country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

World Queen of Banana
Argentina
1985  Yanina Maricel Castaño (4th RU)
1986  Yamila Salaya (3rd RU)
           Miss Friendeship
1988  Carolina Paola Brachetti Blotta
1989  Claudia Graciela Panossian
1990  Sandra Pérez
1991  Maria Jose Serein
1992  Claudia Bastón Monquera (3rd RU)
1993  Miriam Elizabeth Nahon
1994  Solange Guadalupe Magnano Silvestro (4th RU)
1995  Romina Mariel Berzoni
1996  Verónica Marcela Caldi
1997  Nazarena Vanesa González Almada
1998  Alejandra La Serna
1999  Cecilia Benedetto
2000  Natalia Eugenia Álvarez
2001  Maritza Luz Erramusque
          Miss Friendship
2002  Paula Carolina Amartino
          Miss Friendship
2003  Leticia Oggero
2004  Catalina Rouiller
2005  Johana Corali Delfina
2006  María Victoria Schneider Chocobar
2007  Verónica Domínguez
          Miss Friendship
2008  María Silvana Belli Vega (3rd RU)
          Miss Friendship
2009  Dayana Luara Incandela (4th RU)
         Miss Friendship
2010  Yanina Vanesa Ruiz Díaz
          Miss Friendship
2011  Valentina Piñanelli
          Miss Friendship
2012  Bárbara Soledad Saavedra
2013  Carolina Yanuzzi (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2014  Antonella Cecilia Kruger Flores
2015  María Victoria Soto (Top 7)
2016  Julieta Bochini

Bolivia
1995  Roxana Maria Pérez del Castillo (4th RU)
1996  Alejandra Murakami Vaca
1997  Karla Morales
1998  Verónica Antelo (4th RU)
1999  Marcela Avila Cabezas
          Miss Friendship
2000  Adriana Arce Angulo
2001  Mireya Castedo Soliz (4th RU)
2002  Alejandra Melgar Saracho

Brazil
1985  Cristiane Lisita Passos (1st RU)
1986  Anamaria Marques Stark (4th RU)
         Miss Elegance
1987  Kátia Viana da Costa
1988  Joseane Duarte Godoy
1989  Cristiane Corrales Ferreira (winner)     
1990  Mayra Brassi
1992  Iglaê Gunther (2nd RU)
1993  Farley Derly Ferreira da Silva (3rd RU)
1994  Vanessa de Souza Gurgel
          Miss Photogenic
1995  Fabiana Fontanella (1st RU)
1996  Paula Denise Simon
          Miss Photogenic
1997  Roselane Ribeiro Silva
1998  Sueli Rodrigues Batista
1999  Karyni Telli Montemezzo
2000  Katia Peterli Camargos (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2001  Marcela Cavalcanti Machado
2002  Vanessa Rumor
          Best National Costume
2003  Alanna Valquiria Arruda Silva (4th RU)
2004  Francisca Monteiro
2005  Jessica Torejani (1st RU)
2006  Flávia Parastchuk
          Best National Costume
2007  Enyellen Campos Sales
2008  Franslaine Kozan Silva
2009  Thays Calmon Neves
2010  Erika Cristine Krutsh
2011  Thays García
2012  Vanessa Crippa
2013  Kennya Araújo da Silva (3rd RU)
2014  Alessandra Freitas (1st RU)
          Miss Friendship
2015  Franciele Cristina Olivato de Souza (Top 7)
2016  Dayane Machado Colombo

Canada
2004  Anna Maria Ezechiels (winner)
2005  Gretal Montgomery (2nd RU)
2006  Olivia Gurun
2007  Jennifer Schott (2nd RU)
2008  Lina Lombana
2009  Neda Derakhshanfar
2010  Ava Ferdowsmakan (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2011  Elishia Aman Sahota (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic

Chile
1986  Paulina Arellano Maira
1991  Maria Fernanda Gutierrez
2014  Michelle Andreus
2015  Verónica Calderón Macaya
          Miss Friendship
2016  Amaya Iribarren

Colombia
1985  Berenice Tirado Moreno
1986  Claudia Patricia Ruiz Solano (2nd RU)
1987  Isabel Molinares Bauté
1988  Emma Fernanda Betancourt Suárez
          Miss Friendship
          Best National Costume
1990  Claudia Maria Josefina García Sarmiento
1991  Mónica Rodríguez Chávez (winner)
1992  Mónica del Pilar Guerrero Caicedo
1993  Maria Angélica González Luque (4th RU)
1994  Claudia Patricia Prado Romero
1995  Arianna Sofía Lorza Zuleta
1996  Nazli Elisa Orozco Rodríguez
1997  Liliana Rueda Landínez
1998  Angie Melissa Arbeláez Ortiz
1999  Georgette Giovanna Medina Pinzón (2nd RU)
2000  Alejandra Vélez Londoño (1st RU)
2001  Claudia Alejandra Palacios López (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
2002  Isabel Cristina Estrada Cano (winner)
2003  Liliana Judith de Cambil Ávila (winner)
2004  Ethel Carolina Davis Corpus
2005  Tatiana María Bastidas Castañeda (winner)
          Best Fantasy Costume
2006  Ana María Castañeda Gómez (4th RU)
2007  Laura Montoya Escobar (3rd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2008  Gloria Patricia Pérez Peñuela (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2009  María Alejandra Sampayo Guerrero
          Best National Costume
2010  Angélica diaz Granados Rodríguez
2011  Lizeth Carolina González Romero (winner)
2012  Andrea Lizeth Tavera Sanabria
2013  Adriana Lucía Vidal España
2014  Ivonne Palencia Querubin
          Miss Photogenic
2015  Valentina Leiva Izquierdo
2016  Paola Guzmán Ibatá

Costa Rica
1985  Rosibel Chacón Pereira (winner)
1986  Ana Lorena Gonzalez García
1987  Marta Eugenia Pinto Tomás
1988  Marisol Aguilar Herrera
1989  Vivian Sanabria Badilla
1990  Shasling Navarro Aguilar
1991  Fiorela Castro Funies
          Miss Friendship
          Miss Photogenic
1992  Fiorella Flore
1994  Andrea Palavicini
1995  Gabriela Aguilar Chavarría (winner)
1996  Heidy Cerdas Esquivel
1997  Adriana de Jesús Zúñiga Sáenz (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
1998  Ivannia Cox Alvarado
1999  Viviana Brener Campos (1st RU)
          Best National Costume
2000  Grettel Llibre Marín
2001  Paola Jiménez
2002  Beatriz Alfaro Espeleta
2003  Kimberlyng Morales Castro
2004  Farrah Edwards Moncriffe (3rd RU)
2005  María Fabiola Salas Soto
          Miss Photogenic
2006  Verónica María González Quesada (winner)
2007  Silvana Sánchez Jiménez
2008  Karen Salas Chavarría
2009  Andrea Melissa Ramírez Marín
2010  María José Núñez Chavarri
2011  Lizza Pamela Corella Miranda
2012  María Cristina Lizano Rodríguez
2013  Ana Lorena Morales Bustos
2014  Hellen Morales
2015  Carolina Rodríguez Durán (winner)
2016  Grettel Rodríguez Blanco (Top 5)

Dominican Republic
1987  Martha Frías Díaz
1988  Viviana Moreno
1990   Altagracia Peña
1991  Celeste Perez Medina
1992  Giselle del Carmen Abreu
1993  Evelin Alexandra García Martínez
1994  Lucy Vásquez Almonte (2nd RU)
1995  Jeimy Hernández Bacar
1996  Mariel Pool Báez
1997  Lisette Morán (4th RU)
1998  Jazmina Ulloa
1999  Luisa Vargas
2002  Ninoska Linares
2007  Carolyn Hawa
          Best Fantasy Costume
2008  Paola Casilla Agnes (4th RU)
2009  Dalia Caritita Fernández Sánchez (1st RU)
2010  Carmen Muñoz Guzmán
2011  Kayla Guzmán
2012  Ana Lourdes González Torres
2013  Anyelina Hernández
2014  Kimberly Peña
2015  Leslye Santos Vargas

Ecuador
1985  Mónica Alexandra Espinoza Gara (2nd RU)
1986  Marlene Larrea
1987  Doris Mora Bejarano (1st RU)
          Miss Photogenic
          Best National Costume
1988  Ximena Paulett Correa Jarre
1989  Tania Paladines Córdova
1990  Sonnia Morán Moreira
1991  Maria Fernanda Corral Daza (1st RU)
1992  Marilú Pesántez Pacheco
          Best National Costume
1993  Gloria Pazzos
1994  Ana Lucia Granda Aguilar (1st RU)
1995  Jossenkha Calderón Vélez
1996  Claudia Romina Pinargote Delgado
1997  Karla Cedena Vélez (2nd RU)
1998  María Elisa Jara (3rd RU)
1999  Ericka Andrea Feijóo Paredes
          Best Fantasy Costume
2000  Lourdes Quirola (3rd RU)
2001  Jessica Alaña (3rd RU)
2002  Priscila Verónica Del Salto Astudillo (4th RU)
2003  Karyn Sofia Hubig Berruz
2004  María Gabriela Granda Román (1st RU)
          Best Fantasy Costume
2005  Estefany Carolina Salgado Tomaselly (3rd RU)
          Miss Friendship
2006  María Eugenia Macías Alava (1st RU)
2007  Izaskun Arana Candela (1st RU)
2008  Andrea Carolina León Janzso
2009  Viviana Cortez Zúñiga (3rd RU)
2010  Cristel Desiré Aguirre Sánchez
          Best National Costume
2011  Jenny Jazmín Suriaga Suárez
          Best National Costume
2012  Ruth Estefanía Guevara Yánez (2nd RU)
2013  Karen Madelaine Ramírez Murillo
2014  Nicole Loor Velásquez (4th RU)
2015  Mónica González Echeverría
          Best Fantasy Costume
2016  Karem Jassenia Varas Mora (Top 5)

El Salvador
1985  Melissa Castro
1986  Lilliam Zelaya Panting
1987  Roxana Maria Jiménez
1988  Claudia Margarita Menéndez
1989  Nerina Morales
1990  Virna Passelly Machuca (2nd RU)
1991  Lucia Beatriz López Rodríguez
1992  Alicia Guadalupe Quesada
1993  Sonia Raquel Llort Soto
1994  Lyda Herrera Mayorga
1995  Claudia Méndez Cuéllar
1996  Ana Maria Osorio Santos
1997  Marina Mendoza
2002  Arely Esperanza Lopez Martínez
2012  Cindy Madaí Guzmán Aguilar
2013  Brenda Yamilet Contreras García
2014  Stefani Jasmine Palma Rebollo
2016  Génesis Margarita Fuentes Bolaños

Germany
1998  Katharina Mainka
1999  Nadja Hausmann
          Miss Photogenic
2002  Susanne Tocker (1st RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2003  Claudia Kindscherousky (2nd RU)
2004  Linn Müller
2005  Cristine Lerke
2006  Ivonne Menzel
2007  Svetlana Tsys
2008  Josephine Büttner
2009  Stefanie Peeck
2010  Katrin Hertig
2011  Johanna Acs (1st RU)
2012  Mareike Kiel
2013  Manou Vivien Volkmer (winner)
2014  Emine Aliu
2015  Elisabeth Janke

Guatemala
1985  (name not available)
1991  Mónica Lorena Sánchez Herrera
1993  María Lucrecia Flores Flores
1994  Débora Lastenia David Lino
1995  Brenda Guadalupe Barrios Mérida
1996  Lourdes Mabel Valencia Bobadilla
1997  Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel (1st RU)
1998  Jessica Lynn Bryan Gándara (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
1999  Ely de los Angeles Recinos Alvarado
2000  Esthela Howell
          Miss Friendship
2001  Jéssica Harrison
2003  Mariana Yurrita
2004  Yeisi Karen Vanesa Peñate Orellana
2005  Sindy Imeri Morataya
2006  Vivian Mirtala Rizo Milian
2007  María José Zavala Orellana
2008  Rita Elizabeth Meda Cojulún
2009  Sonia Angélica Guevara Morfin
2010  Kiira María Porres Comparini
2011  Miriam Georgina Méndez Pimentel
2012  Estefany Miranda García
          Miss Friendship
2013  Melanie Michelle Cohn Bech
2014  Ilse Renate Klug Hengstenberg
2015  Sochi Michel Bolaños Chacón
2016  Lisa Hayet Francisca Castillo

Haiti
2016  Suzana Sampeur (Top 5)

Hawaii
1993  Eunid Dicent

Honduras
1985  Maria Jiménez
1986  Diana Margarita Garcia
1987  Karen Hernández del Gallo
1988  Larissa Lara
1989  Juana Mercedes Méndez
1990  Oneyda Irina Figueroa Cabrera
1991  Jeanette Villeda
1992  Belkis Hernandez
1993  Leslie Yelitza Canizales Reconco
1994  Heidi Riera Amaya
1995  Mariela Colomer Mancia
1996  Rosibel Vindel Barrera
1997  Gaudy Alejandra Bustillo Martínez
1998  Jenny Amalia Rodríguez Garmendia
1999  Flor de María García Ferrera
2000  Guadalupe Santos
2002  luna Luna
          Best Fantasy Costume
2003  Leslie Lizeth Caballero (5th RU)
           Miss Photogenic
           Best Fantasy Costume
2004  Gabriela Zavala Irias (4th RU)
          Best National Costume
2005  Leslie Gabriela Molina Kristoff
2006  Ingrid Saudy López Castillo
          Miss Friendship
2007  Mary Collins
          Best National Costume
2008  Johana Paola Solórzano Ardón
          Best National Costume
2009  Irlia Claribel Johnson Sacasa
2010  Hilda Alessa Gámez Phillips (winner)
          Best Fantasy Costume
2011  Jennifer Alejandra Matamoros
2012  Jennifer Giselle Valle Morel (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
2013  Jennifer Pineda
2014  Esthefany Perdomo
2015  Andrea Nikol Salinas Godoy
2016  Jessica Ann Bush

Italy
1998  Noelia Ortiz Melo (1st RU)

Mexico
1987  Laura Fojaco Cortez
1988  Claudia Anel López Romero
1989  Luz del Carmen Favela Contreras
1990  Luz Angélica Ruiz Velasco Padilla (winner)
1991  Frida Rudolff Vargas
1992  Mónica Aída González Mejía (4th RU)
1993  Yadira Yesenia Ríos García (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
1994  Blanca Talía Gómez Basurto
1995  Claudia Soto Reza
1996  Veronica Zamorripa
1999  Luisa Fernanda Díaz Maldonado
2009  Livia Brito Pestaña (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2010  Saira Yael Hernández Duval (3rd RU)
2011  Anahí de Jesús Robles Vásquez
2012  Karla Paulina Gutiérrez García (3rd RU)
          Best National Costume
2013  Donají López Gerardo (1st RU)
2014  Jessica Lerma Palomares (3rd RU)
          Best National Costume
2015  Samantha Gutiérrez González-Rubio (Top 7)
          Miss Photogenic
2016  Paola Alva Delgado

Nicaragua
2002  Silvia Cristina Gonzalez Moreno
2003  Jamila Abdalah Argüello
2004  Valeria Carolina García Dávila
2005  Elizabeth Wendoly Martínez González
2006  Iris Nazarena Vega Zúñiga
2007  Tatiana Valeria Pilarte Arcia
2008  Iva Carlos Grijalva Pashova
2010  Jeyzzel Andrea Rivera Flores
2011  Braxis Álvarez Ochomogo
2012  Luz Mery Decena Rivera
2013  Keykoll Montalván
2014  Yumara Alcócer
2015  Christiam López Saldaña
          Best National Costume
2016  Marian Borge Amador

Panama
1985  (name not available)
1986  Maria Eugenia Benjamín (1st RU)
1987  Carmen Orcasita
1990   Lourdes Rivera Maruri
1991  Anoland McDonald
1992  Gisselle Amelia González Aranda (winner)
1993  Phyllis Motta Ruiz de Somucursio (1st RU)
1994  Yulissa Yumet Aguilar
1995  Ingunn Elena Méndez García
1996  Marisela Moreno Montero
1997  Gabriela León
          Best National Costume
1998  Ilka Ender Simoes
1999  Ana Gloria González Velasco
2000  Milagro Sáez
2001  Jéssica Doralis Segui Barrios
2002  Gabriela Alegre Panar
2003  Nelda Esther Sánchez Cantoral (3rd RU)
          Miss Friendship
2004  Sarah Katherine Ruíz Delgado
          Miss Friendship
2005  Anneliz Sandoval Rodríguez
          Best National Costume
2006  Anayda del Carmen González Menacho
          Best Fantasy Costume
2007  Stephanie Joan Araúz Shaw (4th RU)
2008  Rosa Omaira Vargas González
          Best Fantasy Costume
2009  Silvia Omayra Castro Escobar
         Best Fantasy Costume
2010  Amelia Costa Rodríguez
2011  Krizzia Aguilar
2012  Astrid Yolanda Mendoza Acosta
2013  Lena Paola Castillero Galvez
2014  Sasha Nikyta Kam
          Best Fantasy Costume
2015  Andrea Valeria Batista Escudero

Paraguay
1986  Miriam Cristaldo
1992  Laura Riquelme
1994  Liliana Noemi González Mena (winner)
1995  Patricia Serafini Geoghegan (3rd RU)
1996  Claudia Rocío Melgarejo
1997  Bettina Lorena Martínez
1998  Karina Montserrat Urquhart Villalba
1999  Carmen Alicia Morínigo Machuca
2001  Lourdes Bononi
2002  Maria Gabriela Riquelme (3rd RU)
2015  Zulma Margarita Galeano Ferreira

Peru
1985  Ana Maria Arce Segura
1986  Grettel Cecilia Cornejo Ramírez
1987  Carla Gianina Awuapara Paniccia
1988  Judith Amado Dueñas
1989  Rosario Vega
1990   Carmita Andreu Ríos
1991  Blanca Salazar
1992  Jackeline Betzabé Cacho Habich
1993  Paloma La Hoz Palacio
1994  Claudia Julia Muñiz
          Best National Costume
1995  Rocío del Pilar Abed Chafloque (2nd RU)
          Best National Costume
1996  Carla Palizza
1997  Carmen Alarcón
1998  Mónica Patricia Sáenz Grimm (2nd RU)
1999  Lucía de Oslazábal (4th RU)
2000  Analí Calderón
2001  Miluska Jara Lucero
2002  Paola Merea Sánchez
2003  Ingrid Holler Weiss
          Best National Costume
2004  Jacqueline Milla-León Castillo
2005  Yolanda Raygada Solimano
2006  María Jesús Salas Calvo (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2007  Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado
2008  Eva Lucero Francis Fernández-Prada
2009  Leslie Bejarano Flores
2010  Laura Vivian Spoya Solano (1st RU)
2011  María Gracia Figueroa (4th RU)
2012  Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero
2013  Rossmary Pizarro Limo
2014  María José Cruz
2015  Melissa Gustavson Riboty (Top 7)
2016  Ivana Gabriela Yturbe Contreras (winner)

Portugal
1998  Raquel Cordova

Puerto Rico
1985  Marisol Rodríguez
1987  Magdalena Pavón
1988  Iris Lizelba Acosta García
1989  Leslie Torres
1990  Zulma Cordero Martínez
1991  Linette Riquelme Cordero
1992  Idis Mabel Vélez Romero (1st RU)
          Miss Photogenic
1993  Nashali Enchautegui Ramírez (2nd RU)
1994  Perla Negrón
1995  Haylis Lucyl Córdova
1996  Nancy Vasquez
1997  Jackeline Negrón Divieri (3rd RU)
1998  Isis Marie Casalduc Gonzalez
1999  Kristy Bitting (3rd RU)
2000  Meliana Canino Santos (winner)
2001  Shadelyn Lopez (1st RU)
2002  Elisa del Figueroa
2012  Natalia Leyva Lezcano (4th RU)
2013  Natasha Muñoz (4th RU)

Spain
1991  Maria Emilia Marin Paterna
          Best National Costume
1992  Laura Alcantud Cantero
1997  Soraya Romero
1998  Lidia Guasch Mari
2002  Nora Valdez

Taiwan
2013  Cai Yu-Han
          Miss Friendship
2014  Chen Xiao-Wen
2015  Ling Yang (Top 7)
2016  Ting Wen-Yin
           Miss Friendship

Uruguay
1987  Carla Irene Trombotti Moreno (winner)
1988  Marta Daniela Mari Gómez
1990  Lourdes Ibana
1992  Paula Motta
1993  Andrea Regina Gorrochategui Granja
1994  Maria Fernanda Navarro Guigou (3rd RU)
          Miss Friendship
1995  Stella Valeria
1997  Gabriela Dávila
1998  María Isabel Negri Monzón

U.S.A.
1997  Ana Victoria de Castro
2003  Amanda Cothran (1st RU)
2004  Leanna Pareja (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2005  Jessica Hubbard
2006  Eve Carolann Maciel
2007   Heather Ilizaliturri
2008  Amanda Renee Delgado (winner)
2009  Michelle Elizabeth Fleming
2010  Alexandra Diane Downey
2011  Nia Sánchez
2012  Samantha Joy Hart
2013  Emily Delgado
2014  Susan Romanishin (winner)
2015  Sierra Novak
2016  Merissa Underwood

Venezuela
1985  Joanne Goiri González (3rd RU)
1986  Betzabeth Emilia Coelles Araújo (winner)
1987  Lourdes Yánez León
1988  Rita Rosina Verreos
1990  Daniela Lores (1st RU)
1994  Alicia Roldán
1995  Sonia Ponce Gómez
1996  Neyda Gabriela Ovalles
1997  Valentina Placeres
          Miss Friendship
1999  Amaloha Elisa Méndez Siverio (winner)
2000  Ana Valentina Montero Lugano (4th RU)
2001  Ana Lucia de Bastos Herrera (2nd RU)
          Best National Costume
2002  Laura Carolina Molina Navarro (2nd RU)
2003  Rhaizza Yleyán Villarreal
2004  Arlis Leidimar Alvarado Sifuentes
2005  Josmila Fajardo (4th RU)
2006  Joanna Giselle Gallo Hosein (3rd RU)
2007  Jennifer Johanna Schell Dorante (winner)
2008  Nailette Cristina Romero Gazaui (1st RU)
2009  Josephine Karam León (winner)
2010  Esmeralda Alejandrina Yaniche Vásquez (4th RU)
2011  Jessica María Schell Dorant (3rd RU)
          Best Fantasy Costume
2012  Nerys Margarita Díaz Ramírez (1st RU)
          Best Fantasy Costume
2013  Maria Natividad Walls Paredes
2014  Axel Carolina López Aldana (2nd RU)
2015  Yuliska Fayruz Guevara Arocha (1st RU)
2016  Rusbell Julieth López Rodríguez (1st RU)
           Miss Photogenic

 
Back to content | Back to main menu