilit Martirosyan
AZERBAIJAN   Nigar Abdullayeva
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Elena Manevska
BULGARIA   Ana Marija Tanevska
CROATIA   Angela Spasovska
CURACAO   Brittany Cecilia
DENMARK   Louise Slotved Christensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Rosa Clarissa Ortiz Melo (Ecología ’09, Transporte ’11)
ENGLAND   Nadina Knight
GERMANY   Nicole Ockert
ITALY   Lucia Boncaldo
KAZAKHSTAN   Eleonora Frank
KOSOVO   Almira Lolluni
LITHUANIA   Irmina Preiegalaviciute (MMOTW '13)
MACEDONIA   Nadica Dimkovska (Freedom '12)
MALAYSIA   Wendy Foo Pui Wen
MEXICO   Laura Patricia Pinto Pineda
MONTENEGRO   Vranina Mehmedi
NIGERIA   Sandra Amen Ogbebor
ROMANIA   Alexandra Mihalache
RUSSIA   Yana Kernus
SIBERIA   Anna Sopkalova (All Nations '12)
SINGAPORE   Siyamala Vasavan
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Denisa Paseciakova (MTQI '13, Grand '13)
SLOVENIA   Angela Stravreska
SWEDEN   Anna Malena Edwards
TAIWAN   Cheng Chieh-Ling (Princess of the Globe '13, Top Model '14)
TURKEY   Sezen Üstek
UNITED KINGDOM   Imogen Mitchell

Did not compete
FINLAND   Heseri Tammekänd (Yacht '13)
KOREA   Song Ju-yeon (All Nations '14)
NORWAY   Arita Fejzullahu
VIETNAM   Nguyen Le My Linh (MMOTW '13, Asia Pacific World '14)

Awards
Miss Bikini  RUSSIA
Miss Talent  SIBERIA; runners-up ENGLAND  & LITHUANIA
Miss Friendship  ENGLAND
Best National Costume  TURKEY
Miss Photogenic  BRAZIL
Miss Golden Girl  FRANCE
Miss Elegance  BELARUS
Miss Dream Girl of the World  ESTONIA
Miss Cosmopolitan  POLAND
Miss Intercontinental  SWEDEN
Miss Tourism  MEXICO
Miss Internet  CANADA
____________________

France (4th RU), Macedonia (2nd RU), Philippines (winner), Albania (1st RU), China (3rd RU)

Miss Globe 2015
2015 October 8
Rose Theatre, Toronto CAN
38 entries

Results
1  PHILIPPINES  Ann Lorraine Maniego Colis
2  ALBANIA  Sara Karaj
3  MACEDONIA  Elena Angjelovska (Globe ’11, Yacht ’12, Kemer ’15)
4  CHINA  Chen Yisha
5  FRANCE  Océane Pernodet (MTQI ’13)

Top 15
BRAZIL  Franciele Cristina Olivato de Souza
CANADA  Jessica Zephyr
ESTONIA  Kaari Ann Kolk
KOREA  Kim Jae-myung
LITHUANIA  Elona Rackute
MEXICO  Andrea Celeste Zenteno Vázquez (Heritage World ’14)
MONTENEGRO  Rajmonda Cukaj
POLAND  Agnieszka Wasilewska
PORTUGAL  Melissa Terrasina Vieira
RUSSIA  Irina Fauryan

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Nicole Jayde Fidone
BARBADOS  Stephanie ‘Stevie’ Marie Miles
CUBA  Shenese Case
CZECH REPUBLIC  Sarka Karnetova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Madelyn Mejía
ENGLAND  Louise Elizabeth Marie Toms (WBMI ‘14)
FINLAND  Tara Kolppanen
GERMANY  Kyliee Anderson
HONG KONG  Jessie Chau
HUNGARY  Adrienn Muraközy
JAMAICA  Cheniel Henderson
KOSOVO  Emnolina Begaj
MONGOLIA  Tugs Amgalan Batjargal
NETHERLANDS  Stephany Kluivert
NICARAGUA  Desirée Alexandra Estrada Sánchez (MMOTW ‘14)
ROMANIA  Anitta Toma
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Ivana Vankova
SOUTH AFRICA  Angelique van der Walt
SPAIN  Jennifer Marquez
SRI LANKA  Prerana Patel
TAIWAN  Chen Hai-Lin
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Dana Marie De Frence
U.S.A.  Jaclyn Louise Baird (Tourism World & Tourism Int’l ’13)

Did not compete
ALGERIA  Nawel Chougrani Serir
BASHKORTOSTAN  Anzhelika Iakuseva (Top Model & Tourism Int’l ’14 as Russia)
BELARUS  Polli Cannabis
CAMEROON  Melly Lum
COLOMBIA  Laura Sophia Gaviria
GHANA  Gisela Emefa Gagakuma (MMOTW ’12, Intercontinental ’14)
INDIA  Shikha Sharma
ITALY  Carmen Caramia
LATVIA  Zane Kronberga
NIGERIA  Adaeze Marian Obasi
PAKISTAN  Aatka Feroz
SIBERIA  Tatyana Fedorets
TURKEY  Gökçe Eygi
UKRAINE  Yevgeniya Zyryanova
VENEZUELA  Eilen Adriana Álvarez
ZAMBIA  Sarah Chibwe

Awards
Best National Costume  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Miss Friendship  SOUTH AFRICA
Miss Elegance  CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Cosmopolitan   U.S.A.
Miss Internet  KOREA (automatic inclusion in Top 15)
Miss Bikini  LITHUANIA
Miss Karakoe  GERMANY
Disco Queen  TAIWAN
Salsa Queen  BRAZIL
Miss Talent  CUBA
Miss Runway  BARBADOS
Miss Intercontinental  HONG KONG
_______________

2016 program book cover

Colombia (1st RU), India (winner), Albania (2nd RU)

Miss Globe 2016
2016 November 25
National Opera Theater, Tirana ALB
43 participants

Results
1  INDIA  Dimple Chetan Patel
2  COLOMBIA  Yenny Katherine Carrillo Zapata
3  ALBANIA  Christianna Skoura
4  PHILIPPINES  Nichole Marie Ramos Manalo
5  SOUTH AFRICA  Natasha Joubert

Top 10
CHINA  Jiang Jiawen
ESTONIA  Olesja Serdjuk
KOSOVO  Bleranda Citaku
POLAND  Joanna Agnieszka Jochemczyk (3rd RU MTQI '16)
RUSSIA  Juliya Polyachihina

Top 11
THAILAND   Pinicha Kitkasempongsa (Internet vote winner)

Remainder
ALGERIA  Malia Keriati
ARMENIA  Anush Sahakyan
AUSTRALIA  Samantha Debbie Mullins (3rd RU MTQI '15)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Andriana Iliovska
BOTSWANA  Lorraine Motty
BRAZIL  Leticia Cappatto Coraleski
BULGARIA  Elena Petreska
CAMEROON  Glory Njoh
CANADA  Kaitlyn Pickering
CAPE VERDE  Jorcelene Alves
CROATIA  Julia Pejic
DENMARK  Nikoline Stamer
ENGLAND  Marnie Defoe
FINLAND  Emmi Josefina Helander
GHANA  Peninnah Akosua Takyi Yeboah
HUNGARY  Szonja Dudik (Princess of the World '11)
ITALY  Giovanna Morcone
KAZAKHSTAN  Aim Isengalieva
KOREA  Kim Soo-hyun
MALAYSIA  Nicole Ling
MEXICO  Andrea Damian
MOLDOVA  Kristina Poptrpeva
MONTENEGRO  Miljana Sipcic
NETHERLANDS  Rosella Cherida Chialastri
NIGERIA  Precious Ogarekpe Jefferson
PORTUGAL  Patricia Cabral
ROMANIA  Coralia Daciu
SERBIA  Ivana Cupcic
SLOVAKIA  Viktoria Mihalova
SLOVENIA  Angela Stavreska (Globe '14)
SOUTH UKRAINE  Maryna Stelmakh (2nd RU Face of Beauty '15, Eco Universe '16)
UKRAINE  Natalia Vlasenko

Did not compete
GREECE  Inna Tsikopoulou (Supranational ‘14)
JAMAICA  Stephanie Prior
MACEDONIA  Alexandra Trojanovska
MYANMAR  Myat Eaindray Htet
NAMIBIA  Fransiska Kunyima Mbambo
SRI LANKA  Shahashra Rashmi Nimashini
SWEDEN  Julia Emilie Persson (Face of Beauty '16)

Awards
Miss Friendship ARMENIA
Miss Photogenic MEXICO
Best National Costume MALAYSIA
Miss Disco Queen 1) NIGERIA 2) KAZAKHSTAN 3) PHILIPPINES
Miss Talent (tied) CANADA & MOLDOVA
Miss Bikini SOUTH AFRICA
Miss Golden Girl FINLAND
Miss Dream Girl Of The World PHILIPPINES
Miss Intercontinental GHANA
Miss Tourism MONTENEGRO
Miss Elegance THAILAND
Miss Cosmopolitan POLAND
Miss Internet  THAILAND

 
Back to content | Back to main menu