2015-2019 - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Earth

Brazil (3d RU), USA (2nd RU), Philippines (winner), Australia (1st RU)

Miss Earth 2015
2015 December 05
Marx Halle, Vienna AUT
86 entries

Results
1  PHILIPPINES   Angelia Gabrena Paglicawan Ong
2  AUSTRALIA   Dayanna Grageda (Latin America '12)
3  USA   Brittany Ann Payne
4  BRAZIL   Thiessa Sickert Veloso

Top 8
AUSTRIA   Sophie Totzauer
CHILE   Natividad Leiva
COLOMBIA   Estefania Muñoz Jaramillo (1st RU Café '14)
VENEZUELA   Andrea Carolina Rosales

Top 16
CZECH REPUBLIC   Karolina Malisova
FRANCE   Allysa Wurtz
GUAM   Skye Celine Baker
HUNGARY   Dorina Agnes Lepp
MAURITIUS   Katia Moochooram
MONGOLIA   Bayartsetseg Altangerel
SCOTLAND   Amy Meisak
UKRAINE   Viktoriya Orel

Remainder
ARGENTINA   Julieta Fernandez
ARMENIA   Lilit Martirosyan (Globe '14, Top Model of the World '15)
ARUBA   Kimberly Wever
BAHAMAS   Daronique Rashan Chalandra Young (World '12)
BELGIUM   Elizabeth Dwomoh
BELIZE   Christine Syme
BOLIVIA   Vinka Nemer Drpic
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA   Adna Obradovic
CANADA   Tatiana Katelyn Maranhao
CHINA  Serena Pan
CONGO DR    Christelle Lohembe
COSTA RICA   Andrea María Rojas Pacheco (Costa Maya '13, International '13, Tourism Int'l '14)
CRIMEA   Daria Zeleneva
CROATIA   Ana-Marija Jurisic
CYPRUS   Marcella Marina Constantinou
DENMARK   Turið Elinborgardóttir
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC   Alexandra Elizabeth Parker Lebron
ECUADOR   Angela Bonilla
EGYPT   Imaj Ahmed Hassan
EL SALVADOR   Pamela Valdivieso
ENGLAND   Katrina Kendall
FIJI   Shyla Angela Prasad
GERMANY   Melanie Sofia Bauer
GHANA   Silvia Naa Morkor Commodore (Top 15 Top Model of the World '16, 2nd RU Intercontinental '16)
GUADELOUPE   Anais Localmontie
GUATEMALA   Sara Veralucia Guerrero Chavarria (International '13)
HONDURAS   Nadia Scarleth Morales (Latin America '15, Grand '15)
INDIA   Aaital Khosla
INDONESIA   Belinda Pritasari
IRELAND   Joelle Curoe
ISRAEL   Shams Touraani
ITALY   Aurora Pianegonda
JAPAN   Ayano Yamada
KENYA   Linda Gatere
KOREA   Han Ho-jeong
KOSOVO   Kaltrina Neziri
LEBANON   Joudy Hennawi
MALAYSIA   Danielle Wong (Top 15 Supermodel Int'l '15)
MALTA   Alexia Fenech
MEXICO   Gladys Georgete Flores Simón
MYANMAR   Eaint Myat Chal
NEPAL   Dibyata Vaidya
NETHERLANDS   Leena Asarfi
NEW CALEDONIA   Julia Roquigny
NEW ZEALAND   Anna Lisa Christiane
NORTHERN IRELAND   Dearbhlá Walsh
NORWAY   Britt Roselyn Rekkedal
PANAMA   Carmen Jaramillo
PARAGUAY   Andrea Melgarejo  
PERU   Zully Barrantes
POLAND   Magdalena Ho
PORTUGAL   Berth Klarren Elouga (Miss Photogenic at Intercontinental '13)
REUNION ISLAND   Jane Soune-Seyne
ROMANIA   Anca Neculaiasa-Pavel
RUSSIA   Mariya Chudakova
SINGAPORE   Tiara Hadi
SLOVAK REPUBLIC   Anita Polgariova
SLOVENIA   Laura Skvorc
SOUTH AFRICA   Carla Viktor
SPAIN   Andrea Pannocchia Serrano
SRI LANKA   Visna Fernando
SURINAME   Giselle Riva Reinberg Gefferie (Earth '14, SF Globe Int'l '14)
SWEDEN   Maria Sofia Aune Johanna Taipaleenmaki
SWITZERLAND   Corrine Schadler
THAILAND   Chavika Watsarang
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Danielle Dolabaille
TURKEY  Sevval Ayvaz
UGANDA   Sandra Akello
URUGUAY   Maria Belen Cabrera
WALES   Lara Stephen

Disqualified, sent home for not wearing a Miss Chinese Taipei sash
TAIWAN   Ting Wen-Yin (MTQYI '15)

Replaced
EL SALVADOR   Claudia Patricia Martínez (Hispanoamericana '14)
PARAGUAY   Myriam Carolina Arévalos Villalba (World '14, 2nd RU United Continents '15)
UGANDA   Pearl Assesira Brenda

Removed from official gallery
COOK ISLANDS   Allanah Herman-Edgar
ETHIOPIA
FIJI  Shyla Angela Prasad
GREENLAND  Nulle Josephsen
GUYANA  Keesha Brotherson
HAITI  Marie Darline Exume
MONTENEGRO  Nikoleta Jovanovic
NAMIBIA
NIGERIA   Vivian Chinonye Chukwukere
PALESTINE  Walaa Issa Khair
RWANDA  Erica Emanuella Urwibutso
SOUTH SUDAN   Agot Deng Jogaak
TANZANIA   Carolyne Bernard
ZAMBIA

Awards
Darling of the Press   1) AUSTRIA, 2) GERMANY, 3) SCOTLAND
Charity Givers 1) USA, 2) SWITZERLAND, 3) AUSTRALIA

Snowman Building Challenge
1)  RUSSIA, CZECH REPUBLIC, SWITZERLAND, CRIMEA, UKRAINE
2)  MALAYSIA, SOUTH AFRICA, COSTA RICA, NETHERLANDS
3)  CROATIA, EGYPT, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Long Gown Competition
Group 1  1) CHILE, 2) COLOMBIA, 3) KOSOVO
Group 2 1) MONGOLIA, 2) NEW CALEDONIA, 3) RUSSIA
Group 3  1) PANAMA, 2) THAILAND, 3) PHILIPPINES

Talent 1) SOUTH AFRICA, 2) PORTUGAL, 3) GUATEMALA

National Costume Competition
Africa 1) UGANDA, 2) GHANA, 3) CONGO
Asia 1) MALAYSIA, 2) THAILAND, 3) KOREA
Western Europe  1) NETHERLANDS, 2) AUSTRIA, 3) IRELAND
Eastern Europe  1) UKRAINE, 2) SLOVENIA, 3) HUNGARY
Americas 1) GUATEMALA, 2) PANAMA, 3) VENEZUELA

Swimsuit
Group 1 1) COLOMBIA, 2) GUATEMALA, 3) BRAZIL
Group 2 1) GUAM, 2) CONGO, 3) ARUBA
Group 3 1) SINGAPORE, 2) PHILIPPINES, 3) BELGIUM

Friendship  1) REUNION ISLAND, 2) SPAIN, 3) NETHERLANDS
Photogenic  1) MONGOLIA, 2) VENEZUELA, 3) THAILAND

Eco-Video  1) USA
Eco-Video Top 4   BELGIUM, FRANCE, MONGOLIA
____________________

Brazil (3rd RU), Ecuador (winner), Colombia (1st RU), Venezuela (2nd RU)
picture: Sash Factor

Miss Earth 2016
Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City PHI
2016 October 29
83 participants (including India & Dominican Republic who arrived after the press presentation)

Results
1  ECUADOR  Katherine Elizabeth Espín Gómez (Café ’13, 1st RU Bikini Universe ’15)
2  COLOMBIA  Michelle Gómez
3  VENEZUELA  Stephanie Ysabel De Zorzi Landaeta
4  BRAZIL  Bruna Zanardo

Top 8
RUSSIA  Aleksandra Cherepanova
SWEDEN  Cloie Syquia Skarne
USA  Corrin Stellakis
VIETNAM  Nguyễn Thị Lệ Nam Em

Top 16
AUSTRALIA  Lyndi Kean
ENGLAND  Luissa Burton (Globe '12, MMOTW '12)
ITALY  Denise Frigo
KOREA  Lee Chae-young
MACAU  Clover Zhu
MEXICO  Itzel Paola Astudillo Aréchiga
NORTHERN IRELAND  Julieann McStravick
SOUTH AFRICA  Nozipho Magagula

Remainder
ARGENTINA  Lara Bochle (United Continents '14)
AUSTRIA  Kimberly Budinsky
BAHAMAS  Candisha Rolle
BELGIUM  Fenne Christine Verrecas (Top Model '14, Princess World '14)
BELIZE  Chantae Chanice Guy (World '12, American Continent '12)
BOLIVIA  Eliana Pamela Villegas Timm
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA  Ivana Perišić
CANADA  Tamara Jemuovic  
CHILE  Tiare Rocio Fuentes Espinoza
CHINA  Xiaohan Gang
CHINESE TAIPEI  Peng Le-Chiao
COOK ISLANDS  Allanah Keri Herman-Edgar
CROATIA  Nera Torlak
CYPRUS  Maria Kosta
CZECH REPUBLIC  Kristýna Kubíčková
DENMARK  Klaudia Parsberg
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  Nicole Jimeno Morel
GHANA  Deborah Eyram Dodor
GUADELOUPE  Méghan Monrose (International '13)
GUAM  Gloria Cruz Nelson
GUATEMALA  Stephanie Judith Sical Salazar
HAITI  Valérie Alcide
HUNGARY  Eszter Oczella
INDIA  Rashi Yadav
INDONESIA  Luisa Andrea Soemitha
IRAQ  Suzan Amer
ISRAEL  Mira Kahli
JAPAN  Ami Hachiya
KENYA  Grace Wanene
KYRGYZSTAN  Begim Almasbekova
LEBANON  Carole Kahwagi
MALAYSIA  Venisa Judah
MALTA  Natalya Galdes
MAURITIUS  Amber Korimdun
MOLDOVA  Tatiana Ovcinicova
MONGOLIA  Enkhbor Azbileg (Motors '13)
MYANMAR  Nan Khine Shwe Wah Win
NAMIBIA  Elize Ndahafa Shakalela
NEPAL  Roshani Khatri
NETHERLANDS  Deborah van Hemert
NEW ZEALAND  Janelle Dayna Isabel Nicholas-Wright
NIGERIA  Chioma Precious Obiadi
PAKISTAN  Anzhelika Rublevska Tahir (WMU '16)
PALESTINE  Natali Rantisi
PANAMA  Virginia Isabel Hernández Milachay (WMU ’10, World ’13)
PARAGUAY  Vanessa Alexandra Ramírez
PERU  Brunella Fossa Palma
PHILIPPINES  Imelda Bautista Schweighart
POLAND  Magdalena Kucharska
PORTUGAL  Alexandra Perez-Marcenco
REUNION ISLAND  Meli Sherym Gastrin
ROMANIA  Crina Stîncă
SERBIA  Teodora Janković
SIERRA LEONE  Josephine Kamara
SINGAPORE  Manuela Blanka Bruntraeger
SLOVAK REPUBLIC  Kristína Šulová
SLOVENIA  Maja Ana Strnad
SRI LANKA  Dimanthi Ediritathne
SURINAME  Svetoisckia Safora Brunswijk Kross (Grand ’15)
SWITZERLAND  Manuela Opfikofer
THAILAND  Atcharee Buakhiao
UGANDA  Priscilla Achieng
UKRAINE  Alena Belova
URUGUAY  Valeria Barrios Ustra
WALES  Charlotte Hitchman
ZAMBIA  Ketty Kabaso
ZIMBABWE  Sharon Enkromelle Andrew

No-shows
BULGARIA  Tsvetomire Ivanova
KOSOVO  Andina Pura
NEW CALEDONIA  Camille Sirot

Did not compete
ARMENIA  Mariam Melyan
BARBADOS  
COSTA RICA  Brenda Muñoz
EL SALVADOR  
FRANCE
GERMANY  Lena Bröder
GUYANA
HONDURAS  
HONG KONG
IRELAND
MALDIVES
MONTENEGRO  
PUERTO RICO  
SAMOA
SCOTLAND  
SOUTH SUDAN
SPAIN  Nazaret Lamarca López
TANZANIA  

Awards
Darling of the Press  1) ECUADOR & PHILIPPINES  2) VENEZUELA  3) USA
Miss Friendship  1) BAHAMAS  2) SINGAPORE  3) MYANMAR
Miss Photogenic  1) VIETNAM  2) MYANMAR  3) VENEZUELA
ECO Platform Challenge  1) Team Africa  2) South America  3) Europe

National Costume Competition
Africa 1) UGANDA  2) SOUTH AFRICA  3) NIGERIA
Asia 1) THAILAND  2)  JAPAN  3) INDONESIA
Europe   1) ENGLAND  2) SWEDEN  3) KYRGYZSTAN
Americas  1) MEXICO  2) BOLIVIA  3) ECUADOR

Long Gown Competition
Group 1  1) MEXICO  2) VIETNAM  3) BOLIVIA
Group 2  1) RUSSIA  2) ITALY  3) SWEDEN
Group 3  1) ECUADOR  2) PANAMA  3) SINGAPORE

Resort Wear Competition
Group 1  1) AUSTRALIA  2) UKRAINE  3) MEXICO
Group 2  1) LEBANON  2) NEPAL  3) RUSSIA
Group 3  1) ECUADOR  2) URUGUAY  3) VENEZUELA

Swimsuit Competition
Group 1  1) MEXICO  2) BRAZIL  3) CROATIA
Group 2  1) USA   2) RUSSIA  3) COLOMBIA
Group 3  1) WALES  2) ECUADOR  3) SLOVAK REPUBLIC & URUGUAY

Talent Competition
Group 1  1) COOK ISLANDS  2) MACAU  3) VIETNAM
Group 2  1) PAKISTAN & SLOVENIA  2) ZIMBABWE  3) ENGLAND
Group 3  1) MONGOLIA  2) CZECH REPUBLIC  3) HAITI

ECO Warrior  WALES
ECO Beauty Video  MOLDOVA

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu