country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Male pageants > Mr World
Albania
2003  Gerald Shahu
2007  Ervin Pepaj

Angola
2000  Jorge Nelson Dos Santos Clemente
2003  António Adelino Valentim
2010  Jorge Bráulio Ferreira Martins

Argentina
1996  Raul Orlando Proietto
1998  Mariano Fernandez
2000  Matias Beck (Top 10)
2012  Franco Nahuel Belotti
2014  José Ferrer Santillán
2016  Robertino Dalla Benetta Busso

Aruba
1996  Anthony Andrew Martinez (Top 10)
2003  Kevin Osmond Halley (Top 10)

Australia
1996  Arlington Brendan Leigh
1998  Joel Williams (Top 12)
2007  Harley Von Moger
2010  Tim Boulenger
2014  Nick Kennett

Austria
1996  Helmut Strebl
1998  Andreas Sappl
2003  Michael Schuller
2007  Matthias Thaler (Top 12)
2014  Philipp Knefz
2016  Fabian Kitzweger

Azerbaijan
2010  Hafiz Aghayev

Bahamas
2000  Neil Paris Dames (Top 5)
2007  Metellus Antoine Chipman
2010  Kendrick Kemp
2014  Devaughn M. Gow

Barbados
2003  Ronnie Morris (4th RU)
2007  Fabian McDowald

Belarus
2010  Mihail Baranov

Belgium
1996  Tom Nuyens (winner)
1998  Franck Clemente (Top 12)
2000  Maurizio Milazzo
2003  Fabien Hauquier (2nd RU)
2007  Matthew Philips
2010  Willem Lieve Hendrick Vermuyten
2012  Gianni Sennesael (Top 5)

Bolivia
1996  Marcelo Mauricio Ostria Borda
1998  Steven Aras Zallio
2000  Wilson Rojas Cuellar
2003  Alejandro Suárez Velarde
2007  Julio Cesar Aguilera Rau
2010  Jonatan Fischer Vargas
2012  Kristoff "Christian" Robert Michalsky Baez
2014  Anyelo Bryan Roca Roca
2016  Sebastian Molina Rivero

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2003  Birnas Ibrahimagic
2007  Nebosja Malesevic
2010  Dejan Radovic
2012  Zlatan Duratovic

Botswana
1996  Felix Chavaphi

Brazil
1996  Thierre Di Castro Garrito
1998  Edilson Leite Ferreira
2000  Ramilio Zampiron Júnior (Top 10)
2003  Gustavo Cabral Narciso Gianetti (winner)
2007  Lucas Barbosa Gil (1st RU)
2010  Jonas Sulzbach (Top 15)
2012  Willian Rech
2014  Reinaldo Augusto Dalcin
2016  Lucas Montandon (Top 10)

Bulgaria
1996  Boyko Hristov
2000  Angel Bonev
2003  Danail Milev
2007  Georgi Zhekov
2010  Martin Martinov
2012  Stefan Miletiev
2016  Kaloyan Mihaylov

Canada
1996  Jimmy Rai
2003  Adam Dreaddy
2007  Darren Storsley
2010  Ron Wear
2012  Francesco "Frankie" Anthony Cena (Top 5)
2014  Jin Kwon Stewart
2016  Harjinder "Jinder" Atwal

Chile
2007  Patricio Laguna Gebauer (4th RU)

China
2003  Shuang Jian Zhou (Top 10)
2007  Lejun Tony Jiang (2nd RU)
2010  ZHAO Lei
2012  TAN Zeyong
2014  Hong Zhen TANG
2016  Chang Zhousheng (Top 10)

Colombia
1996  Franz Serrano
1998  Felipe Arturo Barbosa Carrasco
2000  Angel Ulloa Rodriguez
2003  Leonardo Morán
2007  Hugo Villegas
2010  Camilo Tocancipa Garcia
2012  Francisco Javier Escobar Parra (winner)
2014  Tomás Marin

Costa Rica
2007  Alonso Fernández Álvarez (3rd RU)
2010  Eduardo Esqivel Cubero
2012  Jorge Mario Castillo
2016  Daniel Antonio Alfaro Barrantes

Croatia
1996  Ivan Klemencic
1998  Leonid Holjar
2000  Lav Stipic (Top 5)
2003  Bojan Milohanovic
2010  Dino Bubicic
2012  Vanja Grgec (Top 10)

Curacao
2007  Henry Romero
2014  Zuemerik Clementino Richard Veeris (Top 10)
2016  Danilo Christopher Juliet

Cyprus
2010  Christos Christodoulides

Czech Republic
2010  Josef Karas (1st RU)
2012  Milan Nevosad

Denmark
2007  Brian Nonbo
2010  Kevin Skroder
2014  Nicklas Pedersen (winner)
2016  Rasmus Kamaei Pedersen

Dominican Republic
1996  Juan Salvador Vidal Gil
2007  Johaney Wilfredo Albor Linero
2010  Ramón Alberto Uyola
2014  Braylin Miguel Vargas Núñez

Egypt
1998  Hani Salama
2007  Omar Awad
2010  Tarek Mohamed Naguib Abdel Gawad

El Salvador
2016  David Arias (Top 10)

England
2003  Johnny Marsden
2007  Warren Harvey
2010  Andreas Kattou
2012  Roland Johnson (Top 10)
2014  Jordan Paul Rhys Williams (Top 10)
2016  Christopher Bramell (Top 5)

Estonia
1996  Andrus Raissar

Ethiopia
2010  Matewos Yilma Jigsa

France
1996  Laurent Piranian
1998  Gregory Rossi (2nd RU)
2010  Mohammed Al-Maiman
2012  Alexandre Cheraibi
2014  Thibault Marchand
2016  Kévin Martin-Gadrat

Georgia
2010  Giorgi Orbeladze

Germany
1996  Konrad Meyer
1998  Adrian Virgil Ursache
2000  Marcello Barkowski (1st RU)
2003  Joachim Federer
2007  Mark Wilke
2010  Michael Pichler (Top 15)
2012  Alessandro Izzo
2014  Yasin Bozkurt
2016  Oleg Justus

Ghana
2014  Nii Tackie Laryea
2016  Selorm Kwame Tay

Greece
1996  Harry Kinatzi
1998  Dimitri Drabakoulos
2000  Christos Dimas
2003  Athanasios Cherckeletzis
2007  Nikitas Giannakos
2010  Lampros Danas (Top 15)
2012  Dimitris Valvis
2016  Iraklis Kozas

Guadeloupe
2007  Siegried Ventadour
2010  Emmanuel Binga (Top 15)
2012  Wendy Villeronce
2014  Borys Marester
2016  Ludovic Letin

Guatemala
2000  Juan Pablo Olyslager
2003  José Fernando Turcios Domínguez

Guyana
2010  Max Chung

Honduras
2010  Carlos Saúl Orantes Ortega
2012  Kilber Benjamin Gutiérrez Ponce
2016  Abelardo Enrique Bobadilla Rosa

Hong Kong
2000  Ming Lok Lam
2007  Francois Huynh
2010  Wesley Lee

Hungary
1996  Zsolt Cseke
1998  Kristian Chis

Iceland
2007  Jon Gunnlaugur Viggosson

India
1996  Bikram Singh Saluja (Top 10)
1998  Sachin Khurana
2007  Kawaljit Anand Singh (Top 12)
2010  Injer Bajwa (Top 15)
2012  Taher Ali
2014  Prateek Jain (Top 10)
2016  Rohit Khandelwal (winner)

Indonesia
2010  Todi Pandapotan

Ireland
1996  Thomas Daniel Plewman
1998  Brian Guidera
2000  Padraidh Hearns
2007  Simon Hales
2010  Kamal Orlando Ibrahim (winner)
2012  Leo Delaney (2nd RU)
2014  Karl Bowe
2016  Darren King

Israel
1996  Zafrir Ben-Zvi
1998  Elad Madany
2000  Eran Eliyahoo

Italy
1996  Angelo D´Amelio
1998  Matteo Mammi
2003  Fabrizio Leca
2007  Carlo Martellini
2010  Paolo Cosi
2012  Fabio Rondinelli
2014  Adamo Pasqualon
2016  Federico Carta

Jamaica
1996  Richard Nevers (Top 5)
1998  Kinte Thelwell (Top 6)

Japan
2010  Hareruya Konno
2012  Shuhei Arai
2014  Tsuyoshi Akaboya
2016  Yuki Sato

Kazakhstan
2010  Roman Mironov

Kenya
2007  Gabbriel Ormolo Ouma
2010  Linanda Jawar Kotengo
2016  Kevin Oduor Owiti (Top 5)

Korea
2010  Yoo Ji-kwang (Top 15)
2014  Lim Jae-yeon
2016  Young Suk Seo

Latvia
1996  Vilnis Solovjovs
1998  Gatis Didrihsons (Top 12)
2003  Kaspars Patass
2007  Arturs Mihailovs
2010  Kristaps Punculis
2012  Kaspars Romanovs
2014  Ivans Jevstignejevs

Lebanon
1996  Hadi Esta
1998  Ghassan Al Mawla
2000  Omar Mehyo (Top 10)
2003  Assaad Fawaz Tarabay (1st RU)
2007  Anthony Hakim (Top 12)
2010  Abdel Rahman El Balaa (Top 5)
2012  Rodolphe Bou Nader (Top 10)
2014  Ayman Mousa

Liberia
2007  Emmet Massaquoi

Lithuania
2007  Gintaras Kuculis

Luxembourg
2010  Carlo Marino
2012  Kevin Stammera

Macau
2012  Kim WU Ngai

Macedonia
1996  Gazmend Berisa
2007  Gjorgi Filipov
2010  Ivan Niksik

Malaysia
1996  Alvin Low Dai Wen
1998  Yap Leong Chai
2010  David Lian
2016  Mohd Yusuf Bin Tony

Malta
1998  Nikovich Sammut
2003  Matthew Saliba (Top 10)
2007  David Camenzuli
2010  Mark Borg Spiteri
2012  Robert Galea
2014  Björn Demicoli
2016  Timmy Puschkin

Martinique
2010  Kévin Bellegarde
2012  David Fortune

Mexico
1996  Gabriel Soto Borja Díaz (1st RU)
1998  Eduardo Rodriguez Alvarez
2000  Guido Quiles (Top 10)
2003  José Luis Resendez Santos (3rd RU)
2007  Jorge Aceves Villalpando
2010  Alvaro Alvarez Sepulveda (Top 15)
2012  Enrique "Kike" Ramírez Mayagoitia
2014  José Pablo Minor Medrano (2nd RU)
2016  Aldo Esparza Ramírez (2nd RU)

Moldova
2014  Valeriu Gutu (Top 10)
2016  Anatolie Jalba

Mongolia
2010  Galbadrakh Badarch
2012  Enkhbold Erdenetuya

Montenegro
2010  Predrag Pavlicic

Nepal
2016  Ganesh Agrawal

Netherlands ("Holland" in 1996, 1998, 2003)
1996  Joost Ammerlaan
1998  Richard Van Bokkum
2003  Bas Hendriks
2007  Quintin Colicchia
2010  Honza Filipi (Top 5)
2012  Bas Gosewisch
2014  Demian Overduijn (Top 10)

New Zealand
2010  Arnold Arthur Du Toi
2012  Courtenay Bernard

Nicaragua
2016  Edson Janyny Bonilla Álvarez

Nigeria
2007  Ikenna Bryan Okwara (Top 12)
2010  Kenneth Okolie (2nd RU)
2014  Emmanuel Ifeanyi Ikubese (1st RU)
2016  Michael Amilo

Northern Ireland
2003  Martin McHugh
2007  Ross Lauder
2010  Matthew Christopher Poole (Top 15)
2012  Michael Francis McCann
2014  Dwayne Andrew Kerr
2016  Paul Pritchard

Norway
1996  Otto Thorbjornsen
1998  Espen Engtroe (Top 12)
2007  Sivert Aassve
2010  Chris Andre Eileng

Panama
2007  Diego Alejandro Cedeño de Obaldía
2010  Héctor Javier Villarreal Franco
2016  Sergio Isaac Lopes Goti

Paraguay
2010  Diego Andres Tuma Bogado
2012  Miguel Cardozo Ramos
2014  Joaquin Sandoval

Peru
1998  Jean Pierre Vismara
2010  Manuel Illich Lobatón
2012  Rodrigo Fernandini Chu (Top 10)
2014  Diego Marco Conroy Gutiérrez de la Fuente
2016  Alan Jhunior Massa Caycho

Philippines
1996  Christopher Celis
1998  Rico Lee Miguel
2000  Roderick Dilla Salvador
2003  Marco Antonio Tamayo
2007  Emanuel Balon Mago
2010  Alvin Aldeosa de Joya
2012  Andrew James Peñaflorida Wolff (1st RU)
2014  John De Lara Spainhour
2016  Sam Adjani

Poland
1996  Mariusz Trzcinski
1998  Robert Koszucki
2007  Daniel Madej
2010  Maksymilian Lewandowski
2012  Krystian Kurowski
2014  Michal Rostek
2016  Rafal Jonkisz (Top 10)

Portugal
1998  Rubim Fonseca

Puerto Rico
1996  Eliseo Paulo Cortés Melendez (Top 5)
1998  Germán Cardoso Méndez (1st RU)
2000  Frank Daniel Rodriguez Robles
2003  Edwin Enrique Iglesias Colón
2007  Ariel "Romeo" Quiñones Morales (Top 12)
2010  Joshua Louis Dalmau Irizarry
2012  Alberto Manuel Cerro López
2014  Alberto Horacio Martínez Kezner (Top 10)
2016  Fernando Alberto Álvarez Soto (1st RU)

Romania
2003  Adrian Ilie Asandei
2007  Razvan Constantin Dobre
2010  Voicu Ruslan Panzar
2014  Bogdan Mierla
2016  Ion Garaba

Russia
1996  Oleg Sukochenko
1998  Alexey Korolev
2000  Yuri Yegorov
2003  Alexei Pershin
2007  Roman Demchenko
2010  Sergey Kolenchikov
2012  Kirill Bodarenko
2014  Mails Makkarti

Scotland
2003  Gordon Travis
2016  Tristan Cameron Harper (Top 10)

Serbia & Montenegro
2003  Milentije Andrejic

Serbia
2010  Vasa Nestorovic

Singapore
1996  Desmond Kong Hua Ng
1998  Alvin Tan Wei Jin
2000  Lionel Loke Yee Lui
2003  Julian Hee Lic-Hua (Top 10)
2007  Rueben Kee
2010  HU Hanxiong
2012  Edison HO Jian Yang

Slovak Republic
1996  Richard Ondrias
1998  Matus Hano

Slovenia
1996  Marko Vranicar
1998  Eduard Zalar
2000  Jurij Bradac

South Africa
1996  Charl Hector Coode
2007  Dieter Voigt (Top 12)
2010  Jaco de Bruyn
2012  Andrew Govender
2014  Matthew Cole Fincham
2016  Armand du Plessis

Spain
1996  Jose Ramon Gutierrez Villar
1998  Enrique Miranda Garcia (Top 6)
2000  Manuel Roldan Garcia
2003  Isaac Vidjrakou Burgos
2007  Juan Francisco García Postigo (winner)
2010  Guillermo Garcia Becerril
2012  Alvaro Villanueva Santos
2014  Jose Ignacio "Nacho" Ros
2016  Ángel Martίnez Elul

Sri Lanka
1998  Tariq Saleem
2000  Duminda De Silva
2003  Roshan Massilamany
2007  Shibani Shaban Basiron
2010  Hemal Sachindra Ranasinghe
2014  Angelo Barnes
2016  Jake Elwood John Seneratne

Swaziland
1996  Thulani Emmanuel Matsebula
2010  Okwakhe Phakeme Dlamini
2014  Bonelelwe Khulekani Makhanya

Sweden
1996  Tage Johan Jelse (Top 10)
2010  Alexander Siamak Shirpey
2016  Robin Mähler

Switzerland
2014  Bruno Viglezio
2016  Betim Norina

Taiwan
1996  Pin-Chao Kuo

Thailand
1996  Direk Sirisamphan (Top 10)
2010  Rattasart Rungsirithip

Trinidad & Tobago
1996  Ian Anthony Comissiong

Turkey
1996  Karahan Cantay (2nd RU)
1998  Bora Erdem
2000  Senol Ipek
2007  Ertem Eser
2010  Alper Aslanoglu
2012  Baris Aslan
2014  Efekan Akal

Ukraine
1996  Nickolay Bezrodniy
1998  Igor Skrypnychenko
2000  Maxim Yali
2003  Vasili Pakhomov
2007  Ievgen Dudin (Top 12)
2010  Yuriy Bogish
2012  Oleksandr Bogdanov
2014  Bogdan Iusypchuk (Top 10)

U.S.A.
1996  Daniel Lujan
1998  Daniel Weaver (Top 6)
2000  Dante Spencer (2nd RU)
2007  Travis Alexander Kraft
2010  Ivan Rusilko
2016  Alexander Ouellet

United Kingdom
1996  Simon Peat (Top 10)
1998  Brett Phippen (Top 12)
2000  Mark John Phoenix

Uruguay
1998  Mauro Ramirez Del Puerto
2000  Ignacio Kliche Longardi (winner)
2003  Andrés dos Santos

Venezuela
1996  Jose Gregorio Faria Ojeda
1998  Sandro Finoglio Speranza (winner)
2000  Alejandro Otero Lares (Top 10)
2003  Andrés Eduardo Mistage Parilli (Top 10)
2007  Vito Ernesto Gasparrini Dominguez
2010  José Manuel Flores Sánchez (Top 15)
2012  Jessús Alberto Zambrano Contreras
2014  Jesús Antonio Casanova Sarmiento

Vietnam
2007  Ho Duc Vinh
2012  Truong Nam Thanh (Top 10)

Wales
2003  Rhodri Jenkins
2007  Leigh Brookman
2010  Jonny Rees (Top 15)
2012  Rhodri Ihenacho
2014  Michael-Rae Formston
2016  Joseph Anthony Street

Yugoslavia
1996  Slobadan Klinac
1998  Darko Marojevic (Top 12)
2000  Nikola Bogdanovic

Zambia
2000  Kabanda Lilanda


Back to content