2013-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Grand International

Philippines (3rd RU), Dominican Republic (1st RU), Puerto Rico (winner), Slovak Republic (2nd RU), Australia (4th RU)

Miss Grand International 2013
2013 November 19  
Impact Arena Muong Thung Thani, Bangkok, Thailand
71 participants

Results
1  PUERTO RICO  Janelee Marcus Chaparro Colón (Top 30 World '12)
2  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Chantel Martínez de la Cruz (Top 20 Supranational '12)
3  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Denisa Paseciakova (MTQI '13)
4  PHILIPPINES  Annalie "Ali" Forbes
5  AUSTRALIA  Kelly Louise Maguire (International '09)

Top 10
BRAZIL  Tamara de Costa Bicca
CUBA  Jamillette Gaxiola (Earth '09)
LATVIA  Kristine Rancane
SRI LANKA  Rapthi  Raffella Dannielle Kerkoven (Intercontinental '05, World '06)
VENEZUELA  Mariana Jimenez

Top 20
CHINA  Jie Pan
COLOMBIA  Carolina Gonzalez Betancourth
ECUADOR  Zulay Alexandra Castillo Velasco (4th RU Supranational '12)
MACEDONIA  Sandra Stefanovska (Globe '12)
MYANMAR  Htar Htet Htet
NETHERLANDS  Talisa Wolters
PAKISTAN  Shanzay Hayat
THAILAND  Yada Theppanom
U.S.A.  Blair Adair Griffith
ZIMBAB WE  Samantha Ntombizodwa Thsuma  (World '10)

Remainder
ALGERIA  Ines Belkacem (Tourism Int'l '12)
ARGENTINA  Susel Jacquet
BELGIUM  Karolien Termonia (Queen of the World '11)
BOLIVIA  Mariana García Mariaca (SF Intercontinental '12; World '12)
CANADA  Natalie Carriere
CZECH REPUBLIC  Marketa Brizova
EGYPT  Aya Abdallah Ahmed
EL SALVADOR  Elisa Durán (Panamerican '12)
ENGLAND  Julie Montague
ESTONIA  Yevgeniya Forkash
ETHIOPIA  Helen Getachew Teklemarkos  (Universe '12)
FINLAND  Katarina Tiia Maria Suunitty (Queen of Brilliancy Int'l '13)
FRANCE  Margaux Serenoff
GEORGIA  Anna Lomidze (Top Model ’08, Friendship ’10, Oriental Tourism ’12)
GERMANY  Diana König
GREECE  Anastasia Papatsori  (Motors '13)
GUADELOUPE  Ophélie Morti (Tourism ''13)
GUATEMALA  Melanie Michelle Cohn Bech (Banana '13)
GUINEA  Sara Jasmine Mamadama Sjöberg Sibidé (Supranational '10)
HONDURAS  Nelly Mabel Reyes Hernández (Piel Dorada ’13, Asia Pacific World ’13)
HUNGARY  Eszter Tüzes
INDIA  Rupa Khurana
INDONESIA  Novia Indriani Mamuaya
ITALY  Katarina Chabrecekova
JAPAN  Eriko Yoshii (Asia Pacific World ’12)
KAZAKHSTAN  Yuliya Kolesnik (Oriental Tourism '12)
KENYA  Pauline Akwacha
KOREA  Kim Yu-ri
KOSOVO  Lirie Sejdija
LEBANON  Elizabeth Ojeil
MACAU  Tiffany Wong I Teng (Tourism International '12)
MALAYSIA  Michelle Moey
MEXICO  Laura Elisa Alvarez Damián
MOLDOVA  Alyona Chitoroaga (MTQYI '10, Earth '12)
MONGOLIA  Delgermaa Enkhtsogt
NAMIBIA  Grace Montace Diaz Khakhane (Beauty World ’13)
NEPAL  Ashmita Sitoula
NEW ZEALAND  Rachel Hope Crofts (Earth '08)
NORWAY  Christine Frestad
PARAGUAY  Sendy Marisol Caceres Mendoza
POLAND  Anna Moniuszko
PORTUGAL  Gilda Marisela Silva
ROMANIA  Iuliana Stefania Vasile
RUSSIA  Anyuta "Anna" Y.  Volkova (Tourism International '12)
SERBIA  Milica Stojsavljevic
SPAIN  Jennifer Guedes Léon
SWITZERLAND  Cynthia Montchong
TURKMENISTAN  Natalia Vasileva
UGANDA  Pierra Akwero (International '09)
VIETNAM  Khanh Bich Nguyen
WALES  Sophie Jayne Hall (Supranational '12)

Withdrew before the Nov. 17 preliminary show
BANGLADESH  Jannatul Ferdoush Peya (disappeared with visa after arrival)
DENMARK  Natasja Smith (depression)
SINGAPORE  Elizabeth Houghton (misbehavior)
SWEDEN  Claudia Sundberg (depression)
UKRAINE  Liudmyla Alexandrovna Kuzmina (family reasons) (Motors ’11, Supermodel Asia Pacific ’11)

Did not compete
ALBANIA  Dajana Luga
BELARUS  Veronika Chachyna (Top 10 Supranational '13)
CAMBODIA  Chan Srey Neang
CAMEROON  Marie Cecile Olga Mengue Essouma
CRIMEA  Kateruna Romanovna Gubrienko
HAITI  Cassandre Paul
ISRAEL  Yael Markovich (International '12)
MONTENEGRO  Aleksandra Petrovic
NIGERIA  Marian Usinsibe Makbere (Tourism International '12)
SCOTLAND  Gemma Susan Palmer

Awards
Best National Costume  CHINA
Best National Costume Top 10  LEBANON, MEXICO, MYANMAR, PHILIPPINES, PUERTO RICO, SWEDEN, THAILAND, TURKMENISTAN, VENEZUELA

Best in Swimsuit  LATVIA
Best in Swimsuit Top 20   BRAZIL, CANADA, CUBA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, ESTONIA, FRANCE, GREECE, GUINEA, MACEDONIA, MALAYSIA, NAMIBIA, PHILIPPINES, POLAND, PUERTO RICO, SLOVAK REPUBLIC, SRI LANKA, VENEZUELA, WALES, ZIMBABWE

Best in Evening Gown  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Popular Vote  MYANMAR
____________________

Australia (3rd RU), Ethiopia (1st RU), Cuba (winner), Canada (2nd RU), Colombia (4th RU)

Miss Grand International 2014
2014 October 7
Indoor Stadium Huamark, Bangkok, Thailand
85 participants

NOTE  Arrived after the press conference of 09/18:  BELGIUM, BOTSWANA, IVORY COAST (COTE D'IVOIRE), MAURITIUS, SOUTH SUDAN, ZIMBABWE

Results
1  CUBA  Lees Daryanne García Rivera  
2  ETHIOPIA  Hiwot Mamo *
3  CANADA  Kathryn Kohut
4  AUSTRALIA  Muliagatele Renera Josephine Thompson (Earth ’13)
5  COLOMBIA  Mónica Castaño Agudelo
* dethroned as 1st runner-up Jan. 06 for participating in the Miss Universe 2014

Top 10
HAITI  Lisa Elizabeth Drouillard
INDONESIA  Margenie Winarti
POLAND  Angelika Natalia Ogryzek (World ’11, Supranational ’13)
RUSSIA  Yana Dubnik (Supranational ’13)
THAILAND  Parapadsorn "Pia" Disdamrong (Supranational '14)

Top 20
BRAZIL  Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim
ISRAEL  Hodaya Cohen
JAPAN  Mieko Takeuchi
MEXICO  Marsha Ramírez
PERU  Sophia Venero Falcón (Supermodel World ’09, Lebanon Emigrants ’11)
PUERTO RICO  Rebeca Valentín García (Teen International ’11)
SRI LANKA  Ginthota Vidanalage Iresha Asanki De Silva (Supermodel Int’l ’12, World ’13)
UKRAINE  Nadiya Karplyuk
UNITED KINGDOM  Georgia Jennifer Smith
VENEZUELA  Alix Dayana Sosa González

Remainder
ALBANIA  Vivian Canaj (Intercontinental ’13)
ARGENTINA  Nadina Loreley Vallina
BELGIUM  Sarah Karin Francois De Groof
BOLIVIA  Camila Alejandra Lepere Serrano
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Alma Jasic
BOTSWANA  Lillian Lillie Dlamini
CAMBODIA  Tim Sreyneat
CAMEROON  Inés Laeticia Ndzana Ndomo
CHILE  Karla Bovet Quidel
CHINA  Han Xue
COSTA RICA  Anniel Quesada Céspedes (Caraïbes Hibiscus ’08, Top Model ’12, Tourism International ’12)
COTE D’IVORE  Richlove Amissah
CURACAO  Silvienne Winklaar
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jana Zapletalova (World Bikini Model Int’l ’13)
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Germania Martínez
ECUADOR  Irene Zabala Jaramillo
ESTONIA  Maria Raja
FINLAND  Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari (Top Model ’10)
FRANCE  Norma Julia
GERMANY  Johanna Acs (International ’10, Exclusive ’11, Banano ’11, Café ’12, Asia Pacific World ’14)
GREECE  Anastasia Katmertzi
GUAM  Naomie Jean Santos (Earth ’10, Asia Pacific World ’11)
HONG KONG  Joane Mo
HUNGARY  Reka Lukacs
INDIA  Monika Sharma
IRAN  Bahareh Heidari Nasserabad
KAZAKHSTAN  Aidana Yelemesova
KOREA  Yoon Hye-won
KOSOVO  Naile Thaqi
KURDISTAN  Dalia Rebwar Hassan
LEBANON  Eliane Kerdy
LUXEMBOURG  Corinne Semedo Furtado (International ’13)
MACAU  Matilda Ip
MALAYSIA  Jane Koo Wai Kuan
MALTA  Dajana Laketic (Bride Of The World ’10)
MAURITIUS  Dolesswaree Charun
MONGOLIA  Buyantogtokh Battogtokh
MYANMAR  M Ja Seng
NEPAL  Shrijana Regmi
NETHERLANDS  Francis Everduim
NEW ZEALAND  Maddieson White
NICARAGUA  María Alejandra Gross Rivera (Teen Américas ’13, Supranational ’13)
NIGERIA  Tessy Kiri Bibowei
NORWAY  Caroline Munthe
PAKISTAN  Laila Khan Niazi (Progress '15)
PANAMA  Carmen Librada de Gracia Navarro
PARAGUAY  Gissella Sotomayor
PHILIPPINES  Kimberly Karlsson
PORTUGAL  Emília Rodrigues Araújo
ROMANIA  Delia Monica Duca (MTQI ’08, Globe Int’l ’10, Intercontinental ’11, Supermodel Int’l ’12, Universe ’12, 7 Continents 13)
SAMOA  Renee Logova
SINGAPORE  Jasy In Tan
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Veronika Janisova (Globe ’13)
SOUTH SUDAN  Diana Stevens
SPAIN  Nazareth Hurtado
ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES  Kaylee Christine Shallow
SURINAME  Tashana Lösche
SWEDEN  Pamela Olivera
TAHITI  Kohotu Ariitai
TAIWAN  Kiki Chen
TANZANIA  Lorraine Marriot
U.S.A.  Sara Platt
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS  Wilma Echandy
VIETNAM  Cao Linh
ZIMBABWE  Lillie Immaculate Chopamba

Did not compete (removed from official gallery)
ALGERIA  Soumia Benmebrouk (Globe ’13)
BANGLADESH  Zohra Fatimatu
CONGO  Naise Gumanda
EGYPT  Nada Zakaria
GEORGIA  Gvantsa Nikabadze
GHANA  Hanniel Jamin (Universe ’13)
ITALY  Jennifer Casula
KYRGYZSTAN  Cholpon Mambetova
NAMIBIA  Maila Kalipi
SOUTH AFRICA  Ané Reynolds (MTQYI ’11)
SWITZERLAND  Dijana Cvijetic
ZAMBIA  Atieno Winnie-Fredah Kabwe (Tourism International ’12)

Awards
Best in Swimsuit  THAILAND
Best in Swimsuit Top 25  ALBANIA, ARGENTINA, AUSTRALIA, BRAZIL, CANADA, COLOMBIA, COSTA RICA, CUBA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC, ETHIOPIA, FRANCE, HAITI, INDONESIA, ISRAEL, JAPAN, MEXICO, NEW ZEALAND, POLAND, PUERTO RICO, RUSSIA, SLOVAK REPUBLIC, UKRAINE, U.S.A., VENEZUELA

Best National Costume  VIETNAM
Best National Costume Top 20  CHILE, CURACAO, ECUADOR, HAITI, HUNGARY, INDIA, INDONESIA, JAPAN, KAZAKHSTAN, KOREA, MALAYSIA, MEXICO, MONGOLIA, MYANMAR, NICARAGUA, PERU, PHILIPPINES, TANZANIA, THAILAND

Best in Evening Gown  INDONESIA
Best Social Media  JAPAN
Popular Vote  CAMBODIA
____________

Philippines (3rd RU), Australia (1st RU), Dominican Republic (winner), India (2nd RU), Thailand (4th RU)

Miss Grand International 2015
2015 October 25
Huamark Indoor Stadium, Bangkok THA
77 participants

NOTE 73 were at the press presentation Oct. 7; 7 more arrived after that & before the swimsuit competition: Egypt, Hungary, Israel, Namibia, Nigeria, Slovakia, South Sudan
Kurdistan withdrew before the swimsuit competition, and Russia left after the swimsuit event.  New Zealand left after the interview and before the preliminary show.

Results
1  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Anea Wuneegen Garcia (vacated title 2016 March 24)
2  AUSTRALIA   Claire Elizabeth Parker (took over title 2016 April 1)
3  INDIA   Vartika Singh
4  PHILIPPINES   Parul Quitola Shah
5  THAILAND   Rattikorn Kunsom

Top 10
BRAZIL   Paula Pereira Gomes
COSTA RICA   Mariela Aparicio Alfaro (International '10, Mayan Coast '12, Earth '13)
JAPAN   Ayaka Tanaka
SPAIN   Andrea de Cozar Martín
SRI LANKA   Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere (International ’10, Tourism Int’l ’11, Supranational '16)

Top 20
ANGOLA   Meriam Kaxuxwena (Tourism Universe '14)
CZECH REPUBLIC   Tatana Makarenko (Eurovision ’13, WMU ’14)
FRANCE   Eline Lamboley (Supermodel Int'l '15, Exclusive '15)
MEXICO   Aracely Azar Saravia
NETHERLANDS   Shauny Wilhelmina Bult (Earth '12, International '14)
POLAND   Katarzyna Maria Krzeszowska (World ’13, Supranational ’14)
PUERTO RICO   Isamar Campos de Jesús
UKRAINE   Anastasiya Lenna
USA   Lauren Marie Peterson
VENEZUELA   Reina Rojas

Remainder
ALBANIA   Enkelejda Lajci
BELARUS   Luliia Kuper
BELGIUM   Axelle Stratsaert
BOLIVIA   Adriana Delgadillo Galván (International '13)
BULGARIA   Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva (Universe ’13, 7 Continents ’14, Tourism Int’l ’14, World Peace ’15)
CAMBODIA   Seng Polvithavy
CANADA   Jade Caron
CHINA   Xie Huili
COLOMBIA   Gisella Correa Córdoba
CUBA   Maria Manzo
DENMARK   Isabella Lyhne Christensen
EGYPT   Cherine Shiha
ENGLAND   Beth Greenham
ESTONIA   Anna-Liisa Virkus (Tourism Metropolitan '16)
ETHIOPIA   Bethelhem Belay
GHANA   Charlee Esi Bekoe Berbicks (Progress '15)
GUATEMALA  Ingrid Analí Calderón Galindo
GUYANA   Soyini Asanti Fraser (Earth ’10, Princess World ’11, Jamzone ’14)
HAITI   Marie Darline Exumé (Global Int’l ’13, Progress ’14, United Continents ’14)
HONDURAS   Nadia Scarleth Morales (Latin America '15)
HONG KONG   Janet Choi Hiu-Ying
HUNGARY   Dalma Nyitrai (Face of Beauty ’14)
INDONESIA   Yolanda Viyanditya Remetwa
IRAN   Shadi Osmani
ISRAEL   Karin Nakash
ITALY   Maria Grazia Murazzani
KENYA   Elaine Wairimu Mwangi
KOREA   Lee Dasol
MACAU   Chloe Lan
MACEDONIA   Dunavka Trifunovska
MALAYSIA   Santhawan Boonratana
MALTA   Sarah Marcieca (Pearl of Europe '12)
MOLDOVA   Bianca Mihalache
MONGOLIA   Khaliunaa Taravchamba Munkhsoyol (Bikini Universe ’13, TMOTW ’15)
MYANMAR   San Htate Htar Lin n
NAMIBIA   Unongo Kutako
NEPAL   Jenita Basnet
NIGERIA   Ifeoma Jennifer Ohia
NORWAY   Sonia Singh (India Worldwide '14)
PANAMA   María de los Ángeles Suárez Carrera
PERU   Alejandra Almonte Chávez
PORTUGAL   Inês Filipa Gigante (Freedom of the World ’13)
ROMANIA  Georgiana Paula Radu
SCOTLAND   Taylor Stringfellow
SINGAPORE   Rouzi Yan
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Andrea Barthalosova
SOUTH AFRICA   Magdalena "Maggy" Pieterse (Best Model '12, Supermodel Int'l 14)
SOUTH SUDAN   Akan William Awer
SURINAME   Svetoisckia Brunswijk
SWEDEN   Issabella Georgsson
TAIWAN   Viky Lin
TONGA   Sicilia Makisi
TUNISIA   Arij Nasri
UGANDA   Lilian Gashumba (Oriental Tourism '12)
US VIRGIN ISLANDS   Petra Cabrera Badia (World '13)
VIETNAM   Nguyen Thi Le Quyen
WALES   Danielle Latimer

Withdrew for personal reasons
KURDISTAN  Leyli Chupani
NEW ZEALAND  Georgette Jackson (ill for a week & withdrew 3 days before the final)
RUSSIA  Kseniya Rozenberg

Did not compete
ALGERIA   Wassila Sesila Bey Omar (Globe ’14)
ARGENTINA   Sol Chaves Aguilar
BANGLADESH   Fatimatu Zohra Etisha (Asia Pacific World ’14, Globe Int’l ’14)
ECUADOR   María Emilia Cevallos Cuesta
KOSOVO   Dardanie Thaqi
MAURITIUS   Stacy Ng See Cheong
NICARAGUA   Virginia Arcia Claros (Hispanoamericana '12)
RWANDA   Doriane Kundwa (FESPAM ‘1)
TANZANIA   Jihan Dimachk
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Loraine Lalloon

Awards
Best National Costume   PHILIPPINES
Top 20  Bolivia, Brazil, Dominican Republic, Ghana, Guyana, Haiti, India, Indonesia, Japan, Kenya, Malaysia, Mexico, Nigeria, Peru, , Scotland, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Thailand, Tonga

Miss Popular Vote  SRI LANKA (automatic entry to Top 10)
Top 10   Albania, Australia, England, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal, US Virgin Islands

Best in Swimsuit  COSTA RICA
Best in Evening Gown   JAPAN
Best in Social Media  INDIA
___________________

Puerto Rico (3rd RU), Philippines (1st RU), Indonesia (winner), Thailand (2nd RU), USA (4th RU)

Miss Grand International 2016
2016 October 25
WestGate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
74 entries

NOTE 73 were at the press presentation October 10; Bahamas arrived October 12, Latvia arrived October 13, Nigeria arrived October 19.  Iceland went home on October 22 & Sweden broke her leg on the same day.
NOTE  Belgium (backstage female "accident") and Mauritius (Muslim) did not participate in the preliminary swimsuit segment.

Results
1  INDONESIA  Ariska Putri Pertiwi
2  PHILIPPINES  Nicole Ignacio Cordoves
3  THAILAND  Faiic Supaporn Malisorn
4  PUERTO RICO  Madison Anderson Berríos (TMOFTW ’15)
5  USA  Michelle Gabriela Leon

Top 10
BAHAMAS  Selvinique Wright
KOREA   Cho Ye-seul (Intercontinental '15) *POPULARITY VOTE, automatic inclusion in Top 10
MACAU  Chan Hoi -Man (Asia Pacific World ’14, International ’14)
PERU  Priscila Stephany Howard
UKRAINE  Veronika Mykhailyshyn

Top 20
AUSTRALIA   Dani Nicole Fitch
CUBA  Merys Navarro
JAMAICA  Dianne Octavia Brown
MALAYSIA  Ranmeet Jassal
MEXICO  Paulina Flores Cantú (Intercontinental ’15)
PORTUGAL  Ana Cláudia Ornelas Bomfim (MTQI ’13, International ’13, Supranational ’14)
SPAIN  Adriana Sànchez Rivas
TAHITI  Vaiata Buisson
VENEZUELA  Débora Paola Medina Pineda
VIETNAM  Nguyen Thi Loan (World '14)i  
WALES  Rachael Tate

Remainder
ARUBA  Chimay Damiany Ramos
BELGIUM  Kawtar Riahi Idrissi
BOLIVIA  Mory Joselyn Toro Leigue (Global Teen ’12, International ’14, Tourism Planet ’15)
BRAZIL  Renata Ribeiro de Sena Trinca
CANADA  Monika Horvat
CHINA  He Siru
COLOMBIA  Juliana Margarita Florez Herrera
COSTA RICA  Monique Rodríguez
CZECH REPUBLIC  Monika Vaculiková (Princess of the World '14)
DENMARK  Ida Gøral Sjøstrøm
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Lucero Obed Arias García
ECUADOR  Carmen Verónica Iglesias López
EGYPT  Mirielle Azer
ENGLAND  Cherelle Rose Patterson
ESTONIA  Merylin Nau
ETHIOPIA  Genet Tsegay Tesfay (World '13)
FRANCE  Océane Pernodet (MTQI ’13, Globe ’15)
GUATEMALA  Susan Larios Cruz
HONG KONG  Rebecca Lau Hoi -Yee (Tourism International '14)
HUNGARY  Anna Váradi
INDIA  Pankhuri Gidwani
IRAQ  Klaodia Jamal Khalaf
ITALY  Martina Corrias
JAPAN  Ayaka Sato
LATVIA  Meldra Rozenberga
LITHUANIA  Aista Maciulyte
LUXEMBOURG  Natascha Bintz (MTQYI ’10, Earth ’11, MTQI ’11, Globe Int’l, ’12, International ’15, among others)
MALTA  Christine Mifsud (Earth ’10, Princess of the World ’14, among others)
MAURITIUS  Bibi Kasar Sehba Ramjaun
MOLDOVA  Alina Mihaela Stinca
MYANMAR  Nandar Lwin
NETHERLANDS  Floor Masselink
NEW ZEALAND  Margaret Cosmiana Brown
NICARAGUA  Michelle Lacayo
NIGERIA  Rachel Onuwa Ikekhuame
NORWAY  Yasmin Osee Aakre
PANAMA  Selena Gòmez Santamarìa
PARAGUAY  Cindy Nordmann Arias (Teen Universe '13)
POLAND  Marta Redo
ROMANIA  Ioana Mihalache(Earth '13)
RUSSIA  Daria Zatsepina
RWANDA  Sonia Gisa (Best Model ’12 & 14, Supranational ’15)
SCOTLAND  Gemma Susan Palmer (Eurovision '13, Face of Beauty '14)
SINGAPORE  Sabrina Ng
SLOVAKIA  Viktoria Nagy
SOUTH AFRICA  Caitlin Harty
SOUTH SUDAN  Anyier "Teresa" Deng Yuol
SRI LANKA  Harshani Ruman (Tourism Universe '15)
SURINAME  Daryola Brandon
SWITZERLAND  Amber Chavaillaz (World '16)
TAIWAN  Zhu Ri-Xing (Tourism International '10)
TURKEY  Diana Osypenko
URUGUAY  Melina Carballo

Did not compete
ALBANIA  Paula Preçi
CAMBODIA  Heng Chantha (visa rejected)
GHANA  Margaret Baa Koomson (MMOTW ’13)
HAITI  Rose Cathelyne Paul (West Indies '15) (visa rejected)
ICELAND  Arna Ýr Jónsdóttir (World '15) (withdrew 3 days before the final)
NEPAL   Zeenus Lama (visa rejected)
SWEDEN  Victoria Ericsson (broke leg 3 days before the final)

Awards
Best National Costume  INDONESIA
Top 10  BAHAMAS, ECUADOR, INDIA, MALAYSIA, PERU, PARAGUAY, PHILIPPINES, THAILAND, VIETNAM

Best in Swimsuit  BAHAMAS
Best in Evening Gown ENGLAND
Best in Social Media  JAMAICA

 
Back to content | Back to main menu