country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Int'l Queen of Coffee

Argentina
1973 - Alicia Beatriz Daneri Batetta (winner)
1974 - Patricia Griselda Sessarego
1975 - Mannina Paulsesu
1981 - Laura Horsch Giannelli
1982 - Graciela Vidoz
1985 - Maria Alejandra Manassero Kohler
1987 - Mariella Ileana Princic Rinaldi (winner)
1988 - Maria Carolina Varas
1989 - Gabriela Karina Madeira
1990 - Alejandra Brandan
1991 - Vanessa Mirna Razzore Oyola (2nd RU)
1992 - Verónica Marcela Caldi
1993 - Claudia Bastón Mosquera (2nd RU)
1994 - Miriam Elizabeth Nahon
1995 - Solange Guadalupe Magnano Silvestro
1996 - Juliana Laura Turletti
1997 - Karina Vanesa Sáenz Ferri
1998 - Nazarena Vanesa González Almada
1999 - Alejandra Laserna
2000 - Andrea Nicastri Muchi
2001 - Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomera (4th RU)
2002 - Virginia Di Salvo
2003 - Cecilia Guadalupe Phillipa
2004 - Laura Gibelli
2005 - Rocio Fiorella Santa Cruz
2006 - Evangelina María García (1st RU)
2008 - Lucía Ugarte del Campo Figari
2009 - Noelia Alejandra Bernal (Top 10)
2010 - Yanina Vanesa Ruiz Díaz
2011 - Daiana Laura Incandela Lema
2012 - Bárbara Soledad Saavedra
2013 - María Belén Fernández Coutinho
2014 - Stefanía Belén Incadela Lema
2014 - María Fernanda Badaracco
2016 - María Emilia Colombo Romero
2017 - Agustina Rosso
2018 - Dolores Cardoso Pérez

Aruba
1997 - Alexandra Ochoa Hincapie (4th RU)
1999 - Irina Tamara Croes
2000 - Morajma Diantaha Ratna Dake
2001 - Jasmira Merianda Mora Garcés
2003 - Malayka Carolina Rasmijn
2004 - Falon Juliana López
2008 - Tracey Marion Jeniree Nicolaas
2009 - Nuraisa Carelys Lispier
2013 - Larissa Anna María Leeuwe (3rd RU)
2014 - Giorgina Martinus
2016 - Thalia Gabriela Croes
2019 - Hannah Abigail Angelle Arends

Bahamas
2009 - Kerel Pinder
2010 - Nikie Severe
2011 - Tempestt Stubbs
2012 - Keriann Brittney Stuart
2013 - Kristie Antonia Farah
2014 - Lashanda Yvette Wildgoose
2015 - Sade Nataly Colebrook
2016 - Danielle Alexandrea Pratt

2017 - Tiasha Winnifred Lewis

Belize
2003 - Becky Belinda Bernard

Bolivia
1961 - Martha Ruth Fiorilo Guzmán (1st RU)
1972 - Lucy Estensoro Quintanilla
1979 - Raquel Roca Kuikunaga
1985 - Maria Dolly Guardia Pérez
1987 - Sandra Testa Irahola
1988 - Olga Mónica Arzabe Argandoña
1989 - Julie Christy Ramos Alessandri
1990 - Daniela Meyer
1991 - Karen Goldie Núñez García
1992 - Cinthya Rocío Alcocer Núñez
1993 - Liliana Ibáñez Quevedo
1994 - Andrea de Chazal Yureidini
1995 - Mariel Gabriela Arce Taborga
1996 - Katherine Paola Nieto Góngora
1997 - Helga Bauer Salas
1998 - Verónica Maria Larrieu Velasco (Top 6)
2000 - Karla Melgar Taberneros
2001 - Vanessa Chaín Sanginés Uriarte
2002 - Claudia Andrea Araño Antela (1st RU)
2003 - Paola Clarisse Coimbra Antipieff
2004 - María Desiree Durán Morales
2005 - Claudia Ettmüller Spinatto
2006 - Gretel María Stehli Parada
2007 - Angélica Katherine Barba Aldunate
2008 - Jessica Anne Jordán Burton (winner)
2009 - Laura Denisse Olivera Rivarola
2010 - Flavia Fernanda Foianini Arzabe (2nd RU)
2011 - María Teresa Roca Córdova (4th RU)
2012 - Ximena Vargas Parada (winner)
2013 - Adriana Rivera Benitez
2014 - María Alejandra Castillo
2015 - Eloisa Gutiérrez Rendón
2016 - Claudia María Tavel Antelo
2017 - Katherine Aysathu Añazgo Orozco
2018 - Mariem Suárez Cuéllar
2019 - Yesenia Barrientos Castro (virreina)

Brazil
1957 - Berta Cléia Honain
1959 - Denise Guimarães Prado (winner)
1961 - Mercedes Elizabeth Carrascosa Von Glehn (winner)
1963 - Andréa Bittencourt Vasconcelos
1985 - Márcia Giagio Canavezes de Oliveira (winner)
1988 - Ana Márcia Marques de Moura (winner)
1990 - Ana Cristina de Medeiros
1991 - Leila Cristine Schuster
1992 - Valéria Cristina Tavares
1993 - Cristiane Xavier Nunes (3rd RU)
1994 - Vanessa de Souza Gurgel (4th RU)
1995 - Regilaine Bittencourt de Miranda (winner)
1996 - Karla Konig (1st RU)
1997 - Cristiane de Freitas
1999 - Silvia Schuster
2000 - Grace Caroline Martins
2001 - Francine Eickemberg (winner)
2002 - Vanessa Molleri Pereira
2003 - Priscila Rosa dos Santos (1st RU)
2004 - Fabiana dos Santos (Top 10)
2005 - Célia Renata da Silva (3rd RU)
2006 - Juliana Tayná Depiné
2007 - Clarissa Majorie Caetano
2008 - Loraine Navarro Gimenez
2009 - Anelize Garcia (4th RU)
2010 - Mariana Notarangelo de Fonseca (winner)
2011 - Isabelle Cristina Nunes Sampaio
2012 - Aline Sales Dos Reis (4th RU)
2013 - Andressa Simone Dos Santos de Mello
2014 - Pricilla Medeiros Durand (winner)
2015 - Vitória Machado Bisognin (3rd RU)
2016 - Júlia do Vale Horta (1st RU)
2017 - Francielly Soares Ouriques (3rd RU)
2018 - Anna Lyssa dos Santos Valim
2019 - Inessa Karla Nogueira de Pontes (3rd Princess)

Canada
2004 - Gretal Montgomery (Top 10)
2005 - Christiana Marzek (2nd RU)
2006 - Alice Panikian (winner)
2007 - Samantha Tajic
2008 - Elena Semikina
2009 - Chanel Beckenlehner (Top 10)
2010 - Mariana Valente
2011 - Jamie Caitlin Molz
2012 - Emily Ann Kiss
2013 - Chelsea Bird
2014 - Rasela "Ela" Mino
2015 - Kesiah Kathleen Liane Papsasin
2016 - Paola Núñez Valdez
2017 - Camila González
2018 - Marta Magdalena Stępień (1st RU)
2019 - Rita Houkayem

Chile
1972 - Janet Smith
1973 - Cecilia Schultz
1975 - Maria Violeta Rentería (1st RU)
1976 - Viviana Erlandsen Green
1979 - Paulina Leighton Palacios (winner)
1982 - Maria de los Angeles Molina López
1983 - Karen Patricia Mertens Encina (winner)
1984 - Rossana Farías Ramírez
1985 - Maria Isabel Molina Ossa
1987 - Lydia Ana Labarca Birke (2nd RU)
1988 - Vivian Maria del Pilar Waeger
1989 - Maria Eugenia Fowes Caballero
1990 - Daniela Yolanda Thieme Magnasco (winner)
1991 - Jimena Swinburn Pérez
1993 - Christine Goecke Cellino
1996 - Francia Beltra Quesada
1997 - Anita Maria Velásquez Ziede
1998 - Melanie Homann Weingartner
1999 - Carolina Arredondo (2nd RU)
2000 - Priscila de los Angeles Rojas Nieto
2001 - Beverly Alexandra Aliaga Canales
2002 - Paola Zolezzi
2003 - Maria José Vargas Durán
2004 - Paula Andrea Mattioni Dubrock
2005 - Javiera Raquel Echenique Bertón
2006 - Eugenia Carolina Passalacqua Hucke
2007 - Verónica Paz Roberts Olcay
2008 - Romina Andrea Piña Vettiger
2011 - Romina Sabina Godoy Retamales
2015 - Karla Solange Bovet Quidel
2016 - Scarlet Slette Astroza Said
2017 - Nicolé Celeste Arancibia Huerque
2018 - Rosario Beatriz Ossa Parra
2019 - Javiera Ignacia Montabone Posenatto

Colombia
1957 - Gloria Aristizábal Posada
1959 - Olga Pumarejo Korkor
1961 - Ofelia Gómez Restrepo
1963 - Blanca Stella Arbeláez Tavares (2nd RU)
1972 - Maria Constanza Camargo Villamizar
1973 - Elsa Maria Springtube Ramírez
1974 - Luz Maria Osorio Fernández (winner)
1975 - Paulina Murgas Rieder (winner)
1976 - Marta Cecilia Pineda Salcedo
1979 - Ana Maria Ramírez Roa (1st RU)
1981 - Victoria Eugenia Cárdenas Gerlein
1982 - Eddy Cano Puerta (winner)
1983 - Maria Mercedes Ramos Peña (2nd RU)
1984 - Maria del Pilar Pachón Piraquive
1985 - Clara Inés García Perthuz (3rd RU)
1987 - Clara Maria Isaza Pulido
1988 - Mónica Liliana Carrascal Pacheco (4th RU)
1989 - Carmiña Cerdán Suárez (4th RU)
1990 - Angela Maria Rivera Restrepo (2nd RU)
1991 - Olga Isabel Ceballos Maya (1st RU)
1992 - Carmen Beliza Martínez Ebrat (2nd RU)
1993 - Sabina Arenas Zuluaga (winner)
1994 - Damaris D'Diego Torres
1995 - Margarita Maria Obregón Berardinelli
1996 - Patsy Janet Alvarez Pérez (2nd RU)
1997 - Gladys Buitrago Caicedo (2nd RU)
1998 - Dilcey Maritza Peña Robayo
1999 - Alejandra María Gómez Cortés (Top 6)
2000 - Natalia Jaramillo Mejía (Top 7)
2001 - Luzdey Edith Ibarra Rangel
2002 - Johanna Cure Lemus (3rd RU)
2003 - Adriana Fabiola Castaño Zuluaga
2004 - Adriana Salgado Gasca (Top 10)
2005 - Karina Carvalho Bedoya (4th RU)
2006 - María Leonor Duque Trujillo (4th RU)
2007 - Diana Carolina Orjuela Castaño (4th RU)
2008 - Ludivia Díaz Trujillo (Top 10)
2009 - Alejandra Mesa Estrada (winner)
2010 - Alejandra Tovar Gómez
2011 - Jenny Marcela Arias Villada (2nd RU)
2012 - Yoselín Rincón Castillo (1st RU)
2013 - Claudy Jessy Blandon Romaña (1st RU)
2014 - Estefanía Muñoz Jaramillo (1st RU)
2015 - Connie Lorena Daniela Ojeda Sierra
2016 - Laura Margarita Prada Anaya (2nd RU)
2017 - María Camila Múnera Galeano
2018 - Sharol Michel Ramírez Tenorio
2019 - Scarlet Stefanía Sánchez Pinedo (winner)

Costa Rica
1957 - Martha Elena de la Espriella
1959 - Ana Cecilia Quirós Hand
1961 - Martha Eugenia Pozuelo Pagés
1963 - Ana Isabel Alfaro Aragón
1972 - Eugenia Zamora Cordero
1973 - Maria del Rosario Carranza Ulloa (1st RU)
1974 - Vera Soto Jiménez (2nd RU)
1975 - Ana Cristina Padilla Fonseca
1976 - Norma Lorena Barzuna Pérez
1979 - Ana Maria Arias Ramírez
1982 - Lourdes Isabel Bravo Molina
1983 - Denia Leyton Guerrero
1984 - Emilia Parreaguirre Zamora
1985 - Nohemi Gómez Zamora
1987 - Alexandra Meza Echandy
1988 - Ana Maria Bolaños Aguilar
1989 - Luana Freer Bustamante (winner)
1990 - Julieta Posla Fuentes (1st RU)
1991 - Viviana Muñoz Fernández (winner)
1992 - Andrea Murillo Fallas
1993 - Marisol Soto Alarcón
1994 - Laura Odio Salas
1995 - Beatriz Alejandra Alvarado Mejía
1996 - Dafne Zeledón Monge
1997 - Rebeca Escalante Trejos (3rd RU)
1998 - Maria Luisa Ureña Salazar (2nd RU)
1999 - Fiorella Martínez Martínez
2000 - Cristine de Meserville Ferreto (winner)
2001 - Paola Calderón Hütt
2002 - Piarella Peralta Rodríguez
2003 - Shirley de los Angeles Alvarez Sandoval
2004 - Karolyne Howard Sterling
2005 - Shirley Calvo Jiménez
2006 - Johana Fernández Madrigal
2007 - Fabriella Quesada Sequeira (winner)
2009 - Johanna Solano López
2010 - Angie Catalina Alfaro Loria
2011 - María Amalia Matamoros Solís
2012 - Fabiana Granados Herrera
2013 - Mariela Barrantes Benavides
2014 - Brenda Jasmin Muñoz Hernández
2015 - Jéssica Melania González Monge
2016 - Lisbeth Tatiana Valverde Brenes
2017 - Génesis Karina Gaitán Sandino
2018 - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura

Cuba
1957 - Norma Domínguez Valdés
2017 - Liannys Sánchez Pedroso
2018 - Brenda Estrada Enríquez
2019 - Samantha Camila Ramos Martinez

Curacao
1999 - Ivandra María Franz
2001 - Roselin Diamary Muller
2002 - Sharon Ayson

Dominican Republic
1957 - Magda Eleonora Mejía Guzmán
1959 - Cristina Emilia Alvarez (2nd RU)
1963 - Rosa Maria Vicioso Tuero
1974 - Wanda Thorman
1975 - Jocelyn Álvarez Díaz
1976 - Miguelina Sánchez Rodríguez (2nd RU)
1979 - Raquel Josefina Jacobo Jaar
1981 - Milagros Germán Olalla (winner)
1982 - Josefina Maria Cuello Pérez
1983 - Isabel Martínez Athill
1987 - Beatriz Sabrina Martínez Portela
1988 - Jacqueline Soñé Alfonseca (3rd RU)
1989 - Rosa Elena Villanueva Monegra (2nd RU)
1991 - Brenda Marte Lajara
1992 - Elbanira Morales de la Rosa
1993 - Gina Maria Rojas Mañón
1994 - Judith Esther Burgos
1995 - Vielka Valenzuela Lama (4th RU)
1996 - Cándida Lara Betances (winner)
1997 - Rosalía Lantigua Peña
1998 - Milstry del Carmen Del Orbe Gómez
1999 - Carlotty Veras García (1st RU)
2000 - Oscarina Crisóstomo
2001 - Michelle Alix Peralta
2002 - Lorraine Díaz Bello
2003 - Carol M. Arciniegas (3rd RU)
2004 - Evelina Rodríguez
2005 - Yadira Geara Cury (1st RU)
2006 - Wilma Abreu Nazario
2007 - Ana Carolina Viñas Machado
2008 - Claudia Mabel Peña Gómez (3rd RU)
2009 - Victoria de Jesús Fernández Tavárez (3rd RU)
2010 - Audris Rijo Gómez (3rd RU)
2011 - Sofinel Báez Santos (winner)
2012 - Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
2013 - Melody Mir Jímenez (2nd RU)
2014 - Carmen Muñoz Guzmán
2015 - Lesly Santos Vargas
2016 - Moesha Henríquez Suazo
2017 - Jearmanda Ramos Rosario
2018 - Natasha Sandibel Abreu López
2019 - Madelin Maria Sarante Alonzo

Ecuador
1957 - Marlene Enriqueta Guillén
1959 - Cecilia Ripalda Mora
1961 - Patricia Rolando Ceballos
1963 - Rita Angolina Poggi Carreño
1972 - Ximena Moreno Ochoa (1st RU)
1973 - Maria del Pilar Sevilla
1975 - Hildalé Ceballos
1981 - Mayra Burgos Veris
1982 - Maria del Rosario Serrano
1983 - Lorena Jacqueline Burgos García
1984 - Nancy Real Campodónico
1985 - Maria Sol Corral Zambrano (4th RU)
1989 - Cristina Elena López Villagómez
1990 - Pilar Velarde Pesantes
1991 - Karina Marlene Cadena Aguilera
1993 - Gina Lorena Aldaz Abril
1994 - Jazmín Barletta Santana
1995 - Rosa Marisela Zambrano Zambrano
1996 - Maria Fernanda Encalada Fabara
1997 - Verónica Derocío Zapatier
1999 - Victoria Evelyn Megson Villao
2000 - Maria Agustina Loor Murillo
2001 - Glenda del Rocío Sánchez
2003 - Aurora Espinoza Gómez
2004 - Mélida Fernanda Sánchez Cara
2005 - Paola Elizabeth Hidalgo
2006 - María del Mar Landívar Vanoni
2007 - María Gabriela Borja Pacheco
2009 - Tatiana Paola Chele Villafuerte
2011 - María Véronica Ochoa Crespo
2012 - Maria Lissette Cedeño Gómez
2013 - Katherine Elizabeth Espin Gómez
2014 - Martha María Romero Campusano
2018 - Mónica Leticia González Echeverría
2019 - Génesis Mireya Vera Delgado

El Salvador
1957 - Sonia Magaña
1959 - Aida Elena Mendoza Sol
1961 - Teresita Posada
1972 - Anabella Menjívar
1973 - Ruth Eugenia Romero Ramírez
1974 - Maria Erlinda Mencias
1975 - Antonieta Lazo Guerra
1976 - Regina Cordelia Guirola
1983 - Jeannette Orietta Marroquín
1994 - Beatriz Eugenia Henríquez Pinto (3rd RU)
1995 - Carmen Milena Mayorga (1st RU)
1996 - Ana Maria Osorio Santos (Top 6)
1997 - Mariela Lissette Franco Avalos
1998 - Carmen Alicia Asfura
1999 - Luciana Sandoval
2000 - Luciana Munguia
2001 - Lila María González Manzano
2002 - Aydé Marcela Baquerano
2003 - Karla López
2004 - Andrea Hernández Tovar (Top 10)
2005 - Andrea Denise Müschenborn Charlaix
2006 - Ana Saidia Palma Rebollo
2007 - Sonia Marcela Aguiluz Rivera
2008 - Gabriela Eliza Echeverría Bartres
2009 - Laura Verónica Jiménez Reyes
2010 - Michelle Elizabeth Colorado Bustamante
2011 - Ana Mariella Roca Tigueros
2012 - Cindy Madai Guzmán Aguilar
2013 - Martha Marina Aguierre Mendoza
2014 - Stefani Jasmine Palma Rebollo
2015 - Ivon Johana Peña Vela
2016 - Dayana Escarlet Requeno Juárez
2017 - Génesis Margarita Fuentes Bolaños
2018 - Karla Morena Díaz Hernández
2019 - Marie Paulette Rodríguez Magaña

England
2011 - Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy

France
1988 - Christel Menudier

Germany
1998 - Nadja Hausmann (Top 6)
1999 - Claudia Kandestiauwsks
2000 - Liane Hampal (Top 7)
2002 - Katharina Berndt (winner)
2003 - Katja Wagner
2004 - Daniela Scholz (winner)
2005 - Victoria Desiree Stadtlander
2008 - Svetlana Tsys (Top 10)
2012 - Johanna Acs
2013 - Romy Krawczyk
2014 - Manou Vivien Volkmer
2015 - Katharina Rodin
2016 - Selina Kriechbaum
2017 - Alexandra Waluk
2018 - Katrin Eisenberg

Guatemala
1957 - Hilda Rivera Guzmán
1959 - Ana Maria Arzú
1961 - Ileana Polasek
1975 - Ana Lilian Castillo Lima
1976 - Maria Carolina Valladares
1979 - Claudia Maria Iriarte (2nd RU)
1981 - Ligia Iveth Martínez Noack (2nd RU)
1982 - Ilma Julieta Urrutia Chang (2nd RU)
1983 - Carla Aldana
1984 - Pia Silvana Dallio
1985 - Christa Kalula Wellman Girón
1987 - Claudia Pfister Godoy (1st RU)
1988 - Ingeborg Tarot Balz
1989 - Carmen Lucia Alonso Sandoval
1990 - Ana Margarita Castillo Góngora
1991 - Ana Isabel Cayarga de la Hoz (3rd RU)
1992 - Silke Julieta Schilling Perdomo (3rd RU)
1995 - Fanny Julissa Franco González
1996 - Sara Elizabeth Sandoval Villatoro
1997 - Ana Gladys Trujillo Munrayos
1998 - Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla
1999 - Astrid Gabriela Ramírez Apel
2000 - Mónica Penedo Klee
2001 - Ana Eloisa Hernández Sosa
2002 - Rosa Maria Castañeda Aldana
2003 - Karen Edith Wellmann Doersch
2004 - Karina Maribel Velásquez Portillo
2005 - Florecita de Jesús Cobían Azurdia
2006 - Aída Karina Estrada Abril
2007 - Jackelinne Krimilda Verenice Piccinini Otten
2008 - Hamy Nataly Tejeda Funes
2009 - Ana Maribel Arana Ruiz
2010 - Jessana Rosa Elena Paté Rabatu
2011 - Dina Gabriela Asturias Molina
2014 - Andrea Alejandra Morales Teo
2015 - Claudia María Herrera Morales
2016 - Marilyn Zuleyma Grávez
2017 - María José Larrañaga Retolaza
2019 - Keila Sofía Rodas Castillo (4th Princess)

 

Haiti
1961 - Gladys Domond
1963 - Jacqueline Sylvain
1982 - Mirna Poulard
2013 - Anedie Lucrece Azael
2014 - Cassandra Paul
2015 - Yvanna Jean-Baptiste (4th RU)
2017 - Danourah Bayard Bien-Aimé
2019 - Nandy Latour

Hawaii
1987 - Brenda Lynn Ortiz

Honduras
1957 - Gloria Elizabeth Berger Caballero
1959 - Norma Rivas García (1st RU)
1961 - Frances Ordóñez Rheinboldt (2nd RU)
1963 - Ana de Lourdes Zúñiga Soto (winner)
1974 - Ana Lucia Fajardo
1975 - Maritza Rodríguez
1976 - Ligia Yolanda Caballero Cárdenas
1979 - Olimpia Velásquez Medina
1981 - Rosa Maria Moncada Ortega
1982 - Leslie Nohemi Sabillón Dávila
1983 - Ana Lucia Rivera Castro
1984 - Ollie Thompson Bodei (winner)
1985 - Nadya Celina Canizales Dakson
1987 - Francia Tatiana Reyes Beselinoff
1988 - Arlette Elizabeth Zelaya Cálix
1989 - Rosa Eva Castillo
1991 - Vivian Audely Moreno
1992 - Marly Karina Prudoth Guzmán
1993 - Mónica Rapalo
1994 - Teresa Haylock
1997 - Joselina García Cobos
1998 - Dania Prince
1999 - Daryella Sofia Guerrero Canizales (Top 6)
2000 - Irma Waleska Quijada Henríquez
2001 - Teofila Mauricio Valero
2002 - Verónica Alejandra Rivera Castellon
2003 - Kritza Pérez Gallegos
2004 - Leslie Paredes Barahona
2005 - Kimberly McNab
2006 - Natalia Casco Hernández
2007 - Yasmina Román Hernández (2nd RU)
2008 - Alejandra Maria Mendoza David (Top 10)
2009 - Cindy Paola Sabillón Paz
2010 - Blaise Masey Alvarado
2011 - Marilyn Elizabeth Medina Orellana
2012 - Bessy Beatriz Ochoa López
2013 - Jennifer Giselle Valle Morel (4th RU)
2014 - Adriana Elizabeth Redondo Hernández
2015 - Paola Alejandra Sarras González
2016 - Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
2017 - Kerelyne Isell Campigotti Webster (1st RU)
2018 - Celia María Perdomo Monterrosa

Indonesia
2012 - Laskary Andaly Metal Bitticaca (2nd RU)

Italy
2017 - Sara Croce (2nd RU)

Japan
1992 - Yumi Kuwano (1st RU)
2015 - Yuri Uchida (winner)
2016 - Nanami Tomita
2017 - Emiri Shimizu
2018 - Kanako Hirayama
2019 - Yu Harada (2nd Princess)

Mexico
1957 - Mercedes Espinoza Braniff
1961 - Isela Vega Durazo
1973 - Esmeralda Dighero
1974 - MarÍa del Rosario González González
1975 - Roxana Mercenario Pomeroy
1976 - Martha Edith Morris Garza
1981 - Ana Patricia Núñez Romero (1st RU)
1982 - Laura Yolanda González Aguirre
1983 - Lorena León García (1st RU)
1984 - Maria Eugenia Maldonado Vásquez (2nd RU)
1985 - MarÍa Patricia Aguirre Rodríguez
1987 - Karen Antonieta Hack Bobadilla
1988 - Maricarmen Rodríguez Vásquez
1989 - Zulma Laureola Verduzco Canett
1991 - Adriana Guadalupe Castillo Rivero
1993 - Patricia Campos Hernández (4th RU)
1994 - Marissa Russel Marcova
1995 - LucÍa Santiago Huesca
1996 - Sandra Rocío Pardo González
1997 - Benelly Carrasco Loya
1998 - Karla Alejandra Corral Salomón
1999 - Silvia Salgado Cavazos
2000 - Hortensia Teruel Contreras
2001 - Eva Ruiz Torres (1st RU)
2002 - Mónica Aragón Herrera
2003 - Maria del Carmen Félix Espinoza
2004 - Brisseida Myrella Moya Leal (Top 10)
2006 - Daniela de Jesús Cosío
2007 - Monserrat María Montagut Enciso (3rd RU)
2008 - Lucía Georgina Olguín Lozano (Top 10)
2011 - Daniela Valenzuela Priego
2012 - Silvia Edith Espinoza Sanchez
2013 - Alejandra Balderas Flores
2015 - Maritza Guadalupe León García
2017 - María de Lourdes "Marilú" Acevedo Domínguez (winner)
2018 - Phegda Alcaid Becerra Bustillo
2019 - Mónica Fernanda Hernández Reynaga

Nicaragua
1957 - Leyla Bendaña
1959 - Maria de Lourdes Valladares
1976 - Morena Guadalupe Cuadra Mora (1st RU)
1998 - Elisa Raquel Fernández Sera
1999 - Abril Dayan Pérez Zepeda
2001 - Ligia Cristina Argüello Roa
2002 - Sharon Amador
2003 - Susan Stacy Ruiz López
2004 - Arlen Araceli Valdivia Huembs
2005 - Ana Karina Valdivia Moreno
2006 - Valeria Carolina García Dávila
2015 - Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda
2016 - María Laura Ramírez Castillo
2017 - América Monserrath Allen Rojas
2018 - Joseling Sobeyda Gómez Reyes

Panama
1957 - Análida Alfaro Estripeau (winner)
1959 - Ana Elena Boyd
1961 - Vilma Aranegui
1963 - Maruca Raquel Boyd Paredes
1972 - Julieta Méndez Guardia
1973 - Blanca Clement
1974 - Litza Slanziola
1975 - Análida Martinelli Berrocal
1976 - Catalina de la Rosa González
1979 - Dabeida Araceli Conte Vergara
1981 - Aurea Horta Torrijos
1982 - Elizabeth Pérez Espino
1983 - Guiselle Annette Mercier Arosemena
1985 - Cilinia Prada Acosta (2nd RU)
1988 - Gabriela Deleuze Ducasa
1989 - Jacqueline Deleuze Ducasa
1991 - Olga Maria Malek Carvallo
1992 - Dinorah Acevedo González
1993 - Lorena Elizabeth Cárdenas Barrero
1994 - Martha Cristina Díaz Moscoso
1995 - Martha Stella Domínguez Benítez
1996 - Marisela Judith Barrios Almanza
1997 - Regina Maria Díez Corgas
1998 - Lourdes Priscilla Lewis Artavia
1999 - Glinka Pinate Thirwall
2000 - Marianela Salazar Guillen (1st RU)
2001 - Adriana Maricel Roquer Hidalgo
2002 - Carolina Troncoso Thayer
2003 - Carolina Miranda (2nd RU)
2004 - Melissa del Carmen Piedrahita Meléndez (4th RU)
2005 - Rosemary Isabel Suárez Macharek
2007 - Ingrid Ivana González Caballero
2008 - Ginelle Aimeé Sardaña González (4th RU)
2009 - Alejandra Felicia Arias Rivera (Top 10)
2011 - Karen Elena Jordán Beitia
2012 - Edith Noemí Díaz Córdoba
2015 - Marisel Franco González
2016 - Catherine Argelia Agrazal Pinilla
2018 - Norma Angélica Díaz Mancilla (3rd RU)

Paraguay
1972 - Maria Stella Volpe Martínez (winner)
1973 - Maria Gloria González
1974 - Elizabeth Brandshab
1975 - Susana Beatriz Vire Ferreira (2nd RU)
1976 - Nidya Fátima Cárdenas
1985 - Maria Lucila Noguera Ojeda
1987 - Norma Teresita Gayoso Gómez
1988 - Lidia Isabel Ozuna Riveros
1989 - Liliana Cantero Trujillo
1990 - Emiliana Rodríguez Leitacón (4th RU)
1991 - Elizabeth Rocío Belinda Mongelos Méndez
1992 - Edith Myriam Núñez Espinosa
1993 - Genny Margarita Fariña González
1994 - Maria Elicia Escalante Haneman
1995 - Fabiola Cibils Bittar
1996 - Bettina Rosemary Barboza Caffarena
1997 - Marta Elizabeth Lovera Parquet
1998 - Rossana Elizabeth Jiménez Pereira
1999 - Luz Marina González Ruiz Díaz (Top 6)
2000 - Carmen Alicia Moringio Machuca
2001 - Claudia Violeta Rojas Yegros
2002 - Tania María Ramírez Olmedo
2003 - Pabla Victoria Thomen Rodríguez
2004 - Miriam Raquel Rodríguez Insfran
2005 - Adriana María Vachoumard Rodríguez
2006 - Daylen Natalia Marcela Vittone Barreto
2008 - Karen Nathalia Alvarez Ullón
2009 - Fiorella María Forestieri Alvarenga
2010 - Viviana Mabel Benitez Duarte
2011 - Maria Belén Alonso Virgili
2012 - Clara Silvana Carrillo Gossen
2013 - Mónica Mariani Pascualoto
2014 - Noelia Faviola Díaz Rodríquez (3rd RU)
2015 - Isabel Soloaga Irala
2016 - Katri Analía Villamayor Montiel
2017 - Alma María Monserrat Villagra Miranda
2018 - Yessica Daiana Ledezma Báez
2019 - Verónica Vanessa Viveros Viedma

Peru
1959 - Victoria García Larco
1961 - Lilian Revilla
1963 - Bertha Luz Rosell Zapata (1st RU)
1972 - Tania Shedan
1973 - Ana Maria Dibos Silva (2nd RU)
1974 - Carlota Lancho
1975 - Roxana Patricia López Guido
1979 - Karen Inés Noeth Haupt
1981 - Mónica Klinkenberger González
1982 - Maria Lucila del Rosario Boggiano Lacca (1st RU)
1983 - Maritza Cuculiza
1984 - Rosana Maria Protto Zavala (1st RU)
1985 - Patricia Anne-Marie Kuypers Espejo (1st RU)
1987 - Maria Edith Tapia Casanova
1988 - Maria Laura Bustamante Ibarra (2nd RU)
1989 - Nuria Maria Puig Raygada (1st RU)
1990 - Maria Isabel Rincón Vergara
1991 - Karen Lucich Larrauri
1992 - Claudia Beatriz Figueroa Moy
1993 - Ingrid Yrivarren Paz
1994 - Eliana Martínez Márquez
1995 - Martha Sofia Salazar Buenahora
1996 - Rocío del Pilar Abed Chafloque
1997 - Mónica Chacón De Vettori (winner)
1998 - Natali Patricia Sacco Angeles (Top 6)
1999 - María Fernanda Olazo Casinelly
2000 - Kelly Angie Zapata
2001 - Carla Lucía Rincón Velit
2002 - Creth Carolina Vásquez Delgadillo
2004 - Sandra Salazar Flores
2005 - Luisa Fernanda Monteverde Manrique
2006 - Aldana Joyce García Jahnsen
2007 - Angela Mayra Gozzing Takuda
2008 - Yolanda Angela Raygada Solimano
2009 - María Jesús Salas Calvo
2010 - Danissa María Zurek Rajkovic
2012 - Sharley Catheryne Torres Torres
2013 - Claudia Francesca Manrique López
2014 - Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero
2015 - Cynthia Lucía Toth Montoro
2016 - Carla Fiorella Vieira Bastidas
2017 - Melissa Gustavson Riboty
2018 - Gabriela Nicol Lambruschini Espinoza
2019 - Francesca Danitza Antonietti Salazar

Poland
2000 - Renata Piotrowska (2nd RU)
2001 - Magdalena Szarek (3rd RU)
2003 - Katarzyna Piwowarczyk
2004 - Aleksandra Lipowska
2009 - Patrycja Jatczak (Top 10)
2010 - Iwona Wyrzykowka (1st RU)
2011 - Agnieszka Ptak
2012 - Justyna Katarzyna Karlowska
2017 - Magdalena Aneta Wesolowska
2019 - Maja Aleksandra Sieroń

Portugal
1994 - Márcia Suzana Castro Oliveira (1st RU)
1995 - Andréia Calixto
1996 - Gisela Adriana Gomes (Top 6)
1997 - Marisa Raquel Casqueira Viterino
1998 - Icília Silva Berenguel
2001 - Bruna Elisabete Barbosa
2003 - Raquel Maria da Silva Pinto Loureiro (winner)
2004 - Silvia Oliveira Dias (1st RU)
2005 - Carla Sofía dos Santos Matadinho
2006 - Ana Maria Monteiro Lourenço
2012 - Patrícia Carvalho da Silva
2013 - Indira Patricia Santos Ferreira
2014 - Elisabete Mejias Rodrigues
2015 - Márcia Milene Gomes Assunção (1st RU)
2016 - Inês Brusselmans Ferreira Martins
2017 - Ana Catarina Pereira Moreira
2018 - Ana Cristina Leal Moreira
2019 - Carina Patricio Neto

Puerto Rico
1957 - Ivonne Mattei Oms
1959 - Annette Antomattei
1961 - Adita Molina Vivaldi
1963 - Teresita Lluch Vega
1975 - Loyda Eunice Valle Blas Machado
1976 - Maria de los Angeles González Santiago (winner)
1981 - Ingrid Otero Prann
1983 - Lourdes Milagros Mantero Hormazábal
1984 - Carlene Jiménez Rivera
1985 - Sandra Beauchamp Roche
1987 - Wineska Méndez Gómez
1988 - Isabel Maria Pardo
1989 - Iris Lizelba Acosta García
1990 - Elba Morales Borges (3rd RU)
1991 - Raquel Ramos Padilla
1992 - Daisy García
1993 - Idis Mabel Vélez Romero
1994 - Brenda Esther Robles Cortés (winner)
1995 - Desirée Louny Lowry Rodríguez (3rd RU)
1996 - Maria del Rocío Arroyo Rivera
1997 - Lydia Guzmán López
1998 - Ymak Farah Fagundo Soto
1999 - Maritza Veronica Feliciano Negron
2000 - Sarybell Velilla Cabezas (Top 7)
2001 - Johana Marie Treviño Cuadrado
2002 - Gamalis Fermín Cotto (4th RU)
2003 - Yanira Ruiz Soto
2004 - Juliana Maité Irizarry
2005 - Gloria Pérez Santiago
2006 - Rosie Arleen Carmona Rodríguez
2007 - Jedith Marie Crespo Reyes
2008 - Yessenia Avilés Vélez (Top 10)
2009 - Jenniffer Morales Vargas
2010 - Yerlyn Rodríguez Segarra
2011 - Bianca Michelle Cintrón Pabon
2012 - Sulis Marie Matos Reyes
2013 - Mara Liz Rivera Ramos
2014 - Delinette Rodríguez Mercado
2015 - Kaylee Yeamzie Quintana Ortíz
2016 - Lolette Marie Cruz Rodríguez
2017 - Ciara Marie Rosendo Martínez
2018 - Chelsey Marie García Agrón (4th RU)
2019 - Naisha Saraí Cabán Cortés

Spain
1987 - Maria Asunción de Yraolagoitia Robledo
1988 - Maria Escudero Contreras
1989 - Esperanza Campusano
1990 - Ada Matellanes Arroyo
1991 - Cristina Burgos Cuadrado
1993 - Ana Isabel Briz Martín
1995 - Esther Campusano Encalado
1996 - Yolanda Gudiño Pañalver
1997 - Sonia Pueyo Vera
1998 - Ana Belén Ugena Gutiérrez (1st RU)
1999 - Eva Carrizo Lorite
2000 - Nuria Hernandez Sanchez
2001 - Yolanda Mencia García (2nd RU)
2002 - Elisabeth Martínez Núñez
2003 - Lidia Sánchez Zaforas (4th RU)
2004 - Laura García Alba (3rd RU)
2005 - Aránzazu Amoedo Testa (winner)
2006 - Rocío Guerrero Bobadilla (3rd RU)
2007 - Tania Ladeiro García (1st RU)
2008 - Cinthia Martínez Sánchez
2009 - Ana Montabés Martínez (1st RU)
2010 - María del Ara Jurado Calero
2011 - Ana Isabel Miranda Socorro (3rd RU)
2012 - Meriem Mustafá Mohamed
2013 - Beatriz Ortega Loro
2014 - María de los Remedios Gómez Benítez (2nd RU)
2016 - María José García Breva (3rd RU)
2017 - Raquel Ruíz Revilla
2018 - Carmen Serrano Porras (winner)
2019 - Verónica Patrizia Selva Ratto

Taiwan
2013 - Jen-Ling Lu

Turkey
2005 - Burcu Okutulmus
2006 - Zeinep Evrim Aydin

Uruguay
1982 - Gabriela Morador
1987 - Arianna Beatriz Margarita Bell Viola
1988 - Jacqueline Sylvia Susperreguy González
1989 - Gisel Silva Sienra (3rd RU)
1992 - Margaret Nicole Geymonat Schaffner (winner)
1995 - Mariana Redes
1996 - Marianela Baldán Casanova
1999 - Silvia Paola Alanis Sierra
2002 - Verónica Pérez
2003 - Maria Magdalena Long Artus
2004 - María José Martínez Lombardo
2005 - Eliana Gabriela Camacho García
2006 - Viviana Antonela Arenas Galvalisi
2008 - Camila Fernández Carvalho (1st RU)
2009 - Cinthia Iliana Furtado Viera
2012 - Cinthia Micaela Amorín Pereira
2014 - Antonella Rodríguez González (4th RU)
2016 - Yuliana Gladys Peixoto Dziekonski
2017 - Wendy Lehmann Pignatta
2019 - Melisa Benítez Steffani

U.S.A.
1979 - Nancy Helen Ness
1989 - Amy Marte Carrierre
1991 - Brenda Hamor (4th RU)
1992 - Shauna Lyn Searles Grant (4th RU)
1993 - Juliandra Cox Heyd (1st RU)
1994 - Amy Christine Rising
1995 - Jennifer Kimble
1996 - Kimberly Anne Byers (Top 6)
1997 - Barbara Lynn Humes
1998 - Rachel Troyer
1999 - Diana Scianca
2000 - Ashley Kristina Lincoln
2001 - Janice Nichole Torring
2002 - Diana Devries
2003 - Elizabeth Jo Dilligham
2004 - Amy Lynne Holbrook
2008 - Katherine Cartagena Quintero
2009 - Michelle Fleming (Top 10)
2010 - Amanda Renee Delgado
2011 - Jocell Villa
2012 - Lili Dorotea Fifield
2013 - Tori Eileene Liesly
2014 - Gabriela Warner
2016 - Jeslie Mergal (4th RU)
2017 - Claribel Marie Laureano de León

Venezuela
1957 - Irma de la Rosa
1959 - Blanca Pawer Briceño
1961 - Alida Sánchez Adrián
1963 - María Mercedes Vernett Antonetti
1972 - Jeannette Amelia Donzella Sánchez (2nd RU)
1973 - Nancy Kranwinkel Plaza
1974 - Hilda Elvira Carrero García (1st RU)
1975 - Clara Maria Azanza Sánchez
1976 - Maritzabel Gruber
1979 - Marisol Alfonso Marcano
1985 - Maria Teresa Ambrosino
1988 - Maribel Rey (1st RU)
1991 - Bertha Elena Ollarves Herrera
1994 - Carmen Elena Kalena Díaz Molina (2nd RU)
1995 - Yoseany Miglenis Finol Leidenz (2nd RU)
1997 - Marena Josefina Bencomo Jiménez (1st RU)
1998 - Jairam Caric Navas Domínguez (winner)
1999 - Daira del Carmen Lambis de Avila (winner)
2000 - Norkys Yelitza Batista Villarroel (Top 7)
2001 - Zonia Hassan El-Hawi Musa
2002 - Aura Consuelo Zambrano (2nd RU)
2004 - Silvana Santaella Arellano (2nd RU)
2005 - Stephanie Shena Thomas Arthur
2006 - Liliana Campa Moerbeeck (2nd RU)
2007 - Patricia Jurado-Blanco Ganem
2008 - Mónica Suset Besereni Hadad (2nd RU)
2009 - Natasha Alexandra Domínguez Boscán (2nd RU)
2010 - Ana Elizabeth Mosquera Gómez (4th RU)
2011 - Ángela Julieta Ruíz Pérez (1st RU)
2012 - Gabriella Ferrari Peirano (3rd RU)
2013 - Ivanna Mariam Vale Colman (winner)
2014 - Daniela Jose Reyes Soto
2015 - Yulibeth Jasmin Angarita Serrano (2nd RU)
2016 - Maydeliana Liyimar Díaz Parada (winner)
2017 - Ana Cristina Díaz D'Santiago (4th RU)
2018 - Yanett Margarita Díaz Dib (2nd RU)
2019 - María Sofía Contreras Trujillo (2nd Princess)


Back to content