2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Tourism International

Mongolia (4th RU), Venezuela (2nd RU), Netherlands (winner), Australia (1st RU), Philippines (3rd RU)

2010 December 31
Kuala Lumpur MAS
55 entries

Results
1  NETHERLANDS  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (Supranational '10)
         Miss Tourism International
2  AUSTRALIA  Holly-Anne Visser
         Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3  VENEZUELA  Stephany Andreína González Socorro
         Miss Tourism Global
4  PHILIPPINES  Barbara de la Rosa Salvador
         Miss Cosmopolitan International
5  MONGOLIA  Borgoljin Bayarsaikhan
         Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
ESTONIA  Natalija Korneitsik
INDIA  Mahima Chaudhury
LITHUANIA  Enrika Trepkute (International '10)
LUXEMBOURG  Stéphanie Ribeiro
MALAYSIA  Gabrielle Ashley Boudville

Top 20
BOLIVIA  Silvia Maria Wende Morant
FINLAND  Linnea Eeric Annickki Aaltonen (Earth '06, World '07)
FRANCE  Aline Bourgeois
MONTENEGRO  Darija Sreckovic
PANAMA  Maricely del Carmen González Pomares
SINGAPORE  Cheryl Wee Xin Hui
TAIWAN  Grace Zhu Re-Xing
THAILAND  Punnara Phoomchareon
UKRAINE  Tamara Schitinskaya
ZIMBABWE  Chido Liberta Mushaya

Awards
Miss Friendship  LUXEMBOURG
Miss Photogenic  VENEZUELA
Best National Costume  MALAYSIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Erika Mae Strelkov
ARMENIA  Marina Tunyan (Friendship International '09)
AUSTRIA  Sandra Katharina Eberl (MTQI '09)
BELARUS  Hanna Viarbitskaya
BELGIUM  Kristina Johanna Maria De Munter
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Nikolina Samoukovic
BRAZIL  Suellen Caroline Correia de Souza
CHILE  Danae FRANCEsca Barla González
CHINA  Wu Tong
COSTA RICA  Yarly Marín Ledezma
DENMARK  Anne Lund
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Birda Massiel Trinidad Ten
GEORGIA  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia (Earth '06, MTQI '07, Friendship Int'l '09, International '09)
GERMANY  Helene Walter
GREECE  Marianna Loubranou
HONG KONG  Jenny Lau
INDONESIA  Cynthia Sandra Tidajoh
ITALY  Lyutova Tsvetomira
JAPAN  Shizuka Ikeda
KAZAKHSTAN  Kristina Imasheva
KOREA  Kim Kwang-hee
LATVIA  Jekaterina Viborova
MACAU  Zhang Yi-Jia
MEXICO  Zeltzin Gutiérrez
MOLDOVA  Dominita Sajin (SF Friendship Int'l '09)
NEW ZEALAND  Alexandra Grace Scott
PAKISTAN  Asma Zernab Waheed
PARAGUAY  Mónica Mariani Pascuolato
POLAND  Mariola Wojtanowska
PORTUGAL  Maria de Luz da Silva
RUSSIA  Anna Lyubeznykh
SERBIA  Katarina Andrejic
SWEDEN  Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari (MTQI '09)
U.S.A.  Giselle Alfonso
URUGUAY  Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante (MTQI '08, World '09)
__________

Singapore (3rd RU), Panama (1st RU), Malaysia (winner), Thailand (2nd RU), Czech Republic (4th RU)

2011 December 31
Kuala Lumpur MAS
54 entries

Results
1  MALAYSIA  Aileen Gabriella Robinson
         Miss Tourism International
2  PANAMA  Carolina Del Carmen Brid Cerrud
         Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3  THAILAND  Patsaraporn Khonkhamhaeng
         Miss Tourism Global
4  SINGAPORE  Amanda Leong Li Ting
          Miss Cosmopolitan International
5  Czech Republic  Jana Kopecka
          Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
BRAZIL  Mariana Martins Do Lago Albuquerque
CHINA  Zhu Zhu
COSTA RICA  Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez
MONGOLIA  Pagmadulam Sukhbaatar (World '13)
PERU  Kenia Mirel Brack Ruiz

Top 15
GEORGIA  Anna Khutsihvili (MTQI '08)
INDIA  Kriti Kapoor
KYRGYZSTAN  Kseniya Baranikova  
PORTUGAL  Ana Cláudia Da Silva Santos
SRI LANKA  Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere (International '10)

Awards
Miss Friendship  SRI LANKA
Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC  
Best National Costume  INDONESIA
Best in Talent  MONGOLIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Camila Valdes
ARMENIA  Kima Melikyan
AUSTRALIA  Myffanwy Scadden-McHugh
BELARUS  Anastasiya Kharlanova (World '11)
BELGIUM  Iris Sterkmans
BOLIVIA  Fabiana Beatriz Barrero Suarez
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Dijana Hercerogac
CANADA  Chelsie Doherty
DENMARK  Maja Abildgaard Madsen
ESTONIA  Sandra Daskova (International '11)
GERMANY  Nina Rittinghaus
GUINEA  Sara Jasmine Sjöberg Sibidé (Supranational '10)
INDONESIA  Melissa Putri Latar
JAPAN  Maiko Mori
KOREA  Son Hye-jin
KOSOVO  Albulena Mazreku
LATVIA  Kristine Viljuma
LEBANON  Nancy Francis
LITHUANIA  Karolina Parmionova
LUXEMBOURG  Laureta Bardoniqi (Earth '10)
MACEDONIA  ivana Manasievik
MEXICO  Claudia Espinoza Gomez
MOLDOVA  Daniela Leanca
NETHERLANDS  Anna Geertruda Van Den Broek
NORWAY  Lene Okkerstrom (Intercontinental '09)
PAKISTAN  Fatima Ijaz
PHILIPPINES  Diana Sunshine Manabit Rademann
POLAND  Natalia Anna Pelak
ROMANIA  Andrada Costina Fliundra
RUSSIA  Aleksandra Borisova
SERBIA  Katarina Krzanovic
SOUTH AFRICA  Charlstenne "Charlsey" van der Heyde
SWEDEN  Isabella Helena Dehner
SYRIA  Jasmine Dervish
TAIWAN  Lu Jen Ling
TURKEY  Noran Mostafa
UKRAINE  Yevgeniya Prokopenko
VIETNAM  Diem Thuyen Ngoc Tran  
ZIMBABWE  Nadia Gori

No-shows
BULGARIA  Betina Georgieva Velkova
FRANCE  Inès Belkacem
NIGERIA  Adetola Marenike Adeoye
U.S.A.   Melissa Saucedo
__________

Paraguay (3rd RU), Australia (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

2012 December 31
Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa, Kuala Lumpur MAS
56 participants

Results
1  PHILIPPINES  Rizzini Alexis Camlian Gomez
        Miss Tourism International
2  AUSTRALIA  Monika Radulovic
        Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3  VENEZUELA  Marielis Alejandra Castellanos Perez
        Miss Tourism Global
4  PARAGUAY  Lourdes María del Carmen Motta Rolón
        Miss Cosmopolitan International
5  MALAYSIA  Jun Yong Wan
        Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
CHINA  Song Jia
INDIA  Mreenalini Singh
NEW ZEALAND  Gloria Ofa Blake (Earth '12)
RUSSIA  Anna Volkova
THAILAND  Supatra Jujaroen
       Miss Southeast Asia

Awards
Miss Friendship  (no information)
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  MONGOLIA
Best in Talent  1) MALAYSIA  2) ESTONIA & HUNGARY

Remainder
ALGERIA  Inès Belkacem (France-Bikini Int'l '11, France-Queen of the World '11)
ARMENIA  Inga Tsaturyan
AZERBAIJAN  Armina Moradi Tosarvandani (Iran-Miss Model of the World '11)
BELARUS  Anastasiya Pogranichnaya (International '12)
BELGIUM  Angie Emmy Andrea Boden
BOLIVIA  Sasha Rosario Medina Mita
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Fatima Alic
BULGARIA  Yoana Lachezarova Zirkina
CAMBODIA  Tol Sokny
COSTA RICA  Anniel Quesada Céspedes (Top Model '11)
CYPRUS  Thalia Demosthenous
CZECH REPUBLIC  Katerina Castkova
DENMARK  Sofie Mai Schmidt Dyrby Carlson (Globe '12)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Clarissa Molina
EL SALVADOR  Cristina Guadalupe Grande Pleitez
ESTONIA  Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, International '12)
FINLAND  Maria Kaarin Pihlajanieme
FRANCE  Annabelle Meton-Anouilh
GEORGIA  Ani Arabidze
HUNGARY  Agnes Molnar
INDONESIA  Ofalyn Octarya Sitepu
JAPAN  Tomomi Takano (All-Nations '12)
KAZAKHSTAN  Aida Azimbayeva
KOSOVO  Kristjana Duhanaj
KYRGYZSTAN  Marina Kliug (MTQI '11, Yacht Int'l '11)
LUXEMBOURG  Héloïse Paulmier
MACAU  Tiffany Wong I Teng
MACEDONIA  Klimentina Naumoska
MEXICO  Gabriela Sotelo Maldonado
MOLDOVA  Alisa Ribac
MONGOLIA  Amarzaya Togtbaatar
NETHERLANDS  Jaeli Zandwijk
NIGERIA  Marian Usinsibe Makbere
NORWAY  Helene Hornstuen Urberg (Miss Model of the World '11)
PAKISTAN  Bakhtawar Shah
PANAMA  Cleirys Velásquez (Teenager '10)
POLAND  Agata Justyna Ziarek
PORTUGAL  Geraldine Marie Domingues Zawisla
ROMANIA  Diana Solomon
SINGAPORE  Louissa Lavnea Thomas
SPAIN  Raquel Arias Jiménez
SWEDEN  Maxime Marie Calington
TAIWAN  Lin I-Chieh
TURKEY  Berrin Zumrut Erdal
UKRAINE  Anastasiya Lebeduik
ZAMBIA  Atieno Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
_______________

Dominican Republic (3rd RU), Thailand (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Australia (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

2013 December 31
Putrajaya Marriot Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
60 participants

Results
1  PHILIPPINES  Angeli Dione Barbas Gomez
        Miss Tourism International
2  THAILAND  Sunidporn Srisuwan
        Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International
3  AUSTRALIA  Sarah Czarnuch
        Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
4  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Michelle Alexis Torres
        Miss Tourism Global
5  MALAYSIA  Thaarah Ganesan
        Miss Cosmopolitan International

Top 10
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Aleksandra Kovacevic (Earth '11)
PORTUGAL  Sara Mónica Matias da Silveira (América Latina '12)
UKRAINE  Oleksandra Timonina
VIETNAM  Phan Hoang Thu
        Miss Southeast Asia
ZIMBABWE  Dananai Ratiozo Chipunza

Awards
Miss Friendship  UGANDA
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  1) MEXICO  2) THAILAND  3) PHILIPPINES
Best National Costume Top 5  INDONESIA & KOREA
Best in Talent  ARMENIA

Top 20
BAHAMAS  Patricia Felicia Curry
BRAZIL  Paloma Garzedim Santos Rodriguez Vega
CANADA  Jacqueline Wojciechowski
CHINA  Ding Wan Ning
CZECH REPUBLIC  Lucie Klukava
GUATEMALA  Wanda Antonieta Nowell Chávez
HONG KONG  Omi Kwong
INDONESIA  Kalia Labitta Yudhasoka
SINGAPORE  Cheryl Desiree Chan (MTQI '08, All Nations '12)
UGANDA  Harriet Barbra Nakito

Awards
Miss Friendship  Uganda
Miss Photogenic  (no information)
Best National Costume  1) MEXICO  2) THAILAND  3) PHILIPPINES
Best National Costume Top 5  INDONESIA & KOREA
Best in Talent  ARMENIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Luciana Robles
ARMENIA  Syuzanna Adamyan (MTQY '12, Motors "13)
AUSTRIA  Isabella Sailer (All Nations '11, MTQI '12)
BELARUS  Yevgeniya "Zhenya" Bocharikova
BELGIUM  Judith Haenen  
BOLIVIA  María Cristina Montes Franco
BULGARIA  Simona Antonova Evgenieva
CAMBODIA  Dane Ny (Tourism Queen Asia '13)
COSTA RICA  Nathalie del Carmen Álvarez Mora (América Latina '13)
CYPRUS  Dimitra Takka
DENMARK  Agnes Josefin Hekla (Global Teen '10)
ESTONIA  Birgit Konsin (MTQY '12)
FINLAND  Maria Karolina Rautio
GEORGIA  Salome Khomeriki (World '12, Globe International '12)
GERMANY  Janina Rath (Motors '12)
GREECE  Marialena Theodoraki
HUNGARY  Monica Iulia Dumitrescu
INDIA  Juhi Ayyub Khan Pathan
JAPAN  Megu Yamaishi
KAZAKHSTAN  Anastassiya Aimurzayeva
KOREA  Noh Kyung-min (Supermodel International '12)
KYRGYZSTAN  Aisuluu Abdibakas Kyzy
LATVIA  Santa Serzante (All Nations '12)
LITHUANIA  Angelina Ganevic
LUXEMBOURG  Frédérique Wolff
MACEDONIA  Cvetanka Oreshkova (Beauty World '10, Friendship '10)
MEXICO  Diana Fernandez Gardea
MOLDOVA  Adela Prisacari
NEW ZEALAND  Kylie Davina Miller
NORWAY  May Lydia Eidsto
PANAMA  Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
PARAGUAY  Zulma Margarita Galeano Ferreira
POLAND  Monika Abramczyk
ROMANIA  Ionella Georgiana Postelnicu
RUSSIA  Yana Shilova
SRI LANKA  Erandika Dilhari Dissanayake
SWAZILAND  Lebo Maseko
SWEDEN  Kristina Just (Top 15 Face of Beauty Int'l '13)
TAIWAN  Tsai Chiao-Lun
U.S.A.  Jaclyn Louise Baird

Did not compete
BARBADOS  Ashley Evelyn
BELIZE  Jasmine Skeen
EL SALVADOR  Jacqueline Roxana Landaverde Magana
NETHERLANDS  Lorena Fintina
NIGERIA  Joy Edirin Akejagbor
SOUTH AFRICA  Annerien Susan Erasmus
VENEZUELA  Maria Luisa Valencia Lera
ZAMBIA  Navile Chalomba
_______________

China (4th RU), Philippines (2nd RU), Venezuela (winner), Thailand (1st RU), Netherlands (3rd RU)

2014 December 31
Putrajaya International Convention Center, Kuala Lumpur, MALAYSIA
60 participants

Results
1  VENEZUELA  Faddya Ysabel Halabi Troisi
        Miss Tourism International
2  THAILAND  Warangkanang Wutthayakorn
        Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International  
3  PHILIPPINES  Glennifer Dunggay Perido (MTQYI '11)
        Miss Tourism Metropolitan International  
4  NETHERLANDS   Charina Maria Dominique Bartels
        Miss Tourism Global
5  CHINA  Sun Wen Cong
        Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International  

Top 10
BELARUS  Katsiaryna Fomina
GUATEMALA  Jéssica Gabriela Véliz González (Turismo Latino '14)
INDIA  Rashmi Rajput
NIGERIA  Victoria Waniko Mafo
PARAGUAY  Giovanna Estefani Cordeiro Villalba

Awards
Miss Friendship  MALAYSIA
Miss Photogenic  INDIA
Best National Costume  1) MEXICO  2) VIETNAM  3) PANAMA  4) GUATEMALA  5) MONGOLIA
Best in Talent  ZIMBABWE
Best in Social Media  SINGAPORE
Miss Elegant  VENEZUELA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Florencia Paz Costa
ARMENIA  Anahit Movsesyan (Princess of the World '14)
AUSTRALIA  Georgia Mae Gibbs
BELGIUM  Dhenia Covens
BOLIVIA  Nicole Priscilla Vargas Serrate
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Slavica Nogulovic (Int'l Tourism '13, Eurovision '13)
BRAZIL  Érica Henrique da Silva
BULGARIA  Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva (Universe '13, 7 Continents '14)
CAMBODIA  Thorn Sreynai
CANADA  Tetinya Caffet
COSTA RICA  Andrea María Rojas Pacheco  (Costa Maya '13, International '13)
CYPRUS  Katerina Kakoushi
CZECH REPUBLIC  Lenka Josefiova (Intercontinental '14 & many others)
DENMARK  Kimmie Nørby Jørgensen
EL SALVADOR  Elsy Saraí González Calderón
FINLAND  Saara Ahlberg
GEORGIA  Elene Abuladze
GERMANY  Vada Müller
HONG KONG  Rebecca Lau Hoi-Yee
HUNGARY  Henrietta Szomordukan
INDONESIA  Syarifah Fajri Mavlidayah
JAPAN  Kazumi Kubota
KAZAKHSTAN  Madina Saibulatova (7 Continents '14)
KENYA  Anna Olila Wughanga
KOREA  Ryu Hyun-hong (Motors '11)
KYRGYZSTAN  Ayzhamal Osmonova
LATVIA  Zane Dombrovska (WMU '14)
LUXEMBOURG  Vonessa Alijaj (World '15)
MALAYSIA  Ranjani Rajamanickam
MEXICO  Aglaya González Sáenz
MOLDOVA  Marta Zaporojan
MONGOLIA  Khuslen Bold
MYANMAR  Thae Htet Maung
NAMIBIA  Paulina Nangula April Malulu (SF Int '12, Universe '13, World '13, Earth '14)
NEW ZEALAND  Makayla Nicole Baker
PANAMA  Jennifer Lynn Gleichman González
POLAND  Anna Ewa Pabis (All Nations '14)
PORTUGAL  Alina Zhepko
ROMANIA  Aculina Sotropa
RUSSIA  Anzhelika Iakuseva (Top Model '14)
SERBIA  Marina Lazic (Tourism World '13)
SINGAPORE  Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi
SRI LANKA  Madampege Uddima Oshadie De Silva
TAIWAN  Cheng Shan-Wen
UGANDA  Patricia Babirye Ntale (Tourism World '14)
UKRAINE  Yuliya Adasovska
U.S.A.  Tara Anne Szczepanski
VIETNAM  Nguyen Dieu Linh
        Miss Southeast Asia
ZAMBIA  Kalwa Norine Musonda (Freedom of the World '12)
ZIMBABWE  Gamuchirayi Kujeke

Withdrew after a few days
ESTONIA
_______________

Australia (2nd RU), Brazil (1st RU), New Zealand (winner), Mexico (3rd RU), Indonesia (4th RU)

2016 December 31
Marriott Putrajaya Hotel, MAS
60 participants

Results
1  NEW ZEALAND  Ariel Pearse (All Nations '16)
          Miss Tourism International
2  BRAZIL  Thaina Carolina Magalhães Peres
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan
3  AUSTRALIA  Tasha Laraine Ross
          Miss Tourism Global
4  MEXICO  Ximena Delgado Mendez
          Miss Dreamgirl of the Year
5  INDONESIA  Dikna Faradiba Maharani
          Miss South East Asia Tourism Ambassadress

Top 10
CZECH REPUBLIC  Michaela Haladová (Princess of the World '09, Tourism World '13, MGBQ '15)
KAZAKHSTAN  Dana Raiymbek (All Nations '14, MTQI '15)
MALAYSIA  Ng Shin Ying
NETHERLANDS  Kimberley Mady Ijsbrandij (MTQI '16)
ZIMBABWE  Ashley Morgen

Awards
Miss Friendship  DENMARK
Best in National Costume  GUATEMALA, VIETNAM, INDONESIA
Best in Evening Wear  SWAZILAND, PARAGUAY, THAILAND
Best in Talent  MALAYSIA

Sponsor awards
Miss Whoosh Glamorous  MEXICO
Miss Gintell Wellness  PHILIPPINES
Miss Trend Setter  JAPAN
Miss Glowing  INDONESIA
Best Social Media  BELARUS, INDONESIA, THAILAND

Remainder
ALGERIA  Cherine Keriati
ARGENTINA  Michelle Figueroa
ARMENIA  Lucy Harutyunyan
BELARUS  Polli Cannabis (All Nations '16 as Lithuania; Asia Pacific '16)
BELGIUM  Fadia Cherrabi
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Tamara Nosović
BOLIVIA  Andrea Ninoska Velasco Mercado (Continentes Unidos '15)
CAMBODIA  Nita Chhay
CAMEROON  Enanga Ndolo Mbesa
CANADA  Yolanda Spence
CHINA  Yuan Xiao
COSTA RICA   Lisbeth Tatiana Valverde Brenes (América Latina '15, Intercontinental '15, Café '16)
DENMARK  Grace Hanson Gardner
ESTONIA  Kaidi Türk
FRANCE  Emilie Maestracci
GEORGIA  Anuka Sikharulidze
GERMANY  Dana Wiebke Schäfer
GREECE  Gkolfo Kalyvioti
GUATEMALA    Claudia Veronica Pérez Maldonado
HONG KONG  Crystal Tang (MTQI '16, MGBQ '16)
INDIA  Divya Sanjay Agarwal
JAPAN  Mao Kaneko
KENYA  Winfred Gakii
KYRGYZSTAN   Cholpon Mambetova
LATVIA  Julia Scetina
MACEDONIA  Monika Zarapchieva (MMOTW '16)
MOLDOVA  Irina Molocenco (TMOTW '16)
MONTENEGRO  Andrea Šundić (Bikini Univrse '13)
MYANMAR  Khaing Phu Pwint Wai
NIGERIA  Rita Onyinye Oguebie
NORWAY  Yasmin Osee Aakre (Grand '16)
PANAMA  Thyaré Del Carmen Gracia
PARAGUAY  Julia Laura Andrea Frison Paredes (Motors '13, United Continents '16)
PERU  Katherine Giuliana Barrios Mantilla
PHILIPPINES  Justine Mae "Jaya" Alcaide San Jose
POLAND  Laura Mancewicz
PORTUGAL  Venessa Sofia Luz De Sousa
ROMANIA  Bianca Mihalache (Europe World '15, and Grand '15 as Moldova)
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Barinova (Princess of the Globe '14 as Siberia)
SOUTH AFRICA  Izelle Jansen van Vuuren
SWAZILAND  Nadia Nascimento
SWEDEN  My Angelika Åkesson
TAIWAN  "Kitty" Sheng I- Ting
THAILAND  "June" Pinicha Kitkasempongsa (Globe '16)
UGANDA   Eildad Epiaka Odongkara
UKRAINE  Olga Mubarakshyna
USA  Maria Vitetzakis
UZBEKISTAN  Nigina Sharofova
VENEZUELA  Thea Cleo Nice Sichini Comunian
VIETNAM  Pham Thi Thùy Linh (Friendship '09)

Did not compete
BULGARIA  
EL SALVADOR  
HAITI  
KOREA  
LUXEMBOURG  
MONGOLIA  
SERBIA  
SINGAPORE  
ZAMBIA  

 
Back to content | Back to main menu