2011 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss World

2011 program cover

Miss World 2011

2011 November 6
Earls Court Exhibition Centre, London GBR
113 participants

Results
1  VENEZUELA   Ivian Lunasol Sarcos Colmenares
      Queen of Americas
2  PHILIPPINES   Gwendoline Gaelle Sandrine Ramos Ruais
      Queen of Asia & Oceania
3  PUERTO RICO   Amanda Victoria Vilanova Perez (1st RU Latin America '10)
      Queen of Caribbean

Top 7
4  ENGLAND   Alize Lily Mounter (SF International-UK '12)
      Queen of Europe
5  KOREA   Doe Kyung-min
6  SOUTH AFRICA   Bokang Ramaredi Montjane (Top 16 Earth '07, International '09, Universe '11)
      Queen of Africa
7  SCOTLAND   Jennifer Reoch

Top 15
8 SPAIN   Carla Garcia Barber
9 UKRAINE   Yaroslava Kuryacha
10 KAZAKHSTAN   Zhanna Zhumaliyeva
11 ZIMBABWE   Malaika Maidei Mushandu
12 SWEDEN   Nicoline Artursson
13 U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS   Esoncia Mictecia Viera (4th RU Supranational '13, Earth '14, Regal Int'l '16)
14 ITALY   Nunziata Tania Bambaci
15 INDONESIA   Astrid Ellena Indriana Yunadi

Top 20
BOTSWANA   Karabo Sampson
CHILE   Gabriela Pulgar Luco
GUATEMALA   Lourdes Elisa Figueroa Araujo (Universe '09)
PARAGUAY   Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera
ST. BARTHELEMY   Johanna Sansano

Top 31 (instead of Top 30 due to a tie)
AUSTRALIA   Amber Jade Greasley
BRAZIL   Juceila Graziele Bueno
CANADA   Riza Raquel Santos (Earth '06)
HUNGARY   Linda Szunai
INDIA   Kanishtha Dhankhar
JAPAN   Midori Tanaka
NEW ZEALAND   Mianette Broekman
RUSSIA   Nataliya Gantimurova (Universe '11)
SERBIA   Milica Tepavac
THAILAND   Patcharida Julieanna Blatchford
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Lee-Ann Forbes

Remainder
ALBANIA   Isi Topçiu-Ulaj
ARGENTINA   Antonella Cecilia Kruger
ARUBA   Gillain Alicia Berry (Universe '11)
AUSTRIA   Julia Hofer
BAHAMAS   Sasha Celesie Joyce
BARBADOS   Taisha Shaddai Carrington
BELARUS   Anastasiya Kharlanova (Tourism International '11)
BELGIUM   Justine de Jonckheere (Universe '11)
BELIZE   Khadejah Kentifah Tunn
BERMUDA   Jana Lynn Outerbridge
BOLIVIA   Yohana Paola Vaca Guzmán
BONAIRE   Benazir Berends-Charles (SF Intercontinental '10)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Snezana Kuzmanovic
BULGARIA   Vania Detelinova Peneva (Tourism Queen Int'l '07)
CAYMAN ISLANDS   Lindsay Katarina Japal
CHINA   Liu Chen
COLOMBIA   Mónica Andrea Restrepo Villamil
COSTA RICA   Paola Mayela Chaverri Viquez (Global Beauty Queen '11)
COTE D'IVOIRE   Kohiman Betty Jeanine Kouadio
CROATIA   Katarina Prnjak
CURACAO   Monifa Joanne-Marie Jansen
CYPRUS   Orthodoxia Panagi
CZECH REPUBLIC   Denisa Domanska
DENMARK   Maya Celeste Padillo Olesen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Marianly Tejada Burgos
ECUADOR   María Verónica Vargas Granja
EGYPT   Donia Hamed Soliman
EL SALVADOR   Karen Marcela Castro Quintanilla
FINLAND   Sara Aini Josefina Sieppi
FRANCE   Clemence-Marie Oleksy
GEORGIA   Janeta Kerdikoshvili
GERMANY   Sabrina-Nathalie Reitz
GHANA   Stephanie Adwoa Adieiwaa Karikari
GIBRALTAR   Michelle Gillingwater Pedersen
GREECE   Eleni Miariti
GUADELOUPE   Frédérique Violaine Grainville (Earth-Martinique '08)
GUAM   Siera Monique Robertson (Universe '08)
HONDURAS   Bessy Beatriz Ochoa López
HONG KONG   Hyman Chu
ICELAND   Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir
IRELAND   Holly Carpenter
ISRAEL   Ella Ran
JAMAICA   Danielle Crosskill
KENYA   Catherine Susan Anyango
KYRGYZSTAN   Nazira Nurzhanova
LATVIA   Alise Miskovska (Best Model '12, Top Model '13)
LEBANON   Yara El Khoury-Mikhael Universe '11)
LIBERIA   Meenakshi Monica Subramani
LITHUANIA   Ieva Gervinskaite
MACEDONIA   Vesna Jakimovska
MALAYSIA   Chloe Chen Tien Nee
MALTA   Claire-Marie Busuttil
MARTINIQUE   Axelle Perrier
MAURITIUS   Joelle Marie Justine Nagapen
MEXICO   Gabriela Palacio Díaz de León (International '10)
MOLDOVA   Veronica Popovici
MONGOLIA   Buyankhishig Unurbayar (winner World Bikini Model Int'l '11)
MONTENEGRO   Maja Maras
NAMIBIA  Luzaan van Wyk
NEPAL   Malina Joshi
NETHERLANDS   Jill Lauren de Robles
NICARAGUA   Darling Yaneth Trujillo Balmaceda (winner Piel Dorada Int'l '11)
NIGERIA   Sylvia Nduka
NORTHERN IRELAND   Finola Guinnane
NORWAY   Anna Larsen Zahl
PANAMA   Irene del Carmen Núñez Quintero (Top 10 Tourism International '09)
PERU   Odilia Pamela Garcia Pineda (Top 8 Earth '07)
POLAND   Angelika Natalia Ogryzek
PORTUGAL   Bárbara Franco
ROMANIA   Alexandra Elena Stanescu
SIERRA LEONE   Swadu Natasha Beckley
SINGAPORE   May Hsu
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Michaela Nurcikova
SLOVENIA   Lana Mahnic-Jekos
SRI LANKA   Pushpika Sandamali Mahampitiya Arachilage De Silva (Top Model '13)
TANZANIA   Salha Israel Kifai
TURKEY   Gizem Karaca
UGANDA   Sylvia Wilson Namutebi
URUGUAY   Karina Belén Sogliano Maldonado
USA   Erin Cummins
VIETNAM   Victoria Pham Thuy Vy
WALES   Sara Jessica Manchipp

Did not compete
ANGOLA   Edmilza Nicósia Mota dos Santos
ARMENIA   Anna Arakelyan
CAPE VERDE   Tirzah Ellen Tomar Da Cruz Livramento Évora
ETHIOPIA   Melkam Michael Endale (visa problem)
GUYANA   Arti Angelita Cameron
LESOTHO   Nomazondo Veronica Mphakisoane
SOUTH SUDAN   Atong Demach (Earth '10) (visa problem)
SURINAME   Stefanie Grace Gentle
ZAMBIA

Miss World Sports
1st Place :  Group 3 Panama, Paraguay, Lithuania, Jamaica, Latvia, Portugal
2nd Place : Group 4 Trinidad & Tobago, Puerto Rico, Sweden, Singapore, Uganda, Scotland
3rd Place : Group 2 Czech Republic, Guatemala, Dominican Republic (winner), Denmark, Hungary, Botswana
4th Place : Group 1 Bonaire, Australia, Bahamas, Canada, Chile, Bolivia

Miss World Talent Top 11
Chile (winner), China, Guatemala, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Lithuania, Paraguay, Puerto Rico, St. Barthelemy, Ukraine & U.S. Virgin Islands
Top 20 Miss World Talent
Barbados, Canada, Cayman Islands, Czech Republic, Iceland, Latvia, Malta, South Africa & Venezuela

Miss Beach Beauty Top 20
Bolivia, Brazil, England (winner), Italy, Kazakhstan, Korea, Martinique, New Zealand, Northern Ireland, Paraguay, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Russia, Serbia, Spain, St. Barthelemy, Sweden, Ukraine, Venezuela & Zimbabwe
Top 36 Miss Beach Beauty
Argentina, Aruba, Belarus, Bermuda, France, Hungary, Israel, Japan, Mauritius, Moldova, Panama, South Africa, Uganda, United States, Us Virgin Islands, & Wales

Top Model Top 20
Albania, Argentina, Australia, Barbados, Bolivia, China Pr, England, France, India, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan (winner), Kenya, Korea, Martinique, Philippines, Sweden, Ukraine, Venezuela & Zimbabwe

Beauty With A Purpose Top 30
Argentina, Bahamas, Barbados, Bonaire, Botswana, Ecuador, England, Ghana (co-winner), Guatemala, India, Indonesia (co-winner), Kenya, Latvia, Liberia, Malaysia, Malta, Namibia, Nepal, Peru, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Sri Lanka, Scotland, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Tanzania, Thailand, Us Virgin Islands & Zimbabwe

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu