2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l


2010 program book cover


Belarus (4th RU), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Korea (winner), Indonesia (1st RU), China (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2010
2010 September 25
Quinzhou CHN
75 participants

(Results)
1 - KOREA - Ha Hyun-jung
2 - INDONESIA - Rieke Caroline
3 - CZECH REPUBLIC - Tereza Fajksova (winner Earth '12)
4 - CHINA - Michelle Li Dan
5 - BELARUS - Vasilina Velichko

(Top 10)
BRAZIL - Marly de Cassia Carvalho Nascimento
ESTONIA - Ave Uusleer
MALAYSIA - Marina Liaw Mei Ee
PERU - Karol Stephanie Castillo Pinillos (Universe '08, Hispanoamericana '09)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Dominika Dzurikova

(Top 20)
ARGENTINA - María Alejandra Zorpudes
GUATEMALA - Evelyn Suseth Arriaga Marroquín (Supranational '09)
INDIA - Faith Gloria Pandey
JAPAN - Ikumi Yoshimatsu (Bikini International '10, winner International '12)
MEXICO - Giannina Giselle Huerta Duenas
NETHERLANDS - Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (Supranational '10, winner Tourism International '10, Top 15 World '12, Universe '12)
ROMANIA - Adela Bocskor
SHANDONG (CHINA) - Stella Yu
THAILAND - Wilasinee Kanlayalert
WALES - Sophie Elizabeth Jones (Tourism Int'l '09)

(Awards)
Miss Friendship - Indonesia
Miss Photogenic - Mexico
Best in National Costume - Malaysia
Miss Popularity - Qingzhou (China)
Best in Talent - Georgia
Miss Charm - Korea
Miss Body Beautiful - Czech Republic

(Remainder)
ARMENIA - Donara Hambardzumyan
ARUBA - Diandra Sjermaine Bramble
AUSTRALIA - Jessica Rodgers
AUSTRIA - Marielle Liechtenegger
BELGIUM - Sarah Karin de Groof (Globe Int'l '14)
BOLIVIA - Cecilia Miller
BULGARIA - Mariola Valentinova
CAMEROON - Menge Essouma Marie Cecile Olga
CANADA - Neda Derakshan
CHILE - Andrea Larrain
COLOMBIA - Yessica Hoyos
COSTA RICA - Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano (Earth '09)
CYPRUS - Chrisitina Ralouka Efthyvoulou
DENMARK - Silke Hilarius-Nielsen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Emilia Vanhiussi Rivas Ten
ECUADOR - Maria Isabel Mestanza Pazmino
ENGLAND - Georgia Stephanie Smith
ETHIOPIA - Megba Tesfanew Abebe (Global Beauty Queen '08)
FRANCE - Lois Kiaka-Luczak
GEORGIA - Tsira Sukridze
GREECE - Eirina Keveze
ICELAND - Sylvia Dagmar Fridjonsdottir
KAZAKHSTAN - Natalya Savelyeva
KENYA - Sarah Agnes Wanja Mbogori
LATVIA - Austra Priede
LEBANON - Elissa Al Ghawi
LITHUANIA - Zyvile Cerniauskaite
LUXEMBOURG - Natascha Bintz
MACEDONIA - Elena Milosheva
MOLDOVA - Alyona Chitoroaga (Earth '12)
MONGOLIA - Erdenebaatar Amarjargal
MONTENEGRO - Nina Stanisic (Miss Model of the World '05)
NEW ZEALAND - Launaya Unasa Laufiso
NORTHERN IRELAND - Patrice Kelly
PANAMA - Angelica Milena Cedeno Espino
PARAGUAY - Luma Malu Oviedo Sanabria
POLAND - Milena Lutrzykowska (MTQI '08, 1st RU Intercontinental '08)
PUERTO RICO - Yansy Milagros Morales Vega
QINGZHOU (CHINA) - Maggie Wei
RUSSIA - Natalia Vdovkina
SCOTLAND - Gemma Gardiner
SINGAPORE - Krizzia Shannen Ann Sayson
SOUTH AFRICA - Judith Marie Camacho
SUDAN - Eva Luba Logune
SURINAME - Sharifa Samora Suzanne Henar
SWEDEN - Sandra Maria Gustafsson
TAIWAN - Li Yin Guei
TATARSTAN - Valeria Medvedeva
TURKEY - Guelcin Karakus
UGANDA - Pierra Akwero (International '09, Friendship Int'l '09)
UKRAINE - Maria Furdychka (winner Queen of the World '10)
URUGUAY - Maria Paula Silva Aguilar
U.S.A. - Natalia Lopez
VENEZUELA - Elinor Salazar
ZAMBIA - Athrone Milimo
____________________


2011 program book cover


Korea (4th RU), Poland (2nd RU), India (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Malaysia (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2011
2011 November 5
Yingtan CHN
53 participants

(Results)
1 - INDIA - Urvashi Rautela (Universe '15)
2 - UKRAINE - Ivanna Gorschar
3 - POLAND - Amanda Warecka
4 - MALAYSIA - Eugenee Ooi Lee Shen
5 - KOREA - Pyung Hee Kong

(Top 10)
CHINA - Zhang Xuan Jie
DENMARK - Christina Dalgaard Mikkelsen
MEXICO - Karla Karina Von Smelling Ernult
THAILAND - Nuttamon Krisnakupt
+ 1 of the other 2 Chinese (which one is not known)

(Awards)
Miss Friendship - Belgium
Miss Photogenic - Cuba
Best National Costume - Panama
Miss Popularity - Jiangxi (China)
Best in Talent - Tatarstan
Miss Charm Fantasia - Denmark
Miss Body Beautiful - Thailand
Miss Charity - Changdao (China)
Long Hu Shan Tourism Ambassador - Malaysia

(Remainder)
AFGHANISTAN - Madina Hamidi (Belgium-Bikini International '11)
ARGENTINA - Claudia Alexis Barrionuevo
ARMENIA - Ofelia Chukhajyan
ARUBA - Ivana Janriele Werleman (International '10)
AUSTRALIA - Felicia D'Jamirze -
BELGIUM - Shalimar Abbiusi
BOLIVIA - Karen Anahir Salazar Suárez
BRAZIL - Natália Pinto Portugal
CHANGDAO (CHINA) - Hu Xiao Jiao
COLOMBIA - Paola Guzman Ibata
COSTA RICA - Olga Elena Correa Usuga (Bikini International '11)
CUBA - Gisella Alfonso Capdevila
CZECH REPUBLIC - Ivana Nerissa "Neri" Bustova (World Miss University '08, Progress '10)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Martha de Los Santos Lopez
ETHIOPIA - Fethiya Mohammed Seid (MTQI '05 & '09)
FRANCE - Jennifer Tawk (Supranational '09)
GERMANY - Sabrina Kufner
GREECE - Penelope Stamatakou
GUATEMALA - Fabiola Verónica Saric Villagrán
HUNGARY - Beata Nagy
INDONESIA - Mutia Sari Wirman
ISRAEL - Tslil Sela
JIANGXI (CHINA) - Wang Yin
KAZAKHSTAN - Asselina Kuchukova (Universe '10, World '10)
KENYA - Jasmine Hubo Ali
LATVIA - Kate Locmele (Princess of the World '10)
LITHUANIA - Ernesta Kliuceviciute
MACEDONIA - Sandra Lazeska (World Miss University '12)
MONGOLIA - Khaliun Delgerjav
NETHERLANDS - Laureen Vlashof (Top Model of the World '11)
NEW ZEALAND - Lisa Davids
PANAMA - Carolina Almillategui
PARAGUAY - Maria Belen Alonso Virgili
PHILIPPINES - Glennifer Dunggay Perido
PORTUGAL - Bruna Filipa Monteiro
ROMANIA - Jihan Shanabli
SERBIA - Jelena Kikic
SINGAPORE - Shn Juay Shi Yun (Earth '06)
SOUTH AFRICA - Ané Reynolds
SUDAN - Angok Gabriel
SWEDEN - Alexandra Mia Gozzi
TAIWAN - Hsia Yi Hsing
TATARSTAN - Elena Riabinina
UGANDA - Balinde Ssenyonga

(Did not compete)
CAMEROON
ESTONIA
GEORGIA
LIBERIA
NIGERIA
RUSSIA
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
VENEZUELA - Genesis Castellanos
VIETNAM - Van Hoa Thu Hang
___________________


2012 program book cover

Portugal (4th RU), Korea (1st RU), Lithuania (winner), China (2nd RU), Denmark (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2012
2012 December 4
Nanjing CHN
49 participants

(Results)
1 - LITHUANIA - Asta Jakumaite
2 - KOREA - Kim Young-joo
3 - CHINA - Liu Yan Jun
4 - DENMARK - Sarah Laerke Pedersen
5 - PORTUGAL - Nuria Aida Jacinto Cardoso

(Top 10)
BRAZIL - Stephanie Figueiredo Machado
CZECH REPUBLIC - Barbora Pleskacova
FINLAND - Heidi Anneli Kallio
GEORGIA - Natia Kacharava
PHILIPPINES - Bea Rose Monterde Santiago

(Awards)
Miss Friendship - Portugal
Miss Photogenic - Georgia
Best National Costume - Mexico
Miss Charm - Taiwan
Miss Body Beautiful - Long Hu Shan (China)
Best in Talent - Suriname
Tourism Ambassador - Korea

(Remainder)
ARGENTINA - María Belén Agüero
ARMENIA - Syuzanna "Syuzi" Aramyan
AUSTRALIA - Johanna Parker
AUSTRIA - Isabella Sailer (All Nations '11)
BELGIUM - Jolien Hilda Jozef Theo Van der Steen (Oriental Tourism '12, All Nations '12)
BOLIVIA - Brigitte Stefanny Zabala Sosa
BOSNIA - & HERZEGOVINA - Ana Tesanovic
CAMEROON - Clairmonde Cecile Ngoundi Obama
CYPRUS - Daniela Burbano Casano
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Cristina Acosta Reyes
ESTONIA - Birgit Kohsin
GUATEMALA - María José Ramírez Morales
INDIA - Monali Chaudhary
INDONESIA - Nadhila Shabrina
ISRAEL - Tali Barzman (Miss Model World '11)
JIANGSU (CHINA) - Guo Yu Xan
KYRGYZSTAN - Meerim Erkinbaeva (Supermodel Asia Pacific '11)
LATVIA - Svetlana Nesova
LONG HU SHAN (CHINA) - Xu Yao Yao
MACEDONIA - Aneta Stojkoska (World '12)
MALAYSIA - Yen Wai Yee
MEXICO - Sandy Yennitse Guadalupe Zamora López (Best Model ’11)
MOLDOVA - Viorica Nechifor
MONGOLIA - Oyun-Erdene Tolbaatar
NEW ZEALAND - Monique Diane Martin-Nathan
PANAMA - Carolina Annette Castillo Gómez
PARAGUAY - Coral Ruiz Reyes
ROMANIA - Andreea Chiper
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Tregubova (Motors '12)
SERBIA - Bojana Krstic -
SINGAPORE - Florence Lim Yu Lian
SRI LANKA - Vinu Udani Siriwardana
SURINAME - Gloria Josephine Mildred Naarendorp
SWEDEN - Elina Anna Maria Andersson
TAIWAN - Shen Xiao Wen
TATARSTAN - Anna Kile
THAILAND - Pornpassorn Attapunyapol
UKRAINE - Alina Osochenko
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thi Anh (Motors '12, Yacht '12)

(Did not compete)
VENEZUELA - Génesis Marian Gil Cortez
_______________


Iceland (3rd RU), Uganda (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Lithuania (2nd RU), India (4th RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2015
2015 December 31
Grand Ballroom, Putrajaya Marriott Hotel, Kuala Lumpur MAS
57 participants

(Results)
1 - PHILIPPINES - Leren Mae Bautista
          Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2015
2 - UGANDA - Sheila Kirabo
          Miss Tourism Metropolitan International 2015/16
3 - LITHUANIA - Irmina Preisegalaviciute (MMOTW ’13, Globe ’14, Intercontinental ’14)
          Miss Tourism Global International 2015/16
4 - ICELAND - Tanja Yr Astthorsdottir (World '14, 3rd RU Supranational '15)
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International 2015/16
5 - INDIA - Chandni Sharma
          Dreamgirl of the Year International 2015/16

(Top 12)
BELARUS - Olga Gribovskaya
BOLIVIA - Joyce Prado Ribera (MMOTW ’15)
CHINA - Alice Wang Ruyan
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Gefranny Yocasta Lara Almanzar
MALAYSIA - Janet Fabian
MONGOLIA - Battsetseg Turbat (Earth ’12, MTQ ’13, World ’14)
PORTUGAL - Flávia Joana Gouveia Brito (Tourism World ’13)

(Awards)
Miss Friendship - Malaysia
Best National Costume - Indonesia
Best Talent - Sweden

(Remainder)
ALBANIA - Lindita Martini
ARGENTINA - Rosario Belén Siles
ARMENIA - Yeranuhi Melikyan
AUSTRALIA - La'Ace de Vries
BELGIUM - Elda Nushi (International ’15)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Iman Karovic
BRAZIL - Jade Chiara Vale Ramos Davis
BULGARIA - Kristina Veselinova Georgieva (Universe '14)
COSTA RICA - Brenda Jazmín Muñoz Hernández
CYPRUS - Melani Charalambous
DENMARK - Natacha Adler Stromskov
ESTONIA - Kerstin Marran
FINLAND - Birgitta Phawanua Venäläinen
FRANCE - Aurélie Jacqueline Evelyne Jager - (Supranational ’15)
GEORGIA - Ani Kharazishvili
GERMANY - Vivien Schuhmacher
INDONESIA - Delvia Wirajaya
JAPAN - Mai Murakami
KAZAKHSTAN - Sabina Adilkulova (Supermodel Int'l '13)
KENYA - Marion Kisoso
KOREA - Sun Eun-li
KYRGYZSTAN - Zhyldyz Bolushbek Kyzy
LUXEMBOURG - Barbara Michelle Nijhuis (Europe World ’15, Exclusive ’15)
MACEDONIA - Tamara Andreeva
MEXICO - Giselle Nuñez
MOLDOVA - Iuliana Stefania Vasile
MYANMAR - Zu Zu Soe Min
NETHERLANDS - Melissa Maria Gesina Scherpen (Teenager '16)
NEW ZEALAND - Ceri Jayne McVinnie
NIGERIA - Evangel Oghenekpabor Anose James
PANAMA - Matilde Masciel Acevedo Díaz (Turismo Latino ’11)
POLAND - Klaudia Ewa Wiśniowska (Globe ’13)
ROMANIA - Anca Francesca Neculaiasa-Pavel (International ’14, Earth ’15)
RUSSIA - Kseniya Sarinovskaya (also known as Ksenia Sarina)
SOUTH AFRICA - Kristen Stephanie Martin
SRI LANKA - Shialin Divyanjali Samuel
SWAZILAND - Lindelwa Temalangeni Dlamini
SWEDEN - Olivia Sophia Elisabeth Asplund (World ’14)
TAIWAN - Ting Wen-Yin (DQ'd from Earth '15)
TATARSTAN - Iuliya Pavlikova
THAILAND - Chonthicha Imchanya
U.S.A. - Kiana Dominique Harris
VENEZUELA - Veronica Beatriz Lira Soledah
VIETNAM - Mai Thị Nguyệt Minh
ZIMBABWE - Changetai Marcia Kanonuhwa

(Did not compete)
CANADA
HUNGARY
PARAGUAY
____________________


2016 program book cover


India (4th RU), Romania (2nd RU), Chile (winner), China (1st RU), Australia (3rd RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2016
2016 December 18
Overseas Chinese Theatre, Shanghai Happy Valley CHN
55 participants

(Results)
1 - CHILE - Sofía del Rocío Saavedra Valderrama (Hispanoamericana ’15)
2 - CHINA - Wang Meng
3 - ROMANIA - Andreea-Liliana Popescu (Tourism Planet ’13, Bikini Universe ‘13)
4 - AUSTRALIA - Christy Taylor
5 - INDIA - Damanpreet Kaur Brar

(Top 10)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Jeisy Lucía Rodríguez Estévez (Face of Beauty ’15)
KENYA - Sation Parmuat
PHILIPPINES - Ashley Nicole Singh
TATARSTAN - Guzel Shaykhutdinova
VIETNAM - Hoang Thu Thao (Asia Pacific Int'l '16)

(Top 20)
BRAZIL - Gabriela Oliveira Frühauf
ESTONIA - Liisa-Carmen Karama
FRANCE - Romane Venier
JAPAN - Kazuyo Abe
MALAYSIA - Thalia Thin Ye En
MONGOLIA - Shurentsetseg Davaa
PANAMA - Melani de la Cruz
PARAGUAY - Vale Ivasiuten
PERU - Hany Portocarrero Novoa
POLAND - Kamila Wenderlich

(Awards)
Miss Friendship - Laos
Miss Photogenic - Belarus
Best in National Costume - Brazil, Indonesia, Vietnam
Best in Talent - Malaysia
Miss Elegant - Brazil
Miss Body Beautiful - Peru
Miss Charity Queen - Cambodia

(Remainder)
ARGENTINA - Virginia Tovi
ARMENIA - Yulianna Yeghyan
BELARUS
BELGIUM - Mila Nouar
BOLIVIA - Diana Mariela Ascarrunz Melgar (Top Model ‘10)
BULGARIA - Gabriela Ivanova
CAMBODIA - Pen Punnavath
CANADA - Glenda Keating
COSTA RICA - Gabriela Mora
CZECH REPUBLIC - Aneta Dědková
DENMARK
EGYPT - Marina Ramses
GUATEMALA - Darlyn Amabilia Solares Paiz (Latinoamerica '16)
HAITI - Cassandre Joseph (International ’16)
ICELAND - Aníta Ösp Ingólfsdóttir
INDONESIA - Putri Amelia Zahraman
LAOS - Varissara Tangsouvanh
MACEDONIA
MAURITIUS - Néha J. Takoor
MOLDOVA - Mariana Susarenco
MONTENEGRO
MYANMAR - Khin Injinn Kyaw
NETHERLANDS - Nadine Werkhoven
NEW ZEALAND - Renee Paula Diment (All Nations ‘14)
NICARAGUA - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura
PORTUGAL - Sara Vendeiro Raposo
RUSSIA - Alinella Lily
SINGAPORE - Kaitlyn Xu Weilin
SOUTH AFRICA - Jamie Lee-Anne de Bruine
SWEDEN - Sofie Vest
TAIWAN
THAILAND - Kanjarat Tantirittiporn
UKRAINE - Inga Dudarevych
U.S.A. - Stephanie Ellen - Almeida
VENEZUELA - Dayana Kim

(Did not compete)
BASHKORTOSTAN - Ayza Kinzikeeva
COLOMBIA
ECUADOR - Kelly Minoska Escobar Tomala (WMU '16)
GERMANY
GREECE
KAZAKHSTAN
KOREA
KYRGYZSTAN
LATVIA
MEXICO - Stephanie Rivera
NIGERIA
UGANDA - Racheal Ochole
_______________


Estonia (3rd RU), Ghana (2nd RU), Russia (winner), Argentina (1st RU), Mongolia (4th RU)

Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2017
2017 December 22
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview, Huangling province, Shaanxi CHN
55 participants

(Results)
1 - RUSSIA - Yekaterina “Katya” Yakimova
2 - ARGENTINA - Oriana Nevora
3 - GHANA - Belvy Naa Teide Ofori
4 - ESTONIA - Susanna Lehtsalu (Beauty of the World ‘10, Grand ‘17)
5 - MONGOLIA - Gantulga Sodgerel

(Top 30)
ALBANIA - Alida Jata - (Best Global Model of the Year '16, Lady Universe '17)
AUSTRALIA - Simone Elise Smith
BRAZIL - Kelly Lucena Medeiros
CAMEROON - Elise Flore Ngo Pegnwet
CHINA - Lv Hanbing
COLOMBIA - Laura Michelle Montanez Medina (Piel Dorada '13)
CYPRUS - Vasiliki “Vicky” Lazaridou
CZECH REPUBLIC- Kristyna Prihodova
ECUADOR - Melanie Leslie Burgos Palacios
EGYPT - Hadeer Mohamed Khalel Ibrahem
FRANCE - Laurene Gildas Via
GREECE - Ioanna Gitsi (Freedom '17)
IVORY COAST - Massego Katie Aminata Kone
JAPAN - Miori Narita
KENYA - Stacey Nzalambi Murabu
MALAYSIA - “Angela” Lee Jia Ling
PANAMA - Kristy Nicole Echevers Castillo
PHILIPPINES - Angela Carla Huertas Sandigan
POLAND - Urszula Ewa Jankowska
PORTUGAL - Silvia Marlene Pessoa Rodrigues
ROMANIA - Cristina-Larisa Stoleru
SERBIA - Milica Todorovic
SOUTH AFRICA - Casey Leigh de Witt
UGANDA - Gertrude Olungura Amuge
VIETNAM - Nguyen Thi Dieu Thuy

(Awards)
Miss Friendship - Japan
Miss Photogenic - (1) Ivory Coast, (2) Turkey
Best in National Costume - (1) Thailand, (2) Vietnam (3) Cameroon
Best in Talent - (1) France, (2) Russia, (3) Malaysia
Miss Elegance - Mongolia
Miss Body Beautiful - Bolivia
Miss Charity Queen - Kenya
Miss Popularity - China
Miss Charm - Estonia
Best in Social Media - (1) Malaysia, (2) China, (3) Singapore
Best in Evening Wear - (1) Vietnam, (2) Ghana, (3) Panama

(Remainder)
ARMENIA - Viktoria Sokhikyan
BOLIVIA - Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos (Top 14 Italia del Mundo '10, 4th RU Globe Int'l '14, World'15)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Andrijana Vekic
COSTA RICA - Lyz Dariana Jaén Morales
GUATEMALA - Yéssica Lisbeth Lucero Zepeda
HUNGARY - Iudita-Carla Judea
INDONESIA - Melissa Fortunita
KAZAKHSTAN - Nurjan Janpyeis
KOREA - Kong Ji Won
LEBANON - Joelle Antoine Bolian
MACEDONIA - Biljana Arbovska (Eurovision '13, MTMI '16, Tourism International '17)
MAURITIUS - Marie Desirella Christabelle Lecluse
MEXICO - Danielle Alejandra Gutierrez Iturrarán
MOLDOVA - Aculina Sotropa (Tourism International ‘14 as Romania)
MONTENEGRO - Milica Mijanović (Princess of the World '11)
MOROCCO - Chaimae Bouchane
NAMIBIA - Conshida Angelica Schroeder (MMOTW '15, Charity One Power '15, among others)
NEW ZEALAND - Katie Christine Atkinson
SIBERIA - Karina Polozova
SINGAPORE - “Janice” Sia Ming Fen
SWEDEN - Eva Viktoria Bergsten
THAILAND - Nararin Pimpisan
TURKEY - Helin Gökçen (Tourism International '17)
U.S.A. - Robyn Amada Tilley
ZIMBABWE - Hildah Mabu (Supranational '11, Intercontinental '16, Top Model '17)

(Did not compete)
BELARUS
BELGIUM
CAMBODIA
CANADA
CHAD
DENMARK
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
ICELAND
INDIA
NETHERLANDS
NIGERIA
PARAGUAY
PERU
TAIWAN
TATARSTAN
UKRAINE
VENEZUELA

Back to content