2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

U.S.A. National pageants > Miss Teen U.S.A.

2010 program book cover

2010 July 24
Imperial Ballroom, Atlantis Paradise Island, Nassau BAH
51 entries

Results
1  MARYLAND  Kamie Crawford
2  ILLINOIS  Lexi Atkins (USA '14)
3  CALIFORNIA  Emma Baker
4  UTAH  Angelia Nichole Layton (USA '14)
5  MISSISSIPPI  Haley Brooke Sowers

Top 15
ALABAMA  Ashlyn Marie Alongi
ARKANSAS  Megan Burgess
FLORIDA  Alyssa Rivera
KENTUCKY  Taylor Hubbard
NEW YORK  Thatiana Diaz (Top 15 USA '15)
OKLAHOMA  Kandis Holt
TENNESSEE  Kristen Rose
VIRGINIA  Jacqueline Carroll
WASHINGTON  Camilla Ree Cyr
WYOMING  Caroline Scott (USA '15)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  IDAHO
Miss Photogenic  TEXAS

Remainder
ALASKA  Kali Scott
ARIZONA  Tori Vance
COLORADO  Courtney Elise Carter
CONNECTICUT  Alyssa Taglia
DELAWARE  Ashley DiLiberto
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Jeneffer Lopez
GEORGIA  Caroline Marie Wade
HAWAII  Julianne Chu
IDAHO  Hosanna Noelle-Leilani Kabakoro
INDIANA  Madeline Plesac
IOWA  Erica Lansman
KANSAS  Olivia Harlan
LOUISIANA  Brianna Waguespack
MAINE  Norissa Lee Morse
MASSACHUSETTS  Brooke Elizabeth Bibeault
MICHIGAN  Catherine McGhee
MINNESOTA  Haley O’Brien (USA '14)
MISSOURI  Erica Danielle Sturdefant (USA '14)
MONTANA  Dakota Elizabeth Mackey
NEBRASKA  Amanda Soltero (USA '14)
NEVADA  Audrey Christi Denison
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Morgan Leigh Lucas
NEW JERSEY  Erica Szymanski
NEW MEXICO  Faith Annelies Cortez
NORTH CAROLINA  Lauren Ashley Martz
NORTH DAKOTA  Ariana Walker (MAOTeen '08, America '12)
OHIO  Bridget Linton
OREGON  Cara Nardini
PENNSYLVANIA  Elena LaQuatra (2nd RU MAOTeen '07)
RHODE ISLAND  Erica Wright
SOUTH CAROLINA  Megan Tyler Pinckney (USA '13)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Alyssa Ann Hustrulid
TEXAS  Chelsea Nicole Morgensen
VERMONT  Shelby Layne Gregoire
WEST VIRGINIA  Ally Brandfass
WISCONSIN  Kirsten Jalbert Norderhaug
___________________

2011 program book cover

2011 July 16
Grand Ballroom, Atlantis Paradise Island, Nassau BAH
51 entries

Results
1  TEXAS  Danielle Doty
2  NORTH DAKOTA  Audra Mari (1st RU USA '14)
3  CALIFORNIA  Alexis Swanstrom
4  KANSAS  Taylor Clark
5  MISSOURI  Sydnee Stottlemyre (4th RU MAOTeen '08)

Top 15
COLORADO  Caley-Rae Pavillard (MAOTeen '08)
GEORGIA  Kristen O'Neal Robinson
INDIANA  Jessica Buch
MAINE  Alexis Tanisha-Marie McIlwain
MARYLAND  Kristen Nicholson
MINNESOTA  Hannah Corbett
NEW JERSEY  Savannah Schechter
PENNSYLVANIA  Madison Longstreth
SOUTH CAROLINA  Keyla Childs
WEST VIRGINIA  Susan King

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEW JERSEY
Miss Photogenic  HAWAII

Remainder
ALABAMA  Barron Rae Williams
ALASKA  Denali Quyanna Whiting
ARIZONA  Molly Argue
ARKANSAS  Mary-Kate Hartley
CONNECTICUT  Samantha Sojka
DELAWARE  Amanda Debus (MAOTeen '08)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Imani Bentham
FLORIDA  MiKyle Crockett
HAWAII  Courtney Coleman
IDAHO  Claira Hollingsworth (USA '15)
ILLINOIS  Paige Higgerson
IOWA  Richelle Orr
KENTUCKY  Stephanie Tyler Jones
LOUISIANA  Elizabeth Nicole Heinen
MASSACHUSETTS  Kay Tetreault
MICHIGAN  Taylor Teresa Sherman
MISSISSIPPI  Sarah Jayde Bobo
MONTANA  Sibahn Jade Doxey (USA '16)
NEBRASKA  Madison Novak
NEVADA  Ashley Brown
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Annie Catherine Read
NEW MEXICO  Alexa Castle
NEW YORK  Lisa Elizabeth Drouillard (Universe '15 as Miss Haiti)
NORTH CAROLINA  Vanessa McClelland
OHIO  Morgan Marie Smigel
OKLAHOMA  Alma Yesenia Sandoval
OREGON  Kayla Ann Marie Roush
RHODE ISLAND  Lindsey Bucci
SOUTH DAKOTA  Lexy Schenk (USA '15)
TENNESSEE  Kaitlin Elizabeth White
UTAH  Maqael Knight
VERMONT  Bridget Martin
VIRGINIA  Susie Evans
WASHINGTON  Cheyenne Taylor Van Tine
WISCONSIN  Victoria Sorone Johnston
WYOMING  Ashley Rachelle Golden (MAOTeen '07)
____________________

2012 program book cover

2012 July 28
Grand Ballroom, Atlantis Paradise Island, Nassau BAH
51 entries

Results
1  CONNECTICUT  Logan West (MAOTeen '10)
2  WEST VIRGINIA  Elizabeth Sabatino
3  MICHIGAN  Courtney Pizzimenti
4  OKLAHOMA  Jessica Lee Morgan
5  OHIO  Kendall McKnight Fein

Top 16
ALABAMA  Peyton Brown (USA '16)
GEORGIA  Courtney Lynne Smits
HAWAII  Kathryn Teruya (Fan Vote Winner)
ILLINOIS  Alexandra Plotz
KANSAS  Katie Taylor
NEW MEXICO  Jacqueline Cai
NEW YORK  Sabrina Mastrangelo
NORTH CAROLINA  Katherine Puryear (3rd RU MAOTeen '09)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Shannon Ford
UTAH  Keilara McCormack
WYOMING  Sydney Graus

Awards
Miss Congeniality  VERMONT
Miss Photogenic  OKLAHOMA

Remainder
ALASKA  Veronica Temple (MAOTeen '09)
ARIZONA  Alexa Carroll Zellers
ARKANSAS  Amber Mitchell  
CALIFORNIA  Alexa Brielle Jones
COLORADO  Jacqueline Zuccherino
DELAWARE  Angela Viscount
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Sierra Hadley
FLORIDA  Sydney Martinez
IDAHO  Kimberly Layne
INDIANA  Mackenzie Surber
IOWA  Carissa Becker
KENTUCKY  Tiffany Marie Cline  
LOUISIANA  Marlee Henry
MAINE  Molly Fitzpatrick
MARYLAND  Stephanie Chervenkov
MASSACHUSETTS  Jordyn Jagolinzer-Machado  
MINNESOTA  Kendra Berger
MISSISSIPPI  Jessica Makayla Carter
MISSOURI  Jayde Ogle
MONTANA  Danica Jansma  
NEBRASKA  Sarah Summers
NEVADA  Katie Eklund
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Marisa Deluca
NEW JERSEY  Kendall Barrett
NORTH DAKOTA  Tiffany Fletschock
OREGON  Kiana Benion
PENNSYLVANIA  Julia Belechak
RHODE ISLAND  Livian Stencel
SOUTH DAKOTA  Kalani Jorgensen
TENNESSEE  Shanese Marcelle Brown
TEXAS  Madison Lee
VERMONT  Karsen Woods
VIRGINIA  Elizabeth Coakley  
WASHINGTON  Alex Carlson-Helo
WISCONSIN  Briana Joy Yamat
____________________

2013 program book cover

2013 August 10
Grand Ballroom, Atlantis Paradise Island, Nassau BAH
51 entries

Results
1  CALIFORNIA  Cassidy Wolf
2  SOUTH CAROLINA  Tori Sizemore
3  WEST VIRGINIA  Haley Holloway
4  GEORGIA  Julia Martin  (Top 10 MAOTeen '11)
5  MINNESOTA  Maggie McGill

Top 16
ALABAMA  Lorin Holcombe
ARKANSAS  Abby Floyd
HAWAII  Samantha Neyland
KANSAS  Alyssa Klinzing
LOUISIANA  Bailey Hidalgo
MARYLAND  Hannah Brewer
MISSOURI  Brenda Smith-Lezama (Fan Vote Winner)
NEW JERSEY  Christina Thompson
NEW YORK  Nikki Orlando
TENNESSEE  Emily Suttle
WISCONSIN  Kathryn Redeker (USA '16)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEBRASKA
Miss Photogenic  OKLAHOMA

Remainder
ALASKA  Kimberly Agron (USA '15)
ARIZONA  Olivia Argue (USA '16)
COLORADO  Chloe Brown
CONNECTICUT  Kendall Leary
DELAWARE  Hailey Lawler
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Despina Ades
FLORIDA  Brianne Bailey
IDAHO  Lorena Haliti
ILLINOIS  Grayson Hodgkiss
INDIANA  Darrian Arch
IOWA  Morgan Kofoid
KENTUCKY  Gracie Sapp
MAINE  Delaney Seavey
MASSACHUSETTS  Madyson Milordi
MICHIGAN  Ruby King
MISSISSIPPI  Madison Brock
MONTANA  Maurissa Gunn
NEBRASKA  Jasmine Fuelberth
NEVADA  Amanda Jenkins
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Kelsea Campbell
NEW MEXICO  Addi Smith
NORTH CAROLINA  Kelsey Barberio
NORTH DAKOTA  Emilee Mahar
OHIO  Brittany Reid
OKLAHOMA  Graham Turner
OREGON  Summer Pilcher
PENNSYLVANIA  Eboné Jimerson
RHODE ISLAND  Elaine Collado
SOUTH DAKOTA  Alexis Rupp
TEXAS  Daniella Rodriguez (USA '16)
UTAH  Chloe Crump
VERMONT  Sophia Hadeka (MAOTeen '11)
VIRGINIA  Caelynn Miller-Keyes
WASHINGTON  Imani Blackmon
WYOMING  Autumn Olson (USA '16)
____________________

2014 program book cover

2014 August 2
Grand Ballroom, Atlantis Paradise Island, Nassau BAH
51 entries

Results
1  SOUTH CAROLINA  K. Lee Graham
2  MISSISSIPPI  Vaeda Mann
3  PENNSYLVANIA  Sydney Robertson
4  CALIFORNIA  Bianca Vierra
5  NEW JERSEY  Valentina Sanchez

Top 15
ARIZONA  Savannah Wix
DELAWARE  Mia Jones
INDIANA  Zoe Elise Paker
MASSACHUSETTS  Bailey Medeiros
MICHIGAN  Iris Robare
OKLAHOMA  Brooklynne Bond
TENNESSEE  Morgan Moseley
TEXAS  Kellie Stewart
WEST VIRGINIA  Lexsey Katelyn Marrara
WISCONSIN  Patience Vallier

Awards
Miss Congeniality  PENNSYLVANIA
Miss Photogenic  ALABAMA

Remainder
ALABAMA  Sarah-Baskin Champion
ALASKA  Whitney Williams
ARKANSAS  Lauren Weaver
COLORADO  Cindy Yan
CONNECTICUT  Sydney West
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Dominick Fink (MAOTeen '11 as Virginia)
FLORIDA  Natalie Fiallo
GEORGIA  Noelle Hughley
HAWAII  Mariah Gosling
IDAHO  Hannah Menzner
ILLINOIS  Miranda Fenzau
IOWA  Amanda Armstrong
KANSAS  Claire-Bailey Lee
KENTUCKY  Megan Ducharm
LOUISIANA  Mary Risener
MAINE  Danielle Hurtubise
MARYLAND  Mariela Pepin
MINNESOTA  Catherine Stanley
MISSOURI  Samantha Bowers
MONTANA  Madyson Rigg
NEBRASKA  Savannah Rave
NEVADA  Alexa Taylor
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Mikaela Seamans
NEW MEXICO  Aundria Littlejohn
NEW YORK  Corrin Stellakis
NORTH CAROLINA  Pammy Peters
NORTH DAKOTA  Josie Hettich
OHIO  Emma Rofkar
OREGON  Alexandra Perry
RHODE ISLAND  Gabriella Maggiacomo
SOUTH DAKOTA  Madison McKeown (USA '16)
UTAH  Savannah Lancaster
VERMONT  Madison Cota
VIRGINIA  Olivia Fletcher
WASHINGTON  Starla Sampaco
WYOMING  Karlie Sanders
____________________

2015 program book cover

2015 August 22
Atlantis Paradise Island, Nassau, Bahamas
51 entries

Results
1  LOUISIANA  Katherine Haik
2  CALIFORNIA  Melanie Mitchell
3  NORTH CAROLINA  Jane Axhoj
4  TENNESSEE  Hannah Faith Greene
5  MASSACHUSETTS  Sophie Baird

Top 15
ALABAMA  Taylor Ryan Elliott
ARIZONA  Neda Danilovic
ARKANSAS  Arynn Johnson
MISSOURI  Christina Stratton
NEW YORK  Geena Cardalena
OKLAHOMA  Cherokee Pearce
PENNSYLVANIA  Jasmine Daniels
SOUTH CAROLINA  Wesley Mitchell
TEXAS  Chloe Kembel
VERMONT  Alexandra Marek

Awards
Miss Congeniality  WEST VIRGINIA
Miss Photogenic  MISSOURI

Remainder
ALASKA  Katelyn Cusack
COLORADO  Taylor Kelly
CONNECTICUT  Savannah Giammarco
DELAWARE  Sierra Wright
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Niara Tarlenton-Allen
FLORIDA  Jara Courson
GEORGIA  Mary Calkins
HAWAII  Kyla Hee
IDAHO  Chaise Goris
ILLINOIS  Megan Riesner
INDIANA  Kassidy Tharp
IOWA  Arlyn Book
KANSAS  Melanie Shaner
KENTUCKY  Caroline Ford
MAINE  Skylar Gaudette
MARYLAND  Taylor Dawson
MICHIGAN  Maria Rendina
MINNESOTA  Hayden Hammond
MISSISSIPPI  Andrea Hightower
MONTANA  Miranda Youngren
NEBRASKA  Paige Pflueger
NEVADA  Geovanna Hilton
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Eleanor Lathram
NEW JERSEY  Jacqueline Giancola
NEW MEXICO  Nicolette Pacheco
NORTH DAKOTA  Hannah Nelson
OHIO  Shelby Stapleton
OREGON  Kenna Sloy
RHODE ISLAND  Mary Malloy
SOUTH DAKOTA  Marley Hanson
UTAH  Brooke Skabelund
VIRGINIA  Ann Kutyna
WASHINGTON  Priya Gopal-Walker
WEST VIRGINIA  Cora King
WISCONSIN  Kenna Mia Harke
WYOMING  Payton Sanders
____________________


2016 July 30
Venetian Theater, Venetian Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 entries

Results
1  TEXAS  Karlie Hay
2  NORTH CAROLINA  Emily Wakeman
3  SOUTH CAROLINA  Marley Stokes
4  ALABAMA  Erin Snow
5  NEVADA  Carissa Morrow

Top 15
CALIFORNIA  Athenna Crosby
DELAWARE  Emily Hutchison
GEORGIA  Bentley Wright
ILLINOIS  Olivia Pura
LOUISIANA  Ellie Picone
MISSOURI  Dallas Ezard
OHIO  Olivia Turk
SOUTH DAKOTA  Makenzie Falcon
TENNESSEE  Savannah Chrisley
VERMONT  Tammy Vujanovic

Awards
Miss Congeniality  RHODE ISLAND
Miss Photogenic  ALABAMA

Remainder
ALASKA  Nneamaka Isolokwu
ARIZONA  Tristany Hightower
ARKANSAS  Makenzie Sexton
COLORADO  Alexis Wynne
CONNECTICUT  Katy Brown
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Dylan Murphy
FLORIDA  Grace Smith
HAWAII  Joahnnalee Ucol
IDAHO  Kate Pekuri
INDIANA  Lauren Boswell
IOWA  Hannah Bockhaus
KANSAS  Madison Moore
KENTUCKY  Christiann Prince
MAINE  Jessica Stewart
MARYLAND  Amy Ingram
MASSACHUSETTS  Alexis Frasca
MICHIGAN  Unjaneé Wells
MINNESOTA  Sophia Primozich
MISSISSIPPI  Lauren Rymer
MONTANA  Jami Forseth
NEBRASKA  Erika Etzelmiller
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Valeria Podobniy
NEW JERSEY  Gina Mellish
NEW MEXICO  Margeaux Greene
NEW YORK  Natalie Terrero
NORTH DAKOTA  Paige Mathison
OKLAHOMA  Helen Smith
OREGON  Mikaela Bruer
PENNSYLVANIA  Sydney Dolanch
RHODE ISLAND  Malia Cruz
UTAH  Abby Jade Larson
VIRGINIA  Gracyn Blackmore
WASHINGTON  Claire Wright
WEST VIRGINIA  Cassy Trickett
WISCONSIN  Karly Knaus
WYOMING  Shelly McRoberts

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu