2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss Model of the World



Crimea (4th RU), Australia (1st RU), U.S.A. (winner), China (2nd RU), Venezuela (3rd RU)
 
22nd Miss Model of the World
2010 November 21
Shenzhen CHN
65 entries
 
Results
1 U.S.A. - Amanda Renee Delgado
2 AUSTRALIA - Ema Masters
3 CHINA - Cao Qingqing
4 VENEZUELA - Josemir Carolaine Peroza Laguna
5 CRIMEA (Ukraine) - Nina Astrakhantseva
 
Top 10
FRANCE - Eurydice Rigal
GREECE - Dimitra Alexandraki
HAITI - Faimy Carmelle Loiseau
MOLDOVA - Ana Belous
VIETNAM - Pham Thi Ngoc Thach
 
Top 30
ALBANIA - Jola Canhas
AZERBAIJAN - Irada Balakhanova
BELARUS - Irina Kotova
BRAZIL - Roselaine Canci
BULGARIA - Hyuliya Habil
COLOMBIA - Maria Camila Bernal
ECUADOR - Kimberly Fernanda Bravo Morán
KAZAKHSTAN - Oksana Klochkova
LEBANON - Scarlet Dergal Kuri
MACEDONIA - Elena Smilevska
MONGOLIA - Budjargal Badrakh
NIGERIA - Eyitemi Yesin
PANAMA - Amanda Isabel Díaz
PERU - Jimena Rumini Espinoza Vecco
POLAND - Anna Maria Tarnowska
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Vanda Gallova
SPAIN - Ana Julia Jiménez Ortiz
SWEDEN - Johanna Thuringer
TURKEY - Asuman Arifogullan
UKRAINE - Mariya Burlakova
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship - JAPAN
Miss Photogenic - KAZAKHSTAN
Best National Costume - CHINA
Best in Evening Gown - VIETNAM
Best in Swimsuit - NIGERIA
Best in Talent - AUSTRALIA
Best in Figure - AUSTRALIA
Best Skin - SWEDEN
Best in Media Expression - POLAND
Miss Charity Ambassador - PERU
 
Remainder
ANGOLA - Nádia Nalumia de Vasconcelos
ARMENIA - Lusine Beglaryan
BELGIUM - Karlien Mekerlé
BOLIVIA - Yarely Smith Cuéllar Camacho
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Delila Softic
CAMEROON - Marie Cécile Olga Mengue Essouma
COSTA RICA - Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano
CZECH REPUBLIC - Barbora Strejckova
DENMARK - Lisa Kristensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Gabriela Saldaña
ESTONIA - Jekaterina Bulgarina
ETHIOPIA - Selamawit Adamu Teshale
GEORGIA - Medea Adamia
IRAQ - Sandra Aner Agab
JAPAN - Saemi Masuda
KOREA - Jae-rang Park
LATVIA - Anna Lebedeva
LITHUANIA - Ernesta Kalinauskaite
MALAYSIA - Marie Bibiana Baxter
MALTA - Diane Baldacchino
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN) - Jhoanny Sarahí Jiménez Padilla (Miss Model of the World '13 as Venezuela)
MEXICO - Denisse Judith Correa Aguilar
NORWAY - Lene Okkerstrom
PARAGUAY - Cristina Romina Bogado Cáceres
PUERTO RICO - Zuleyka Santiago Rivera
ROMANIA - Delia Ioana Batinas
RUSSIA - Alina Arkhipova
SERBIA - Sladjana Nikolic
SIBERIA - Mariya Dun
SINGAPORE - Yeong Wei Fen
TAIWAN - Lee Hui-Chun
TATARSTAN - Yelena Ryabinina
THAILAND - Panika Vorraboonsiri
UJRUGUAY - Valeria Ferreira
YAKUTIA (Russia) - Valeriya Tselikh
____________________
 
 
Czech Republic (4th RU), Hungary (1st RU), Turkey (winner), Guinea (2nd RU), China (3rd RU)
 
23rd Miss Model of the World
2011 November 27
Shenzhen CHN
66 entries
 
Results
1 TURKEY - Sevcan Yasar
2 HUNGARY - Ivette Bozhar
3 GUINEA - Sara Jasmine Mamadama
4 CHINA - Li Meng
5 CZECH REPUBLIC - Michaela Dihlova
 
Top 36
ALBANIA - Sara Gjoni
AUSTRALIA - Rachael Louise Herraman (Oriental Tourism '12)
BELGIUM - Emmely Polen
BOLIVIA - Yohana Paola Vaca Guzmán
BRAZIL - Priscila Parreira Latalisa
BULGARIA - Tsvetomira Lyutova
COLOMBIA - Katherin Stefany Gómez Calderón
DENMARK - Mai Katrine Lange
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Aura de Castro Hernández
ESTONIA - Kristina Petina
FRANCE - Lisa Sautron
GERMANY - Joana Maria Glimm
GREAT BRITAIN - Zoiey-Marie Smale
GREECE - Maria Poulopoulou
INDIA - Ruhi Singh
ISRAEL - Tali Barzman
ITALY - Mayra Panaro
KAZAKHSTAN - Dana Jangarasheva
KOREA - Kim So-ra
LATVIA - Katerina Fedosejeva
MALAYSIA - Angela Yap Siew Chin
MOLDOVA - Cristina Vasilou
PARAGUAY - Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman
SERBIA - Isidora Stancic
SINGAPORE - Tan Yong Ying
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Michaela Gasparovicova
SPAIN - Carmen Navarrete Fernández
TAIWAN - Cheng Hung-Chung
TATARSTAN - Irina Babushkina
UKRAINE - Anastasiya Sienina
U.S.A. - Samantha Joy Hart
 
Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - GUINEA
Miss Model of Americas - BOLIVIA
Miss Model of Asia - CHINA
Miss Model of Europe - HUNGARY
Miss Model of Oceania - AUSTRALIA
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship - SPAIN
Miss Photogenic - DENMARK
Best National Costume - 1 TURKEY, 2 CHINA, 3 KAZAKHSTAN
Best in Evening Gown - 1 SINGAPORE, 2 ISRAEL, 3 SLOVAKIA
Best in Swimsuit - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Best in Talent - 1 ALBANIA, 2 LATVIA, 3 AUSTRALIA
Best in Figure - GUINEA
Best Skin - PARAGUAY
Best in Media Image - KOREA
Best in Media Expression - CHINA
Best Image - U.S.A.
 
Remainder
ARMENIA - Ofelya Chuckhajyan
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia) - Khalida Biktimirova
BELARUS - Iuliia Samoilova
COSTA RICA - Elena Correa
CRIMEA (Ukraine) - Olha Abrosimova
ECUADOR - Maria Jose Gutierrez Montaño
ENGLAND - Chloe Othen
ETHIOPIA - Rahel Debebe Woldekirkos
FINLAND - Noora Pousi
GEORGIA - Mariam Girmisashvili
GHANA - Anita Ofori
IRAN - Armina Moradi Tosarvandani (Tourism Int'l '12 as Azerbaijan)
IRELAND - Sarah Wells
JAPAN - Mami Kawamura
LITHUANIA - Ugne Palilionyte
MACEDONIA - Liljana Ilieska
NETHERLANDS - Jennique Pinas
NIGERIA - Marie Miller Abudu
NORWAY - Helene Urberg
PANAMA - Roshni Copriz
PERU - Stefania Gutierrez
PHILIPPINES - Nancy Tadios
POLAND - Krystyna Orzech
PUERTO RICO - Bianca Michelle Cintron Pabon
ROMANIA - Lisa Jorga
RUSSIA - Nataliya Soloviova
SIBERIA - Liliya Kolosova
SWEDEN - Isabella Dehner
THAILAND - Pattida Ratmanee
VENEZUELA - Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez (also competed in '15)
 
Withdrew
LEBANON - Mirva Kadi
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN) - Karen Guerrero
 
Did not compete
AUSTRIA - Sabrina Herz
CAMEROON - Olga Essouma
ICELAND - Guorun Dogg Runarsdottir
MEXICO - Meribe Dominguez Garcia
NEW ZEALAND - Nicole Joanna Tu'inukuafe
VIETNAM - Pham Thi Ngoc Thach
____________________
 
 
Bulgaria (4th RU), Germany (2nd RU), Russia (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Slovakia (3rd RU)
 
24th Miss Model of the World
2012 December 1
Shenzhen CHN
58 entries
 
Results
1 RUSSIA - Khrystyna Oparina (Top 16 Earth '11 as Ukraine)
2 UKRAINE - Anzhelika Pomitun
3 GERMANY - Tamara Gelincik
4 SLOVAKIA - Martina Stupakova
5 BULGARIA - Alexandra Todorova
 
Top 36
ALBANIA - Ertemiona Mejdani
ARMENIA - Yaroslava Borisenko
BELARUS - Valeriya Voronova
BRAZIL - Vanessa Crippa (Globe '11)
CHINA - Shao QING
COSTA RICA - Mariela Barrantes Benavides (Yacht '11)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Darja Jacukevicova (International '09)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Cheryl Yesenia Ortega Vega
ENGLAND - Luissa Burton (Globe '12, Earth '16)
FINLAND - Annina Bouthouri
FRANCE - Margaux Barbry
GHANA - Gisela Emefa Gagakuma
GREAT BRITAIN - Luissa Burton
GREECE - Melina Syrii (Yacht Model '11)
INDIA - Ana Chawdhry
LITHUANIA - Evelina Zubinaite
MACEDONIA - Biljana Shkortova (Intercontinental '10)
MALAYSIA - Fancy Goh Yin Theng
MONGOLIA - Britta Buyantogtokh (Motors International '12, Top 36 MMOTW '12, Grand Int'l '14, Supranational '16)
NICARAGUA - Berenice Suyami Quezada Herrera (Global Int'l '12)
PARAGUAY - Daisy Diana Lezcano Rojas (Supermodel of the World '12)
ROMANIA - Madalina Horlescu (Supranational '12)
SCOTLAND - Tanya Walker
SPAIN - Marta Blanco
SWEDEN - Annika Eriksson
TAIWAN - Chang Yun-Zhen
TATARSTAN - Albina Zamaleeva
THAILAND - Ananya Mongkolchai
TURKEY - Esra Serim
VENEZUELA - Melanie Mariela Machado Macerola (World Miss University '11)
VIETNAM - Tran Ngoc Lan Khue
 
Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - GHANA
Miss Model of Americas - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Miss Model of Asia - CHINA
Miss Model of Europe - TURKEY
Miss Model of Oceania - NEW ZEALAND
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship - IRELAND
Miss Photogenic - FINLAND
Best in National Costume - 1) THAILAND, 2) NICARAGUA, 3) CHINA
Best in Evening Gown - 1) ENGLAND, 2) SPAIN, 3) COSTA RICA
Best in Swimsuit - BRAZIL
Best Talent - 1) BELARUS, 2) KOREA, 3) RUSSIA
Best Figure - ARMENIA
Best Skin - SCOTLAND
Best Image - PARAGUAY
Best Media Impression - SWEDEN
Best Popularity - MALAYSIA
 
Remainder
AUSTRALIA - Kirstie Michalak
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia) - Galina Ibradimova
BELGIUM - Charlotte Focke (Peace '12)
BOLIVIA - María Trini Peña Montaño
COLOMBIA - Ana María Ortiz
CRIMEA (Ukraine) - Nataliya Turok
DENMARK - Emma Nødebo Ørum
ESTONIA - Tuuli Maasikas
HUNGARY - Sophie Tarjanyi
IRELAND - Anna Sutton
KOREA - Ho Yu-jin
LATVIA - Linda Raklinska
MONTENEGRO - Ema Kalac
NEW ZEALAND - Lareesa Garciano
PANAMA - Lissa Gutierrez
PERU - Andrea Bobbio
PHILIPPINES - Zandra Nicole Maria
POLAND - Elzbieta Cieslik
SINGAPORE - Natasha Chew
SWITZERLAND - Anna Thony
TRANSYLVANIA - Eszter Tuzes
WALES - Angharad James (Bikini International '11)
 
Withdrew before the final night
CROATIA
ITALY
MALTA
PUERTO RICO - Arshya Morales
SRI LANKA
____________________
 
 
China (4th RU), Crimea (2nd RU), Tatarstan (winner), Ghana (1st RU), Romania (3rd RU)
 
25th Miss Model of the World
2013 November 20
Shenzhen CHN
53 entries
 
Results
1 TATARSTAN - Margarita Pavlushina (winner Int’l Tourism ’13)
2 GHANA - Margaret Baa Koomson
3 CRIMEA (Ukraine) - Tetiana Khoroshaya
4 ROMANIA - Lavinia Daiana Muscan
5 CHINA - Qi Rui
 
Top 30
AUSTRALIA - Rebecca Boggiano (WMUniversity ’12)
BOLIVIA - Mayra Alejandra Copas Sadud
BRAZIL - Lourrane Louisy Silva de Lacerda
BULGARIA Ilona Krasimirova Mincheva
COLOMBIA - Málory Areiza Henao
COSTA RICA - Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez (World ’07, Earth ’08, etc.)
ENGLAND - Katherine Elyse Blake
FINLAND - Alma Kerttu Esteri Heikkilä
GREAT BRITAIN - Katie Helen Farr
GREECE - Antigoni Ampada
LATVIA - Ilga Paulite
LITHUANIA - Irmina Preisegalaviciute
MOLDOVA - Lulita Olga Crudu
MONGOLIA - Enerel Javzandulam
PANAMA - Karol Naholy Salinas Sánchez
PERU - Alexandra Liao Tipacti (World ’10, Reina Hispanoamericana ’10)
PHILIPPINES - Eleonor Villanueva Valderama (Look of the Year ’13 in Italy)
POLAND - Sandra Bekus
SLOVAKIA - Lucia Krovinova
TAIWAN - Chang Chiao-Ling
THAILAND - Natika Thongsumrid
TURKEY - Sevinc Mese
UKRAINE - Viktoriya Ivanova
U.S.A. - Rachel Kristen Smith
VENEZUELA - Jhoanny Sarahí Jiménez Padilla (Princess of the World ’10, MMOTW ’10 as Margarita Island)
 
Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - GHANA
Miss Model of Asia - CHINA
Miss Model of America - U.S.A.
Miss Model of Europe - TURKEY
Miss Model of Oceania - AUSTRALIA
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship Award - COSTA RICA
Miss Photogenic - FINLAND
Best in National Costume – CHINA, BOLIVIA, MONGOLIA
Best in Evening Gown - GREAT BRITAIN, COLOMBIA, PERU
Best in Swimsuit - VENEZUELA
Best Talent – BULGARIA, CRIMEA, LITHUANIA
Best Figure - TATARSTAN
Best Skin - NEW ZEALAND
Best image - GREECE
Best Media Impression - TAIWAN
Best Popularity - CHINA
 
Remainder
ALBANIA - Erjona Sulejmani
ANGOLA - Stefan Sofia Elias
AUSTRIA - Katharina Szlezak
CAMEROON - Aurele Fanny Deutcha Nguelieu (Asia Pacific World '12)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Barbora Zelena
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Maria Nelly Vicioso Martinez
ESTONIA - Kätlin Rotselain
GERMANY - Vanessa Moeller
HUNGARY - Kitti Halupka
ITALY - Vanessa Parisi (7 Continents '13)
KOREA - Choi Jae-yeon
MACEDONIA - Emilija Rozman
MALAYSIA - Stefanie Wong Siew Ching
MONTENEGRO - Natasa Milosavljevic
NAMIBIA - Silvia Stephanie Tsuos
NEW ZEALAND - Adele Natasha Krantz (winner Regal Int'l '16)
PARAGUAY - Paloma Ruiz Reyes
PORTUGAL - Beatriz Almeida
RUSSIA - Ulyana Korobeynikova (Best Model ’10)
SINGAPORE - Siti Noor Sabrina Binte Noor Alim
SPAIN - Martina Mera Zajara
SWITZERLAND - Nora Ademi
VIETNAM - My Linh Nguyen Le
 
Did not compete
ALGERIA - Ines Belkacem (Tourism International '12)
BELGIUM - Karen Op't Eynde (Supranational '13)
DENMARK - Karolina Krystyna Hansen
FRANCE - Marine Zielkowski
INDIA - Ana Chawdhry (MMOTW '12)
KAZAKHSTAN - Karina Zhetessova
LEBANON - Christine Houry
MALTA - Christine Mifsud (Queen of the World ‘07, Earth ’10, Best Model ‘12)
MOROCCO - Sara Jbilou
NIGERIA - Esther Chukwujekwu
PUERTO RICO - Alyshea Minelie Colon
SENEGAL - Kadisha Gaye
TRANSYLVANIA - Enikó Harsághy
_______________
 
 
Indonesia (4th RU), Russia (2nd RU), U.S.A. (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Abkhazia (3rd RU)
 
26th Miss Model of the World
2014 November 29
Shenzhen CHN
61 entries
 
Results
1 U.S.A. - Shelynne Paige Hoyt
2 UKRAINE - Anastasiya Sukh (Earth ’13)
3 RUSSIA - Natalya Danilovna Tytko
4 ABKHAZIA (Russia) - Lyubov Valentinovna Aristova
5 INDONESIA - Jessica Eveline Wistopo
 
Top 30
BELARUS - Mariya Ostapiuk
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Irena Sucur
BRAZIL - Thayane da Silva Carvalho
BULGARIA - Renata Kaykieva
CHILE - Gabriela Belén Gatica Robles (América Latina ’10, American Continent ’11)
CHINA - Ji Xuan
COLOMBIA - Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería (Panela ’13, Supranational ‘13)
COTE D'IVOIRE - Andrea N'Guessan
CZECH REPUBLIC - Andrea Kolarova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Yolenny Mora Medina (Reina Panamericana ’12)
ESTONIA - Maarja-Liis Reilson
FINLAND - Elina Hoiska
FRANCE - Katarina Jevtovic
GERMANY - Michelle Becker
GREECE - Eftihia Lazarou
KOREA - Kim Ga-hoon
LITHUANIA - Monika Morkeviciute
MACEDONIA - Angela Gjorgieva
MONGOLIA - Ariunzul Oyunbaatar (Supermodel Int’l ’12)
PARAGUAY - Margarita Nunes Benítez (Elite Model ’10)
ROMANIA - Carla Caucean
SERBIA - Katarina Munjic
TATARSTAN - Alina Ivanova
UJRUGUAY - María Lorena Viera
YAKUTIA (Russia) - Natalya Semenovna Olesova
 
Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - COTE D'IVOIRE
Miss Model of Americas - U.S.A.
Miss Model of Asia - INDONESIA
Miss Model of Europe - UKRAINE
Miss Model of Oceania - AUSTRALIA
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship - KAZAKHSTAN
Miss Photogenic - ROMANIA
Best National Costume - MONGOLIA, CHINA, YAKUTIA
Best in Evening Gown - ABKHAZIA, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, U.S.A
Best in Swimsuit - COLOMBIA
Best in Talent - BELARUS, CZECH REPUBLIC, ESTONIA
Best in Figure - U.S.A.
Best Skin - FINLAND
Best Image - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Best in Media Impression - SERBIA
 
Remainder
ALGERIA - Inès Belkacem (Bikini International ’11, Queen of the World ’11, Europe '12 as France; Tourism International ’12, Exclusive ’13, Tourism ’13, Grand ’13)
ARGENTINA - Carolina Gómez Mónaco (Atlántico ’13)
ARMENIA - Mariam Sahakyan
AUSTRALIA - Laura Blake-Hahnel
AUSTRIA - Jaqueline Fluch
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia) - Alena Kobyakova (Globe International ’14 as Ural)
BELGIUM - Thalisa Sinack (MGBQ ’11, Pearl of Europe ’11)
BOLIVIA - Stephanie Galindo Gómez (Bride of the World ’12)
CRIMEA (Russia) - Viktoriya Anatolyevna Zabelina
DENMARK - Amalie Eva Mussolino Nørreby
ENGLAND - Ria Carroll
GREAT BRITAIN - Chloe Victoria King (Globe ’11 as England)
HAITI - Jennifer Verdieu
HUNGARY - Timea Kalderás
INDIA - Rani Patel
KAZAKHSTAN - Assemgul Amangeldyevna Ibrayeva (Tourism Queen Asia ’13 as Tajikistan)
KOSOVO - Ramela Koleci
KYRGYZSTAN - Viktoriya Yasyrova
MALAYSIA - Eileen Chuah Zhi Ling
MOLDOVA - Ana Rosca
NAMIBIA - Leanne Cloete
NICARAGUA - Desirée Alexandra Estrada Sánchez
PERU - Valeria Piazza
POLAND - Monika Leman
PORTUGAL - Inês Isabel Amado Cordeiro
SINGAPORE - Luisa Gan
SLOVAKIA - Simona Martikanova
SPAIN - María Tempa
SWITZERLAND - Romina Zeyer
TRANSYLVANIA - Imola Tarjanyi
VIETNAM - Pham Thi Kim Thi
 
Did not compete
ALBANIA - Kristi Pejo
AZERBAIJAN - Sugra Alekperova
GEORGIA - Teona Sordia
HONG KONG - Yu Ge-Ma
ITALY - Rita Urgesi
MALTA - Jade Cini (Intercontinental ’13)
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN) - Elvelis Yeribeth Sequera
PANAMA - Katiuska ‘Kate’ Cortez
SWEDEN - Alexandra Anna Nylund
TAIWAN - Chen Hsiang-Yun
THAILAND - Kwintra Praphasanobon
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Veressa Shireece Mahadeo
TURKEY - Idil Özyuva
VENEZUELA - Roxanny Vanessa Rodríguez
____________________

Russia (3rd RU), South Africa (1st RU), Cote d'Ivoire (winner), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)
 
27th Miss Model of the World
2015 October 31
Universal Theatre, Windows of the World, Shenzhen CHN
57 participants
 
Results
1 COTE D’IVOIRE - Awa Geremaya Sandrine Sanoko (Elite '14)
2 SOUTH AFRICA - Suné Botes
3 CZECH REPUBLIC - Šárka Mohorková (Princess of the World '11)
4 RUSSIA - Nadezhda Vladimirovna Bychkova
5 MALAYSIA - Tanisha "Demou" Kaur Harjit Singh
 
Top 30
ALBANIA - Alda Tepshi
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia) - Alena Aleksandrovna Opanasiuk
BELARUS - Anastasiya Vitayevna Panasiuk
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Jovana Bilinac
BRAZIL - Amanda Felski Peres
CHINA - Zhang Tianjiao
CRIMEA (Russia) - Olga Sergeyevna Moskalenko
DENMARK - Nathalie Skals Danielsen
ESTONIA - Merilyn Saksing
GEORGIA - Tamta Khvadagiani
GERMANY - Nadja Bruchhäuser
GREAT BRITAIN - Lauren Portia Whiteside
INDONESIA - Azka Aurora Auroda
KAZAKHSTAN - Anastasiya Poborueva
NAMIBIA - Conshida Angelica Schroeder (4th RU Tourism Universe '14)
NEW ZEALAND - Hannah Renee Moulden (TEEN Pageant ’13, Supermodel Int’l 15)
PARAGUAY - María Clara Sosa Perdomo
PERU - Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero (Banano ’12, Café ’14)
POLAND - Katarzyna Marzena Włodarek
SPAIN - Angie Benavides Castillo
TAIWAN - Chuang Ming-Ju
TURKEY - Cansu Taşkın
UKRAINE - Katerina Sergiyivna Kachashvili
U.S.A. - Alexa Brielle Jones (Teen USA '12 as California)
VENEZUELA - Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez (Princess of the World ’11, MMOTW ’11)
  
Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - NAMIBIA
Miss Model of Americas - PARAGUAY
Miss Model of Asia - CHINA
Miss Model of Europe - DENMARK
Miss Model of Oceania - NEW ZEALAND
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship - SPAIN
Miss Photogenic - CZECH REPUBLIC
Best National Costume - CRIMEA, GEORGIA, MALAYSIA
Best in Evening Gown - UKRAINE, GERMANY, PERU
Best in Swimsuit - BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Best in Talent - TURKEY, GEORGIA, RUSSIA
Best in Figure - COTE D'IVOIRE
Best Skin - POLAND
Best in Image - BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)
Best in Media Impression - U.S.A.
 
Remainder
ANGOLA - Isadora Simone Da Cruz Cardoso
ARMENIA - Tereza Martirosyan
AUSTRIA - Emilie Laura Pilsl
AZERBAIJAN - Lala Huseynova
BOLIVIA - Joyce Prado Ribera
BULGARIA - Anna Dimitrova Kovacheva
COLOMBIA - Valentina Leiva Izquierdo
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Aridania Mendez Adames
ENGLAND - Chloe Marie Murphy
FINLAND - Hilla Karelia Kortetjärvi
FRANCE - Alexis Lea Marie Guiliani
KOREA - Kim So-yeon
LATVIA - Diana Mocnaja
MACAU - Leong Sok-In
MOLDOVA - Inga Ojog (MTQI ’11)
MONGOLIA - Amarsanaa Saikhantamir
MONTENEGRO - Milica Vucinic
PANAMA - Betzy Azucena Batista Takano
PHILIPPINES - Dollie Jane Ileto
ROMANIA - Lavinia Maria Ichim
SENEGAL - Mame Khadidiatou Gaye Ep Sakho
SERBIA - Ana Perisic
SIBERIA - Oksana Yevgenyevna Malorodova
SLOVAKIA - Nina Rihova
TAJIKISTAN - Nisso Abduleevna Muborakshoeva
TATARSTAN - Lyalya Vasilyevna Nagovitsina
THAILAND - Ploypannaray Chuenchom
 
Replaced
COLOMBIA - Vivian Tatiana Martínez Argüelles
 
Did not compete
ARGENTINA - Daiana Abigail Finos
CAMEROON - Françoise Odette Ngoumou (International ’12)
COSTA RICA - Maria Carolina Porras
HONG KONG - Li Hau Kwan
MACEDONIA - Sandra Lazeska
NIGERIA - Eugene Tracy Ubaechu
SINGAPORE
URUGUAY
ZAMBIA - Melba Shakabozha
____________________

Siberia (4th RU), China (2nd RU), Finland (winner), Peru (1st RU), Spain (3rd RU)
 
28th Miss Model of the World 2016
2016 November 5
Shenzhen Folk Culture Village, Shenzhen CHN
49 participants
 
Results
1 FINLAND - Anna Aleksandra Adele Merimaa
2 PERU - Janet Marihan Leyva Rodríguez
3 CHINA - Dai Ying
4 SPAIN - Pilar Magro Nogales (TMOTW '15)
5 SIBERIA - Emila Ivanovna Dobrayeva
 
Top 30
AUSTRALIA - Tahnee McGann
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia) - Nadezhda Ivanovna Ivchenkova
BOLIVIA - Rubiane Abdalla Colombo
BRAZIL - Taíne Mirele Verruck
BULGARIA - Kamelliya Dimitrova
COLOMBIA - Stephanie Fernández Peñaranda
COTE D'IVOIRE - Maguy Gbane Mandjalia
CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Kopecká (Tourism Int’l ’11)
DENMARK - Patricia Overgaard Christensen
ESTONIA - Jekaterina Petšonkina
GERMANY - Elaine Wernoth
INDONESIA - Evelyne Yulyessia
MACEDONIA - Monika Zarapchieva
MONGOLIA - Baljidmaa Yundenbat
MONTENEGRO - Tamara Milošević
PHILIPPINES - Paula Rich Delgado Bartolome
POLAND - Karina Pochwala
ROMANIA - Arianna Mile
SERBIA - Jovana Zivkovic
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Katarína Talánová (MGBQ ’16)
SOUTH AFRICA - Cara Leigh Whelan
THAILAND - Pimyada Posasim
TURKEY - Merve Cansu Aydogan
U.S.A. - Taelyr Robinson
YAKUTIA (Russia) - Olesia Viktorovna Kondakova
 
Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - COTE D'IVOIRE
Miss Model of Americas - PERU
Miss Model of Asia - CHINA
Miss Model of Europe - SPAIN
Miss Model of Oceania - AUSTRALIA
 
Awards
Miss International Friendship - SPAIN
Best in National Costume - TURKEY, BOLIVIA, CHINA
Best in Evening Gown - INDONESIA, COLOMBIA, THAILAND
Best Talent - ESTONIA, SLOVAKIA, SIBERIA
Miss Photogenic - CZECH REPUBLIC
Best in Swimsuit - COTE D'IVOIRE
Best Figure - PERU
Best Skin - BRAZIL
Best image - PHILIPPINES
Best Media impression - MONGOLIA
 
Remainder
BELARUS - Adel Yuriyivna Vakula
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Leila Becic
COSTA RICA - Jessica Melania González Monge (United Continents ‘14, Café ’15, International ’15, WMU ’16, World ’16)
CRIMEA (Russia) - Anastasiya Igorevna Tsyz
ETHIOPIA - Frezewd Solomon Demissie (MTQI '15)
FRANCE - Karen Hermellin
GEORGIA - Maria Mamuchashvili
HUNGARY - Nikoletta Nagy (Universe '15)
INDIA - Sharon Alexander
KOREA - Kim Ji-hye
LEBANON - Elina Chalet (Lebanon Emigrant ’16)
MALAYSIA - Celine Suen Ee-Lyn
MOLDOVA - Polina Ungureanu
PANAMA - Angie Daily
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Sergeyevna Ryzhikova
TAIWAN - Lee Liu-Ying
TOGO - Gloria Leïla Sawadogo
UGANDA - Dorothy Chandia Micheals
UKRAINE - Maryna Oleksiyivna Kushnir
 
Withdrew before the finals
MYANMAR
 
Did not compete
ARMENIA - Mariam Davtyan (All Nations ’15, Top Model ’16)
AUSTRIA - Melanie Kupfer
AZERBAIJAN - Anastasiya "Steysha" Bern
DONETSK (People Republic of) - Mariya Polunina
GHANA - Daisy Nkansah Obeng
ITALY - Valentina Colecchia
KAZAKHSTAN - Karina Rsaliyeva (WMU ’16 as Azerbaijan)
KYRGYZSTAN - Karina Malaia
MOROCCO - Fayrouz Trivinio Vargas (WNTP ‘14 & Tourism Universe ’14 as Colombia)
NAMIBIA - Aini Ayeshe Aantu Kandongo
NIGERIA - Maristella Chidiogo Okpala (Supermodel Int'l '14)
PARAGUAY - María Camila Irala
UZBEKISTAN - Komila Vorobkanich
______________

Peru (4th RU), Mexico (1st RU), Ukraine (winner), Tatarstan (2nd RU), Italy (3rd RU)
 
29th Miss Model of the World 2017
2017 November 25
The Phoenix Theater, Splendid China Folk Culture Village, Shenzhen CHN
52 participants
 
Results
1 UKRAINE - Liliia Oleksandrivna Halushko
2 MEXICO - Angela Goretti Robles Ibarra
3 TATARSTAN - Angelina Chmel
4 ITALY - Sophia Sergio (Tourism Planet '12, Universe '16)
5 PERU - Marylin Nicolle Saldaña Condezo (Elite Model Look '13)
 
Top 30
ARMENIA - Alisa Sahakyan
BOLIVIA - Camila Alejandra Lepere Serrano (Grand '14)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Ivana Perišić (Earth '16)
BRAZIL - Franciele Hoeckele
CHINA - Dong Shiying
COLOMBIA - Karen Brillett Ortiz Vargas
COTE D’IVOIRE - Nassrine Halbawi
ESTONIA - Anzela Kotelevski
FINLAND - Venla Julia Amanda Wallenius
FRANCE - Marianne Michelle Andrea Richaud
GEORGIA - Gvantsa Nikabadze
GERMANY - Elena Beatrice Eckhardt
GHANA - Daisy Nkansah Obeng
INDONESIA - Nur Firosah Bahasuan
MACEDONIA - Hristina Janeska
MONTENEGRO - Mina Pejović (Yacht '12)
NAMIBIA - Oiva Viivi Nangombe
ROMANIA - Cristina Chisca
RUSSIA - Zulfiya Salmanovna Sharafeeva
SERBIA - Jovana Ljubisavljevic
SLOVAKIA - Simona Pohancenikova
SOUTH AFRICA - Cara-Leigh Whelan (MMOTW '16)
THAILAND - Chonlada Parnsinun
URUGUAY - Bianca Sánchez Picos (Universe '15, Latinoamérica '17)
U.S.A. - La Shonza Archeona Featherston
 
NOTE  Continental Models were not awarded this year
 
Awards
Best National Costume - RUSSIA, MONTENEGRO, COLOMBIA
Best in Talent - ESTONIA, CHINA, TATARSTAN
Best Skin - BRAZIL
Best in Figure - UKRAINE
Best in Swimsuit - BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Miss Photogenic - URUGUAY
Best in Evening Gown - GHANA, MACEDONIA, ARMENIA
Best in Image - ROMANIA
Best in Media Impression - GEORGIA
Miss International Friendship - INDONESIA
Best in Internet Popularity - 1) BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, 2) NAMIBIA, 3) PHILIPPINES
 
Remainder
ALBANIA - Arjola Pellumbi
ARGENTINA - Natalia Denise Bordon
CONGO - Audrey Kayiba Ilunga (Tourism World '17)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Dominika Kolcova
ETHIOPIA - Seble Aregai Belai
GUYANA - Jasoda Penelope Ramlagan
HUNGARY - Greta Gila
KOREA - Chaeyeon Lee
LATVIA - Madara Jonina
MALAYSIA - Alice Teh (All Nations '16)
MOLDOVA - Ana Doaga
MONGOLIA - Tugsuu Idersaikhan (International '11, Earth '14)
MYANMAR - Shin Mi Mi Thant
NEW ZEALAND Kate Beatrice Langston
PHILIPPINES - Esraphelle Beltran Tambong
SIBERIA - Yuliya Borisovna Ilina (Yacht '11 as Russia)
TRANSYLVANIA - Boglarka Juhasz
TURKEY - Gizem Emdi (7 Continents '16)
VENEZUELA - Liuva Del Pilar Hernandez
VIETNAM - Đỗ Trịnh Quỳnh Như
ZAMBIA - Brandina Kaonga Lubuli (International '15, Face of Beauty '16)
ZIMBABWE - Tendai Bongani Hunda (World '14, Intercontinental '16)
 
Withdrew, was not in the final event
BULGARIA - Deana Valentinova Yordanova
 
Did not compete
COSTA RICA - Elena Isabel Hidalgo
NIGERIA - Celeste Guidugli (7 Continents '17)
PANAMA - Tanilka Tariuska Taylor Ashby
___________________



China (4th RU), Uruguay (2nd RU), Turkey (winner), Congo (1st RU), Poland (3rd RU)
 
30th Miss Model of the World
2018 November 18
Windows of the World, Shenzhen CHN
60 participants

Results
1 TURKEY - Pınar Tartan (Universe '17)
2 CONGO - Sarah Touré Kanika
3 URUGUAY - Gabriela Marisol Acosta Martínez (Universe '17)
4 POLAND - Magdalena Aneta Wesołowska (Café ‘17)
5 CHINA - Qi Yanchang

Top 36
ALBANIA - Alessia Çoku (The Miss Globe '17, Supranational '17)
AUSTRALIA - Riley Ellen Aston-Kampioti (Tourism World '17)
BOLIVIA - Eliana Pamela Villegas Timm (Earth '16)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Jovana Kerić
BRAZIL - Ana Beatriz Oliveira da Silva (Atlántico ‘16)
BULGARIA - Kamelia Asenova Dimitrova (MMOTW '16, Tourism World ‘18)
CANADA - Megha Sandhu (Teenager ‘12)
COTE D'IVOIRE - Katie Aminata Koné Massego (MTQYI ‘17)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Mariana Bečková
FINLAND - Mirka Vahtera
GEORGIA - Maria Mamuchashvili (MMOTW ‘16)
INDIA - Sonali Bhalerao
INDONESIA - Kharisma Aura Islami
ITALY - Romina Odobescu
MACEDONIA - Angela Anchevska
MALAYSIA - Lim Shue Hui
MARI EL (Russia) - Alsu Rustamovna Nazmutdinova
MEXICO - Mariana Berumen Reynoso (World ‘12)
MONTENEGRO - Ivana Čupić
NAMIBIA - Magnaem Ndinomwene Ndatipo (First Int'l '15, City Tourism ‘17)
PARAGUAY - Pamela Said Pinet Spezini
PERU - Fabiola Janet Aguilar Sotomayor
RUSSIA - Mariya Alekseyevna Shaptala (International Tourism ‘18)
SENEGAL - Aissatou Sy
SIBERIA - Nadezhda Vladimirovna Kikot
SLOVAKIA - Laura Longauerová (World ‘14)
SOUTH AFRICA - Tharina Botes (International ‘16)
SWEDEN - Clara Linnea Wahlqvist
TATARSTAN (Russia) - Alena Valeryanovna Petukhova
THAILAND - Kasama Suetrong
U.S.A. - Rachel Nicole Walker

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa - SENEGAL
Miss Model of Americas - U.S.A.
Miss Model of Asia - INDONESIA
Miss Model of Europe - ALBANIA
Miss Model of Oceania - AUSTRALIA

Awards
Best in National Costume - INDIA, INDONESIA, MEXICO
Best in Talent - BRAZIL, CZECH REPUBLIC, MALAYSIA
Best in Evening Gown - BOLIVIA, BULGARIA, TATARSTAN (Russia)
Best Media Impression - NAMIBIA
Miss International Friendship - JAPAN
Best in Image - SWEDEN
Miss Photogenic - GEORGIA
Best in Swimsuit - BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Best Figure - TURKEY
Best Skin - MARI EL (Russia)
Best in Internet Popularity - 1) CZECH REPUBLIC, 2) MACEDONIA, 3) CONGO

Remainder
ARGENTINA - Agustina Salusso
COLOMBIA - Sabrina Soltau Sanchez
ESTONIA - Maarja Haas (Tourism World ‘18)
ETHIOPIA - Muna Seid (City Tourism ‘17)
FRANCE - Magalie Kabengele
GERMANY - Lucia Theresia Kurek
GHANA- Angela Aku Edinam Awity
HOLLAND - Shadee Acton
JAPAN - Takahashi Miho
KAZAKHSTAN - Azhar Oralbekovna Zhumabekova
KOREA - Kim Ye Ji
MALI - Maïmouna Kéita
MOLDOVA - Magdalena Pîrlici
MONGOLIA - Khulan Lkhagvajav
NICARAGUA - Francely Juliet González Montenegro (Teenager ‘18)
NIGERIA - Jessica Ugosinachi Okeke (WMU ‘17)
PANAMA - Elba Cristel Sitton Melgar
PHILIPPINES - Dyan Shane Ecol Mag-abo
ROMANIA - Monica Ionela Buda (Intercontinental ‘17)
SERBIA - Milica Angelina Žejak (Lady Universe ‘18)
UDMURTIA (Russia) - Marina Aleksandrovna Puzankova
UKRAINE - Yuliya Olegivna Kochkodan
VIETNAM - Nguyễn Thị Ngọc Huyền (MGBQ ‘16)
ZAMBIA - Katie Mulako Halwindi

Did not compete
HUNGARY - Virág Boglárka Varga (allergic to Chinese food)
UNITED KINGDOM (overweight, sent home)

Back to content