country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

International Queen of Coffee
Continental Queen of Coffee / International Queen of Coffee
Reina Continental del Café / Reina Internacional del Café

Here are the country lists and their placements.  
These lists does not include no-shows, withdrawals, disqualifications or replacements.

Argentina
1973  Alicia Beatriz Daneri Batetta (winner)
1974  Patricia Griselda Sessarego
1975  Mannina Paulsesu
1981  Laura Horsch Giannelli
1982  Graciela Vidoz
1985  Maria Alejandra Manassero Kohler
1987  Mariella Ileana Princic Rinaldi (winner)
1988  Maria Carolina Varas
1989  Gabriela Karina Madeira
1990  Alejandra Brandan
1991  Vanessa Mirna Razzore Oyola (2nd RU)
1992  Verónica Marcela Caldi
1993  Claudia Bastón Mosquera (2nd RU)
1994  Miriam Elizabeth Nahon
1995  Solange Guadalupe Magnano Silvestro
1996  Juliana Laura Turletti
1997  Karina Vanesa Sáenz Ferri
1998  Nazarena Vanesa González Almada
1999  Alejandra Laserna
2000  Andrea Nicastri Muchi
2001  Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomera (4th RU)
2002  Virginia Di Salvo
2003  Cecilia Guadalupe Phillipa
2004  Laura Gibelli
2005  Rocio Fiorella Santa Cruz
2006  Evangelina María García (1st RU)
2008  Lucía Ugarte del Campo Figari
2009  Noelia Alejandra Bernal (Top 10)
2010  Yanina Vanesa Ruiz Díaz
2011  Daiana Laura Incandela Lema
2012  Bárbara Soledad Saavedra
2013  María Belén Fernández Coutinho
2014  Stefanía Belén Incadela Lema
2014  María Fernanda Badaracco
2016  María Emilia Colombo Romero
2017  Agustina Rosso

Aruba
1997  Alexandra Ochoa Hincapie (4th RU)
1999  Irina Tamara Croes
2000  Morajma Diantaha Ratna Dake
2001  Jasmira Merianda Mora Garcés
2003  Malayka Carolina Rasmijn
2004  Falon Juliana López
2008  Tracey Marion Jeniree Nicolaas
2009  Nuraisa Carelys Lispier
2013  Larissa Anna María Leeuwe (3rd RU)
2014  Giorgina Martinus
2016  Thalia Gabriela Croes

Bahamas
2009  Kerel Pinder
2010  Nikie Severe
2011  Tempestt Stubbs
2012  Keriann Brittney Stuart
2013  Kristie Antonia Farah
2014  Lashanda Yvette Wildgoose
2015  Sade Nataly Colebrook
2016  Danielle Alexandrea Pratt
2017  Tiasha Winnifred Lewis

Belize
2003  Becky Belinda Bernard

Bolivia
1961  Martha Ruth Fiorilo Guzmán (1st RU)
1972  Lucy Estensoro Quintanilla
1979  Raquel Roca Kuikunaga
1985  Maria Dolly Guardia Pérez
1987  Sandra Testa Irahola
1988  Olga Mónica Arzabe Argandoña
1989  Julie Christy Ramos Alessandri
1990  Daniela Meyer
1991  Karen Goldie Núñez García
1992  Cinthya Rocío Alcocer Núñez
1993  Liliana Ibáñez Quevedo
1994  Andrea de Chazal Yureidini
1995  Mariel Gabriela Arce Taborga
1996  Katherine Paola Nieto Góngora
1997  Helga Bauer Salas
1998  Verónica Maria Larrieu Velasco (Top 6)
2000  Karla Melgar Taberneros
2001  Vanessa Chaín Sanginés Uriarte
2002  Claudia Andrea Araño Antela (1st RU)
2003  Paola Clarisse Coimbra Antipieff
2004  María Desiree Durán Morales
2005  Claudia Ettmüller Spinatto
2006  Gretel María Stehli Parada
2007  Angélica Katherine Barba Aldunate
2008  Jessica Anne Jordán Burton (winner)
2009  Laura Denisse Olivera Rivarola
2010  Flavia Fernanda Foianini Arzabe (2nd RU)
2011  María Teresa Roca Córdova (4th RU)
2012  Ximena Vargas Parada (winner)
2013  Adriana Rivera Benitez
2014  María Alejandra Castillo
2015  Eloisa Gutiérrez Rendón
2016  Claudia María Tavel Antelo
2017  Katherine Aysathu Añazgo Orozco

Brazil
1957  Berta Cléia Honain
1959  Denise Guimarães Prado (winner)
1961  Mercedes Elizabeth Carrascosa Von Glehn (winner)
1963  Andréa Bittencourt Vasconcelos
1985  Márcia Giagio Canavezes de Oliveira (winner)
1988  Ana Márcia Marques de Moura (winner)
1990  Ana Cristina de Medeiros
1991  Leila Cristine Schuster
1992  Valéria Cristina Tavares
1993  Cristiane Xavier Nunes (3rd RU)
1994  Vanessa de Souza Gurgel (4th RU)
1995  Regilaine Bittencourt de Miranda (winner)
1996  Karla Konig (1st RU)
1997  Cristiane de Freitas
1999  Silvia Schuster
2000  Grace Caroline Martins
2001  Francine Eickemberg (winner)
2002  Vanessa Molleri Pereira
2003  Priscila Rosa dos Santos (1st RU)
2004  Fabiana dos Santos (Top 10)
2005  Célia Renata da Silva (3rd RU)
2006  Juliana Tayná Depiné
2007  Clarissa Majorie Caetano
2008  Loraine Navarro Gimenez
2009  Anelize Garcia (4th RU)
2010  Mariana Notarangelo de Fonseca (winner)
2011  Isabelle Cristina Nunes Sampaio
2012  Aline Sales Dos Reis (4th RU)
2013  Andressa Simone Dos Santos de Mello
2014  Pricilla Medeiros Durand (winner)
2015  Vitória Machado Bisognin (3rd RU)
2016  Júlia do Vale Horta (1st RU)
2017  Francielly Soares Ouriques (3rd RU)

Canada
2004  Gretal Montgomery (Top 10)
2005  Christiana Marzek (2nd RU)
2006  Alice Panikian (winner)
2007  Samantha Tajic
2008  Elena Semikina
2009  Chanel Beckenlehner (Top 10)
2010  Mariana Valente
2011  Jamie Caitlin Molz
2012  Emily Ann Kiss
2013  Chelsea Bird
2014  Rasela "Ela" Mino
2015  Kesiah Kathleen Liane Papsasin
2016  Paola Núñez Valdez
2017  Camila González

Chile
1972  Janet Smith
1973  Cecilia Schultz
1975  Maria Violeta Rentería (1st RU)
1976  Viviana Erlandsen Green
1979  Paulina Leighton Palacios (winner)
1982  Maria de los Angeles Molina López
1983  Karen Patricia Mertens Encina (winner)
1984  Rossana Farías Ramírez
1985  Maria Isabel Molina Ossa
1987  Lydia Ana Labarca Birke (2nd RU)
1988  Vivian Maria del Pilar Waeger
1989  Maria Eugenia Fowes Caballero
1990  Daniela Yolanda Thieme Magnasco (winner)
1991  Jimena Swinburn Pérez
1993  Christine Goecke Cellino
1996  Francia Beltra Quesada
1997  Anita Maria Velásquez Ziede
1998  Melanie Homann Weingartner
1999  Carolina Arredondo (2nd RU)
2000  Priscila de los Angeles Rojas Nieto
2001  Beverly Alexandra Aliaga Canales
2002  Paola Zolezzi
2003  Maria José Vargas Durán
2004  Paula Andrea Mattioni Dubrock
2005  Javiera Raquel Echenique Bertón
2006  Eugenia Carolina Passalacqua Hucke
2007  Verónica Paz Roberts Olcay
2008  Romina Andrea Piña Vettiger
2011  Romina Sabina Godoy Retamales
2015  Karla Solange Bovet Quidel
2016  Scarlet Slette Astroza Said
2017  Nicolé Celeste Arancibia Huerque

Colombia
1957  Gloria Aristizábal Posada
1959  Olga Pumarejo Korkor
1961  Ofelia Gómez Restrepo
1963  Blanca Stella Arbeláez Tavares (2nd RU)
1972  Maria Constanza Camargo Villamizar
1973  Elsa Maria Springtube Ramírez
1974  Luz Maria Osorio Fernández (winner)
1975  Paulina Murgas Rieder (winner)
1976  Marta Cecilia Pineda Salcedo
1979  Ana Maria Ramírez Roa (1st RU)
1981  Victoria Eugenia Cárdenas Gerlein
1982  Eddy Cano Puerta (winner)
1983  Maria Mercedes Ramos Peña (2nd RU)
1984  Maria del Pilar Pachón Piraquive
1985  Clara Inés García Perthuz (3rd RU)
1987  Clara Maria Isaza Pulido
1988  Mónica Liliana Carrascal Pacheco (4th RU)
1989  Carmiña Cerdán Suárez (4th RU)
1990  Angela Maria Rivera Restrepo (2nd RU)
1991  Olga Isabel Ceballos Maya (1st RU)
1992  Carmen Beliza Martínez Ebrat (2nd RU)
1993  Sabina Arenas Zuluaga (winner)
1994  Damaris D'Diego Torres
1995  Margarita Maria Obregón Berardinelli
1996  Patsy Janet Alvarez Pérez (2nd RU)
1997  Gladys Buitrago Caicedo (2nd RU)
1998  Dilcey Maritza Peña Robayo
1999  Alejandra María Gómez Cortés (Top 6)
2000  Natalia Jaramillo Mejía (Top 7)
2001  Luzdey Edith Ibarra Rangel
2002  Johanna Cure Lemus (3rd RU)
2003  Adriana Fabiola Castaño Zuluaga
2004  Adriana Salgado Gasca (Top 10)
2005  Karina Carvalho Bedoya (4th RU)
2006  María Leonor Duque Trujillo (4th RU)
2007  Diana Carolina Orjuela Castaño (4th RU)
2008  Ludivia Díaz Trujillo (Top 10)
2009  Alejandra Mesa Estrada (winner)
2010  Alejandra Tovar Gómez
2011  Jenny Marcela Arias Villada (2nd RU)
2012  Yoselín Rincón Castillo (1st RU)
2013  Claudy Jessy Blandon Romaña (1st RU)
2014  Estefanía Muñoz Jaramillo (1st RU)
2015  Connie Lorena Daniela Ojeda Sierra
2016  Laura Margarita Prada Anaya (2nd RU)
2017  María Camila Múnera Galeano

Costa Rica
1957  Martha Elena de la Espriella
1959  Ana Cecilia Quirós Hand
1961  Martha Eugenia Pozuelo Pagés
1963  Ana Isabel Alfaro Aragón
1972  Eugenia Zamora Cordero
1973  Maria del Rosario Carranza Ulloa (1st RU)
1974  Vera Soto Jiménez (2nd RU)
1975  Ana Cristina Padilla Fonseca
1976  Norma Lorena Barzuna Pérez
1979  Ana Maria Arias Ramírez
1982  Lourdes Isabel Bravo Molina
1983  Denia Leyton Guerrero
1984  Emilia Parreaguirre Zamora
1985  Nohemi Gómez Zamora
1987  Alexandra Meza Echandy
1988  Ana Maria Bolaños Aguilar
1989  Luana Freer Bustamante (winner)
1990  Julieta Posla Fuentes (1st RU)
1991  Viviana Muñoz Fernández (winner)
1992  Andrea Murillo Fallas
1993  Marisol Soto Alarcón
1994  Laura Odio Salas
1995  Beatriz Alejandra Alvarado Mejía
1996  Dafne Zeledón Monge
1997  Rebeca Escalante Trejos (3rd RU)
1998  Maria Luisa Ureña Salazar (2nd RU)
1999  Fiorella Martínez Martínez
2000  Cristine de Meserville Ferreto (winner)
2001  Paola Calderón Hütt
2002  Piarella Peralta Rodríguez
2003  Shirley de los Angeles Alvarez Sandoval
2004  Karolyne Howard Sterling
2005  Shirley Calvo Jiménez
2006  Johana Fernández Madrigal
2007  Fabriella Quesada Sequeira (winner)
2009  Johanna Solano López
2010  Angie Catalina Alfaro Loria
2011  María Amalia Matamoros Solís
2012  Fabiana Granados Herrera
2013  Mariela Barrantes Benavides
2014  Brenda Jasmin Muñoz Hernández
2015  Jéssica Melania González Monge
2016  Lisbeth Tatiana Valverde Brenes
2017  Génesis Karina Gaitán Sandino

Cuba
1957  Norma Domínguez Valdés
2017  Liannys Sánchez Pedroso

Curacao
1999  Ivandra María Franz
2001  Roselin Diamary Muller
2002  Sharon Ayson

Dominican Republic
1957  Magda Eleonora Mejía Guzmán
1959  Cristina Emilia Alvarez (2nd RU)
1963  Rosa Maria Vicioso Tuero
1974  Wanda Thorman
1975  Jocelyn Álvarez Díaz
1976  Miguelina Sánchez Rodríguez (2nd RU)
1979  Raquel Josefina Jacobo Jaar
1981  Milagros Germán Olalla (winner)
1982  Josefina Maria Cuello Pérez
1983  Isabel Martínez Athill
1987  Beatriz Sabrina Martínez Portela
1988  Jacqueline Soñé Alfonseca (3rd RU)
1989  Rosa Elena Villanueva Monegra (2nd RU)
1991  Brenda Marte Lajara
1992  Elbanira Morales de la Rosa
1993  Gina Maria Rojas Mañón
1994  Judith Esther Burgos
1995  Vielka Valenzuela Lama (4th RU)
1996  Cándida Lara Betances (winner)
1997  Rosalía Lantigua Peña
1998  Milstry del Carmen Del Orbe Gómez
1999  Carlotty Veras García (1st RU)
2000  Oscarina Crisóstomo
2001  Michelle Alix Peralta
2002  Lorraine Díaz Bello
2003  Carol M. Arciniegas (3rd RU)
2004  Evelina Rodríguez
2005  Yadira Geara Cury (1st RU)
2006  Wilma Abreu Nazario
2007  Ana Carolina Viñas Machado
2008  Claudia Mabel Peña Gómez (3rd RU)
2009  Victoria de Jesús Fernández Tavárez (3rd RU)
2010  Audris Rijo Gómez (3rd RU)
2011  Sofinel Báez Santos (winner)
2012  Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
2013  Melody Mir Jímenez (2nd RU)
2014  Carmen Muñoz Guzmán
2015  Lesly Santos Vargas
2016  Moesha Henríquez Suazo
2017  Jearmanda Ramos Rosario

Ecuador
1957  Marlene Enriqueta Guillén
1959  Cecilia Ripalda Mora
1961  Patricia Rolando Ceballos
1963  Rita Angolina Poggi Carreño
1972  Ximena Moreno Ochoa (1st RU)
1973  Maria del Pilar Sevilla
1975  Hildalé Ceballos
1981  Mayra Burgos Veris
1982  Maria del Rosario Serrano
1983  Lorena Jacqueline Burgos García
1984  Nancy Real Campodónico
1985  Maria Sol Corral Zambrano (4th RU)
1989  Cristina Elena López Villagómez
1990  Pilar Velarde Pesantes
1991  Karina Marlene Cadena Aguilera
1993  Gina Lorena Aldaz Abril
1994  Jazmín Barletta Santana
1995  Rosa Marisela Zambrano Zambrano
1996  Maria Fernanda Encalada Fabara
1997  Verónica Derocío Zapatier
1999  Victoria Evelyn Megson Villao
2000  Maria Agustina Loor Murillo
2001  Glenda del Rocío Sánchez
2003  Aurora Espinoza Gómez
2004  Mélida Fernanda Sánchez Cara
2005  Paola Elizabeth Hidalgo
2006  María del Mar Landívar Vanoni
2007  María Gabriela Borja Pacheco
2009  Tatiana Paola Chele Villafuerte
2011  María Véronica Ochoa Crespo
2012  Maria Lissette Cedeño Gómez
2013  Katherine Elizabeth Espin Gómez
2014  Martha María Romero Campusano

El Salvador
1957  Sonia Magaña
1959  Aida Elena Mendoza Sol
1961  Teresita Posada
1972  Anabella Menjívar
1973  Ruth Eugenia Romero Ramírez
1974  Maria Erlinda Mencias
1975  Antonieta Lazo Guerra
1976  Regina Cordelia Guirola
1983  Jeannette Orietta Marroquín
1994  Beatriz Eugenia Henríquez Pinto (3rd RU)
1995  Carmen Milena Mayorga (1st RU)
1996  Ana Maria Osorio Santos (Top 6)
1997  Mariela Lissette Franco Avalos
1998  Carmen Alicia Asfura
1999  Luciana Sandoval
2000  Luciana Munguia
2001  Lila María González Manzano
2002  Aydé Marcela Baquerano
2003  Karla López
2004  Andrea Hernández Tovar (Top 10)
2005  Andrea Denise Müschenborn Charlaix
2006  Ana Saidia Palma Rebollo
2007  Sonia Marcela Aguiluz Rivera
2008  Gabriela Eliza Echeverría Bartres
2009  Laura Verónica Jiménez Reyes
2010  Michelle Elizabeth Colorado Bustamante
2011  Ana Mariella Roca Tigueros
2012  Cindy Madai Guzmán Aguilar
2013  Martha Marina Aguierre Mendoza
2014  Stefani Jasmine Palma Rebollo
2015  Ivon Johana Peña Vela
2016  Dayana Escarlet Requeno Juárez
2017  Génesis Margarita Fuentes Bolaños

England
2011  Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy

France
1988  Christel Menudier

Germany
1998  Nadja Hausmann (Top 6)
1999  Claudia Kandestiauwsks
2000  Liane Hampal (Top 7)
2002  Katharina Berndt (winner)
2003  Katja Wagner
2004  Daniela Scholz (winner)
2005  Victoria Desiree Stadtlander
2008  Svetlana Tsys (Top 10)
2012  Johanna Acs
2013  Romy Krawczyk
2014  Manou Vivien Volkmer
2015  Katharina Rodin
2016  Selina Kriechbaum
2017  Alexandra Waluk

Guatemala
1957  Hilda Rivera Guzmán
1959  Ana Maria Arzú
1961  Ileana Polasek
1975  Ana Lilian Castillo Lima
1976  Maria Carolina Valladares
1979  Claudia Maria Iriarte (2nd RU)
1981  Ligia Iveth Martínez Noack (2nd RU)
1982  Ilma Julieta Urrutia Chang (2nd RU)
1983  Carla Aldana
1984  Pia Silvana Dallio
1985  Christa Kalula Wellman Girón
1987  Claudia Pfister Godoy (1st RU)
1988  Ingeborg Tarot Balz
1989  Carmen Lucia Alonso Sandoval
1990  Ana Margarita Castillo Góngora
1991  Ana Isabel Cayarga de la Hoz (3rd RU)
1992  Silke Julieta Schilling Perdomo (3rd RU)
1995  Fanny Julissa Franco González
1996  Sara Elizabeth Sandoval Villatoro
1997  Ana Gladys Trujillo Munrayos
1998  Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla
1999  Astrid Gabriela Ramírez Apel
2000  Mónica Penedo Klee
2001  Ana Eloisa Hernández Sosa
2002  Rosa Maria Castañeda Aldana
2003  Karen Edith Wellmann Doersch
2004  Karina Maribel Velásquez Portillo
2005  Florecita de Jesús Cobían Azurdia
2006  Aída Karina Estrada Abril
2007  Jackelinne Krimilda Verenice Piccinini Otten
2008  Hamy Nataly Tejeda Funes
2009  Ana Maribel Arana Ruiz
2010  Jessana Rosa Elena Paté Rabatu
2011  Dina Gabriela Asturias Molina
2014  Andrea Alejandra Morales Teo
2015  Claudia María Herrera Morales
2016  Marilyn Zuleyma Grávez
2017  María José Larrañaga Retolaza

Haiti
1961  Gladys Domond
1963  Jacqueline Sylvain
1982  Mirna Poulard
2013  Anedie Lucrece Azael
2014  Cassandra Paul
2015  Yvanna Jean-Baptiste (4th RU)
2017  Danourah Bayard Bien-Aimé

Hawaii
1987  Brenda Lynn Ortiz

Honduras
1957  Gloria Elizabeth Berger Caballero
1959  Norma Rivas García (1st RU)
1961  Frances Ordóñez Rheinboldt (2nd RU)
1963  Ana de Lourdes Zúñiga Soto (winner)
1974  Ana Lucia Fajardo
1975  Maritza Rodríguez
1976  Ligia Yolanda Caballero Cárdenas
1979  Olimpia Velásquez Medina
1981  Rosa Maria Moncada Ortega
1982  Leslie Nohemi Sabillón Dávila
1983  Ana Lucia Rivera Castro
1984  Ollie Thompson Bodei (winner)
1985  Nadya Celina Canizales Dakson
1987  Francia Tatiana Reyes Beselinoff
1988  Arlette Elizabeth Zelaya Cálix
1989  Rosa Eva Castillo
1991  Vivian Audely Moreno
1992  Marly Karina Prudoth Guzmán
1993  Mónica Rapalo
1994  Teresa Haylock
1997  Joselina García Cobos
1998  Dania Prince
1999  Daryella Sofia Guerrero Canizales (Top 6)
2000  Irma Waleska Quijada Henríquez
2001  Teofila Mauricio Valero
2002  Verónica Alejandra Rivera Castellon
2003  Kritza Pérez Gallegos
2004  Leslie Paredes Barahona
2005  Kimberly McNab
2006  Natalia Casco Hernández
2007  Yasmina Román Hernández (2nd RU)
2008  Alejandra Maria Mendoza David (Top 10)
2009  Cindy Paola Sabillón Paz
2010  Blaise Masey Alvarado
2011  Marilyn Elizabeth Medina Orellana
2012  Bessy Beatriz Ochoa López
2013  Jennifer Giselle Valle Morel (4th RU)
2014  Adriana Elizabeth Redondo Hernández
2015  Paola Alejandra Sarras González
2016  Gabriela Vanessa Salazar Valle
2017  Kerelyne Isell Campigotti Webster (1st RU)

Indonesia
2012  Laskary Andaly Metal Bitticaca (2nd RU)

Italy
2017  Sara Croce (2nd RU)

Japan
1992  Yumi Kuwano (1st RU)
2015  Yuri Uchida (winner)
2016  Nanami Tomita
2017  Emiri Shimizu

Mexico
1957  Mercedes Espinoza Braniff
1961  Isela Vega Durazo
1973  Esmeralda Dighero
1974  MarÍa del Rosario González González
1975  Roxana Mercenario Pomeroy
1976  Martha Edith Morris Garza
1981  Ana Patricia Núñez Romero (1st RU)
1982  Laura Yolanda González Aguirre
1983  Lorena León García (1st RU)
1984  Maria Eugenia Maldonado Vásquez (2nd RU)
1985  MarÍa Patricia Aguirre Rodríguez
1987  Karen Antonieta Hack Bobadilla
1988  Maricarmen Rodríguez Vásquez
1989  Zulma Laureola Verduzco Canett
1991  Adriana Guadalupe Castillo Rivero
1993  Patricia Campos Hernández (4th RU)
1994  Marissa Russel Marcova
1995  LucÍa Santiago Huesca
1996  Sandra Rocío Pardo González
1997  Benelly Carrasco Loya
1998  Karla Alejandra Corral Salomón
1999  Silvia Salgado Cavazos
2000  Hortensia Teruel Contreras
2001  Eva Ruiz Torres (1st RU)
2002  Mónica Aragón Herrera
2003  Maria del Carmen Félix Espinoza
2004  Brisseida Myrella Moya Leal (Top 10)
2006  Daniela de Jesús Cosío
2007  Monserrat María Montagut Enciso (3rd RU)
2008  Lucía Georgina Olguín Lozano (Top 10)
2011  Daniela Valenzuela Priego
2012  Silvia Edith Espinoza Sanchez
2013  Alejandra Balderas Flores
2015  Maritza Guadalupe León García
2017  María de Lourdes "Marilú" Acevedo Domínguez (winner)

Nicaragua
1957  Leyla Bendaña
1959  Maria de Lourdes Valladares
1976  Morena Guadalupe Cuadra Mora (1st RU)
1998  Elisa Raquel Fernández Sera
1999  Abril Dayan Pérez Zepeda
2001  Ligia Cristina Argüello Roa
2002  Sharon Amador
2003  Susan Stacy Ruiz López
2004  Arlen Araceli Valdivia Huembs
2005  Ana Karina Valdivia Moreno
2006  Valeria Carolina García Dávila
2015  Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda
2016  María Laura Ramírez Castillo
2017  América Monserrath Allen Rojas

Panama
1957  Análida Alfaro Estripeau (winner)
1959  Ana Elena Boyd
1961  Vilma Aranegui
1963  Maruca Raquel Boyd Paredes
1972  Julieta Méndez Guardia
1973  Blanca Clement
1974  Litza Slanziola
1975  Análida Martinelli Berrocal
1976  Catalina de la Rosa González
1979  Dabeida Araceli Conte Vergara
1981  Aurea Horta Torrijos
1982  Elizabeth Pérez Espino
1983  Guiselle Annette Mercier Arosemena
1985  Cilinia Prada Acosta (2nd RU)
1988  Gabriela Deleuze Ducasa
1989  Jacqueline Deleuze Ducasa
1991  Olga Maria Malek Carvallo
1992  Dinorah Acevedo González
1993  Lorena Elizabeth Cárdenas Barrero
1994  Martha Cristina Díaz Moscoso
1995  Martha Stella Domínguez Benítez
1996  Marisela Judith Barrios Almanza
1997  Regina Maria Díez Corgas
1998  Lourdes Priscilla Lewis Artavia
1999  Glinka Pinate Thirwall
2000  Marianela Salazar Guillen (1st RU)
2001  Adriana Maricel Roquer Hidalgo
2002  Carolina Troncoso Thayer
2003  Carolina Miranda (2nd RU)
2004  Melissa del Carmen Piedrahita Meléndez (4th RU)
2005  Rosemary Isabel Suárez Macharek
2007  Ingrid Ivana González Caballero
2008  Ginelle Aimeé Sardaña González (4th RU)
2009  Alejandra Felicia Arias Rivera (Top 10)
2011  Karen Elena Jordán Beitia
2012  Edith Noemí Díaz Córdoba
2015  Marisel Franco González
2016  Catherine Argelia Agrazal Pinilla

Paraguay
1972  Maria Stella Volpe Martínez (winner)
1973  Maria Gloria González
1974  Elizabeth Brandshab
1975  Susana Beatriz Vire Ferreira (2nd RU)
1976  Nidya Fátima Cárdenas
1985  Maria Lucila Noguera Ojeda
1987  Norma Teresita Gayoso Gómez
1988  Lidia Isabel Ozuna Riveros
1989  Liliana Cantero Trujillo
1990  Emiliana Rodríguez Leitacón (4th RU)
1991  Elizabeth Rocío Belinda Mongelos Méndez
1992  Edith Myriam Núñez Espinosa
1993  Genny Margarita Fariña González
1994  Maria Elicia Escalante Haneman
1995  Fabiola Cibils Bittar
1996  Bettina Rosemary Barboza Caffarena
1997  Marta Elizabeth Lovera Parquet
1998  Rossana Elizabeth Jiménez Pereira
1999  Luz Marina González Ruiz Díaz (Top 6)
2000  Carmen Alicia Moringio Machuca
2001  Claudia Violeta Rojas Yegros
2002  Tania María Ramírez Olmedo
2003  Pabla Victoria Thomen Rodríguez
2004  Miriam Raquel Rodríguez Insfran
2005  Adriana María Vachoumard Rodríguez
2006  Daylen Natalia Marcela Vittone Barreto
2008  Karen Nathalia Alvarez Ullón
2009  Fiorella María Forestieri Alvarenga
2010  Viviana Mabel Benitez Duarte
2011  Maria Belén Alonso Virgili
2012  Clara Silvana Carrillo Gossen
2013  Mónica Mariani Pascualoto
2014  Noelia Faviola Díaz Rodríquez (3rd RU)
2015  Isabel Soloaga Irala
2016  Katri Analía Villamayor Montiel
2017  Alma María Monserrat Villagra Miranda

Peru
1959  Victoria García Larco
1961  Lilian Revilla
1963  Bertha Luz Rosell Zapata (1st RU)
1972  Tania Shedan
1973  Ana Maria Dibos Silva (2nd RU)
1974  Carlota Lancho
1975  Roxana Patricia López Guido
1979  Karen Inés Noeth Haupt
1981  Mónica Klinkenberger González
1982  Maria Lucila del Rosario Boggiano Lacca (1st RU)
1983  Maritza Cuculiza
1984  Rosana Maria Protto Zavala (1st RU)
1985  Patricia Anne-Marie Kuypers Espejo (1st RU)
1987  Maria Edith Tapia Casanova
1988  Maria Laura Bustamante Ibarra (2nd RU)
1989  Nuria Maria Puig Raygada (1st RU)
1990  Maria Isabel Rincón Vergara
1991  Karen Lucich Larrauri
1992  Claudia Beatriz Figueroa Moy
1993  Ingrid Yrivarren Paz
1994  Eliana Martínez Márquez
1995  Martha Sofia Salazar Buenahora
1996  Rocío del Pilar Abed Chafloque
1997  Mónica Chacón De Vettori (winner)
1998  Natali Patricia Sacco Angeles (Top 6)
1999  María Fernanda Olazo Casinelly
2000  Kelly Angie Zapata
2001  Carla Lucía Rincón Velit
2002  Creth Carolina Vásquez Delgadillo
2004  Sandra Salazar Flores
2005  Luisa Fernanda Monteverde Manrique
2006  Aldana Joyce García Jahnsen
2007  Angela Mayra Gozzing Takuda
2008  Yolanda Angela Raygada Solimano
2009  María Jesús Salas Calvo
2010  Danissa María Zurek Rajkovic
2012  Sharley Catheryne Torres Torres
2013  Claudia Francesca Manrique López
2014  Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero
2015  Cynthia Lucía Toth Montoro
2016  Carla Fiorella Vieira Bastidas
2017  Melissa Gustavson Riboty

Poland
2000  Renata Piotrowska (2nd RU)
2001  Magdalena Szarek (3rd RU)
2003  Katarzyna Piwowarczyk
2004  Aleksandra Lipowska
2009  Patrycja Jatczak (Top 10)
2010  Iwona Wyrzykowka (1st RU)
2011  Agnieszka Ptak
2012  Justyna Katarzyna Karlowska
2017  Magdalena Aneta Wesolowska

Portugal
1994  Márcia Suzana Castro Oliveira (1st RU)
1995  Andréia Calixto
1996  Gisela Adriana Gomes (Top 6)
1997  Marisa Raquel Casqueira Viterino
1998  Icília Silva Berenguel
2001  Bruna Elisabete Barbosa
2003  Raquel Maria da Silva Pinto Loureiro (winner)
2004  Silvia Oliveira Dias (1st RU)
2005  Carla Sofía dos Santos Matadinho
2006  Ana Maria Monteiro Lourenço
2012  Patrícia Carvalho da Silva
2013  Indira Patricia Santos Ferreira
2014  Elisabete Mejias Rodrigues
2015  Márcia Milene Gomes Assunção (1st RU)
2016  Inês Brusselmans Ferreira Martins
2017  Ana Catarina Pereira Moreira

Puerto Rico
1957  Ivonne Mattei Oms
1959  Annette Antomattei
1961  Adita Molina Vivaldi
1963  Teresita Lluch Vega
1975  Loyda Eunice Valle Blas Machado
1976  Maria de los Angeles González Santiago (winner)
1981  Ingrid Otero Prann
1983  Lourdes Milagros Mantero Hormazábal
1984  Carlene Jiménez Rivera
1985  Sandra Beauchamp Roche
1987  Wineska Méndez Gómez
1988  Isabel Maria Pardo
1989  Iris Lizelba Acosta García
1990  Elba Morales Borges (3rd RU)
1991  Raquel Ramos Padilla
1992  Daisy García
1993  Idis Mabel Vélez Romero
1994  Brenda Esther Robles Cortés (winner)
1995  Desirée Louny Lowry Rodríguez (3rd RU)
1996  Maria del Rocío Arroyo Rivera
1997  Lydia Guzmán López
1998  Ymak Farah Fagundo Soto
1999  Maritza Veronica Feliciano Negron
2000  Sarybell Velilla Cabezas (Top 7)
2001  Johana Marie Treviño Cuadrado
2002  Gamalis Fermín Cotto (4th RU)
2003  Yanira Ruiz Soto
2004  Juliana Maité Irizarry
2005  Gloria Pérez Santiago
2006  Rosie Arleen Carmona Rodríguez
2007  Jedith Marie Crespo Reyes
2008  Yessenia Avilés Vélez (Top 10)
2009  Jenniffer Morales Vargas
2010  Yerlyn Rodríguez Segarra
2011  Bianca Michelle Cintrón Pabon
2012  Sulis Marie Matos Reyes
2013  Mara Liz Rivera Ramos
2014  Delinette Rodríguez Mercado
2015  Kaylee Yeamzie Quintana Ortíz
2016  Lolette Marie Cruz Rodríguez
2017  Ciara Marie Rosendo Martínez

Spain
1987  Maria Asunción de Yraolagoitia Robledo
1988  Maria Escudero Contreras
1989  Esperanza Campusano
1990  Ada Matellanes Arroyo
1991  Cristina Burgos Cuadrado
1993  Ana Isabel Briz Martín
1995  Esther Campusano Encalado
1996  Yolanda Gudiño Pañalver
1997  Sonia Pueyo Vera
1998  Ana Belén Ugena Gutiérrez (1st RU)
1999  Eva Carrizo Lorite
2000  Nuria Hernandez Sanchez
2001  Yolanda Mencia García (2nd RU)
2002  Elisabeth Martínez Núñez
2003  Lidia Sánchez Zaforas (4th RU)
2004  Laura García Alba (3rd RU)
2005  Aránzazu Amoedo Testa (winner)
2006  Rocío Guerrero Bobadilla (3rd RU)
2007  Tania Ladeiro García (1st RU)
2008  Cinthia Martínez Sánchez
2009  Ana Montabés Martínez (1st RU)
2010  María del Ara Jurado Calero
2011  Ana Isabel Miranda Socorro (3rd RU)
2012  Meriem Mustafá Mohamed
2013  Beatriz Ortega Loro
2014  María de los Remedios Gómez Benítez (2nd RU)
2016  María José García Breva (3rd RU)
2017  Raquel Ruíz Revilla

Taiwan
2013  Jen-Ling Lu

Turkey
2005  Burcu Okutulmus
2006  Zeinep Evrim Aydin

Uruguay
1982  Gabriela Morador
1987  Arianna Beatriz Margarita Bell Viola
1988  Jacqueline Sylvia Susperreguy González
1989  Gisel Silva Sienra (3rd RU)
1992  Margaret Nicole Geymonat Schaffner (winner)
1995  Mariana Redes
1996  Marianela Baldán Casanova
1999  Silvia Paola Alanis Sierra
2002  Verónica Pérez
2003  Maria Magdalena Long Artus
2004  María José Martínez Lombardo
2005  Eliana Gabriela Camacho García
2006  Viviana Antonela Arenas Galvalisi
2008  Camila Fernández Carvalho (1st RU)
2009  Cinthia Iliana Furtado Viera
2012  Cinthia Micaela Amorín Pereira
2014  Antonella Rodríguez González (4th RU)
2016  Yuliana Gladys Peixoto Dziekonski
2017  Wendy Lehmann Pignatta

U.S.A.
1979  Nancy Helen Ness
1989  Amy Marte Carrierre
1991  Brenda Hamor (4th RU)
1992  Shauna Lyn Searles Grant (4th RU)
1993  Juliandra Cox Heyd (1st RU)
1994  Amy Christine Rising
1995  Jennifer Kimble
1996  Kimberly Anne Byers (Top 6)
1997  Barbara Lynn Humes
1998  Rachel Troyer
1999  Diana Scianca
2000  Ashley Kristina Lincoln
2001  Janice Nichole Torring
2002  Diana Devries
2003  Elizabeth Jo Dilligham
2004  Amy Lynne Holbrook
2008  Katherine Cartagena Quintero
2009  Michelle Fleming (Top 10)
2010  Amanda Renee Delgado
2011  Jocell Villa
2012  Lili Dorotea Fifield
2013 Tori Eileene Liesly
2014  Gabriela Warner
2016  Jeslie Mergal (4th RU)
2017  Claribel Marie Laureano de León

Venezuela
1957  Irma de la Rosa
1959  Blanca Pawer Briceño
1961  Alida Sánchez Adrián
1963  María Mercedes Vernett Antonetti
1972  Jeannette Amelia Donzella Sánchez (2nd RU)
1973  Nancy Kranwinkel Plaza
1974  Hilda Elvira Carrero García (1st RU)
1975  Clara Maria Azanza Sánchez
1976  Maritzabel Gruber
1979  Marisol Alfonso Marcano
1985  Maria Teresa Ambrosino
1988  Maribel Rey (1st RU)
1991  Bertha Elena Ollarves Herrera
1994  Carmen Elena Kalena Díaz Molina (2nd RU)
1995  Yoseany Miglenis Finol Leidenz (2nd RU)
1997  Marena Josefina Bencomo Jiménez (1st RU)
1998  Jairam Caric Navas Domínguez (winner)
1999  Daira del Carmen Lambis de Avila (winner)
2000  Norkys Yelitza Batista Villarroel (Top 7)
2001  Zonia Hassan El-Hawi Musa
2002  Aura Consuelo Zambrano (2nd RU)
2004  Silvana Santaella Arellano (2nd RU)
2005  Stephanie Shena Thomas Arthur
2006  Liliana Campa Moerbeeck (2nd RU)
2007  Patricia Jurado-Blanco Ganem
2008  Mónica Suset Besereni Hadad (2nd RU)
2009  Natasha Alexandra Domínguez Boscán (2nd RU)
2010  Ana Elizabeth Mosquera Gómez (4th RU)
2011  Ángela Julieta Ruíz Pérez (1st RU)
2012  Gabriella Ferrari Peirano (3rd RU)
2013  Ivanna Mariam Vale Colman (winner)
2014  Daniela Jose Reyes Soto
2015  Yulibeth Jasmin Angarita Serrano (2nd RU)
2016  Maydeliana Liyimar Díaz Parada (winner)
2017  Ana Cristina Díaz D'Santiago (4th RU)

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu