2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Male pageants > Manhunt International

2010 program book cover

Taiwan (4th RU), Brazil (2nd RU), Slovak Republic (winner), Gibraltar (1st RU), U.S.A. (3rd RU)

2010 November 20
Chiang Kai Shek Memorial Hall Taichung, Taiwan
50 participants

Results
1  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Peter Menky
2  GIBRALTAR  Bogdan Brasoveanu (Best Model of the World '09)
3  BRAZIL  Marlon de Gregori
4  U.S.A.  Daniel Guerra
5  TAIWAN  Jerry Chang

Top 16
6  LEBANON  Mrad Mouawad
7  PANAMA   Enrique Lukowsky Sorto
8  (tied)  SINGAPORE  Jovin Koh Boon Pin
8  (tied)  INDIA  Ahran Chaudhary
10  TURKEY  Yahya Demir
11  (tied) CHINA  Wang Zichao
11  (tied) BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Voljen Gubeljic
13  INDONESIA  Obert Tan
14  (tied) SWEDEN  Calle Eriksson
14  (tied) SOUTH AFRICA  Henry Jacques Fagan (SF Mr Universe Model '11)
14  (tied) VENEZUELA  Henry Bolivar Perez

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Stephen Musca
BELGIUM  Bram Demeyere
BOLIVIA  Sergio Revollo Bascope
CANADA  Dax Hadrian Gramuglia
COLOMBIA  Juan Felipe Quiroz Vargas
COSTA RICA   Juan Pablo Brenes
CUBA  Yoan Gonzalez
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jan Hajek
DENMARK  Kristian Payacan Greiff
ENGLAND  Vaughan Bailey
GERMANY  Marco Beer
GREECE  Apostolos Ntokos
HAWAII  Kash Anthony Kiefer
HONG KONG  Zhang Zhao-yu
IRAN  Mohammad Mehdi Rokni
JAPAN  Yudai Kawano
KOREA  Park Hyun-woo
LATVIA  Janis Verners
MACAU  Xie Peng-ju
MALAYSIA  Tim Ang Sau Fong
MALTA   Tyrone Laudi
MONGOLIA  Dulguun-Ayush Gantumur
NEPAL  Kanij Koirala
NICARAGUA  William Alberto Rodriguez
PAKISTAN  Muhammad Abrar Khan
PHILIPPINES  Carlo Morris Galang
POLAND  Mariusz Dobosz
PUERTO RICO  Joel Rodriquez Hernandez
SERBIA  Milovan Durovic
SPAIN  Antonio Garcia Million
SRI LANKA  Leen Alexander Warnakulasuriya
TANZANIA  Mohammed Idd Mpingirwa
THAILAND  Nathakorn Srivichai
VIETNAM  Hoang Gia Ngoc

Did not compete
NIGERIA  Chidiebere Chima Edgar Ononuju

Awards
Mr. Friendship  KOREA
Mr. Photogenic  SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Best National Costume  1) CHINA  2) INDONESIA  3) BOLIVIA
Mr. Physique  SINGAPORE
Mr. Internet Popularity  INDIA
Mr. Personality  ENGLAND
Best Runway Model  GIBRALTAR
Mr. Alishan (sponsored by Mayor of Alishan)  NICARAGUA
____________________

2011 program book cover

Slovak Republic (4th RU), Belgium (2nd RU), China (winner), Dominican Republic (1st RU), Vietnam (3rd RU)

2011 October 10
Imperial Palace Hotel, Seoul, Korea
48 participants

Results
1  CHINA  Chen Jian Feng
2  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Nelson Omar Sterling (Tourism Intl '11 as Puerto Rico)
3  BELGIUM  Gianni Sennesael (Top 5 Mr World '12, 1st RU Men Universe Model '13)
4  VIETNAM  Truong Nam Thanh
5  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Martin Smahel

Top 15
6  SOUTH AFRICA  Ryno Swanepoel
7  AUSTRALIA  Joseph Davidson
8  KOREA  Lee Yong-bum
9  PHILIPPINES  Ron Marvin Miranda
10  MALAYSIA  Hazwan Hilmi
11  IRELAND  Barry Holmes
12  INDONESIA  Yohan Januar
13  MONGOLIA  Amgalanbaatar Odongavaa
14  ENGLAND  Roland Johnson
15  HAWAII  Rhonee Rojas (Mister International '11)

Remainder
ALGERIA  Bilal Noureddine Boudjerida
ANGOLA  Silverio Martins Champanhe
BOLIVIA  Diego Saucedo Rojas
BRAZIL  Lucas Malvacini
BULGARIA  Bogomil Brezin
CAMEROON  Mba Fabrice Bienvenu
COSTA RICA  Alvaro Peraza Artavia
CZECH REPUBLIC  Theodor Jareš
FRANCE  Maxime Thomasset (3rd RU Mister International '09, SF Mr Universe Model '09)
GERMANY  David Reichstein
GREECE  Ioannis Pantelakakis
HONG KONG  Wu Tian-chao
INDIA  Shashvat Seth
IRAN  Soroush Aliasghari Namin
JAPAN  Kenji Ogawa
KAZAKHSTAN  Andrei Gurin
LATVIA  Oskars Lauva
LEBANON  Marcelino Gerbrayel (2nd RU Mister International '09)
MACAU  Chen Yi-Peng
MACEDONIA  Goce Mojsoski
MALTA  Clive Tanti
MEXICO  Miguel Valencia Fritz (Best Model '07)
NEPAL  Hari Bahadur Thapa
PAKISTAN  Amir Ali Shah
POLAND  Blazej Stankiewicz
PORTUGAL  Carlos Carvalho
SINGAPORE  Juan Wen Jie
SLOVENIA  Vedran Stepancic
SRI LANKA  Amila Karunanayake (Mister International '07)
TAIWAN  Chao Chen-Hsiang
THAILAND  Kitsakorn Locharoenrat
TURKEY  Abdullah Ibrahim Gayberi (1st RU Best Model of the World '11)
VENEZUELA  Jose Ampueda

Did not compete
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Ernadin Porca
EL SALVADOR  Balta Berdugo
PANAMA  Juan Diego Sucre

Awards
Mr. Friendship  AUSTRALIA
Mr. Photogenic  COSTA RICA
Best National Costume  1) INDONESIA  2) MEXICO  3) VENEZUELA
Mr. Physique  BULGARIA
Mr. Internet Popularity   1) VIETNAM  2) CHINA  3) HONG KONG  4) MALAYSIA  5) HAWAII
Mr. Personality  HAWAII
Best Talent  KOREA
Best Runway Model  HONG KONG
____________________

Singapore (4th RU), Macau (2nd RU), Philippines (winner), Sweden (1st RU), Puerto Rico (3rd RU)
Aski

2012 November 9
Scala Theatre, Bangkok, Thailand
53 participants

Results
1  PHILIPPINES  June Macasaet
2  SWEDEN  Peter Jonsson
3  MACAU  Martin WANG Yu-Tian
4  PUERTO RICO  Jimmy Perez Rivera
5  SINGAPORE  Jason CHEE Pei Kun

Top 15
6  (tied) COLOMBIA  Jorge Leon Perez
6  (tied) THAILAND  Mookkapon Posakabuth
8  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Joel Perez Nunez
9  VENEZUELA  Jeyco Edgar Esteba Ruiz
10  U.S.A.  Andres Santa Giraldo
11  SWITZERLAND  Lavdrim Sylejmani
12  (tied) INDIA  Arry Dabas
12  (tied) LATVIA  Ivans Jevstignejevs
14  GREECE  Thomas Gabriel
15  DENMARK  Alexander Bach

Remainder
ALBANIA  Greit Collaku
AUSTRALIA  Lee Stefan Stramkowski
BAHAMAS  Drew Palacios
BELGIUM  Alexander Pauwels
BOLIVIA  Diego Soto Arce
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Tarik Subara
BRAZIL  Márcio Berg Lusardo
BULGARIA  Daniel Georgiev
CAMBODIA  Sary Phanith
CHINA  Liu Mingxiong
COSTA RICA  Jorge Suarez Gomez
CZECH REPUBLIC  Adam Klavik
FRANCE  Guillaume Reydel
GERMANY  Cedric Pick
HONG KONG  Guo Chuang-Tao
INDONESIA  Akbar Kurniawan
IRAN  Farhad Mosaffa
JAPAN  Shintaro Kato
LEBANON  Elie Najem
LESOTHO  Pubern Padayachee
MACEDONIA  Martin Tasevski
MALAYSIA  John Tan Wei Jun
MEXICO  Alejandro Herrero García
MONGOLIA  Bilgueitui Buyankishig
NEPAL  Sanish Shakya
NIGERIA  Stephen Jyatunde Bakare
PANAMA  Henry Rodriguez Rivera
PERU  Dany Peña Perauna
POLAND  Michael Danilewicz
PORTUGAL  Arthur Barbosa
ROMANIA  Andrei Malaescu Dumitriu
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Karol Maly
SOUTH AFRICA  Armand du Plessis
SPAIN  Miguel Arce
SRI LANKA  Madura Priyadarshana Peiris
TAIWAN  Fu Sheng-Chieh
TURKEY  Bugra Tugrul
VIETNAM  Nguyen Quang Huan

Did not compete
ANGOLA  Samuel Mapinda
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Marc Daly

Awards
Mr Friendship  DENMARK (automatic advance to Top 15)
Mr Photogenic  INDIA
Best National Costume  1) HONG KONG  2) VIETNAM  3) VENEZUELA
New Urban Male Award  PHILIPPINES
Best Runway Model  LATVIA
Face of the Year  PUERTO RICO
Mr Physique  MACAU
Mr Personality  BAHAMAS
Mr Internet Popularity  SINGAPORE (automatic advance to Top 15)
____________________
NOTE  re-started in 2016 after world economic crisis


Brazil (4th RU), England (2nd RU), Sweden (winner), Hong Kong (1st RU), Angola (3rd RU0

2016 October 29
Haiya Theatre, Shenzhen, China
43 participants

Results
1  SWEDEN  Patrick Sjöö
2  HONG KONG  Ba Te Er
3  ENGLAND  Christopher Joseph Bramell (World ’16)
4  ANGOLA  Maurício Eusébio
5  BRAZIL  Ramon do Valle Pissala

Top 16
CHINA  Tian Zeyu
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Digno Guerrero Chalas (Model International ’15)
GERMANY  Marvin Osei
GUAM  Jon Kanemoto
LEBANON  Bilal Zaweel
PHILIPPINES  Don McGyver Licup Cochico
RUSSIA  Andrey Kharkovskiy
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Kristián Kučera
SPAIN  Francisco Regadera Cortés
THAILAND  Phiratthaphong Mooltribut (Best Model ’14)
VENEZUELA  Francisco Antonio Gil Riera (Tourism International ’15)

Remainder
BULGARIA  Nikolay Yovkov Cholakov
COSTA RICA  Daniel Antonio Alfaro Barrantes (World ’16)
CYPRUS  Charis Ioannou
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jan Caha
DENMARK  Le Quoc Sy (Universal Ambassador ‘15)
EL SALVADOR  David Daniel Montiel
FERNANDO DO NORONHA (BRAZIL)  André Felipe Grassi Capalonga
INDIA  Gurmehar Singh Grewal
INDONESIA  Iwan Bigwanto
JAPAN  Hiroyuki Otsuka
JEJU ISLAND (KOREA)  Choi Duck-won
KOREA  Han Sang-heon
MACAU  Yu Xia-yang
MALAYSIA  Chung Hon Ken
MEXICO  Raúl Rodrigo Goytortua Ortega (Best Model ’08)
MONGOLIA  Namjildorj Gan-Ochir
MYANMAR  Moe Thu Ya Hywe
NEPAL  Anoop Bikram Shahi
NETHERLANDS  Maikey Evers
NEW ZEALAND  Michael Bureta
PERU  Álvaro Paz-López Montero
POLAND  Mateusz Petromichelis
ROMANIA  Cristian Daniel Paraschiv
SIBERIA (RUSSIA)  Ruslan Shcherbinin
SINGAPORE  Muhammad Fuad Bin Al-Hakim
SRI LANKA  Gayan Harshapriya Krawege
VIETNAM  Vũ Hoàng Tuấn

No-show
PUERTO RICO  Christian Trenche Ocasio (Best Model ’08)

Replaced
HONG KONG  Liu Yijun

Did not compete
AUSTRALIA  Andrew Francesco
CAMEROON  Hyacinthe Nyanguinda
CANADA  Rui Oliveira Teixeira
FRANCE  Bryan Patrice Weber (4th RU Mr Global '15)
GREECE  George Gasteratos
HONDURAS  Kilber Benjamin Gutiérrez Ponce (World ’13, International ’13, MUM ’13, Real Universe ‘15) (premature son in hospital)
LATVIA  Erik Priede
NIGERIA  Sylvester Ohiren Amu
PAKISTAN  Zeeshan Ali Shah (United Continents ’15)
TURKEY  Ömer Faruk Paksoy

Awards
Mr Friendship  PERU
Mr Photogenic  HONG KONG
Best National Costume  1) THAILAND  2) iNDONESIA  3) EL SALVADOR
Best Runway Model  GUAM
Best Fashion Model HONG KONG
Best Sexy Model DENMARK
Best Asia Model CHINA
Best European Model GERMANY
Best America Model DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Mr Physique  SINGAPORE
Mr Internet Popularity  THAILAND (automatic advance to Top 15)
Best Performing  ANGOLA
Mr Personality   VENEZUELA
Best Vigour   NEW ZEALAND
Best Commercial Endorsements   MACAU  
Best Charm   ROMANIA   
Best Sunshine   FERNANDO DO NORONHA (BRAZIL)   
Best Image Representative   MONGOLIA  
Best Masculine Charm   CZECH REPUBLIC  
Best Stage TV Movie Model   KOREA  

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu