2013-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Global

Gabon (4th RU), Armenia (1st RU), Canada (winner), England (2nd RU), India (3rd RU)

Miss Global 2013
2013 August 3
Redondo Beach Performing Arts Center, Redondo Beach-CA, USA
36 participants

NOTE: First ever Miss Global pageant, presented by Miss Global Organization and Kimloi Media

Results
1 CANADA  Emily Ann Kiss
2  ARMENIA  Emilia Zoryan
3  GREAT BRITAIN  Joanna Hill
4  INDIA  Apneet Mann
5  GABON  Reine Abahala

Top 10
AUSTRALIA  Elizabeth Rogers
BRAZIL  Naiane Nunes
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC (unknown which one of 2 representatives)
GREECE  Sierra Caldwell
U.S.A.  (unknown which one of 6 representatives)

Top 20
EGYPT  Sarah Eissa
IRELAND  Shamika Wells
ITALY  Natasha Di Fiore
KOREA  Shin Soo-jeong
MEXICO  Cristal Aguirre
PHILIPPINES  Charmaine Chiong
PUERTO RICO (unknown which one of 2 representatives)
RUSSIA  Natasha Gulina
UKRAINE  Viktoriia Sorokhmaniuk
VIETNAM  Tran Khanh

Remainder
CAMBODIA Somaly Lailah
CANADA  Trisha Vergo
CAPE VERDE  Altheah Ramos
CHINA  Trisha Bantique
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Marilyn Mark
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Yanira Pache
ICELAND  Danijela Pandurovic
IRAN  Romisa Morakabi
PUERTO RICO  Angelina Marie Cavanaugh
PUERTO RICO  Willow García
SPAIN  Christina Lee
SPAIN  Maria Love
SRI LANKA  Udara Perera
U.S.A.  Amanda Agnew
U.S.A . Andrea Smith
U.S.A.  Jennifer Kelly
U.S.A.  Maria Manzo
U.S.A.  Mecuveiss Strickland
U.S.A.  Tristen Blake

Awards
MISS CONGENIALITY :  Russia
MISS ENTERPRISE :  India
MISS FASHION :  Egypt
MISS FITNESS :  Australia
MISS PHOTOGENIC :  Armenia
MISS TALENT :  Vietnam
_______________

Kazakhstan (3rd RU), Australia (1st RU), Canada (winner), Philippines (2nd RU), Sri Lanka (4th RU)

Miss Global 2014
2014 December 20
Crown Princess cruise ship, Los Angeles to Mexico
21 participants

Results
1  CANADA  Rasela "Ela" Mino
2  AUSTRALIA  Elise Natalie Duncan
3  PHILIPPINES  Catherine Marie Saab Almirante
4  KAZAKHSTAN  Aizhan Lighg
5  SRI LANKA  Benazir Thaha

Remainder
AUSTRALIA  Cassidy Rae McGill
AUSTRALIA  Madison O'Neill
CZECH REPUBLIC  Zuzana Stepanova
GREAT BRITAIN  Leanne Jade
GREAT BRITAIN  Teresa Goddard
ICELAND  Sara Baldursdóttir
INDIA  Vismrity "Missy" Singh
ITALY  Sabrina Bailey
KOREA  Clara Huh Eun-young
KOREA  Hana Young
MALAYSIA  Christina Chelliah
SWEDEN  Josefine Svensson
SWITZERLAND  Carole Schell
U.S.A.  Alli Danielle Garcia
U.S.A.  Fulya Azzghayer
VIETNAM  Tram To

Awards
BEST IN EVENING GOWN :  Philippines
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME :  Philippines
MISS ENTERPRISE :  Malaysia
MISS FASHION :  Philippines
MISS FITNESS :  Australia
MISS PHOTOGENIC :  Sweden
MISS TALENT :  U.S.A.
_______________

Bulgaria (3rd RU), Ireland (2nd RU), Australia (winner), Cambodia (1st RU), Philippines (4th RU)

Miss Global 2015
2015 October 22
Theater for the Performing Arts,  Resorts World Manila PHI
49 participants (44 confirmed from photos)

Results
1  AUSTRALIA  Jessica Peart
2  CAMBODIA  Virginia Prak
3  IRELAND  Lorna Murphy
4  BULGARIA  Gergana Doncheva
5  PHILIPPINES  Mary Candice Alapitan Ramos

Top 10
COLOMBIA  Luisa Millan
EL SALVADOR  Angie Durkee
SOUTH AFRICA  Zandile Tanda
TAIWAN  Jolie Chi
U.S.A.  Mariah Coogan

Top 20
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Saudhi Rodriguez
ENGLAND  Sophie Rankin
GUYANA  Ariella Basdeo
ISRAEL  Bareket Drori
JORDAN  Katia Zakaria
MYANMAR  Htet Yee Aungi
POLAND  Karolina Jazwinski
SOUTH KOREA  Jung Ji-young
VIETNAM  Jane Huynh
WALES  Rubia Bari

Remainder
CANADA  Eden Boutilier
CHINA  Ivy Liu
CZECH REPUBLIC  Zuzana Stepanova
DENMARK  Irina Frost
FRANCE  Melissa Strugen
INDIA  Ashima Narwal
ITALY  Madison Pelosi
JAPAN  Megumi Munakata
MEXICO  Rubi Chaparro
NATIVE AMERICAN-USA  Erynn Ducheneaux
NEPAL  Sunita Pun
NEW ZEALAND  Suzi Thompson
NICARAGUA  Perla Vasquez
NIGERIA  Grace Owonte
NORWAY  Channa Kaur
PORTUGAL  Justus Pacheco
PUERTO RICO  Angelia DeLeon
RUSSIA  Evgeniya Krasnova
SCOTLAND  Natalie Gallagher
SEYCHELLES  Ronda Sidoine
SPAIN  Miriam Canto
SRI LANKA  Mahadewan Indeewari
TIBET  Pema Choedon
TURKEY  Fulya Sezer

Not confirmed from photographs
BELARUS  Julie Jolie
LATVIA  Tereza Adamsone
MALAYSIA  Amrit Dhillon
VENEZUELA  Angelica Wildman

Awards
BEST IN SWIMSUIT :  1) Ireland, 2) Philippines, 3) Colombia
BEST IN EVENING GOWN :  1) Japan, 2) Philippines, 3) Ireland
MISS PHOTOGENIC :  South Africa
MISS FITNESS :  Ireland
MISS TALENT :  Bulgaria
MISS FASHION :  Myanmar
MISS GOODWILL :  Canada
_______________

Czech Republic (3rd RU), Australia (2nd RU), Ecuador (winner), Philippines (1st RU), Norway (4th RU)

Miss Global 2016
2016 September 24
Philippine International Convention Center, Pasay City, PHILIPPINES
39 participants

Results
1  ECUADOR  Ángela Maritza Bonilla Zapata (Earth ’15)
2  PHILIPPINES  Camille Jensen Hirro
3  AUSTRALIA  Caitlynn Henry
4  CZECH REPUBLIC  Nikola Bechyňová
5  NORWAY  Britt Roselyn Camillo Rekkedal (Earth ’15)

Top 10
CANADA  Trisha Vergo (Global ’13)
CHINA  Helen Zhong
INDIA  Sonam Patel
KENYA  Tima Keilah
HOLLAND  Valeriya Vergunova

Top 20
BOTSWANA  Khumo Sharon Leburu
BULGARIA  Steliyana Filipova
CAMBODIA  Dane Ny (Tourism Queen Asia ’13, Tourism International ’13)
CHILE  Katherine Giannina Saavedra Cortés
IRAN  Malikeh Razavi
NIGERIA  Faith Obaegbulam
RUSSIA  Marina Shameeva
SWEDEN  Linnea Johansson
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO  Adrianna Edwards
UKRAINE  Daryna Ilvovska

Remainder
ARMENIA  Maryam Barghiyan
BRAZIL  Mikaela Katrina
CYPRUS  Effrosyni Iacovou
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Stephanie Camacho
ENGLAND  Courtney Jones
FRANCE  Tasha Delhomme
GERMANY  Anna Tochparidi
HAITI  Weendy Legerme
ISRAEL  Danielle Bouskila
MADAGASCAR  Credella Credle
MYANMAR  Su Pwint Oo
NAMIBIA  Ester Haikola
SERBIA  Katarina Avramović
SOUTH AFRICA  Michelle Daniels
SRI LANKA  Eshani Diana Jayapala
THAILAND  Buppha Nilsawat
TIBET  Tenzing Sangnyi
TUNISIA  Elhem Ben Aicha
U.S.A.  Nataliya Baltsevych

Did not compete
BELARUS  Julie Jolie
MOLDOVA  Olga Safonova
VIETNAM  Vy Nguyễn Khánh

Awards
DARLING OF THE PRESS :  1) Philippines  2) Australia  3) Sweden
BEST IN LONG GOWN :  1) Philippines  2) Ecuador  3) USA
BEST IN SWIMSUIT :  1) Ecuador  2) Philippines  3) Australia
BEST NATIONAL COSTUME :  1) Philippines  2) Australia  3) Ecuador
_______________

Miss Global 2017
2017 November 17
Koh Pich Performing Arts Center, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
60 entries

Results
1  BRAZIL  Bárbara Juliana de Melo Vitorelli
2  BAHAMAS  Tenielle Adderley
3  GERMANY  Selina Kriechbaum (Café '16, World '16)
4  SOMALILAND  Ayan Said
5  CHINA  Lily Wu

Top 11
AUSTRALIA  Sophia Harris
CAMBODIA  Paulina Yos (wildcard vote winner out of Top 20)
LEBANON  Bianca Eid
MEXICO  Karla Isabel Peniche Hernández (Caraïbes Hibiscus '14, MGBQ '15)
NORWAY  Lauren Elizabeth Hubbard
U.S.A.  Samantha Joy Hart (Globe '11, MMOTW '11, Banano '12, Eco Universe '16)

Top 20
COLOMBIA  Martha Katherine Vega Triviño
CZECH REPUBLIC  Zuzana Straková
PHILIPPINES  Mary Ann Garcia Mungcal
PORTUGAL  Mariana Degener Tomaz
SOUTH AFRICA  Palesa Belinda Tswai
SURINAME  Naomi Imanuel Elizabeth Trotz
THAILAND  Sukanya Samut
TIBET  Tenzin Paldon
VIETNAM  Veronika "Vindy" Krejčí

Remainder
ALGERIA  Daria Ousseimi
ARGENTINA  Lucila Basso
AZERBAIJAN  Ayşe Merve Özbay
BELARUS  Natalya Pratasevich
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA  Lana Bulaggi
BOTSWANA  Aone Ntwayagae
BULGARIA  Elena Birbuchukova
CANADA  Emily Bondy
CHILE  María Helena Tello Duarte
CROATIA  Inah Hodge
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO  Rebecca Bakhole
DENMARK  Louise Clayre Mørch Badstue
ECUADOR  Génesis Stefanía Parra Pico
ENGLAND  Kate Marie McDonnell
FIJI  Manshika Pooni
GREECE  Hera Kruja
HONDURAS  Ivonne Rodríguez
INDIA  Sanya Sood
INDONESIA  Cynthia Monica Rizkyawati
ITALY  Silvia Sacchetti
JAMAICA  Kiane Ashman-Swaby
JAPAN  Aya Izaki
KENYA  Ann Paula Machio
LAOS  Varissara May Tangsouvanh
LIBYA  Aftiam Ramli
MALAWI  Linda Chisale
MALAYSIA  Cass Chen
MARTINIQUE  Nathanaëlle Audel
MOLDOVA  Olga Safonova
MONACO  Sonia Douar (Intercontinental '16)
MYANMAR  Lang Jaw Hkawn
NEW ZEALAND  Johannah Prasad
NIGERIA  Amarachi "Anne" Osonwanne
POLAND  Sandra Vanessa Probucka
RUSSIA  Jana Ogladina
RWANDA  Kevina Mbonyinshuti
SPAIN  Carolina Martínez
SRI LANKA  Roja Santhakumaran
SWEDEN  Lilian Aboud
UKRAINE  Viktoriya Mikhno

Did not compete
ERITREA  Ruhama Negassi
ETHIOPIA  Shalom Mesfen
NEPAL  Jessica Senchuri
PAKISTAN  Jaina Yasmeen Bharkhda

Awards
Top 3 Best Evening Gown - Australia, Mexico, Ukraine
Top 3 Best National Costume - Chile, Philippines, Thailand
Top 3 Best in Swimsuit - Australia, Bahamas, Thailand


 
Back to content | Back to main menu