2015-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Cosmopolitan World


Croatia (3rd RU), Malaysia (2nd RU), New Zealand (winner), Korea (1st RU), England (4th RU)

MISS COSMOPOLITAN WORLD 2015
2015 October 9
Hotel Istana Kuala Lumpur, MAS
17 entries
 
Results
1 NEW ZEALAND - Rachel Adele Harradance (International '14)
2 KOREA - Monique Song
3 MALAYSIA - Kohinoor Kaur
4 CROATIA - Andrea Anković
5 ENGLAND - Rebecca Kate Boggiano
 
Top 8
AUSTRALIA - Natasha Selkrig
MYANMAR - May Nandar Kyaw
PHILIPPINES - Patricia Danielle Cabawatan
   
Remainder
ALBANIA - Doroilda 'Ilda' Kroni
BANGLADESH - Opshoora Ali
CAMBODIA - Roth Serey Moeng
INDONESIA - Maya Novethesia
PERU - Vanessa Carmen Guiymore Valverde
PORTUGAL - Catia Rodrigues
SINGAPORE - Tan Jo Ring
TAIWAN - Shih Lai-Ying
THAILAND - Ploypannaray Chuenchom (Miss Model of the World '15)
 
Did not compete
BELARUS - Hanna Maroz
NAMIBIA - Silvia Stephanie
 
Awards
Miss Congeniality - Philippines
Miss Photogenic - Indonesia
Best National Costume – Malaysia, Myanmar, New Zealand
Miss Popularity - Philippines
Best Talent – Singapore
Miss Beautiful Skin - Peru
 
Miss Body Beautiful - Croatia
 
Miss Fitness - Albania
 
Miss Natural Beauty - Taiwan
 
Miss Perfect Brow - Malaysia
_______________


Indonesia (3rd RU), USA (1st RU), Russia (winner), Japan (2nd RU), New Zealand (4th RU)
 
MISS COSMOPOLITAN WORLD 2016
2016 September 30
Hotel Istana Kuala Lumpur MAS
28 entries
 
Results
1 RUSSIA - Veronika Markova (Supertalent '15)
2 USA - Kiana Dominique Harris (MTQI '15)
3 JAPAN - Maria Kamiyama (Universe '11)
4 INDONESIA - Levina Faby Naomi Christy
5 NEW ZEALAND - Brooke Craig (Teenager '14)
 
Top 10
CHINA Beijing - Li Yuyang
MALAYSIA - Devi Rani Nair (Supertalent '14)
MONGOLIA - Anujin Sugirjay (All Nations '15)
MYANMAR - Aye Kyi Pyar
ZAMBIA - Domiah Diane Suvili Lihonde (Heritage '16)
 
Remainder
ARMENIA - Hripsime Sargsyan (World Peace '15, Supermodel Int'l '17)
AUSTRALIA - Chloe Edds
BANGLADESH - Fatimatu Zohra Etisha (Asia Pacific World '14, Global International '14)
CAMBODIA - Heng Soth Nisay
CANADA - Nataliya Yavorska
CHINA, SHANGHAI - Zhang Yujie
INDIA - Akshaya Alshi
MACAU - Ding Wan Jun
MACEDONIA - Kerry Anne
MEXICO - Andrea Michelle Álvarez
NIGERIA - Judith Utomi (World Next Top Model '15)
PHILIPPINES - Asmen Razul
SINGAPORE - Melissa Chua
SOUTH AFRICA - Tshegofatso Matlou (Heritage '13, Face of Beauty '15)
TAJIKISTAN - Nasiba Naimkhonova (World Miss University '15, Eco International '16, Global Beauty Queen '16)
TAIWAN - Yeh Chuan-Hsuan
THAILAND - Pongpond Teeraporn
ZIMBABWE - Letwin Tatenda Tiwaringe (World Next Top Model '16, Eco International '17)
 
Did not compete
BELARUS - Hanna Maroz
NAMIBIA - Silvia Stephanie

Awards
Miss Congeniality - Thailand
Miss Photogenic – New Zealand
Best National Costume – Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar
Miss Popularity – Russia
Miss Social Media - India
Best Talent – Cambodia, Macedonia, South Africa
Miss Beautiful Hair - Indonesia
 
Miss Beautiful Skin - China, Beijing
 
Miss Perfect Brow - Cambodoa
_______________


Trinidad & Tobago (2nd RU), Indonesia (winner), USA (3rd RU), Myanmar (1st RU), Malaysia (4th RU)
 
MISS COSMOPOLITAN WORLD 2017
2017 September 16
Putrajaya Marriott Hotel, Kuala Lumpur MAS
30 entries
 
Results
1 INDONESIA - Sheryltha Pratyscha
2 MYANMAR - Myat Noe Chit
3 TRINDAD & TOBAGO - Semoy Simone DeFour (Global Int'l '14, United Continents '16)
4 USA - Stephanie Ellen Almeida (MTQYI '16, Supermodel Int'l '17)
5 MALAYSIA - Chanelle Jasmine Wong
 
Top 10
AUSTRALIA - Chelsea-Anne Lewis (Supermodel International '15)
INDIA - Priyadarshini Borah (Supermodel International '17)
KOSOVO - Emilia Dobreva (Eco International '17, Supertalent '17)
PHILIPPINES - Krystelle Mhae Malgapo Ignacio
RUSSIA - Kseniya Makouskaya   
 
Remainder
ARMENIA - Yana Grigoryan
BELARUS - Lyubov Shapovalava
CHINA - Theresa Sun
ENGLAND - Louise Elizabeth Marie Toms (Globe '15)
GREECE - Alexandra Vozikaki
JAPAN - Emiko Kano
KAZAKHSTAN - Alua Azilkhanova (Eco International '17)
KOREA - Ryu Anna
LATIN AMERICA- Ruth Jovana Hernández Orozco
LITHUANIA - Raminta Leonaitė (Leisure World '16)
MEXICO - Jessica Parrilla Bernal
NEW ZEALAND - Zhane Seymour
POLAND - Malgorzata Monika Habdas (MTQI '15)
SIBERIA - Yekaterina Makarova
SINGAPORE - Gladys Chan
SRI LANKA - Anjali Vinodya Ramachandra Brahakmanage
TAIWAN - Hsieh Ling-Tzu (7 Continents '15)
THAILAND - Thitirat Supopak
TURKMENISTAN - Gulnur Annaberdyeva (World Beauty Queen '14)
UKRAINE - Yuliya Medvedieva
 
Did not compete
BANGLADESH - Fatama Zahara
BORNEO (Malaysia) - Felcy Julian
CAMBODIA - Pisey Chreng
CRIMEA (Russia) - Yekaterina Nikandrova
DENMARK - Helene Hansen
ETHIOPIA - Muna Seid
NEPAL - Ashmita Gurung
VIETNAM - Thuy Tien Nguyen
 
Awards
Best National Costume - Indonesia
Miss Elegance - Indonesia
Miss Photogenic - Lithuania
Miss Popularity - Malaysia
Miss Social Media - Russia
Miss Talent - India
Best Evening Gown - Myanmar
 
Best Smile - Poland
 
Miss Beautiful Hair - Japan
 
Miss Perfect Body - Australia
_______________

MISS COSMOPOLITAN WORLD 2018
2018 October 19
One World Hotel, Petaling Jaya MAS
29 entries
 
Results
1 KOREA - Lim So-yeon
2 NAMIBIA - Silvia Stephanie Tsuos (MMOTW ’13, Africa ’17)
3 PHILIPPINES - Zoe Kirsten Zarate Carlyle
4 LITHUANIA - Brigita Gaižauskaitė
5 NETHERLANDS - Kimberley Mady Ijsbrandij (MTQI ’16, Tourism Int’l ’16)
 
Top 10
CHINA Beijing - Ma Ya Zhen
COLOMBIA - Thalia Roca
INDONESIA - Ivhanrel Eltrisna Sumerah (WMU ’16)
MALAYSIA - Vivienna Alfred
MYANMAR - Soe Yadanar Htun   
 
Remainder
AUSTRALIA - Hayley Bradney Lee
CAMBODIA - Net Srey Ning
CHINA Shanghai - Wu Meng Fei
INDIA - Kanu Parashar
JAPAN - Masato Mora
KAZAKHSTAN - Nadira Kenzhekhanova
KYRGYZSTAN - Azaliya Duyshenalieva
LATIN AMERICA - Carolina Alvarez Romo
LATVIA - Meldra Rozenberga (Grand ’16, Oriental Tourism ’17, 7 Continents ’17)
MEXICO - Isabel Munoz
NEPAL - Orusha Thapa Magar
NEW ZEALAND - Jessica May Ralph-Smith
TAIWAN - Sherry Chen
TONGA - Magnolia Rosemary
UKRAINE - Kateryna Babiuk
USA - Carolina Plascencia Sosa (Tourism Planet ’18 as Mexico)
VIETNAM - Lã Quang Thao Trúc
ZAMBIA - Abigail La Verne Chama (Earth ’17)
ZIMBABWE - Fungai Beulla Muchenje
 
Did not compete
ARGENTINA - Maria Candelaria
ARMENIA - Aurora Khachaturyan
NIGERIA - Omoye Akhigbe
RUSSIA - Svetlana Griaznova
SIBERIA - Aleksandra Bertina
SOUTH AFRICA - Babalwa Nomatshaka

Awards (not complete)
Best National Costume – 1) Indonesia, 2) Malaysia, 3) China
Best Talent – 1) Lithuania, 2) Philippines, 3) Nepal

Back to content