2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Top Model of the World


Venezuela (1st RU), Colombia (winner), U.S.A. (2nd RU)

Top Model of the World 2009/2010
2010 February 20
Dortmund, Germany
42 participants

Results
1 COLOMBIA - Carolina Rodriguez Ferrero
2 VENEZUELA - Gabriela Nidioska Concepción Guzmán
3 U.S.A. - Muriel Susana Viera
4 UKRAINE - Xenia Lamber
5 GERMANY - Daniela Arkenberg

Top 15
6 PHILIPPINES - Christi Lynn Landrito McGarry
7 CURACAO - Norayla Maria Francisco
8 CZECH REPUBLIC - Eliska Buckova
9 TAIWAN - Xiaoou Liu
10 GHANA - Doris Asumaning
11 PUERTO RICO - Merary Gutiérrez Reinoso
12 ROMANIA - Andreea Elena Stoia
13 BULGARIA - Stanimira Antonova
14 SERBIA - Dragana Dujovic
15 SWEDEN - Cecilia Linnea Ragnarsson

Awards
Miss Congeniality - SPAIN
Miss Photogenic - ROMANIA
Best in Evening Gown - HONDURAS
Best Body - CANADA
Best Hair - VENEZUELA
Best Skin - VENEZUELA
Best Talent - COLOMBIA

Remainder
ARMENIA - Marina Tunyan
AUSTRALIA - Cassie Wainwright
BAHAMAS - Kendra Demetria Wilkinson
BOLIVIA - Diana Mariela Ascarrunz Melgar
BRAZIL - Naiara Lúcia Dornelas Viana
CANADA - Shanna Armogan
CROATIA - Martina Rakuljic
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Ana de Oleo
EL SALVADOR - Melissa Henriquez
FINLAND - Saana-Kaisa Saari
FRANCE - Celia Bettinger
GUADELOUPE - Agnes Rogers
HONDURAS - Jennifer Paz
HUNGARY - Dalma Huszarovics
ICELAND - Bryndis Gyda Grimsdottir
IRELAND - Stephanie Crabtree
KAZAKHSTAN - Kristina Algozhina
KOSOVO - Kaqusha Thaci
MACEDONIA - Slagjana Cvetkovska
MALTA - Yasmin Falzon
MEDITERRANEAN - Emma Spiteri
NETHERLANDS - Franca Maria Nieuwenhuys
NORWAY - Sandra Lura
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Miriam Mattova
SPAIN - Alba Dominguez
SWITZERLAND - Marina Tyulkina
ZIMBABWE - Sonia Bott
_______________

Baltic Sea (1st RU), Romania (winner), Zimbabwe (2nd RU)

Top Model of the World 2011
2011 March 16
Usedom Island, Germany
44 participants

Results
1 ROMANIA - Loredana Violeta Salanta
2 BALTIC SEA (Latvia) - Katerina Fedosejeva
3 ZIMBABWE - Vanessa Gayle Sibanda
4 POLAND - Zuzanna Brzezińska
5 ALGERIA - Yasmine Ouchene

Top 15
6 HONDURAS - Marilyn Elizabeth Medina Orellana
7 CANADA - Denise Garrido
8 EL SALVADOR - Anita Esmeralda Puertas
9 COLOMBIA - Lizeth Carolina González Romero
10 BRAZIL - Juliete Janaine Beraldo de Pieri
11 UKRAINE - Diana Loboda
12 SPAIN Eva Rodríguez Quiroga
13 SAN ANDRES ISLAND (Colombia) - Rosa Córdoba
14 CHINA - Xiong Ziyi
15 INDIA - Michelle Almeida

Awards
Miss Congeniality - BOLIVIA
Miss Photogenic - CANADA
Best in Evening Gown - POLAND
Best Body - BRAZIL

Remainder
ARMENIA - Juletta Gizhlaryan
AUSTRALIA - Christine Andrew
BAY ISLAND (Miami U.S.A.) - Johanna Castillo
BELGIUM - Annelien Pauwels
BLACK SEA - Nina Astrakhantseva
BOLIVIA - Alejandra Panonzo Muguertegui
BULGARIA - Petia Velkova
CASPIAN SEA - Oksana Solomanina
CAUCASUS (Armenia) - Anush Evoyan
DENMARK - Rikke Jorgensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Thelma Lecta
ENGLAND - GEORGIA Jennifer Smith
GERMANY - Leslie Braumann
GHANA - Portia Abena Essel
GUADELOUPE - Marika Popotte
KAZAKHSTAN - Dana Jangarasheva
KOREA - Park Jae-rang
KYRGYZSTAN - Ludmila Elgina
LATVIA - Agnese Eiduka
LITHUANIA - Karolina Zubkute
LUXEMBOURG - Melanie Santiago Duran
MACEDONIA - Ivana Stojanova
NETHERLANDS - Laureen Vlashof
NORTHERN IRELAND - Jade Martine Roberts
PHILIPPINES - Madison Elliott
RUSSIA - Irina Gorlova (Bikini '06, Best Model '10, Progress '10 as Estonia)
ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES - Antoinell Keizer
SWEDEN - Sofia Hällstrand
ZAMBIA - Percivia Chimfwembe Mulenga

Did not compete
MALTA - Chantelle Attard
MEDITERRANEAN (Malta) - Carolina Aquelina
MEXICO - Nadia Cortes
TURKEY - Sezgi Melek Tüzel (denied visa to enter Germany)
_______________

Colombia (2nd RU), Italy (winner), Zimbabwe (1st RU)
tilllate.com

Top Model of the World 2012
2012 March 10
Casino Hohensyburg, Dortmund, Germany
43 participants

Results
1 ITALY - Luna isabella Voce (International '08, Earth '09)
2 ZIMBABWE - Malaika Maidei Mushandu (World '11)
3 COLOMBIA - Melina Ramirez Serna
4 DENMARK - Celine Alroe
5 VENEZUELA - Maria de Luz Da Silva dos Santos (SF Friendship '09)

Top 15
6 VIETNAM - Thuy Hoang
7 PUERTO RICO - Nadyalee Torres López (World '13)
8 BELGIUM - Laetitia Maria Wastyn (Globe Turkey '11)
9 UKRAINE - Alona Lyashchuk
10 BRAZIL - Kelly Alline da Fonseca Rodrigues
11 BOLIVIA - Nayeli Quiroga Via
12 CUBA - Brianna Ortiz
13 ARGENTINA - Macarena Francia (Atlantico '11)
14 SOUTH AFRICA - Loreal Laria Magro
15 GERMANY - Jasmin Herzinger

Awards
Miss Congeniality - ARGENTINA
Miss Photogenic - PUERTO RICO
Best in Evening Gown - UKRAINE
Best Body - GERMANY
Best in Catwalk - VIETNAM
Pierre Cardin Mobilia Model Award - VENEZUELA
Queen of Europe - BELGIUM
Miss Globe - AFGHANISTAN

Remainder
AFGHANISTAN - Zallascht Sadat (Intercontinental '09 & '11)
AUSTRALIA - Toni Mitchell
AUSTRIA - Andrea Brucker
BENELUX - Lidia Barbosa
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Daniella Mijatovic
CANADA - Lindsey Goff
CARIBBEAN (Venezuela) - Katherine Fuenmayor
COSTA RICA - Anniel Cespedes
CURACAO - Ruanda Louise Reinilla
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Danessa Taveras
EL SALVADOR - Yaritza Riviera Barillas
ENGLAND - Deborah May Ingram
ESTONIA - Yekaterina Bulgarina
GUADELOUPE - Michelle Malezieu
HONDURAS - Laurie Villeda
KAZAKHSTAN - Irina Levadneva
LUXEMBOURG - Iva Bukvic
MACEDONIA - Iljana Ilieska
MARGARITA ISLAND (Venezuela) - Luiseny Emperatriz Ramírez Díaz
NETHERLANDS - Renou Zulfiqar (Intercontinental ‘11, Top Model ’12, Exclusive ’12)
NIGERIA - Ngozi Anyiam
PHILIPPINES - Christina Davis
ROMANIA - Alexandra Birsan
SERBIA - Jovana Milutinovic
SPAIN - Elsy Gomes da Costa
SWEDEN - Veronica Ekdahl
U.S.A. - Angie Tatiana Ospina
ZAMBIA - Jane Ingwe Nokuthula

Did not compete
CHINA
INDIA - Shradha Pandey
TURKEY - Sezgi Tüzel
U.S. Virgin Islands - Whitney Carter
_______________

Gulf of Guinea (1st RU), Caribbean (winner from Colombia), Turkey (2nd RU)
Detlef Helmerich

Top Model of the World 2013
2013 March 30
Mövenpick Resort & Spa El Gouna, El Gouna, Egypt
47 participants

Results
1 CARIBBEAN - Mónica Esperanza Palacios Mora (SF Top Model '06)
2 GULF OF GUINEA - Inara Anthonia Isaiah
3 TURKEY - Burcu Taynaz
4 CANADA - Savanagh-Ray Walker (2nd RU Global Teen '12)
5 UKRAINE - Ganna Oleksiyivna Zhadan

Top 15
6 COLOMBIA - Elida Patricia Castro Herrera
7 PUERTO RICO - Ariana Karina Díaz
8 ALMATY (Kazakhstan) - Aleksandra Igorevna Satarova
9 TANZANIA - Stacey Alfred Sulul
10 SURINAME - Stephanie Michelle Haukes
11 THAILAND - Panika Woraboonsiri (Miss Model World ’10, Supranational ’11, Yacht ’11)
12 MEXICO - Mittzy Delfina Ruschke Lira (Intercontinental '12)
13 BANGLADESH - Jannatul Ferdoush Peya
14 TATARSTAN - Aigul Raisovna Zaribova
15 LATVIA - Alisa Miskovska (World '11, Best Model '12)

Awards
Miss Photogenic - SURINAME
Best Body - CARIBBEAN
Best in Evening Gown - TANZANIA
Miss Globe – 1) CANADA, 2) PUERTO RICO, 3) SRI LANKA
Queen of Europe -1) UKRAINE, 2) NETHERLANDS, 3) ALMATY

Remainder
ALBANIA - Margaret Shllaku
AUSTRALIA Samantha Michelle Parish
BALKAN - Biljana Shkortova
BALTIC SEA - Livia Piotrowicz
BELARUS - Nastassia Yaramchuk
CAUCASUS - Daria Olegovna Chebotareva
CUBA - Maytee Zaray Martínez
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Karen Luna Peguero
ENGLAND - Shana Ann Rose Halliday
GERMANY - Victoria Paschold (World Miss University '12)
GUADELOUPE - Maëlle Collomb-Bélénus
INDIA - Manpreet Kaur
ITALY - Stephanie Cumini
KAZAKHSTAN - Dayana Tohirovna Abdrakhmanova
KOSOVO - Vivian Canaj
LUXEMBOURG - Viviane Poensgen (Tourism World '12)
NETHERLANDS - Renou Zulfiqar (Intercontinental ‘11, Top Model ’11, Exclusive ’12)
NIGERIA - Cynthia Sapara
PHILIPPINES - Shermaine de Ramos
POLAND - Agnieszka Krasna
PORTUGAL - Christina Madruga Silva
ROMANIA - Andreea Simona Raducu
RUSSIA - Veronika Viktorovna Sarma (Baltic Sea '08)
SERBIA - Katarina Cvetkovic
SPAIN - Nieves Sánchez Rodríguez (Top 20 Supranational '12)
SRI LANKA - Mahampitiya Arachchilage Pushpika Sandamali de Silva (World '11)
SWEDEN - Johanna Petersson
TAIWAN - Ting Han
U.S.A. - Kristy Abreu
VENEZUELA - Maria Figuera
ZAMBIA - Sophie Chinkumbi
ZIMBABWE - Nadine Larae Hahn (Teen World '10)

Did not compete
GHANA - Evelyn Abena Appiah
_______________

Puerto Rico (1st RU), Colombia (winner), South Africa (2nd RU)

Top Model of the World 2014
2014 April 11
El Gouna, Egypt
41 participants

NOTE  Top Model of the World 2013 winner Mónica Palacios was dethroned the day before the final event for negative attitude

Results
1 COLOMBIA - Tania Valencia Cuero
2 PUERTO RICO - Jailenne Rivera Rodríguez
3 SOUTH AFRICA - Anrónet Ann Roelofsz

Top 5
ITALY - Giulia Campesi
TANZANIA - Niler Bernard Mruma

Top 16
ALBANIA - Margarita Cjapi
BAHAMAS - Peandra Ariel Knowles
BELGIUM - Fenne Verracas
EL SALVADOR - Jacqueline Magnana
HONDURAS - Sirey Moran
MONGOLIA - Indra Enkhdelder
MONTENEGRO - Edina Balic
PARAGUAY - Vanesa Barcelo Lautenschlager
PORTUGAL -   Joana Peta (International '12)
RUSSIA - Anzhelika Lakuseva
TURKEY - Tiffany Kurak

Awards
Miss Photogenic - TANZANIA
Best Body - NIGERIA
Best Style - THAILAND
Best Smile - PORTUGAL
Miss Globe - SOUTH AFRICA
Queen of Europe - TURKEY

Remainder
AUSTRALIA - Brooke Hamill
BALTIC SEA - Alina Gabriel
BOTSWANA - Segolame Kudumedi
CANADA - Sara Michelle Winter (Top 16 Supermodel International '12)
CAUCASUS - Marina Karpova
CHINA - Wang Yi-Han
DENMARK - Yasmina Bach
ENGLAND - Lydia Nilsen
ETHIOPIA - Meron Wudneh
FRANCE - Anissa Thifourghi
GERMANY - Alina Moch
INDIA - Swati Nanda
JAMAICA - Francis Lee-Chen
LATVIA - Anzelina Lucenko (Intercontinental '13)
MACEDONIA - Katarina Dimeska (Motors '13)
MAURITIUS - Deanna Valerie Anais Verrapatren (Universe '09, World '09, International '10)
MEDITERRANEAN - Lila Arsilda (Bride of the World '14 as Albania)
NIGERIA - Sarah Tonkiri
ROMANIA - Diana Florina Coras
SRI LANKA - Solange Kristina Gunawijeya (Earth '13)
SWEDEN - Nina Charlotte Sjolin (Supranational '10)
TAIWAN - Cheng Chieh-Ling
THAILAND - Ananya Baifern Mongkolthai
U.S.A. - Miraka Eralda
WALES - Kelly Marie Lloyd

Did not compete
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
KOSOVO - Albulena Gagica
PHILIPPINES - Janicel Lubina
SCOTLAND - Alexandra Lilley (World Miss University '14)
_______________

Bahamas (1st RU), Ukraine (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU)

Top Model of the World 2015
2015 September 4
Ancient Sands Resort, El Gouna, Egypt
49 participants

Results
1 UKRAINE - Elena Kosmina
2 BAHAMAS - Celeste Marshall (Universe '12)
3 VENEZUELA - Irene Valeria Velásquez
4 BRAZIL - Stephany Souza Silva
5 PUERTO RICO - Madison Anderson Berrios

Top 17
ARGENTINA - María Giovana Mansutti
BALTIC SEA - Selina Kriechbaum
CANADA - Michelle McKay
CARIBBEAN - Ashley Michelle Ruiz Rodríguez
COCOS ISLAND (Costa Rica) - Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes
COLOMBIA - Jessica Paola Castañeda Guevara
HONDURAS - Yunabel Unzu Benard (PanAmerican ’13, Piel Dorada ’14, Latinoamérica ’14)
MALTA - Jade Cini (Intercontinental ’13, MMOTW ’14)
MONGOLIA - Khaliunaa Taravchamba
SPAIN - Pilar Magro Nogales
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Athaliah Samuel (World ’12, Intercontinental ’14)
ZAMBIA - Christina Sakala

Awards
Best National Costume - 1) BAHAMAS, 2) BRAZIL, 3) MALTA
Best in Evening Gown - 1) PUERTO RICO, 2) VENEZUELA, 3) BRAZIL
Miss Photogenic - 1) ITALY, 2) MONGOLIA, 3) FRANCE
Best Body - 1) CANADA, 2) BRAZIL, 3) CARIBBEAN
Miss Globe - 1) BRAZIL, 2) HONDURAS, 3) COLOMBIA
Queen of Europe - 1) BALTIC SEA, 2) BELARUS, 3) MALTA

Remainder
ARMENIA - Lilit Martirosyan (Globe ’14)
AUSTRALIA - Poppy Ford-Jenkins
BELARUS - Valeriya Boldyrava
BELGIUM - Melissa Engels
BULGARIA - Rumi Petrova
DENMARK - Anne-Sofia Damsbo Jensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Anyelina Mariel Sánchez Guzmán (United Continents ’13)
EGYPT - Sarah Mohamed
ENGLAND - Sophie Renee Brizell McNeill
FRANCE - Marion Amélineau (International ’12, Princess of the World ’14)
GEORGIA - Inga Tsatzriani
GERMANY - Shanila Ademi
GHANA - Abigail Baciara Bentie
INDIA - Simran Mahendrawal
ITALY - Conny Notarstefano
LEBANON - Cedra Khadra
MAURITIUS - Danika Korail Atchia
MOLDOVA - Stinca Crina
NORWAY - Lene Okkerstrøm (MMOTW ’10, Tourism International ’11)
PANAMA - Stephanie Johana Jirón Herrera
PARAGUAY - Ariadna Patricia Medina Venialgo
PHILIPPINES - Kim Fyfe
ROMANIA - Maria Podut
RUSSIA - Alisa Manenok
SERBIA - Tatjana Basevic
SOUTH AFRICA - Chalize van Zijl
SWEDEN - Michelle Vahlberg
TANZANIA - Esther Albert Mgoe
UNITED KINGDOM - Phoebe Rose Barrett
U.S.A. - Gladys Lobillo
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thi Anh
ZIMBABWE - Panashe Pfende

Did not compete
ALBANIA - Erisa Pellumbi
SAN MARINO - Olga Matsyna
_______________

Sri Lanka (2nd RU), Bulgaria (winner), Puerto Rico (1st RU)

Top Model of the World 2016
2016 August 26
Radisson Blu Hotel, Bremen, Germany
41 participants

Results
1 BULGARIA - Margo Cooper (real name: Margarita Kupriyanova) (Miss European Tourism '14 as Sofia, World Next Top Model '14)
2 PUERTO RICO - Franceska Marisabel Toro Medina (Earth ’14)
3 SRI LANKA - Paththage Visna Kaumini Fernando
4 BRAZIL - Emanuelle de Maria Costa Assunção
5 THAILAND - Anchana Artklom

Top 15
6 COLOMBIA - Alejandra Ochoa López
7 EL SALVADOR - Elizabeth Cader
8 NIGERIA - Deborah Adaku Ezeh
9 PHILIPPINES - Natalia Lalonde
10 SOUTH AFRICA - Yulisa Makhazo
11 ECUADOR - Virginia Stephanie Limongi Silva (World ’14)
12 MALTA - Nicole Mallia
13 ITALY - Chiara Sassanelli
14 UKRAINE - Inna Vasyuk
15 GHANA - Silvia Naa Morkor Commodore (Earth ’15, 2nd RU Intercontinental '16)

Awards
Miss Globe - COLOMBIA
Queen of Europe - BALTIC SEA (Germany)
Best Body - EL SALVADOR
Best in Evening Gown - MALTA
Photogenic - ECUADOR

Remainder
ARMENIA - Mariam Davtyan (All Nations ’15)
AUSTRALIA - Jolene Katie Marie Peters
BALTIC SEA - Tatjana Genrich
BELGIUM - Camille Späth
BLACK SEA - Nina Goryniuk (International ’15 as Ukraine)
CANADA - Taylor Empey
COSTA RICA - Stephanie Sánchez Duarte
DENMARK - Natasha Bendix Helms
ENGLAND - Jessica Oliver Walsh
FRANCE - Sonia Mansour
GERMANY - Teresa Peitz
HUNGARY - Babett Dukai
INDIA - Priyanka Gusain
JAMAICA - Abigail Lawes
KYRGYZSTAN - Bekimai Karybekova
LEBANON - Christine Houry
MOLDOVA - Irina Molocenco
POLAND - Alexandra Waluk
ROMANIA - Diana Alina Albu (All Nations ’15)
SCANDINAVIA - Linnea Johansson
SEYCHELLES - Mariette Dine
SIERRA LEONE - Tyrilia Gouldson
SPAIN - Alicia Laura Rodríguez Espinosa
SWEDEN - Matilda Helgstrand (Eco Universe ’16)
TURKEY - Ecem Uzgör
U.S.A. - Yevgeniya "Jen"’ Sidorova (First International ’15)

Did not compete
VENEZUELA - Estefanía Rivero
_______________

San Andres (1st RU), Ukraine (winner), Mexico (2nd RU)

Top Model of the World 2017
2017 July 14
Ancient Sands Resort, El Gouna EGY
39 participants

1 UKRAINE - Yuliya Gershun (International '12)
2 SAN ANDRES (Colombia) - María Camila Medrano Camargo
3 MEXICO - Norhely Celaya Bracamontes

Top 6
4 SEYCHELLES - Naomy Dennisia
5 PHILIPPINES - Christa Borja
6 BELARUS - Polina Pimahina (Supranational '16)

Top 10
EGYPT - Marwa Talaat
HUNGARY - Laura Pető (Europe World '16, WNTM '16)
SOUTH SUDAN - Amelia Michaels Sky
THAILAND - Boonyanee Sungpirom (Intercontinental '15, United Continents '16)

Top 20
ALGERIA - Soumia Benmebrouk (Globe '13)
CUBA - Naomi Quiñónez
DENMARK - Natasja Voldstedlund
ITALY - Diletta Ambrosio
KOSOVO - Arbnora Muja
MONTENEGRO - Andrea Koprivica
SIERRA LEONE - Tyrilla Chukuma Gouldson (World '08 and Top Model 16)
SPAIN - Leticia Coma Barba
VIETNAM - Lê Thị Kim Huệ
ZIMBABWE - Hildah Mabu (Supranational '11, Intercontinental '16)

Awards
Miss Globe - KOSOVO
Queen of Europe - POLAND
Photogenic - 1) SEYCHELLES, 2) HUNGARY, 3) SOUTH SUDAN
Best in Evening Gown - 1) VIETNAM, 2) EGYPT, 3) MEXICO
Best Body - 1) BELARUS, 2) UKRAINE, 3) PHILIPPINES
Best Talent (dancing) - 1) SPAIN, 2) UKRAINE, 3) SOUTH SUDAN; Top 5)  GERMANY & SAN ANDRES

Remainder
ARMENIA - Alyona Tadevosyan (Brilliancy '17)
BALTIC SEA - Saskia Zanger
BELGIUM - Zoë Caron
BENELUX - Delina Haeck
BRAZIL - Ana Cecília Cândida de Moura
CANADA - Cricket Guest
EL SALVADOR - Joseline Mejía
ENGLAND - Rebecca Ridsdale
GERMANY - Maren Tschinkel
IRELAND - Katherine Gannon (International '16)
LAOS - Varissara Tangsouvanh (MTQYI '16)
LATVIA - Jekaterīna Aleksejeva
LEBANON - Zahra Sayed
MEDITERRANEAN - Natalie Macdisi (Lebanon Emigrant '15 as USA and WMU '16 as Lebanon)
MOLDOVA - Crina Stîncă (Top Model '15, MTQI '15, Intercontinental '15)
NORTHERN AFRICA - Imane Zaitri (Eco International '17 as Algeria)
POLAND - Alexandra Waluk (Top Model '16 as Poland and Café '17 as Germany)
ROMANIA - Bianca Luga
U.S.A. - Stephanie Almeida

Did not compete
GHANA - Angelina Yakubu
KYRGYZSTAN - Aidana Mamadzhanova
NAMIBIA - Silvia Stephanie Tsuos (MMOTW '13)
SRI LANKA - Ishanka Jayani De Alwis (Supermodel International '16, MGBQ '16)
_______________

Top Model of the World 2018
2018 December 15
MERAKI Resort, Hurghada, Egypt
35 participants

Results
1 - PERU - Janet Marihan Leyva Rodríguez (MMOTW '16)
2 - SRI LANKA - Harini Silva
3 - PUERTO RICO - Natalia La Torre Santana (Teenager '13)

Top 5
BRAZIL - Hosana Angélica Elliot Murta
MEXICO - Ivonne Hernández Mendoza (Banano '17)

Top 16
AMAZONIA - Sarah Stefani Chinikoski Souza (from Brazil)
BELGIUM - Mélissa Girs (Glam World '18)
CHILE - Yeri Chana Valencia Mera
COLOMBIA - Franselys Santoya Ariza
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Maité Tiburcio Maldonado
ENGLAND - Georgia Nickerson
NETHERLANDS - Elysha Pouwels
PORTUGAL - Beatriz Serino
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Vladimirovna Astashenkova
TURKEY - Valeriya Samehylieiwa (Intercontinental '16 as Ukraine)
VENEZUELA - Ysmar Katherine Martínez Varela

Awards
BEST BODY - Dominican Republic
BEST EVENING GOWN - Colombia
CONGENIALITY AWARD - India
MISS MERAKI - Maldives
PHOTOGENIC AWARD - Mexico
POPULARITY AWARD - Puerto Rico
QUEEN OF EUROPE - Lithuania

Remainder
BENELUX - Hannelore Bulcke (Tourism '17 as Belgium)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - Ida Rovcanin
ESTONIA - Viktoria Skljarova
FRANCE - Anne-Sophie Baya
GERMANY - Scarlett Anne de Mesa
GHANA - Thelma Enam Milady Azasoo (Princess of the Globe '18)
INDIA - Sufiya Iram Siddiqui
KOSOVO - Kosovare Neziri
LITHUANIA - Lina Butkevičiūtė
MALDIVES - Fathmath Jamsheeda Jamsheed
PHILIPPINES - Anna Fatima Müller
ROMANIA - Lavinia Maria Ichim (MMOTW '15, 7 Continents '18)
SERBIA - Milica Žejak (Lady Universe '18, MMOTW '18)
SIERRA LEONE - Valerie Milton Cole
SOUTH AFRICA - Lesedi Hlatywayo (Supermodel Worldwide '18)
SOUTH ASIA - Upasana Singh (7 Continents '17, Mermaid '17 as India)
SWEDEN - Sanna Maria Bengts
UKRAINE - Olga Dal
ZIMBABWE - Rumbidzai Hannah Muzopa

Did not compete
ARMENIA - Liza Gazyan (The Miss Globe '18)
EURASIA - Merve Akkanat (from Turkey)
GHANA - Julee Bucoum
ITALY - Martina Corrias (Grand '16)
LEBANON - Anastasia Abou Mitri (Grand '18)
SENEGAL - Daba Gueye
SOUTH AFRICA - Lesego Nyathela (Face of Beauty '18, Progress '18)

Back to content