country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Male pageants > Men Universe Model
AFGHANISTAN
2009  Mahmud Jan (3rd RU)

ALBANIA
2016  (n.a.)

ALGERIA
2017  Carlos Boix

ANGOLA
2013  Alberto Colino

ARGENTINA
2010  Daniel Ignacio Fernández del Castaño  (Top 15)
2011  Julian Bochio
2012  Daniel Darío Cajiao  (2nd RU)
           Mr Internet
2014  Benjamin Aarón Lukovski  (Top 12)
2015  Alexis Emanuel Schwartz
2016  Jaime Alfredo Parada Ferreyra  (Top 12)
2017  Ludovico Paulucci  (Top 15)
          Best Runway

ARMENIA
2009  Stepan Avtanddilyan
2010  Movses Eremyan
           Mr Friendship

AUSTRALIA
2010  Tim Boulenger
           Mr Elegance

AUSTRIA
2010  Jürgen Aschauer

AZERBAIJAN
2015  Elnur Mustafayev

BELGIUM
2009  Hans Meynen
2010  Tuur Roels  (2nd RU)
           Best National Costume
2011  Sonny Wouters
2013  Gianni Sennesael  (1st RU)
2014  Philip Moers
2015  Alexis Pellois
          Mr Congeniality
2016  Hamidoe Galsene  (Top 12)
2017  Kevin Mckoy
           Mr Simpatia

BOLIVIA
2010  Francisco Torrico Miranda
           Best National Costume
2011  Nelson Gutiérrez Cuellar  (3rd RU)
2012  Andrés Martin Rivero
2013  Mario Sergio del Alcázar
2014  José Carlos González
2015  Eloy Montero Castedo  (5th RU)
2016  Giovanny Roca
2017  José Roberto Velasco  (1st RU)

BONAIRE
2008  Alfredo Ledezma

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
2010  Tarik Kaljanac  (winner)
           Mr Internet

BRAZIL
2008  Cleber Ferreira
2009  Assad Haddad Netto (Top 12)
2010  Daniel de Jesus  (Top 15)
2011  Roque Junior
2012  Leonardo Romanzeira
2013  Joao Paulo Andrade  (5th RU)
2014  Bruno Mooneyhan  (winner)
2015  Renán Cunha
2016  Breno Ruis
           Mr Photogenic
2017  Vitor Seorra Andolfatto

CAMEROON
2013  Jean Didier Mahop

CANADA
2009  Paul Voisard (Top 12)
           Best Body
2010  Matt Aymar  (Top 15)

CAPE VERDE
2012  Daniel Graca

CHILE
2009  Robinson Tajmuch Poblete (1st RU)
           Mr Photogenic, Mr Internet
2010  Leo Andrés Opazo Becerra  (1st RU)
2011  Danilo Rodríguez  (Top 10)
2012  Alberto Byers (5th RU)
2014   Mario Antonio Riquelme Aguilera
2017  Bryan Alexis Vásquez Iturriaga

CHINA
2010  Chung Wong

COCOS ISLAND (CRC)
2017  Felipe Calvo Cerdas

COLOMBIA
2008  Hugo Villegas
2010  Juan Gabriel Foronda Osorio
2011  Esteban Arteaga
2012  Jorel Sahir Duque
2013  Duver Carvajal
2014  Giovanny Ocampo Franko
2015  Paolo Santamaría Valencia
2016  Oswaldo Ramos  (4th RU)
2017  Manuel Molano  (Top 15)

COSTA RICA
2008  Anthony Get Quiróz (Top 10)
2009  Marco de la Ossa
2010  Alexander José Vega Hidalgo
2011  Jonathan Campos
2015  Emanuel González Castro  (Top 13)
2016  Guillermo Andrés Segura Venegas
2017  Kevin Mora

CUBA
2009  Luis Miguel Moreta Abreu (4th RU)
2011  Jorgedian Dihigo
2012  Yadian Escalona Hernandez
2013  José Portela
2014  Frank Álvarez Valdés
2017  Andrés Miguel Bernal  (4th RU)

CURACAO
2013  Enthomar Francisco
           Best National Costume
2016  Quinton Joshua Martina  (Top 12)
2017  Timmy Huiskens

CYPRUS
2010  Christos Christodoulides  (4th RU)

CZECH REPUBLIC
2013  Miroslav Kolenyak  (Top 12)
          Best Body
2014  Adam Nitschmann
           Mr Elegance
2015  Tomas Barthell
2016  David Šváb
2017  Miroslav Dubovický  (Top 15)

DENMARK
2010  Anders Houmann  (Top 15)
2011  Morten Krogh Jeppesen

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
2008  Anderson Mendoza (Top 10)
2009  Fabio Reyes
2010  Ostwal González  (Top 15)
2011  Antonio Duarte (1st RU)
2012  Erick Jiménez Sabater (winner)
           Best Body
2013  Walter Pineda
2014  Alejandro Ortiz
2015  Lawrence Maria
2016  Víctor Manuel Alcántara Carpio  (2nd RU)
2017  Ariel Sánchez Calderón (Top 15)
           Best Body

ECUADOR
2008  Gino Rivera (Top 10)
2009  Gerald Plucinski Hernández
2010  Juan Sebastián López
2011  Sergio Isaac Lopes Gotti
2012  Jonathan Andrés Puerta Portocarrero
2013  Jaime Sánchez Solórzano  (Top 12)
2016  David Manzoh
           Mr Friendship
2017  Jorge Mejía Erazo

EL SALVADOR
2011  Kerim Enrique Handal Guevara
2013  Jorge Panameño
2014  Gabriel Polanco
2015  Rolando Reyes

FRANCE
2008  Amaury Lebrun
2009  Maxime Thomasset (Top 12)
           Best Face
2010  Dadou Otman  (Top 15)
2011  Jordan Haag
2012  Julien Mourier
2015  Kevin Martin-Gadrat  (Top 13)
2016  Julien Celette  (Top 12)
2017  Ayoub Taoumi

FRENCH GUIANA
2015  Lauric López  (3rd RU)

FRENCH ISLAND
2017  Loic Nirlo
           Mr Photogenic

GALAPAGOS ISLAND (ECU)
2010  José Isaías Burbano
2011  Alejandro Zambrano Nerea

GERMANY
2008  Philipp Holl (1st RU)
          Mr Photogenic
2009  Roger May
2011  Mario Kaufmann
2012   Sebastian Krausse
2014  Mahmut Karaton  (Top 12)

GIBRALTAR
2017  Sean Vincent Acris

GUADELOUPE
2010  Amique Fréderique Lengrai
2017  Stéphane Dolius

GUATEMALA
2008  Omar Luna
2009  Antonio Guerra Galindo
           Most Popular
2011  Mario Gilberto Marroquín Escobar

HAITI
2009  Josef James Gabriel
2010  Louis-Jean Ernst
2012   Yves Moise Conseant
2013  Tyrese Guidson
2015  Ángel Klausky Mathurin
2016  Kelly Ricardo
2017  Jaly Stuve Joseph  (Top 15)

HAWAII
2012   Rhonee Rojas

HONDURAS
2008  Carlos Roberto Martinez Aguilar
2010  Carlos Saúl Orantes Ortega  (Top 15)
2011  Kenneth Torres
2013  Kilber Benjamin Gutiérrez Ponce
2015  Jorge Fernando Avila
2017  Melvin Sanz

INDIA
2008 Kiran Gill (Top 10)
2009  Vikas Kriti Mehandroo
            Best National Costume
2015  Sumit Singh  (Top 13)
2016  Himanshu Shailey

INDONESIA
2011  Rikas Harsa  (Top 15)
           Best National Costume

IRAQ
2011  Mohamed Al Saadi  (Top 15)
2017  Wahhab Hassoo

IRELAND
2011  Darragh Hayes  (Top 15)

ITALY
2008  Antono Savarese  (3rd RU)
2009  Francessco Allegra  (2nd RU)
           Mr Elegance
2012  Angelo Maietta  (Top 12)
2013  Marco Buffardi
           Best on Runway
2014  Andrea Gobbato  (3rd RU)
           Best on Runway

KOREA
2011  Seo Sang-woo
           Best Original Costume

LUXEMBOURG
2011  David Florentin  (2nd RU)
2012  Scorssery-Philippe von Knobelsdorff  (Top 12)
2014  Osvaldo Sanchez Rivera  (5th RU)

MALTA
2011  Norbert Bezzina
2015  Warren Farrugia
2017  Melvin Micallef

MARGARITA ISLAND (VEN)
2008  Francisco Ismael Diaz
2011  Carlos Alberto Martínez
2013  Octavio José Centeno Guerra
2014  Edward Gregorio Rojas Pérez
           Mr Congeniality
2015  Mariano Javier Palacios Álvarez
2016  Florentino Rodríguez
2017  Douglas José Castro Mendoza  (5th RU)

MAURITIUS
2017  Sunny Mehrotra

MEXICO
2008  Alberto Jorge García
2010  Andreé Baeza
           Mr Photogenic
2011  Christian De La Campa  (Top 10)
2012  Armando Armenta
2013  Sergio Felipe Meléndez Rebollo  (4th RU)
2014  Edgar Gabriel Navarro Guillén
           Mr Photogenic
2015  Bernardo Fabré Martínez
2016  Sergio Montesinos
2017  Zamir Sierra Pedro (2nd RU)
           Mr Congeniality

MONACO
2009  Eric Ludeckke
2011  Nicolas Fangille
2015  Pierre Gil

NETHERLANDS
2014 Dick Wieriks  (Top 12)
2015  Rogier Warnawa  (winner)
2016  Jason Rome
2017  Kay Van Dijk

NICARAGUA
2011  Yasser Yamil Espinoza Roque
2012  Felix Elias Medal  (Top 12)
2014  Gerald Blass
2015  Michael Ortiz  (Top 13)
           Best Body
2016  Yader Jarquín  (Top 12)
2017  Julio César Mendoza Maldonado
           Best National Costume

PANAMA
2008  Patrick Cobbett  (4th RU)
           Mr Elegance
2009  Jorge Prosperi  (Top 12)
           Best Catwalk
2011  Francisco Navarro Miranda
2012   William Miranda
           Best National Costume
2013  Arnulfo Rosario
2014  Claudio Hawkins
2015  Jorge Diego Sucre
2016  Marlon Stiven Polo Anaya  (winner)
           Best National Costume
2017  Idelfonso Castillo

PARAGUAY
2011  Diego Tuma
2016  Joaquín Andrés Ribera Moreno
2017  Ennzo Camacho  (Top 15)

PERU
2010  Manuel Illich Lobatón
2011  Gustavo Pinillos  (Top 15)
2012  Bruno Vega Egg  (Top 12)
2013  Alexis Jesús Descalzo  (3rd RU)
2014  Joel Javier Farach Marquina  (4th RU)
2015  Juan Pablo Bezada
2016  Israel Boucher Zapata  (Top 12)
2017  Alan Jhunior Massa Caycho  (Top 15)

PHILIPPINES
2012   Jhon Marlon Marcia
2014  Mark Glenn del Rosario
           Best National Costume
2015  Mike Gerard Mendoza  (Top 13)
2016  Hermes Eugene David Bautista
2017  Denver Hernandez (Top 15)
          Mr Popularity

POLAND
2016  Adrian Krzyżański  (5th RU)

PORTUGAL
2011  Ricardo Cruz  (Top 10)
           Mr Friendship
2014  Bruno Rocha (Top 12)
2015  Henrique Freitas
2017  Adriano López Vázquez

PUERTO RICO
2009  Gilbert Pabón
2010  Martín Morales  (Top 15)
2011  Christian Javier López Padilla
2013  Ian Toste García
2014  José López  (6th RU)
           Best Body
2015  Zhavy Lay Schmidt  (Top 13)
2016  Michael Cheverez  (3rd RU)
2017  Kevin Montes  (winner)

RIVIERA MAYA (MEX)
2011  Marco Vega
2013  Rafael Armando Chávez Velázquez  (winner)
2014  Héctor Daniel Torres
           Mr Talent
2015  Christian Ramírez  (Top 13)
2016  Gustavo Castrejón  
2017  Jorge Ramos

ROMANIA
2015  Iulian Damaschin  (2nd RU)
           Best Runway

RUSSIA
2009  Filipp Chitechyan
2010  Tigran Mansuryan

SAN ANDRES ISLAND (COL)
2008  William Rios
2011  Felipe Cardona Hernández

SAONA ISLAND (DOM)
2008  Edwin Ramires
2009  Ruddy Frías Valerio  (Top 12)
2010  Alexander de los Santos  (Top 15)
2011  Steven Ramírez
2012  José Luis Polanco
2013  Jorge Broth Mota  (Top 12)
2014  Valentin Mateo Colon
2015  Stanly Gonzales
2016  Juan Carlos Peña
2017  Felix Victoriano Abreu

SENEGAL
2013  Aziz Gueye  (2nd RU)

SERBIA
2011  Milos Micovic  (Top 10)
           Mr Elegance
2012  Iván Sateles  (Top 12)

SLOVAK REPUBLIC
2013  Karol Partika

SLOVENIA
2010  Erik Ferfolja
2011  Bojan Ilijanic  (4th RU)
           Best Body
2012  Miha Dragos  (1st RU)
2013  Matjaz Kumelj

SOUTH AFRICA
2011  Henry Jacques Fagan  (Top 15)
2012  Anton Duvenhage
2016  Marvin Feghouli

SPAIN
2008  Iván Cabrera Trigo (winner)
2009  Josafat Barrera Muñoz  (Top 12)
2010  Marc Terns
2011  Carlos González
2012  Nicolás Ferreiro Blasco  (3rd RU)
           Mr Elegance
2013  Raul Zucar Milla  (Top 12)
           Mr Elegance
2014   Juan Antonio Peña Jiménez  (2nd RU)
2015  Yovany Pérez Reyes  (4th RU)
           Mr Photogenic
2017  Manuel Valero (3rd RU)
           Mr Top Model Europe

SRI LANKA
2017  Sheymon Rauff

SURINAME
2017  Marvin Halden

SWITZERLAND
2010  Sebastian Bossert  (Top 15)
SWITZERLAND
2015  Ulysse Freitas  (1st RU)

TAIWAN
2008  Hung Ci Fong
           Most Popular

TURKEY
2015  Hakan Akbulut
2017  Merc Soydemir (Top 15)
           Mr Elegance

U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS
2009  Matt Raimo  (Top 12)
2012  Tremain Linson  (Top 12)
           Mr Friendship
2013  Ivan Robles  (Top 12)
2015  Darío Espiet
           Best National Costume

U.S.A.
2008  Steve Otis  (2nd RU)
2009  Joshua Day  (winner)
2010  Tyler Turner
2013  Andrew Emilio Caban
2014  Alan Costa  (Top 12)
2015  Nick Keeney
2016  John Satchel Horatio Page Jr.
2017  Anthony Perez

UKRAINE
2010  Yuriy Bogish
2011  Oleg Sukhoverkhov  (Top 10)
         Mr Photogenic

URUGUAY
2016  Luhan Ortiz
2017  Franco Reyes

VENEZUELA
2008  Julio Sánchez-Vega  (Top 10)
           Best Body
2010  Edgar José Moreno Muñoz  (3rd RU)
           Best Body
2011  Juan Pablo Gómez  (winner)
            Mr Internet
2012  Julio César Torres  (4th RU)
           Mr Photogenic
2013  Christian Johan Rodríguez Flores  (Top 12)
2014  José Luis Fernandez  (1st RU)
2015  Christian Nunes
2016  Luis Domingo Báez  (1st RU)
           Best Body
2017  Jesus Zambrano



Back to content