country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Male pageants > Manhunt International
Albania
2012  Greit Collaku

Algeria
2011  Bilal Noureddine Boudjerida

Angola
2001  Alex Kangala
2006  Ricardo Fernandes
2007  Marco Kleyn Gomes Rocha
       1st RU Friendship
2008  Claudio Furtado (4th RU)
2011  Silverio Martins Champanhe
2016  Maurício Eusébio (3rd RU)
       Best Performing

Aruba
2001  Bernardo Figaroa
2002  Junior Tromp
        Best National Costume

Australia
1993  Con Demetriou
1994  Trent Garfthon (1st RU)
1995  Peter Poles (SF)
1997  David John Eller
1998  Reuben Buchanan (SF)
1999  Mark Slater
        Best in Fashion Wear
2000  Brett Cameron Wilson (winner)
       Mr Sex Appeal
       1st RU Macho
2001  Gary Coonan
2002  Kersley Craig (SF)
2005  Michael Pernat
       1st RU Photogenic
2006  Rami Habibi
       Mr Physique
2007  Craig Barnett (3rd RU)
2008  Dean Tahana
       2nd RU Physique
2010  Stephen Musca
2011  Joseph Davidson (SF)
        Mr Friendship
2012  Lee Stefan Stramkowski
2017  Zaine Pringle
          Best Oceanian Model

Austria
1994  Alex Schindelars
1995  Rainer Kantz
1998  Enrich Wandl
1999  William Summer
2001  Gunter Niedrist
2007  Marcus Unfried

Bahamas
1997  Van Brown
1998  Shyan Chipman (SF)
2012  Drew Palacios
       Mr Personality

Belgium
1993  Jurgen Baeten
1994  Fransen Georgy
1995  Sascha Leurs (SF)
       Best Talent
       Best Groomed
1997  Daoud Boukebbous
1998  Tanguy Neiringkx
1999  Alexander Vanwallen
2002  Bart De Schuymer (1st RU)
2005  Joan Nuyts
2006  Fabien Hauquier (1st RU)
       1st RU Personality
       1st RU Physique
2007  Michael Verlackt (SF)
       2nd RU Photogenic
2008  Mike Van De Woestijne
       1st RU Friendship
2010  Bram Demeyere
2011  Gianni Sennesael (2nd RU)
2012  Alexander Pauwels

Belarus
1998  Vasiliy Bololov

Bolivia
1995  Eduardo Chavez
1997  Raul Serrate Vaca
1998  Rodrigo Bell
1999  Mario Chavez Suarez
2000  Ariel Chávez Méndez
2001  Hugo Raul Baldomar Rojas
2002  Felipe Armaza Arce
2005  Dunston Larsen Metenbrink (SF)
2006  Hans Kupferberg Gamboa
2010  Sergio Revollo Bascope
       2nd RU National Costume
2011  Diego Saucedo Rojas
2012  Diego Soto Arce

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2001  Edvin Jaranovic
2002  Marijo Susak
2005  Adnel Mesic
2007  Mirza Ustovic
2008  Anel Korjenic
2010  Voljen Gubeljic (SF)
2012  Tarik Subara

Brazil
1995  Antonio Robson Picoli
1997  Carlos Alberto  de Azevedo
        1st RU National Costume
2000  Diego Maniscalco Steil
2001  Leonardo Ramos (SF)
       1st RU Talent
2002  Frederic Sanveur
2005  Alex Nunes
       Mr Personality
       2nd RU Internet Popularity
2006  Alexander de Assis Nunes (SF)
       2nd RU Talent (tied)
       Mr Internet Popularity
2007  Paulo Cesar Sales Filho
2008  Thiago Testoni (SF)
2010  Marlon de Gregori (2nd RU)
2011  Lucas Malvacini
2012  Márcio Berg Lusardo
2016  Ramon do Valle Pissala (4th RU)
2017  Cristian Fin (Top 15)
         Mr. Personality

Bulgaria
1998  Sebastian Loluv
1999  Marian Kristianov (SF)
2000  Sava Tzekov
2001  Dimitar Kovachev (SF)
2002  Erdoan Osmanov Mustafov
2005  Miroslav Yonchev
       Mr Physique
2006  Valentino Veltoliev
2007  Ali Aliev (SF)
       2nd RU Personality
2008  Hristo Hristov
2011  Bogomil Brezin
       Mr Physique
2012  Daniel Georgiev
2016  Nikolay Yovkov Cholakov
2017  Georgi Valkov
          Best Euro Model

Cambodia
2005  Panharit Chey
       2nd RU National Costume
2006  Rethy Chey
2012  Sary Phanith

Cameroon
2011  Mba Fabrice Bienvenu

Canada
1993  Martin Vinyard
1997  Brock Madill
2000  Jimmy Hatzikiriakos (SF)
       Mr Macho
2001  Wally Rasuli
2002  Karl Végiard
2005  Darren Storsley
2006  Ryan Pugsley (SF)
2007  Jason Charles Milot (1st RU)
2008  Joseph Antonia
2010  Dax Hadrian Gramuglia

Cayman Islands
2000  Jonathan Powell
2001  Kenneth Bryan (4th RU)
       2nd RU Talent

China
1999  Hu Dong (SF)
       Best Talent
2000  Liu Feng Cheng (SF)
       2nd RU National Costume
       2nd RU Macho
2002  Wang Lin (SF)
       Mr Friendship
2005  Chen Ze Yu (3rd RU)
2006  Zhao Zheng (2nd RU)
       Best Runway Model
2007  Jeffrey Zheng Yu Guang (winner)
2008  Yao Yang (SF)
       Mr Physique
       2nd RU Friendship
2010  Wang Zichao (SF)
       Best National Costume
2011  Chen Jian Feng (winner)
       1st RU Internet Popularity
2012  Liu Mingxiong
2016  Tian Zeyu (Top 16)
2017  Han Liang
          Best Runway Model

China East
2001  Fei Wei
       1st RU National Costume

China South
2001  Leo Zhang Wei Biao (1st RU)

Colombia
1997  Francisco Cruz
1999  Fredy Ely Almanza Hernandez
2001  Sebastian Infante Nino
2007  Jonathan Zambrano Orrego
2010  Juan Felipe Quiroz Vargas
2012  Jorge Leon Perez (SF)

Costa Rica
1997  Henry Maurico Corrales Porras
1998  Mario Carballo (SF)
2006  Gabriel Garro Reinhardt (SF)
       Mr Photogenic
2007  Alonso Fernández Álvarez (SF)
       Mr Photogenic
2008  Cesar Vegas (2nd RU)
2010  Juan Pablo Brenes
2011  Alvaro Peraza Artavia
       Mr Photogenic
2012  Jorge Suarez Gomez
2016  Daniel Antonio Alfaro Barrantes
2017  Richard Coronado Robles

Croatia
1999  Daniel Topic (SF)
2001  Adnan Taletovic (3rd RU)
       Mr Photogenic
2002  Ante Mlikota

Cuba
2002  Adrián Medina Scull (3rd RU)
       Mr Talent
       Mr Photogenic
2010  Yoan Gonzalez

Curacao
1999  Godefridus “Freddy” Konings
       Mr Internet Popularity (tied)
2000  Geraldino "Dino" Nicolina (4th RU)
       Best in Clubwear
       Mr Internet Popularity
2001  Elwin Simon
2002  Steven Adamus
2005  Henry Romero (2nd RU)
2007  Gerrit Kooks
       Mr Friendship
2008  Jeffrey De Bruyn

Cyprus
1994  John Ioannou
1995  Menelaos Michaelides
1997  Marios Niasides (SF)
1998  Andy Nicola
1999  Andreas Falas
2000  Marcus Platrides
        Mr Sporty
2001  Alexandros Alexi
2002  Karl Haddad
        Mr Personality
2005  Lefteris Hadljioannou
2006  Dinos Kyriacou
2007  Jens Harald Herbrik
       2nd RU Friendship
2016  Charis Ioannou

Czech Republic
1994  Karel Kovarik
1999  Ondra Klement
2010  Jan Hajek
2011  Theodor Jareš
2012  Adam Klavik
2016  Jan Caha

Denmark
1994  Kenneth Bonnevie
1995  David Johnson
1997  Peter Ferrold
1999  Peter Kerby (2nd RU)
2000  Nicolai Heering (SF)
       Mr Photogenic
2001  Chrifi Abdessamad
2005  Hans Christian Steffensen
       2nd RU Physique
2010  Kristian Payacan Greiff
2012  Alexander Bach (SF)
       Mr Friendship
2016  Le Quoc Sy

Dominican Republic
1995  Hector Peralta
2006  Elisio Paulo Cortes Melendez
2008  Jetson Rodriguez Silva
2011  Nelson Omar Sterling (1st RU)
2012  Joel Perez Nunez (SF)
2016  Digno Guerrero Chalas (Top 16)
2017  Mike Jacobi (Top 15)

Ecuador
1999  Libardo Andres Correa Navarro
2001  Roberto Begue

Egypt
2006  Khaled Mohamed
       2nd RU Fitness
2007  Karim Sherif
       1st RU Photogenic
2017  Ammar Darweesh

El Salvador
1995  Jaime Paz (SF)
2016  David Daniel Montiel
       2nd RU Best National Costume

England
("United Kingdom" in 1995 & 2002, "Great Britain" in 2000)
1993  Peter Poles
1995  Johnathan Hayes
2000  Paul Mutagejja
2001  Dave Hutchins
       China Media Award
2002  Rhodri Jenkins
       2nd RU Talent
2007  Sonny Singh
2008  Sam Whitman (SF)
       Mr Photogenic
2010  Vaughan Bailey
       Mr Personality
2011  Roland Johnson (SF)
2016  Christopher Joseph Bramell (2nd RU)

Equatorial Guinea
2008  Gbadebo Williams
       2nd RU National Costume

Estonia
1995  Andres Lin (SF)
2001  Erik Nurm
2002  Timo Tonisma
       1st RU Physique
2006  Serge Tsernuhha
2007  Tonis Kalmu
2008  Risto Kask

Fernando do Noronha (Brazil)
2016  André Felipe Grassi Capalonga
2017  Diego Michel Jácome Batista
          Best American Model

Fiji
1994  Willie Tatipata
1995  Peni Finekaso

Finland
2000  Mikko Nummenmaa  (SF)
2001  Sami Sarjula (SF)

France
1993  Aaron Yurtner
1995  Axel Lux (SF)
       Best Dressed
1998  Pierre Francois Lutton
2001  Nicolas Eric Brillet (SF)
       Best Runway Model
2002  Fabrice Bertrand Wattez (winner)
2007  Francois Pragnere
2011  Maxime Thomasset
2012  Guillaume Reydel
2017  Jocelyn Rigaux

Georgia
1998  Roland Saradidze

Germany
1993  Thomas Sasse (winner)
1994  Sascha Rose
1995  Andreas Sasse
1997  Mario Schuster
1998  Tamme Boh Tjarks (1st RU)
1999  Patrick Urban
2000  Kridsa Duangphung (SF)
2001  Marco Lichtenberg
2002  Christopher Sackeyfio
2005  Mark Wilke
2006  Ercan Yasin
       Mr Friendship
2007  Mahmut Karaton
2008  Simon Payer
2010  Marco Beer
2011  David Reichstein
2012  Cedric Pick
2016  Marvin Osei (Top 16)
2017  Leotrim"Leo" Gjugja

Ghana
2005  Leslie Donkor
2008  Seth Nyarko
       1st RU Photogenic
       1st RU Personality

Gibraltar
1997  Albert Carl Viagas
1998  Aaron Caballero
1999  Michael Bossino
2000  Yevgeni Pavlov
2001  Darren Vinales
2002  Neil Llanela
2005  Steven Luque
2006  Keith Chiara
        2nd RU Talent (tied)
2007  Daniel Robinson
2008  Jonathon Lavers
2010  Bogdan Brasoveanu (1st RU)
       Best Runway Model

Greece
1993  Manos Meletiou
1994  Nikolas Papadakis (winner)
1995  Yianni Spaliaras
1997  Dimitrios Koutsavlakis
1998  Pavlos Kavapouris
1999  John Yannis Katsakos
2000  Efatathios "Stathis" Avramidis
2001  Dimitri Georgantopoulous (SF)
       Mr Physique
2002  Giannis Koutsianos
2005  George Petrakis
2006  Christos Kousouris (SF)
2007  Ioannis Athitakis (2nd RU)
       Mr Internet Popularity
2008  Nokolaos Kavouris
2010  Apostolos Ntokos
2011  Ioannis Pantelakakis
2012  Thomas Gabriel (SF)
2017  Spyridon"Spiros" Spinoulas

Guam
2005  Getty Santos
2006  Stephen Jones
2016  Jon Kanemoto (Top 16)
       Best Runway Model
2017  Samuel Hashimoto
          Best Commercial Model

Guatemala
1995  Julio Seliman
2008  Cesar Fernando Rodriguez

Hawaii
1995  Jeromy Mello
2006  Nomer Yuzon
       1st RU Talent
2007  Jacob Maddox
2008  Ciaro Chiang
2010  Kash Anthony Kiefer
2011  Rhonee Rojas (SF)
       Mr Personality
       4th RU Internet Popularity

Honduras
2001  Victor Manuel Pineda Rivera

Hong Kong
1995  Hugo Ting
1998  Mark Li
1999  Kenneth Wathall
2000  Michael Gurung
2001  Jean Francois
2002  Jerry Chu da Silva (SF)
        Best Runway Model
2005  Yiu Yik-Ho
        1st RU Personality
2006  Roy Pang Ming Fai
2007  Zhang Dong
2008  Mingo Lin Qiu Min (SF)
       1st RU Internet Popularity
       Best National Costume
2010  Zhang Zhao-yu
2011  Wu Tian-chao
       Best Runway Model
       Best Talent
       2nd RU Internet Popularity
2012  Guo Chuang-Tao
      Best National Costume
2016  Ba Te Er (1st RU)
       Mr Photogenic
2017  Zhang Jian
          Best Asian Model

Hong Kong Kowloon
2005   Zhu Zhen Hua

Iceland
1999  Andres Thor Bjornsson  (SF)
2000  Egir Örn Valgeirsson
       Mr Fitness

India
1994  Rajat Bendi (4th RU)
1995  Dino Morea (1st RU)
1997  Zulfi Syed Ahmad (4th RU)
1998  Balbir Meena
1999  John Abraham (1st RU)
2000  Reji Varghese
2001  Rajeev Singh (winner)
       Best National Costume
       Best Dressed
2002  Nitin Singh (SF)
2005  Pawan Setpal
       1st RU Photogenic
2006  Aryan Beruah (SF)
       2nd RU Personality
2007  Abhimanyu Jain (4th RU)
2008  Romeo Gates (SF)
       Mr Internet Popularity
2010  Ahran Chaudhary (SF)
       Mr Internet Popularity
2011  Shashvat Seth
2012  Arry Dabas (SF)
       Mr Photogenic
2016  Gurmehar Singh Grewal
2017  Madhusudhan Ramnath

Indonesia
1995  Irfan Mahmud
1997  John Michael Pupella
2006  Rangga Raditya (SF)
       2nd RU Photogenic
2007  Fernando Surya
       Best Groomed
2008  Anthony Gunawan
       1st RU National Costume
2010  Obert Tan (SF)
       1st RU National Costume
2011  Yohan Januar (SF)
2012  Akbar Kurniawan
2016  Iwan Bigwanto
       1st RU Best National Costume
2017  Andry Ismaya Permadi (4th RU)

Iran
2010  Mohammad Mehdi Rokni
2011  Soroush Aliasghari Namin
2012  Farhad Mosaffa  

Ireland
1993  Brett Gray
1997  Paul Joseph O’Gorman
2008  Quinn Johnson
       2nd RU Photogenic
2011  Barry Holmes (SF)

Italy
1993  Damian La Pia
1994  Alberto Ciottoli
1998  Fabio Goldoni
1999  Guglielmo Sembenini
2000  Alexandre Straduticari
2001  Alan Negri
2002  Michael Forer (SF)
       1st RU National Costume
2006  Raden Vertova

Jamaica
1999 Kirk Hedley (3rd RU)
2000 Marlon Joseph Atkinson
Mr Goodwill
2001 Russana Roberts
2002 Kingsley Evering (SF)
2005 Tafawah Thompson (SF)

Japan
2006 Suguru Saoda
2010 Yudai Kawano
2011 Kenji Ogawa
2012 Shintaro Kato
2016 Hiroyuki Otsuka

Jeju Island (Korea)
2016 Choi Duck-won

Kazakhstan
1995  Rinat Khismatoulin (4th RU)
     Mr Personality
1997  Vladimir Zolenkov
1999  Michael Velikodnyi
2006  Bagdat Uskenbayev
2007  Anuar Kusherbaev (SF)
      2nd RU National Costume
      Best in Swimwear
2008  Evgeniy Kopotilov
2011  Andrei Gurin
Korea
2005  Lee Seung-Hwan (SF)
2006  Shin Ho-chul
2007  Jeong Ju Seop (SF)
       Best Runway Model
2008  Lee Jae-Hwan (3rd RU)
2010  Park Hyun-woo
       Mr Friendship
2011  Lee Yong-bum (SF)
       Best Talent
2016  Han Sang-heon
2017  Kim Seong-min

Kosovo
2002  Albert Hashimi
2006  Edon Kelmendi

Laos
2017  Chanthachone Vilaisarn

Latvia
1995  Didzis Krauze
1997  Inguss Jostin
1998  Rets Renemaris (4th RU)
       Best Physique
1999  Janis Eihmanis
2000  Gatis Didrihsons
2001  Arturs Ziverts
2005  Agris Blaubuks (1st RU)
2006  Arturs Alberts
2007  Armands Berzins
2010  Janis Verners
2011  Oskars Lauva
2012  Ivans Jevstignejevs (SF)
       Best Runway Model

Lebanon
2001  Omar Elias Halahel
2005  Wissam Hanna (SF)
       Mr Photogenic
       1st RU Internet Popularity
2006  Rafic Bou Zeid
       2nd RU Internet Popularity
2007  Pedro Kiwan (SF)
2010  Mrad Mouawad (SF)
2011  Marcelino Gerbrayel
2012  Elie Najem
2016  Bilal Zaweel (Top 16)
2017  Gaetan Osman (2nd RU)

Lesotho
2012  Pubern Padayachee

Lithuania
2007  Ernas Moll

Luxembourg
1999  Hasan Dogan
2008  Koen Van De Voorde (SF)

Macau
2005  Raymond Yee
2006  Kon Chan Kwun Wah
2007  Liu Kun
       2nd RU Runway Model
2008  Shi Chang Hong
2010  Xie Peng-ju
2011  Chen Yi-Peng
2012  Martin WANG Yu-Tian (2nd RU)
       Mr Physique
2016  Yu Xia-yang
2017  Tan Shuai (Top 15)

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
1997  Asen Hajcic
1999  Murut Temal
       Best in Swimwear
2006  Dragan Stojcevski
       1st RU Fitness
2008  Goce Dimkovski
2011  Goce Mojsoski
2012  Martin Tasevski
2017  Vladimir Dimitrievski

Malaysia
1993  Eugene Ming
1994  Kenny Clarence Paptist
1995  Alwin Low Dai Wen
        Ideal Award
1997  Jefree Sharizal B. Abdul Aziz
1998  Ben Hoo
1999  Bernard Anthony
2000  Ooi Han Boon
       1st RU National Costume
2001  Albert Liaw Tze Yung
2002  Nithiananthan Madaven
2005  Jason Lim Chun How
2006  Peter Toong
       Mr Fitness
2007  Loo Mark Chin
2008  Chad Loh
2010  Tim Ang Sau Fong
2011  Hazwan Hilmi (SF)
       3rd RU Internet Popularity
2012  John Tan Wei Jun
2016  Chung Hon Ken
2017  Gan Kai Han (Top 15)
          Mr. Friendship

Malta
2002  Kristoff Zammit Ciantar
2005  Wayne Grech
2006  Joseph Ellis
2007  Kevin Bonello
2010  Tyrone Laudi
2011  Clive Tanti

Mexico
1998  Jorge Roderiguez
1999  Jose Daniel Cortes Romo (SF)
        Mr Photogenic
2000  David Anastasio Zepeda Quintero (1st RU)
2001  Aarón Cervantas Pons
2002  Yevgeni Aguirre Castañeda
2006  Jesus Alberto Lopez
2007  Carlos Navarro Morales (SF)
2008  Alejandro Moreno
2011  Miguel Valencia
       1st RU National Costume
2012  Alejandro Herrero García
2016  Raúl Rodrigo Goytortua Ortega

Mongolia
2010  Dulguun-Ayush Gantumur
2011  Amgalanbaatar Odongavaa (SF)
2012  Bilgueitui Buyankishig
2016  Namjildorj Gan-Ochir
2017  Battur Batbaatar

Morocco
2008  Abdelmoumen El Maghraouy (winner)

Myanmar
2016  Moe Thu Ya Hywe
2017  Kaung Khant Thu

Nepal
1995  Prashanta Tamrakar
2005  Suhridh Jyoti
2007  Chandan Agrawal
       Mr Personality
2008  Rikesh Shrestha
       Mr Friendship
2010  Kanij Koirala
2011  Hari Bahadur Thapa
2012  Sanish Shakya
2016  Anoop Bikram Shahi
2017  Samim Khan

Netherlands
("Holland" up to 2006, Netherlands afterward)
1993  Oscar Van Es
1998  Damy Donks
2001  Sven Ootgers (SF)
      Best Groomed
2002  Leander de Weijer (SF)
      2nd RU Physique
2007  Wouter Kopman
      2nd RU Physique
2016  Maikey Evers
2017 Rodrigo "Rico" Malle

New Caledonia
1993  Michel Boeuf (4th RU)
1994  Franck Claude

New Zealand
1993  Jimmy Watson
        Mr Tourism Award
1994  Dean Robert Norrie
1995  Kelly Greene
1997  Jason Erceg (winner)
        Best Physique
1998  Daniel Mclean
1999  Ben Mitchell
2000  Daniel Grindrod
2001  Jason Holley
       Mr Talent
2002  Daniel Kukec
       1st RU Talent
2005  Simon Pullar
2006  Michael Murray
       Mr Talent
2016  Michael Bureta
2017  Sai Constantine

Nicaragua
2000  Mario Zavala Gadea
2001  German Dominique Ramirez
2002  Dennis Schwartz Arce
       2nd RU National Costume
2005  Gabriel Huete Guillén (SF)
2010  William Alberto Rodriguez

Nigeria
1999  Ajiboya Delon
        Mr Friendship
2001  Dillion Oloyede
2012  Stephen Jyatunde Bakare

Norway
2000  Chu Kai Peng
2005  Jimmy Kersmo (SF)

Pakistan
2002  Syed Noman Shah
2007  Aly Asghar
       1st RU Personality
2008  Muhammad Amir Afzal Rehmani
       2nd RU Personality
2010  Muhammad Abrar Khan
2011  Amir Ali Shah

Panama
1997  Francisco Jiménez Mery (SF)
1998  Angel Demelos
2002  Christian Herrera (SF)
2005  Jaime Enrique Beitia Correa
2006  Harry Duncan (SF)
       2nd RU National Costume
2007  Orlando Mendieta (SF)
       1st RU National Costume
2008  Anthony Warren (SF)
       1st RU Runway Model
2010  Enrique Lukowsky Sorto (SF)
2012  Henry Rodriguez Rivera

Papua New Guinea
1999  Darren Kaputin
2000  Robert William Jones

Peru
1997  Norberto Veloza
1998  Martin Parra (SF)
2006  Richard Chikhani Camillo (SF)
        2nd RU Physique
2012  Dany Peña Perauna
2016  Álvaro Paz-López Montero
         Mr Friendship

Philippines
1993  Aaron Small (3rd RU)
       Mr. Physique
1994  Bernie Vedasco Guindo
1995  Roy de Guzman
1997  Vincent Pinto (2nd RU)
       Mr Talent
1998  Michael Sol Cruz
1999  Alexander Judilla
       Best National Costume
2000  Richard Stewart
       Mr Talent
2001  Rick Cayzer
       Mr Personality
2002  Bruce Quebral
2005  Ronald Brent Javier
       Mr Internet Popularity
2006  Lago Lagapa Raterta (SF)
2007  Roldunne Jimenez Mendoza
       1st RU Runway Model
2008  Marvin Wijangco (SF)
       Mr Personality
2010  Carlo Morris Galang
2011  Ron Marvin Miranda (SF)
2012  June Macasaet (winner)
       Best Urban Male Award
2016  Don McGyver Licup Cochico (Top 16)
2017  Daniel Angelo Azurin (Top 15)
          Mr. Photogenic

Poland
1997  Kamil Karasek
2002  Janusz Mojsiewicz
2010  Mariusz Dobosz
2011  Blazej Stankiewicz
2012  Michael Danilewicz
2016  Mateusz Petromichelis
2017  Piotr Marek Żyjewski (Top 15)

Portugal
1999  Mario Teles
2002  Deive Arnaldo Garcés Joaquin (SF)
2006  Carlos Gonzalez
2011  Carlos Carvalho
2012  Arthur Barbosa

Puerto Rico
1994  Rico Jackson
1995  Javier Rodriguez (3rd RU)
1997  Jonathan Rojas Ortega (3rd RU)
1999  Candido Torres
        Mr Personality
2000  Francisco Torres
2001  Jorge D. Toledo Otero
2002  Carlos Antonio Castell Ortiz
2005  Ariel "Romeo" Quiñones Morales (4th RU)
2006  Juan Carlos Frontado
2007  Justin Johnson Perez (SF)
2008  Eduardo de Cuba
       2nd RU Runway Model
2010  Joel Rodriquez Hernandez
2012  Jimmy Perez Rivera (3rd RU)
       Face of the Year
2017  José Rafael Valdéz Cotte

Romania
1995  Mihai Florea
1999  Alexandru Hanc
2002  Robert Pescaru
2012  Andrei Malaescu Dumitriu
2016  Cristian Daniel Paraschiv

Russia
1998  Yakov Makhiboroda
2001  Maxim Zharetovskiy
2006  Pavel Strukov
2016  Andrey Kharkovskiy (Top 16)

Scotland
2005  Alan Stevenson
        Mr Friendship

Serbia
2010  Milovan Durovic

Siberia (Russia)
2016  Ruslan Shcherbinin

Singapore
1993  Felix Loke
1994  Benedict Goh Wei Cheh (3rd RU)
        Mr Personality
1995  Ismail Mohd Tah (SF)
1997  Kevin Chiak (SF)
       Best Groomed
1998  Philip Lee (3rd RU)
       Mr Personality
1999  Eddie Oh
       Best Physique
       Mr Internet Popularity (tied)
2000  Brandon Choo (2nd RU)
       Mr Friendship
2001  Alvin Tan Weijin
2002  Julian Hee Lic-hua
       Mr Healthy Lifestyle
2005  George Chan Kim Sheong
       2nd RU Personality
2006  Isaac Mong Dong Peng
       Mr Internet Popularity
2007  Elson Goh Zhen Wei
2008  Gordon Tan
2010  Jovin Koh Boon Pin (SF)
         Mr Physique
2011  Juan Wen Jie
2012  Jason CHEE Pei Kun (4th RU)
        Mr Internet Popularity
2016  Muhammad Fuad Bin Al-Hakim
        Mr Physique
2017  Mohamend Hassanal Bin Ruslan (Top 15)

Slovak Republic
1999  Roman Valenta
2002  Aleksander Kokotovic
2010  Peter Menky (winner)
       Mr Photogenic
2011  Martin Smahel (4th RU)
2012  Karol Maly
2016  Kristián Kučera (Top 16)

Slovenia
2011  Vedran Stepancic

South Africa
1994  Shane Ford
1995  Albe Geldenhuys (winner)
1997  Carlos Reis
1998  Joseph Urli
1999  Llewellyn Cordier (4th RU)
2000  Paul Carlisle
2001  Mark Blair
2002  Jorge Maia (SF)
2005  William Roos
2006  Heimar Beukes
2007  Quinten van der Walt
2008  Christopher Lee Martins
2010  Henry Jacques Fagan (SF)
2011  Ryno Swanepoel (SF)
2012  Armand du Plessis
2017  Dylan Keeve van Niekerk (Top 15)
          Best African Model

Spain
1994  Chris Aprikidis
1997  Agustín Ortega
1999  Enzo Di Piazza
2001  Ruben Chico Arencibia
2006  Jose Mendes (4th RU)
2008  Victorio Alba Mesa
2010  Antonio Garcia Million
2012  Miguel Arce
2016  Francisco Regadera Cortés (Top 16)

Sri Lanka
1993  Michael Fernandopulle
1994  Steve Robert Samuel
1995  Tuan Tarique Badurdeen
        Best National Costume
1997  Nalin Kumara
2001  Viraj Nandasiri
2002  Roshan Massilamany (SF)
2005  Kovoor Pieris
2010  Leen Alexander Warnakulasuriya
2011  Amila Karunanayake
2012  Madura Priyadarshana Peiris
2016  Gayan Harshapriya Krawege
2017  Muhammad Wazeem Cammar (3rd RU)

Sweden
1993  Jarrod Larsen
1994  Niko Westerling
1997  Marcus Christian Fagerlund
1998  Peter Eriksen (winner)
       Best National Costume
1999  Christian Borgvall
2000  Andreas Mattsson
       Best in Malay National Wear
2001  Niklas Berglund
       2nd RU National Costume
2002  Martin Kramberg
2005  Andreas Schmidt (SF)
2006  Sten Alexander Sundquist
2007  Alexander Parleros (SF)
       1st RU Physique
2008  Egill Arnljots (1st RU)
2010  Calle Eriksson (SF)
2012  Peter Jonsson (1st RU)
2016  Patrik Biser Ivanov Sjöö (winner)
2017  Pedram Tahmi-Masoleh
          Mr Physique

Switzerland
1993  Raffaele Memoli (2nd RU)
1994  Mike Coviello
1995  Antonio Ferraro
1997  Rene Burach
1998  Piedro Della Valle
1999  Martin Wehrli
2012  Lavdrim Sylejmani (SF)

Syria
2006  Abdula Haj
       1st RU National Costume

Taiwan
2005  Richard Chen Wei-Tung (SF)
        Best National Costume
2006  Eric Lee Cho-En
       Best National Costume
       2nd RU Friendship
2007  Li Chi-Hsiang
       Best National Costume
2008  Lin Shao-Hua
       1st RU Physique
2010  Jerry Chang (4th RU)
2011  Chao Chen-Hsiang
2012  Fu Sheng-Chieh
2017  Simon Shen Ying-bin (Top 15)

Tanzania
2010  Mohammed Idd Mpingirwa

Thailand
1995  Vasharagiat Bunpuckdee (SF)
1997  Chaiyod Soison
1998  Somchai Pipaphonuk
2000  Sopon Sukanan
2002  Weerayut Phunkham
2007  Vacharakorn Waiyasinn
2008  Tanawut Nantarid
2010  Nathakorn Srivichai
2011  Kitsakorn Locharoenrat
2012  Mookkapon Posakabuth (SF)
2016  Phiratthaphong Mooltribut (Top 16)
        Best National Costume
        Mr Internet Popularity
2017  Kongnat Choeisuwan (1st RU)

Tonga
1993  Jeff Vikelotu

Turkey
1993  Berke Hurcan (1st RU)
1994  Burak Hakki
1995  Onder Bekensir
1997  Kemal Fidan (SF)
       2nd RU National Costume
1998  Fuat Cingiler (SF)
2001  Emrah Esen
2002  Murat Erbaytan (2nd RU)
       Mr Physique
2005  Tolgahan Sayisman (winner)
2006  Gokhan Keser (3rd RU)
       1st RU Photogenic
2007  Serkan Tan
2008  Emre Kizilimak
       Best Runway Model
2010  Yahya Demir (SF)
2011  Abdullah Ibrahim Gayberi
2012  Bugra Tugrul
2017  Uygar Taze (Top 15)

Ukraine
1997  Oleg V. Kaveshnikov
2006  Aleksei Belobrov

Uruguay
1997  Pedro Fernando Etchevarne
        Mr Popularity

U.S.A.
1993  Jeff Ericksen
1994  Richard Planks (2nd RU)
1995  David Arnold (2nd RU)
       Best Physique
1997  Brian Donnellan (SF)
1998  Robert Korceki (2nd RU)
1999  Arnold Vasquez
2000  Christian White
2001  Niko Gianno
2002  Mark Taylor
2007  Kipp Glass
2008  Brandon Michael Anderson (SF)
2010  Daniel Guerra (3rd RU)
2012  Andres Santa Giraldo (SF)

U.S.A. East
2006  Jaime Augusto Mayol (winner)

U.S.A. West
2006  Chris Friel
       1st RU Friendship
       Mr Personality

U.S. Virgin Islands
1993  Hohn Mifsud
1999  Christopher Ellis

Vanuatu
1993  Jonathan Naupa

Venezuela
1997  Sandro Finnoglio  (1st RU)
       Best National Costume
       Mr Fitness
1998  Jossman Penalver
1999  Juan Ernesto Calzadilla Regalado (winner)
2000  José Gabriel Madonía Panepinto (3rd RU)
       Best National Costume
       Mr Hunk
2001  Luis Antonio Nery Gómez (2nd RU)
2002  Daniel Leonard Navarrete Muktans (4th RU)
       Mr Internet Popularity
2005  Claudio De La Torre (SF)
       1st RU National Costume
       1st RU Physique
2006  Miguel Ángel Brito (SF)
2007  Germán González
2008  Orlando Delgado (SF)
2010  Henry Bolivar Perez (SF)
2011  Jose Ampueda
       2nd RU National Costume
2012  Jeyco Edgar Esteba Ruiz (SF)
       2nd RU National Costume
2016  Francisco Antonio Gil Riera (Top 16)

Vietnam
2002  Nguyen Binh Minh
2006  Le Quang Hoa
2007  Doan Ngo Tien (SF)
       Mr Physique
2008  Nguyen Van Thinh
       2nd RU Internet Popularity
2010  Hoang Gia Ngoc
2011  Truong Nam Thanh (3rd RU)
        Mr. Internet Popularity
2012  Nguyen Quang Huan
        1st RU National Costume
2016  Vũ Hoàng Tuấn
2017  Trương Ngọc Tình (winner)
          Internet Popularity
          Best Fashion Model

Yugoslavia
2001  Zoltan Kozma (SF)
     Mr Friendship

Zaire
1993  Michael Kabama

Back to content