2014- in China - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Model of the World


Indonesia (4th RU), Russia (2nd RU), U.S.A. (winner), Ukraine (1st RU), Abkhazia (3rd RU)

26th Miss Model of the World
2014 November 29
Shenzhen CHN
61 entries

Results
1  U.S.A.  Shelynne Paige Hoyt
2  UKRAINE  Anastasiya Sukh (Earth ’13)
3  RUSSIA  Natalya Tytko
4  ABKHAZIA (Russia)  Lyubov Aristova
5  INDONESIA  Jessica Eveline Wistopo

Top 30
BELARUS  Mariya Ostapiuk
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Irena Sucur
BRAZIL  Thayane da Silva Carvalho
BULGARIA  Renata Kaykieva
CHILE  Gabriela Belén Gatica Robles (América Latina ’10, American Continent ’11)
CHINA  Ji Xuan
COLOMBIA  Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería (Panela ’13, Supranational ‘13)
COTE D'IVOIRE  Andrea N'Guessan
CZECH REPUBLIC  Andrea Kolarova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Yolenny Mora Medina (Reina Panamericana ’12)
ESTONIA  Maarja-Liis Reilson
FINLAND  Elina Hoiska
FRANCE  Katarina Jevtovic
GERMANY  Michelle Becker
GREECE  Eftihia Lazarou
KOREA  Kim Ga-hoon
LITHUANIA  Monika Morkeviciute
MACEDONIA  Angela Gjorgieva
MONGOLIA  Ariunzul Oyunbaatar (Supermodel Int’l ’12)
PARAGUAY  Margarita Nunes Benítez (Elite Model ’10)
ROMANIA  Carla Caucean
SERBIA  Katarina Munjic
TATARSTAN  Alina Ivanova
URUGUAY  María Lorena Viera
YAKUTIA (Russia)  Natalya Olesova

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  COTE D'IVOIRE
Miss Model of Americas  U.S.A.
Miss Model of Asia  INDONESIA
Miss Model of Europe  UKRAINE
Miss Model of Oceania  AUSTRALIA

Awards
Miss International Friendship  KAZAKHSTAN
Miss Photogenic  ROMANIA
Best National Costume  MONGOLIA, CHINA, YAKUTIA
Best in Evening Gown  ABKHAZIA, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, U.S.A
Best in Swimsuit  COLOMBIA
Best in Talent  BELARUS, CZECH REPUBLIC, ESTONIA
Best in Figure  U.S.A.
Best Skin  FINLAND
Best Image  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Best in Media Impression  SERBIA

Remainder
ALGERIA  Inès Belkacem (Bikini International ’11, Queen of the World ’11, Europe '12 as France; Tourism International ’12, Exclusive ’13, Tourism ’13, Grand ’13 as Algeria)
ARGENTINA  Carolina Gómez Mónaco (Atlántico ’13)
ARMENIA  Mariam Sahakyan
AUSTRALIA  Laura Blake-Hahnel
AUSTRIA  Jaqueline Fluch
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Alena Kobyakova (Globe International ’14 as Ural)
BELGIUM  Thalisa Sinack (MGBQ ’11, Pearl of Europe ’11)
BOLIVIA  Stephanie Galindo Gómez (Bride of the World ’12)
CRIMEA (Russia)  Viktoriya Zabelina
DENMARK  Amalie Eva Mussolino Nørreby
ENGLAND  Ria Carroll
GREAT BRITAIN  Chloe Victoria King (Globe ’11 as England)
HAITI  Jennifer Verdieu
HUNGARY  Timea Kalderás
INDIA  Rani Patel
KAZAKHSTAN  Assemgul Ibrayeva (Tourism Queen Asia ’13 as Tajikistan)
KOSOVO  Ramela Koleci
KYRGYZSTAN  Viktoriya Yasyrova
MALAYSIA  Eileen Chuah Zhi Ling
MOLDOVA  Ana Rosca
NAMIBIA  Leanne Cloete
NICARAGUA  Desirée Alexandra Estrada Sánchez
PERU  Valeria Piazza
POLAND  Monika Leman
PORTUGAL  Inês Isabel Amado Cordeiro
SINGAPORE  Luisa Gan
SLOVAKIA  Simona Martikanova
SPAIN  María Tempa
SWITZERLAND  Romina Zeyer
TRANSYLVANIA  Imola Tarjanyi
VIETNAM  Pham Thi Kim Thi

Did not compete
ALBANIA  Kristi Pejo
AZERBAIJAN  Sugra Alekperova
GEORGIA  Teona Sordia
HONG KONG  Yu Ge-Ma
ITALY  Rita Urgesi
MALTA  Jade Cini (Intercontinental ’13)
MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)  Elvelis Yeribeth Sequera
PANAMA  Katiuska ‘Kate’ Cortez
SWEDEN  Alexandra Anna Nylund
TAIWAN  Chen Hsiang-Yun
THAILAND  Kwintra Praphasanobon
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  Veressa Shireece Mahadeo
TURKEY  Idil Özyuva
VENEZUELA  Roxanny Vanessa Rodríguez
____________________


Russia (3rd RU), South Africa (1st RU), Cote d'Ivoire (winner), Czech Republic (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

27th Miss Model of the World
2015 October 31
Universal Theatre, Windows of the World, Shenzhen CHN
57 participants

Results
1  COTE D’IVOIRE  Awa Geremaya Sandrine Sanoko (Elite '14)
2  SOUTH AFRICA  Suné Botes
3  CZECH REPUBLIC  Šárka Mohorková (Princess of the World '11)
4  RUSSIA  Nadezhda Bychkova
5  MALAYSIA  Tanisha "Demou" Kaur Harjit Singh

Top 30
ALBANIA  Alda Tepshi
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Alena Opanasiuk
BELARUS  Anastasiya Panasiuk
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Jovana Bilinac
BRAZIL  Amanda Felski Peres
CHINA  Zhang Tianjiao
CRIMEA (Russia)  Olga Moskalenko
DENMARK  Nathalie Skals Danielsen
ESTONIA  Merilyn Saksing
GEORGIA  Tamta Khvadagiani
GERMANY  Nadja Bruchhäuser
GREAT BRITAIN  Lauren Portia Whiteside
INDONESIA  Azka Aurora Auroda
KAZAKHSTAN  Anastasiya Poborueva
NAMIBIA  Conshida Angelica Schroeder (4th RU Tourism Universe '14)
NEW ZEALAND  Hannah Renee Moulden (TEEN Pageant ’13, Supermodel Int’l 15)
PARAGUAY  María Clara Sosa Perdomo
PERU  Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero (Banano ’12, Café ’14)
POLAND  Katarzyna Marzena Włodarek
SPAIN  Angie Benavides Castillo
TAIWAN  Chuang Ming-Ju
TURKEY  Cansu Taşkın
UKRAINE  Katerina Kachashvili
U.S.A.  Alexa Brielle Jones (Teen USA '12 as California)
VENEZUELA  Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez (Princess of the World ’11, MMOTW ’11)

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  NAMIBIA
Miss Model of Americas  PARAGUAY
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA
Miss Model of Europe  DENMARK
Miss Model of Oceania  NEW ZEALAND

Awards
Miss International Friendship   SPAIN
Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Best National Costume  CRIMEA, GEORGIA, MALAYSIA
Best in Evening Gown  UKRAINE, GERMANY, PERU
Best In Swimsuit  BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Best In Talent  TURKEY, GEORGIA, RUSSIA
Best In Figure  COTE D'IVOIRE
Best Skin  POLAND
Best In Image  BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)
Best In Media Impression  U.S.A.

Remainder
ANGOLA  Isadora Simone Da Cruz Cardoso
ARMENIA  Tereza Martirosyan
AUSTRIA  Emilie Laura Pilsl
AZERBAIJAN  Lala Huseynova
BOLIVIA  Joyce Prado Ribera
BULGARIA  Anna Dimitrova Kovacheva
COLOMBIA  Valentina Leiva Izquierdo
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Aridania Mendez Adames
ENGLAND  Chloe Marie Murphy
FINLAND  Hilla Karelia Kortetjärvi
FRANCE  Alexis Lea Marie Guiliani
KOREA  Kim So-yeon
LATVIA  Diana Mocnaja
MACAU  Leong Sok-In
MOLDOVA  Inga Ojog (MTQI ’11)
MONGOLIA  Amarsanaa Saikhantamir
MONTENEGRO  Milica Vucinic
PANAMA  Betzy Azucena Batista Takano
PHILIPPINES  Dollie Jane Ileto
ROMANIA  Lavinia Maria Ichim
SENEGAL  Mame Khadidiatou Gaye Ep Sakho
SERBIA  Ana Perisic
SIBERIA  Oksana Malorodova
SLOVAKIA  Nina Rihova
TAJIKISTAN  Nisso Muborakshoeva
TATARSTAN  Lyalya Nagovitsina
THAILAND  Ploypannaray Chuenchom

Replaced
COLOMBIA  Vivian Tatiana Martínez Argüelles

Did not compete
ARGENTINA  Daiana Abigail Finos
CAMEROON  Françoise Odette Ngoumou (International ’12)
COSTA RICA  Maria Carolina Porras
HONG KONG  Li Hau Kwan
MACEDONIA  Sandra Lazeska
NIGERIA  Eugene Tracy Ubaechu
SINGAPORE
URUGUAY
ZAMBIA  Melba Shakabozha
____________________


Siberia (4th RU), China (2nd RU), Finland (winner), Peru (1st RU), Spain (3rd RU)

28th Miss Model of the World 2016  
2016 November  5
Shenzhen Folk Culture Village, Shenzhen CHN
49 participants

Results
1  FINLAND  Anna Aleksandra Adele Merimaa
2  PERU  Janet Marihan Leyva Rodríguez
3  CHINA  Dai Ying
4  SPAIN  Pilar Magro Nogales (TMOTW '15)
5  SIBERIA  Emila Dobrayeva

Top 30
AUSTRALIA  Tahnee McGann
BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)  Nadezhda Ivchenkova
BOLIVIA  Rubiane Abdalla Colombo
BRAZIL  Taíne Mirele Verruck
BULGARIA  Kamelliya Dimitrova
COLOMBIA  Stephanie Fernández Peñaranda
COTE D'IVOIRE  Maguy Gbane Mandjalia
CZECH REPUBLIC  Jana Kopecká (Tourism Int’l ’11)
DENMARK  Patricia Overgaard Christensen
ESTONIA  Jekaterina Petšonkina
GERMANY  Elaine Wernoth
INDONESIA  Evelyne Yulyessia
MACEDONIA  Monika Zarapchieva
MONGOLIA  Baljidmaa Yundenbat
MONTENEGRO  Tamara Milošević
PHILIPPINES  Paula Rich Bartolome
POLAND  Karina Pochwala
ROMANIA  Arianna Mile
SERBIA  Jovana Zivkovic
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Katarína Talánová (MGBQ ’16)
SOUTH AFRICA  Cara Leigh Whelan
THAILAND  Pimyada Posasim
TURKEY  Merve Cansu Aydogan
USA  Taelyr Robinson
YAKUTIA  (Russia)  Olesia Kondakova

Continental Models
Miss Model of Africa  COTE D'IVOIRE
Miss Model of Americas  PERU
Miss Model of Asia  CHINA  
Miss Model of Europe  SPAIN
Miss Model of Oceania  AUSTRALIA

Awards
Miss International Friendship   SPAIN  
Best In National Costume  TURKEY, BOLIVIA, CHINA  
Best In Evening Gown  INDONESIA, COLOMBIA, THAILAND
Best Talent  ESTONIA, SLOVAKIA, SIBERIA   
Miss Photogenic  CZECH REPUBLIC
Best in Swimsuit  COTE D'IVOIRE    
Best Figure  PERU     
Best Skin  BRAZIL   
Best image  PHILIPPINES   
Best Media impression  MONGOLIA    

Remainder
BELARUS  Adel Vakula
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Leila Becic
COSTA RICA  Jessica Melania González Monge (United Continents ‘14, Café ’15, International ’15, WMU ’16, World ’16),
CRIMEA (Russia)  Anastasiya Tsyz
ETHIOPIA  Frezewd Solomon Demissie (MTQI '15)
FRANCE  Karen Hermellin
GEORGIA  Maria Mamuchashvili
HUNGARY  Nikoletta Nagy (Universe '15)
INDIA  Sharon Alexander
KOREA  Kim Ji-hye
LEBANON  Elina Chalet (Lebanon Emigrant ’16)
MALAYSIA  Celine Suen Ee-Lyn
MOLDOVA  Polina Ungureanu
PANAMA  Angie Daily
RUSSIA  Yekaterina Ryzhikova
TAIWAN  Lee Liu-Ying
TOGO  Gloria Leïla Sawadogo
UGANDA  Dorothy Chandia
UKRAINE  Maryna Kushnir

Withdrew before the finals
MYANMAR

Did not compete
ARMENIA  Mariam Davtyan (All Nations ’15, Top Model ’16)
AUSTRIA  Melanie Kupfer
AZERBAIJAN  Anastasiya "Steysha" Bern
DONETSK (People Republic of)  Mariya Polunina
GHANA  Daisy Nkansah Obeng
ITALY  Valentina Colecchia
KAZAKHSTAN  Karina Rsaliyeva (WMU ’16 as Azerbaijan)
KYRGYZSTAN  Karina Malaia
MOROCCO  Fayrouz Trivinio Vargas (WNTP ‘14 & Tourism Universe ’14 as Colombia)
NAMIBIA  Aini Ayeshe Aantu Kandongo
NIGERIA  Maristella Chidiogo Okpala (Supermodel Int'l '14)
PARAGUAY  María Camila Irala
SWITZERLAND  Mirac Misra Yilmaz
UZBEKISTAN  Komila Vorobkanich

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu