2010-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Reina Hispanoamericana
2010 November 24
22 participants

Results
1  VENEZUELA  Caroline Gabriela Medina Peschiutta (3rd RU Earth '11)
2  PARAGUAY  Egni Analia Almirón Eckert (World '10)
3  BOLIVIA  Maria Olivia Pinheiro Menacho (Universe '11)
4  BRAZIL   Suymara Barreto Parreira  (SF Supranational '11)
5  SPAIN  Raquel Lozano Fraile
6  URUGUAY  Stephany Ortega Da Costa (Universe '10)
7  ARGENTINA  Yesica Natalia Di Vincenzó (Universe '10)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  SPAIN
Miss Photogenic  BOLIVIA.  Finalists) PARAGUAY & BRAZIL
Best National Costume  ECUADOR
Most Beautiful Face  ARGENTINA
Most Beautiful Hair  (tied) DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, COSTA RICA, BOLIVIA
Miss Elegance  U.S.A.
Best Smile  U.S.A.
Best in Swimsuit (Best Figure)  PARAGUAY
Chica Aerosur  VENEZUELA.  Finalists) BOLIVIA & BRAZIL

Remainder
CHILE  Mary Ann Salas Gorboi (SF International '07, SF MTQI '08)
COLOMBIA  Maria Alejandra Franco Zapata
COSTA RICA  Angie Catalina Alfaro Loria (World '09)
CUBA  Viglis Viquillón (Intercontinental '10)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Stephany Liriano Alcantara
ECUADOR  Lady Fernanda Mina Lastra (Universe '10)
EL SALVADOR  Marcela Santamaria ('11)
GUATEMALA  Ana Lucia Mazariegos Florentino (World '10)
HONDURAS  Adriana Gabriela García Hernández
MEXICO  Ángeles "Angie" Aguilar del Puerto
NICARAGUA  Indiana Maria Sánchez Sánchez (Universe '09)
PANAMA  Michelle Ostler Cosme (International '10)
PERU  Alexandra Liao Tipacti (World '10)
PUERTO RICO  Ivonne Reyes
U.S.A. HISPANA  Yildry Estefania Peña
_______________

2011 October 27
22 participants

Results
1  CURACAO  Evalina "Eva" van Putten (Universe '11)
2  CHILE  María Jesús Matthei Molina (Universe '13)
3  BOLIVIA  Yessica Sharit Mouton Gianella (Universe '12)
4  ECUADOR  Olga Mercedes Álava Vargas (Earth '11)
5  PARAGUAY  Alba Lucia Riquelme Valenzuela (Elite Model '05, Hawaiian Tropic '09, Beauty of the World '10, Universe '11)
6  SPAIN  Alba Fortes Viñolas
7  VENEZUELA  Angela Julieta Ruiz Pérez (1st RU Coffee '11)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  PANAMA
Miss Photogenic  CURACAO
Best National Costume  VENEZUELA
Best Face  BOLIVIA
Best Hair  PARAGUAY
Miss Elegance  CURACAO
Best Smile  COLOMBIA
Best Body  CURACAO
Chica (Girl) Aerosur  Spain

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Regina Audagna Coleoni
ARUBA  Tracey Marion Jeniree Nicolaas (Cafe '08, Universe '08)
COLOMBIA  Diana Juliette Mina Tocora
COSTA RICA  Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez (Tourism Queen '07, World '07, Continente Americano '08, Earth '08)
CUBA  Kelly Saks
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Cherry Elizabeth Jáquez Brito
EL SALVADOR  Anita Esmeralda Puertas
GUATEMALA  Sonia Angélica Guevara Morfín (Costa Maya '08, Banano '09)
HONDURAS  Gabriela Alejandra del Cid Coello
MEXICO  Martha Lili Marlene Rosales López
PANAMA  Marelissa Him Betancourt (Earth '11)
PERU  Cindy Mejia Santa Maria
PUERTO RICO  Tessy Inez Liddell Acevedo
URUGUAY  Maria Fernanda Semino (Universe '11)
USA HISPANA  Josell Villa (Coffee '11)

Withdrew
BRAZIL  Tamara Almeida Silva (Tourism Queen '07, World '08) (diabetes, left 3 days before the final)

Did not compete
NICARAGUA  Norma de los Ángeles Fuentes Guerrero
_______________

2012 October 25
22 participants

Results
1  HAITI  Sarodj Bertin Durocher (Intercontinental ’'05, Universe ’10)
2  SPAIN  Juliana Sampaio Almarcha
3  BOLIVIA  Alexia Laura Viruez Píctor (Miss Global Teen Int'l '10, Universe '13)
4  PARAGUAY  Stephania Sofía Vásquez Stegman (International ’11, Miss Model World ’11)
5  BRAZIL  Jeanine Cristiane de Castro (1st RU Tourism Queen ’11)
6  PANAMA  Ana Lorena Ibáñez Carles (Earth '12)
7  CUBA  Damaris Aguiar (SF Intercontinental '11, Supranational '12)

Awards
Miss Congeniality  CHILE
Miss Photogenic  PARAGUA
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Miss Facebook  U.S.A.
Best Face  BOLIVIA
Best Body  HAITI
Miss Elegance  MEXICO
Best Smile  SPAIN
Best Hair  SPAIN
Miss Harmony  CUBA
Chica Amazonas  PARAGUAY

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Bárbara Soledad Saavedra (Banano ’12)
CHILE  Rocío Gutiérrez Vidal
COLOMBIA  Jenniffer Martínez Martínez
COSTA RICA  Suryen Natalia Alvarado Jara
CURACAO  Angenie Anamaria Simon
ECUADOR  Nicole Valeria Cevallos Correa
EL SALVADOR  Katia Stefany Lobos Iraheta
GUATEMALA  Cristina Marcucci Girón (Earth '12)
HONDURAS  Cinthia Janina Flores López
MEXICO  Jeraldine González Meza
NICARAGUA  Virginia Arcia Claros
PERU  Elba Mercedes Fahsbender Merino (World '13)
U.S.A. HISPANA  Joely Marie Bernat Hernández
URUGUAY  Camila Vezzoso García (Universe '12)
VENEZUELA  Adriana Cristina Küper Osorio

Did not compete
ARUBA
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Dulcita Lynn Lieggi Francisco (Italia nel Mondo '11, Universe '12)
HAITI
PUERTO RICO
_______________

2013 December 12
23 participants

Results
1  COLOMBIA  María Alejandra Lopez Perez
2  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Yaritza Miguelina Reyes Ramírez (Top 10 Universe '13)
3  VENEZUELA  Gabriela María Graf-Stillfried Barreto
4  CHILE  María José Barrena Medel
5  MEXICO  Gabriela Prieto Díaz Infante
6  PUERTO RICO  Suzette Eunice Rivera Sanes
7  PARAGUAY  María Guadalupe González Talavera (Universe '13)
8  BOLIVIA  Claudia María Tavel Antelo

Awards
Miss Congeniality  BOLIVIA
Miss Photogenic  MEXICO
Best National Costume  NICARAGUA
Best Face  BOLIVIA
Best Body  COLOMBIA
Miss Elegance  PERU
Best Smile  BOLIVIA
Best Hair  COLOMBIA
Chica Amazonas  PARAGUAY
Miss Cielo (Sky)  VENEZUELA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Camila Solórzano Ayusa (Universe '12)
BRAZIL  Kimberly Maciel
COSTA RICA  Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez (International '12)
CUBA  Sisi Marin
ECUADOR  Eliana Nathaly Molina Alarcón
EL SALVADOR  Fátima Idubina Rivas Opico
EUROPA HISPANA  Zuleika Eliana Verissimo (of Cape Verde)
GUATEMALA  Wendy Karina Albizures Del Cid (International '08, Continente Americano '10)
HONDURAS  Andrea Nicole López Mallorquín (Supranational '13)
NICARAGUA  Darling Yaneth Trujillo Balmaceda (Joropo '09, winner Piel Dorada Int'l '11, Bikini Int'l '11, 1st RU Panamerican '11, World '11)
PANAMA  Walkiria del Carmen Cordoba Rodríguez
PERU  Kelin Rivera Kroll
SPAIN  Irune Oliván Fuertes
URUGUAY  Andrea Vezzoso García
U.S.A. HISPANA  Beverly Maikel Rodríguez de León

Did not compete
CURACAO  Monifa Joanne-Marie Jansen (World '11)
_______________

2014 November 1
Salón Sirionó de Fexpocruz, Santa Cruz de la Sierra BOL
24 participants

Results
1  BOLIVIA  Romina Rocamonje Fuentes (Universe ’15)
2  MEXICO  Vanessa López Quijadai
3  VENEZUELA  Andrea Victoria Lira Soledad
4  ECUADOR  Inés Carolina Panchano Lara (Supranational '14)
5  HAITI  Carolyn Désert (World '14)
6  PANAMA  María de Lourdes Gallimore Campos (Earth ’14)
7  COLOMBIA  Cindy Viviana Clavijo Chamorro
8  BRAZIL  Raquel De Oliveira Benetti (Supranational ’13)
9  CURACAO  Laura Melisa Mejia Muñoz

Awards
Miss Friendship  USA
Miss Photogenic  MEXICO
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Best Smile  HAITI
Best Body  VENEZUELA
Best Hair  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Miss Elegance  BOLIVIA
Chica Amazonas  MEXICO
Miss Cielo (Sky)  BOLIVIA

Remainder
ARGENTINA  María Teresa Kuster (Best Model ’11, World ’13)
CHILE  Vahiane Paoa
COSTA RICA  Angélica Reyes Barboza
CUBA  Verónica Torres
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Leslye Santos
EL SALVADOR  Claudia Patricia Martínez
EUROPA HISPANA  Aris Leidy Delgado Durán
HONDURAS  Nelly Mabel Reyes Hernández (Piel Dorada ’13, Asia Pacific World ’13, Grand ’13)
NICARAGUA  Karen Gutiérrez Ortiz (América LATINA ’12)
PARAGUAY  Sally Luz Jara Dávalos
PERU  Lisdey Paredes Benavides
PUERTO RICO  Kassandra Meléndez
SPAIN  Victoria Requena Clavijo
URUGUAY  Serrana Silva Rivero
U.S.A. HISPANA  Katherine Peña
_______________

2015 October 24
Santa Cruz de la Sierra BOL
24 participants

NOTE  21 were at the Press Presentation Oct. 12; Chile, Costa Rica, Cuba & Nicaragua arrived afterward; Europa Hispana left Oct. 14

Results
1  SPAIN   Sofia Del Prado Prieto
2  PARAGUAY   Laura Leticia Garcete Riveros (Yacht '12, United Continents '13, Universe '15)
3  ARUBA   Digene Zimmerman (Universe '14)
4  VENEZUELA   Karielys Cuadros Rodríguez
5  ARGENTINA   Yoana del Carmen Don Marozzi (World '14)
6  CURACAO   Neyda Lithgow

Top 9
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Sofinel Báez Santos (International '10, winner Café '11)
MEXICO   Sandra Ahumada Treviño
PANAMA   Carmen Jaramillo (Earth '15)

Awards
Best National Costume  HAITI
Miss Sports  1) SPAIN  2) COLOMBIA  3) ARGENTINA
Miss Elegance  SPAIN
Chica Amazonas  BOLIVIA
Miss Cielo  PERU
Most Beautiful Smile  VENEZUELA
Miss Paceña Silhouette  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Most Beautiful Hair  ECUADOR

Remainder
BOLIVIA   Paula Caroline Schneider Aguilera (Universe '15)
BRAZIL   Larissa Diniz Dienstmann
CHILE   Sofía del Rocío Saavedra Valderrama
COLOMBIA   María Fernanda Daza Ramírez
COSTA RICA   Brenda Muñoz (replaced Marianella Chávez Serrano)
CUBA   Kassandra Montandon
ECUADOR   María Guadalupe Arias Mendoza
EL SALVADOR   Denisse Deras (Intercontinental '15)
GUATEMALA   Thalía Raquel Carredano Tobar (Earth '14)
HAITI   Carene Vertus
NICARAGUA   Diane Katherin Flores Cantor (Teenager '09, Latinoamérica ’12)
PERU   Claudia Francesca Manrique López (Café '15)
PUERTO RICO   Naneishka Marrero Nieves
URUGUAY   Carolina Bonti
U.S.A. HISPANA   Tamisha Rivera Camacho

Withdrew Oct. 14 for personal reasons
EUROPA HISPANA   Adriana Gonzalez
_______________

2016 November 5
Salón Sirionó de Fexpocruz, Santa Cruz de la Sierra BOL
23 participants

Results
1  COLOMBIA  María Camila Soleibe Alarcón
2  MEXICO  Magdalena Chiprés Herrera
3  BRAZIL  Mayra Alves Dias
4  VENEZUELA  Paola Antonella Massaro Escalona
5  HAITI  Raquel Pélissier
6  PARAGUAY  Lourdes Andrea Melgarejo González (Earth ’15, Universe ’16)
7  SPAIN  Sarah Loinaz Martín
8  PERU  Fiorella Ximena Peirano Medina (International ’14)

Awards
Miss Amity & Friendship USA
Best National Costume  MEXICO
Miss Sports  HAITI
Miss Elegance  SPAIN
Chica Amazonas  URUGUAY
Most Beautiful Smile  VENEZUELA
Miss Paceña Silhouette  PANAMA
Most Beautiful Hair  PERU
Most Beautiful Face  URUGUAY

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Camila Macías Carusillo
BOLIVIA  María René Rivero Suárez (Intercontinental ’16)
CHILE  Javiera Patricia Hernández Cornejo
CURACAO  Sabrina Namias de Castro
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Marlenis Carolina Peralta Mészaros
ECUADOR  Johanna Yoselin Noroña Onofre (Tourism World ’15)
EL SALVADOR  Fátima Yolanda Mauricio Mangandi (Teenager ’09, MTQI ’10, Mayan Coast ’13)
EUROPA HISPANA  Margarita Belnarte
GUATEMALA  Sochi Michel Bolaños Chacón (Banano ’15, Charity Queen of One Power ’15)
HONDURAS  Luisa Fernanda Amador Escobar
NICARAGUA  Jennifer Yamileth Cáceres Caballero
PANAMA  Jhasmeiry Cristina Herrera Evans (International ’15)
PUERTO RICO  Koralys del Mar Ruiz Calixto
URUGUAY  María Romina Trotto Morales (Elite ’14, World ‘16)
U.S.A. HISPANA  Susanlee Forty-Vásquez

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu