country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Past Pageants > Maja International
Andorra
1974 María Valls Campoy
1975 Dolores Marti Puigsubira
1976 Maricel Fite Espitel

Argentina
1968 Lidia Esperanza Navarro
1969 Marina Carmona Ariza
        Maja Fotogenica
1970 Norma Ruiz
1971 Estela Gismero Puentes
1972 Maria Luisa Gorostidi Zabalza (winner)
1973 Graciela Mónica Tomasoni Oñate (SF)
1975 Rocío Castro de Celis (3rd RU)
1976 Cecilia Alicia García (SF)
1977 María Amelia Vazquez
1978 Silvia Cristina Rodriguez
1979 Marisa Rodríguez
1981 Maria Fernanda Balado
1982 Patricia Elena Mompo
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Marcela Alicia Alvarez
1986 Alejandra Maria Padilla
1987 Fernanda Jatón Medina
1988 Ana Paula Dutil (4th RU)
1989 Carolina Paola Brachetti Blotta (3rd RU)
1991 Lucia Ana Viglione (3rd RU)
1995 Alicia Andrea Ramón (SF)

Aruba
1982 Jenny Helen Thielman

Australia
1973 Saskia van Loon (SF)

Austria
1966 (N.A.)
1967 Annelies Buck
        Maja Popularidad
1970 Inge Krottendorfer
1971 Ursula Engl
1972 Angelica Ellen Dietl
1979 Karin Lakner (SF)
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Gabriele Topitsch
1985 Barbara Schabus
        Maja Simpatia
1986 Elisabeth Brezina
1987 Manuela Tiller
1988 Elizabeth Plasch
1989 Michaela Egirtner
1995 Bianca Engel

Bahamas
1983 Mary Jane Brown
1985 Rionda Yvette Deleveaux
1986 Dianne Jacqueline Pinder

Barbados
1985 Elizabeth Dana Wadman
1988 Ellen Marie Goddard
1989 Diana Brathloate

Belgium
1966 Rossette Menegain (2nd RU)
1967 Solange Millán (1st RU)
1968 Claudine Swaels
1969 Danièlle Dumoulin
1971 Chantal Sainte
1972 Marie-France L´Hoste
1973 Huguette Haelters
1974 Lola Wayaffe

Bermuda
1985 Biaget Hall
1987 Karla Brown

Bolivia
1974 Rosa Maria Columba González (4th RU)
1975 Katya Rojas Saavedra
1978 Marianella Natusch Pinto
1979 Maria Ingrid Wende
1981 Cynthia Paz Lavadenz
1982 Jenny Patricia Requeña Rodas
1984 Roxana Gentile Rojas
        Best National Costume
1985 Olga Roxana Burgos
1986 Sandra Ximena Aliaga Czerniewicz
1987 Jacqueline Estenssoro Rivero
1988 Scarlett Gisela Pinto Banegas
1989 Eliana Arce Rocabado (SF)
1991 Martha Cecilia Molina Galavis
        Maja Simpatia
1995 Verónica María Larrieu Velasco (2nd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica

Brazil
1970 Mara de Carvalho Ferro
1976 (N.A.)
1977 Vera Lucia de la Rosa
1978 Nicea Regina Flores Martins
1979 Maria de Jesus Santiago
        Maja Fotogenica
1980 Maria Tereza Villarubla
1981 Margarita Bush Pastoriza
1983 (N.A.)
1986 Leila Rosana Leal Bittencourt (winner)
1987 Ana Amélia de Paula Carneiro
1995 Sueli Rodrigues Batista

Canada
1969 Ann Soamaalia
1982 Lindy Marie Gray
1983 Terry Lee Bailey (3rd RU)
        Maja Simpatia
1984 Bonnie Johnson
        Maja Simpatia
1985 Jennifer Frances Bruno
1986 Irene Elizabeth Vermuelen
1987 Julie Christine McDonald
1988 Linda Marie Farrell
1989 Lee Ann Bruce

Chile
1968 Laura Martín Soler
        Maja Simpatia
1969 Maria Soledad Ferreiro Serrano
        Maja Popularidad
1970 María Isabel Pérez Montes (winner)
1971 Ximena Valentina Molinare Vergara
1972 Mónica Erika Concha Siebert

China,, Republic of (Taiwan)
1988 Chang Shu-Chuan (SF)
        Maja Popularidad

Colombia
1971 Gloria Giraldo Gutiérrez
1972 Liliana Estrada Navia
1973 María Leticia Olarte López
        Best National Costume
1976 Luz Elena Torres Vergara (SF)
1977 Patricia Abello Marino (4th RU)
1978 María Stella de la Ossa Vivero
1979 Maria Silvina Rondón Freijedo (SF)
1980 Maria Isabela Rincón Emiliani
1981 Rosa Elena Núñez Piñeres
1982 Maria Elvira Morales Fallón (3rd RU)
1983 Luisa Angelica Lemaitre Noero (SF)
1985 Liliana Margarita Serrano Ochoa
1986 Carmen Cecilia Escobar Capella (SF)
1988 Rosa Inés Mora Villamizar (1st RU)
1989 Marcela Renowitzky (SF)
1991 Martha Cecilia Molina Galavis
1995 Esmeralda Fernández Zárate

Congo, Republic of
1971 Marie José Thomas (3rd RU)
1972 Mibuli Boyaka

Costa Rica
1974 María de los Ángeles Picado González
1975 Macarena Barahona Riera
1978 Andrée Leroy Beaulieu
1979 Gabriela Volio
1980 Elieta Alan Tinoco
1981 Ana Lilia Dobles Jiménez
1982 Maria Alejandra Peña Ortega (4th RU)
1983 Sigrid Lizano Mejía
1984 Silvia Portilla Vásquez
1985 Rosibel Chacón Pereira (3rd RU)
1986 Marta Eugenia Pinto Tomás
1987 Ana Maria Bolaños Aguilar
1988 Ana Carla Muñoz Villalobos
1989 Cynthia Monge Blanco
1991 (N.A.)
1995 Dafne Zeledón Monge (SF)

Czechoslovakia
1971 Eva Fiedlerova (winner)
1989 Ivana Christova (winner)
1991 (N.A.)
        Best National Costume

Denmark
1966 Jeannette Christjansen (winner)
1967 Yvonne Hanne Ekman (2nd RU)
1968 Kirsten Pjetursson (2nd RU)
1970 Anette Gleerup (1st RU)
1972 Bente Dorte Nielssen
1974 Bente Gjedsted Larsen
        Maja Fotogenica
1975 Anne Sofia Frigast
1976 Elizabeth Brinkel
1977 Sigron Christiansen
1978 Laila Vikso
1979 Merette Boltining Hansen
1980 Katja Gremelius
1981 Anne-Marie Hansen (4th RU)
1982 Jette Storm Truelsen (1st RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1983 Jette Aabrink (2nd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1984 Marianne Olsen
1985 Anne Birgitte Juhl
1986 Inge Beck
1987 Charlotte Hoegh (SF)
        Maja Fotogenica
1988 Eva Fuel (SF)
1989 Anne Katrine Seeberg
1991 (N.A.)

Dominican Republic
1973 Sandra Simone Cabrera Cabral (winner)
1974 Jocelyn Álvarez Díaz
1975 Miguelina Sánchez Rodríguez (1st RU)
1976 Cesarina Castillo Pichardo (SF)
1977 Jennyfer del Carmen "Yani" Corporan Viñas
1978 Carmen Cecilia Reyes Tio
1979 Viena Elizabeth García Javier (4th RU)
1980 Evelin Rouri Budden
1981 Sabrina Alejandrina Brugal Tillán
1982 Denisse Llaverías
1983 Miriam Mercedes Götsch Peralta (SF)
1985 Jeanette Elizabeth McCollum Sanlley
1986 Margarita Zayas
1987 Roxana Diep
1988 Rosa Elena Villanueva Monegra (SF)
1989 Eizel Maria Puras Ginebra (4th RU)
1991 Josefina Matos
1995 Maria Luisa Pedemonte Soto (SF)

Ecuador
1973 Ana Patricia Rivadeneira Peña
1974 María del Carmen Jiménez
1975 Karen Andrea Hollihan Bruckman
1976 Marie Clare Fontaine Velasco (1st RU)
1977 Lenny Cecilia Mariscal San Martín
1978 Antonieta Cecilia Campodonico Aguirre
1979 Mónica Carchi
1980 Yolanda Cabeza Sánchez
1981 Lorena Jackeline Burgos García
1982 Carolina Lilliana Castillo
1983 Jenny Pujol Ramirez
1984 Miriam Lucia Palacios Cordero
1985 Mónica Lucia Jalil
1986 Rina Guevarra
1987 Ivonne Vanessa Dieb Vanoni
1988 Maria Eugenia Molina Astudillo
1989 Cecilia Niemes Sánchez
        Maja Simpatia
1991 Radmila Pandzic

El Salvador
1970 Nora Silva
1973 Angela B. Calderón Villafaño
1974 Isabel Olivares
1975 Ana Stella Comas Durán
        Maja Simpatia
1976 Maria Eugenia Laret Castello
1978 Delmy Marina Rodríguez Valdez
1979 Luz Maria Cárdenas
1986 Virna Passelly Machuca
1987 Ana Julia Gutiérrez
1988 Ana Marisa Machuca
1989 Brenda Lorena Morales
1991 (N.A.)

England
(also see Great Britain)
1966 (N.A.)
1967 Brenda Sawyer
1976 Theresa Pamela Scott
1977 Lynn Mariann Hunt
        Maja Fotogenica
        Best National Costume
1978 Sherina Helen Hale

Estonia
1991 Nele Erm

Ethiopia
1969 Ethiopia Meharle

Finland
1969 Satu Charlotta Östring
1971 Anne-Elisabeth Schäfer (2nd RU)
1973 Heini Paulette Wathén
1974 Johanna Kankare
1975 Ditte Merja Mäntykoski
1976 Carita Brigitta Abrahamsson (2nd RU)
1977 Eija Christina Lehtiö
1978 Anne-Maarit Kiljunen (2nd RU)
1979 Eeva-Maria Heiskanen
1980 Paula Inkeri Vasama
1981 Anna-Maija Arling
1982 Ira von Gruenhaugen
        Maja Simpatia
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Tarja Candelin
1985 Outi Annika Höylä
1986 Nina Marie Koukkula (SF)
1987 Tarja Saila Tellervo Musikka (1st RU)
1988 Minna Kaarina Kittilä (3rd RU)
1989 Tanja Taipale
1991 Tiina Henttu
1995 Hanna-Maria Järvinen  (4th RU)

France
1966 Liliane Burnier (4th RU)
1967 Marie Anne Lelay
1968 Christiane Follias
1969 Sophie Bruguere
1970 Brigitte Dubart
1971 Jeannette Bruno
1972 Sybia Zabalcuieff
1973 Aleth Mosson
1974 Christiane Gibaja
1975 Annie Muyard
1976 Katty Lanvin
1977 Fabienne Boillet
1978 Marie-Christine Pavani
1980 Sylvie Rousseau
1981 Martine Martinez
1982 Sylvie Menchon
1983 Jane Henry
1984 Myriam Kerourio
1985 Geraldine Cruel
1986 Myriam Barbero (SF)
        Maja Fotogenica
1987 Virginie Chamley
1988 Christelle Pillot
1991 Carol Paredes
1995 Eleonora Viancelli

Germany
1966 (N.A.)
1967 Heidi Korman
1968 Heidi Horn Kauertz
1970 Anya Meyer Glaters (3rd RU)
1971 Brigitte Weining
1972 Gabi Berendt
        Maja Fotogenica
1973 Ilse Renate Ulrich
1974 Claudia Schümann
1980 Renate Reissman (3rd RU)
1984 Friederike Luneburg
1985 Ines Gatz Assmann
1988 Kathrin Purrucker (winner)
1989 Carmen Kulinski
1991 Evelyn Schiedlatzek (2nd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1995 Heike Schliecker

Great Britain
1968 Vivien Grundy (4th RU)
1969 Gillian Miller (winner)
1970 Shirley Jones (2nd RU)
1973 Penelope Ann Cheek
1974 Lesley R. A. Jefferis
1975 Deirdre Jennifer Greenland
1985 Joanne Patricia Moore

Greece
1971 Rea Nikolaou
1972 Pepi Sdralia
1974 Sicta Vana Papadaki (winner)
1975 Liana Merdinian
1976 Mary Vidali (3rd RU)
1977 Nina Negreponti
1978 Ariana Dimitropoulou (3rd RU)
1979 Maria Sinanidou
1980 Roula Boukouvala
1981 Tarsi Kouvoutsaki
1982 Elena Andreou
1985 Evangelina "Elsi" Mantzana
1986 Peggy Dogani (1st RU)
1987 Peggy Thanopoulou
1988 Zoi Elmaliotti (SF)
1989 Agapi Fountoulaki
1991 Dimitra Kostaki
1995 Irene Alexiou

Guatemala
1977 Marlen Mirey Lopez
        Maja Simpatia
1978 Ana Lucrecia Hernandez
1979 Anabella Contreras Czech
1980 Hilda Eugenia Solares
1981 Luisa Cecilia Chacón
1982 Lisbeth Contreras Czech
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Zenaida Patricia Escobedo Gowans
1985 Alma Verónica Velásquez
1986 Maria Carmen Castellanos
1987 Rosa Rodas del Cid
1988 Aida Jeannette Gamboa Carrera
1995 Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla

Haiti
1982 Magali Jeanty
1983 Rachelle Scott (1st RU)
        Maja Popularidad
1984 Sophia Guilliod (winner)

Hawaii
1982 Leslena Almeida

Holland
1966 (N.A.)
1968 Margrit van der Linden
1971 (N.A.)
1972 Agnes Ida Pander
1973 Hester Wilhelmina Maria Nugteren
1974 Sylvia E. Bargon
1975 Sandra MacDonald
1976 Lise Van Dort
1981 Denise Coreen
1982 Joan Van Loevesijn
1983 (N.A.)
1995 Sheila Hansen (SF)

Honduras
1974 Jenny Margot Morel
1976 Maribel Ileana Ayala Ramírez
1977 Aura Beatriz Irias
1978 Ligia Evelyn Canales Hawit
1979 Annabel Rivera
1980 Rosa Maria Moncada Ortega (SF)
1981 Gloria Patricia Durón
        Maja Fotogenica
1982 Leidis Cristina Romero
1983 Patricia Lorena Yáñez Pinel
1985 Gloria Jacqueline Aguilar
1986 Sandra Natalie Navarrete Romero (SF)
1987 Ericka Aguilera Garay (4th RU)
1988 Odily Wilson Culotta
        Maja Simpatia
1989 Diana Ortega
1991 Oneyda Irina Figueroa Cabrera
1995 Dania Umaña

Iceland
1974 Gudrún Erla Adalsteinsdóttir
1975 Vala Jonsdottir

India
1972 Salomé Aaron (2nd RU)

Ireland
1966 Muriel O`Hanlon (1st RU)
1967 Patricia Brogan
1968 Michelle Lawlor
1969 Eileen Theresa Slattery
        Maja Simpatia
1970 Cathy Quinn
1971 Evelyn-Ann Barden (1st RU)
1972 Patricia Anna Sugme
1973 June Mary Stack
1974 Mary Margaret Adams
1975 Noreen Mary O'Sullivan
1976 Margaret Anne Savage
1978 Agnes Orla Burke
1980 Marita Marron
1981 (N.A.)

Italy
1966 Simonetta Fava
1967 Carla Lumachi (winner)
        Maja Fotogenica
1968 Silvia Atzeri
        Maja Fotogenica
1969 Albertina Piera Sterza
1970 Liliana Superchi
1971 Silvia Spinnozzi
1974 Maria Grazia Gravina
1976 Beatrice Bordone
        Maja Popularidad
1981 Cinzia Barucci
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Mara Cappelli
1985 Paola Ducci (1st RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1986 Mirella Storti
1987 Carmen Puglifi (winner)
1988 Paola Dirienzo
1995 Susanna Pulcinella

Jamaica
1979 Sandra Henriquez
1980 Heidi Ann Wells (4th RU)
1981 Marion Robinson
1982 Jacqueline Breakspeare
1983 Dianne Williams
1985 April Adena Parchment (4th RU)
1986 Charmain Gammon
1987 Andrea Nicole Guy
1988 Wendy Elizabeth Nash
1991 Raquel Elizabeth Hernandez

Japan
1971 (N.A.)
1986 Miyako Nampei
1987 Kumiko Ishida
        Maja Popularidad
1988 Ayako Sato
1989 Michuru Kojima
        Best National Costume

Lebanon
1969 Zena Kanawati
1986 Josiane Haddad
1987 Cathy Atanassides (SF)
        Best National Costume
1988 Sylvana Samaha

Liechtenstein
1974 Roswitha Schafhauser

Luxembourg
1970 Marceline Mersch
        Maja Simpatia
1971 (N.A.)
1972 Carine Stephano
1973 Daisy Schmit
1974 Esther Theis
1975 Martine Anne Wagner
1977 Mariann Bernav
1978 Patricia Deloge
1979 Dolores Biwer

Malta
1976 Mary Fenech

Mexico
1971 Gloria Elena Noriega
        Best National Costume
1973 Mirtha Dalia Liquidano Rodríguez
1974 Maria Cristina González Tella
        Maja Simpatia
1976 Gloria Quijada
        Best National Costume
1977 Eva Mariagna Prats Donován (1st RU)
        Maja Popularidad
1978 María Martha Collignon Goribar
1979 Ana Rosa Sánchez Mejía (3rd RU)
        Maja Simpatia
1981 Gabriela Carrera Andrade
        Maja Simpatia
1982 Ana Maria Elena Barba Cervantes
1983 Roxana Charpenel Figueroa
1984 Mariana Sofia Urrea Stettner
1985 Alicia Yolanda Carrillo González
1986 Maria Lourdes Lorel de Mola Gomory (3rd RU)
1987 Rosa Isela Fuentes Chávez (SF)
1988 Cecilia María Meneses Nájera
1989 Patricia Mastache Rodríguez (SF)
1991 María Guadalupe Amparán Hernández
1995 Claudia Hernández Rodríguez (winner)
        Best National Costume

Monaco
1971 Chantal Migueres
1972 Bernardette Haraval
1973 Karin Lafabrie (SF)
1984 Sylvia Virzi
1985 Beatrice Villa

Morocco
1966 Fany Michele el Kain
1967 Fatima Karaj
1968 Touria Djebari
1969 Rahima Hachti
1971 Maima Chtuki

Nicaragua
1974 Martha Dorn Holman
1975 Maria Amanda Rivas Argüello
1976 Cecilia Castellón Mejia
1977 Carmen Saavedra
1978 Sherlyn Noguera Miranda
1981 Regina Patricia Lacayo
1982 Patricia Lacaya Mercado
1984 Yora Del Socorro Zavala
1986 Carmen Isabel Rodríguez
1987 Lillyan Romero Urroz
1989 Cynthia García

Norway
1966 Tove Johannessen
1967 Ingeborg Marie Sorensen (4th RU)
1968 Ellen Foss
1971 Wenche Steen
1972 Anne Helene Hansen
1973 Vibeke Ronningen
1975 May-Synar Satra
1977 Ingvild Loeken (2nd RU)
1978 Trude Anna Spant
1979 Guri Leeber
1980 Hide Sol Edral
1983 Isabell Anderson
1984 Mona Gustavsen
1985 Heidi Aasheim
1986 Christel Liau (SF)
1987 Siv Stubsveen
1988 Anja Merete Myhre
1989 Carina Ericksen (SF)
1991 Maria Beate Hitsoy
1995 Eva Uganes

Panama
1975 Gisela Elena Cárdenas
        Best National Costume
1977 Aracely Lourdes Chiappetto Núñez
1978 Carmen Eunice Garcia
1979 Lorelay De la Ossa (SF)
1980 Evelina del Carmen Stagg
1981 Maruquel Gisela Pabón García
1982 Melinda Pérez de la Ossa Chevalier
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Mariana Teresita Fábrega Parada
1985 Glorisabel Garrido Pardo
1986 Michelle de Alba
1987 Jeannette Chial Granda
1989 Maria Batista
1995 Aldisel Rodríguez Arciaga

Paraguay
1969 Sara Victoria Duarte (4th RU)
1970 Maria Elvira Lloret
1973 Maria Angela Medina Monjagata (3rd RU)
1981 Lillian Amanda Trinidad (1st RU)
1982 Celeste Cacabelo
1985 (N.A.)
1989 Maria Luján Oviedo
1995 Bettina Rosemary Barboza Caffarena (SF)

Peru
1970 Gloria Rivera Bedoya
        Best National Costume
1971 Marilú de Cossío y Devidanco
        Maja Simpatia
1972 Panchita Piedra (SF)
1973 Nancy Simón Rivera
1974 Freyda Noemí Schuller del Alcázar
1975 Maria Julia Fortunic
1976 (N.A.)
1977 María Carmen de la Guerra
1978 Elizabeth Draguilón Bonilla (1st RU)
1979 Liliana Ethel Prato Arias Schreiber
1980 María Cristina Boza Pardo (SF)
1981 Nancy Brescia Scavis (2nd RU)
1982 Karina Melgar Morey
        Best National Costume
1983 Silvia Teresa Higueras Berger (winner)
1984 Mariella Susana Barragán Scavino
1985 Maybe Barrionuevo
1986 Maria Dolores Martínez
1987 Isabel Quiñones
1988 Milagros Velasco
1989 María Mercedes Dapelo Murro

Philippines
1972 Bernice Romualdez (SF)
1973 Maria Nanette Macapagal Prodigalidad (1st RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1974 Pacita Eduarda Abrera Guevara (3rd RU)
1975 Annette Liwanag (4th RU)
1976 Cynthia M. Nakpil
1977 Annabelle Gaskell Arambulo
1978 Ligaya Padilla Pascual
1979 Princess Ava Quibranza (SF)
        Best National Costume
1980 Maria Asuncion Spirig (SF)
        Best National Costume
1981 Josephine Relucio Bautista
        Maja Popularidad
        Best National Costume
1982 Nanette Cruz
1983 Maria Anna Cadiz (SF)
        Best National Costume
1984 Catherine Jane Brummit (SF)
1985 Maria Luisa de Asis Gonzales (2nd RU)
        Best National Costume
1986 Maria Cristina Meartha Ramos Recto
        Best National Costume
1987 Maria Luisa Jimenez (SF)
1988 Maria Muriel Oleriana Moral
        Best National Costume
1989 Jean Therese Plata Hilario (2nd RU)
1991 Selina Antancio Manalad
        Maja Popularidad
1995 Tiffany Sayson Cuña (SF)

Poland
1991 Beata Szyszkowska (winner)
1995 Mónika Chmielewska (SF)

Portugal
1966 (N.A.)
1967 Carolina Regaldo
1968 María de Graça Braz Machado
1969 Maria Emilia Rodrigues Pinto (3rd RU)
1970 Maria Manuela Ribeiro de Castro
1971 Maria Helena da Rocha Rafael
1973 Margarida Maria Ferreira Florêncio Prieto
        Maja Popularidad
1974 Olga Gonçalves
        Best National Costume
1980 Francisca Correia Garcia
1982 Lourdes Nunes André
1983 Cristina Maria Monteiro da Silva
1984 Ana Paula Lopes de Pinto de Bastos (3rd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1986 (N.A.)
1987 Dulce Maria Pinto Vilas-Boas
1988 Cecilia Rute Afonso
1989 Maria José Carvalho
1991 Ludovina Santos Praceta Leite Vasconcelos
1995 Geny Ferreira

Puerto Rico
1971 María del Carmen Castro Ayala
1973 Cynthia Heyliger Soto
        Maja Simpatia
1974 Yvonne Torres García (2nd RU)
1975 Marilyn Ursulich (2nd RU)
1976 Rebecca Guerrios (SF)
1977 Elizabeth Zayas Ortíz (winner)
1978 Denise Vega Gonzalez
1979 Sonia Noemí Lanza Barriere (SF)
        Maja Popularidad
1980 Cynthia Gonzales Elles (SF)
1981 Carmen Lucila del Río (winner)
1982 Magalie Rodriguez Rodríguez
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Ana Real
1985 Yanina Irene Vásquez
1986 Olga Iris García Vincent (4th RU)
1987 Vanessa Casillas Agosto
1988 Denise Sepúlveda
1989 Eileen Char García (SF)
1991 (N.A.) (4th RU)
1995 Marieli Ríos Pérez (3rd RU)

Romania
1975 Lia Maria Bologa
        Maja Popularidad

Singapore
1972 Yasmin Saif

Slovak Republic
1995 Aleksandra Fraviova

Spain
1966 Silvia Veiga (3rd RU)
1967 Maria del Carmen Vásquez
        Maja Simpatia
1968 María Dolores García Pallás (winner)
1969 Mery de Lara Caballero (1st RU)
1970 Consuelo Costales Varela (4th RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1971 Consuelo Gómez Alvarez (2nd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1972 Josefina Mondejar Martínez (4th RU)
1973 María Jesús Pujante Cánovas (SF)
1974 Maribel López del Hoyo (1st RU)
1975 Esther Vergel Cabellos
1976 Sabrina León Santana (winner)
1977 Ligia Rodríguez Franco
1978 María del Pilar Corral Palacín (4th RU)
1979 Cristina Pérez Hernández (winner)
1980 Rosa Ana García San Martín (2nd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1981 Margarita Ruiz Rodríguez (SF)
1982 Cristina José Ortiz Ruíz (winner)
1983 Maria del Pilar Palao Ponce (SF)
1984 Mariló Montero Abárzuza (4th RU)
1985 Maria del Carmen Carrasco García de la Torre (SF)
1986 Natividad Pérez Istillarty
        Maja Simpatia
1987 Marianela Arcos Morcillo
1988 Eva Maria Ferrando (2nd RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1989 Immaculada Orellana Royo (1st RU)
        Maja Fotogenica
1991 Eva Ruiz Martín (1st RU)
1995 Maria Paz Couto Colomo (1st RU)

St. Lucia
1985 Cleopatra Hall

Sweden
1966 (N.A.)
1967 Anne-Christine Kahnberg (2nd RU)
1968 Ulla Lindstrom (1st RU)
1971 Eva Mossberg
1972 Mary Elizabeth Ek
1973 Helene Yvonne Apelgren (4th RU)
1974 Ellionor Ulrika Malm
1975 Ingela Agnetha Jonsson
        Maja Fotogenica
1976 Anette Nona Eva-Lis Nilsson
        Maja Fotogenica
1978 Yvonne Norup Bergoqvist
1979 Alexandra Lena Brigitta Leiderby (2nd RU)
1980 Catharina Wiessner (SF)
1983 (N.A.) (SF)
1984 Jeanette Yvonne Tjernell (2nd RU)
1985 Maria Linda Lindqvist (winner)
1986 Lucia Hurteg
1987 Susanne Sahlin (SF)
1988 Lena Kjellgren
1989 Margareta Okovite
1991 (N.A.)

Switzerland
1966 Josette Barret
1967 Yolanda Gaenwiber-Frei
1968 Erika Stadtman
1969 Patrice Sollner (2nd RU)
1970 Irene Stierli
1971 (N.A.)
1972 Suzanne Elizabeth Müller (SF)
1973 Heidi Gyger
1974 Ellionor Ulrika Malm
1982 Ursula Hurlimann
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Gaby Remund

Thailand
1989 Narisara Suriyawong
        Maja Popularidad

Trinidad & Tobago
1978 Brunette Gloudon
1979 Valerie Alleyne
1980 Maria Octavia Chung
1982 Chantal Bartolomew
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Hazel Francisca Andrade (1st RU)
        Maja Popularidad
1985 Maxine Euphemia Albarado
        Maja Popularidad
1986 Eastly Bailey
1987 Vindira Cheerangie
        Maja Simpatia
1988 Santrale Perrynal
1989 Ulria Mohammed
1991 Wendy Merry-Ann Dover
1995 Siafna Relos (SF)
        Maja Simpatia

Tunisia
1970 Rekaia Dekhil
1980 Saide Karatchi Lakhdar
1988 Amel Griftli

Turkey
1971 Dilek Aksu
1972 Yasemin Eser (3rd RU)
1973 Nesrin Kekevi
1974 Aysegul Siray
1991 Seher Dilmac
1995 Filiz Gaglar (SF)
        Maja Popularidad

Uruguay
1968 Sara Cuervo (3rd RU)
1969 Lylian Elena Piñeiro
        Best National Costume
1970 Maria Victoria Hernández Alvarez
1971 Margarita Plérigo Dominguez
1981 Maria Carmela Galán
1983 (N.A.)
1985 Elvira Beatriz Millagos
1986 Patricia Rosa Vidal
1987 Virginia Andrea Cervieri (2nd RU)

U.S.A.
1967 Linda Cousin
1968 Terry Alper
1969 Mary Foster Davidson
1970 Patricia McKendry
1971 Lillian Vought
        Maja Popularidad
1972 Barbara Joan Lopez (1st RU)
1973 Earleen Carey (SF)
1974 Sharon Margaret Sutton
        Maja Popularidad
1975 Sandra Lidia Abay
1977 Laura Jayne Adams
1978 Bárbara Figarola  (winner)
1979 Annette Marroquin
1980 Debbie Anthony (1st RU)
1981 Linda Marie Patsch
1982 Vanessa Lon Romine  (2nd RU)
1983 (N.A.)
1984 Michele Diane Nemeth
1985 Terry Diane Anderson
1986 Sharon Dillon
1987 Sandra Luz Cedillos
1988 Agnes Córdoba
1989 Kristine Diane Feil
1991 Sandra Barbara Peebles

Venezuela
1971 Mary Capinety (4th RU)
1974 Reyna Margarita Noguera Coimán
1975 Deborah Velasco (winner)
1976 Derby Orietta Sanabria (SF)
1977 Maria Consuelo Vegas (3rd RU)
1978 Zaida Asuncion Hurtado
1979 Rosa del Valle Martínez Sayago (1st RU)
1980 Belén Margarita Marrero Borjas (winner)
1981 Jeannette Josefina Rodríguez Delgado (3rd RU)
1982 Sonia López Valenzuela
1983 Marina de la Concepción Rueda Menero (4th RU)
1984 Ana Rosa Abad Perdomo
1985 Leonor Josefina Montiel Parra
1986 Clara Catherine Taormina Severino (2nd RU)
1987 Ludmila Padrino Rojas (3rd RU)
1988 Nidelys Maria Santana (SF)
1989 Victoria Blanca Vásquez
1991 Elsie Cristiana Mota Guzman

Yugoslavia
1972 Jovanka Dukić
1973 Nada Ljutic (2nd RU)
1974 Nada Javanovski
1975 Nina Gazibara
1976 Radmila Ostojic (4th RU)
1977 Sonja Stojanovic
1978 Sonja Stojanovic


Back to content