country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss Europe 1948-2006
Here are the country lists and their placements in the Miss Europe contests since 1948.  
These lists does not include no-shows, withdrawals, disqualifications or replacements.  

Albania
1992 Valbona Selimllari (SF)
1993 Sidorela Kola
1994 Lida Reka (SF)
1995 Monika Zguro (3rd RU)
1996 Hygerta Sako (SF)
1999 Venera Mustafa
2001 Gentiana Ramadani
2002 Anjeza Maja
2003 Edona Sllanmiku
2006 Suada Bilbil Sherifi

Armenia
1996 Karine Khachatrian
1997 Angelina Babajanyan
1999 Gohar Harutyunian (SF)
2001 Irina Tovmasian (SF)
2002 Kiristina Babayan
2003 Anush Grigoryan
2005 Luysya Tovmasyan (1st RU)
2006 Marina Vardanyan (SF)

Austria
1948 Ingrid Jonaszin
1949 Maria Nadja Tiller
1950 Hanni Schall (winner)
1952 Ingeborg Freuis
1953 Lore Felger
1954 Felicitas von Goebel
1955 Edith Philipp
1956 Traudl Eichinger (3rd RU)
1957 Elisabeth "Sissy" Schübelauer
1958 Johanna "Hanni" Ehrenstrasser (winner)
1959 Christl Spazier (winner)
1960 Luise Kammermeier (3rd RU)
1961 Heidi Fischer
1962 Dorli Lazek
1963 Rosemarie Winkler
1964 Rosita Nowak
1965 Carin Ingberg Schmidt
1966 Eva Rieck (1st RU, tied with Switzerland)
1967 Brigitte Hejda
1968 Brigitte Krüger (1st RU)
1969 (N.A.)
1970 Evi Ifriede Kurz
1971 Ursula Illich (1st RU)
1972 Ursula Pacher (2nd RU)
1973 Roswitha Kobald
1974 Margit Schwarzer
1976 Heidi-Marie Passian
1978 Eva Maria Düringer (winner)
1980 Karin Zorn (winner)
1981 Edda Schnell (SF)
1982 Karin Stocklitsch
1984 Mercedes Stermitz (SF)
1985 Petra Matsch
1991 Sandra Luttenburger
1992 Karin Friedl
1993 Nelly Schperin
1994 Alexandra Gnezda
1995 Cornalia Hatzl
1999 Magdalena Jamrozy
2002 Nicole Kern
2003 Bianca Zudrell
2006 Cathrin Czizek

Belarus
1995 Natalia Makei
1996 Yelena Shcherbak (1st RU)
1997 Anna Dierekh
1999 Svetlana Kruk (SF)
2001 Alesya Shmigel'skaya (SF)
2002 Ol’ga Nevdakh (SF)
2003 Ol’ga Serezhnikova
2005 Ol’ga Gerasimovich
2006 Yuliya Sindzeyeva (4th RU)

Belgium
1948 (n.a.)
1949 Andrèa Bouillon
1950 Nicole Poncelet
1952 Anne-Marie Pauwels
1953 Sépia Degehet
1954 (N.A.)
1955 Madeleine Lamal
1956 Rosette Ghislain
1957 Madeleine Hotelet
1958 Jeanine Chandelle
1959 Michele Goethals
1960 Diane Hidalgo
1961 (N.A.)
1962 Jacqueline Oroi
1963 Irène Godin
1964 Danièle Defrère
1965 Lucy Nossent
1966 Mireille De Man
1967 Mauricette Sironval
1968 Sonja Doumen
1969 Maud Alin
1970 Francine Martin
1971 Martine Yasmine De Hert
1972 Anne-Marie Roger
1973 Christiane Devisch (3rd RU)
1974 Anne-Marie Sophie Sikorski
1976 Yvette Aelbrecht
1978 Jacqueline Harmars
1980 Christine Linda Bernadette Cailliau (1st RU)
1981 Els Desplenter
1982 Marie-Pierre Lemaître
1984 Françoise Bostoen (3rd RU)
1985 An Van Den Broeck
1988 (N.A.) (SF)
1991 Katia Alens
1992 Sandra Joine
1994 Katia Defraeye
1995 Vanessa Minique
1996 Laetitia Bureau (SF)
1997 Annelor Van den Bossche
1999 Alexandra Monteiro
2001 Ann Van Elsen
2002 Sundus Madhloom
2003 Julie Taton
2005 Tatiana Silva Braga Tavares
2006 Kaat Vermeeren (SF)

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2001 Sanja Plese
2002 Branka Cvijanovic
2003 Dragana Sojic
2005 Selma Sejtanic
2006 Valentina Jurkovic

Bulgaria
1991 (N.A.)
1992 Glina Velitchkova
1993 Gergana Fiodanova (SF)
1994 Danaila Dimitrova
1995 Guergana Karadjova
1996 Svetlana Stoianova
1997 Madlena Kalinova
1999 Krastina Totkova
2002 Svelina Stoyanova
2003 Iva Titova
2005 Kristina Radneva
2006 Ralitsa Bratovanova

Croatia
1997 Natalija Bedekovic (4th RU)
1999 Tijana Safar (SF)
2001 Karla Milinovic (2nd RU)
2002 Ivana Cernok
2003 Nina Slamic
2005 Valentina Lesic

Cyprus
1972 Maria Koutrouza
1973 Helena Siakou
1974 Joanna Melanidou
1976 Andri Tsangaridou (Top 7)
1981 Rolly Stylianidou
1984 Katia Chrysochou
1985 Andri Andreou
1992 Yiota Koufalidou
1996 Christiana Stavrinides
1997 Paraskevi Efstathiou
1999 Carina Constantinidou
2002 Valentina Christofourou (SF)
2003 Elena Andreou
2005 Eliana Charalambous
2006 Konstantina Kristodoulou

Czech Republic
1993 Jana Rybska
1994 Katerina Vondrova
1995 Monika Zidkova (winner)
1996 Iva Kubelkova
1997 Kristina Fridvalska (SF)
1999 Jitka Kocurova (4th RU)
2001 Ema Cernakova
2002 Radka Kocurova
2003 Marketa Divisova
2005 Adita Hortova (SF)
2006 Daniela Frantzova

Czechoslovakia
1948 (N.A.)
1968 Alzbeta Strkulova
1969 Jarmila Teplanova
1991 (N.A.) (4th RU)
1992 Pavlina Baburkova (1st RU)

Denmark
1948 (N.A.)
1949 Elinor Wedel Hansen (2nd RU)
1950 Marianne Schleiss
1955 Karin Palm-Rasmussen
1957 Lilian Juul Madsen
1958 Aase Hansen
1959 Nettie Torp
1960 Tina Annelise Pedersen
1961 Sonja Menzel
1962 Birgitte Heiberg (1st RU)
1963 Aino Korwa (2nd RU)
1964 Winnie Beck
1965 Yvonne Ekman (4th RU)
1966 Gitte Fleinert
1967 Margrethe "Gitte" Rhein-Knudsen
1968 Berrit Kvorning
1969 Jeanne Perfeldt (1st RU)
1971 Dorrit Weinrich
1972 Marianne Schmidt
1976 (N.A.)
1980 Lone Gladys Jorgensen
1981 Anne Mette Larsen (winner)
1982 Tina Maria Nielsen
1984 Tina Lissiette Dahl Jorgensen (SF)
1985 Pia Melchiorsen
1988 Janne Montell
1991 (N.A.)
1993 Mette Marie Salto
1994 D. Baden Nielsen
1995 Mille Sandgren
1996 Anette Oldenborg
1999 Maria Hjelmborg
2001 Mary Nordman
2002 Tina Christensen (Top 10)
2003 Stine Mose
2005 Heidi Zadeh
2006 Sandra Vester

England
1949 Elaine Pryce
1952 Judy Breen
1953 Marlene Ann Dee (1st RU)
1954 June Peters
1955 Margaret Rowe (4th RU)
1956 Ilena Nelson
1957 Sonia Hamilton (4th RU)
1958 Dorothy Hazeldine
1959 Karen MacGill
1960 Joan Ellinor Boardman
1961 Arlette Dobson (1st RU)
1962 Kim Carlton
1963 Susan Pratt
1964 Brenda Blackler
1965 Jennifer Warren Gurley
1966 Janice Carol Whiteman
1967 Jennifer Lynn Lewis
1968 Jennifer Lowe Summers
1969 Marie Smith
1970 Jackie Molloy
1971 Pamela Wood
1972 Jennifer McAdam (4th RU)
1973 Zoe Spink (Top 7)
1974 Kathleen Ann Celeste Anders (4th RU)
1976 Pauline Davies
1978 Sarah Louise Long (2nd RU)
1980 Tracey Jessop
1981 Joanna Longley
1982 Jane Karen Davidson
1984 Karen Lesley Moore (SF)
1991 Racquel Jory
1992 Joanne Elizabeth Lewis
1993 Alison Hobson (SF)
1994 Amanda Louise Johnson (3rd RU)
1995 Angie Bowness (SF)
1996 Marie-Claire Harrison (winner)
2005 Laura Shields (3rd RU)

Estonia
1991 Liis Tappo (SF)
1992 Ekha Urbsalu
1993 Teini Vaher
1994 Kristi Merivali
1995 Kadri Kont-Kontson
1996 Kaie Kaas
1997 Natalya Barkova
1999 Kadri Väljaots (2nd RU)
2001 Ragne Sinikas
2002 Svetlana Makaritseva (Top 10)
2003 Maili Nomm
2005 Aljona Kordas
2006 Jana Kuvaitseva

Finland
1948 Anna-Liisa Leppänen (1st RU)
1949 Terttu Nyman
1950 Hilkka Marjatta Ruuska
1952 Eeva Maria Hellas
1953 Marja-Riitta Tuomaala
1954 Yvonne de Bruyn (2nd RU)
1955 Inga-Britt Söderberg (winner)
1956 Sirpa Helena Koivu
1957 Marita Lindahl (1st RU)
1958 Pirkko Mannola (4th RU)
1959 Tarja Nurmi
1960 Marja-Leena Manninen
1961 Ritva Tuulikki Wächter
1962 Kaarina Marita Leskinen (2nd RU)
1963 Marja-Liisa Ståhlberg (4th RU)
1964 Sirpa Suosmaa (Top 7)
1965 Virpi Liisa Miettinen (1st RU)
1966 Satu Charlotta Östring (3rd RU)
1967 Ritva Helena Lehto
1968 Leena Marketta Brusiin (winner)
1969 Harriet Eriksson (3rd RU)
1970 Ursula Rainio
1971 Pirjo Laitila (Top 7)
1972 Maj-Len Linnea Eriksson
1973 Raija Kaarina Stark
1974 Riitta Johanna Raunio (2nd RU)
1976 Riitta Inkeri Väisänen (winner)
1978 Maarit Ryhänen (4th RU)
1980 Päivi Uitto
1981 Eija Helena Korolainen (4th RU)
1982 Tarja Hakakoski (SF)
1984 Sanna Marita Pekkala (2nd RU)
1985 Elisa Orvokki Yliniemi
1988 Minna Susanna Rinnetmaki (SF)
1991 Tanja Vienonen (SF)
1992 Kirsi-Mari Ketola (3rd RU)
1993 Emilia Söderman (SF)
1994 Tiia Annaleena Litja (SF)
1995 Miia Puoskari
1996 Anitra Ahtola (SF)
1999 Minna Lehtinen (3rd RU)
2001 Susanna Tervaniemi (SF)
2002 Marja-Katariina Kulve
2003 Piritta Hannula
2005 Mira Salo (SF)
2006 Sini Vahela (SF)

France
1948 Jacqueline Donny (winner)
1949 Juliette Figueras (winner)
1950 Claude Renault
1952 Nicole Drouin (1st RU)
1953 Sylvaine Carpentier (2nd RU)
1954 Danièle Génault (1st RU)
1955 Monique Lambert (2nd RU)
1956 Gisèle Charbit
1957 Geneviève Zanetti (3rd RU)
1958 Annie Simplot (2nd RU)
1959 Nicole Perin (1st RU)
1960 Brigitte Barazer de Lannurien (4th RU)
1961 Yvette Degrémont (4th RU)
1962 Jeanne Rossi
1963 Sabine Surget
1964 Edith Noël (3rd RU)
1965 Christiane Sibellin
1966 Maria Dornier (winner)
1967 Anne Vernier
1968 Elizabeth Cadren
1969 Suzanne Angly
1970 Françoise Durand-Behot
1971 Myriam Stocco (3rd RU)
1972 Claudine Cassereau
1973 Isabelle Nadia Krumacker
1974 Edna Tepava
1976 Monique Uldaric
1978 Veronique Fagot
1980 Sylvie Hélène Marie Parera
1981 Isabelle Sophie Benard (SF)
1982 Sabrina Belleval (SF)
1984 Fredérique Marcelle Leroy (1st RU)
1985 Suzanne Iskandar
1988 Nathalie Marquay
1991 Gaille Voiry
1992 Linda Hardy (SF)
1993 Veronique de la Cruz
1994 Carole Moretto
1995 Sophie Bourger
1996 Caroline Clery (SF)
1997 Delphine Brossard-Martinez (SF)
1999 Pamela Semmanche (SF)
2001 Elodie Gossuin (winner)
2002 Louise Prieto (Top 10)
2003 Corinne Coman (SF)
2005 Cindy Fabre (2nd RU)
2006 Alexandra Rosenfeld (winner)

Georgia
1996 Natia Gogichiashvili
1997 Nino Tskitishvili
1999 Eka Tordia
2001 Ana Ashvetiya
2002 Natalia Marikoda
2006 Tatia Aprasidze

Germany
1950 Susanne Charlotte Erichsen
1952 Vera Marks
1953 Marie-Louise Nagel
1954 Christel Schaack (winner)
1955 Sonja Dahnk
1956 Margit Nünke (winner)
1957 Gerti Daub (2nd RU)
1958 Dagmar Herner (1st RU)
1959 Carmela Künzel (3rd RU)
1960 Rita Simon (1st RU)
1961 Ingrun Helgard Möckel (winner)
1962 Irene Ott
1963 Gisela Karschuck
1964 Marion Sibylle Zota (1st RU)
1965 Juliane Herm (winner)
1966 Tove-Regine Neitzel (4th RU)
1967 Brigitte Boy
1968 Roswitha Moesi (3rd RU)
1969 Elke Hein (2nd RU)
1970 Vera Kirst
1971 Lilian Aterer
1972 Monika Sarp (winner)
1973 Ingeborg Braun
1974 Monia Bageritz
1976 Karen Fastner
1978 Dagmar-Gabriele Winkler (1st RU)
1980 Andrea Hontshick (Top 7)
1981 Edith Maciejek
1982 Bettina Seylert (SF)
1984 Loana Katharina Radecki (4th RU)
1985 Anke Symkowitz (1st RU)
1988 (N.A.)
1991 Susanne Petry (winner / dethroned)
1992 Maike Schwartz (SF)
1993 Verona Feldbusch
1994 Alexandra Klim
1995 Ilka Endres (SF)
1996 Miriam Ruppert
1999 Helene Löwenstein
2001 Katharina Berndt
2002 Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (1st RU)
2003 Alexandra Vodjanikova (SF)
2005 Shermine Sharivar (winner)
2006 Daniela Domröse (SF)

Gibraltar
1981 Maria Pilar Wahnon
1982 Michelle Lara
1984 Giselle Ruiz
1985 Karina Suzanne Hollands
1988 Isabella Serra
2003 Natalie Monteverde
2005 Helen Gustafson

Great Britain (Miss United Kingdom in 2003)
1948 Pamela Bayliss
1999 Danielle Waller
2002 Yana Booth (Top 10)
2003 Samantha Vaughan (SF)
2006 Eleanor Mary Ann Glynn

Greece
1952 Virginia Petimezaki (2nd RU)
1953 Antouanetta Rontopoulou
1954 Eva Brika (4th RU)
1955 Depi Martini  (3rd RU)
1956 Rona Karakasi
1957 Maria Tsipi
1959 Eleonora Apergi
1960 Tzeni Loukea
1961 Kalliopi Geralexi
1962 Kaiti Papadaki
1963 Aleka Aktseli
1964 Kia Limperi
1965 Evgenia Ksagorari
1966 Stivi Vikardzi
1967 Toula Galani (5th RU)
1968 Haris Papanikita
1969 Irini Lorandou
1970 Vivi Alexopoulou (4th RU)
1971 Giorgia "Gogo" Atzoletaki
1972 Aleka Flega
1973 Sicta Vana Papdaki (2nd RU)
1974 Katerina Papadimitriou
1976 Melina Michailidou (3rd RU)
1978 Maria Spantidaki
1980 Mika Dimitropoulou
1981 Natassa Zanthopoulou
1982 Nantina Synnefia
1984 Plousia Farfaraki (SF)
1985 Zoi Elmalioti (3rd RU)
1988 Ariadne Mylona (SF)
1991 Katerina Michalopoulou (1st RU / winner)
1992 Marina Tsintikidou (winner)
1993 Afrodite Kouli (SF)
1994 Johanna Papadimitriou (SF)
1995 Johanna Mavredaki (SF)
1996 Nonie Dounia (3rd RU)
1997 Isabelle Darras (winner)
1999 Fei Georgakopoulou
2001 Eleftheria Pantelidaki (SF)
2002 Georgia Miha (SF)
2003 Marieta Chrousala (SF)
2005 Evangelia (Valia) Kakouti (SF)
2006 Olympia Hopsonidou

Holland (see Netherlands)

Hungary
1991 Antonia Balint (SF)
1992 Orsolya Anna Michna
1994 Zita Paikovics
1995 Krisztina Dallos
1997 Klaudia Angelika Toth
1999 Erika Dankai
2001 Palma Perenyi
2002 Edit Friedl
2003 Zsuzsanna Laky (winner)
2005 Eszter To’th
2006 Tunde Semmi-Kis

Iceland
1957 Runa Brynjolfsdottir
1958 Anna Gudmundsdóttir
1959 Margret Gunnlaugsdottir
1960 Edda Jonsdóttir
1961 Sigrun Ragnarsdóttir
1962 Gudrun Bjarnadóttir
1963 Liney Fridfinnsdóttir
1964 Sonja Egilsdóttir
1965 Sigrun Vignisdóttir
1966 Rosa Einarsdóttir
1967 Gudrun Petursdóttir
1968 Helen Knutsdóttir
1969 Maria Baldursdóttir
1970 Kristin Waage
1971 Margret Linda Björnsson Gunnarsdóttir
1972 Thorunn Simonardóttir
1976 Lara Sveinbergsdóttir
1978 Gudbjörg Wilhjamsdóttir (3rd RU)
1980 Kristin Bernhardsdóttir
1981 Elisabet Traustadóttir (SF)
1982 Hlin Sveinsdóttir
1984 Kristin Ingvadóttir
1985 Gudlaug Stella Brynjolfsdóttir
1988 Magnea Lovisa Magnusdóttir (3rd RU)
1991 Sigrun Eva Kristinsdóttir
1992 Heidrun Anna Björnsdóttir
1993 Svala Björk Arnardóttir (4th RU)
1994 Margret Skuladóttir Sigurz (SF)
1995 Hrafnhildur Hafsteinsdóttir (SF)
1996 Solveig Lilja Gudmundsdóttir
1999 Katrín Rós Baldursdóttir (SF)
2001 Íris Björk Árnadóttir (SF)
2002 Berglind Óskarsdóttir
2003 Ragnhildur Steinunn Jonsdottir
2005 Sigrun Bender (SF)
2006 Asdís Svava Hallgrímsdóttir

Ireland
1949 Margaret Lalor
1952 Eithne Dunne
1954 Sheila Lee
1956 Phyllis Glass
1964 Joan Power
1965 Mairead Cullen
1966 Gladys Anne Waller
1967 Gemma McNabb
1968 Mary Fitzgerald
1969 June MacMahon
1970 Carmel Macken
1971 Mary Aurray
1972 Evelein Byrne
1973 Pauline Theresa Fitzsimons
1974 Yvonne Costelloe
1976 Elaine Rosemary O'Hara
1978 Lorraine Bernadette Enriquez
1980 Maura McMenamim
1981 Valerie Roe (SF)
1982 Geraldine Mary McGrory
1984 Patricia Nolan
1992 Tara McDonald
1993 (N.A.)
1994 Tara Logan
1995 Anna Maria McCarthy
1996 Joanne Black
1999 Claire Louise McKenna
2003 Catrina Supple
2005 Cathriona Duignam

  
Israel
1985  Sapir Koffmann
1988  Limor Magen (4th RU)
1992  Ravit Kanfi (4th RU)
1993  Dana Avrish (2nd RU)
1994  Lilach Ben-Simon (winner)
1995  Yana Kalman (SF)
1996  Kim Roslikov (2nd RU)
1997  Alexandra Schwartztokh
2003  Shahar Nehorai (SF)
2005  Keren Friedman

 
Italy
1948  Rossana Martini
1949  Anna Maria Visconti (1st RU)
1950  Giovanna Pala (1st RU)
1952  Stefania "Fanny" Landini
1953  Eloisa Cianni (winner)
1954  Nadia Bianchi
1955  Wandisa Guida
1956  Brunella Tosci (2nd RU)
1957  Bianca Maria Vitelli
1958  Elisabetta Rota
1959  Maria Grazia Buccella (2nd RU)
1960  Anna Ranalli (winner)
1961  Erika Spaggiari
1962  Franca Cattaneo
1963  Gianna Erbetta
1964  María Luisa "Marilù" Perini
1965  Anna Maria De Melgazzi
1966  Alba Rigazzi
1967  Daniela Giordano (2nd RU)
1968  Paola Rossi
1969  Zaira Fabbri
1970  Anna Zamboni (2nd RU)
1971  Roberta Mauro
1972  Christina Crippa
1973  Patrizia Castaldi
1974  Tanina di Grado
1976  Maria Rosa Chimenti
1978  Emanuela Goggia
1980  Franca Filone
1981  Anna Maria Kanakis (2nd RU)
1982  Ivana Gianferdi
1984  Ambra Pellino
1985  Claudia Scataglini
1988  Michela Rocco di Torrepadula (winner)
1991  Eleonora Benfatto (SF)
1992  Rosangela Bessi (SF)
1993  Marika Coco
1994  Stefania Del Zotto
1995  Barbara Cioni
1996  Anna Valle (SF)
1997  Flavia Mantovan (3rd RU)
1999  Cristina Cellai (1st RU)

 
Latvia
1994  Evija Zeberga
1995  Ilze Sirina
1996  Ilvita Liepina
1997  Inga Kruma
1999  Anete Jurjane
2001  Julija Djadenko
2002  Zanda Zarina
2003  Jelena Keirane
2005  Julija Djadenko

 
Lithuania
1991  Greta Bardavelite
1992  Rasa Kukenyte
1993  (N.A.)
1994  Loreta Brusokaite
1995  Danguole Leskeviciute
1996  Sonata Pulkauskaite
1997  Eva Bzezinska
1999  Ieva Bieliauskaite
2002  Raimonda Valinciute (SF)

 
Luxembourg
1957  Josee Jaminet
1958  Lydie Schmitz
1959  Josée Pundel
1960  (N.A.)
1961  Vicky Schoos
1962  Fernande Kodesch
1963  Sylvie Welter
1964  Mariette-Sophie Stephano
1965  (N.A.)
1966  Gigi Antinori
1967  Marie-Josée Mathgen
1968  Lucienne Krier
1969  Jacqueline Schaeffer
1970  Rita Massard
1971  Mariette Werckx
1972  Mady Dostert
1973  Lydia Maes
1974  Giselle Anita Nicole Azzeri
1976  Monique Wilmes
1982  Brigitte Hlywiak
1985  Gabriele (Gaby) Chiarini
1991  (N.A.)
1992  Carole Reding
1993  Nathalie Dos Santos (SF)
1994  Sandy Wagner
1995  Paola Roberto
1996  Christiane Lorent
1997  Sonja Closener

 
Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
1997  Aleksandra Petko Petrovska
1999  Ana Binovska
2001  Maja Georgieva

 
Malta
1967  Patricia Best
1968  Kathlene Farrugia
1969  Natalie Quintana
1970  Tessie Pisani
1971  Tessa Marthese Galea
1972  Mary Ann Best (3rd RU)
1974  Jane Attard
1976  Carmela Bonello
1980  Brenda de Bono
1982  Adelina Camilleri
1984  Jennifer Schembri
1985  Doreen Degiorgio
1992  Karin Demicoli
1993  Romina Genuis
1994  Neolene Micallef
1995  Janet Gould
1996  Donna Evans Xwereb
1997  Michelle Buttigieg
1999  Janet Spiteri
2001  Loredana Zammit
2002  Tiziana Mifsud
2003  Odette Cauchi
2005  Denise Renée Huizer
2006  Sefora Micallef

 
Moldova
1999  Lilia Ciofu
2001  Yuliya Shavelyeva (SF)
2002  Elena Streapunina
2005  Irina Sili
2006  Yekaterina Vigovskaya (SF)

 
Monte Carlo
1953  Elisabeth Chovisky

 
Montenegro
2006  Maja Perovic

 
Netherlands
1949  Mary Jochemsen
1950  Hilda Lesman
1952  Betty "Beppie" van Proosdij
1953  Yvonne de Meijer
1954  Conny Harteveld
1955  Angelina Kalkhoven
1956  Rita Schmidt (4th RU)
1957  Corine Rottschaefer (winner)
1958  Lucienne Struve (3rd RU)
1959  Petra Poul (4th RU)
1960  Ansje Schoon
1961  Anne Marie Brink
1962  Catharina "Rina" Lodders (3rd RU)
1963  Juno Onink
1964  Elly Konie Koot (winner)
1965  Anja Schuit
1966  Margo Isabelle Domen
1967  Irene van Campenhout (1st RU)
1968  Marjolijn Ingrid Abbink
1969  Olga Westmaas
1970  Stephanie Flatow (3rd RU)
1971  Laura Mulder-Smid (4th RU)
1972  Jenny ten Wolde
1973  Anke Maria Groot (winner)
1974  Gerarda "Gemma" Sophia Balm (3rd RU)
1976  Lucie Visser (2nd RU)
1978  Caroline Hooft
1980  Marlene Vermeulen (Top 7)
1981  Ingrid Johanna Maria Schouten (1st RU)
1982  Brigitte Dierickx (SF)
1984  Nancy Lalleman Heynis
1985  Brigitte Bergman (2nd RU)
1988  Mascha ten Haaf (SF)
1991  Monique Flinkevleugel
1992  Mariëlle Pontier
1993  Ester Jongh (SF)
1994  Pamela van den Berg (4th RU)
1995  Kaysa de Haan
1996  Virginia Koopmans
1997  Leonie Maria Boon
1999  Angèle du Bois
2001  Irena Pantelic
2002  Kim Kötter (3rd RU)
2003  Elise Boulogne
2005  Tessa Amber Brix
2006  Florencia Mulder

 
Norway
1950  Aud Grenness
1958  Elizabeth Tonning
1959  Berit Grundvig
1960  Ragnhild Aass
1961  Rigmor Trengereid
1962  Beate Brevik Johansen
1963  Mette Stenstad (winner)
1964  Jorunn Nystedt (SF)
1965  Britt Aaberg
1966  Siri Gro Nilsson
1967  Gro Goksor
1968  Tone Knaran (4th RU)
1969  Patricia "Pia" Ingrid Walker (Top 7)
1971  Ruby Reitan
1972  Liv Hanche-Olsen
1974  Solveig Boberg
1976  Bente Lihaug (Top 7)
1978  Ashild Ottesen
1980  Anette Stai (4th RU)
1981  Mona Olsen
1982  Anne Nybo
1984  Janne Knutsen
1985  Mona Keilhau
1988  Hege Arnesen (SF)
1991  Tina Loddengaard
1992  Rita Omvik
1993  Julianne Skovli
1994  Line Skavas
1995  Ingeborg Dossland (1st RU)
1999  Anette Rusten
2002  Fay Larsen
2003  Marna Haugen
2005  Ann Jeanett Ersdal
2006  Karoline Nakken (SF)

 
Poland
1954  Kasindria Klimezak
1984  Lidia Wasiak
1985  Magdalena Jaworska
1988  Ewa Monika Nowosadko (1st RU)
1991  Ewa Maria Szymczak (SF)
1992  Jana Fabian
1993  Dorota Wrobel
1994  Serafina Makowska
1995  Magdalena Pecikiewicz
1996  Agata Dworniczek
1997  Agnieszka Zielinska (1st RU)
1999  Agnieszka Stolarczyk
2001  Adriana Gerczew (1st RU)
2002  Monika Angermann (Top 10)
2003  Marta Matyjasik (4th RU)
2005  Karolina Gorazda (SF)
2006  Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz (3rd RU)

 
Portugal
1950  Maria da Conceição Pinto Viergas Louro
1963  Maria José Santos Trindade Defolloy
1970  Ana Maria Diozo Lucas (1st RU)
1971 Ana Paula Gonçalves de Almeida
1972  Iris Maria Rosário dos Santos
1973  Carla Luisa dos Santos Paiva Barros (Top 7)
1974  Ana Paula Da Silva Freitas (1st RU)
1982  Ana Maria Valdiz Wilson (4th RU)
1984  Anabela Elisa Vissenjou Ananíades
1985  Maria de Fátima Rodrigues Jardim
1988  Helena Isabel da Cunha Laureano
1991  Carla Lopes da Costa Caldeira (SF)
1992  Maria Fernanda Silva (SF)
1993  Carla Marisa da Cruz (SF)
1994  Mónica Sofia Borges Pereira
1995  Adriana Iria
1996  Rita Carvalho
1997  Lara Antunes (SF)
1999  Marisa Ferreira
2003  Iva Catarina da Silva Lamarao (SF)
2005  Marina Raquel G. Rodrigues

 
Romania
1991  (N.A.)
1992  Liliana Les
1993  Adriana Silaci
1994  Roberta Alma Anastase (SF)
1995  Irena Aldea
1996  Angela Patau
1997  Daciana Honcvic
1999  Angela Tanase
2001  Corina Nicoleta Tulan (SF)
2002  Adina Dimitru (4th RU)
2005  Andrea Raduna
2006  Irina Cucireve

 
Russia
1992  Anna Portnaya (SF)
1993  Yuliya Alekseyeva (1st RU)
1994  Olga Sysoyeva
1995  Ilmira Shamsutdinova (4th RU)
1996  Victoria Bogdanova
1997  Alexandra Valeryievna Petrova (SF)
1999  Yelena Rogozhina (winner)
2001  Oksana Kalandyrets (SF)
2002  Svetlana Korolyova (winner)
2003  Yuliya Akhonkova (SF)
2005  Diana Zaripova

 
San Marino
1950  Graziana Simonici
2001  Marzia Bellesso
2002  Melania Astolfi

 
Scotland
1970  Lee Hamilton Marshall
1972  Elizabeth Joan Stevely
1976  Mary Kirkwood (4th RU)
1980  Lorraine Davidson
1981  Anne McFarlane
1982  Lena Masterton
1984  Linda Renton
1988  Eileen Ann Catterson
1991  Karina Ferguson
1992  Katrina Lyall
1993  Laura King
1994  Sarah MacRae
1995  Tracy West

 
Serbia
2006  Sana Sain

 
Serbia & Montenegro
2003  Sanja Papic (2nd RU)
2005  Sandra Obradovic (SF)

 
Slovak Republic
1993  Silvia Lakatosova
1994  Nikoleta Mezsarasova (SF)
1995  Jana Budovicova
1996  Marcela Janova (SF)
1997  Monika Sulikova (SF)
1999  Dusana Fridrichova (SF)
2001  Lucia Pilkova (SF)
2002  Hana Burianova
2003  Miroslava Luberdova (1st RU)
2005  Tatiana Keremeryova (4th RU)
2006  Katarina Holanova

 
Slovenia
1997  Natasa Smirnov (SF)
1999  Tatjana Tutan
2001  Anja Slatinsek

 
Spain
1957  Viola López Martínez
1958  Adela Bustillo
1960  Elena Herrera Dávila-Núñez
1961  Maria Del Carmen Cervera Fernández (3rd RU)
1962  Maruja García Nicoláu (winner)
1963  María del Carmen Abreu Martínez
1964  Rosa María Ruiz (4th RU)
1965  Alicia Borrás (3rd RU)
1966  Rafaela Roque Sánchez (2nd RU)
1967  Paquita Torres Pérez (winner)
1968  Francisca Delgado Sánchez
1969  Maria Amparo Rodrigo Lorenzo (4th RU)
1970  Noelia Alfonso Cabrera (winner)
1971  Josefina Román Gutiérrez
1972  Maria del Carmen Muñoz Castañón
1973  Amparo Muñoz Quesada (1st RU)
1974  Maria Isabel "Maribel" Lorenzo Saavedra (winner)
1976  Olga Fernández Pérez
1978  Guillermina Ruiz-Domenech
1980  Maria Dolores "Lola" Forner Toro (2nd RU)
1981  Maria Agustina García Alcaide (SF)
1982  Cristina Pérez Cottrell (2nd RU)
1984  Garbiñe Abásolo García
1985  Juncal Rivero Fadrique (winner)
1988  Ana Jesús Rebollos Fernández (SF)
1991  Silvia Maria Jato Núñez (2nd RU)
1992  Sofia Mazagatos (SF)
1993  Ana Maria Pérez Ayllón (3rd RU)
1994  Laura Marina Vicente Barreto (SF)
1995  Ana Martínez Conde
1996  Aurelia Barrera Escalera (4th RU)
1997  Patricia Jañez Rodríguez (2nd RU)
1999  Inmaculada Nadal González
2001  Verónica Martín García (4th RU)
2002  Gemma Ruiz García
2003  Patricia Ledesma Nieto (3rd RU)
2005  Farah Ahmed Ali
2006  Laura Ojeda Ramírez (2nd RU)

 
Sweden
1949  Kerstin Ringberg
1950  Ebbe Adrian (2nd RU)
1952  Anne Marie Tistler
1953  Marianna Törnqvist
1954  Gunilla Johansson (3rd RU)
1955  Hillevi Larsson
1956  Ingrid Goude (1st RU)
1957  Rigmor Alfredsson
1958  Marie-Louise Hjelm
1959  Monica Nordqvist
1960  Monica Abrahamsson (2nd RU)
1961  Ingrid Andersson (2nd RU)
1962  Brigitta Lundberg (4th RU)
1963  Grete Qviberg (3rd RU)
1964  Siv Märta Åberg (2nd RU)
1965  Ingrid Norrman (2nd RU)
1966  Gun-Inger Anna Andersson
1967  Annika Hemminge (3rd RU)
1968  Christine Gullberg (2nd RU)
1969  Ulla Adsten (Top 7)
1971  Lena Arfvidsson (2nd RU)
1972  Elizabeth Ire Johnsson (1st RU)
1973  Christine Göthlander
1974  (N.A.)
1976  Caroline Westerberg
1978  Evonne Wilhelmsson
1980  Christina Bolinder (3rd RU)
1981  Eva-Lena Lundgren (3rd RU)
1982  Annelie Margareta Sjöberg (1st RU)
1984  Viveca Miriam Ljung
1985  Cecilia Gullin
1988  Annelie Eriksson (SF)
1991  Marlene Quick (SF)
1992  Jeannette Lindstroem
1993  Christina Gustavsson
1994  Johanna Lundgren
1995  Sofie Tocklin (2nd RU)
1996  Anna Olin
1999  Malin Jonsson (SF)
2001  Elisabeth Halle
2003  Caroline Österberg
2005  Marie Dahlin
2006  Cecilia Zatterlof Harbo Kristensen

 
Switzerland
1948  Helena Sutter (2nd RU)
1949  Noëlle Stern
1950  Frances Freiburghaus
1952  Sylvia Müller
1953  Eliane Pade
1954  (N.A.)
1955  Claude Ivry
1956  Yvonne Bridel
1960  Eliane Maurath
1961  Liliane Burnier
1962  Francine Delouille
1963  Diane Tanner (1st RU)
1964  Sandra Sulser
1965  Yvette Revelly
1966  Hedy Frick (1st RU, tied with Austria)
1967  Anita Niderost
1968  Jeanette Biffiger
1969  Liselotte Pauli
1970  Diane Jane Roth
1971  Anita Andrini
1972  Diana Gubler
1973  Barbara Schöttli (4th RU)
1974  (N.A.)
1976  Isabella Fischbacher (1st RU)
1978  Gaby Bosshard
1980  Birgit Krahl
1981  Jolanda Egger (SF)
1982  Jeannette Linkenheil (SF)
1984  Corinne Martin (SF)
1985  Lucienne Thiebaud (4th RU)
1991  Catherine Mesot
1992  Sandra Aegerter
1993  Beatrice Kohl
1995  Veronique Kreen (SF)
1996  Mariana Barleycorn
1999  Tiziana Bölsterli (SF)
2003  Claudia Oehler
2005  Céline Nusbaumer
2006  Sabine Christina Heierli (SF)

 
Turkey
1950  Güler Ariman
1952  Günseli Basar (winner)
1953  Belgin Doruk
1955  Suna Soley (1st RU)
1956  Ayse Banu Denizeli
1957  Suna Azak
1958  Ezel Olcay
1959  Figen Ozgur
1960  (N.A.)
1961  Nese Durukan
1962  Zeynep Viyal
1963  Sevin Emre
1965  Mürüvvet Seyfioğlu
1966  Hülya Asan
1967  Yelda Gurani (4th RU)
1968  Sule Eksigil
1969  Nurac Yetkin
1970  Asuman Tugberk
1971  Filiz Vural (winner)
1972  Mehtap Silahcioglu
1973  Nuray Belbuken
1974  Sibel Kamman
1980  Serap Yalcin
1981  Aysegul Ercan
1982  Nazli Deniz Kuruoglu (winner)
1984  Nese Erberk (winner)
1985  Mülge Gördürür
1988  Sebnem Tan (2nd RU)
1991  Defne Samyeli (3rd RU)
1992  Banu Sagnak (2nd RU)
1993  Arzum Onan (winner)
1994  Didem Uzel (1st RU)
1995  Beste Acar (SF)
1996  Pinar Yigit (SF)
1997  Nilay Ceylan
1999  Hulya Mutlu (SF)
2001  Hatice Sendil (3rd RU)
2002  Esra Eron (2nd RU)
2005  Birce Akalay (SF)
2006  Sedla Ögrük

 
Ukraine
1993  Veronika Ordynskaya
1994  Nataliy Shvachiy (2nd RU)
1995  Vlada Litovchenko
1996  Radmila Lalazarova
1997  Nataliya Nadtochey (SF)
1999  Yuliya Kharkova (SF)
2001  Kseniya Kuz'menko (SF)
2002  Kataryna Kambova (SF)
2003  Nataliya Chernyak
2005  Hanna Dehtyar
2006  Alena Avramenko (1st RU)

 
Wales
1970  Sandra Cater
1976  Sian Adey-Jones
1980  Janet Beverly Hobson
1981  Karen Ruth Stannard
1982  Caroline Jane Williams (3rd RU)
1984  Lianne Patricia Gray
1988  Nicola Gail Davies (SF)
1991  Jane Lloyd
1992  Sharon Isherwood
1995  Rachael Liza Warner
1996  Zara Baynes

 
Yugoslavia
1948  (N.A.)
1967  Slavenka Veselinovic
1968  Daliborka Stojsic
1969  Sasa Zajc (winner)
1970  Vicktoriya Ekart
1971  Magda Jazbec
1972  Daniela Krajcinovic
1973  Snezana Miljoevic
1976  (N.A.)
1984  Jadranka Mitrovic
1985  Nafazsia Maroric
1988  (N.A.)
2001  Nevena Djordjevic
2002  Olga Bozovic

 
Back to content