2010 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Earth
Miss Earth 2010

2010 December 4
Vinpearl Land, Nha Trang VIE
84 participants

Results
1  INDIA   Nicole Faria
2  *ECUADOR   Jennifer Stephanie Pazmiño Saldaña (SF International '08)
3  THAILAND   Watsaporn Wattanakoon
4  PUERTO RICO   Yeidy Enid Bosques Pérez

*NOTE In October 2011 Miss Earth Air Ecuador lost her crown because she got married, and was replaced by Miss Russia from the Top 14.

Top 7
JAPAN   Marina Kishira
SOUTH AFRICA   Nondyebo Yeyethu Dzingwa
VENEZUELA   Maria Angela Haydée Manuela Bonanni Randazzo

Top 14
CZECH REPUBLIC   Carmen Justova
ITALY   Ilenia Arnolfo
NETHERLANDS   Desirée van den Berg (Universe '10, World '10)
RUSSIA   Victoria Shchukina
UKRAINE   Valentyna Zhytnyk
USA   Danielle Bounds
VIETNAM   Luu Thi Diem Huong

Remainder
AUSTRALIA   Kelly Louise Maguire (International '09, MTQI '09, 1st RU Tourism Intercontinental '10)
BAHAMAS   Aquelle FRANCEsca Plakaris
BELGIUM   Melissa Vingerhoed
BOLIVIA   Yovana O’Brien Méndez
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Ema Golijanin (Supranational '12)
BOTSWANA   Onalenna Kessy Gaopalelwe
BRAZIL   Luisa de Almeida Lopes
CAMEROON   Estelle Crescence Essame
CANADA   Summer Anne Ross
CAYMAN ISLANDS   Samantha Widmer
CHILE   Pamela Soprani Reyes
CHINA   ZHAO Shen Qian Hui
COLOMBIA   Diana Marín Varela
COSTA RICA   Allison Alfaro Caravaca
CRIMEA   Anastasiya Sienina
CURACAO   Norayla Maria Francisco (World '08)
DENMARK   Sandra Vester
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Wisleidy Aniwill Osorio Jimenez
EGYPT   Doaa Hakam Al-Malla
ENGLAND   Sandra Marie Lees
FRANCE   Fanny Samantha Eva Vauzanges
FRENCH POLYNESIA   Mihiatea Ruta
GERMANY   Reingard Hagenmann
GHANA   Golda Dayi
GUADELOUPE   Maite Elso
GUAM   Naiomie Jean Santos
GUATEMALA   Sue Ellen Castañeda Herrera
GUYANA   Soyini Asanti Fraser
HONG KONG   ZHENG Xiao Yue
INDONESIA   Jessica Aurelia Tji
IRELAND   Alesha Gallen
JAMAICA   Kai Ayanna Indira Mcdonald
KENYA   Miano Isabell Wangui (Friendship Int'l '10)
KOREA   Lee Gui-joo
KOSOVO   Morena Taraku
LATVIA   Eva Caune
LEBANON   Jihane Nehme
LUXEMBOURG   Lauretta Bardoniqi
MACAU   SUN Yi Tong
MADAGASCAR   Alexandra Hasina Randrianarivelo
MALAYSIA   Appey Rowena Januin
MALTA   Christine Mifsud (Best Model '12)
MARTINIQUE   Christine Elisabeth Garcon
MAURITIUS   Anne-Lise Ramooloo
MEXICO   Claudia Lopez Mollinedo
MONGOLIA   Gantogoo Bayaarkhuu
NEPAL   Sahana Bajracharya
NEW ZEALAND   Lisa Joy Davids
NICARAGUA   Juniete Rosales Cisneros
NIGERIA   Inarah Anthonia Isaiah
NORTHERN IRELAND   Judith Keys
NORWAY   Iman Kerigo
PANAMA   Nicole Morrell Rodriguez
PERU   Silvana Vasquez Monier (Intercontinental '11)
PHILIPPINES   Kris Psyche Orozco Resus
POLAND   Beata Polakowska
ROMANIA   Andreea Capsuc
SAMOA   Faaselega Julie Oloapu
SCOTLAND   Cora Buchanan
SERBIA   Tijana Rakic
SINGAPORE   Maricelle Rani Wong
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Tímea Szaboová
SLOVENIA   Ines Draganovic
SOUTH SUDAN   Atong Ajak Demach
SWITZERLAND   Liza Andrea Kuster
TAIWAN   Liu Hsing-Jung
TANZANIA   Rose Henry Shayo
TONGA   Glenda Marie Lavemai
TURKEY   Dondu Sahin
WALES   Louise Hinder

Replaced during the pageant activities
BELGIUM   Jessica Van Moorleghem (left for personal reasons)
FRANCE   Christelle Demaison (left due to a family emergency)
UKRAINE   Okelsandra Nikitina

Did not compete
ARGENTINA   Isolina Boero
AZERBAIJAN   Gulnara Alimuradova
BELIZE   Natasha Nicole Acosta
BHUTAN   Kinley Vangden
BONAIRE   Behazir Charles
EL SALVADOR   Sarai Calderón Calderón
GEORGIA   Taliko Shubitidze (visa problem)
HONDURAS   Alessa Gamez
LESOTHO   Bokang Lekomola
PARAGUAY   Maria Andrea Arevalos Arriola
SRI LANKA   Dilrufa Mohamed
UGANDA   Pierra Akewro

Awards
Miss Friendship   GUATEMALA
Miss Photogenic   THAILAND

Best National Costume   JAPAN
National Costume finalists   BRAZIL, ECUADOR, MEXICO, SOUTH AFRICA

Best in Swimsuit   VIETNAM
Swimsuit finalists   CZECH REPUBLIC, ECUADOR, NORWAY, VENEZUELA

Best in Long Gown   ECUADOR
Long Gown finalists   BRAZIL, CZECH REPUBLIC, THAILAND, VENEZUELA

Miss Talent   INDIA
Talent Top 5   CRIMEA, JAPAN, SINGAPORE, VIETNAM
Talent finalists   BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, BOTSWANA, BRAZIL, ENGLAND, GUAM, GUATEMALA, GUYANA, IRELAND, ITALY, JAMAICA, SOUTH AFRICA, THAILAND, TONGA

Best in Ao Dai (Vietnamese traditional attire)   SERBIA
Ao Dai finalists   KOREA, NICARAGUA, PHILIPPINES, TAIWAN

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu