2011-2019 - Pageantopolis

LOREM IPSUM DOLOR SIT AMET
Go to content
Face of Beauty International

Thailand (3rd RU), Singapore (1st RU), Denmark (winner), Canada (2nd RU), Russia (4th RU)

Miss Teen Face of Beauty 2012 (inaugural pageant)
2012 December 18
Valentine Garden Resort, Chiang Mai, THA
14 participants

Results
1  DENMARK  Josefine Emilie Egebjerg (International '13)
2  SINGAPORE  Novell Tan Yu Xuan (Southeast Asian '13)
3  CANADA  Cynthia Lowen
4  THAILAND  Pimchan Phichayasut
5  RUSSIA  Anastasiya Gavrilova

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Kristel Eunice Mary Montarde
CHINA  Liu Xuyan (Beauty of the World '13)
KOREA  Sei Lee
NEW ZEALAND  Myo Ann Smith
NIUE  Christiana Sapeta (Teenager '11)
PHILIPPINES  Lecelle Margarejo Trinidad
SAMOA  Carmen Shearer
TAIWAN  Lin Zhen-Yi (Motors '12)
TONGA  Tonica Cassie Alatini

Did not compete
ESTONIA  Jekaterina Bulgarina
MARTINIQUE   Alexia-Oceané Soudin
NIGERIA  Sharon Nneka
PAPUA NEW GUINEA  Helen Kari
REPUBLIC OF BENIN  Medupeola Badmus
SWEDEN  Frida Fornander

Awards
Best in Evening Gown  TAIWAN
Best in National Costume  PHILIPPINES
Online Peoples Choice Award  PHILIPPINES
Best in Swimwear  RUSSIA
Miss Photogenic  NEW ZEALAND
Top Model  CHINA
Friendship Award  NIUE
Charity Award  SAMOA
____________________
NOTE  Title was changed to Face of Beauty International


Namibia (4th RU), China (2nd RU), Tonga (winner), Bangladesh (1st RU), Thailand (3rd RU)

Face of Beauty International 2013
2013 November 12
Mimosa Pattaya, Na Chom Thian THA
37 participants

Results
1  TONGA  Diamond Langi
2  BANGLADESH  Li Mi
3  CHINA  Shasha Chen
4  THAILAND  Fonthip Klinpakdee
5  NAMIBIA  Yana Haenisch

Top 10
IRAN  Tani Taki
NEW ZEALAND  Chelsea Anne Auger
PANAMA  Shirel Joan Ortiz
PHILIPPINES  Maureen Wenceslao
SIBERIA  Oksana Tsyrenova

Top 15
MALAYSIA  Melinda Lee Chen Ling
MONGOLIA  Bilguun Gankhuyag
NETHERLANDS  Desi Dorenbos
SWEDEN  Kristina Just (Tourism Int'l '13)
TAIWAN  Cheng Tang Ling

Remainder
ALBANIA  Anjeza Fero
ALGERIA  Selma Berrouba
AUSTRALIA  Rachael Louise Herraman
BELGIUM  Jolien Van Der Steen
BRAZIL  Thaisi Dias Pinto
CANADA  Alyssa Wyspianski
CURACAO  Christel Willems
DENMARK  Joseline Verstegen Holdt
ENGLAND  Nasrene Harrison
FIJI  Drikhsha Prasad
INDIA  Shristy Gupta
KOREA  Jung Min-sun
KOSOVO  Kristjana Duhanaj
NEPAL  Sibran K.C.
NIGERIA  Chinyere Claire Iroh
PAKISTAN  Bakhtawar Shah (MTQI '13)
PERU  Gretta Rodriguez-Jolly
PORTUGAL  Carolina Monteiro Ferreira de Castro
RUSSIA  Arina Oshchepkova
SINGAPORE  Kuek Zi Yi
SOUTH AFRICA  Lucinda de Bruin
SYRIA  Sara Yusuf

Did not compete
GHANA  Racheal Gyampo
LESOTHO  Mpempe Gladys Pelesa
MEXICO  Tania Bautista
TOGO  Stephanie Chinomso Ubozoh
VENEZUELA Kelin Salazar Pereira

Fast-Track Awards (automatic advance to Top 15)
Best In Evening Gown  CHINA
Best In Interview  PHILIPPINES
Best In National Costume  MONGOLIA
Best In Talent  NEW ZEALAND
Best In Swimwear  NAMIBIA

Special Awards
Miss Friendship  SOUTH AFRICA
Miss Photogenic BRAZIL
Online People's Choice Award PHILIPPINES
I Am Me Workshop Award CURACAO
Best in Sports  MONGOLIA
Top Model  BANGLADESH
Tourism Ambassador  PAKISTAN
____________________

Taiwan (4th RU), England (2nd RU), Argentina (winner), Fiji (1st RU), Australia (3rd RU)

Face of Beauty International 2014
2014 November 15
New Palace Grand Ballroom Taichung ROC
38 entries

Results
1  ARGENTINA  Gimena Ghilarducci
2  FIJI  Nisheeka Lal
3  ENGLAND  Stefanie-Jayne Williams (Bikini Universe ’13, Eurovision ’13)
4  AUSTRALIA  Maddison Clare Sloane
5  TAIWAN  Chen Xiao-Wen (International ’13, Banano ’14)

Top 10
CANADA  Chrystalle Omaga
HUNGARY  Dalma Nyitrai
PARAGUAY  Fátima Tatiana Rolin
PERU  Ana Paula Valeria Manzanal Sarmiento
RUSSIA  Yelena Paranchuk

Remainder
BELGIUM  Jeanine Katarina Louise Ottenhof (Earth ’13 as Bonaire)
ELSALVADOR  Katherine Lisette Ponce Pintin (Trifinio ’13)
FINLAND  Maria Niemi (Tourism Millennium ’07, Friendship ’10. Motors ’11)
GEORGIA  Mariam Mikeltadze
GUAM  Athena Eva Mcninch
HAITI  Phania Chateigne (Humanity ’12)
INDIA  Mohini Raaj Puniya (T.E.E.N. Pageant ’12)
JAPAN  Maki Ishizuka
KOREA  Ju A-ryeong
KOSOVO  Blertina Hoxha
LESOTHO  Mohau Mokotjomela
MALAYSIA  Yoyo Bek Hwee Shaung
MONGOLIA  Ariunzaya Batjargal
MYANMAR  Helen Myo Ko
NETHERLANDS  Ivana Esther Robert Smit
NEW ZEALAND  Lydia Smit
PANAMA  Aileen Aracelys Barrios Valderrama
PUERTO RICO  Melissa Nicole Lugo Ramos
SAMOA  Evelyn Ulalei Vaigalu
SCOTLAND  Gemma Susan Palmer (Eurovision ’13, Exquisite Face ’13)
SEYCHELLES  Linda Cui (Asia Pacific World ’14)
SIBERIA  Anna Evseeva
SINGAPORE  Jacelyn Phang
SRI LANKA  Milana Gamage
SWEDEN  Emelie Nielsen
SWITZERLAND  Nilda Giulia
THAILAND  Tanchanok Petcharayuttapan
TONGA  Silia Vaitai

Did not compete
ALBANIA  Klodiana Stela Matoshi
MEXICO  María Martínez
VENEZUELA  Yuri Paola Urbano Castillo

Awards
Miss Friendship  LESOTHO
Miss Photogenic ARGENTINA
Best National Costume MYANMAR
Best in Evening Wear  ENGLAND
Best in Swimwear 1) PERU; runner-ups ARGENTINA, PARAGUAY, RUSSIA, TAIWAN
Best in Talent 1) TAIWAN, 2) MONGOLIA
Best in Interview  SEYCHELLES
Best in Sports  NEW ZEALAND
Internet  AUSTRALIA
I Am Me  MYANMAR
Tourism Ambassador  1) FIJI, 2) ENGLAND, 3) TAIWAN, 4) PARAGUAY, 5) BELGIUM

Sponsor award
Green Soy Bean  1) ARGENTINA, 2) TAIWAN, 3) FINLAND, 4) SEYCHELLES, 5) SIBERIA
____________________

Greece (3rd RU), Hungary (1st RU), Mexico (winner), Ukraine (2nd RU), Venezuela (4th RU)

Face of Beauty International 2015
2015 October 15
Kaohsiung ROC
42 participants

NOTE  Cambodia, Japan & Sri Lanka arrived after the press presentation

Results
1  MEXICO  Gisela Yeraldi Barraza Barraza
2  HUNGARY  Dalma Karman
3  UKRAINE  Marina Stelmakh
4  GREECE  Alexandra Efstathiadi
5  VENEZUELA  Stefany Sasha Katherine Merlín

Top 15
AUSTRALIA  Julijana Nikolis
BELARUS  Mariya Ostovskaya
CANADA  Ilinca Serban
DENMARK  Agnes Klara Margareta Rasimus
FRANCE  Sonia Ait Mansour
INDONESIA  Tengku Nizwa Purwanindyah Aghfa
JAPAN  Miyu Tanaka
MYANMAR  Chuu Sitt Han
NAMIBIA  Salmi Magano Ndapandula Nambinga
SRI LANKA  Jayamali Erangika Wijseuriya

Remainder
BELGIUM  Chiara Vanderveeren
BOTSWANA  Tsholofelo Hope Rabbie
CAMBODIA  Kongka Chan
COOK ISLANDS  Janelle Daynaisabel Nicholas Wright
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Jeisy Lucia Rodriguez Estevez
ESTONIA  Polina Volodei
GERMANY  Kiera Duncan-Schulz
GUATEMALA  Katerine Alejandra Salazar Yacote
HAITI  Macdieunette Djuna Brutus
IRELAND  Rachel Alice Hope Guest
LESOTHO  Mojabeng Dorcas Senekal
MALAYSIA  Vienna Goh Yun Tyn
MONGOLIA  Anargoo Tamir
NETHERLANDS  Karolien Termonia
NEW ZEALAND  Cassandra Jane Blomfield
PANAMA  Keythlin Nicolle Aleman Saavedra
PHILIPPINES  Mary Eileen Palencia Gonzalez
PUERTO RICO  Neilymarie Soto Lozada
RUSSIA  Evgeniya Sidorova
SAMOA  Tayla Jane Scanlan
SINGAPORE  Megan Long Jihui
SOUTH AFRICA  Tshegofatso Matlou (Heritage World '13)
SWEDEN  Maria Isabella Lillie Staberg
TAIWAN  Hsieh Chih-Ting
THAILAND  Wilai Mabun (Bride of the World '12)
TONGA  Mary Kaloni Kilioni
U.S.A.  Elana Michele Koh

Did not compete
ALBANIA  Ana Marku
ARGENTINA  Lourdes Carolina Lopez
CHINA  Wu Xinyang
GHANA  Veronia Sarfo Adu Nti
INDIA  Audrey D'Silva
SENEGAL  Fabienne Noella Malo
TRINIDAD & TOBABO  Nathalia Cavita Aisha Wolffe

Awards
Miss Photogenic  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Miss Friendship  MALAYSIA
Best National Costume  PANAMA
Best Evening Wear  MEXICO
Best in Swimwear  1) FRANCE, 2) HUNGARY, 3) NAMIBIA
Best in Talent  MYANMAR
Best in Interview  HUNGARY
Best in Sports  RUSSIA
Online People's Choice  HAITI
I AM ME  AUSTRALIA
Tourism Ambassador  1) SRI LANKA, 2) VENEZUELA, 3) JAPAN
Teen Face of Beauty  PUERTO RICO
Charity Award  LESOTHO

Sponsor award
Miss Green Bean Princess  1) UKRAINE, 2) MEXICO, 3) GREECE, 4) HUNGARY, 5) MALAYSIA
____________________

Portugal (4th RU), Zambia (1st RU), Myanmar (Teen Face of Beauty, Russia (winner), Philippines (2nd RU), Mongolia (3rd RU)
picture by Missosology

Face of Beauty International 2016
2016 October 8

The Corporate Hotel & Convention Centre, Ulaanbaatar, MONGOLIA
47 participants

Results
1  RUSSIA  Alena Raeva (Eco Universe '16)
2  ZAMBIA  Brandina Kaonga Lubuli (International '15)
3  PHILIPPINES  Princess Edelyn Veliganio Ramos (Globe Int’l ’14)
4  MONGOLIA  Urangoo Enkhtaivan
5  PORTUGAL  Natália Pereira

Top 10
CHINA  Mi Tian
EGYPT  Hager Saad Eldin (also known as Hagar Ahmed)
MALAYSIA  Jun Jane Teoh
MONACO  Sandra Françoise Pierson (Europe World ’15 & Charity Queen of One Power ’15 as France)
PARAGUAY  Milagros Anahí Estigarribia Lopoja

Top 16
BELGIUM  Camille Spath
FINLAND  Hanna Päivärinta
HUNGARY  Nikolett Rudolf
MYANMAR  Chuu Thaint Myat Noe
SIBERIA  Lyubov Kisterskaya
SRI LANKA  Wimansha Dusanthi

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Fiorela Anael Hengemuhler
AUSTRALIA  Eedi Jennar
BELARUS  Viktoryia Labach
CANADA  Kaylea Smith-Appleton
ECUADOR  Jannet García
ESTONIA  Kelly Kangur
GUAM  Princess Sia Paloma (Supermodel Int’l ’15 as Marianas)
HONDURAS  María Fernanda Amador Segura
INDIA  Sonia Singh Raghav
JAPAN  Emiri Tsukui
KAZAKHSTAN  Symbat Seiilkhanova
KOREA  Yun Min-yi
KOSOVO  Qëndresa Azemi
KYRGYZSTAN  Gulbanu Madiyarova
MOLDOVA  Anastasiia Ogneva
NEW ZEALAND  Ayla Sutherland
NIGERIA  Jolly Yahaya
PUERTO RICO  Paola Michelle Rivas Fernández
REPUBLIC OF  ALTAI  Miroslava Kvashnina
REPUBLIC OF CRIMEA  Kesniya Shumaeva
REPUBLIC OF KHAKASSIA  Darya Furshtein
REPUBLIC OF YAKUTIA  Yelena Smirnova
SAMOA  Josephine Mafoa
SINGAPORE  Vanessa Tan
SLOVAKIA  Zsófia Czibor
SPAIN  Marta Sánchez De Nieva Ballesta
SWEDEN  Julia Emilie Persson
SWITZERLAND  Carolina Frias
THAILAND  Chanidphuk Surasubmanee
TONGA  Dierdre Victoria Felicity Corbett.
USA  JoAnn Imosi Emale

Did not compete
GHANA  Veronica Sarfo Adu Nti
GREECE  Chrysoula
HAITI  Emmanuela Israel
PAPUA NEW GUINEA  Queenie Swarbrick

Special Awards
'I AM ME' Award  NEW ZEALAND
'Save the Mazaalai' Award  SAMOA
Charity Award  SWITZERLAND
Photogenic Award  JAPAN
Friendship Award  SIBERIA
Tourism Ambassador  PARAGUAY
Peoples Choice Award  PHILIPPINES
Teen Face of Beauty  MYANMAR

Category Special Awards
Best in National Costume  PHILIPPINES
Top 15  CHINA, EGYPT, KAZAKHSTAN, KOREA, MONGOLIA, MYANMAR, PORTUGAL, NEW ZEALAND, RUSSIA, SPAIN, SRI LANKA, THAILAND, ZAMBIA, USA

Best in Talent  MONGOLIA
Top 5  CHINA, KAZAKHSTAN, PORTUGAL, SPAIN
Top 15  EGYPT, HONDURAS, HUNGARY, KOSOVO, MOLDOVA, MONACO, RUSSIA, SAMOA, SRI LANKA, USA

Best in Interview  RUSSIA
Best in Sports/Fitness Award  MONACO

Best in Swim Wear  ZAMBIA
Top 15 HUNGARY, BELGIUM, KOSOVO, MONACO, MONGOLIA, MYANMAR, PARAGUAY, PHILIPPINES, PORTUGAL, REPUBLIC OF ALTAI, RUSSIA, SIBERIA, SLOVAK REPUBLIC, SWITZERLAND

Best in Evening Gown  MONGOLIA
Top 15  CHINA, HONDURAS, HUNGARY, KOREA, MONACO, MYANMAR, PARAGUAY, PHILIPPINES, PORTUGAL, REPUBLIC OF ALTAI, RUSSIA, SLOVAK REPUBLIC, SRI LANKA, THAILAND
_______________

Lesotho (2nd RU), Thailand (winner), Finland (1st RU), Denmark (3rd RU)

Face of Beauty International 2017
2017 September 23
Vintage, near Cross River Mall, Karkardooma, New Delhi IND
40 participants

Results
1  THAILAND  Tanisa Panyapoo
2  FINLAND  Iris Ojalammi
3  LESOTHO  Michelle Elizabeth Tyityimana Tau
4  DENMARK  Gloria Gardner
5  MALAYSIA  Ollemadthee Kunasagaran


India (3rd RU), Siberia (2nd RU), Philippines (1st RU), South Africa (winner)

Teen Face of Beauty International 2017
1  SOUTH AFRICA  Elizabeth Moolman
2  PHILIPPINES  Samantha Iris Libo-on Ricalde
3  SIBERIA  Kristina Vukkert
4  INDIA  Gurvinder Nagra
5  ECUADOR  Daniela Castro Vélez

Top 20
ESTONIA  Jevgenia Sorokina
IRELAND  Chloe Silcock
KOREA  Jang Shin-ae
MEXICO  Josseline Valdez Ortega
PUERTO RICO  Alondra Cristina Agront Ríos
RUSSIA  Guzel Shaikhutdinova (MTQYI '16 as Tatarstan)
SPAIN  Snezhina-Mariya Zhivkova Zheleva
TONGA  Milika Gorgina Faotusia
UKRAINE  Oleksandra Antonova
USA  Elizabeth Tran (Charity One Power '15)

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Luna Hyde
BASHKORTOSTAN  Diana Mukhametova
BELARUS  Yelizaveta Yarmolenko
BELGIUM  Bieke Bruneel
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC  Zanele Pakathi
EGYPT  Aysel Khaled Mohamed (Asia Pacific '16)
ENGLAND  Anna Wolsey
INDONESIA  Ayu Astari Candradewi
KENYA  Ivey Patelz Midow (Supertalent of the World '17)
MOLDOVA  Alina Danilchanka
NAMIBIA  Meriam Kaxuxwena (Supermodel International '15)
NEPAL  Reema Dahal
NETHERLANDS  Claudia Nzeba
SCOTLAND  Keziah Excell-Dunkley (WBMI '16)
SRI LANKA  Nimesha Ekanayake
SWEDEN  Matilda Sabina Magdalena Helgstrand (Eco Universe '16, Top Model '16, Tourism Metropolitan '16)
TAJIKISTAN  Sadorat Mamatkulova
UZBEKISTAN  Zarina Ginatullina
WALES  Lucy Hollister
ZAMBIA  Febby Mwandama

Did not compete
NEW ZEALAND  Stefanie Grace Biesiek

Special Awards
I AM ME Award  TONGA
Best in Evening Wear  THAILAND
Best in National Costume  SRI LANKA
Best in Swimwear  NAMIBIA
Sports (Health & Fitness)  BELARUS
Best in Interview  MOLDOVA
Peoples Choice  EGYPT
Charity  BELGIUM
Photogenic  INDIA
Friendship  NETHERLANDS
Tourism Ambassador  NETHERLANDS


Lorem Ipsum
Dolor sit amet, 12
12345 Consectetur
(Adipiscing)
+00 012 345 678
+00 012 345 678 (fax)

example@example.com
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
ABOUT
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
HOMEPAGE
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Back to content