2013-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
United Continents


Uruguay (4th RU), India (1st RU), Ecuador (winner), Chile (2nd RU), Belgium (3rd RU), Panama (5th RU)
 
Miss United Continents / Miss Continentes Unidos 2013
2013 September 14
Palacio de Cristal, Guayaquil ECU
27 entries
 
Results
1  ECUADOR  Carolina Andrea Aguirre Pérez (Universe ’12)
2  INDIA  Purva Rana (1st RU Tourism World ’12)
3  CHILE  María Belén Jerez Spuler
4  BELGIUM  Sherine Dandoy
5  URUGUAY  Camila Vezzoso García (Reina Hispanoamericana ’12, Universe ’12)
6  PANAMA  María Gabrielle Sealy Rivera (Joropo ’11)
 
Top 10
AUSTRALIA  Colleen Boyle
COLOMBIA  Daniela Margarita Vega Mendoza
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Anyelina Mariel Sánchez Guzmán
VENEZUELA  Michelle Casasola Pirela
 
Awards
Miss Friendship  U.S.A.
Miss Photogenic  PHILIPPINES
Best National Costume 1) ECUADOR, 2) VENEZUELA, 3) INDIA
Miss Punctuality  MEXICO
Miss Kotex Evolutions  URUGUAY
 
Remainder
ARGENTINA  Tatiana María Bischof (Earth ’12)
BELIZE  Kimberly Deshaun Kamish
BOLIVIA  María René Carmona Soliz
BRAZIL  Thainara Cristina Latenik
CANADA  Melanie McGregor (Tourism World ’12)
COSTA RICA  Brenda Jazmín Muñoz Hernández
GUATEMALA  Glenda Mishell Mayén Pozuelos
HONDURAS  Alba Azucena Paredes Trejo
MEXICO  Irma Evangelina Cedeño Rascón
NICARAGUA  Luviana María Torres Bonilla
PARAGUAY  Laura Leticia Garcete Riveros (Yacht ’12)
PERU  Stephanie Alejandra Benalcázar Cárdenas
PHILIPPINES  Christina Joy Montero DeVries (Teen World ’11, Top Model ’11)
PUERTO RICO  Stephanie Santiago Rólon
RUSSIA  Anastasiya Igorevna Belskaya
SWEDEN  Louise Sophie Siljeholm
U.S.A.  Kelly Saks
 
Did not compete
TAIWAN  Wang Yi-Han
_______________                        
 

Paraguay (5th RU), Ukraine (4th RU), Venezuela (1st RU), Dominican Republic (winner), India (2nd RU)
Absent Colombia (3rd RU)
 
Miss United Continents / Miss Continentes Unidos 2014
2014 September 13
Convention Center, Guayaquil ECU
31 entries

Results
1  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Geisha Nathali Montes de Oca Robles (MTQI '07, Caraibes Hibiscus '07, World '08)
2  VENEZUELA  Wi May (Wilmayerlin) Nava Marquez
3  INDIA  Gail Nicole Da Silva
4  COLOMBIA  Paula Ruiz Quiroga
5  UKRAINE  Anna Ustymovna Sardyga
6  PARAGUAY  Julia Laura Andrea Frison Paredes (Motors '13)
 
Top 10
BRAZIL  Camila Andrade Nantes
HAITI  Marie-Darline Exumé (Global Int'l '13, Progress '14)
KAZAKHSTAN  Aigerim Kozhakhanova (Universe '13)
SWEDEN  Felicia Adén
 
Awards
Miss Friendship  CHILE
Miss Photogenic  INDIA
Best National Costume 1) INDIA, 2) PANAMA, 3) MEXICO
Miss Punctuality  COSTA RICA
The Perfect Miss  RUSSIA
 
Remainder
ARGENTINA  Lara Ayelen Böchle Penalver
AUSTRALIA  Nicola Williams
BOLIVIA  Brenda Xiomara Ibáñez Viera
CHILE  Florencia Elizabeth Dunnage Kuhlmann
CHINA  Yang Honghuan
COSTA RICA  Jéssica Melania González Monge
ECUADOR  Dianella Juliana López Dueñas
GUATEMALA  Sucell María Serrano López (Asia Pacific World '14)
HOLLAND  Ingrid De Boer
HONDURAS  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle (Teenager '11, Latinoamérica '12)
KURDISTAN  Dalia Bapeer Mohammad
LEBANON  Natalia Rocha Saade
MEXICO  Jackeline Jiménez García
NICARAGUA  Xilonem Quiñonez Aguilera
PANAMA  Raiza Patricia Erlenbaugh Soriano (World '14)
PERU  Diana Marcela Rengifo Valencia (Costa del Pacifico '13)
PORTUGAL  Laura Corga
PUERTO RICO  Agnes Marie Valentin Crespo
RUSSIA  Yevgeniya Olegovna Parmyonova
THAILAND  Nuralaila Binmamah
U.S.A.  Channelle Chacon
 
Did not compete
BELGIUM  Imane Boujabout
CANADA  Hannah Simardong
INDONESIA  Noor Zabilla Soeprapto
KYRGYZSTAN  Cholpon Mambetova
NIGERIA  Samantha CHINAzom Ubani
PHILIPPINES  Angelyn Schultz
URUGUAY  Romina Fernández
_______________

India (4th RU), Dominican Republic (5th RU), Brazil (winner), Colombia (1st RU), Paraguay (2nd RU), Ecuador (3rd RU)
 
Miss United Continents / Miss Continentes Unidos 2015
2015 September 12
Teatro Centro Cívico Eloy Alfaro, Guayaquil ECU
28 participants
 
Results
1  BRAZIL   Nathália Paiva Lago
2  COLOMBIA   Daniela Andrea Castañeda Pardo
3  PARAGUAY   Myriam Carolina Arévalos Villalba
4  ECUADOR   María Elisa Padilla Cardoso
5  INDIA   Sushrii Shreya Mishraa
6  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Kimberly Altagracia Castillo Mota (Universe ’14)
 
Top 10
ARGENTINA   Giuliana Martina Chiappa
JAPAN   Anri Okane
PHILIPPINES   Anabel Christine Gonzalez Tia
VENEZUELA   Nitya Nandy Ardila Prieto
 
Awards
Miss Friendship   AUSTRALIA
Miss Photogenic   INDIA
Best National Costume   1) INDIA, 2) CHINA, 3) JAPAN
Most Beautiful Face (Miss Beauty Ottie)   COLOMBIA
 
Remainder
AUSTRALIA   Ellenor Jones
BELGIUM   Dhenia Covens (Tourism Int’l ’14)
BOLIVIA   Andrea Ninoska Velasco Mercado
CHILE   Nicole Andrea Maechtig Cortés
CHINA   Wang Ting
COSTA RICA   Carolina On Porras (Mayan Coast ’15)
DENMARK   Monica Isabella Hartig (MTQI '13)
GUATEMALA   Heyssell Smily González García
GUYANA   Cherese Latoya James
HONDURAS   Celia María Perdomo Monterrosa
KENYA   Wambui Mureithi
KURDISTAN   Fatimah Ghadan
MEXICO   Alejandra Jazmín Rodríguez Murillo
NICARAGUA   Ruth Angélica Martínez Rodríguez
PANAMA   María Alejandra Tejada Guerrero (Tourism Intercontinental 10, Teenager ’11)
PERU   Galia Nathali Cáceres Campos
PUERTO RICO   Darling Cruz Roperto (Tourism World ’12)
U.S.A.   Laura Eli Reyes
 
Did not compete
BELIZE   Shamira Imani Leal
ITALY   Coralie Porrovecchio (Europe World ’15)
RUSSIA   Vera Shmeleva
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Ketisha Williams
UKRAINE   Rimma Fedorova
_______________

India (2nd RU), Denmark (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Brazil (3rd RU), Mexico (4th RU), Panama (5th RU)
 
Miss United Continents / Miss Continente Unidos 2016
2016 September 24
Palacio de Cristal, Guayaquil ECU
28 participants
 
Results
1  PHILIPPINES  Jeslyn David Santos (World Peace '15)
2  DENMARK  Mette Riis Sørensen (International '15)
3  INDIA  Lopamudra Raut
4  BRAZIL  Taynara Santana Gargantini (Ganaderia '14)
5  MEXICO  Cynthia Lizeth Duque Garza (Universe '13)
6  PANAMA  Rita Marianne Silvestre Mogollón
 
Top 10
COLOMBIA  Ana María Landaeta Gordillo
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Jennifer Dioyerlina Cruz Pichardo
SOUTH AFRICA  Neena-Macaire Bezuidenhout
THAILAND  Boonyanee Sangpirom (Top 17 Intercontinental '15)
 
Award
Miss Congeniality  CHINA
Miss Photogenic  MEXICO
Best National Costume  1) INDIA, 2) ECUADOR, 3) COLOMBIA
 
Remainder
ARGENTINA  Ivana Florencia Anahi Villalba Calgaro
BOLIVIA  Julia Aydee Rossel León
CHILE  Natividad Rosa Leiva Bello (Top 8 Earth '15)
CHINA  He Jingyi
ECUADOR  María Cecilia Drouet Contreras
FRANCE  Élodie Edward
GUATEMALA  Fabiola Jeimmy Tahíz Aburto (Universe '15)
HAITI  Mideline Joseph
JAPAN  Emiri Shimizu
NETHERLANDS  Noëlle Turubassa
NICARAGUA  Virginia Gabriela Picado Chow
PARAGUAY  Atenas Mariel Aranda Duarte
PERU  Mariella del Carmen Cabrera Bayro
PUERTO RICO  Kiara Michelle Rodríguez Lugo (Teen International '08, Caraibes Hibiscus '12)
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Semoy Simone DeFour (Global International '14)
UNITED KINGDOM  Becky Heal
URUGUAY  Thalía García Pereira
U.S.A.  Alexi Gabrielle Gropper
 
Did not compete
BELGIUM  Yona Van Puyvelde
CANADA  Hannah Simard
HUNGARY  Nikoletta Nagy
KENYA  Faith Kagendo
MALAYSIA  Vanessa Cruez
NAMIBIA  Stephanie Tsuos
SOUTH SUDAN  Bakhita Wour Dador
ST VINCENT & THE GRENADINES  Dahvana Providence
UKRAINE  Marina Demitskaya
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS  Delia Marei
VENEZUELA  Angélica Wildman (World Next Top Model '16)
_______________
 

Dominican Republic (5th RU), Mexico (2nd RU), Russia (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Thailand (3rd RU), Colombia (4th RU)
 
Miss United Continents / Miss Continente Unidos 2017
2017 September 23
Convention Center, Guayaquil ECU
33 entries
 
Results
1  RUSSIA  Tatyana Ivanovna Tsimfer (Asia Pacific '16)
2  UKRAINE  Alina Mykhaylivna Pigun
3  MEXICO  Roxana Reyes Herrera
4  THAILAND  Aoom Thaweeporn
5  COLOMBIA  Yenifer Hernández Jaimes
6  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Jeisy Lucía Rodríguez Estévez (Face of Beauty '15, MTQYI '16)
 
Top 10
ECUADOR  Bianca Nicole Benavides Noriega
INDIA  Sana Dua
SOUTH AFRICA  Talitha Bothma (Supranational '16)
VENEZUELA  María Daniela Velasco Rodríguez
 
Awards
Miss Friendship : ECUADOR
Miss Photogenic : THAILAND
Best National Costume  1) THAILAND 2) PANAMA 3) JAPAN
Miss Punctuality  RUSSIA
 
Remainder
ARGENTINA  Cecilia Silvina Oriolani
BOLIVIA  Nimeyra Flores Hurtado
BRAZIL  Emanuelle de Maria Costa Assunção (Top Model '16)
CHILE  Margareth Pamela Stevenson Sepúlveda
CHINA  Huang Yuanxin
COSTA RICA  Karol Elena Abarca Pérez
CURACAO  Liane Bonofacia
FRANCE  Mathilde Margaux Adloff (Brilliancy '17)
GUATEMALA  Alejandra Alejandra Portillo Mejicanos
GUYANA  Divya Yabindranauth
HAITI  Mulledina Clerger
JAMAICA  Melissa Tate
JAPAN  Yuika Tsutsumi
MYANMAR  May Shin Sein
NETHERLANDS  Annet Duarte Lopes
NICARAGUA  Allison Herrera
NORWAY  Iselin Vatle
PANAMA  Paulette Sánchez
PARAGUAY  Alejandra Aidee Amarilla Arévalos
PERU  Karen Vanessa Valverde Vidal
PHILIPPINES  Romellean Joy Duro Pontino
URUGUAY  Cinthia Micaela Amorín Pereira (Café '12, Atlántico '14)
USA  Diana Ogando
_______________

South Africa (4th RU), Spain (3rd RU), Mexico (winner), Denmark (1st RU), Colombia (2nd RU), Thailand (5th RU)

Miss United Continents / Miss Continente Unidos 2018
2018 September 22
Centro de Convenciones Simón Bolívar, Guayaquil ECU
32 participants

Results
1  MEXICO - Yamil Andrea Saénz Castillo
2  DENMARK - Simone Gadegaard Andersen
3  COLOMBIA - Ana Catalina Mouthón Porto
4  SPAIN - Cynthia Ruz López Escobar
5  SOUTH AFRICA - Belinde Bella Schreuder (7 Continents '15, Brilliancy '17)
6  THAILAND - Nantapak Kraiha

Top 10
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Tania Esmeralda Martínez
INDIA - Gayatri Bharadwaj
PORTUGAL - Luana Pacheco Ramos (Top 10 Teen World ’17)
URUGUAY - Tania Magdalena de los Santos

Awards
Miss Friendship : Venezuela
Miss Photogenic : Thailand
Best National Costume : 1) China  2) India  3) Mexico
Best Smile : Ecuador
Miss Ceilo : Denmark

Remainder
ARGENTINA - Ana Sol López Froute
BELARUS - Karyna Udavychenka Kiseleva (Asia Pacific '17)
BOLIVIA - Valentina Ramallo Gajardo
BRAZIL - Gleycy Correia da Silva
CANADA - Leily Figueroa
CHILE - Carlha Sabina Ahumada Rodríguez
CHINA - Zhang Wenjing
ECUADOR - Gabriela Alexandra Carrillo Zambrano
FRANCE - Manon Angelique Catherine Perrein
HONDURAS - Fanny Osorto Rosales
JAPAN - Haruka Komagata
MYANMAR - Eaint Thet Hmue
NICARAGUA - Sarahí Marisol Fuentes Rivera
PANAMA - Zunilda Isamar del Valle Welch
PARAGUAY - Vanessa Alexandra Ramírez Cabrera (Earth '16)
PERU - Amelia Patricia Seminario Valdiviezo (Asia Pacific International '17)
PHILIPPINES - Sarah Jireh Cruz Asido
PUERTO RICO - Tanysha Gabriela Acevedo Torres
RUSSIA - Veronika Rashitovna Terakova
UKRAINE - Yuliya Valentynovna Shcherbak
USA - Jessica Jewel VanGaalen (Eco International '18)
VENEZUELA - Lilomar de Los Ángeles Pérez Pomonti

Did not compete
COSTA RICA- Selenia de los Ángeles Lopez
GUATEMALA- Cecilia Thais López
HAITI
ITALY- Elisa Paglia
NETHERLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM- Stephanie B.
Back to content