2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

USA national pageants > America's Junior Miss

2010 program book cover

2010 June 26
50 entries

Results
1  IDAHO  Madison Leonard
2  UTAH  Meredith Gaufin
3  SOUTH CAROLINA  Anna Bryce Flowe

Top 10
ALABAMA  Kristen Mosley
CALIFORNIA  Paige Wagner
GEORGIA  Natali Gavanarova
MARYLAND  Kristi Snyder
MASSACHUSETTS  Meagan Fuller
PENNSYLVANIA  Ashley Gochoco
WASHINGTON  Mattie Bergeson

Remainder
ALASKA  Roisin Nakada
ARIZONA  Arianne Leavitt
ARKANSAS  Kristyn Baker
COLORADO  Sara Kuta
CONNECTICUT  Mia Nardini
DELAWARE  Alyssa Murray
FLORIDA  Victoria Humphrey
HAWAII  Julia Hirata
ILLINOIS  Anaya Ducan
INDIANA  Cassandra Schnelle
IOWA  Paige Curtis
KANSAS  Katherine Voo
KENTUCKY  Julia Springate
LOUISIANA  Katelyn von Diezelski
MAINE  Erin Buck
MICHIGAN  Hsin Lee
MINNESOTA  Emily Ellingson
MISSISSIPPI  Katherine Thurber
MISSOURI  Megan Wood
MONTANA  Danielle Wineman
NEBRASKA  Jenna Stecker
NEVADA  Lauren Huneycutt
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Hilary Gorgol
NEW JERSEY  Margarita Montgomery
NEW MEXICO  Victoria Bailey
NEW YORK  Alex Sandra Morgan
NORTH CAROLINA  Hannah McMillan
NORTH DAKOTA  Adeeti Katti
OHIO  Monica Bates
OKLAHOMA  Ali Aufleger
OREGON  Jacqueline Underhill
RHODE ISLAND  Gabrielle Whitney
SOUTH DAKOTA  Haley Armstrong
TENNESSEE  Chlesea Milligan
TEXAS  Kailey Rogers
VERMONT  Brooke Connor
VIRGINIA  Brina Gabryel
WEST VIRGINIA  Amanda Lewis
WISCONSIN  Sarah Newton
WYOMING  Betsy Plemons

Award
Spirit  (tied) MISSOURI & OHIO
__________
NOTE  re-named Distinguished Young Women


2011 program book cover

2011 June 25
50 entries

Results
1  TENNESSEE  Sarah Kathryn Brock
2  ALABAMA  Danielle DuBose
3  MISSISSIPPI  Hannah Roberts

Top 10
FLORIDA  Caitlin Mosley
LOUISIANA  Alexandra Gulino
NORTH DAKOTA  Jacky Arness
OKLAHOMA  Devin Kerns
TEXAS  Judy Hong
UTAH  Sarah Oldham
WISCONSIN  Patricia Paskov

Remainder
ALASKA  Sydney McIntosh
ARIZONA  Terri Stump
ARKANSAS  Savannah Nall
CALIFORNIA  Anisha Mudaliar
COLORADO  Aspen Schleser
CONNECTICUT  Valerie Voccio
DELAWARE  Veronica Townsend
GEORGIA  Caroline Lloyd
HAWAII  Calla Chang
IDAHO  Jessica vance
ILLINOIS  Samantha Vazquez
INDIANA  Kelsey Quin
IOWA  Alessa Strelecki
KANSAS  Allison Ens
KENTUCKY  Christine Mattingly
MAINE  Lauren Brooking
MARYLAND  Rebecca Mitchell
MASSACHUSETTS  Meghan Dean
MICHIGAN  Haley Williams
MINNESOTA  Leeza Ali
MISSOURI  Kasey Wood
MONTANA  Amanda Wineman
NEBRASKA  Victoria Klaus
NEVADA  Amanda Brooksbank
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Monica Vendituoli
NEW JERSEY  Naomi Lee
NEW MEXICO  Rachel Williams
NEW YORK  Gabrielle Walter
NORTH CAROLINA  Rachael Delaney
OHIO  Kinsey Crow
OREGON  Audri Rousseau
PENNSYLVANIA  Sarah Bishop
RHODE ISLAND  Alexandra Fontaine
SOUTH CAROLINA  Marina Clements
SOUTH DAKOTA  Abbilene Sudtelgte
VERMONT  Ann Clancy
VIRGINIA  Addison Walker
WASHINGTON  Rianne Jones
WEST VIRGINIA  Megan Jack
WYOMING  Katherine Wilkins

Award
Spirit  OHIO
____________

2012 program book cover

2012 June 30
50 entries

Results
1  NORTH CAROLINA  Christina Maxwell
2  ALABAMA  Scarlett Walker
3  MICHIGAN  Christina Houle

Top 10
CALIFORNIA  Hannah Joo
CONNECTICUT  Zoe Miller
GEORGIA  Mary-Clayton Gilbert
OREGON  Boni Yraguen
UTAH  Kaitlin Paxton
VIRGINIA  Michelle Seywald
WASHINGTON  Kendall Earl

Remainder
ALASKA  Deven Inch
ARIZONA  Cosette Fife
ARKANSAS  Taylor Quick
COLORADO  Lauren Hoppa
DELAWARE  Maggie Saylor
FLORIDA  Rachel Appelo
HAWAII  Hannah Matsunaga
IDAHO  Miso Jang
ILLINOIS  Julia Markun
INDIANA  Chloe McLaughlin
IOWA  Rachael Ostrem
KANSAS  Ankhita Samuel
KENTUCKY  Paige Wilson
LOUISIANA  Emily Redmond
MAINE  Lulama Moyo
MARYLAND  Sierra Terrell
MASSACHUSETTS  Emily Thomas
MINNESOTA  Aria Stiles
MISSISSIPPI  Mallory Pitts
MISSOURI  Lizabeth Marquart
MONTANA  Dea Biancarelli
NEBRASKA  Julia Carlson
NEVADA  Jordan Orris
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Stephanie Brady
NEW JERSEY  Lena Sun
NEW MEXICO  Sierra Harland
NEW YORK  Gabi Jehle
NORTH DAKOTA  Keyna Hoselton
OHIO  Stephanie Yasechko
OKLAHOMA  Anna-Marie Arhberg
PENNSYLVANIA  Carolyne Henry
RHODE ISLAND  Chandler Cross
SOUTH CAROLINA  Bethany Mlinar
SOUTH DAKOTA  Alinia Houser
TENNESSEE  Lexee Hill
TEXAS  Marin Helppie-Schmieder
VERMONT  Britt Durkee
WEST VIRGINIA  Jennifer Pruett
WISCONSIN  Jeanette Morelan
WYOMING  Ana Villaseñor

Award
Spirit  MISSISSIPPI
____________

2013 program book cover

2013 June 29
50 entries

Results
1  WASHINGTON  Nicole Renard (MAOTeen '11)
2  SOUTH CAROLINA  Rachel Tunney
3  FLORIDA  Ciera Horton

Top 10
ALABAMA  Jean Elizabeth Miles
COLORADO  Katelyn Pyfer
GEORGIA  Avian Brown
ILLINOIS  Isha Jog
INDIANA  Alexandra Hochstetler
MISSISSIPPI  Mackenzie Ross
WYOMING  Brittany Anderson

Remainder
ALASKA  Emma Scott
ARIZONA  Katie Wilkinson
ARKANSAS  Elizabeth Wing
CALIFORNIA  Ling Zeng
CONNECTICUT  Jeannie St. Onge
DELAWARE  Taylor Paskey
HAWAII  Chelsea Robinson
IDAHO  Natalie Stoker
IOWA  Erica Swanson
KANSAS  Alyssa Champlin
KENTUCKY  Ellen Ward
LOUISIANA  Sarah Gandy
MAINE  Maggie Whittemore
MARYLAND  Aleksandra Knepper
MASSACHUSETTS  Brittany Churchill
MICHIGAN  Anna Dai
MINNESOTA  Janessa Palmer
MISSOURI  Ashley Cummins
MONTANA  Kate Shea
NEBRASKA  Maddy Miller
NEVADA  Alexis Hilts
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Kaylee Oberlies
NEW JERSEY  Morgan Taylor
NEW MEXICO  Jimmienell Morgan
NEW YORK  Brittany Egnot
NORTH CAROLINA  Amie Sessoms
NORTH DAKOTA  Carly Mickleson
OHIO  Julia Shappert
OKLAHOMA  Rachel Whittenbach
OREGON  Ally Malone
PENNSYLVANIA  Sarah Fuller
RHODE ISLAND  Nisa Villareal
SOUTH DAKOTA  Rosalyn Rasmussen
TENNESSEE  Katie Ward
TEXAS  Anna Hiran
UTAH  Brianna Bracey
VERMONT  Riya Patel
VIRGINIA  Sabrina Gerlich
WEST VIRGINIA  Natalia Sklioutovskaya-Lopez
WISCONSIN  Sydney Kirkegaard

Award
Spirit  SOUTH CAROLINA
____________

2014 program book cover

2014 June 28
50 entries

Results
1  GEORGIA  Brooke Rucker
2  ALABAMA  Madeline Powell
3  MICHIGAN  Alysse Blight

Top 10
ARIZONA  Jaylia Yan
CALIFORNIA  Jacqueline Wibowo
FLORIDA  Natalie Lawson
IDAHO  Miiko Toussaint
KENTUCKY  Chaney Rose
MISSISSIPPI  Peryn Reeves-Darby
OREGON  Kati Busch

Remainder
ALASKA  Jennifer Sheasley
ARKANSAS  Kristen Wroten
COLORADO  Bailey Baker
CONNECTICUT  Rachel Hanuschak  
DELAWARE  Abby Chow
HAWAII  Makana Williams
ILLINOIS  Georganna Yaekel
INDIANA  Christine Medin
IOWA  Alexandra Grady
KANSAS  Rhianna Jordan  
LOUISIANA  Lauren Martin
MAINE  Cassidy Dangler  
MARYLAND  Margo Huffman
MASSACHUSETTS  Xin Song  
MINNESOTA  Molly Kestner
MISSOURI  Abbie Hebron
MONTANA  Sierra Crandell
NEBRASKA  Breanna Burklund
NEVADA  Daria Butler  
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Josie Lydick  
NEW JERSEY  Amy Liu  
NEW MEXICO  Nicolette Young  
NEW YORK  Abigail Feldman  
NORTH CAROLINA  Taylor Hnatek  
NORTH DAKOTA  Reyna Bergstrom
OHIO  Emily Malik
OKLAHOMA  Laci Lynn  
PENNSYLVANIA  Miranda Nichols
RHODE ISLAND  Dayle Embleton
SOUTH CAROLINA  Michelle Troup
SOUTH DAKOTA  Hailey Sveeggen
TENNESSEE  Courtney Miller
TEXAS  Kristina Tubera  
UTAH  Lauren Johnson  
VERMONT  Reema Sameen  
VIRGINIA  Lydia Sohn  
WASHINGTON  Caralyn Cutlip
WEST VIRGINIA  Michaela Cloutier  
WISCONSIN  Astha Berry
WYOMING  Natalie Palmquist      

Award
Spirit  MINNESOTA
____________

2015 program book cover

2015 June 27
50 entries

Results
1  ALASKA  Maire Nakada
2  NORTH CAROLINA  Kadee Beasley
3  KENTUCKY  Kassie Miller

Top 10
ALABAMA  Bria Kalpen
ARIZONA  Joanna Gurr
FLORIDA  Shannon Wade
HAWAII  Tianzhen Nie
ILLINOIS  Chase Dorn
MISSISSIPPI  Tanner Fant
SOUTH CAROLINA  Caitlyn Penter

Remainder
ARKANSAS  Kelly Welsh
CALIFORNIA  Marisa Gomez
COLORADO  Isabel Brown
CONNECTICUT  Emily Everlith
DELAWARE  Arlene Maheu
GEORGIA  Sophia Inaba
IDAHO  Catherine Hinck
INDIANA  Hannah Fluhler
IOWA  Autumn Askew
KANSAS  Miranda Mansfield
LOUISIANA  Amelia DeWitt
MAINE  Antonella Oms
MARYLAND  (not available)
MASSACHUSETTS  Kelly Reading
MICHIGAN  Vivian Zhong
MINNESOTA  Emily Clarke
MISSOURI  Abbie Hebron
MONTANA  Shelbi Fitzpatrick
NEBRASKA  Rachel Lee
NEVADA  Kaylyn Taylor
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Katherine Smith
NEW JERSEY  Madison Beumee
NEW MEXICO  Natalie Benson
NEW YORK  Heather Dorler
NORTH DAKOTA  Katie Mastel
OHIO  Claire Coder
OKLAHOMA  Madison Weiser
OREGON  Melory Mirashrafi
PENNSYLVANIA  Catherine Zhang
RHODE ISLAND  Tara Principe
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Johnson
TENNESSEE  Ashley Stevens
TEXAS  Kristina Tubera
UTAH  Whitney Eversole
VERMONT  Neerja Patel
VIRGINIA  Claire Hungar
WASHINGTON  Rose Jao
WEST VIRGINIA  Kristiana Sklioutovskaya-Lopez
WISCONSIN  JamieNicole Morelan
WYOMING  Jordan Snyder

Awards
Spirit  PENNSYLVANIA
Interview  ARKANSAS
Talent  ARKANSAS
Scholastics  PENNSYLVANIA
Fitness  WEST VIRGINIA
Self-Expression  OHIO
____________

2016 program book cover

2016 June 24
51 entries

Results
1  SOUTH CAROLINA  Tara Moore
2  UTAH  Madeleine Arnold
3  MISSISSIPPI  Anna Daniels

Top 10
GEORGIA  Anna Romanov
INDIANA  Sarah Sipe
IOWA  Sruthi Palaniappan
KENTUCKY  Lindsey Carroll
NEBRASKA  Morgan Holen
TENNESSEE  Katie Breland
WYOMING  Zariah Tolman

Remainder
ALABAMA  Mary Grace Long
ALASKA  Cheyenne Mathews
ARIZONA  Lauren Hawks
ARKANSAS  Carissa Ansel
CALIFORNIA  Ally Bryant
COLORADO  Ashlyn Stahly
CONNECTICUT  Kendell Carlson
DELAWARE  Mallory Nielsen
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Taleah Reid
FLORIDA  Madison Taylor
HAWAII  Amy Uehara
IDAHO  Marisa Hoover
ILLINOIS  Valerie Sveden
KANSAS  Lanessa Aurand
LOUISIANA  Cori Lewis
MAINE  Lily Webb
MARYLAND  Noelle Li
MASSACHUSETTS  Tiffany Lu
MICHIGAN  Riana Hardyniec
MINNESOTA  Maité Marin-Mera
MISSOURI  Shade Bullock
MONTANA  Savannah Smith
NEVADA  Alicia Sun
NEW HAMPSHIRE  MacKenzie Howe
NEW JERSEY  Kristina de Mora
NEW MEXICO  Lydia Caroe
NEW YORK  Morgan Johnson
NORTH CAROLINA  Martha Bennett
NORTH DAKOTA  Haley Wolfe
OHIO  Elina Yu
OKLAHOMA  Adrianne Blakey
OREGON  Kennedy Ho
PENNSYLVANIA  Rose Arbittier
RHODE ISLAND  Elyssa Sena
SOUTH DAKOTA  Hannah Becker
TENNESSEE  Katie Breland
TEXAS  Casanna Russell
VERMONT  Sophia Hadeka
VIRGINA  Kyla Hull
WASHINGTON  Taylor Yamane
WEST VIRGINIA  Lexi Openshaw
WISCONSIN  Caryn Muller

Award
Spirit  TENNESSEE
____________

2017 program book covers

2017 July 1
51 entries

Results
1  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Skye Bork
2  CALIFORNIA  Catherine Liang
3  MASSACHUSETTS  Helen Huang

Top 8
FLORIDA  Brianna Peet
KENTUCKY   Amy Wang
MISSISSIPPI  Neha Arora
OREGON  Eva Busch
UTAH  Caitlin Parkinson

Remainder
ALABAMA  Claire Kendrick
ALASKA  Elle Adkins
ARIZONA  Susannah Cowley
ARKANSAS  Brighton Barnard
COLORADO  Kate Fitzgerald
CONNECTICUT  Jaymie Bianca
DELAWARE  Grace Otley
GEORGIA  Olivia Pelton
HAWAII  Lani Matsumiya
IDAHO  Abigail Kunz
ILLINOIS  Lauren DeSmedt
INDIANA  Alyssa Hochstetler
IOWA  Samina Abdullah
KANSAS  Hope Edmonds
LOUISIANA  Caleb Dowden
MAINE  Theo Dean-Slobod
MARYLAND  Amanda Ellis
MICHIGAN  Alexus Warchock
MINNESOTA  Abigail Hansen
MISSOURI  Rachel Spurling
MONTANA  Mary Elizabeth Royce
NEBRASKA  Haley Bonge
NEVADA  Juliet Favero
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Katrina Wilson
NEW JERSEY  Fascia Barclay
NEW MEXICO  Misa Tran
NEW YORK  Alexa Brooks
NORTH CAROLINA  Darian Buck
NORTH DAKOTA  Madison Baumgartner
OHIO  McKenzie McGrath
OKLAHOMA  Ana Teresa Atiles
PENNSYLVANIA  Maxine Malvar
RHODE ISLAND  Tiffany Brooks
SOUTH CAROLINA  Jessica Fields
SOUTH DAKOTA  Madison Lukomski
TENNESSEE  Halla Maynard
TEXAS  Peyton Wood
VERMONT  Mara Senecal-Albrecht
VIRGINIA  Katie Liu
WASHINGTON  Kendyl Druffel
WEST VIRGINIA  Haley Geiger
WISCONSIN  Evelyn Kraklow
WYOMING  Taelor Nielsen

Award
Spirit  CONNECTICUT

Category Awards
Interview – CALIFORNIA, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, KENTUCKY, MASSACHUSETTS
Scholastic – DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, HAWAII, KENTUCKY, MASSACHUSETTS
Fitness – CALIFORNIA, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, LOUISIANA, OREGON
Self-Expression – CALIFORNIA, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, MISSISSIPPI, OREGON
Talent – ARIZONA, CALIFORNIA, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, OREGON

 
Back to content | Back to main menu