2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss U.S.A.
  

2010 program book cover
 
2010 May 16
The AXIS, Planet Hollywood, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants
 
Results
1  MICHIGAN  Rima Fakih (Universe '10)
2  OKLAHOMA  Morgan Elizabeth Woolard (Top 15 Teen USA '06)
3  VIRGINIA  Samantha Evelyn Casey (3rd RU Teen USA '06)
4  COLORADO  Jessica Ruth Hartman (winner Intercontinental '11)
5  MAINE  Katherine Ashley Whittier
 
Top 10
ALABAMA  Audrey Moore
CALIFORNIA  Nicole Michele Johnson
MISSISSIPPI  Courtney Breanne Ponder
MISSOURI  Ashley Lauren Strohmier
TENNESSEE  Tucker Nichol Perry
 
Top 15
ARKANSAS  Adrielle Lynn Churchill (winner National Sweetheart '05)
KANSAS  Bethany Anne Gerber
NEBRASKA  Belinda Renee Wright
PENNSYLVANIA  Gina Domenica Cerilli
WYOMING  Claire Elise Schreiner
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality  NEBRASKA
Miss Photogenic  ALABAMA
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Sarah Joy Temple
ARIZONA  Brittany Mesa Bell (Universe '14 as Miss Guam)
CONNECTICUT  Ashley Bickford (Top 10 Teen USA '02, America '08 as Miss Rhode Island)
DELAWARE  Julie Ann Citro
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  MacKenzie Alexandria Green
FLORIDA  Megan Alexis Clementi
GEORGIA  Cassady Lance (Teen USA '03)
HAWAII  Renee Mokihana Nobriga
IDAHO  Jessica Cathleen Hellwinkel
ILLINOIS  Ashley Bradarich
INDIANA  Allison Lynn Biehle
IOWA  Katherine Anna Connors
KENTUCKY  Kindra Danielle Clark
LOUISIANA  Sara Catherine Brooks
MARYLAND  Simone Feldman
MASSACHUSETTS  Lacey Wilson (Teen USA '02 as Miss Teen Illinois)
MINNESOTA  Courtney Kay Basara
MONTANA  Elizabeth Anne Anseth
NEVADA  Julianna Christina Erdesz (America '09)
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Nicole Chantale Houde
NEW JERSEY  Chenoa Hanifa Greene
NEW MEXICO  Rosanne Dene Aguilar
NEW YORK  Davina Marie Reeves
NORTH CAROLINA  Nadia Shirin Moffett
NORTH DAKOTA  Taylor Ellen Kearns (Teen USA '07)
OHIO  Amanda Clare Tempel
OREGON  Kate Fontelle Paul
RHODE ISLAND  Kristina Primavera (Teen USA '03)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Rachel Law
SOUTH DAKOTA  Emily Anne Miller
TEXAS  Kelsey Elizabeth Moore
UTAH  Katya Dmitrievna Feinstein (Teen USA '08)
VERMONT  Nydelis Ortiz Rivera
WASHINGTON  Tracy Lee Turnure
WEST VIRGINIA  Erica Jade Goldsmith
WISCONSIN  Courtney Lynn Lopez (Teen USA '08)
____________________

2011 June 19
The AXIS, Planet Hollywood, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants
 
Results
1  CALIFORNIA  Alyssa Marie Campanella  (1st RU Teen USA '07, Top 16 Universe '11)
2  TENNESSEE  Ashley Elizabeth Durham  (Teen USA '06)
3  ALABAMA  Madeline Grace Mitchell
4  TEXAS  Ana Christina Rodriguez
 
Top 8
HAWAII  Angela Anela Jokia Byrd
MAINE  Ashley-Lynn Marble (Teen USA '00)
MARYLAND  Allyn Elizabeth Rose  (America '13, 3rd RU Supranational '14)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Courtney Hope Turner
 
Top 16
ARIZONA  Brittany Dawn Brannon
FLORIDA  Lissette Garcia (Top 8 Reina Hispanoamericana '07)
GEORGIA  Kaylin Elle Reque
INDIANA  Jillian Leigh Wunderlich (Top 15 Teen USA '08 as Miss Teen Florida)
MISSOURI  Hope Driskill
NEW MEXICO  Brittany Ann Toll (Internet vote) (Top 10 Teen USA '05)
NEW YORK  Amber Marie Collins
UTAH  Jamie Lynn Crandall
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality  KENTUCKY
Miss Photogenic  ARIZONA
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Jessica Lee Chuckran (National Sweetheart '08)
ARKANSAS  Courtney Lakynn McBride
COLORADO  Blair Adair Griffith (Teen USA '06)
CONNECTICUT  Regina Turner
DELAWARE  Katie Hanson
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Heather Danelle Swann
IDAHO  Erza Haliti
ILLINOIS  Angela Sparrow
IOWA  Rebecca Anne Goldsmith
KANSAS  Jaymie Melissa Stokes (Top 10 Teen USA '07)
KENTUCKY  Kia Ben-et Hampton
LOUISIANA  Page Ellen Pennock
MASSACHUSETTS  Alida Louise D'Angona
MICHIGAN  Channing Kristine Pierce
MINNESOTA  Brittany Lee Thelemann
MISSISSIPPI  Keeley Patterson
MONTANA  Brittany Marie Wiser (America '10)
NEBRASKA  Haley Jo Herold
NEVADA  Sarah Chapman
NEW HAMPSHIRE  LacyJane Folger
NEW JERSEY  Julianna White (Top 10 Teen USA '06)
NORTH CAROLINA  Brittany Leigh York
NORTH DAKOTA  Brandi Lynn Schoenberg
OHIO  Ashley Nicole Caldwell
OKLAHOMA  Kaitlyn Honey Smith
OREGON  Anna Christine Prosser (National Sweetheart '08)
PENNSYLVANIA  Amber-Joi Watkins
RHODE ISLAND  Kate McCaughey
SOUTH DAKOTA  Chandra Rae Burnham
VERMONT  Lauren Carter
VIRGINIA  Nikki Brittany Poteet
WASHINGTON  Angelina Natalie Kayyalaynen
WEST VIRGINIA  Whitney Veach (Teen USA '03)
WISCONSIN  Jordan Marie Morkin
WYOMING  Kaitlyn Davis
____________________

2012 program book cover
 
2012 June 3
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants
 
Results
1  RHODE ISLAND  Olivia Frances Culpo (winner Universe '12)
2  MARYLAND  Nana Meriwether
3  OHIO Audrey Claire Bolte  
4  NEVADA  Jade Ashley Kelsall
5  GEORGIA  Jasmyn "Jazz" Alexandria Wilkins
 
Top 10
ALABAMA  Katherine Elizabeth Webb
COLORADO  Marybeth Gonzalez-Lujan
NEW JERSEY  Michelle Leonardo (Teen USA '08)
OKLAHOMA  Lauren Taylor Lundeen
TEXAS  Brittany Lynn Booker
 
Top 16
ARKANSAS  Kelsey Rhea Dow (Internet vote)  
LOUISIANA  Erin Rebecca Edmiston
MAINE  Rani Williamson
MICHIGAN  Kristen Samantha Danyal (Top 10 Teen USA '09)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Erika Grace Powell (Top 10 America '06)
TENNESSEE  Jessica Hibler
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality  IOWA
Miss Photogenic  OREGON
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Jessica Renee Kazmierczak
ARIZONA  Erika Lane Frantzve
CALIFORNIA  Natalie Ann Pack
CONNECTICUT  Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (Teen USA '01)
DELAWARE  Krista Clausen
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Monique LaShone Tompkins
FLORIDA  Karina Alexandra Brez
HAWAII  Brandie Kapuaalohaakaua Cazimero  
IDAHO  Erna Palic
ILLINOIS  Ashley Sherelle Hooks
INDIANA  Megan Leigh Myrehn (Top 15 Teen USA '08 as Miss Teen Virginia)
IOWA  Rebecca Jean Hodge
KANSAS  Gentry Linn Miller (Top 10 Teen USA '06)
KENTUCKY  Amanda Ashlee Mertz
MASSACHUSETTS  Natalie Victoria Pietrzak
MINNESOTA  Nitaya Panemalaythong
MISSISSIPPI  Myverick Rashea Garcia  
MISSOURI  Katie Kearney
MONTANA  Autumn Marie Muller (Teen USA '04)
NEBRASKA  Amy Marie Spilker  
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Ryanne Kathleen Harms
NEW MEXICO  Jessica Renee Martin
NEW YORK  Johanna Theresa Sambucini
NORTH CAROLINA  Sydney Marie Perry (Teen USA '08 as Miss Teen Vermont)
NORTH DAKOTA  Jaci Stofferahn
OREGON  Alaina Lynn Bergsma
PENNSYLVANIA  Sheena Monnin
SOUTH DAKOTA  Taylor Neisen
UTAH  Kendyl Carol Bell
VERMONT  Jamie Lynn Dragon
VIRGINIA  Catherine Ashley Muldoon (Top 10 Teen USA '04 as Miss Teen New York)
WASHINGTON  Christina Michelle Clarke
WEST VIRGINIA  Andrea Rogers
WISCONSIN  Emily Cristine Guerin
WYOMING  Holly Katherine Allen
____________________

2013 program book cover
 
2013 June 16
The AXIS, Las Vegas, Nevada
51 participants
 
Results
1  CONNECTICUT  Erin Brady (Top 10 Universe '13)
2  ALABAMA  Mary Margaret McCord
3  ILLINOIS  Stacie Lauren Juris (Teen USA '09)
4  UTAH  Marissa Powell
5  TEXAS  Alexandria "Ali" Nichole Nugent (from Top 10 by Internet vote)
6  SOUTH CAROLINA  Megan Tyler Pinckney (Teen USA '10)
 
Top 10
LOUISIANA  Kristen Brooke Girault
NEVADA  Chelsea Caswell
NORTH CAROLINA  Ashley Elizabeth Love-Mills
OHIO  Kristin Marie Smith
 
Top 15
CALIFORNIA  Mabelynn Poulette Capeluj
MARYLAND  Kasey Marie Staniszewski (Outstanding Teen '07, 3rd RU Teen USA '09)
MASSACHUSETTS  Sarah Kidd
PENNSYLVANIA  Jessica Billings
WEST VIRGINIA  Chelsea Lynn Welch (4th RU Teen USA '07)
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality  OREGON
Miss Photogenic  UTAH
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Melissa Christine McKinney
ARIZONA  Rachel Lee Massie
ARKANSAS  Hannah Love Billingsley
COLORADO  Amanda Wiley
DELAWARE  Rachel Baiocco
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Jessica Elaine Frith
FLORIDA  Michelle Aguirre
GEORGIA  Brittany Sharp (4th RU Teen USA '06)
HAWAII  Brianna Acosta
IDAHO  Marissa Wickland (Teen USA '09)
INDIANA  Emily Ann Hart
IOWA  Richelle Elizabeth Orr (Teen USA '11)
KANSAS  Staci Klinginsmith
KENTUCKY  Allie Leggett
MAINE  Ali Clair
MICHIGAN  Jaclyn Marie Schultz
MINNESOTA  Danielle Grace Hooper
MISSISSIPPI  Paromita Mitra (Teen USA '09)
MISSOURI  Ellie Holtman
MONTANA  Kacie West (America '11)
NEBRASKA  Ellie Lorenzen
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Amber Leigh Faucher (Teen USA '09)
NEW JERSEY  Libell Énid Durán Caba
NEW MEXICO  Kathleen Elizabeth Danzer
NEW YORK  Joanne Nosuchinsky
NORTH DAKOTA  Stephanie Fae Erickson
OKLAHOMA  Makenzie Muse
OREGON  Gabrielle Neilan
RHODE ISLAND  Brittany Stenovitch
SOUTH DAKOTA  Jessica Albers
TENNESSEE  Brenna Mader (WYOMING-Teen USA '05)
VERMONT  Sarah Landi Westbrook
VIRGINIA  Shannon Kelli McAnally
WASHINGTON  Cassandra Diane Searles
WISCONSIN  Christine "Chrissy" Olivia Zamora
WYOMING  Courtney Candyce Gifford (MAOTeen '05, America '09)
____________________

2014 program book cover
 
2014 June 8
Baton Rouge River Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
51 participants
 
Results
1  NEVADA  Nia Temple Sanchez (1st RU Universe '14)
2  NORTH DAKOTA  Audra Diane Mari (1st RU Teen USA '11)
3  GEORGIA  Tiana Griggs
4  LOUISIANA  Brittany Alyson Guidry (4th RU Teen USA '08)
5  FLORIDA  Brittany Elizabeth Oldehoff
6  IOWA  Carlyn Nicole Bradarich [from Top 10 by Internet vote)
 
Top 10
CALIFORNIA  Cassandra Alicia Marlen Kunze
MARYLAND  Taylor Ann Burton
SOUTH CAROLINA  Christina Isabelle Zapolski
WISCONSIN  Bishara Abdirasheed Dorre (Teen USA '06, Top 10 MAOTeen '08)
 
Top 20
ALABAMA  Jesica Warren Ahlberg
ARIZONA  Jordan Alyssa Wessel
INDIANA  Mekayla Fawn Diehl
MINNESOTA  Haley Baylee O'Brien (Teen USA '10)
NEBRASKA  Amanda Marie Soltero (Teen USA '10)
NEW JERSEY  Emily Anila Shah
OKLAHOMA  Brooklynne Abgail Young
PENNSYLVANIA  Valerie Gatto
TENNESSEE  Kristy Landers-Niedenfuer
VIRGINIA  Arielle Saige Rosmarino
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality  RHODE ISLAND
Miss Photogenic  CALIFORNIA
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Kendall Rae Bautista
ARKANSAS  Helen Elizabeth Wisener
COLORADO  Eleanna Ilias Livaditis
CONNECTICUT  Desirèe Alyce Pérez
DELAWARE  Kelsey Elizabeth Miller (Teen USA '09)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Ciera Nicole Butts
HAWAII  Moani Anna Marguerite Hara (MAOTeen '07)
IDAHO  Yvette Marie Guerrero Bennett
ILLINOIS  Alexis "Lexi" Atkins (1st RU Teen USA '10)
KANSAS  Audrey Leigh Banach
KENTUCKY  Destin Elaine Kincer
MAINE  Samantha Elizabeth Dahlborg
MASSACHUSETTS  Caroline Nicole Lunny (Teen USA '08)
MICHIGAN  Elizabeth Ivezaj
MISSISSIPPI  Chelsea Lauren Reardon
MISSOURI  Erica Danielle Sturdefant
MONTANA  Kadie Claire Latimer
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Bridget Brunet
NEW MEXICO  Kamryn Taylor Blackwood
NEW YORK  Candace Marie Kendall (Kuykendall) (Teen USA '06)
NORTH CAROLINA  Olivia Joan Olvera
OHIO  Madison Mari Gesiotto
OREGON  Emma Ashley Pelett
RHODE ISLAND  Christina Palavra
SOUTH DAKOTA  Brittney Palmer
TEXAS  Lauren Guzman (Teen USA '08)
UTAH  Angelia Nicole Layton (3rd RU Teen USA '10)
VERMONT  Gina Bernasconi
WASHINGTON  Allyson Masureen Rowe
WEST VIRGINIA  Charisse Eileen Haislop
WYOMING  Lexi Danielle Hill
____________________

2015 program book cover
 
2015 July 12
Baton Rouge River Center, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
51 participants
 
Results
1  OKLAHOMA  Olivia Jordan Thomas (Top 20 World '13, 2nd RU Universe '15)
2  TEXAS  Ylianna Lucia Guerra de la Garza
3  RHODE ISLAND  Anea Wauneegunn Garcia
4  NEVADA  Brittany McGowan
5  MARYLAND  Mamé Kyira Adjei
 
Top 11
ALABAMA  Madison Kelli Guthrie
DELAWARE  Reneé Charmaine Bull
HAWAII  Emily "Emma" Colleen Wo (Teen USA '08)
KENTUCKY  Katie Scarlet George (from Top 15 by Internet vote)
LOUISIANA  Candice Marie Bennatt (NM-America '13)
MICHIGAN  Rashontae Anna Wawryzniak
 
Top 15
ARIZONA  Maureen Ann Hiwatig Montagne
ILLINOIS  Renee Elizabeth Wronecki
NEW YORK  Thatiana Katherine Diaz Burgos (Top 15 Teen USA '10)
VIRGINIA  Laura Jordan Puleo
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality  ALASKA & DELAWARE
Miss Photogenic  INDIANA
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Kimberly Dawn Agron (Teen USA '13)
ARKANSAS  Leah Michele Blefko
CALIFORNIA  Natasha Alexis Martinez
COLORADO  Talyah Tanzania Polee
CONNECTICUT  Ashley Monika Golebiewski
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Elizabeth "Lizzy" Lynn Olsen
FLORIDA  Ashleigh Jordan Lollie
GEORGIA  Brooke Nicole Fletcher (1st RU Teen USA '09)
IDAHO  Claira Belle Hollingsworth (Teen USA '11)
INDIANA  Gretchen Sue-Ann Reece
IOWA  Taylor Lynn Even
KANSAS  Alexis Selena Railsback
MAINE  Heather Marie Elwell
MASSACHUSETTS  Polikseni Manxhari
MINNESOTA  Jessica Lynn Scheu
MISSISSIPPI  Courtney Elizabeth Byrd
MISSOURI  Rebecca Elaine Dunn
MONTANA  Tahnee Lannae Peppenger
NEBRASKA  Hoang-Kim Cung
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Samantha Sue Poirier
NEW JERSEY  Vanessa Oriolo
NEW MEXICO  Alexis Victoria Duprey (Teen USA '09, America '14)
NORTH CAROLINA  Julia Dalton (2nd RU Teen USA '08)
NORTH DAKOTA  Molly Barbara Ketterling
OHIO  Sarah Beth Newkirk
OREGON  Bridget Taylor Wilmes
PENNSYLVANIA  Elizabeth Lee Cardillo
SOUTH CAROLINA  Sarah Ellen Weishuhn
SOUTH DAKOTA  Lexy Kristine Schenk (Teen USA '11)
TENNESSEE  Kiara Monet Young
UTAH  Nicol Elizabeth Powell
VERMONT  Jacqueline "Jackie" Nicole Croft
WASHINGTON  McKenzi Rieves Novell
WEST VIRGINIA  Andrea Mucino
WISCONSIN  Haley Denise Laundrie
WYOMING  Caroline Grace Scott (Top 15 Teen USA '10)
____________________

2016 program book cover
 
2016 June 5
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas
51 participants
 
Results
1  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Deshauna Barber
2  HAWAII  Chelsea Keolani Hardin
3  GEORGIA  Emanii Jovan Davis
 
Top 5
ALABAMA  Peyton Brown (Top 16 Teen USA '12)
CALIFORNIA  Nadia Grace Mejia
 
Top 10
ARKANSAS  Abby Elizabeth Floyd (Top 16 Teen USA '13)
CONNECTICUT  Tiffany Ann Teixeira (Teen USA '09)
MISSOURI  Sydnee Nicole Stottlemyre (4th RU MAOTeen '08, 4th RU Teen USA '11)
SOUTH DAKOTA  Madison Marie McKeown (Teen USA '14)
VIRGINIA  Desiree Janine Williams (winner National Sweetheart '12, Virginia-America '13)  
 
Top 15
ARIZONA  Chelsea Elizabeth Myers
OHIO  Megan Rae Wise
OKLAHOMA  Taylor Dawn Gorton (Top 15 Teen USA ' 08)
SOUTH CAROLINA  Leah Victoria Lawson
WEST VIRGINIA  Nichole Natasha Greene
 
Remainder
ALASKA  Ariane Jeanne Audett
COLORADO  Caley-Rae Pavillard (MAOTeen '08, Top 15 Teen USA '11)
DELAWARE  Alexandra Vorontsova
FLORIDA  Briegitte Marie "Brie" Gabrielle Baldrica
IDAHO  Sydney Blue Halper
ILLINOIS  Zena Malak
INDIANA  Meryssa Morgan Abel
IOWA  Alissa Katelin Morrison
KANSAS  Victoria Gail Wiggins
KENTUCKY   Kyle Nicole Hornback
LOUISIANA  Maaliyah Symone Papillion
MAINE  Marisa Paige Butler
MARYLAND  Christina Marie Denny (Top 10 America '14)
MASSACHUSETTS  Whitney Rose Sharpe
MICHIGAN  Susan "Susie" Leica
MINNESOTA  Bridget Lee Jacobs
MISS 52 USA  Alexandra Miller (of Oklahoma, chosen from 10 contestants by Internet vote)
MISSISSIPPI  Haley Brooke Sowers (4th RU Teen USA '10)
MONTANA  Sibahn Jade Doxey
NEBRASKA  Sarah Elizabeth Hollins (Teen USA '09)
NEVADA  Emelina Gioseppina Adams
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Jessica Marie Strohm
NEW JERSEY  Jessielyn Palumbo
NEW MEXICO  Naomie Elizabeth Germaine
NEW YORK  Serena Bucaj
NORTH CAROLINA  Devin Byre Gant (replaced Allie Dunn on May 26)
NORTH DAKOTA  Halley Lee Maas
OREGON  Natriana Arielle Shorter
PENNSYLVANIA  Elena Flora LaQuatra (2nd RU MAOTeen '07, Teen USA '10)
RHODE ISLAND  Theresa Lila Agonia
TENNESSEE  Hope Samantha Stephens
TEXAS  Daniella Rodriguez (Teen USA '13)
UTAH  Teale Shawn Murdock
VERMONT  Neely Whitlock Fortune
WASHINGTON  Kelsey Ayano Schmidt
WISCONSIN  Katherine "Kate" Patricia Redeker (Top 16 Teen USA '13)
WYOMING  Autumn Olson (Teen USA '13)
_______________

2017 program book cover
 
2017 May 14
Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas NV
51 participants
 
Results
1  DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA  Kára Deidra McCullough
2  NEW JERSEY  Chhavi Verg
3  MINNESOTA  Meridith Louise Gould (America '14 as South Dakota)
 
Top 5
ILLINOIS  Whitney Marie Wandland
SOUTH CAROLINA  Megan Kelsey Gordon
 
Top 10
ALASKA  Alyssa Kalyn London
CALIFORNIA  India Monique Williams
MISSOURI  Bayleigh Amethyst Dayton
NEW YORK  Hannah Elizabeth Lopa
TENNESSEE  Allee-Sutton Hethcoat
 
Award
Miss Congeniality (tied)  MISSOURI & WYOMING
 
Remainder
ALABAMA  Baylee Kathryn Smith
ARIZONA  Tommy Lynn Calhoun
ARKANSAS  Arynn Nicole Johnson (Teen USA '15)
COLORADO  Sabrina Janssen
CONNECTICUT  Olga Yurievna Litvinenko (Teen USA '07)
DELAWARE  Mia Emani Jones (Teen USA '14)
FLORIDA  Linette De Los Santos
GEORGIA  DeAnna Hope Johnson
HAWAII  Julie Kuo
IDAHO  Cassandra "Cassie" Elizabeth Lewis
INDIANA  Brittany Nicole Winchester
IOWA  Kelsey Anne Weier
KANSAS  Catherine Elizabeth Carmichael (Kansas World '15)
KENTUCKY  Madelynne Grace Myers
LOUISIANA  Bethany Michele Trahan
MAINE  Brooke Lindsay Harris
MARYLAND  Adrianna Christine David
MASSACHUSETTS  Julia Frances Scaparotti
MICHIGAN  Krista Lauren Ferguson
MISSISSIPPI  Ashley Marie Hamby
MONTANA  Brooke Bezanson
NEBRASKA  Jasmine Jade Fuelberth (Teen USA '13)
NEVADA  Lauren York
NEW HAMPSHIRE  Sarah Mousseau
NEW MEXICO  Ashley Nicole Mora (New Mexico World '15)
NORTH CAROLINA  Katie Coble  (Teen USA '07)
NORTH DAKOTA  Raquel Marie Wellentin
OHIO  Dinaleigh Shelby Baxter
OKLAHOMA  Alex Lauren Smith
OREGON  Elizabeth May Denny
PENNSYLVANIA  Cassandra Lee Angst
RHODE ISLAND  Kelsey Brooke Swanson
SOUTH DAKOTA  Tessa Elizabeth Dee (America '13)
TEXAS  Nancy Gonzalez
UTAH  Baylee Lynn Jensen
VERMONT  Madison Trimbey Cota  (Teen USA '14)
VIRGINIA  Jacqueline Carroll (Teen USA '10)
WASHINGTON  Alexandra "Alex" Deann Carlson-Helo (Teen USA '12)
WEST VIRGINIA  Lauren Roush
WISCONSIN  Skylar Audrey Witte
WYOMING  Mikaela Shaw (America '15)
____________________

2018 program book cover

Miss USA 2018
2018 May 21
George's Pond, Hirsch Memorial Coliseum, Shreveport-Bossier, Louisiana
51 entries

Results
1  NEBRASKA - Sarah Rose Summers (Teen USA '12)
2  NORTH CAROLINA - Caelynn Marie Miller-Keyes (Teen USA-Virginia '13)
3  NEVADA - Carolina Adriana Urrea

Top 5
FLORIDA - Génesis María Dávila Pérez (Intercontinental-Puerto Rico '12, World-Puerto Rico '14)
SOUTH DAKOTA - Madison Maricie Nipe

Top 10
CALIFORNIA - Kelley Elizabeth Johnson (America-Colorado '15)
GEORGIA - Marianny Daniela Egurrola Daza
MAINE - Marina Rosie Gray
NEW JERSEY - Alessandra "Alexa" Savarino Noone
TENNESSEE - Alexandra Harper

Top 15
MARYLAND - Brittinay Michelle Nicolette
MASSACHUSETTS - Alissa Marie Latham
MICHIGAN - Elizabeth Danielle Johnson
OREGON - Toneata Morgan
TEXAS - Logan Makenzie Lester

Remainder
ALABAMA - Hannah Kristin Brown
ALASKA - Brooke Lynn Johnson
ARIZONA - Nicole Justine Smith
ARKANSAS - Lauren Ashton Weaver (Teen USA '14)
COLORADO - Chloe Reece Brown (Teen USA '13)
CONNECTICUT - Jamie Michelle Hughes
DELAWARE - Sierra Belle Wright (Teen USA '15)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA - Bryce Ariel Armstrong
HAWAII - Julianne Chu (Teen USA '10)
IDAHO - Téa Draganovic
ILLINOIS - Karolina Jasko
INDIANA - Darrian Rachel Arch (Teen USA '13)
IOWA - Jenny Kim Valliere
KANSAS - Melanie Nicole Shaner (Teen USA '15)
KENTUCKY - Braea Christine Tilford
LOUISIANA -Lauren Michele Vizza (America-Louisiana '12)
MINNESOTA - Kalie Kathleen Wright (America-Idaho '15)
MISSISSIPPI - Laine Alden Mansour
MISSOURI - Victoria "Tori" Ann Kruse
MONTANA - Dani Walker
NEW HAMPSHIRE - Michelle McEwan
NEW MEXICO - Kristen Nicole Leyva
NEW YORK - Genésis Camila Suero Matos
NORTH DAKOTA - Abigail Pogatshnik
OHIO - Deneen Paige Penn
OKLAHOMA - Cheyene Darling Gorman
PENNSYLVANIA - OliviaAnn  Suchko
RHODE ISLAND - Daescia DeMoranville
SOUTH CAROLINA - Victoria "Tori" Carol Sizemore (Teen USA '13)
UTAH - Narine Ishhanov
VERMONT - Maia-Jena Allo
VIRGINIA - Ashley Amanda Vollrath
WASHINGTON - Abigail Jane Hill
WEST VIRGINIA - Casey Lassiter
WISCONSIN - Regina Gray
WYOMING - Callie Mae Bishop (Teen USA '08)
 
Back to content