country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Tourism Queen Int'l
Albania
2004  Migena Kodra
2005  Lemandjola Marku
2006  Matilda Mecini
2007  Edlira Mema
2008  Ervida Mezini
2009  Jona Gjoni
2011  Enxhi Kryeziu
2013  Eria Ago
2017  Anisa Petrela

 
Algeria
2004  Miriam Ould-Brahim
2005  Sarah Iguer

 
Altai Republic (Russia)
2009  Natalia Chirkova (Top 20)
         Miss Friendship
2017  Yelizaveta Kataeva


Angola
2008  Luisa Patricia Agostinho Manuel (Top 20)
2009  Vilma Perpétua Mutunda Leonardo
2015  Rossana Chiwale

 
Argentina
2004  Laura Constanza Romero Demely (Top 10)
2005  Maria Evangelina García (Top 12)
2006  Marisol Pipastrelli
2007  María Beatrice Vallejos Schulze

 
Armenia
2004  Lusine Sahakian
2007  Marina Avetyan (Top 10)
2008  Lusine Beglaryan
2009  Mari Aksel Nubaryan
       Miss Elegant
2011  Ani Aghvanyan
2013  Era Dashtoyan
       Miss Elegant

 
Aruba
2008  Nabhilach Gianella Julieta Maria de Palm
       Best National Costume

 
Australia
2004  Renee Maurer
2005  Carly Hanson
       Miss Press
2006  Natalie Gillard (Top 16)
2007  Amy Jane Sutton
       Miss Bikini
2008  Amanda Louise Duvall (Top 20)
2009  Kelly Louise Maguire
2011  Brooke Jessica Nash (Top 20)
2013  Racquel Elizabeth Andrews
2015  Samantha Debbie Mullins (3rd RU)
2017  Alice Stephanie Litzow

 
Austria
2004  Ivana Ilic (Top 10)
2005  Karin Elisabeth Schwab
2006  Nadine Breitenberger
2008  Jasmin Christine Wagner
2009  Sandra Eberl


Azerbaijan
2004  Inna Pupikina
2006  Inna Pupikina
2007  Aliya Matkazina
2008  Lala Eyvazova
2009  Maya Jafarova
2011  Irada Balakhanova
2015  Emiliya Sultan

 
Bahamas
2007  Alexandra Natasha Deal
2008  Camille Maria Kenney
2009  Lanishka Cooper
2015  Danielle Pratt


Bali (Indonesia)
2008  Ida Ayu Pradnya Laksmi Devi (Top 20)
       Miss Charm
2009  Yoke Walujo
       Miss Bikini
2011  Natasha Sutadisastra
2017  Kathrine Permatasari
          Best National Costume
   
Barbados
2008  Natalie Olivia Griffith
2016  Stephanie Marie Miles
      Miss Bikini

 
Bashkortostan (Russia)
2009  Symbat Issayeva


Belarus
2004  Anna Gomonova
       Miss Press
2006  Yekaterina Bezborod'ko
       Miss Bikini
2007  Galina Nikolaevna Kalmykova
2008  Olesya Makeyeva (Top 20)
2009  Nadezhda Metsenatova
2011  Mariya Ovechkina (2nd RU)
       Miss Bikini
2013  Valentina Likhovid
2015  Aliaksandra Sokal (Top 10)
2016  Darya Koleychik (2nd RU)
2017  Kristina Martsinkevich

 
Belgium
2007  Isabel Van Rompaey
2008  Melissa Cardaci
2009  Fiona Dewaele
2011  Jolien de Neve
2015  Caroline Van Hoye
2016  Caro Liliane Verlé (1st RU)
2017  Rachel Corinne Nimegeers (2nd RU)

 
Bolivia
2004  Paola Virginia Moreno Otero
2005  Natalia Millet Núñez
2006  Pamela Justiniano Saucedo (Top 10)
2007  Karla Paola Alpire Pedraza
2008  Katherine David Cespedes
2009  Susana Vaca Pena
2011  Noemí Dominique Rosa Peltier De Liotta (Top 10)
2017  Vivian Susana Serrano Llanos
         Miss Elegant
   
Borneo (Malaysia)
2006  Liz Chong Cheen Ting
2007  Janet Cheok Hai Sem
2008  Slyvianna Phua Lai Yee
2009  Stella Matilda Lai Set Nee
2011  Marlene Lim Hui Nee
2015  Livonia Ricky Guing
       Miss Friendship
2016  Shirley Anthony Danggok

 
Bosnia & Herzegovina
2004  Alma Mahmutovic
2005  Sejla Poljo
2006  Irma Muharemovic
2007  Minela Trnovac
2008  Alma Mulalic
2011  Ira Petranovic


Botswana
2004  Karen Suzelle Lourens
2005  Tapiwa Veronicah Chilume

 
Brazil
2004  Roberta Oliveira
2005  Elisa Salgado
2006  Livia Barraque Barbosa (4th RU)
2007  Vanessa Regina De Jesus
       Miss Photogenic
2008  Kelly Pedrita Giacomoni
       Miss Photogenic
2009  Vivian Noronha Cia (1st RU)
       Miss Charm
2011  Livia da Silva Nepomuceno (Top 20)
2015  Jessica Lirio (Top 10)
       Best in Evening Gown
2017  Camilla Reis Cavalcanti Góis (winner)

 
Bulgaria
2005  Ralica Peykovska
2006  Velina Svetlinova Georgieva
2007  Vanya Detelinova Peneva
2008  Petya Dadanova
2009  Tatyana Radoeva
2011  Melisa Bachvarova
2013  Paula Petkova Kolentsova
2015  Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva


Cambodia
2005  Long Makara
2006  Sun Srey Mom
2007  Chea Kimny
2013  CHAN Srey Roth


Cameroon
2007  Marthe Nathalie Houag
2011  Marguerite Marie Ava


Canada
2004  Nesia Sophia Fatuma Ngwilizi (Top 10)
2005  Diana Milton (Top 12)
       Miss Friendship
2006  Jerileny Tobon Villa
2007  Krystal Kirby Pascual
2008  Sahar Biniaz (2nd RU)
       Miss Bikini
2009  Aleksandra Malkin (Top 20)
2011  Ava Ferdowsmakan (Top 10)
       Miss Photogenic
2016  Natalie Erin Zaiffdeen

 
Chile
2006  Maria José Pestán Salazar
       Miss Elegant
2007  Carla Francisca Carrasco
2008  Marie Ann Salas Gorboi (Top 20)


China, People`s Republic of
2004  Chao Junnan (2nd RU)
       Miss Charity
2004  Ding Lei
       Best National Costume
2005  Sun Jia (1st RU)
       Miss Charity
2006  Nicole Yu Chen-yan (Top 10)
2007  Ma Wei
       Best Smile
2008  Amanda Tong He (1st RU)
       Miss Charity
2009  Shen Yu-jie (3rd RU)
2015  Tan Shiyu
2016  Wang Jing (Top 10)
2017  Dan Wu


China (Guangdong)
2013  Xu Zi Xin (2nd RU)

 
China (Inner Mongolia)
2013  Geng Yu

 
China (North)
2011  Wang Lu (3rd RU)

 
China (Shangxi)
2013  Zuo Si Jia


China (South)
2011  Shen Chanjuan (Top 20)

 
China (Xianning)
2013  Zang Yue (Top 10)

 
Christmas Island
2006  Kassie Lau Siow Chien


Chuvashia (Russia)
2009  Nataliya Vasilyeva

 
Colombia
2005  Maria Cecilia Durán Ojeda
       Miss Bikini
2006  Diana Nayibe Silva Pinto
2007  Glendy Zahira Benavides Cuevas
2009  Paola Alejandra Acuna
2011  Silvana Lepesqueur


Congo (Brazzaville)
2006  Fatouma Blanda Eboundit (2nd RU)
2007  Jolette Sven Wamba Miyalu
2008  Katissia Omera Christhy Kouta


Congo (Kinshasa)
2007  Diane Mizumi Mwinga (Top 10)

 
Costa Rica
2006  Maria Elena Quesada Córdoba
       Miss Talent
2007  Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez
2008  Maria Amalia Matamoros Solis
2009  Olga Elena Henandez Vargas
2017  Jessica Melania González Monge (Top 10)


Crimea (Ukraine)
2011  Yekaterina Grigorenko


   Crimea (Russia)
2017  Yelizaveta Sergyichuk
  

Croatia
2004  Dragana Radosevic
       Miss Photogenic
2005  Irena Kolundija
2006  Arijana Susa
2007  Matilda Rudez
2008  Jelena Jovanovic


Cuba
2006  Melissa Cabral
       Miss Photogenic
       Disco Queen
2007  Ariana Karina Díaz
       Miss Charm
2008  Gwendalyn Crowder Cabrera (Top 20)
2009  Jessica Silva
2011  Rosely Prieto

 
Curacao
2007  Shadée Braun (Top 10)
       Miss Talent
2008  Tihaisa Marisela de Palm
2011  Germone de Lima


Cyprus
2004  Marianna Panagiotou
       Miss Friendship
2005  Antigone Petrou
2007  Ana Dorotheou
2008  Dora Anastasiou


Czech Republic
2004  Jana Darmovzalova
2005  Gabriela Konkova (Top 12)
       Disco Queen
2006  Katerina Papezova
2007  Martina Besikova (Top 10)
2008  Michaela Wronova (Top 20)
2011  Kristyna Jecmenova (Top 20)
2015  Natálie Myslíková (Top 10)
2016  Nikola Kovarikova
2017  Adéla Karasová


Denmark
2004  Deanie Mofjeld
2006  Birgitte Olivia Glud Lavrsen
2008  Tine Pohl
2009  Saira Kaur
2011  Belinda S. Jensen
2013  Monica Isabella Hartig
2015  Ditte Bonde Riggelsen
2017  Helene Skovsgaard Hansen
          Miss Friendship


Dominican Republic
2005  Dallas Iluminada Leclerc Paulino
2006  Erika Altagracia Plasencia
2007  Geisha Natalie Montes de Oca Robles
2008  Lorena Batista
2009  Eliangy Rosario Nunez
2011  Carlina Duran
       Best in Evening Gown
2015  Paola Patricia Rojas
2017  Gravelis Rosalba Senion Garrido

 
Ecuador
2007  Maria Magdalena Stahl Hurtado
2008  Maria Veronica Ochoa Crespo
2009  Julia Antonieta Ojeda Ochoa
2011  Mónica Gabriela Armas Morán
       Miss Friendship
2015  Ana Carolina Ortega Salazar

 
Egypt
2008  Hoda Kaiser
2016  Sherihan Mohyeldin Elsayed Mohamed Sittin
2017  Nancy Sherif Mohamed Hela
   
El Salvador
2007  Ana Saidia Palma Rebollo
2008  Mayra Elena Munoz Jovel
2009  Priscilla Dubon Mendoza
2011  Fátima Yolanda Mauricio Mangandi
2015  Dalia Ramos Núñezo


England
2004  Joanne Ballard
       Miss Charm
2005  Emma Gardner
2008  Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy
2009  Janine Allen Robertson
       Miss Charity
2015  Katie Marie McDonnell

 
Eritrea
2006  Amira Lula Issac Hategabre


Estonia
2004  Monika Pensa
2005  Laura Korgemäe (2nd RU)
       Miss Charm
2006  Marianna Elksnin
2007  Liana Iina
2008  Raili Kala
2009  Eteri Libe
2011  Janela Peterson
2015  Kaari Ann Kolk
       Miss Photogenic


Ethiopia
2005  Fethiya Mohammed Seid
2006  Simegn Arega Worku
2007  Rubiyat Mohammed Seid
2008  Kidan Gebreegziabher Tesfahun
2009  Fethiya Mohammed Seid
2011  Helen Tefera Lemma
2015  Frezewd Solomon Demissie
2017  Mihret Engda Akalu
   
Fernando de Noronha (Brazil)
2007  Tamara Almeida Silva (2nd RU)
2008  Catiane Menezes Silva
2009  Karine Medeiros Barros
2011  Jeanine Cristiane de Castro (1st RU)

 
Fiji
2006  Jeanette Jessica Dharan
2007  Minal Maneesha Ali
2008  Sheryl Narayan

 
Finland
2004  Anna Aalto
       Best in Evening Gown
2005  Izabella Helena Czerniwczan
2006  Riikka Johanna Hurskainen
2007  Ulla-Maija Johanna Mattsson
2008  Kirki Kaura
2009  Milla-Riikka Isotalo
2011  Katja Heleena Palonen
2013  Milla Maaria Romppanen
       Miss Charm
2015  Linda Saukkonen (Top 10)
2017  Anna Opalko
          Miss Charm
   

    France
2006  Lynda Amalie Ksiazek
       Miss Charm
2007  Alexandra Gaguen
2008  Lea Koenig
2009  Célia Estelle Bettinger (Top 20)
2013  Oceane Pernodet (Top 10)
2017  Léa Amandine Pignot
   
French Antilles
2007  Vanessa Ingrid Delphin

 
French Polynesia
2009  Ina Amanda Pater (4th RU)

 
Georgia
2007  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2008  Ana Khutsishvili
2009  Inessa Nazarova
2011  Teona Lagvilava
2013  Sopia Venetikian

 
Germany
2004  Jolena Kwasow (1st RU)
2005  Mimoza Rrahmani
2006  Jennifer Kathrin Taube
2007  Nadine Stephanie Domroese
2011  Michelle Goldermann
2017  Dana Wiebke Schäfer
  

    Ghana
2007  Lena Ama Acquah
2008  Nana Yaa Adadewa Addo (Top 20)
2009  Yvonne Eyram Kofigah
2011  Charlotte Sika Quagurine

 
Gibraltar
2006  Michelle Tewkesbury
       Miss Friendship
2007  Emma Jacqueline Rodgers

 
Greece
2004  Elisavet Petropoulou
2005  Nikoletta Ralli (winner)
2006  Konstantina Prassa
2007  Alkistis Papageorgiou
2008  Georgia Apostolelli (Top 20)
         Miss Personality
2011  Paraskevi Antonopoulou
2013  Aikaterini Kafasi
2015  Christina Tsakiridou

 
Guadeloupe
2007  Laura Elodie Gaston
2009  Priscilla Villeroy-Boston
2011  Erika Aly (Top 15)
         Miss Talent


Guam
2006  Felixia Yeap Chin Yee


Guatemala
2007  Yasmina Noemi Pacay García
2009  Ana Gabriela Monzon Padilla (Top 20)
2015  Amy Dayanara Moreno Villeda


Guinea
2009  Safia Souare (2nd RU)
       Disco Queen
2011  Bintougbe Fofana
2017  Kadiatou Fofana
  

Guyana
2006  Ulex Ayana Atwell
2008  Christa Lasaunta Simmons


Hawaii (U.S.A.)
2007  Michelle Elizabeth Fleming
2008  Amanda Renee Delgado

 
Honduras
2007  Ingrid Saudy Lopez Castillo
       Best National Costume
2008  Suany Villafranca
2009  Blaise Allys Massey Alvarado


Hong Kong
2004  Ann Ng Wing-Yan
2005  Candy Tan Li-Ping
2013  Di Ling Chong (Top 10)
2016  Crystal Tang
2017  Hing Lee Tsim
   
Hungary
2006  Katalin Ildiko Polgar (Top 10)
2007  Kitti Szabo
2008  Ildiko Bona

 
Iceland
2007  Helga Dyrfinna Magnusdottir
2008  Emma Lovisa Fjeldsted
2009  Hulda Lind Kristinsdottir

 
India
2004  Zabina Abdul Rashid Khan (winner)
       Disco Queen
2005  Neha Oberoi
2006  Rupali Suri (Top 16)
2007  Mahima Chaudhary
       Miss Personality
2008  Devyani Chandrakant Mandavgane
       Disco Queen
2009  Shagun Sarabhai
2011  Preet Singh Rakul (Top 10)
2016  Monika Thangalapalli
          Miss Charm
2017    Rajshree Sinha
   

Indonesia
2005  Vidoreen Joe
2006  Mich Chai
2007  Glory Rosari Oyong
       Miss Press
2008  Hannie Cyntia Dewi Tan
2009  Patricia Henrietta Eman
2011  Ratna Mariana
2013  Audrie Adriana Sanova
2017  Revindia Carina Saroni (Top 10)
   
Ireland
2005  Lindsey Perry
2008  Victoria Janine Revans
2009  Vivienne Edge

 
Israel
2006  Nimrodi Moore
2008  Tali Barzman

 
Italy
2004  Sara Piga (Top 10)
2005  Daniela Todisco
2007  Francesca Chirivi
2008  Stefania Colazzo

 
Jamaica
2005  Leeandra Jade Carmel Anderson
2008  Sharon Shamila Persaud

 
Japan
2004  Emi Suzuki
2005  Noriko Ohno
2006  Ryoko Tominaga
2007  Masako Takada
2008  Akemi Fukumura (4th RU)
2009  Miri Murano
2011  Shizuka Homma
2013  Ai Ohishi
       Best in Evening Gown
2015  Maki Ishizuka
2016  Natsuki Ebihara
2017  Kaori Shoji
          Best Smile
   
Jeju Island (Korea)
2016  Kim Dae-un
2017  Jang Shin-ae

 
Kazakhstan
2004  Veronika Yudina
2005  Nataliya Kim
2006  Tamila Askar
2007  Almira Khassanova
2008  Viktoriya Kostenevich
2009  Marianna Grabovskaya
2011  Indira Zhussupova
       Miss Press
2013  Kamila Temirova
2015  Dana Raiymbek
2017  Anzhela Shnaider
   
    Kenya
2006  Martha Achieng Oliech
2007  Catherine Emily Wanjiru Muturi
2008  Sellah Nyabika Bogonko
2009  Roselyne Muringo Njagi

 
Korea
2004  Kyung Jung-soo
2005  Lee Young-jin
2006  Choi Hyun-kyoung
2007  Kim Min-kyo
       Best in Qipao
2008  Kim Ji-yon
2009  Oh Ji-min
2011  Na Hyun-jung
2013  Na Ran-hi (3rd RU)
2015  Yang Jeong-eun
2016  Go So-yeong  
          Miss Photogenic
2017  Lee Jin-ju
   

Kosovo
2004  Saranda Shala
2005  Anita Kosumi
2006  Dardanije Shkreli
2008  Klodiana Dermishi
2009  Lolita Ndoci
2011  Franceska Jacaj
2017  Sara Gjoni
  
Kyrgyzstan
2005  Amina Hasanova Yusurova
2007  Inessa Nazarova (Top 10)
2008  Altynai Ismankulova
2009  Aelita Azhybekova (Top 20)
2011  Marina Kliug
       Miss Elegant
2013  Aizhana Adenova (Top 10)
2015  Aizhamal Osmonova
2017  Cholpon Mambetova

   

Laos
2017  Varissara Tangsouvanh
  

Latvia
2004 Agnese Eiduka
2005 Kristine Freiberga
2006 Valerija Sevcuka
2007 Tatjana Kurakina
2008 Lasma Sarkane
2009 Kristine Egle
2011 Eva Antonova
2013 Alise Miskovska (winner)
      Miss Friendship
2017  Maria Dorokhova

  

Lebanon
2005 Sandra El Sayegh
2006 Pauline Alexanian Elimon
      Best in Evening Gown
2007 Elise Ziad Abou Rached


Liberia
2007 Rachel Bidmia Njinimbam
2008 Telena J’Garmonu Cassell
2009 Tammie Garr


Lithuania
2006 Vaiva Motiekaityte
2007 Olga Ivanova
2008 Radvile Gaile Bautronyte
2009 Karolina Loceryte
2011 Indra Braslauskaite
2017 Karina Jankelevič
  


Luxembourg
2006 Stéphanie Barreau
2007 Laurie Korbas
2008 Candy Zimmer
2011 Natascha Bintz


Macau
2009  Florence Loi Long Lan
2011  Sharon Lau Sut Wan
2013  Long Rui Chao


Macedonia
2004  Flora Mehmetaj
2005  Lindita Asani
2006  Zorica Janeva
2007  Biljana Gjorgiovska
2008  Dragana Chuprina
2011  Nadica Chaushevska
2015  Nadica Dimkovska

 
Malawi
2009  Lauretta Twea


Malaysia
2004  Ooi Seok Bee
2005  Alice Loh Siew Leng
       Best in Qipao
2006  Jolene Lim Wei Li
2007  Carace Kwang Shuang Wah
2008  Hui May Suen
       Best in Qipao
2009  Cassandra Athene Patrick (Top 20)
2011  Winnie Chan Wai Ling
2013  Ariessa Leanne LAM Yin Yee
2015  Amreet Kaur
       Miss Elegance
2016  Cassandra Devi Jeremiah
      Best National Costume
2017  Shin Joe Ong


  
Maldives
2006  Leng Yein


Malta
2008  Jennifer Busuttil


Martinique
2006  Elodie Marie Astrid Charron (Top 16)
2007  Kathlyn Desire
2008  Clara Estarque
2009  Sidgye Lada


Mauritius
2006  Sheila _____
2007  Vanesha Seetohul
2008  Marie-Anne Olivia Carey


Mexico
2004  Socorro Luna Olivas
2005  Claudia Collado Careaga (Top 12)
2006  Alondra del Carmen Robles Dobler
2007  Yadira Patiño Cardoza
2008  Ana Maria Gonzalez
2011  Karla Paulina Gutierrez Garcia
2015  Fátima Yesenia Romo Jiménez (1st RU)
2016  Carla Josefina Tapia Ramírez
2017  Patricia Ponce Robledo
   

 
Moldova
2007  Iulia Bancila
2009  Elvira Stoian
2011  Inga Ojog
2015  Crina Stîncă


Monaco
2006  Julie Breham (Top 16)
       Miss Personality
2007  Alexandra Uhan
2008  Morgane Stephanie Marie-Aline Valade
       Miss Elegant


Mongolia
2007  Oyungerel Gankhuyag
2009  Gantungalag Ganbat
2011  Solongo Daraa
2013  Battsetseg Turbat
2015  Tsendmaa Bayarsukh
2016  Namshir Anu (winner)
      Miss Charity
2017  Burte Ujin Anu

  

Montenegro
2007  Ana Medenica
2008  Dasa Zivkovic (3rd RU)
2009  Jovana Bisevac (Top 20)
2011  Andrea Radonjic
2013  Nikoleta Jovanovic
2015  Anđela Marković


Morocco
2006  Amine Ibtissam


Myanmar
2013  KHIN La Pyae Zaw
       Miss Personality
2016  Eaint Pyae Kyaw
2017  Myat Myo Thwe
  


Namibia
2011  Antonia Shinana (Top 10)
2013  Etuna Kalipi
       Miss Press
2015  Rachel Ndinelao Mengela


Nepal
2005  Cecilia Keshma Gurung
2007  Kunchhang Moktan Tamang
2008  Heerna Shrestha
2009  Richa Thapa Magar
2011  Samriddhi Rai
       Miss Personality
2015  Nirisha Basnet
2016  Sabbu Khadka  


Netherlands
2007  Analda Winkel
2008  Kimberly Cox
2009  Franca Nieuwenhuijs
2011  Janniebe Anne Vlashof
2013  Kim Desiree Schurink
2015  Nathalie Mogbelzada (winner)
2016  Kimberley "Mady" Ijsbrandij (Top 10)
2017  Femke Van Den Hazel
  


New Caledonia
2007  Pascaline Dussaut


New Zealand
2004  Vicky Lee McIntyre
2005  Camille Barlow
2006  Susasga Yang Yeu-Yen
2007  Amanda Catherine Carter
2008  Kimberley Mary Powell
2009  Natalie Jean Sangster (Top 20)
2011  Alexandra Grace Scott
2013  Casey Dawn Radley
2015  Karla de Beer
2016  Kristy Ann Toy
      Best in Talent
2017  Makayla Nicole Baker

  

Nicaragua
2007  Xiomara Blandino Artola
2008  Tatiana Pilarte Arcia
2011  Claudia Alejandra Trejos Gadea

 
Nigeria
2009  Nwakanma Diana Odiaka (Top 20)
2011  Obioma Isiwu


Niue
2007  Shevalyn Ligovai Maika Poimafiti
2008  Veta Shanandore Viliua


Northern Ireland
2008  Jennifer Anne Curran


Norway
2004  Jeanette Ersdal
2005  Elin Furnes Solheim
2007  Tove Lill
2008  Linn Soreng Andersen
2009  Iselin West
       Miss Personality


Okinawa
2017  Konatsu Itokazu


  
Pakistan
2005  Naomi Zaman
       Miss Talent
2006  Mariyah Ashraf Moten
       Miss Charity
2008  Mahleej Sarkari
2009  Ayesha Syeda Gilani
2011  Asma Zernab Waheed
2013  Bakhtawar Shah

 
Panama
2005  Ana Isabel Ibáñez Carles
       Miss Photogenic
2006  Sorángel Matos Arce
2007  Nadya Lya Hendricks Martinez
2008  Kathia yarineth Real Quiros
2011  María Laura Espil


Paraguay
2005  Maria de los Angeles Martínez Cano
2006  Elvira Maria Beatriz Cuéllar
       Best National Costume
2007  Jéssica Giselle Argüello Vargas
2008  Emilce Rossana Gomez Cabral
2009  Fiorella Dellavedova Ortiz
2011  Monica Mariani Pascualotto

 
Peru
2005  María Fiorella Castellanos García
2006  Vanessa Andrea Chanta Valdivieso
2007  Darayi Tejada Celis
2008  Silvia Vanessa Cornejo Cerna (winner)
2009  Tatiana Simón Jaime
2016  Tatiana Mabel Castro Lopez
      Miss Personality

 
Philippines
2004  Charisse Ocrisma
2005  Sheila Margrethe Aguilar Alonso (Top 12)
       Best Smile
2006  Justine Vinluan Gabionza (winner)
2007  Annemarie Rose Santos Jebb
2008  Kyrstle Ann Dizon
2009  Marie Razel Triff Eguia
2011  Isabella Angela Catipunan Manjon
       Miss Charity
2013  Joanna Cindy Veron Miranda (Top 10)
2016  Nancy Lee Leonard (Top 10)
      Best in Evening Gown
2017  Darlene May Panopio Reyes
         Best Evening Gown


Phuket (Thailand)
  
2009  Posuphap Pinanong (Top 20)
       Best National Costume
2011  Suchaya Ruangsri


Poland
2004  Justyna Najda (Top 10)
2005  Rozalia Mancewicz (3rd RU)
2006  Malgorzata Maria Kiezik (Top 16)
2007  Aleksandra Karolina Oglaza
2008  Milena Lutrzykowska
2009  Magdalena Krzywda (Top 20)
       Miss Photogenic
2011  Amanda Warecka
         Miss Charm
2013  Ewa Anna Bedzia
2015  Małgorzata Monika Habdas
2016  Joanna Agnieszka Jochemcyzk (3rd RU)
          Miss Friendship
2017  Klaudia Natalia Strojwas

   
     
Portugal
2005  Diana Ferreira dos Santos
2011  Morgana Nogueira (Top 10)
2013  Ana Cláudia Omelas Bomfim (4th RU)
2015  Mafalda Alves Fernandes Bispo
2016  Mariana Cihan
2017  Tania Sofia Ximenes Valente
  


Puerto Rico
2005  Joelly Maria Ortega Rivera
       Best National Costume
2006  Gladira Aimee Robles Santiago (Top 10)
2007  Wilmadilis “Uma” Blasini Pérez
       Best in Evening Gown
2008  Cassandra Carin Castro Holland (Top 20)
2009  Agnes Eileen Benítez Santiago (Top 20)
2015  Andrea Pergola Bonilla

 
Romania
2007  Viorica Paula Milea
2008  Delia Monica Duca (Top 20)
2009  Anamaria Istrate (Top 20)
2011  Claudia Dragoi
2013  Andreea Popa
       Miss Photogenic
2015  Marina Eliza Savoaia
2017  Andreea Sinziana Sîrghi
         Best Talent
   

 
Russia
2004  Lyubov Babyakina
2005  Yuliya Borisova Kudryachova
2006  Viktoriya Shchukina
2007  Olga Konstantinovna Zarubina (winner)
2008  Marina Perepelitsina
2009  Yekaterina Grushanina (winner)
2011  Tatyana Guseva (Top 15)
2013  Liliya Matcegora
2015  Anastasiya Kalinina (Top 10)
       Miss Talent
2016  Anastasiya Logunova (Top 10)


Rwanda
2008  Karine Rusaro Utamuliza (Top 20)


Saipan (Mariana Islands)
2006  Chua Sook Thean


Samoa
2005  Elizabeth Fasilafai Farani
2006  Josephine Elena Bernadette Meisake
2007  Sallie Maryanne Peterson

 
Scotland
2004  Nichole De Carle
       Miss Talent
2005  Rebecca Hotton
2006  Roxanne Elena Christina Niccolls
2008  Amanda Thurlow
2009  Samantha Woolley


     Senegal
2008  Sophie Pouye Seleh
2009  Fatou Joe Ndiaye


Serbia
2007  Marija Spalevic
2008  Zorana Tasovac
2009  Jelena Markovic
2011  Nevena Lazovic
2013  Lidija Kocic
2015  Tijana Radosavljevic

 
Serbia & Montenegro
2004  Nina Stanisic
2005  Jelena Draginja Peijic
2006  Gordana Strajin (1st RU)
       Best in Qipao


Siberia (Russia)
2008  Svetlana Besklubova
       Best Smile
2009  Tatyana Gushchina
2011  Yekaterina Dobryshkina
2017 Anzhela Lapina


Sierra Leone
2016  Mariatu Dukuray
      Miss Elegant

 
Singapore
2004  Janet Soh Choon Hong
       Miss Elegant
2005  Mindy Ng Geok Boey (Top 12)
2006  Ssunita Laximi Rai (3rd RU)
2007  Naazrina Shaikh Mohamed
2008  Cheryl Desiree Chan
       Miss Press
2009  Valentane Huang Ti Xiang (Top 20)
2011  Jacelyn Lim Sing Hui
2013  Rachel KOH Shi Yi
       Best Smile
2015  Jojo Tan (2nd RU)
2016  Divya Sd
2017  Tricia Koh Kai Lin
          Miss Photogenic
   

 
Slovak Republic
2004  Julia Liptakova (4th RU)
       Miss Bikini
2005  Olivia Laniova
2006  Michaela Knapcova (Top 16)
2007  Eliska Ferencziova
2008  Elena Vybornova
2009  Zita Medvedova
2011  Jana Mrazova
       Best Smile
2013  Denisa Paseciakova
       Miss Bikini
2015  Ivana Vaňková
       Miss Bikini
2016  Julia Kokorudova


Sochi (Russia)
2009  Karolina Blinova
2011  Olesya Shevchenko


Somalia
2007  Anisa Abdilahi
       Miss Friendship

 
South Africa
2004  Soraya de Silva Graça
2005  Dorette van Zyl
2006  Kaylan Hamel
2007  Chantelle Peyper
2009  Carisa Venter
2011  Donique Leonard (Top 20)
2013  Roxzelle Rheeder (1st RU)
2015  Simone du Toit
2017  Lerato Malatjie (Top 10)
         Miss Charity
  


South Sudan
2011  Apajok Akol Diing Duot


Spain
2004  Ainhoa Cabrero Sánchez
2005  Margarita Barroso Domínguez
2006  Susana Valverde Solano
2007  Laura Negreti Navarro
       Miss Elegant


Sri Lanka
2005  Harshini Perera
2007  Aruni Madusha Rajapakse
2008  Faith Landers
2009  Gayesha Perera Wickramarachchige
       Miss Talent
2011  Pushpika Sandamali Mahampitiya Arachilage de Silva (Top 15)
       Best National Costume
2015  Thanya Maria Tennakoon
2017  Pragathi Bhagya Panikki Dewayalage
   

 
Sudan
2007  Angelina Nyiajima Jial


Swaziland
2008  Nonzwakazi Palesa Dlamini
2009  Prudence Mncadi Thandeka

 
Sweden
2005  Zena Bairu
2006  Britt Jessica Kim Linde
2007  Cecília Zatterlot Harbo Kristensen
2008  Joanna Maria Andersson (Top 20)
2009  Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari
2015  Jennifer Elisabeth Alexandra Alvhäll Lindhal
2017  Eva Viktoria Bergsten
  

 
Switzerland
2004  Jade Chang


Taiwan
2004  Gu Yang
2005  Hong Ming-Hui
2006  Chou Yi-Chun
       Miss Press
2007  Huang Yi-yen
2008  Hung Tzu-Wei
2009  Tseng Chai-Chi
2011  Cindy Chen Huei-chun
2013  Yang Yun-Jhen
       Best National Costume
2015  Chen Hsiang-Yun
2017  Lin Yu-Ru
  


Tajikistan
2008  Dariya Tonkova
2009  Alfiya Khairultina


Tanzania
2006  Magareth Wilson Kiguha Chacha
2007  Sophia Alex Kapama
2008  Jamila Juma Munisi
2009  Gisela Philip Tarimo
2011  Nelly Alkexandra Kamwelu (4th RU)
2015  Zuhura Shija Masingija


Tatarstan (Russia)
2009  Anastasia Orlova
       Best Smile
2011  Yekaterina Tregubova
2017  Viktoriya Romanova (1st RU)
          Best Swimsuit
  


Thailand
2004  Pawina Bamrungrot (3rd RU)
       Best in Qipao
2005  Nittakan Sathorn
2006  Sujittra Pra-artitsukhum (Top 10)
       Best Smile
2007  Vasana Wongbuntree (1st RU)
2008  Pichamon Keawthong (Top 20)
2009  Pireeya Wiriyapan
2011  Kantapat Peeradachinarin (winner)
2013  Sakaowan Singhapreecha
2015  Katemolee Rodjanapradit (4th RU)
2016  Gibby Pimchanok Jitchoo (4th RU)
2017  Chatrthira Michas (4th RU)
  


Tokelau
2007  Landy Tyrell
       Miss Charity


Tonga
2005  Andrea Patricia Kennett
2006  Liekina Ika Kepu
2008  Miriam Silongo He Ngaue


 Trinidad & Tobago
2007  Dominique Nicole La Veau (4th RU)
       Disco Queen
2008  Ria Esther Nelson
2009  Candice Worrell


Tunisia
2004 Houda Jendoubi
       Best Smile


 Turkey
2005  Simge Neyran Topaloglu
       Best in Evening Gown
2006  Leyla Lydia Tugutlu
2007  Urun Desen Siganik
2008  Hurriyet Ozkilic
2009  Sevtap Ergec
2011  Berna Batur


Turkmenistan
2008  Vera Maksimova
2009  Gulnara Galyamova (Top 20)
2011  Leysan Salakhova


Uganda
2006  Cecily Nyaguthii Githaka
2008  Faith Byanjeru
       Miss Friendship
2011  Stella Amito


Ukraine
2004  Vita Bulana
2005  Olena Savchenko
2006  Diana Starkova
2007  Marina Timoshenko
2008  Vlada Yevsyeyeva (Top 20)
2009  Ruslana Staodub
2011  Olena Melnikova
2013  Viktoriya Buzian
       Miss Talent
2015  Kristina Goncharova
2016  Anastasiya Lisnik
         Miss Popularity
2017  Irina Sosnova


    United Kingdom
2017  Natalia Zhigulina
       


Ural (Russia)
2009  Sofia Svishcheva


   Uruguay
2005  Marlene Politi Larete
       Miss Elegant
2006  Inés Gaggero Topolanski
2007  Agostina Gabriela Padula Sella
2008  Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante
2011  Maria Alejandra Gabrielli Scarrone


U.S.A.
2004  Keeley Boess
2005  Vida Samadzai
       Miss Personality
2007  Eve Caroline Maciel (3rd RU)
2011  Liannet Batista


Uzbekistan
2006  Botagoz Seidaliyeva
2007  Anna Baskakova
2008  Anastasia Ivanova
2009  Dana Kuzhekova
2011  Kseniya Samoilova


Venezuela
2004  Andrea Beatriz Erazo Trejo
2005  Diana Carolina Wood Pérez (Top 12)
2006  Odra Andreína Izarra Pérez
2007  Fanny José Ottati Madrid
2008  Maria Lourdes Caldera Mendez
       Best in Evening Gown
2009  Jessica Ibarra
       Best in Evening Gown
2011  Maria Jose Brito Marcano
2015  María Laura Labarca Chávez
2016  Carmen Karelys Querecuto Andrade

 
Vietnam
2004  Nguyen Ngan Ha
2005  Ngo Thi Thanh Ngan
2006  Tran Thi Lan Phuong
2007  Trieu Trang Thu Trang
2008  Chung Thuc Nguyen
2009  Nguyen Thai HA
2011  Le Huynh Thuy Ngan (Top 15)
2016  Dang Pham Phuong Chi (Top 10)
2017  Nguyen Dieu Linh (Top 10)
   

 
Wales
2004  Charlotte Lunn
2005  Jodie Whileman

 
Zambia
2005  Mofya Nickoleta Chisenga (4th RU)
2006  Mumbi Kamoto
2007  Sibeso Nasilele
2008  Chimfwembe Pecivia Mulenga
2011  Sthabiso Mteliso
2015  Christine Kakoma


Zimbabwe
2008  Avril Kundai Mhembere
2009  Happiness Tshuma
2011  Rumbidzai Mudzengerere

Back to content