country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss Supranational
Albania
2009  Borana Kalemi
2010  Anisa Mukaj (Top 20)
2011  Megi Duro
2012  Elidjona Rusi
2013  Deisa Shehaj
2014  Abigela Tahiri
2015  Feride Kuqi
2016  Geljana Elmasllari
2017  Alessia Çoku (Top 25)

 
Angola
2014  Gracieth Magalhães
2016  Maria Moises
2017  Janice Luísa Marques Quessongo

 
Argentina
2013  Juliana Kawka
2014  Marisol Ailen Arrillaga (Top 20)
2016  Wanessa Emiliana De Almeida (Top 25)
          Top Model

 
Armenia
2010 Lilit Karapetyan

 
Aruba
2015  Laura Jane Van Balen San Juan

 
Australia
2013  Esma Voloder (Top 10)
2014  Yvonne Amores (Top 20)
2015  Christiana Fischer (Top 10)
2016  Silka Kurzak (Top 25)
2017  Alecia Marie McCallum (Top 25)

 
Azerbaijan
2009  Diana Chernova
2013  Samira Akmanova

 
Bahamas
2009  Kendra Demetria Wilkinson (Top 15)
          Miss Friendship
2010  Janay Pyfrom
2011  Sharie Delva

 
Belarus
2009  Marina Lepesha (1st RU)
2010  Alena Tsiarenia
2011  Lyudmila Yakimovich (1st RU)
2012  Ekaterina "Katrya" Yuryevna Buraya (winner)
2013  Veronika Chachina (Top 10)
2014  Kristina Martsinkevich (Top 20)
2015  Yana Zhdanovich
2016  Polina Pimahina (Top 10)
2017  Olga Gribovskaya

 
Belgium
2010  Chloe De Groote (Top 20)
          Internet vote
2011  Sanne Laenen
2012  Emmely Polen
2013  Karen Op't Eynde
2014  Ekaterina Sarafanova
2015  Rachel Nimegeers (Top 20)
2016  Amina Serroukh
2017  Kim Detollenaere

 
Belize
2012  Thessalonia Bernadette Logan

 
Bolivia
2010  Daniela Tórrez Soliz
2011  Maria Beatriz Olmos Balcázar
2012  Adriana Rivera Benítez
2013  Wilma Teresa Talamás Melgar
2014  María Fernanda Rojas Pedraza
2015  Sharon Valverde Zeballos
2016  Yesenia Barrientos Castro
2017  Romina Rocamonje Fuentes (Top 25)

 
Bonaire
2011  Ana Gisel Maciel

 
Bosnia & Herzegovina
2012  Ema Golijanin (Top 20)

 
Brazil
2009  Karine Louise Osorio Pires (Top 15)
2010  Luciana Bertolini (Top 10)
2011  Suymara Barreto Parreira (Top 20)
          Best National Costume
2012  Mariane Silvestre Vicente
2013  Raquel de Oliveira Benetti (Top 10)
2014  Adriana Camila ‘Milla’ Clemente Vieira da Silva
2015  Amanda Gomes de Oliveira
2016  Cloris Ioanna Junges de Souza (Top 25)
2017  Thayná Lima (Top 25)

 
Bulgaria
2009  Mirena Georgieva
2010  Tsvetomira Lyutova
2011  Elena Yordanova Markova

 
Cameroon
2010  Estelle Crescence Essame
2013  Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba

 
Canada
2010  Pablita Thomas
          Miss Friendship
2011  Ailey Komeychuk
2012  Katie Starke (Top 20)
          Top Model
2013  Suzette Aquino Hernandez (Top 20)
2014  Gabriela Clesca Vallejo (Top 20)
          Miss Friendship
2015  Siera Bearchell (1st RU)
2016  Hanna Begovic
2017  Karema Batolele

 
Cape Verde
2014  Stephanie Cabral
2017  Prissy Gomes

 
Chile
2014  Charlotte Francisca Molina Ríos  (Top 20)
2015  Valentina Shnitzer Lihn
2016  María Trinidad de Lourdes Rendić Munizaga
2017  Constanza Javiera Schmith Salinas

 
China, People's Republic of
2009  Jun Shi
2010  Dan Zheng
2013  Liu Qiang
2014  Gu Wei
          Top Model
2015  Song Jiachang
2016  Xuan Huang
2017  Liao Danna

 
Colombia
2010  Marcela Marín Piedrahita (Top 20)
2011  Tania Zuluaga Candamil (Top 20)
2013  Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería
2014  Marlyn Mora Jiménez (Top 10)
2015  Mónica Patricia Castaño Agudelo (2nd RU)
          Top Model
2016  Lorena de Lima Arroyo
2017  Martha Luz Martínez Insignares (1st RU)

 
Costa Rica
2012  Kary Ramos Leitón (Top 20)
   
2013  Olga Elena Correa Usuga
2014  Claudia Gallo Salazar
2015  Monica Patricia Zamora Chavarría
2016  Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes
2017  Nicole Menayo Alvarado (Top 10)

 
Cote d'Ivoire
2013  Reine Victoria Aka

 
Croatia
2009  Andreja Cavlovic (Top 15)
2010  Kristina Jezernik
2011  Lara Toplek
2015  Lucija Grmusa
2016  Petra Bojic
2017  Eni Šukunda

 
Cuba
2012  Damaris Yamila Aguiar Gómez
          Best National Costume

 
Curacao
2011  Melissa van de Laar
2015  Chesley Verbond

 
Cyprus
2009  Nerantzoula Emmanouilidou

 
Czech Republic
2009  Aneta Zelena
2010  Hana Verna (1st RU)
2011  Aneta Grabcova (Top 20)
2012  Michaela Dihlova (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2013  Lucie Klukava
2014  Jana Zapelatova (Top 10)
2015  Tat'ana Makarenko (Top 20)
          Miss Photogenic
2016  Michaela Hávová
2017  Tereza Vlčková

 
Denmark
2009  Josephine Bergsler Helbrandt
          Miss Elegance
2010  Helle Madsen
2011  Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
2012  Julia Prokopenko (Top 10)
2013  Alexandria Essinger
2014  Angela Lakocevic
          Miss Photogenic
2015  Mia Laursen
2016  Malane Lausten Sørensen

 
Dominican Republic
2009  Kirsis Celestino Jean
2010  Darling Cruz
2011  Sofinel Baez Santos (Top 10)
         Miss Elegance
2012  Chantel Martínez de la Cruz (Top 20)
2013  Alba Marina Aquino Marte
2014  Britney Ann Bueno
2015  Jade Restituyo
2017  Lía Rossis Guerrero

 
Ecuador
2010  Claudia Elena Schiess Fretz
2011  Leslie Annette Ayala Rodriguez
2012  Zulay Alexandra Castillo Velasco (4th RU)
2013  Giuliana Guiselle Villavicencio Freire
2014  Martha María Romero Camposano
2015  María Emilia Cevallos Cuesta
2016  María Isabel Piñeyro García
2017  Katheryne Eliana López España

 
Egypt
2011  Jamilla Idirs
2015  Perihan Fateen
2016  Manet Mahmoud

 
El Salvador
2011  Monica Cristina Avelar Herandez
2013  Metzi Solano
2014  Marcela Solórzano
2015  Veronica Olivares
2016  Lisbeth Interiano
2017  Sofía Gabriela Trigueros Ibarra

 
England
2009  Amanda Lillian Ball (4th RU)
2010  Claire-Louise Catterall
2011  Hannah Owens
2012  Rachael Howard (Top 20)
2013  Rachel Sophia Adina Christie
2014  Zandra Galliguez Flores
          Miss Elegance
2015  Emily Coral Alice Hill
2016  Angelina Kaliszewicz

 
Equatorial Guinea
2011  Nerre Priscila Barila Buale
2013  Lisa Cristina Ngonde Mbuanangongo
2014  María Begoña Andeme Obama Akele
2015  Maria Antonia Nach Teruel

 
Estonia
2010  Eteri Libe
2011  Maria-Luiza Rozkova
2012  Maarja Tonisson
2013  Xenia Likhacheva
2014  Helena Hanni
2015  Madli Vilsar

 
Ethiopia
2011  Aman Taye Lemma
2016  Misker Kassahun
2017  Bitaniya Yosef Mohammed (3rd RU)

 
Finland
2010  Johanna Ahlback (Top 20)
2011  Pia Orava
2013  Asal Bargh
2014  Irina Nefedova
2017  Erika Miranda Helin

 
France
2009  Jennifer Tawk
2010  Célia Estelle Bettinger
2011  Analisa Kebaili (Top 10)
2012  Solène Froment (Top 20)
2013  Camille René
2014  Manon Lemaure
2015  Aurélie Jacqueline Evelyne Jager
2016  Océane Pernodet
2017  Déborah Jacquin-Gottfried

 
Gabon
2012  Victoire Isla Okayi Koumba
2013  Hillary Marcy Ondo (Top 10)
2014  Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (2nd RU)
2015  Sindiely Obone Yade

 
Gambia
2010  Fatou Khan (Top 20)

 
Georgia
2010  Nino Janidze
2011  Nino Mikadze
2012  Sopia Venetikian
2013  Nino Gulikashvili
2015  Mariam Gelashvili

 
Germany
2009  Shqipe Kadriu
2010  Maike Frohlingsdorf
2012  Stephanie Ziolko
2013  Jackeline Dobritzsch
2015  Joanna Acs
2016  Anja-Vanessa Peter
2017  Mona Schafnitzl

 
Ghana
2013  Gety Baffoa
2015  Charlee Esi Bekoe Berbicks

 
Gibraltar
2014  Claire Nuñez
2015  Natalia Núñez
          Miss Elegance
2016  Aisha Ben Yahya
2017  Sian Dean

 
Greece
2009  Dimitra Alexandraki (Top 15)
2010  Margarita Papandreou (Top 20)
2011  Sofie Aronis
2014  Ina Tsikopoulou

 
Guadeloupe
2013  Élodie Odadan
2014  Allison Charlène Guiougou
2015  Ludmila Josephine
2016  Jenifer Geran
2017  Lorina Victoria Moderne

 
Guatemala
2009  Evelyn Suseth Arriaga Marroquín
2010  Clara Jennifer Chiong Estrada
2013  Ana Beatriz Rodas Vásquez

 
Guinea
2010  Sara Jasmine Mamadama Sjöberg Sibidé

 
Guyana
2016  Jaleesa Mar-Chell Peterkin

 
Haiti
2010  Lina Reyes Matos
2013  Manouchka Luberisse
2016  Chrystelle Jean

 
Honduras
2009  Ruth Aleman Alvarado (3rd RU)
2010  Lesly Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Top 20)
2011  Marla Escobar
2012  Natalya Coto Hernández (Top 20)
   
2013  Andrea Nicole López Mallorquín

 
Hong Kong
2011  Elaine NG Yee Ling
          Miss Friendship
2013  Sisi WANG
2015  Sharon Yeung

 
Hungary
2010  Zita Zeller
2011  Agnes Konkoly (Top 20)
2012  Annamaria Rakosi
2013  Anett Szigethy
2014  Ivett Szigligeti
2015  Valentina Toth
2016  Korinna Kocsis (1st RU)

 
Iceland
2010  Anita Sif Hjartardóttir
   
2011  Gudrun Dögg Runarsdottir (Top 20)
2012  Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir (Top 10)
2013  Fanney Lara Ingvarsdóttir
2014  Pebbles Jimsdottir
2015  Tanja Ýr Ástthórsdóttir (3rd RU)

 
India
2011  Michelle Almeida (Top 10)
          Internet vote
2012  Gunjan Saini
2013  Vijaya Sharma (Top 20)
2014  Asha Bhat (winner)
2015  Aafreen Rachel Vaz (Top 10)
2016  Srinidhi Ramesh Shetty (winner)
2017  Peden Ongmu Namgyal (Top 25)

 
Indonesia
2013  Cokorda Istri Krisnanda Widani (3rd RU)
2014  Estelita Liana
          Best National Costume
2015  Gresya Amanda Maaliwuga
          Best National Costume
2016  Intan Aletrino (2nd RU)
          Miss Elegance
2017  Karina Nadila Niab (Top 25)
         VODI fan vote

 
Iraq
2010  Sandra Aner Agab
2013  Klaodia Jamal Khalaf

 
Ireland
2010  Sheila Lynch
2014  Laura Fox
2015  Karen Gabrielle Montague

 
Israel
2011  Yael Markovich
2012  Nela Goldberg
2015  Hodaya Cohen

 
Italy
2010  Lisa Visentin
2013  Laura Piras
2014  Graziana Ruta
2015  Deborah Agnone
2017  Barbara Storoni (Top 25)

 
Jamaica
2013  Maurita Sharlene Alma Robinson
2015  Regina Lee Harding (Top 20)
2016  Olivia Dwyer
2017  Nicole Stoddart (Top 25)

 
Japan
2010  Miou Fujinaga
2014  Ayaka Wakao
2015  Mieko Takeuchi (Top 20)
2016  Risa Nagashima (Top 25)
2017  Yuki Koshikawa (Top 25)

 
Kazakhstan
2009  Alina Sheptunova (Top 15)
2017  Bota Kamza

 
Kenya
2014  Julia Kenisha Njoroge
2015  Margaret Muchemi (Top 20)
2017  Ivey Patelz Midow, aka Ivy Mido

 
Korea
2010  Yu Soo-jung (Top 10)
2014  Kim Min-ji
2016  Lee Dasol
2017  Kim Jen-i (winner)
 
Kosovo
2009  Jehona Krasniqi
2010  Zhuje Neza
2011  Edra Mjeshtri
2012  Arselajda Buraku
2013  Romela Koleci
2016  Elina Berdica


Latvia
2009  Anastasija Begeba
2010  Annija Alvatere
2011  Eva Caune (Top 20)
2013  Diana Kubasova (Top 20)
2015  Santa Serzante


Lebanon
2011  Daniella Rahme (Top 20)
2014  Patricia Geagea


Lithuania
2009  Ernesta Mazulyte
2010  Egle Standtaite (Top 20)
2011  Deimante Bubelyte
2012  Nora Sudaiyte
2015  Enrika Motuzaite


Luxembourg
2013  Héloïse Paulmier (Top 20)
2014  Michelle Koch
2015  Elisabeth "Eli" Ossogo Ondoa


Macau
2013 Sarah Leyshan
        Miss Friendship
2015 Matilda Ip
2016 Alicia Ung


Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
2010 Matea Ristovska
2011 Kristina Kochova
2012 Milena Pandovska


Malaysia
2013 Nancy Marcus
2014 Audrey Loke Pui Yan
2015 Tanisha "Demour" Kaur Harjit Singh (Top 10)
2016 Gizelle Julylen Liew Ei Ling


Mali
2010 Linda Tatiene Sanogo Glenthøj
  


Malta
2015 Nicolà Grixti
2016 Dajana Laketic
2017 Anthea Zammit


Martinique
2013 Cindy Joli


Mauritius
2014 Kelly Céline
2015 Helena Desmarais
        Miss Friendship
2016 Ambika Geetanjalee Callychurn (Top 25)


Mexico
2010 Yareli Ramirez Hernández
  
2013 Jacqueline Alejandra Morales Pérez (1st RU)
2014 Natalia Sánchez Díaz
2015 Karina Stephania Martín Jiménez (4th RU)
2016 Cynthia Alejandra de la Vega (Top 25)
2017 Aida Samantha Leyva Trujillo (Top 25)


Moldova
2009 Ana Velesco (Top 15)
2010 Doina Cosciug
2011 Tamara Curca
2013 Valeria Donu
        Top Model


Mongolia
2014 Enkhjin Enkhmaa
2016 Britta Battogtokh Buyantogtokh


Montenegro
2012 Kristina Grbovic


Morocco
2014 Chaima Riahi Idrissi
2015 Kawtar Riahi Idrissi


Myanmar
2013 Khin Wint Wah (Top 10)
        Internet vote
2014 Han Thi Soe (Top 10)
        Internet vote
2015 L Bawk Nu (Top 20)
        Best Evening Gown
        Internet vote
2016 Swe Zin Htet (Top 10)
        Miss Personality
2017 Shwe Hmue Han


Namibia
2011  Susanna Maria Van Zyl
2012  Ester Ndapewoshali Shatipamba
          Miss Friendship
2017  Meriam Ndaetowa Kaxuxwena

 
Nepal
2016  Pooja Shrestha

 
Netherlands
2010  Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker
2011  Roline Hund
2013  Leila Onome Aigbedion
2014  Cherlyn van Dalm
2015  Kanita Karisik
2016  Milenka Janssen (Top 25)
2017  Shanna Boeff

 
New Zealand
2010  Candy Barry
2011  Katrina Turner
2013  Chané Berghorst
2014  Hayley Rose Haskell
2015  Sophie Robinson

 
Nicaragua
2013  María Alejandra Gross Rivera
          Best National Costume

 
Nigeria
2010  Juliet Ndukwe
2011  Belema Julius Afiesimama
2012  Osuemhegbe Ugonoh
2013  Neri Esosa Omoregie
2015  Stephanie Omogun
2016  Adaeze Marian Obasi

 
Northern Ireland
2009  Sarah Marteau
2011  Joanna Alexis Spyrou
2012  Julie Montague
2013  Chloe Marsden
2014  Kay Evon Wallis
2015  Lisa Hogan

 
Norway
2012  Marie Bogucka Selvik
2013  Marie Virgenia Cecilie Molo Peter
2014  Daniella Andersson
2015  Sonia Singh
2017  Yasmin Osee Aakre

 
Panama
2009  Silvia Oneida Acosta
2010  Karina Pinilla Corro (winner)
          Best National Costume
2011  Lidia Elena McNulty Espino (Top 20)
2012  Elissa Estrada Cortez (Top 10)
2013  Yinnela Yohan Yero Torres
2014  Alison Gabriela Mariche Sánchez
   
2015  Angie Keith (Top 10)
2016  Leydis Maybeth Gonzalez Rivas (Top 25)
2017  Karol Dayana Batista Gómez
         Best National Costume

 
Paraguay
2010  Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano
2015  Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman (winner)
2016  Viviana Florentin Jiménez (Top 25)
2017  Azul María Santacruz López

 
Peru
2009  Nancy Gisella Cava Acuña (Top 15)
2010  Claudia Villafuerte (3rd RU)
2011  Jessica Schialer Tejada
2014  Ana María Villalobos Rojas
2015  Lorena Larriviere Sotomarino
2016  Silvana Vásquez Monier
2017  Lesly Reyna Salazar (Top 25)

 
Philippines
2011  Lourenz Grace Salibay Remetillo
2012  Elaine Kay Tancio Moll (3rd RU)
2013  Mutya Johanna Fontiveros Datul (winner)
2014  Yvethe Marie Avisado Santiago (Top 20)
2015  Rogelie Ardosa Catacutan (Top 20)
2016  Joanna Louise Deapera Eden (Top 25)
          Internet vote
2017  Chanel Olive Villamayor Thomas (Top 10)

 
Poland
2009  Klaudia Maria Ungerman (2nd RU)
2010  Anna Aleksandra Jamroz (Top 10)
2011  Monika Lewczuk (winner)
2012  Agnieszka Karasiewicz (Top 20)
2013  Angelika Natalia Ogryzek (Top 20)
2014  Katarzyna Maria Krzeszowska (4th RU)
2015  Ada Sztajerowska (Top 20)
2016  Ewa Bozena Mielnicka (Top 10)
2017  Paulina Maziarz (Top 10)

 
Portugal
2010  Olivia Ortiz (Top 20)
2011  Tania Filipa Rodrigues Costa
2012  Carmen Fernandes
          Miss Elegance
2013  Bruna Filipa Monteiro
2014  Ana Cláudia Ornelas Bomfim
2015  Ines Brusselmans Ferreira Martins
2016  Linda Gomes Cardoso
2017  Priscila da Silva Alves (Top 10)
         Best in Talent

 
Puerto Rico
2010  Ketsia Payano
2011  Velery Velez Cuevas (2nd RU)
2012  Gabriela Berríos Pagán (Top 10)
2013  Desirée del Río de Jesús (Top 20)
          Miss Photogenic
2014  Bárbara Marrero (Top 10)
2015  Nobiraida Zoet Infante Bosques
2016  Velmary Paola Cabassa Vélez
2017  Larissa Santiago Escaso (4th RU)

 
Reunion Island
2013  Julie Nauche

 
Romania
2009  Anca Vasiu
2010  Laura Barzoiu (Top 10)
2011  Denisia Parlea
2012  Madalina Horlescu
2013  Natalia Rus
2014  Elena Zama (Top 20)
2015  Elisabeta "Eliza" Ancău
2016  Sinziana Sirghi (Top 25)
          Best Evening Gown
2017  Bianca Lorena Tirsin (2nd RU)

 
Russia
2009  Nataliya Koroleva
          Top Model
2010  Yevgeniya Shcherbakova (Top 20)
          Top Model
2011  Yekaterina Rupasova
2013  Yana Dubnik (Top 20)
2015  Anna Grishina
2016  Vlada Gritsenko (Top 25)
          Best Body
2017  Anastasiya Dimitriyevna Shcheglova

 
Rwanda
2011  Yvonne Uwamahoro
2012  Sabrina Kubwimana
2013  Aurore Kayibanda Mutesi
2014  Neema Umwali Larissa Magambo
2015  Sonia Gisa (Top 20)
2016  Colombe Akiwacu (Top 25)
2017  Habibah Ingabire

 
Sao Tome & Principe
2014  Wilma Varela
2017  Tatiana Alexandra de Costa Delgado

 
Scotland
2009  Anastasia Mikhaildes
2010  Emma Blythe
2012  Sunita Pall
2014  Jade Leigh Hunt
2015  Nasreen Harrison
2016  Angel Collins
2017  Chloe Kempson

 
Serbia
2010  Maja Dimitrijevic
2011  Kristina Markovic
2012  Isidora Stancic
2013  Tanja Cupic
2017  Bojana Bojanić (Top 25)

 
Sierra Leone
2013  Suad Dukuray

 
Singapore
2011  Anusha Rajaseharan
2015  Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi
2016  Chloe Xu Weiting
2017  Lynn Teo

 
Slovak Republic
2009  Linda Mosatova (Top 15)
2010  Jana Mutnanska
2011  Michaela Gasparovicova
2013  Luciana Cvirkova
2015  Petra Denkova (Top 10)
2016  Lenka Tekeljaková (Top 10)
2017  Michaela Cmarková

 
Slovenia
2009  Vanesa Stefanovski
2010  Sandra Marinovic (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2011  Suzana Matic (Top 20)
          Top Model
2012  Lea Kern
2014  Tjasa Zver Sijecic

 
South Africa
2011  Dhesha Jeram (Top 10)
2012  Michelle Ann Gildenhuys (Top 20)
2013  Natasha Claire Pretorius
2016  Talitha Bothma
2017  Bianca Olivier

 
South Sudan
2017  Anyier Teresa Deng Yuol (Top 25)

 
Spain
2010  Marina Itsasne Ayensa Gómez
2012  Nieves Sanchez (Top 20)
2013  Eva Rogel
2014  Celia Vallespir García (Top 10)
2015  Raquel Bonilla García
2016  Estibe Hernandez Afonso
2017  Beatriz Balseiro Cendán

 
Sri Lanka
2013  Gayesha Lakmini Perera Wickramarachchige
2016  Ornella Mariam Jayasere Gunesekere (3rd RU)

 
Suriname
2011  Sharifa Henar
2012  Periskia Maria Andrea Laing (Top 10)
2013  Jaleeza Weibolt
2014  Rannathielle Bitornia
2015  Nicole Shelley Tsai-A-Woe
2016  Jaleesa Pigot (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2017  Farahnaaz Margaret

 
Sweden
2010  Nina Charlotte Sjoelin
          Miss Elegance
2011  Sara Elisabeth Weidenblad
2012  Sandra Yvonne Larsson
2013  Sally Assi Elaine Linnéa Lindren
          Miss Elegance
2014  Ida Märta Brigitta Sharise Ovmar (Top 20)
2015  Stina Pernilla Nordlander
2016  Moa Louise Simone Johandersson

 
Switzerland
2013  Joana Loureiro
2014  Mylène Clavien (Top 20)
2015  Catarina Lopes
2016  Nadine Oberson
2017  Mariela Nova

 
Tahiti (French Polynesia)
2011  Mihilani Teixeira (Top 10)

 
Taiwan
2009  LIU Xiaoou (Top 15)
2010  Hu Ya-Han
2015  Grace Zhu

 
Thailand
2010  Maythavee Burapasing (4th RU)
2011  Panika Vorraboonsiri
2012  Nanthawan Wannachutha (1st RU)
          Internet vote
2013  Thanyaporn Srisen (Top 20)
2014  Parapadsorn"Pia" Disdamrong (1st RU)
2015  Tharathip "Baitoey" Sukdarunpat
2016  Chatchadaporn "Aoii" Kimakorn
2017  Jiraprapa Boonnuang (Top 10)

 
Togo
2011 Rosalina Nadine Christiansen
2013  Gertrude Armande Akumah

 
Trinidad & Tobago
2014  Tinnita Felice Griffith (Top 20)
2015  Shaunika Khadia Frith
2016  Lia Djemila Ross

 
Turkey
2010  Naz Yildiz
2011  Hilal Uzun
2012  Ozlem Katipoglu
2013  Leyla Köse (2nd RU)
2014  Halil Söyler
2015  Hazal Subasi
2016  Damla Figan
2017  Yasemin Çoklar

 
Ukraine
2009  Oksana Mory (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
2010  Alona Liashchuk
2011  Nataliya Sytnikova (Top 20)
          Miss Photogenic
2013  Kateryna Sandulova (Top 20)
2014  Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets
2015  Alina Sapiha
2016  Anastasiya Lenna (Top 25)

 
Uruguay
2013  Agustina Mederos Rodriguez

 
U.S.A.
2011  Krystelle Khoury (4th RU)
2012  Yamile Mufdi
2013  Kristy Abreu
2014  Allyn Elizabeth Rose (3rd RU)
2015  Kelly Kirstein (Top 20)
2016  Alexis Sherrill
2017  Marlene Mendoza

 
U.S. Virgin Islands
2011  Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller
2013  Esonica Mictecia Veira (4th RU)

 
Venezuela
2009  Silvia Rosa Meneses Perdomo
2010  Laksmi Rodríguez de la Sierra Solórzano (Top 10)
   
2011  Andrea Carolina del Valle Destongue Quiroz
2012  Diamilex Lucía Alexander Gonzáles
2013  Annie Marie Fuenmayor Fuenmayor (Top 20)
2014  Patricia Lucía Carreño Martínez
2015  Hyser Albani Betancourt Machado
2016  Valeria Alejandra Vespoli Figueroa (1st RU)
2017  Geraldine Duque Mantilla

 
Vietnam
2009  “Nguyen” CHUNG Thuc Quyen (Top 15)
          Best National Costume
          Internet vote
2011  Daniela Nguyenova (3rd RU)
2012  Lai Huong Thao
2015  Nguyen Thi Le Quyen
2016  Duong Nguyen Kha Trang (Top 25)
          Best National Costume
2017  Nguyễn Đình Khánh Phương (Top 25)
         Facebook vote

 
Wales
2010  Chloe Whittock
2011  Rachelle Perez
2012  Sophie Jayne Hall
2013  Fallon Robinson
2014  Harriet Cole
2015  Jade McQueen
2016  Joey Staerkle
2017  Rachael Tate (Top 25)

 
Zimbabwe
2011  Hildah Mabu
2013  Lungile Mathe
2017  Letwin Tatenda Tiwaringe

Back to content