country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Model pageants > Miss Model of the World
Country lists for Miss Model of the World pageants
held in China since 2004

ABKHAZIA (Russia)
2014  Lyubov Aristova (3rd RU)
        Best in Evening Gown

ALBANIA
2005  Rezarta Shkurtaj (Top 25)
2006  Sofia Mitre (Top 30)
       Miss Photogenic
2007  Elona Mulgeci
2008  Griselda Lloha
2009  Krist Petraj Zicishti
2010  Jola Canhas (Top 30)
2011  Sara Gjoni (Top 36)
       Best Talent
2012  Ertemiona Mejdani (Top 36)
2013  Erjona Sulejmani
2015  Alda Tepshi (Top 30)

ALGERIA
2014  Inès Belkacem

ANGOLA
2010  Nádia Nalumia de Vasconcelos
2013  Stefan Sofia Elias
2015  Isadora Simone Da Cruz Cardoso

ARGENTINA
2004  Andrea Romina Baldani
2005  Luciana Dubini
2006  Patricia Gabriela Gonzalez
2008  Giselle Fuentes Lajud
2014  Carolina Gómez Mónaco

ARMENIA
2006  Lusine Davids Sahakyan (Top 30)
2007  Anahit Artemyan (Top 30)
2009  Marina Tunyan (Top 30)
2010  Lusine Beglaryan
2011  Ofelya Chuckhajyan
2012  Yaroslava Borisenko (Top 36)
       Best Figure
2014  Mariam Sahakyan
2015  Tereza Martirosyan

AUSTRALIA
2005  Hayley Kerry
       Miss Congeniality
2006  Corrine Elicia Tansley (Top 30)
       Best Figure
2007  Danielle Eileen Byrnes (Top 30)
2008  Bryony Rozendaal (Top 30)
       Charity Ambassador
2009  Hollie McGowan (Top 30)
2010  Ema Masters (1st RU)
        Best Talent
        Best Figure
2011  Rachael Louise Herraman (Top 36)
        Miss Model of Oceania
        2nd RU Best Talent
2012  Kirstie Michalak
2013  Rebecca Boggiano (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Oceania
2014  Laura Blake-Hahnel
        Miss Model of Oceania
2016  Tahnee Lee McGann (Top 30)
          Miss Model of Oceania

AUSTRIA
2005  Hedvig Feith
2013  Katharina Szlezak
2014  Jaqueline Fluch
2015  Emilie Laura Pilsl

AZERBAIJAN
2005  Tatyana Postnikova
2006  Diana Cernova
2009  Maya Jafarova (Top 30)
2010  Irada Balakhanova (Top 30)
2015  Lala Huseynova

BASHKORTOSTAN (Russia)
2011  Khalida Biktimirova
2012  Galina Ibradimova
2014  Alena Kobyakova
2015  Alena Opanasiuk (Top 30)
        Best in Image
2016  Nadezhda Ivchenkova (Top 30)

BELARUS
2004  Irina Bykh
2005  Yekaterina Gilyova
2006  Maryna Sventytska
2007  Iryna Khoroshkevich
2010  Irina Kotova (Top 30)
2011  Iuliia Samoilova
2012  Valeriya Voronova (Top 36)
          Best Talent
2014  Mariya Ostapiuk (Top 30)
        Best Talent
2015  Anastasiya Panasiuk (Top 30)
2016  Adel Vakula

BELGIUM
2004  Els Van Eetvelde (Top 26)
2007  Claudia Baken
2009  Emmely Polen
2010  Karlien Mekerlé
2011  Emmely Polen (Top 36)
2012  Charlotte Focke
2014  Thalisa Sinack

BENELUX (Netherlands)
2004  Joyce Tanasale

BOLIVIA
2004  Jhasmine de la Cruz Yabeta (Top 26)
2005  Maria Alejandra Arauz
2006  Ana Maria Ortiz Rodal (2nd RU)
2007  Carla Adriana Saavedra Arroyo
2008  Vivian Vaca Villasboas (Top 30)
        Miss Photogenic
2009  Paula Andrea Peñarrieta Chaga (Top 30)
2010  Yarely Smith Cuéllar Camacho
2011  Yohana Paola Vaca Guzmán (Top 36)
        Miss Model of Americas
2012  María Trini Peña Montaño
2013  Mayra Alejandra Copas Sadud (Top 30)
        1st RU Best National Costume
2014  Stephanie Galindo Gómez
2015  Joyce Prado Ribera
2016  Rubiane Abdalla Colombo (Top 30)
          1st RU Best National Costume

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
2004  Ljiljana Savovic (4th RU)
2006  Amra Causevic
2008  Maja Miletic
2010  Delila Softic
2014  Irena Sucur (Top 30)
        1st RU Best in Evening Gown
2015  Jovana Bilinac (Top 30)
        Best in Swimsuit
2016  Leila Becic

BOTSWANA
2005  Melita Malebogo Segkwa (Top 25)

BRAZIL
2004  Renata Rosa Ribeiro (Top 26)
         Best National Costume
2005  Sandra Karoline Ximenes de Lira Rego (Top 25)
2006  Franciele Weinheimer
2007   Franslaine Kozan Silva (Top 30)
        Best National Costume
2008  Monique Soares Couri (Top 30)
       2nd RU Best National Costume
2009  Laís Fernanda Neves dos Santos (Top 30)
2010  Roselaine Canci (Top 30)
2011  Priscila Parreira Latalisa (Top 36)
2012  Vanessa Crippa (Top 36)
        Best in Swimsuit
2013  Lourrane Louisy Silva de Lacerda (Top 30)
2014  Thayane da Silva Carvalho (Top 30)
2015  Amanda Felski Peres (Top 30)
2016  Taíne Mirele Verruck (Top 30)
          Best Skin

BULGARIA
2004  Mladena Koleva
2005  Elena Tihomirova (2nd RU)
2006  Tanja Ivanova Gateva (Top 30)
2007  Zvezditsa Aleksieva (Top 30)
2008  Hristina Kotseva
2009  Nikol Vasileva
2010  Hyuliya Habil (Top 30)
2011  Tsvetomira Lyutova (Top 36)
2012  Alexandra Todorova (4th RU)
2013  Ilona Krasimirova Mincheva (Top 30)
        Best Talent
2014  Renata Kaykieva (Top 30)
2015  Anna Dimitrova Kovacheva
2016  Kamelliya Dimitrova (Top 30)

CAMEROON
2010  Marie Cécile Olga Mengue Essouma
2013  Aurele Fanny Deutcha Nguelieu

CANADA
2009  Jenna-Lee Creelman

CHILE
2004  Hil Yesenia Hernández Escobar (Top 26)
2005  Ximena Isabel Huilipán Muñoz
2006  Katherina de Lourdes Ruiz Sáez
2008  Macarena Soledad Forni Fuentes
2014  Gabriela Belén Gatica Robles (Top 30)

CHINA
2004  Ma Li (1st RU)
        Miss Congeniality
2005  Liu Jing (Top 25)
2006  May Di Song (winner)
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2007   Yang-Zi qian qian (Top 30)
       Charity Ambassador
2008  Wang Hongmin (1st RU)
2009  Wang Shan (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2010  Cao Qingqing (2nd RU)
        Best National Costume
2011  Li Meng (4th RU)
       Miss Model of Asia
       1st RU Best National Costume
       Best in Media Expression
2012  Shao QING (Top 36)
        Miss Model of Asia
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2013  Qi Rui (4th RU)
        Miss Model of Asia
        Best National Costume
        Best Popularity
2014  Ji Xuan (Top 30)
        1st RU Best National Costume
2015  Zhang Tianjiao (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Asia
2016  Dai Ying (2nd RU)
          Miss Model of Asia
         2nd RU Best National Costume

COLOMBIA
2004  Alexandra Viviana Andrade Ortega (Top 26)
2005  Maria de los Angeles Delgado Rodríguez
2006  Estefanía Támara de la Ossa (Top 30)
2007  Katina Freyle Ramos (Top 30)
2008  Alejandra Quijano (Top 30)
2009  Lina Maria Gómez Espinosa (Top 30)
        Best Skin
2010  Maria Camila Bernal (Top 30)
2011  Katherin Stefany Gómez Calderón (Top 36)
2012  Ana María Ortiz
2013  Málory Areiza Henao (Top 30)
        1st RU Best in Evening Gown
2014  Isabel Cristina Asprilla Rentería (Top 30)
        Best in Swimsuit
2015  Valentina Leiva Izquierdo
2016  Stephanie Fernández Peñaranda (Top 30)
          1st RU Best in Evening Gown

CONGO
2008  Eliane Nikiniki (Top 30)
2009  Munze Binuamanza

COOK ISLANDS
2008  Leilani Warta
        Best Talent

COSTA RICA
2005  Verónica González Quesada
2006  Natalia Salas Mattey
2010  Malena de los Ángeles Orozco Solano
2011  Elena Correa
2012  Mariela Barrantes Benavides (Top 36)
        2nd RU Best in Evening Gown
2013  Wendy del Carmen Cordero Sánchez (Top 30)
        Miss Friendship
2016  Jessica Melania González Monge

COTE D'IVOIRE
2014  Andrea N'Guessan (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Africa
2015  Awa Geremaya Sandrine Sanoko (winner)
        Best Figure
2016  Maguy Gbane Mandjalia (Top 30)
           Best in Swimsuit
           Miss Model of Africa

CRIMEA (Ukraine)
2004  Mariya Khatuntseva
2005  Anna Karnaukhova
2006  Krystyna Serogina
2007  Ekaterina Vlasova
2008  Olena Shestakova
2009  Yuliya Obukhova
2010  Nina Astrakhantseva (4th RU)
2011  Olha Abrosimova
2012  Nataliya Turok
2013  Tetiana Khoroshaya (2nd RU)
         1st RU Best Talent

CRIMEA (Russia)
2014  Viktoriya Zabelina
2015  Olga Moskalenko (Top 30)
        Best National Costume
2016  Anastasiya Tsyz

CROATIA
2004  Iva Majer
2007  Josipa Katarina Vranjes
2008  Zeljana Gusavac (Top 30)

CURACAO
2004  Syreeta Scott

CZECH REPUBLIC
2005  Radka Buchtova
2006  Katerina Sucharova (Top 30)
2007  Iveta Lutovska (winner)
        Best in Media Impression
2008  Alice Korenkova (Top 30)
2009  Eliska Pospisilova
2010  Barbora Strejckova
2011  Michaela Dihlova (5th RU)
2012  Darja Jacukevicova (Top 36)
2013  Barbora Zelena
2014  Andrea Kolarova (Top 30)
        1st RU Best Talent
2015  Šárka Mohorková (2nd RU)
        Miss Photogenic
2016  Jana Kopecká (Top 30)
          Miss Photogenic

DENMARK
2008  Cira Simone Muhlig
2009  Cana Bertelsen
2010  Lisa Kristensen
2011  Mai Katrine Lange (Top 36)
         Miss Photogenic
2012  Emma Nødebo Ørum
2014  Amalie Eva Mussolino Nørreby
2015  Nathalie Skals Danielsen (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Europe
2016  Patricia Overgaard Christensen (Top 30)

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
2004  Jennifer Gerritsen Moreno
2005  Sahoni Esmeralda Yoy Camarena Victorio
2006  Yilda Arelis Santana Núñez (Top 30)
2009  Edelyn Victoriana Cedeño Peña (3rd RU)
2010  Gabriela Saldaña
2011  Aura de Castro Hernández (Top 36)
       Best in Swimsuit
2012  Cheryl Yesenia Ortega Vega (Top 36)
       Miss Model of Americas
2013  Maria Nelly Vicioso Martinez
2014  Yolenny Mora Medina (Top 30)
        Best Image
2015  Aridania Mendez Adames

ECUADOR
2004  Laura Cruz 2004  (Top 26)
2005  Susana Valles
2006  Ana Elizabeth Cordero Loyola
2007  Diana Karina Sánchez Ormaza (Top 30)
        Best Talent
2008  Sandra Maria Vinces Pinargote (Top 30)
2010  Kimberly Fernanda Bravo Morán (Top 30)
2011  Maria Jose Gutierrez Montaño

ENGLAND
2008  Angele Flukes (Top 30)
2011  Chloe Othen
2012  Amy Louise Willerton (Top 36)
        Best in Evening Gown
2013  Katherine Elyse Blake (Top 30)
2014  Ria Carroll
2015  Chloe Marie Murphy

ESTONIA
2004  Inga Grigorenko (Top 26)
        Best in Evening Wear
2005  Julia Nikolevna Tjulinova (4th RU)
2006  Svetlana Lebedeva
2007  Irina Ossipova
2008  Karina Leshkina (Top 30)
        Best in Evening Gown
2009  Liisa Maria Löoke
        1st RU Best Talent
2010  Jekaterina Bulgarina
2011  Kristina Petina (Top 36)
2012  Tuuli Maasikas
2013  Kätlin Rotselain  
2014  Maarja-Liis Reilson (Top 30)
         2nd RU Best Talent
2015  Merilyn Saksing (Top 30)
2016  Jekaterina Petšonkina (Top 30)
          Best in Talent

ETHIOPIA
2004  Muna Fikremariam Damte
2005  Tizita Abebe Mekuria
2009  Bewunetwa Abebe Mekuriya
2010  Selamawit Adamu Teshale
2011  Rahel Debebe Woldekirkos
2016  Frezewd Solomon Demissie

FINLAND
2004  Anna Rämö
2005  Jasna Preselj
2006  Eveliina Koivusalo
2007  Julia Luikkonen (Top 30)
2008  Jaana Zaitseva
2009  Henna Lintukangas (Top 30)
2011  Noora Pousi
2012  Annina Bouthouri (Top 36)
         Miss Photogenic
2013  Alma Kerttu Esteri Heikkilä (Top 30)
        Miss Photogenic
2014  Elina Hoiska (Top 30)
        Best Skin
2015  Hilla Karelia Kortetjärvi
2016  Anna Aleksandra Adele Merimaa (winner)

FRANCE
2004  Catherine Marie Lebreton (Top 26)
2005  Willemyns (Top 25)
2006  Sophie Ducasse (Top 30)
        Miss Friendship
2007  Lydia Podossenoff (Top 30)
        Miss Friendship
2008  Emmanuelle Lemery (Top 30)
        Miss Friendship
2009  Eméné Alexandra Nyame (winner)
        Best Figure
2010  Eurydice Rigal (Top 10)
2011  Lisa Sautron (Top 36)
2012  Margaux Barbry (Top 36)
2014  Katarina Jevtovic (Top 30)
2015  Alexis Lea Marie Guiliani
2016  Karen Hermellin

GAMBIA
2007  Ekemezie Naennaeser (or Naenna Esther)

GEORGIA
2004  Yunna Shapovalova
2005  Tamta Natenadze
2007  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2009  Zina Mstoyani
2010  Medea Adamia
2011  Mariam Girmisashvili
2015  Tamta Khvadagiani (Top 30)
        1st RU Best National Costume
        1st RU Best Talent
2016  Maria Mamuchashvili

GERMANY
2004  Jessica Machnik
2005  Helen Harkner
2006  Kristina Kraft
2007  Angelina Glass (Top 30)
2008  Corina Prinkey (Top 30)
        Best in Media Impression
2009  Nina Rittinghaus
2011  Joana Maria Glimm (Top 36)
2012  Tamara Gelincik (2nd RU)
2013  Vanessa Moeller
2014  Michelle Becker (Top 30)
2015  Nadja Bruchhäuser (Top 30)
        1st RU Best in Evening Gown
2016  Elaine Wernoth (Top 30)

GHANA
2008  Maame Efua Akyeampong
        Best Figure
2009  Angela Suraji
2011  Anita Ofori
2012  Gisela Emefa Gagakuma (Top 36)
        Miss Model of Africa
2013  Margaret Baa Koomson (1st RU)
        Miss Model of Africa

GREAT BRITAIN
2004  Helen Mary Ross
2005  Kelly Marie Millington
2011  Zoiey-Marie Smale (Top 36)
2012  Luissa Burton (Top 36)
2013  Katie Helen Farr (Top 30)
        Best in Evening Gown
2014  Chloe Victoria King
2015  Lauren Portia Whiteside (Top 30)

GREECE
2004  Axia Andreadaki (Top 26)
2005  Maria Laftsi
2006  Elena Asimakopoulou (Top 30)
2007  Grigoria "Ria" Antoniou (2nd RU)
        Miss Photogenic
        Best Beauty of Face
2008  Pavlina Kostagiou (3rd RU)
2009  Vasiliki Efthymiou
2010  Dimitra Alexandraki (Top 10)
2011  Maria Poulopoulou (Top 36)
2012  Melina Syrii (Top 36)
2013  Antigoni Ampada (Top 30)
        Best Image
2014  Eftihia Lazarou (Top 30)

GUINEA
2004  Oumou Sakho
        Miss Friendship
2011  Sara Jasmine Mamadama (2nd RU)
       Miss Model of Africa
       Best Figure

HAITI
2010  Faimy Carmelle Loiseau (Top 10)
2014  Jennifer Verdieu

HOLLAND ("NETHERLANDS" in 2011)
2004  Ramona Rost
2006  Sharon Plokker (Top 30)
2007  Sandra Bakker
2008  Sahara Nar (Top 30)
2009  Doreth Langelaar
2011  Jennique Pinas

HONG KONG
2004  Zhang Ying (2nd RU)
2005  Wen Yi-fei
2006  Yan Fei Pan (3rd RU)
        Best National Costume
2008  Ka Man Kwan (Top 30)
        Best National Costume
2009  Bo Bo Wang (Top 30)
        Charity Ambassador

HUNGARY
2004  Laura Farkas (Top 26)
2005  Annamaria Dunai
2006  Bernadett Poser
2007  Kitty Karp
2008  Vivien Meszaros
        1st RU Best Talent
2009  Nikolett Nemeth (Top 30)
2011  Ivette Bozhar (1st RU)
        Miss Model of Europe
2012  Sophie Tarjanyi
2013  Kitti Halupka
2014  Timea Kalderás
2016  Nikoletta Nagy (Universe '15)

ICELAND
2005  Margret Elisa Hardardottir (Top 25)
2006  Linda Benediktsdottir (Top 30)
        Best Skin
2008  Emma Lovisa Fjeldsted

INDIA
2004  Amita Hotalkar (Top 26)
        Best Talent
2011  Ruhi Singh (Top 36)
2012  Ana Chawdhry (Top 36)
2014  Rani Patel
2016  Sharon Alexander

INDONESIA
2005  Siswi Menjadi (Dubini?)
2014  Jessica Eveline Wistopo (4th RU)
        Miss Model of Asia
2015  Azka Aurora Auroda (Top 30)
2016  Evelyne Yulyessia (Top 30)
          Best in Evening Gown

IRAN
2011  Armina Moradi Tosarvandani

IRAQ
2010  Sandra Aner Agab

IRELAND
2011  Sarah Wells
2012  Anna Sutton
        Miss Friendship

ISRAEL
2011  Tali Barzman (Top 36)
        1st RU Best in Evening Gown

ITALY
2004  Lara Comin
2005  Monica Rossetti
2008  Giulia Zambelli
2009  Elena Piccardo
2011  Mayra Panaro (Top 36)
2013  Vanessa Parisi

JAPAN
2004  Akiko Furukawa
2005  Akiko Anzai
2008  Masakiko Makino
2010  Saemi Masuda
        Miss Friendship
2011  Mami Kawamura

KAZAKHSTAN
2004 Darya Voronina (Top 26)
2005 Olesya Bezrukova (Top 25)
2006 Natalya Savelyeva
2007 Assel Turzhanova (Top 30)
2008 Aelita Azhybekova (4th RU)
        2nd RU Best Talent
2009 Vera Starkova
2010 Oksana Klochkova (Top 30)
        Miss Photogenic
2011 Dana Jangarasheva (Top 36)
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2014 Assemgul Ibrayeva
        Miss Friendship
2015 Anastasiya Poborueva (Top 30)

KENYA
2005 Rachel Linda Nyameyo (Top 25)
2006 Catherina Muturi
2009 Ruth Nyambura Kinuthia


KOREA
2009  Kyoung-sil Son
2010  Jae-rang Park
2011  Kim So-ra (Top 36)
       Best in Media Image
2012  Ho Yu-jin
       1st RU Best Talent
2013  Choi Jae-yeon
2014  Kim Ga-hoon (Top 30)
2015  Kim So-yeon
2016  Kim Ji-hye

KOSOVO
2009  Roberta Gjoka
2014  Ramela Koleci

KYRGYZSTAN
2004  Aygerim Navasheva
2005  Alya Nurbatsina
2007  Uljana Verissovkina
2008  Elmira Sadykova
2014  Viktoriya Yasyrova

LATVIA
2004  Lauma Mikele (Top 26)
2005  Dana Jansone
2006  Ilze Jankovska
2007  Dina Lukstina (Top 30)
2008  Ieva Kokorevica (Top 30)
        Beauty of Face
2009  Kristine Sedmale
2010  Anna Lebedeva
2011  Katerina Fedosejeva (Top 36)
        1st RU Best Talent
2012  Linda Raklinska
2013  Ilga Paulite (Top 30)
2015  Diana Mocnaja

LEBANON
2004  Sandy Farah (Top 26)
        Miss Photogenic
2005  Catherine Hamzeh Abboud (winner)
2006  Marie Claire Abboud
2007  Jeanette El Ghoul (Top 30)
2009  Marie-Ange Sebaaly (Top 30)
2010  Scarlet Dergal Kuri (Top 30)
2016  Elina Chalet

LITHUANIA
2004  Deima Jonuskyie
2006  Vigita Volkute (Top 30)
2007  Jolanta Leonaviciute
2009  Vilmante Simanaviciute
2010  Ernesta Kalinauskaite
2011  Ugne Palilionyte
2012  Evelina Zubinaite (Top 36)
2013  Irmina Preisegalaviciute (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best Talent
2014  Monika Morkeviciute (Top 30)

LUXEMBOURG
2004  Shana Van Beers
2007  Roos Wennekers
2008  Elodie Phillipot

MACAU
2005  Chen Meng-jun
2015  Leong Sok-In

MACEDONIA
2005  Natalija Grubovik (Top 25)
2006  Sofija Pelivanova (4th RU)
2007  Slagjana Cvetkovska (Top 30)
2008  Maja Sasek (Top 30)
2009  Andjela Bosheska
2010  Elena Smilevska (Top 30)
2011  Liljana Ilieska
2012  Biljana Shkortova (Top 36)
2013  Emilija Rozman
2014  Angela Gjorgieva (Top 30)
2016  Monika Zarapchieva (Top 30)

MALAYSIA
2004  Sim Choy Cheong
2005  May Xin Lim
2006  Poh Lay Lai
2007   Chantelle Chuah Shee Peng (Top 30)
2008  Zana Joelle Chin Mun Yee (Top 30)
2010  Marie Bibiana Baxter
2011  Angela Yap Siew Chin (Top 36)
2012  Fancy Goh Yin Theng (Top 36)
        Best Popularity
2013  Stefanie Wong Siew Ching
2014  Eileen Chuah Zhi Ling
2015  Tanisha "Demou" Kaur Harjit Singh (4th RU)
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2016  Celine Suen Ee-Lyn

MALTA
2006  Katrina Mari Pavia (Top 30)
        Best in Evening Gown
2008  Lana Xuereb
2010  Diane Baldacchino

MARGARITA ISLAND (Venezuela)
2005  Jollie Mercanti  
2008  Kelly Julio
2009  Jéssica de Abreu Rodríguez
2010  Jhoanny Sarahí Jiménez Padilla

MEXICO
2004  Argentina Mercado García (Top 26)
2005  Lorena Jaime Hochstrasser
        Best Talent
2009  Maria Fernanda Maldonado Cañas
2010  Denisse Judith Correa Aguilar

MOLDOVA
2004  Liliana Vitan
2005  Larisa Miroshnichenko
2006  Yuliya Sharshakova (Top 30)
2007  Loredana Perianau
2009  Irina Negara
2010  Ana Belous (Top 10)
2011  Cristina Vasilou (Top 36)
2013  Lulita Olga Crudu (Top 30)
2014  Ana Rosca
2015  Inga Ojog
2016  Polina Ungureanu

MONACO
2008  Amandine Kocevar

MONGOLIA
2009  GanTogoo Bayarkhuu (Top 30)
        Miss Friendship
        1st RU Best National Costume
2010  Budjargal Badrakh (Top 30)
2012  Britta Buyantogtokh (Top 36)
2013  Enerel Javzandulam (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2014  Ariunzul Oyunbaatar (Top 30)
        Best National Costume
2015  Amarsanaa Saikhantamir
2016  Baljidmaa Yundenbat (Top 30)
        Best Media Impression

MONTENEGRO
2005  Nina Stanisic (Top 25)
2009  Nina Stanisic (Top 30)
2012  Ema Kalac
2013  Natasa Milosavljevic
2015  Milica Vucinic
2016  Tamara Milošević (Top 30)

MOROCCO
2004  Fatiha Sahrouardi
2005  Mariama El Fadli

NAMIBIA
2009  Elizabeth Valomboleni
2013  Silvia Stephanie Tsuos
2014  Leanne Cloete
2015  Conshida Angelica Schroeder (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Africa

NEW CALEDONIA
2007  Alyssa Stringfellow

NEW ZEALAND
2005  Tihi Billy-Jean King
2006  Amira Lula Hategabre Isaac
2007  Kahurangi Julia Taylor
2008  Alesha Adams
2009  Natalie Jean Sangster (Top 30)
        Best Talent
2012  Lareesa Garciano
        Miss Model of Oceania
2013   Adele Natasha Krantz
        Best Skin
2015  Hannah Renee Moulden (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Oceania

NICARAGUA
2012  Berenice Suyami Quezada Herrera (Top 36)
        1st RU Best National Costume
2014  Desirée Alexandra Estrada Sánchez

NIGERIA
2007  Eunice Uduak Eyo
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2008  Olabisi Olufemi Rahaman (Top 30)
2009  Ishola Tayo
2010  Eyitemi Yesin (Top 30)
        Best in Swimsuit
2011  Marie Miller Abudu

NORWAY
2008  Karine Hemstad (Top 30)
2009  Cathrine Gulliksen
2010  Lene Okkerstrom
2011  Helene Urberg

PANAMA
2004  Marianina Tissera Puello (Top 26)
2005  Nadege Helena Herrera Vasquez (Top 25)
        Best Skin
2008  Larissa Donoso Teplova
2009  Anyoli Amorette Ábrego Sanjur (Top 30)
2010  Amanda Isabel Díaz (Top 30)
2011  Roshni Copriz
2012  Lissa Gutierrez
2013  Karol Naholy Salinas Sánchez (Top 30)
2015  Betzy Azucena Batista Takano
2016  Angie Daily

PARAGUAY
2005  Emilce Rossana Gómez Cabral (Top 25)
        Best in National Costume
2006  Lourdes Verónica Arévalos Elías (Top 30)
2007  Analía Diana Marecos Ruiz Díaz (Top 30)
        Best Figure
2008  Yeruti Garcia (Top 30)
2009  Mareike Baumgarten Oroa (Top 30)
2010  Cristina Romina Bogado Cáceres
2011  Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman (Top 36)
        Best Skin
2012  Daisy Diana Lezcano Rojas (Top 36)
        Best Image
2013  Paloma Ruiz Reyes
2014  Margarita Nunes Benítez (Top 30)
2015  María Clara Sosa Perdomo (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Americas

PERU
2005  Susana Yorges
2006  Mirna Cabrera
2007  Katherine Meyer (3rd RU)
        Best in Evening Gown
2008  Georgette Cárdenas
2010  Jimena Rumini Espinoza Vecco (Top 30)
        Charity Ambassador
2011  Stefania Gutierrez
2012  Andrea Bobbio
2013  Alexandra Liao Tipacti (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best in Evening Gown
2014  Valeria Piazza
2015  Leonela Milagros Alzamora Cordero (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best in Evening Gown
2016  Janet Marihan Leyva Rodríguez (1st RU)
          Best Figure
          Miss Model of Americas

PHILIPPINES
2004  Ria Fernandez Bolivar
2005  Jean Hicks Cabreros
2006  Katherine Reyes Aban (Top 30)
2007  April Tanjueco (Top 30)
2009  Jaysel Morelos Arrozal
2011  Nancy Tadios
2012  Zandra Nicole Maria
2013  Eleonor Villanueva Valderama (Top 30)
2015  Dollie Jane Ileto
2016  Paula Rich Bartolome (Top 30)
          Best Image

POLAND
2004  Izabela Michalewicz (Top 26)
2005  Adrianna Baran
2006  Marta Goldyn (Top 30)
2007  Weronika Bronowicka (Top 30)
2008  Justyna Mickiewicz
2009  Zaneta Sitko (Top 30)
2010  Anna Maria Tarnowska (Top 30)
        Best in Media Expression
2011  Krystyna Orzech
2012  Elzbieta Cieslik
2013  Sandra Bekus (Top 30)
2014  Monika Leman
2015  Katarzyna Marzena Włodarek (Top 30)
        Best Skin
2016  Karina Pochwala (Top 30)

PORTUGAL
2005  Maria de Fátima Dias (Top 25)
        Best Figure
2013  Beatriz Almeida
2014  Inês Isabel Amado Cordeiro

PUERTO RICO
2005  Sonia Roche
2010  Zuleyka Santiago Rivera
2011  Bianca Michelle Cintron Pabon

ROMANIA
2004  Monica Gavrila
2007  Andreea Negoescu (Top 30)
2008  Marinela Rusu
2009  Alexandra Delia Petria (Top 30)
2010  Delia Ioana Batinas
2011  Lisa Jorga
2012  Madalina Horlescu (Top 36)
2013  Lavinia Daiana Muscan (3rd RU)
2014  Carla Caucean (Top 30)
        Miss Photogenic
2015  Lavinia Maria Ichim
2016  Arianna Mile (Top 30)

RUSSIA
2004  Olena Fedotova (Top 26)
2005  Olga Rogozina
2006  Alevtina Akhmetshina (Top 30)
2007  Olga Polyakova (Top 30)
2008  Tatiana Dokuchaeva (Top 30)
2009  Kristina Azarova
2010  Alina Arkhipova
2011  Nataliya Soloviova
2012  Khrystyna Oparina (winner)
        2nd RU Best Talent
2013  Ulyana Korobeynikova
2014  Natalya Tytko (2nd RU)
2015  Nadezhda Bychkova (3rd RU)
        2nd RU Best Talent
2016  Yekaterina Ryzhikova

SCOTLAND
2004  Jasmin Velders
2008  Reem Al-Nawassri
2012  Tanya Walker (Top 36)
        Best Skin

SENEGAL
2015  Mame Khadidiatou Gaye Ep Sakho

SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
2004  Nina Petrovic

SERBIA
2005  Katarina Hadzipavlovic
2006  Iva Sepic Best Talent
2009  Dragana Dujovic (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best Talent
2010  Sladjana Nikolic
2011  Isidora Stancic (Top 36)
2014  Katarina Munjic (Top 30)
        Best in Media Impression
2015  Ana Perisic
2016  Jovana Zivkovic (Top 30)

SIBERIA (Russia)
2010  Mariya Dun
2011  Liliya Kolosova
2015  Oksana Malorodova
2016  Emila Dobrayeva (4th RU)
          2nd RU Best in Talent

SINGAPORE
2004  Joanna Li-An Koh
2005  Zhang Min-min
2006  Colleen Francisca Pereira (Top 30)
        Best in Swimsuit
2007  Evie Roslan
2008  Katie Kang Pei Pei (Top 30)
2009  Ong XinYing (Top 30)
2010  Yeong Wei Fen
2011  Tan Yong Ying (Top 36)
        Best in Evening Gown
2012  Natasha Chew
2013  Siti Noor Sabrina Binte Noor Alim
2014  Luisa Gan

SLOVAK REPUBLIC
2004  Ivana Kociova (Top 26)
2005  Lucia Liptakova (3rd RU)
2006  Lenka Sykorova
2007  Andrea Narsanska
        1st RU Best National Costume
2008  Dominika Biskupova
2009  Sabina Ovariova (Top 30)
        Best in Swimsuit
2010  Vanda Gallova (Top 30)
2011  Michaela Gasparovicova (Top 36)
        2nd RU Best in Evening Gown
2012  Martina Stupakova (3rd RU)
2013  Lucia Krovinova (Top 30)
2014  Simona Martikanova
2015  Nina Rihova
2016  Katarína Talánová (Top 30)
          1st RU Best in Talent

SLOVENIA
2005  Meta Logar (Top 25)
2007  Eva Repic

SOUTH AFRICA
2004  Charlotte Smith (Top 26)
2005  Daniela Strydom (Top 25)
2006  Victoria Megan Hughes (Top 30)
2009  Charlotte Smith
2015  Suné Botes (1st RU)
2016  Cara Leigh Whelan (Top 30)

SPAIN
2004  Ana Leticia Fernández (3rd RU)
2005  Maria del Pilar Peña Grande (Top 25)
2006  Patricia Martinez Monferrer
2007  Noelia Salas Torroja (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best Talent
2008  Belinda Gutiérrez Tobé (Top 30)
2009  Elisa Maria Guahnich Ortiz (Top 30)
2010  Ana Julia Jiménez Ortiz (Top 30)
2011  Carmen Navarrete Fernández (Top 36)
        Miss Friendship
2012  Marta Blanco (Top 36)
        1st RU Best in Evening Gown
2013  Martina Mera Zajara  
2014  María Tempa
2015  Angie Benavides Castillo (Top 30)
        Miss Friendship
2016  Pilar Magro Nogales (3rd RU)
          Miss Friendship
          Miss Model of Europe

SWEDEN
2008  Sofia Malmgren
2009  Madelene Nord
2010  Johanna Thuringer (Top 30)
        Best Skin
2011  Isabella Dehner
2012  Annika Eriksson (Top 36)
       Best in Media Impression

SWITZERLAND
2012  Anna Thony
2013  Nora Ademi
2014  Romina Zeyer

TAIWAN
2005  Lin Chien-An (1st RU)
2006  Louise Su-Jung Hsu (Top 30)
        Best in Media Impression
2007  Zhang Xinqing (Top 30)
        1st RU Best in Evening Gown
2008  Chen Li-Chun
2009  Mi Lee
2010  Lee Hui-Chun
2011  Cheng Hung-Chung (Top 36)
2012  Yun Zhen CHANG (Top 36)
2013  Chang Chiao-Ling (Top 30)
        Best in Media Impression
2015  Chuang Ming-Ju (Top 30)
2016  Lee Liu-Ying

TAJIKISTAN
2005  Olga Kuskova
2006  Olga Zarubina (Top 30)
2007  Gulmira Zholamanova
2015  Nisso Muborakshoeva

TATARSTAN (Russia)
2006  Angelina Filippova
2007  Tetyana Primostka
2009  Anastasiya Valegova (Top 30)
2010  Yelena Ryabinina
2011  Irina Babushkina (Top 36)
2012  Albina Zamaleeva (Top 36)
2013  Margarita Pavlushina (winner)
        Best Figure
2014  Alina Ivanova (Top 30)
2015  Lyalya Nagovitsina

THAILAND
2004  Nawanun Anoma
2009  Vasana Wongbuntree (Top 30)
2010  Panika Vorraboonsiri
2011  Pattida Ratmanee
2012  Ananya Mongkolchai (Top 36)
        Best National Costume
2013  Natika Thongsumrid (Top 30)
2015  Ploypannaray Chuenchom
2016  Pimyada Posasim (Top 30)
          2nd RU Best in Evening Gown

TOGO
2007  Atagamen Priscilaisi (Top 30)
2016  Gloria Leïla Sawadogo

TONGA
2008  Sabrina Compton

TRANSYLVANIA (Romania)
2007  Gabriella Kozma
2012  Eszter Tuzes
2014  Imola Tarjanyi

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
2004  Aqiyla Gomez (winner)
        Miss Body Beautiful
2007  Stephanie Thomas (1st RU)
        Best in Swimsuit

TURKEY
2004  Asli Bas
2005  Binnur Gülbey (Top 25)
2006  Elif Nur Karlidag (Top 30)
        1st RU Best National Costume
2007   Bige Yildirimer (Top 30)
        1st RU Best Talent
2008  Serap Tunc (2nd RU)
        1st RU Best National Costume
2009  Derya Cimen (1st RU)
        Best National Costume
2010  Asuman Arifogullan (Top 30)
2011  Sevcan Yasar (winner)
        Best National Costume
2012  Esra Serim (Top 36)
        Miss Model of Europe
2013  Sevinc Mese (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Europe
2015  Cansu Taşkın (Top 30)
        Best Talent
2016  Merve Cansu Aydogan (Top 30)
          Best in National Costume

TURKMENISTAN
2005  Darya Grinstein
2007  Yuliya Mazurets (4th RU)

UGANDA
2016  Dorothy Chandia

UKRAINE
2004  Tatyana Nozhenko
2005  Yuliya Melnychenko (Top 25)
2006  Eleonora Masalab (1st RU)
2007  Iryna Sobolieva (Top 30)  
2008  Mariya Lakimuk (winner)
2009  Yuliya Galichenko (2nd RU)
        Miss Photogenic
        Best in Media Impression
2010  Mariya Burlakova (Top 30)
2011  Anastasiya Sienina (Top 36)
2012  Anzhelika Pomitun (1st RU)
2013  Viktoriya Ivanova (Top 30)
2014  Anastasiya Sukh (1st RU)
        Miss Model of Europe
2015  Katerina Kachashvili (Top 30)
        Best in Evening Gown
2016  Maryna Kushnir

URUGUAY
2004  Nadia Fernández Reyes
2005  Viviana Antonella Arena Galvalisi (Top 25)
2006  Fatimih Dávila Sosa (Top 30)
2009  Camila Fernández Carvalho
2010  Valeria Ferreira
2014  María Lorena Viera (Top 30)

U.S.A.
2004  Vanessa Simmons
2005  Vida Samadzai
2006  Morgan Leigh Strain (Top 30)
2008  Yeidry Dominguez (Top 30)
2009  Lexie Guerrero
2010  Amanda Renee Delgado (winner)
2011  Samantha Joy Hart (Top 36)
        Best Image
2013  Rachel Kristen Smi (Top 30)
        Miss Model of Americas
2014  Shelynne Paige Hoyt (winner)
        Miss Model of Americas           
        2nd RU Best in Evening Gown
        Best Figure
2015  Alexa Brielle Jones (Top 30)
       Best in Media Impression
2016  Taelyr Robinson (Top 30)

UZBEKISTAN
2005  Marina Pogorelova (Top 25)
        Miss Photogenic
2006  Anna Vinokurova
2007  Alexandra Vasilenko

VENEZUELA
2004  Ana Maria Cardozo Araujo
2007  Valerie Rigaud
2008  Jasmin Rafeh (Top 30)
        Best in Swimwear
2009  Carmín Martínez Marrero (Top 30)
2010  Josemir Carolaine Peroza Laguna (3rd RU)
2011  Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez
2012  Melanie Mariela Machado Macerola (Top 36)
2013  Jhoanny Sarahí Jiménez Padil (Top 30)
        Best in Swimsuit
2015  Cheila Lilibeth Navarro Cortez (Top 30)

VIETNAM
2008  Pham Thi Ngoc Ha
2009  Lan Huong Ngoc Nguyen (4th RU)
        Best in Evening Gown
2010  Pham Thi Ngoc Thach (Top 10)
        Best in Evening Gown
2012  Tran Ngoc Lan Khue (Top 36)
2013  My Linh Nguyen Le
2014  Pham Thi Kim Thi

WALES
2008  Danielle Finnigan
2012  Angharad James

YAKUTIA (Russia)
2010  Valeriya Tselikh
2014  Natalya Olesova (Top 30)
        2nd RU Best National Costume
2016  Olesia Kondakova (Top 30)


 
Back to content | Back to main menu