country lists - Pageantopolis

LOREM IPSUM DOLOR SIT AMET
Go to content
Miss Earth
Albania
2002  Anjeza Maja
2004  Vilma Masha
2006  Berta Kastrati Halili
2007  Shpresa Vitia
2008  Rudina Suti
2009  Suada Saliu
2013  Afroviti Goge

Angola
2017  Ermelinda de Matos dos Reis (Top 16)

Antigua & Barbuda
2003  Juany Gomez

Argentina
2001  Daniela Alejandra Stucan Figliomeni (3rd RU)
        Miss Photogenic
2002  Mercedes Apuzzo
2003  Marisol Pipastrelli
2004  Daniela Estefania Puig
2005  Eliana Evelina Ocolotobiche
2006  Andrea Carolina Garcia
2007  María Antonella Tognolia Sanvitale
2008  Camila Solórzano Ayusa
2009  Gisela Magali Menossi
2012  Tatiana Maria Bischof
2015  Julieta Fernandez
2016  Lara Caspedes Bochle
2017  Fiorella Anael Hengemühler Silke

Armenia
2015  Lilit Martirosyan

Aruba
2011  Melissa Laclé
2015  Kimberly Zsa Zsa Wever

Australia
2001  Christy Anderson
2002  Ineke Candice Leffers
2003  Shivaune Christina Field
2004  Shenevelle Dawn Dickson (Top 8)
2005  Anne-Maree Bowdler
2006  Natalie Newton
2007  Victoria Louise Stewart
2008  Rachael Smith
        Best Talent
2009  Melinda Jane Heffernan
2010  Kelly Louise Maguire
2011  Deedee Zibara
2012  Jenna Seymour
2013  Muliagatele Renera Josephine Thompson
2014  Nadine Roberts
2015  Dayanna Grageda (1st RU)
2016  Lyndi Kean (Top 16)
        Best in Resort Wear (Group 1)
2017  Nina Josie Robertson (Miss Earth Air)
          Best in Swimsuit - Group 1

Austria
2011  Elisabeth "Lisa" Denise Hanakamp
2012  Sandra Seidl
2013  Katja Wagner (1st RU)
2014  Valerie Florine Huber
2015  Sophie Totzauer (Top 8)
2016  Kimberly Budinsky
2017  Bianca Kronsteiner Feliciano

Bahamas
2005  Nadia Cash
2006  Leandra Pratt (Top 16)
2007  Sharon Eula Rolle
2008  Garnell Storr
2009  Krystal Alexis Brown
2010  Aquelle Francesca Plakaris
2011  Kerel Razil Pinder
2012  Brooke Maria Sherman
2013  Vandia Sands
         Best National Costume (Americas)
2015  Daronique Rashan Chalandra Young
2016  Candisha Fatima Rolle
        Miss Friendship
2017  Brittania Alexa Mitchell

Barbados
2002  Ramona Ramjit

Belarus
2017  Polli Cannabis

Belgium
2002  Stéphanie Moreel
2003  Sofie Ydens
2004  Ruchika Sharma
2005  Isabel van Rompaey
2006  Isabelle Cornelis
2007  Melissa Cardaci
2008  Debby Gommeren
2009  Isabel van Hoof
2010  Melissa Vingerhoed
2011  Aliënatie "Aline" Jacqueline Decock
2012  Madina Hamidi
2013  Kristina Johanna Maria De Munter
2014  Emily Patricia Vanhoutte
2015  Elizabeth Akosua Tiwaah Dwomoh
2016  Fenne Christine Verrecas
2017  Lauralyn Vermeersch

Belize
2007  Leilah Anne Magdalena Pandy
2011  Kimberly Robateau
2012  Jessel Monique Lauriano
2013  Amber Renée Rivero
2015  Christine Marie Syme
2016  Chantae Chanice Guy
2017  Iris Carmen Salguero

Bhutan
2008  Tsokey Tsomo Karchung

Bolivia
2001  Catherine Villarroel Márquez (Top 16)
2002  Susana Valeria Vaca Díez
2003  Claudia Cecilia Azaeda Melgar
        Miss Photogenic
2004  Carmen Muriel Cruz Claros
2005  Vanessa Patricia Morón Jarzun
2006  Jéssica Anne Jordan Brutón
2007  Carla Loreto Fuentes Rivero
2008  Carolina Urquiola Rodríguez
2010  Yovana O’Brien Méndez
2011  Valeria Odilia Avedaño Avila
2012  Dayana Dorado Moreno
2013  María René Carmona Soliz
2014  Eloisa Gutiérrez
2015  Vinka Nemer Drpic
2016  Eliana Pamela Villegas Timm
2017  Giancarla Fernández Ferrufino
          Best National Costume (South America)

Bonaire
2013  Jeanine Ottenhof

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2002  Dzejla Glavovic (winner / dethroned)
        Best Talent
2003  Mirela Bulbulija
        Best Talent
2004  Ana Suton
2005  Sanja Susnja (Top 16)
2006  Bozena Jelcic (Top 16)
2007  Dzenita Dumpor
2008  Alisa Zlatarevic
2010  Ema Golijanin
2011  Aleksandra Kovacevic (Top 8)
2012  Zerina Sirbegovic
2013  Vera Krneta
2014  Bogdana Trifkovic
2015  Adna Obradovic
2016  Ivana Perišić
2017  Lela Karagic (Top 16)

Botswana
2006  Kefilwe Kgosi
2007  Millicent Ollyn
2008  Nametso Ngwako
2010  Onalenna Kessy Gaopalelwe
2011  Messiah Jackson
2012  Lorraine Ditsebe
2014  Nicole Lisa Gaelebale

Brazil
2001  Simone Régis (1st RU)
2003  Priscila Poleselo Zandoná (1st RU)
        Best in Long Gown
2004  Priscilla Meirelles de Almeida (winner)
        Miss Photogenic
2005  Isabella Miranda Chaves
2006  Ana Paula Quinot
2007  Patricia Silva Ferreira Andrade
2008  Tatiane Kelen Barbosa Alves (3rd RU)
2009  Larissa Ramos (winner)
2010  Luisa de Almeida Lopes
2011  Drielly Araujo Bennettone (2nd RU)
2012  Camila Brant Gonçalves (3rd RU)
2013  Priscilla Martins Alves
2014  Letícia Silva (Top 8)
2015  Thiessa Sickert Ferreira Veloso (3rd RU)
2016  Bruna Custodio Zanardo (2nd RU)
2017  Yasmin Engelke da Penha

British Virgin Islands
2013  Kimberly Herbert

Bulgaria
2004  Kristiana Dimitrova

Cambodia
2005  Mealea Pich
2017  Em Kun Thong

Cameroon
2005  Wonja Ngeah Ginette Martine
2007  Pauline Marcelle Kack
2010  Estelle Crescence Essame
2017  Angèle Kossinda Bourmassou (Top 16)

Canada
2001  Michelle Carrie Lillian Weswaldi
2002  Melanie Grace Bennett
2003  Brooke Elizabeth Johnston
2004  Tanya Beatriz Munizaga
        Best Talent
2005  Katherine "Kate" McClure
        Miss Friendship
2006  Riza Raquel Santos
        Miss Photogenic
2007  Jessica Nicole Domingo Trisko (winner)
2008  Denise Garrido
2009  Lateesha Khamila Ector
2010  Summer Anne Ross
2011  Ashlea Moor
2012  Valérie Rémillard
2013  Sofiya Chorniy
2014  Cynthia Loewen
2015  Tatiana Katelyn Maranhao
2016  Tamara Jemuovic  
2017  Jacqueline Juntilla Marsh

Cayman Islands
2006  Stephanie Monique Espeut
2010  Samantha Widmer

Chad
2004  Aché Myriam Commelin

Chile
2002  Nazhla Sofía Abad González (Top 16)
2003  Carolina Jimena Salazar Palma
2004  Erika Christel Niklitschek Schmidt
2005  Nataly Nadeska Chilet Bustamante (Top 8)
        Miss Photogenic
2006  Hil Yesenia Hernández Escobar (winner)
2010  Pamela Soprani Reyes
2011  Camila Andrea Stuardo Jeria
2013  Natalia Lermanda Margarit (Top 16)
2014  Catalina Cáceres
2015  Maria Natividad Leiva Bello (Top 8)
        Best in Long Gown (Group 1)
2016  Tiare Rocio Fuentes Espinoza
2017  Sofia Manzur

China, People's Republic of
2002  Zhang Mei
2003  Dong Mei Xi
2004  Xu Nicole Liu
2005  LI Yijia
2006  Zhou Meng Ting (Top 16)
        Best Talent
2007  Yu Peipei
2008  Zhou Yingkun
2009  XU Yan
2010  Zhao Shen Qian Hui
2011  Liu Yu-Jun
2012  Stephanie Rong
2013  Lisa Xiang Yang (Top 16)
2014  Sham Yen-Yi
2015  Serena Pan
2016  Xiaohan Gang
Mei Zhan

China, Republic of (Taiwan)
2001  Liza Chao Yun-Hsiu
2004  Angel Wu
2005  Lin Yi-Fan
2006  Chui Yu-Cheng
2007  Sonya Lee
2008  Yin Yin Tsai
2009  Chen Yi-Wen
2010  Liu Hsing-Jung
2011  Cherry Liu (Top 16)
        Miss Photogenic
2012  Lu Jen-Ling
2013  Lyu Ying-Li
2014  Chen Kuan-Lien
2016  Peng Le-Chiao
2017  Amelie Zhao Xi

Colombia
2001  Natalia Botero Argote
2002  Diana Patricia Botero Ibarra (Top 16)
        Best in Swimsuit
2003  Emily de Castro Giacometto
2004  Maria Fernanda Navia Cardona
2005  Lia Patricia Correal Lopera
2007  Mileth Johana Agamez Lopez
2008  Mariana Rodríguez Merchán (Top 8)
2009  Alejandra Castillo Munera (Top 8)
2010  Diana Marín Varela
2011  Andrea De Vivo Creazzo
2012  Cindy Kohn-Cybulkiewicz
        Miss Friendship (Group 1)
2013  Diana Carolina Ortegón Vega
2014  Alejandra Villafañe Osorio (Top 16)
2015  Estefania Muñoz Jaramillo (Top 8)
        Best in Swimsuit (Group 1)
2016  Michelle Gómez (1st RU)
2017  María Juliana Franco Ramos (Miss Earth Water)

Congo, Democratic Republic of (Kinshasa)
2008  Olga Tshikala Yumba
2015  Christelle Lohembe

Congo, Republic of (Brazzaville)
2007  Maurielle Nkouka Massamba
2008  Katissia Omera Christhy Kouta

Cook Islands
2012 Teuira Napa
2016  Allanah Keri Herman-Edgar
2017  Mona Louisa Taio

Costa Rica
2002  Maria del Mar Ruiz Carballo
2003  Marianela Zeledón Bolaños (2nd RU)
2004  Karlota Calderon Brenes
2006  Mari Paz Duarte Camacho
2007  Natalia Mattey Salas
2008  Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez
2009  Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano
2010  Allyson Alfaro Caravaca
2012  Fabiana Granados Herrera (Top 16)
        Best in Swimsuit
2013  Mariela Aparicio Alfaro
2015  Andrea María Rojas Pacheco
2017  María Fernanda Rodríguez

Cote d'Ivoire
2013  Bintou Traoré

Crimea
2010  Anastasiya Sienina
2011  Nina Astrakhantseva (Top 8)
2012  Liudmyla Kuzmina
2013  Mariya Makater
2015  Daria Zeleneva
2017  Elena Trifonova
          Best in Talent - Group 1

Croatia
2001  Ivana Galesic
2014  Ana Batarelo
2015  Ana-Marija Jurisic
        Best in Long Gown (Group 3)
2016  Nera Torlak
2017  Bonita Kristic

Cuba
2007  Ariana Barouk
2008  Jessica Silva
2009  Jamillete Gaxiola

Curacao
2006  Kristal Rose Sprock
2010  Norayla Maria Francisco
2011  Miluska Willems
2013  Archangela Garcia
2014  Akisha Albert

Cyprus
2003  Krystiana Aristotelou (Top 16)
2015  Marcella Marina Constantinou
2016  Maria Kosta
2017  Artemis Charalambous
          Best in Talent  Group 3

Czech Republic
2002  Apolena Tumova
2005  Zuzana Stepanovska (Top 16)
2006  Petra Soukupova (Top 8)
2007  Eva Ceresnakova (Top 16)
2008  Hana Svobodova (Top 16)
2009  Tereza Budkova
        Miss Photogenic
2010  Carmen Justova (Top 14)
2011  Sarka Cojocarova
        Best in Swimsuit
2012  Tereza Fajksova (winner)
2013  Monica Leova
2014  Nikola Buranska
2015  Karolina Malisova (Top 16)
2016  Kristýna Kubíčková
2017  Ivuš "Iva" Uchytilová (Top 8)

Denmark
2001  Catherine Svensson (winner)
2002  Julie Kristen Villumsen
2003  Marie Petersen
2004  Thea Frojkear
2005  Heidi Zadeh
2006  Nicoline Qvortrup
2007  Trine Lundgaard Nielsen
2009  Patricia Tjornelund
2010  Sandra Vester
2011  Cecilia Aishah Iftikhar
2012  Belinda Jensen
2013  Josefine Mikuta Poulsen
2014  Aisha Isabella Ulstrup Hansen
2015  Turið Elinborgardóttir
2016  Klaudia Parsberg
2017  Sabrina Jovanović

Dominican Republic
2001  Catherine Eloisa Núñez de León
2002  Yilda Santana Subervi
2003  Suanny Frontaán
2004  Nileny Dippton Estevez
2005  Amell Santana de Jesús (1st RU)
2006  Alondra Yamira Peña
2007  Themys Aleska Febriel Tatis (Top 16)
2008  Diana González Flores
2009  Mariel Aracelis Garcia
2010  Wisleidy Aniwill Osorio Jimenez
2011  Sarah Feliz Mok
2012  Rocio Elizabeth Castellanos Matías
2013  María Eugenia Vargas
2014  Mayte Brito Medina
2015  Alexandra Elizabeth Parker Lebron
2016  Lidia Nicole Jimeno Morel
2017  Ingrid Mauricia Franco Alvarado

Ecuador
2003  Isabel Cristina Ontaneda Pinto
2004  Maria Luisa Barrios Landivar
2005  Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo (Top 16)
2006  Maria Magdalena Stahl Hurtado
2007  Maria Verónica Ochoa Crespo
2008  Andrea Carolina León  Janzso
        Miss Friendship
2009  Diana Nataly Delgado Balseca
2010  Jennifer Stephanie Pazmiño Saldaña (1st RU)
        Best in Long Gown
2011  Olga Mercedes Álava Vargas (winner)
2012  Tatiana Torres Rojas
2013  Ana María Weir
2014  María José Maza Solórzano
2015  Angela Maritza Bonilla Zapata
2016  Katherine Elizabeth Espín Gómez (winner)
        Best in Long Gown (Group 3)
        Best in Resort Wear (Group 3)
2017  Lessie Mishel Giler Sánchez

Egypt
2002  Ines Gohar
2004  Arwa Yhaia Ahmad Kassem Gouda (Top 16)
2005  Elham Wagdi Fadel
2006  Meriam George (Top 8)
2010  Doaa Hakam Al-Mall
2014  Nancy Magdy (Top 16)
2015  Imaj Ahmed Hassan

El Salvador
2001  Grace Marie Zabaneh Menéndez
2002  Elisa Sandoval Rodríguez
2004  Silvia Gabriela Mejia Cordova
2005  Irma Marina Dimas Pineda (Top 16)
2006  Ana Flor Astrid Machado
2007  Julia Iris Ayala Regalado
2008  Claudia Linares Calderon
2009  Mayra Graciela Aldana Najarro
2011  Anita Esmeralda Puertas
2012  Yaritza Rivera Barillas
2014  Amalia Georgina González Romero
2015  Pamela Valdivieso Silva

England
2006  Holly Ikin
2007  Clair Cooper
2008  Caroline Elizabeth Duffy
2009  Kirsty Nichol
2010  Sandra Marie Lees
2011  Roxanne Smith
2012  Zahida Begum
2013  Chloe Othen
2014  Gabriella Gatehouse
          Miss Friendship (Group 1)
2015  Katrina Kendall
2016  Luissa Burton (Top 16)
        Best National Costume (Europe)
2017  Charlotte Sophie Brooke

Estonia
2001  Evelyn Mikömagi (Top 16)
2002  Merilin Malmet
2003  Kadi Tombak
2004  Jana Gruft
2005  Anastassija Balak
2011  Xenia Likhacheva

Ethiopia
2001  Nardos Epiphany Tiluhan Wondemu
2003  Yodit Getahun
          Miss Friendship
2004  Ferehiyewot Abebe Merkuriya
2006  Dina Fekadu Mosissa
2007  Nardos Desta Tafese
2008  Kidan Gebreegziabher Tesfahun
2017  Mekdalawit Mequanent

Fiji
2007  Minal Maneesha Ali
2012  Esther Cheyanne Foss
2014  Zoe McCraken
2015  Shyla Angela Prasad

Finland
2001  Martina Aitolehti
2002  Elina Hurve (Top 16, then 3rd RU)
2003  Jenni Suominen
2004  Iida Lattu
2005  Rita Aaltolahti
2006  Linnea Eeric Annickki Aaltonen
2007  Anna Pohtimo
2008  Minna Nikkilä
2012  Kristiina Maria Airi

France
2003  Jennifer Pichard
         Best in Swimsuit
2004  Audrey Nogues
2005  Alexandra Uhan
2006  Anne Charlotte Triplet (Top 16)
2007  Alexandra Gaguen
2008  Charlotte Lagauzere
2009  Magalie Audrey Thierry (Top 16)
2010  Fanny Samantha Eva Vauzanges
2011  Mathilde Florin
2013  Sophie Garénaux (Top 16)
2014  Laëtizia Giovannelli Penmellen (withdrew)
         Miss Photogenic
2015  Allysa Wurtz (Top 16)
2017  Mélissa Strugen  

Gabon
2009  Marlyne Léa Ayene Ella
2013  Filiane Lutricia Mayombo Koundi
          Miss Friendship (Group 3)
2014  Hulda Marilyne Nfono Ondo

Georgia
2006  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2007  Nana Mamasakhlisi (Top 8)
2008  Sopiko Svimonishvili
2009  Nonna Diakonidze (Top 16)

Germany
2002  Miriam Thiele
2003  Jolena Kwasow
2005  Rebecca Kurnikowski
2006  Fatima Funk
2007  Sinem Ramazanoglu
2008  Dayana Schult
2010  Reingard Hagenmann
2011  Manou Vivien Volkmer
2012  Nel-Linda Zublewitz (Top 16)
2013  Caroline Noeding
2014  Arta Muja
2015  Melanie Sofia Bauer

Ghana
2002  Beverly Asamoah Jecty
2003  Ama Amissah Quartey
2004  Animwaa Afua Akyeampong
2005  Faustina Adjao Akoto
2006  Mable Naadu Frye
2007  Diana Naa Blankson
2008  Sarah Adoley Addo
2009  Mariam Nasara Abdul Rauf
2010  Golda Dayi
2011  Patricia Nana Ama Agyeiwaa Amoah Anti
2013  Amabel Esinam Klutse
2014  Nana Ama Odame-Okyere
2015  Silvia Naa Morkor Commodore
2016  Deborah Eyram Dodor
2017  Maud Fadi
          Best National Costume (Africa)

Gibraltar
2001  Charlene Ann Figueras
2002  Charlene Gaiviso
         Miss Friendship
2003  Justine Olivero

Great Britain
(United Kingdom in 2005)
2002  Louise Glover
2004  Hannah McCuaig
2005  Emma Corten

Greece
2002  Juliana Patricia Drossou (3rd RU, then 2nd RU)
2006  Eugenia Lattou
2008  Grigoria “Ria” Antoniou
2009  Triantafyllia "Filio" Sarantinou

Guadeloupe
2006  Caroline Virgile Bevis
2007  Virginie Molia
2008  Jennifer Desbouiges
2009  Marie-Ange Seymour
2010  Maite Elso
2011  Mitchelle Malézieu
2012  Sheryna van der Koelen
2013  Marie Vaïtlingon
2015  Anais Localmontie
2016  Méghan Monrose
2017  Morgane Nestar

Guam
2008  Jennifer Puanani Rose Neves
2009  Maria Luisa Santos
2010  Naiomie Jean Santos
2011  Anna Calvo
2012  Sarah Borja Filush
2013  Katarina Maria Casem Martinez
2014  Erin Marie Camacho Wong
2015  Skye Celine Baker (Top 16)
         Best in Swimsuit (Group 2)
2016  Gloria Cruz Nelson

Guatemala
2001  Carmina Elizabeth Paz Hernández
2002  Florecita de Jesús Cobián Azurdia
2003  Marie Claire Palacios Boeufgras (Top 16)
2004  Mirza Odette García Corzo
2006  Catherine Argentina Gregg Escobar
2007  Jessica Maria Scheel Loyola
2009  Hamy Nataly Tejeda Funes
2010  Sue Ellen Castañeda Herrera
         Miss Friendship
2011  Ana Luisa Montúfar Urrutia
2012  Stefany Miranda García
2013  María Jimena Mansilla Wever
2014  Thalía Raquel Carredano Tobar
2015  Sara Veralucia Guerrero Chavarria
          Best National Costume (Americas)
2016  Stephanie Judith Sical Salazar
2017  María José Castañeda Amaya (Top 16)
          Best National Costume (North & Central America)

Guyana
2010  Soyini Asanti Fraser
2014  Stacy Ramcharan

Haiti
2005  Channa Cius
2006  Melan Georges
2013  Caroline Rinchère
2014  Fabiaula Dumas
2016  Valérie Alcide

Honduras
2002  Leslie Paredes Barahona
2003  Dania Patricia Prince Méndez (winner)
2004  Gabriela Dennisse Zavala Irias (Top 8)
         Best National Costume
2005  Ruth María Arita Luna
2006  Lesly Gabriela Molina Kristoff
2008  Kenia Melissa Andrade
2009  Alejandra Maria Mendoza David
2011  Stephany Hernández Martínez
2012  Odily Alvarenga
2015  Nadia Scarleth Morales
2017  Valeria Alejandra Cardona Urbina

Hong Kong
2005  Gu Reu
2007  Fan Miao Meng
2009  Wang Shan-shan
2010  Zheng Xiao Yue
2011  Xi Wen Luo

Hungary
2001  Krisztina Kovacs
2002  Szilvia Toth
2003  Aniko Szucs
2008  Krisztina Polgár
2009  Korinna Kocsis
2011  Dora Szabo
2013  Dalma Huszarovics
2014  Sydney Van Den Bosch
2015  Dorina Agnes Lepp (Top 16)
2016  Eszter Oczella
2017  Viktoria Viczian

Iceland
2007  Katrin Dogg Sigurdardottir

India
2001  Shamita Singha (Top 16)
         Best National Costume
2002  Reshmi Ghosh
2003  Shwetha Vijay Nair
2004  Jyoti Brahmin (Top 16)
2005  Niharika Singh
2006  Amruta Patki (1st RU)
          Best in Long Gown
2007  Pooja Chitgopekar (1st RU)
2008  Tanvi Vyas
2009  Shriya Manthari Kishore (Top 16)
2010  Nicole Faria (winner)
          Best Talent
2011  Hasleen Kaur
2012  Prachi Mishra
          Miss Friendship (Group 2)
2013  Sobhita Dhulipala
          Miss Photogenic
          Eco-Beauty Online Voting
2014  Alankrita Sahai
2015  Aaital Khosla
2016  Rashi Yadav
2017  Shaan Suhas Kumar

Indonesia
2005  Jenny Graciella Jevinzky Sutjiono
2006  Yelena Setiabudi
2007  Artri Aldoranti Sulistyowati
2008  Hedhy Kurniati
2009  Nadine Zamira Sjarief
2010  Jessica Aurelia Tji
2011  Inez Elodhia Maharani
2012  Chelsy Liven
2013  Nita Sofiani Rebut Mahkota
          Miss Friendship (Group 1)
          Best National Costume (Asia)
2014  Annisa Ananda Nusyirwan
          Best National Costume (Asia)
2015  Belinda Pritasari Jacobsen
2016  Luisa Andrea Soemitha
2017  Michelle Victoria Alriani

Iraq
2016  Suzan Amer

Ireland
2006  Melanie Boreham
2010  Alesha Gallen
2011  Rachelle Liggett
2015  Joelle Curoe

Israel
2003  Moran Glistron
2004  Keren Somech (Top 16)
2005  Avivit Meirson
2007  Mor Donay
2008  Lin Mor
2009  Noy Michaelov
2011  Huda Naccache
2013  Maria Abboud
2014  Tala Safadi
2015  Shams Touraani
2016  Mira Kahli
2017  Elian Qupty

Italy
2001  Monica Rossetti
2006  Maria Lucia Leo
         Miss Friendship
2007  Bernadette Mazzu
2008  Caterina Pasquale
2009  Luna Isabella Voce
2010  Ilenia Arnolfo (Top 14)
2011  Angelica Parisi
2012  Giulia Capuani (Top 16)
         Miss Friendship (Group 3)
2013  Debora Bon
2014  Beatrice Valente
2015  Aurora Pianegonda
2016  Denise Frigo (Top 16)
2017  Fabiana Enrica Barra

Jamaica
2005  Juel Daisi Pollard
2008  Simone Burke
2009  Jenaae Dawn Jackson
2010  Kai Ayanna Indira Mcdonald

Japan
2001  Misuzu Hirayama
         Miss Friendship
2003  Asami Saito
2005  Emi Suzuki
2006  Noriko Ohno
2007  Ryoko Tominaga
2008  Akemi Fukumura
2009  Tomomi Takada
2010  Marina Kishira (Top 7)
         Best National Costume
2011  Tomoko Maeda (Top 16)
         Best National Costume
2012  Megumi Noda (Top 16)
2013  Yu Horikawa
2014  Rena Nagata
2015  Ayano Yamada
2016  Ami Hachiya
2017  Yasuyo Saito
          Miss Friendship - Group 2

Kazakhstan
2001  Margarita Kravtsova (2nd RU)
         Best in Swimsuit
2007  Zhazira Nurkhodjaeva
2013  Kumis Bazarbayeva
          Best Talent
2014  Assel Zholdassova

Kenya
2001  Aqua Bonsu
2002  Winnie Adah Omwakwe (1st RU, then winner)
2003  Hazel Nzioki
2004  Susan Kaittany
2005  Stella Marris Atieno Abungu
2006  Emah Madegwa
2007  Volen Auma Owenga
2009  Catherine Emily Wanjuru Muturi
2010  Miano Isabell Wangui
2012  Fiona Yiasi Konchellah
2014  Lydia Marcella Manani
2015  Linda Gatere
2016  Grace Njoki Wanene

Korea
2002  Lee Jin-ah
         Best National Costume
2003  Oh Yoo-mi
2004  Cho Hye-jin
2005  Yoo Hye-mi (Top 16)
         Best National Costume
2006  Park Hee-jung
2007  Yoo Ji-eun
2008  Seo Seol-hee (Top 16)
2009  Park Ye-ju (Top 16)
2010  Lee Gui-joo
2011  Kim E-Seul
2012  Kim Sa-ra (Top 16)
2013  Catharina Choi Song-ee Nunes (3rd RU)
2014  Shin Soo-min (Top 16)
2015  Han Ho-jeong
2016  Lee Chae-young (Top 16)
2017  Hanna Lee
          Miss Friendship - Group 1

Kosovo
2002  Mirjeta Zeka
2003  Teuta Hoxha
2008  Yllka Berisha
2009  Elza Marku
2010  Morena Taraku
2011  Nora Asani
2012  Ajshe Babatinca
2013  Donika Emini
2015  Kaltrina Neziri

Kyrgyzstan
2016  Begim Almasbekova
2017  Begimai Nazarova

Latvia
2001  Jelena Keirane (Top 16)
       Best Talent
2005  Nora Reinholde
2007  Ilze Jankovska
2008  Anita Baltruna
2009  Diana Kubasova
2010  Eva Caune
2011  Sanda Mezecka

Lebanon
2001  Adelle Raymond Boustany
2002  Raghida Antoun Farah
2003  Mary Georges Hanna
2004  Lana Khattab
2005  Chantal Karam
2006  Nahed Al Saghir
2007  Amale Al Khoder (Top 16)
        Miss Friendship
2008  Pamela Saade
2009  Nicole Lichaa Khoury
2010  Jihane Nehme
2011  Nathaly Farraj
2012  Patricia Geagea
2013  Rita Houkayem
         Miss Friendship (Group 2)
2014  Amina El Hassan
2015  Joudy Hennawi
        Best in Resort Wear (Group 2)
2016  Carole Maroun Kahwagi
2017  Elsa Antoun

Liberia
2006  Rachel Bidmia Njinimbam
2007  Telena J'Garmonu Cassell
2008  Marit Gayduo Woods

Lithuania
2006  Evelina Dedul
2007  Monika Baliunaite
         Best Talent
2008  Ingrida Kazlauskaite
2013  Monika Sereckyte

Luxembourg
2008  Nadia Neves Pereira
2009  Theodora Banica
2010  Lauretta Bardoniqi
2011  Natascha Bintz

Macau
2005  Qian Qiong
2007  Zhang Xiao Yu
2008  Qian Wei Na
2009  Jia PEI
2010  SUN Yi Tong
2011  Cherry Ng Ka I
2013  Ashely Qian
2016  Clover Zhu Tain-Le (Top 16)

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
2004  Natalija Grubovik
2005  Ivana Stojanovska
2006  Evana Popovska

Madagascar
2010  Alexandra Hasina Randrianarivelo
2011  Volamiandoha "Miando" Ratsimiahotrariva
2013  Erwina Mathon
2014  Judie Jaomarina

Malaysia
2001  Joey Tan Eng Li
2002  Pamela Ramachandran
2003  Ying Ying Lee
2004  Eloise Law
2005  Jamie Pang Hui Ting
2006  Alice Loh Siew Leng
2007  Dorcas Cheok Huai Yee
2008  Audrey Ng Sook Ling
2009  Madelyne “Mandy” M. Nandu
2010  Appey Rowena Januin
2011  Joyce TAY Tze Hui
2012  Deviyah Daranee a/p Radhakrishnan
        Best Talent (Group 3)
2013  Josephine Tan Yee Mei
2014  Renee Tan
2015  Danielle Wong
         Best National Costume (Asia)
2016  Venisa Judah
2017  Cherish Ng Soo-Nee

Malta
2008  Maria Elena Galea
2009  Alison Gallea Valletta
2010  Christine Mifsud
2012  Yasmin Falzon
2015  Alexia Fenech
2016  Natalya Galdes
2017  Christie Refalo

Martinique
2004  Murielle Celimene (1st RU)
2005  Gaëlle ‘Elle’ Narayanan
2006  Mégane Cindy Martinon
2007  Elodie Marie Charlie Delor (Top 16)
2008  Frédérique Violaine Grainville
2009  Pascale Laurie Nelide (Top 8)
2010  Christine Elisabeth Garcon
2011  Coralie Leplus
2013  Rani Charles

Mauritius
2005  Loshanee Moodaley
2010  Anne-Lise Ramooloo
2013  Virginie Dorza (Top 16)
2014  Anne-Sophie Lalanne
2015  Katia Moochooram (Top 16)
2016  Amber Korimdun
2017  Yanishta Gopaul

Mexico
2002  Libna Viruega Roldán
2003  Lorena Irene Velarde Briceño
2004  Valentina Cervera Avila
2005  Lorena Jaime Hochstrasser
2006  Alina Garcia Valdez
2007  Maria Fernanda Canovas Leal
2008  Abigail Elizalde Romo (2nd RU)
        Best in Swimsuit
2009  Natalia Quiñonez Perez
2010  Claudia Lopez Mollinedo
2011  Casandra Ananké Becerra Vásquez (Top 8)
        Best in Long Gown
2012  Lourdes Paola Aguilar Concha (Top 16)
2013  Yuselmi Cristal Silva Dávila (Top 8)
2014  Yareli Carrillo Salas (Top 16)
2015  Gladys Georgete Flores Simón
2016  Itzel Paola Astudillo Aréchiga (Top 16)
        Best in National Costume (Americas)
        Best in Long Gown (Group 1)
        Best in Swimsuit (Group 1)
2017  Ana Karen Bustos González

Moldova
2012  Alyona Chitoroaga
2016  Tatiana Ovcinicova
2017  Veronica Buzovoi

Mongolia
2005  Sarnai Amar
2010  Gantogoo Bayaarkhuu
2012  Battsetseg Turbat
2013  Bayartsatsral Baljinnyam
2014  Idersaikhan Tugsuu (Top 8)
2015  Bayartsetseg Altangerel (Top 16)
        Best in Long Gown (Group 2)
        Miss Photogenic
2016  Enkhbor Azbileg
       Best Talent (Group 3)
2017  Tugs-Amgalan Batjargal

Myanmar
2014  Ei Mon Khine
2015  Eaint Myat Chal
2016  Nan Khine Shwe Wah Win
2017  Tin Sandar Myo

Namibia
2014  Paulina Nangula April Malulu
2016  Elize Ndahafa Shakalela

Nepal
2002  Nira Gautam
2004  Anita Gurung
2005  Shavona Shrestha
2006  Ayushma Pokharel
2007  Bandana Sharma
2009  Richa Thapa Magar
2010  Sahana Bajracharya
2011  Anupama Aura Gurung
2012  Nagma Shrestha (Top 8)
2013  Rojisha Shahi Thakuri
2014  Prinsha Shrestha
2015  Dibyata Vaidya
2016  Roshani Khatri
2017  Rojina Shrestha

Netherlands
2001  Jamie-Lee Huisman
2004  Saadia Himi
2005  Dagmar Saija
2006  Sabrina van der Donk
2007  Milou Verhoeks
2008  Melanie de Laat
2009  Sabrina Elisha Anijs
2010  Desirée van den Berg (Top 14)
2011  Jill Duijves
2012  Shauny Bult
2013  Wendy-Kirsty Hoogerbrugge
2014  Talisa Wolters
2015  Leena Asarfi
         Best National Costume (Western Europe)
2016  Deborah Rosa van Hemert
2017  Faith Genneviève Zawadi Landman (Top 8)

New Caledonia
2015  Julia Roquigny

New Zealand
2001  Abbey Flynn
2003  Katey Ellen Price
2004  Rachael Tucker
2005  Tiffany Pickford
2006  Annelise Burton
2007  Claire Kirby
2008  Rachel Hope Crofts
2009  Catherine Vera Irving
2010  Lisa Joy Davids
2011  Alexandra Grace-Scott
2012  Gloria Ofa Blake
2014  Sheree Anderson
2015  Anna Lisa Christiane
2016  Janelle Dayna Isabel Nicholas-Wright
2017  Abby Sturgin

Nicaragua
2001  Karla José Leclair Monzón
2002  Yahoska Maria Cerda Urbina
2003  Marynés Argüello César
2004  Marifely Argüello César (Top 16)
2005  Sandra Maritza Ríos Hernández
2006  Sharon Amador Zelodón
2007  Iva Karlos Grijalva Pashova
2008  Thelma Guisselle Rodríguez Flores
2010  Juniete Rosales Cisneros
2012  Braxis Alvarez Ochomogo

Nigeria
2002  Vanessa Ibiene Ekeke
2003  Eva Ewemade Ogbebor
2004  Ufuoma Stacey Ejenobor
2005  Ethel Okosuns
2006  Ivy Obrori Edenkwo
2007  Stacy Garvey (Top 16)
2008  Uko Ezinne (Top 16)
2009  Alozie Modesta Tochi
2010  Inarah Anthonia Isaiah
2011  Munachi Uzoma
2013  Marie Miller Abudu
2014  Damola Mojisola Akinsanya
2016  Chioma Precious Obiadi
2017  Eucharia Windy Akani

Niue Island
2005  Ngiar Pearson
2007  Shevalyn Ligovai Poimafiti Maika

Northern Ireland
2007  Aine Gormley
2008  Gemma Michelle Walker
2009  Kayleigh O’Reilly (Top 16)
2010  Judith Keys
2011  Alixandra Halliday
2012  Clara Walker
2013  Amira Graham
2014  Justine McEleney
2015  Dearbhlá Walsh
2016  Julieann McStravick (Top 16)
2017  Maire Elisabet Lynch

Norway
2002  Linn Naimak Olaisen
2003  Fay Larsen (Top 16)
2004  Brigitte Korsvik (Top 16)
2005  Vibeke Hansen
2006  Meriam Leroy Brahimi
2007  Margaret Paulin Hauge
2010  Iman Kerigo
2011  Marion Dyrvik Homlong
2012  Nina Elise Fjalestad
2013  Caroline Sparboe
2015  Britt Roselyn Camillo Rekkedal

Pakistan
2005  Naomi Zaman
2006  Sehr Mahmood
2008  Nosheen Idres
2009  Ayesha Syeda Gilani
2011  Sanober Hussain
        Miss Friendship
2012  Zanib Naveed
2014  Shanzay Hayat
        Best Talent (Group 3)
2016  Anzhelika Rublevska Tahir
       Best Talent (Group 2 - tied with Slovenia)
2017  Ramina Lena Ashfaque

Palestine
2016  Natali Rantisi

Panama
2001  Aliana Yaneth Khan Zambrano
2002  Carolina Lilibeth Miranda Samudio
2003  Jessica Doralis Segui Barrios
        Best National Costume
2005  Rosemary Isabel Suárez Machazek
2006  Stefanie de Roux Martín (Top 8)
2008  Shassia Ubillus Falcón
        Best National Costume
2009  Geraldine Higuera
2010  Nicole Morrell Rodriguez
2011  Marelissa Him Betancourt
2012  Ana Lorena Ibañez Carles
2013  Johanna Batista
2014  María De Lourdes Gallimore Campos
         Best National Costume (Americas)
2015  Carmen Isabel Jaramillo Velarde
2016  Virginia Isabel Hernández Milachay
2017  Erika Enith Parker

Paraguay
2002  Adriana Raquel Baum Ramos
2004  Yanina Alicia González Jorgge (3rd RU)
        Best in Swimsuit
2005  Tania María Domaniczky Vargas (Top 8)
2006  Paloma María Navarro Wever
2007  Griselda Montserrat Quevedo
2009  Gabriela Mercedes Rejala Llanes (Top 16)
2011  Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (Top 16)
2012  Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano
2013  Laura Leticia Garcete Riveros
2014  Sendy Marisol Cáceres Mendoza
2015  Lourdes Andrea Melgarejo Gonzalez
2016  Vanessa Alexandra Ramírez Cabrera
2017  Valeria Magali Ivasiuten Zabrodiec  

Peru
2001  Paola Barreda Benavides
2002  Claudia Ortiz de Zevallos Cano (Top 16)
        Best in Long Gown
2003  Danitza Autero Stanic
2004  Liesel Holler Sotomayor (Top 16)
2005  Sara María Paredes Valdivia
2006  Valerie Caroline Neff Murillo
2007  Odilia Pamela Garcia Pineda (Top 8)
2008  Giuliana Myriam Zevallos Roncagliolo
2009  Leticia del Pilar Rivera Vergara
2010  Silvana Vasquez Monier
2011  Maria Gracia Figueroa Llave
2014  Elba Mercedes Fahsbender Merino
2015  Zully Anna Barrantes Panduro
2016  Brunella Odilia Fossa Palma
2017  Karen Isabel Rojas Chávez
          Best in Long Gown - Group 2

Philippines
2001  Carlene Ang Aguilar (Top 16)
        Best in Long Gown
2002  April Ross Lim Perez (Top 16)
        Miss Photogenic
2003  Laura Marie Mercado Dunlap (Top 16)
2004  Tamera Marie Lagac Szijarto (Top 8)
2005  Genebelle Francisco Raagas (Top 16)
2006  Catherine Yu Untalan (2nd RU)
2007  Jeanne Angeles Harn
        Miss Photogenic
2008  Karla Paula Ginteroy Henry (winner)
        Miss Photogenic
2009  Sandra Inez Suravilla Seifert (1st RU)
        Best in Swimsuit
        Best in Long Gown
2010  Kris Psyche Orozco Resus
2011  Athena Mae Duarte Imperial (2nd RU)
2012  Stephanie Dianne Damondamon Stefanowitz (1st RU)
2013  Angelee Claudett delos Reyes (Top 8)
2014  Jamie del Rosario Herrell (winner)
2015  Angelia Gabrena Paglicawan Ong (winner)
2016  Imelda Bautista Schweighart
2017  Karen Santos Ibasco (winner)
          Best in Swimsuit - Group 2
          Best National Costume (Asia & Oceania)

Poland
2002  Agnieszka Portka
2003  Marta Matyjasik (3rd RU)
2004  Karolina Gorazda (Top 16)
2005  Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz (2nd RU)
2006  Francys Mayela Barraza Sudnicka (Top 8)
2007  Barbara Tatara
2008  Karolina Filipkowska (Top 16)
2009  Isabela Wilczek (Top 8)
2010  Beata Polakowska
2012  Justyna Rajczyk (Top 16)
2013  Aleksandra Szczesna (Top 8)
2014  Patrycja Dorywalska
2015  Magdalena Ho
2016  Magdalena Kucharska
2017  Dominika Szymanska

Portugal
2004  Frederica Santos
2005  Angela Maria Fonseca Spinola
2011  Susana Nogueira (Top 16)
2013  Solange Duarte
2014  Raquel Fontes
2015  Berth Klarren Elouga
2016  Alexandra Perez-Marcenco
2017  Glória Cunha da Silva
          Best National Costume (Western & Central Europe)

Puerto Rico
2001  Amaricelys Reyes Guzmán
2002  Deidre Rodríguez
2003  Norelis Ortiz Acosta
2004  Shanira Maria Blanco Colón
2005  Vanessa De Roide (Top 8)
        Best in Long Gown
2006  Camille Collazo
2009  Dignelis Taymi Jiménez Hernandez
2010  Yeidy Enid Bosques Pérez (3rd RU)
2011  Agnes Eileen Benítez Santiago
2012  Darla Arni Pacheco Montañez
        Best Talent (Group 1)
2014  Franceska Toro
2017  Karla Victoria Aponte Colón
          Best in Long Gown - Group 3
          Best in Swimsuit - Group 3
          Miss ECO Video

Reunion Island
2012  Aisha Valy
2013  Christelle Abrantes
2014  Lolitta Hoarau
2015  Jane Soune-Seyne
         Miss Friendship
2016  Meli Sherym Gastrin
2017  Emma Lauret

Romania
2005  Adina Dimitru
2006  Nicoleta Motei
2007  Alina Gheorge (Top 16)
2008  Ioana Ruxandra Popa (Top 16)
2010  Andreea Capsuc
2011  Jihan Shanabli
2012  Iulia Monica Dumitrescu
2013  Ioana Mihalache
2014  Andreea Chiru
2015  Anca Neculaiasa-Pavel
2016  Crina Stîncă

Russia
2001  Victoriya Bonnya
2005  Tatyana Yamova (Top 16)
2006  Yelena Salnikova
2008  Anna Mezentseva (Top 16)
2009  Kseniya Podsevatkina
2010  Victoria Shchukina (Top 14)
2011  Alena Kuznetsova
2012  Nataliya Pereverzeva (Top 8)
2013  Olesya Boslovyak
          Best National Costume (Europe)
2014  Anastasiya Trusova
2015  Mariya Chudakova
2016  Aleksandra Cherepanova (Top 8)
         Best Long Gown (Group 2)
2017  Lada Akimova (Miss Earth Fire)
          Best in Resorts Wear - Group 2
          Best in Talent - Group 2
          Best National Costume (Eastern Europe)

Rwanda
2008  Cynthia Akazuba
2017  Uwase Hirma Honorine

Samoa
2005  Jospehine Elena Bernadette Meisake
2006  Mililani Vienna Tofa
        Best National Costume
2009  Varuna Theresa Curry
2010  Faaselega Julie Oloapu
2014  Natasha Westropp
2017  Olivia Howman

Scotland
2008  Courtney St. John
2009  Sarah Jean Finlay
2010  Cora Buchanan
2011  Amanda Quinn
2012  Sara Pendar (Top 16)
2013  Kiera Kingsman
2014  Romy McCahill (Top 16)
2015  Amy Meisak (Top 16)

Serbia
2008  Bojana Traljic
2009  Dijana Milojkovic
2010  Tijana Rakic
         Best in Ao Dai
2013  Andjelka Tomasevic (Top 8)
2016  Teodora Janković
2017  Marija Nikic

Serbia & Montenegro
2003  Katarina Vucetic (Top 16)
2004  Katarina Hadzipavlovic
2005  Jovana Marjanovic (3rd RU)
2006  Dubravka Skoric

Sierra Leone
2007  Theresa Turay
2013  Mariatu Dukuray
2016  Josephine Geraldyne Kamara
2017  Ismatu Daramy

Singapore
2001  Calista Ng Poh Li
2002  Gayathri Unnijkrishan
2003  Adele Koh
2004  Nicole Sze Chin Nee
2005  Sharon Sim Pei Yee
2006  Shn Juay Shi Yun
2007  Chen Nicole Lin
2008  Ivy Leow Kian Peng
2009  Valerie Lim Shu Xian (Top 16)
2010  Maricelle Rani Wong
2011  Anggasaputri Felicia Orvalla
2012  Phoebe Tan
2013  Vanessa Hee
2014  Sylvia Lam
2015  Tiara Hadi
        Best in Swimsuit (Group 3)
2016  Manuela Blanka Bruntraeger
2017  Elizabeth Camille Lee

Slovak Republic
2005  Diana Ondrejickova
2006  Judita Hrubyova (Top 16)
2007  Barbora Palovicova
2008  Martina Tothova
2009  Lea Sindlerova
2010  Tímea Szaboova
2011  Romana Prochazkova
2012  Martina Gresova
2013  Lucia Slaninkova
2014  Daria Fabrici (Top 8)
2015  Anita Polgariova
2016  Kristína Šulová

Slovenia
2003  Sabina Begovic
2007  Tania Trobec
2008  Sara Franceskin
2009  Maja Jamnik
2010  Ines Draganovic
2011  Rebecca Kim Lekse (Top 16)
2012  Anjeza Barbatovci
2013  Nina Kos
2014  Patricia Peklar
        Best Talent (Group 2)
2015  Laura Skvorc
2016  Maja Ana Strnad
       Best Talent (Gruop 2 - tied with Pakistan)
2017  Sara Gavranič

South Africa
2001  Inecke van der Westhuizen
2003  Catherine Constantinides
2004  Sally Lueng
2005  Jacqueline Postma
2006  Nancy dos Reis
2007  Bokang Ramaredi Montjane (Top 16)
2008  Matapa Lydia Maila
2009  Chanel Grantham (Top 16)
2010  Nondyebo Yeyethu Dzingwa (Top 7)
2011  Dominique Mann
        Best Talent
2012  Tamerin Jardine (Top 8)
2013  Ashanti Mbanga (Top 16)
         Best National Costume (Africa)
2014  Ilzé Saunders
         Best National Costume (Africa)
2015  Carla Catherine Viktor
         Best Talent
2016  Nozipho Magagula (Top 16)

South Sudan
2008  Nok Nora Duany
2009  Aheu “Mary” Deng Kudum
2010  Atong Ajak Demach
2012  Rachael Angeth Madit
2013  Gloria Karsis

Spain
2001  Noemi Caldas Ortiz
2002  Cristina Carpintero (Top 16)
2006  Rocío Cazallas Grau (Top 16)
2007  Angela Gomez Duran (3rd RU)
2008  Adriana Reverón Moreno (Top 8)
2009  Alejandra Echevarría Pedrajas (3rd RU)
2011  Veronica Doblas
2012  Nathalia Moreira
2013  Cristina Martínez Murcia (Top 16)
2014  Zaira Bas (Top 8)
         Best National Costume (Europe)
2015  Andrea Pannocchia Serrano
2017  Ainara de Santamaría Villamor

Sri Lanka
2011  Poojani Wakirigala
2012  Chaturika Ariyawansha
2013  Solange Kristina Gunawijeya
2014  Imaya Hansani Liyanage
2015  Paththage Visna Kawmini Fernando
2016  Dimanthi Ediritathne
2017  Shyama Dahayanaka

St. Lucia
2005  Hanna Gabrielle Fitz
2006  Cathy Daniel (Top 16)
2007  Oneka McKoy
2014  Francillia Austin

Suriname
2007  Safyra Rachida Duurham
2008  Priscilla Yhap
2015  Giselle Riva Reinberg Gefferie
2016  Svetoisckia Safora Brunswijk Kross

Sweden
2003  Caroline Sonath
2004  Sara Jilena Lundemo
2005  Therese Denitton
2006  Cecilia Zatterlöf Harbo Kristensen
2007  Ivana Gagula (Top 16)
2008  Fanny Blomé
2009  Giulia Simone Olsson
2011  Renate Veronica Cerljean (Top 16)
2012  Camilla Hansson
2013  Denice Andrée
2014  Frida Fornander
2015  Maria Sofia Aune Johanna Taipaleenmaki
2016  Cloie Syquia Skarne (Top 8)
2017  Camilla Fogestedt

Switzerland
2002  Jade Chang
2003  Catherine Waldenmeyer
2004  Simone Röthlisberger
2006  Laura Ferrara
2007  Stephanie Gossweiler (Top 8)
2008  Nasanin Nuri (Top 8)
2009  Graziella Rogers
        Miss Friendship
2010  Liza Andrea Kuster
2011  Irina de Giorgi
2012  Lea Sara Wittwer
2013  Djoa Strassburg
2014  Shayade Hug
         Miss Friendship (Group 2)
2015  Corrine Schadler
2016  Manuela Opfikofer
2017 Sarah Laura Peyrel (Top 16)

Tahiti ("French Polynesia" in 2010)
2003  Vairupe Pater Huioutu (Top 16)
2004  Stéphanie Lesage (2nd RU)
        Best in Long Gown
2005  Vaimiti Herlaud
2006  Raimata Agnieray
2008  Vahinetua Flaccadori
2009  Niuriki Teremate
        Best Talent
2010  Mihiatea Ruta
2013  Maeva Simonin
2014  Hereata Patricia Ellard (Top 16)

Tanzania
2001  Hilda Bukozo
2002  Tausi Abdalla
2004  Sophia Byanaku
2005  Rehema Sudi (Top 16)
2006  Richa Maria Adhia
2007  Angel Delight Kileo
2008  Miriam Julios Odemba (1st RU)
2009  Evelyne Amasi
        Best National Costume
2010  Rose Henry Shayo
2011  Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu
2012  Bahati Chando
2013  Clara Noor
2014  Nale Boniface

Thailand
2001  Victoria Wachholz
2002  Lalita Apaiwong
2003  Anongnat Sutthanuch
2004  Radchadawan Nakprasert (Top 8)
2005  Kanokwan Sesthaphongvanich
2006  Patra Pailin Rungrattanasunthorn
2007  Jiraporn Sing-ieam (Top 8)
        Best National Costume
2008  Piyaporn Deejing (Top 16)
2009  Rujinan Phanseethum (Top 8)
2010  Watsaporn Wattanakoon (2nd RU)
        Miss Photogenic
2011  Niratcha Tungtisanont (Top 16)
2012  Waratthaya Wongchayaporn
        Best National Costume
2013  Punika Kulsoontornrut (2nd RU)
         Best in Resorts Wear
         NOTE: dethroned 2014/10/10
2014  Sasi Sintawee (Top 16)
2015  Chavika Watsarang
2016  Atcharee Buakhiao
        Best National Costume (Asia)
2017  Jennifer Paweensuda Saetan-Drouin (Top 8)

Tibet
2006  Tsering Chungtak
2007  Tenzin Dolma

Tokelau
2005  Landy Tyrell

Tonga
2009  Mary Francis Greatz
2010  Glenda Marie Lavemai
2013  Sicilia Makisi
2017 Mary Diamond Patrina Langi (Top 16)
          Miss Friendship - Group 3

Trinidad & Tobago
2004  Leah Mari Guevara (Top 16)
2007  Carleen Ramlochansingh
2011  Melanie George-Sharpe
2012  Amyrl Claudia Nurse
2013  Ariana Rampersad
2015  Danielle Dolabaille

Turkey
2001  Gozde Bahadir
2008  Demet Karadeniz
2009  Gözde Zay
2010  Dondu Sahin
2011  Merve Saribas
2012  Ilknur Melis Durasi
        Best Talent (Group 2)
2013  Ezgi Avci (Top 16)
2015  Sevval Ayvaz

Turks & Caicos
2005  Trina Adams
2006  Nicquell Garland
2007  Tameka Teshan Deveaux
2008  Sessilly Pratt
2009  Alison Grace Capron

Uganda
2002  Martha Semegura Nambajjwe
2007  Helen Karungi
2008  Victor Daisy Nabagereka
2015  Sandra Akello
         Best National Costume (Africa)
2016  Priscilla Achieng
        Best National Costume (Africa)
2017  Nabirye Josephine Mutesi

Ukraine
2003  Diana Starkova
2005  Yevgeniya Rudenko
        Best Talent
2006  Karina Kharchynska
2007  Galyna Andreyeva
2009  Karina Golovata
2010  Valentyna Zhytnyk (Top 14)
2011  Khrystyna Oparina (Top 16)
2012  Yevgeniya Prokopenko
2013  Anastasiya Sukh
          Best in Swimsuit
2014  Valeriya Poloz
2015  Viktoriya Orel (Top 16)
         Best National Costume (Eastern Europe)
2016  Alena Belova
2017  Diana Mironenko

Uruguay
2004  Katherine Gonçalves Pedrozo
2012  Cynthia Kutscher Kleinschmidt
2015  Maria Belen Cabrera
2016  Valeria Barrios Ustra

U.S.A.
2001  Abigail Royce (Top 16)
2002  Casey Marie Burns
2003  Jessica Schilling
2004  Stephanie Brownell
        Miss Friendship
2005  Amanda Lee Kimmel (Top 8)
2006  Amanda Helen Pennekamp (Top 16)
2007  Lisa Marie Forbes
2008  Jana Murrell (Top 16)
2009  Amy Diaz
2010  Danielle Bounds (Top 14)
2011  Nicole Kelley
2012  Siria Ysabel Bojorquez (Top 8)
2013  Nicolle Velez (Top 16)
2014  Andrea Neu (1st RU)
2015  Brittany Ann Payne (2nd RU)
        Miss Eco-Video
2016  Corrin Stellakis (Top 8)
       Best in Swimsuit (Group 2)
2017  Andreia Gibau (Top 16)

U.S. Virgin Islands
2007  JeT’aime Cheree Cerge
2011  Kara Williams
2012  Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller
         Best in Long Gown
2013  Vanessa Mari Donastorg
2014  Esonica Mictecia Veira
        Best Talent (Group 1)
2017  Kaylee Ann Carlberg  

Venezuela
2001  Lirigmel Gabriela Ramos Salazar
2002  Dagmar Caterina Votterl Peláez
2003  Driva Ysabella Cedeño Salazar
2005  Alexandra Braun Waldeck (winner)
        Best in Swimsuit
2006  Marianne Pasqualina Puglia Martínez (3rd RU)
        Best in Swimsuit
2007  Silvana Santaella Arellano (2nd RU)
        Best in Swimsuit
        Best in Long Gown
2008  Maria Daniela Torrealba (Top 8)
        Best in Long Gown
2009  Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt (2nd RU)
2010  Maria Angela Haydée Manuela Bonanni Randazzo (Top 7)
2011  Carolina Gabriela Medina Peschiutta (3rd RU)
2012  Osmariel Maholi Villalobos Atencio (2nd RU)
        Miss Photogenic
2013  Alyz Sabimar Henrich Ocando (winner)
         Best in Long Gown
2014  Maira Alexandra Rodríguez Herrera (2nd RU)
2015  Andrea Carolina Rosales Castillejos (Top 8)
2016  Stephanie Ysabel De Zorzi Landaeta
2017  Ninoska Vásquez Álvarez (Top 8)
          Best in Long Gown - Group 1
          Best in Resorts Wear - Group 1

Vietnam
2003  Nguyen Ngan Ha
2004  Bui Thuy Hanh
2005  Dao Thanh Hoai Thi
2006  Vu Nguyen Ha Anh
2007  Truong Truc Diem
2010  Luu Thi Diem Huong (Top 14)
        Best in Swimsuit
2011  Phan Thi Mo
2012  Do Hoang Anh
2016  Nguyễn Thị Lệ Nam Em (Top 8)
        Miss Photogenic
2017  Lê Thị Hà Thu (Top 16)
          Best in Resorts Wear - Group 3
          Miss Photogenic
          Best Earth Warrior

Wales
2006  Laura Jane Livesey
2007  Sarah Michelle Sairahandri Fleming
2008  Jamie-Lee Williams
2009  Dominique Louise Dyer
2010  Louise Hinder
2011  Emma Franklin
2012  Zoe Kinsella
2013  Angharad James
2015  Lara Stephen
2016  Charlotte Neala Hitchman
        Best in Swimsuit (Group 3)
2017  Sophie Alex Bettridge

Yugoslavia
2002  Sladjana Bozovic (2nd RU, then 1st RU)

Zambia
2005  Cynthia Kanema
2007  Sphiwe Mutale Benasho
2013  Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
2014  Cartier Zagorski (Top 16)
2016  Ketty Kabaso
2017  Abigail Chama

Zanzibar (part of Tanzania)
2001  Sheena Fatma Nanty

Zimbabwe
2007  Myome Omar
2011  Thandi Muringa (Top 8)
2012  Dimitra Markou
2013  Samantha Dika
2014  Sandiswe Chikomborero Bhule
         Miss Friendship (Group 1)
2016  Sharon Enkromelle Andrew

Lorem Ipsum
Dolor sit amet, 12
12345 Consectetur
(Adipiscing)
+00 012 345 678
+00 012 345 678 (fax)

example@example.com
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
ABOUT
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
HOMEPAGE
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec commodo sapien et dapibus consequat. Phasellus a sagittis massa. Suspendisse potenti.
Duis non arcu venenatis, cursus ex.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
Created with WebSite X5
Back to content