2010-2019 in Turkey - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Globe

Russia (1st RU), Spain (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU)

Miss Globe International 2010
2010 December 26
Kyrenia, NORTHERN CYPRUS
42 entries

Results
1  SPAIN  Jenifer Solis Duran
2  RUSSIA  Anna Botova
3  VENEZUELA  Laura Contreras Suarez
4  BRAZIL  Monique Paim

Special title
EUROPEAN COMMUNITY (Internet vote):  Bahar Kolkran (of Belgium)

Top 13
BELARUS  Sonya Dementyeva
BULGARIA  Gyulsim Ali
CHERKESSIA (RUSSIA)  Elena Martynova
CHINA  Zhong Xi
ICELAND  Dea Katrin Tosic
MACAU  Duan Wen-Wen
ROMANIA  Delia Monica Duca (Top 20 MTQI '08)
SERBIA  Jelena Filipovic
TUNISIA  Syrine Koubaa

Remainder
ALBANIA  Xheni Cuni
ALGERIA  Meriem Zir
AUSTRIA  Blerta Kastrati
AZERBAIJAN  Freda Balakhanova
BELGIUM  Elien Van Den Nest
BOSNIA  Aida Ramic
CHUVASHIA (RUSSIA)  (name not given)
CROATIA  Ila Mojak
EUROPEAN COMMUNITY  Bahar Kolkiran
FINLAND  Oona Kare
FRANCE  Elysia Wiesen
HONG KONG  Qing Xue
IRAQ  Nur Mohamed
KAZAKHSTAN  Inessa Nazarova
KOSOVO  Mirjeta Shala
KYRGYZSTAN  Altynai Ismankulova
LATVIA  Sintija Gunerete
LEBANON  Houda Dergham
MACEDONIA  Ana Todoroska
MALTA  Katrina Pavia
MONTENEGRO  Alexandra Nikocevic
MOROCCO  (name not given)
NORTHERN CYPRUS  Ümmühan Bektas
PARAGUAY  Emili Vanessa Florentìn Páez
PERU  Silviana Patricia Effio
SWITZERLAND  Ardita Ukaj
TATARSTAN (RUSSIA)  Alena Raeva
THAILAND  Nuengnuch Chantree
TURKEY  Fulya Sever

Did not compete
DENMARK  Nataliya Averina  (WITHDREW)
ECUADOR  Solines Zea (WITHDREW)
GUATEMALA  Maria Fernand Fernandez  (replaced Kari Marina Boer Reyes) (NO AIR TICKETS)
MONGOLIA  Tugsuu Idersaikhan  (VISA PROBLEM, stayed in airport 5 days before returning home)
NIGERIA  Uzoma Cynthia Anyaoku
U.S.A.  Inessa Tadevosyan
ZAMBIA  Ireene Banda

Awards
Miss Friendship  BULGARIA
Best National Costume  BRAZIL
Miss Cosmopolitan  TURKEY
Model of Models  BELARUS
Miss All Nation  CHINA
Miss Dream Girl  TUNISIA
Miss Photogenic  SERBIA
Miss Elegance  CHERKESSIA
Miss Congeniality  MACAU
Miss Sympathy  ROMANIA
Best Model Queen  AUSTRIA
Miss Golden Girl  THAILAND  
____________________

India (1st RU), Norway (winner), Dominican Republic (2nd RU)

Miss Globe International 2011
2011 December 28
Famagusta, NORTHERN CYPRUS
41 entries

Results
1  NORWAY  Nina Elise Fjalestad
2  INDIA  Parul Duggal
3  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Yudith Jiménez Gonzalez
4  BELARUS  Marina Neganova
5  KAZAKHSTAN  Alfina Nassyrova (SF World '06)

Top 15
BELGIUM  Laetitia Maria Wastyn (Top Model of the World '12, Intercontinental '12))
CUBA  Liz Valdez (1st RU Tourism Planet '11)
ESTONIA  Natalia Korneitsik
FINLAND  Linda Wikstedt (World '08, SF International '09)
GAMBIA  Maria Sawaneh
JAPAN  Ayaka Koyanagi
KOSOVO  Donika Emini
RUSSIA  Tatyana Gushchina
THAILAND  Metinee Siriphatarakamol
TURKEY  Lale Acari

Remainder
ALBANIA  Kledia Haxhaja
ALGERIA  Renai El-hadi Ryane
BOSNIA & Herzegovina  Natasa Brozon
CANADA  Brittany Saunders (2nd RU Teen International '08)
CROATIA  Sofija Galogaza
DENMARK  Tine Pohl
ENGLAND  Sarah Ashworth
GUINEA BISSAU  Emisa Samanta Mendes Gomes
IRELAND  Eisha Megan Acton
LATVIA  Monta Dregere
LUXEMBOURG  Gökcen Çakır
MACEDONIA  Radmila Maurowska
MOLDOVA  Valentina Galatomov
MONTENEGRO  Samra Hanjalic
NETHERLANDS  Renee Barbara Van Oeffelen
NIGERIA  Tobi Banjoko
NORTHERN IRELAND  Emily Jane Cole
PARAGUAY  Laura Alejandra Gamarra Sanchez
PORTUGAL  Patricia Brandão
ROMANIA  Veronica Mustea
SCOTLAND  Kristy Turner
SERBIA  Dragana Banic
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Nikola Safinova
TUNISIA  Manel Ammar
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS  Sevilay Izanoglu
UKRAINE  Anastasiya Lebediuk (Best Model '12)

Awards
Miss Friendship  CUBA
Miss Photogenic  ESTONIA
Miss Elegance  CROATIA
Miss Congeniality  CANADA
Miss Sympathy  GUINEA BISSAU
Best Model Queen  MOLDOVA
Model of Models  TURKEY
Best National Costume  INDIA
Miss Globe Kaya Artemis  NORWAY
Miss Cosmopolitan  UKRAINE
Miss Golden Girl  BELARUS
____________________

Kazakhstan (2nd RU), Brazil (winner), Belarus (1st RU)

Miss Globe International 2012-2013
2012 October 14
Golden Tulip Hotel, Nicosia, NORTHERN CYPRUS
41 entries

Results
1  BRAZIL  Jakelyne de Olivera Silva (Universe '13)
2  BELARUS  Dasha Malakhouskaya
3  KAZAKHSTAN  Anara Temirtassova
4  GUINEA  Sara Jasmine Sjöberg Sidibe (Supranational '10, Exclusive '11, Miss Model of the World '11, Tourism International '11)
5  UKRAINE  Anzhelika Lyakh

Top 15
6  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Luz Mariel Quesada Báez
7  TOGO  Christina Moababievna Koagni (University Africa '11)
8  MOLDOVA  Anastasia "Nastea" Zeleniuk
9  VENEZUELA  Veronica Silva
10  TURKISH REPUBLIC OF North Cyprus  Suzan Can
11  TURKEY  Derya Aral
12  ESTONIA  Eva Khristiina Kivioja
13  AZERBAIJAN  Olesya Kulik
14  ITALY  Giada Pulcinelli
15  PORTUGAL  Tania Filipa Rodrigues Costa (Supranational '11)

Remainder
ALAND ISLAND (FINLAND)  Riina Maria Seise
ALGERIA  Sarah Tarchid
BOSNIA  Ana Lazic
BULGARIA  Zhenya Ilieva
CANADA  Marija Petrovic
CHINA  Wu Meixuan
CROATIA  Dajana Rojka
FINLAND  Kati Mikaela Kokkonen
GEORGIA  Salome Khomeriki (World '12)
GUINEA BISSAU  Sonia Eclandia da Silva Cacheu
JAPAN  Kazue Oshima (Supermodel of Asia Pacific '11)
KOSOVO  Nebehate Fazliu
KYRGYZSTAN  Daria Vozzhaeva
LATVIA  Alesja Gaicuka
LUXEMBOURG  Natascha Bintz (Tourism Queen Year '10, Earth '11, MTQI '11)
MACEDONIA  Mina Kaljevic
MONTENEGRO  Katarina Filipovic
NETHERLANDS  Aylin Vural
NIGERIA  Chioma Ashley Abanum
PARAGUAY  Mónica Mariani Pascualotto (Tourism International '10, América Latina ’11, MTQI '11)
RUSSIA  Katerina Fedosejeva (winner Motors International '11
SERBIA  Teodora "Tea" Beric
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Emilija Mileknovic
SLOVENIA  Olivera Cetkovic
SWEDEN  Olga Kamila Figura
UZBEKISTAN  Madina Safarova

Withdrew
LITHUANIA  Mazena Lipnevic
NORWAY

Did not compete
BELGIUM  Emely van Tendeloo
ENGLAND  Louise Jade Rainford
RROMANIA  Andreea Motoi
SIBERIA (RUSSIA)  Anastasia Gavrilova

Awards
Miss Friendship  GUINEA
Miss Photogenic  PORTUGAL
Miss Elegance  ALGERIA
Miss Sympathy  GUINEA BISSAU
Best National Costume  1) GUINEA BISSAU, 2) CHINA, 3) VENEZUELA
Miss Cosmopolitan  UKRAINE
Miss Cinema  TURKEY
Miss Dream Girl  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Miss Model Queen  GUINEA
Miss Golden Tulip  BRAZIL
____________________

Bolivia (4th RU), Australia (winner), Brazil (1st RU), Turkey (2nd RU)
NOTE  Azerbaijan (3rd RU) did not stay for photographs

Miss Globe International 2014-2015
2014 September 14
Crystal Hall, Baku, AZERBAIJAN
53 entries

Results
1  AUSTRALIA  Esma Voloder (Top 10 Supranational '13)
2  BRAZIL  Sheislane Hayalla dos Santos Reis
3  TURKEY  Gizem Goren
4  AZERBAIJAN  Oksana Rizayeva (2nd RU Top of the World '13)
5  BOLIVIA   Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos (Italia nel Mondo '10)

Top 20
CAPE VERDE  Zuleica Eliana Veríssimo Neves (Hispanoamerica '13)
CRIMEA  Ksenia Zheltova
GEORGIA  Elene Gamkrelidze
GREECE  Gianna Dimaki
HUNGARY  Sara Szigeti
ITALY  Pamela Pompa
MALAYSIA  Olivia Teng Mei Xian (International '12)
MEXICO U.S.A.  Jocell Villa (Café '14)
PANAMA  Genesis Christine Arjona Gomez
SENEGAL  Ba Nafissatou Diagne Bâ
SPAIN  Rocio Galvez Perez
SURINAME  Giselle Riva Reinberg Gefferie (Earth '14)
SWEDEN  Kristjana Duhanaj (Tourism Int'l '12 as KOSOVO)
UKRAINE  Anastasiya Kostych
UZBEKISTAN  Nargiza Davydova

Remainder
ALBANIA  Sara Gjordeni
BANGLADESH  Fatimatu Zohra
BASHKOTORSTAN  Gulnaz Aznabaeva
BELARUS  Daina Moryakova
BELGIUM  Sarah Karin de Groof (Tourism Queen Year '10)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Ermina Hodzic
BULGARIA  Anna Dimitrova Kovacheva (All Nations '12)
CAMEROON  Christelle Lorene Adibey
CHAD  Thambah Houldah Foulah
CHERKESSIA  Madina Dokshokova
CROATIA  Dora Vukusic
EGYPT  Somaja Attia
ENGLAND  Emily Coral Alice Hill
ETHIOPIA  Ruth Araya Reda (WMUniversity '11, Bikini Int'l '11)
GABON  Hillary Marcy Ondo (Supranational '13, Tourism '13)
GAMBIA  Mariam M. Jarra (Tourism '13)
GHANA  Rachael Gyampoh Mawuena
GUATEMALA  Ana Beatriz Rodas Vásquez (Supranational '13)
GUINEA  Aïssatou "Aïcha" Sakho (University Africa ’12)
INDIA  Rupa Khurana (Grand '13)
LIBERIA  Marian Usinzibe Makbere (Tourism Int'l '12 as Nigeria)
LITHUANIA  Violetta Zaksevska
LUXEMBOURG  Esra Hatice Uz
MONGOLIA  Tsogbadrakh Delgerjargal
MYANMAR  Aye Chan Myae
PHILIPPINES  Princess Hyanizha Ramos
RUSSIA  Darya Nesterkina
SIBERIA  Elena Paranchuk
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Eva Jurganova
SRI LANKA  Ruchini Tanasha Hatharasingha Devage
TATARSTAN  Mariia Kolesnikova
TOGO  Rosemarie Alexandrine Yawa Hantz
URAL (RUSSIA)  Alena Kobyakova

Did not compete
Colombia  Laura Marcela Penuela Gonzalez

Awards
Miss Cosmopolitan  SURINAME
Best Model Queen  CHAD
Miss Dream Girl  TATARSTAN
Miss Elegance  MEXICO U.S.A.
Miss Friendship  BULGARIA
Miss Photogenic  SWEDEN
Miss Sympathy  SENEGAL
Miss Model  CAPE VERDE
Miss Globe Cinema  LUXEMBOURG
Miss Talent  UZBEKISTAN
Miss Tourism  CROATIA
Miss Bikini Queen  MALAYSIA
Miss Globe Asia  PHILIPPINES
Miss Globe Europe  SPAIN
Miss Globe Africa  GABON
Miss Globe Latin America  PANAMA
Princess of the Globe  ENGLAND
Catwalk Model  BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
Best National Costume  BOLIVIA
____________________

Miss Globe International 2016
2016 August 10 (postponed from July 15, then July 30, then cancelled June 30 due to airport terrorist attack)
Wyndham Grand Istanbul Levent, Istanbul TUR
89 entries according to official website

ALAND ISLANDS  Charlotta Roine
ALGERIA  Nourhane Hocini
ANGOLA  Isadora Simone Cardoso (MMOTW ‘15)
ARGENTINA  Marcela Evelyn Balik
AUSTRIA  Denis Kuna
AUSTRIA  Valentine Barišić
BASHKORTOSTAN  Gulnara Shamsutdinova
BELARUS  Anastasiya Yaremchuk (Top Model ’13, Multiverse ’13)
BELGIUM  Kiani Plattenbos
BRAZIL  Vanessa Thais Domingues Crippa (Globe ’11, Banano ’12, MMOTW ’12, Princess of the World ’14, Bikini Universe ’15)
BURKINA FASO  Gaelle Bazié
CAMEROON  Ivana Ononino
CAPE VERDE  Tirzah Ellen Tomar da Cruz Livramento Évora (Cedeao ’12)
CHERKESSIA (RUSSIA)  Karina Dokshokova
COLOMBIA  Fayrouz Trivinio (WNTM ’14)
CONGO  Eden Akoumou
COSTA RICA  Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez (International ’12 & World ’14, among many others)
CRIMEA  Anna Sapega
CROATIA  Ana Dugopoljac
CUBA  Arletys García López
CZECH REPUBLIC  Šárka Mohorková (Princess of the World ’11, MMOTW ‘15)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Massiel Gómez Pellerano
EGYPT  Aya Abdallah Ahmed (Grand ’13)
ESTONIA  Merilyn Saksing (MMOTW ‘15)
FINLAND  Rita Jokinen
FRANCE  Sara Paris
GABON  Hulda Marilyne Nfono Ondo (Earth ’14)
GAMBIA  Makuta Sanneh
GERMANY  Olena Tereschenko
GHANA  Antoinette Emelda Owusu
GREECE  Fenia Foka (Tourism Planet ’15)
GUINEA-BISSAU  Lili Alyson
HAITI  Marie Viannye Ménard (International ’15, WMU ’16)
HUNGARY  Flóra Grai
INDIA  Rammya Singh
ITALY  Oriana Raccaro
IVORY COAST  Juliette Rusin Awouakan (Exclusive ’15, Charity Queen ’15)
JAPAN  Mami Suzuki
KENYA  Faith Waithera Wanyama (Exquisite Face ’13)
KOREA  Gabi Moon (Tourism Planet ’14)
LATVIA  Veronica Novikova
LEBANON  Yassmina Elkamel
LITHUANIA  Raimonda Gečaitė (Bikini Universe ’15)
LUXEMBOURG  Marine Gérard (Heritage ’15)
MACEDONIA  Klimentina Naumoska (Tourism International ’12)
MAURITIUS  Maëva Diesel
MEXICO  Rocío Padilla
MEXICO U.S.  Gemma Kassandra Mendoza
MOLDOVA  Katrin Cioban
MONTENEGRO  Anđela Raičević (Kemer ’11, WNTM ’12, Yacht ’13)
MOROCCO  Dounia Abza
NAMIBIA  Rauna Ndapwoshisho Kapofi
NEW ZEALAND  Katrina Turner (Supranational ’11, Bikini Universe ’13)
NIGERIA  Chinonso Opara (Tourism World ’15)
NORWAY  Arita Fejzulai
PAKISTAN  Shanzay Hayat (Grand ’13, Earth ’14)
PALESTINE  Sofia Nabil Alhandra
PANAMA  Liz Marie Filds
PHILIPPINES  Toni Alyessa Jaafar Hipolito
POLAND  Katarzyna Włodarek
ROMANIA  Diana Dinu
RUSSIA  Viktoriya Vika
SAINT LUCIA  La Toya Moffat
SÃO TOMÉ AND PRÍNCIPE  Ivanilda da Luz Leite
SENEGAL  Sokhna Safiétou
SERBIA  Milica Vukliš (World ’14)
SEYCHELLES  Linda Cui (Asia Pacific World, ’14, Face of Beauty ’14)
SIBERIA  Nadezhda Frolova (Global Int’l ’14 as Russia)
SINGAPORE  Cordelia Low Mingfeng
SLOVAKIA  Nina Říhová (MMOTW ’15)
SLOVENIA  Mojca Podjavoršek
SOUTH AFRICA  Bryoni Natalie Govender (Teenager ’12)
SRI LANKA  Teena Shanell Fernando
SURINAME  Ashley Gajadin
SWEDEN  Aleksandra Eriksson
SWITZERLAND  Noémie Wira
THAILAND  Ravinnipa Hamid
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO  Ketisha Williams (Heritage ’15)
TUNISIA  Sawsen Hammami
UGANDA  Leah Kalanguka (World ’14)
UKRAINE  Tatyana Kovalenko (Multiverse ’13)
U.S.A.  Lorene Halidi
UZBEKISTAN  Nigina Ruzibaeva
VENEZUELA  Jessica Cozier Rosillo
VIETNAM  Victoria Phạm Thúy Vy (World ’11, Heritage Int’l ’15)
VIETNAM U.S.  Trần Thị ‘Kami’ Kiều Ngân
WALES  Stephanie Grao
ZAMBIA  Christine Kakoma (MTQI ’15)
ZIMBABWE  Nyasha Mutsauri

35 to be announced
ALBANIA
AUSTRALIA
BANGLADESH
BENIN
BULGARIA
CANADA
CHINA
CHUVASHIA (RUSSIA)
DENMARK
ENGLAND
ECUADOR
ETHIOPIA
HONG KONG
IRELAND
JAMAICA
KAZAKHSTAN
KOSOVO
KYRGYZSTAN
MACAU
MALAYSIA
MALTA
MONGOLIA
MYANMAR
NETHERLANDS
PERU
PORTUGAL
SCOTLAND
SOUTH CYPRUS
SPAIN
TAIWAN
TATARSTAN
TOGO
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTH CYPRUS
TURKEY
URALS (RUSSIA)


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu