country lists A to L - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss International
Angola
2004 - Telma de Jesus Esperanca Sonhi


Argentina
1960 - Slavica Lazaric
1961 - Alicia Care
1962 - Maria Victoria Bueno (1st RU)
1963 - Susana Beatriz Cukar Cuhan
1964 - Viviana Rosa Dellavedova (SF)
1965 - Alicia Raquel Arruabarrena
1967 - Mirta Teresita Massa (winner)
1968 - Ana Inés Puiggros
1969 - Graciela Eva Arévalo
1970 - Margarita Marta Briese (1st RU)
1971 - Evelina Elena Scheidl (SF)
1972 - Adriana Graciela Martin (SF)
1973 - Mónica Elena Neu (SF)
1974 - Nilda Maria Yamaguchi
1975 - Graciela Silvia Massanes Marne
1976 - Esther Yolanda Fonseca
1977 - Susan Heier
1978 - Graciela Riadigos
1979 - Ana Maria Soliman Iribarne
1980 - Viviana Teresa Reduello
1986 - Bárbara Laszyc
1987 - Rossana Ranier
1988 - Adriana Patricia Almada
1989 - Marcela Laura Bonesi
1990 - Vanessa Mirna Razzore Oyola (SF)
1991 - Verónica Marcela Caldi
1992 - Gisela Manida Demarchi (SF)
1993 - Nazarena Vanesa González Almada
1994 - Alicia Andrea Ramón
1995 - Lorena Andrea Palacios
1996 - Maria Xenia Bordón
1997 - Nadia Jimena Cerri
1998 - Maria Fernanda Ortiz
1999 - Romina Belluscio
2000 - Natalia Cecilia Dalla Costa
2001 - Maria Victoria Branda
2003 - Catalina Rouiller
2007 - Paula Quiroga Sotelo
2008 - Yesica Natalia Di Vincenzo
2009 - Maria Mercedes Viaña
2012 - Daiana Laura Incandela Lema
2014 - Josefina José Herrero (SF)
2015 - Helena Andrea Zuiani
2016 - Yoana del Carmen Don Marozzi (Top 15)
2018 - Rocio Magali Pérez Suarez
               Miss International Americas


Armenia
2007 - Rita Tsatryan
2014 - Shushanik Yeritsyan


Aruba
1994 - Alexandra Ochoa Hincapié (1st RU)
1995 - Yolanda Janssen
1996 - Julisa Marie Lampe
1997 - Louisette Mariela Vlinder
1998 - Anushka Sheritsa Lew Jen Tai
1999 - Cindy Vanessa Cam Lin Martinus
2000 - Carolina Fransisca Albertsz
             Best National Costume
2001 - Daphne Dione Croes (SF)
2002 - Jerianne Tiel
2003 - Falon Juliana Lopez
2004 - Ysaura Wong Giel
2005 - Olga Gabrielle "Gita" van Bochove
2006 - Luizanne "Zenny" Donata
2007 - Jonella Oduber
             Best National Costume
2008 - Nuraisa Carelys Lispier
             Best National Costume
2009 - Christina Marie Trejo-Baiz
2010 - Juana Jahriele "Ivana" Werleman
2011 - Vivian Chow
2013 - Erialda Josaine Croes
             Best National Costume
2014 - Francis Massiel Sousa
2015 - Laura Marcela Ruiz
2016 - Tania Maria Nunes
2018 - Stephanie Helen Anouk Eman


Australia
1960 - Joan Stanbury
1961 - Rosemary Fenton
1962 - Tania Verstak (winner)
             Miss Photogenic
1963 - Tricia Maralyn Reschke (SF)
1964 - Janice Margaret Taylor
1965 - Carole Jackson
1967 - Margaret Rohan
1968 - Monique Denise Hughes
1969 - Janine Forbes (SF)
1970 - Karen Patricia Papworth (2nd RU)
             Miss Photogenic
1971 - Carolyn Tokoly
1972 - Christine Nola Clark (1st RU)
1973 - Paula Lesley Whitehead (SF)
1974 - Monique Francisca Daams (4th RU)
             Miss Photogenic
1975 - Alison Leigh McKean (SF)
1976 - Patrice Lesley Newell
1977 - Pamela Joy Cail
1978 - Michelle Cay Adamson
1979 - Regina Reid
1980 - Debbie Newsome
1981 - Jenny Annette Derek (winner)
1982 - Lou-Anne Caroline Ronchi (SF)
1983 - Michelle Marie Banting (1st RU)
1984 - Barbara Francisca Kendell
1985 - Ketrina Ray Keeley (SF)
1986 - Christine Lucinda Bucat
1987 - Vanessa Lynn Gibson (SF)
1988 - Toni-Jene Frances Peters (2nd RU)
1989 - Jodie Martel (SF)
1990 - Anna Stokes
1991 - Melinda Sue Boundy (SF)
1992 - Kirsten Marise Davison (winner)
1993 - Monique Ann Lysaught (SF)
1994 - Rebecca Anne Jackes
1995 - Kristen Szypica
1996 - Kylie Ann Watson (SF)
1997 - Nadine Therese Bennett
1998 - Katherine Louis O'Brien
2004 - Lacey Davis
2005 - Natalie Gillard
2006 - Karli Smith
2007 - Danielle Byrnes
2008 - Kristal Hammond
2009 - Kelly Louise Maguire
2010 - Charlotte Rose Mastin
2011 - Brooke Jessica Nash
2012 - Sarah Jane Fraser
2013 - Johanna Parker
2014 - Bridgette-Rose Taylor
2015 - Larissa Hlinovsky
2016 - Alexandra Britton (1st RU)
2017 Amber Sidney Dew (3rd RU)
              Miss Perfect Body
2018 - Emily Grace Tokić (Top 15)


Austria
1960 - Elizabeth Hodacs (SF)
1961 - Iris Kosch
1962 - Inge Jaklin
1963 - Xenia Doppler (2nd RU)
             Miss Photogenic
1964 - Erika Augustin
1965 - Hannelore Hogn
1967 - Angelika Aichberger (SF)
1968 - Huberta Kessler
1969 - Crystl Holler
1970 - Ilse Wolfgang
1971 - Martha Flaschka
1972 - Brigitt Matzak Von Goricke
1973 - (N.A.)
1974 - Margit Schwarzer
1975 - Rosemary Holzschuh
1976 - Elvira Botempo (SF)
             Miss Photogenic
1977 - Eva Prevolnik
1978 - Elisabeth Havichek
             Miss Photogenic
1979 - Elisabeth Schmidt (2nd RU)
1980 - Manuela Kier
1981 - Barbara __
1982 - Annette Schneider (2nd RU)
1983 - Eveline Rille
1984 - Isabella Haller
1985 - Martina Margarete Haiden
1986 - Manuela Redtenbacher
1987 - Kristina Sebestyen (SF)
1989 - Bettina Berghold
1990 - Sandra Luttenburger
1991 - Regina Kozak
1992 - Karin Friedl
1993 - Silvia Kronbichler
1994 - Kerstin Sattler


Bahamas
1971 - Sandra Carey
2004 - Shantell Nicole Hall
2005 - Brianna Clarke
2008 - Amy Knowles
2009 - Aisha Delaney
2010 - Carlrita Latasha Robinson


Belarus
2007 - Yuliya Sindzeyeva (2nd RU)
2008 - Tatyana Rineyskaya
2009 - Yana Supranovich (SF)
2010 - Darya Saladukha
2011 - Ulyana Volokhovskaya
2012 - Anastasiya Pogranichnaya
2014 - Natalya Bryshten
2015 - Elena Savchuk
2016 - Polina Tsegalko  
2017 - Polina Pimahina


Belgium
1960 - Caroline Lecerf
1961 - Jacqueline Oroi
1962 - Danièle Defrère
1963 - Monique Bourgeois
1964 - Eliane Stockmans
1965 - Monique Moret
1967 - Eliane Lambrechts
1968 - Janine Patteuw
1969 - Josyjane Minet
1970 - Heidi LeLeu
1971 - Marie-Jeanne Borra
1972 - Caroline A Devienne
1973 - (N.A.)
1974 - Marie-Rose Pieters (SF)
1975 - Liliane Marie Walschaers (SF)
1976 - Beatrice Libert
1977 - Yvette Maria Aelbrecht
1978 - Brigitte Maria Antonia Muyshondt (2nd RU)
1979 - Françoise Helene Julia Moens
1980 - Ann Claude Phillipps
1981 - Dominique Von Eeckhoudt (SF)
             Best National Costume
1982 - Mimi Dufour (SF)
1983 - Marina De Ruyck (SF)
1984 - An Van Den Broeck
1985 - Mireille Paula Baele
1986 - Nancy Maria Marcella Stoop
1987 - Muriel Jane Georges Rens (1st RU)
1988 - Alexandra Elisabeth Winkler
1989 - Violetta Blazejczak
1990 - Katia Alens (SF)
1991 - Stéphanie Dermaux
1992 - Véronique Jacqueline De Roe
1993 - Christelle Roelandts (SF)
             Miss Photogenic
1995 - Berenice De Bondt
1996 - Barbara Van der Beken
2008 - Charlotte Van de Vijver
2009 - Cassandra D’Ermilio (SF)
2010 - Claudia Scheelen
2011 - Kristina Johanna Maria de Munter
2012 - Aliënatie "Aline" Jacqueline Decock
2013 - Ekaterina Sarafanova
2014 - Gönül Meral
2015 - Elda Nushi
2016 - Caroline Sophie Julie Van Hoye
2017 - Virginie Philippot
2018 - Kelly Quanten


Belize
2011 - Annlyn Nicole Apolonio
2012 - Destinee Dominique Arnold


Bermuda
1971 - Maxine S. Bean


Bolivia
1960 - Edmy Arana Ayala
1961 - Carmen Anze
1962 - Olga Pantoja Antelo
1963 - Maria Ruth Lozada
1967 - Maria Cristina Ibáñez Brown
1968 - Ana Maria Urenda Amelunga
             Miss Friendship
1969 - Erika Kohlenberger
1970 - Nelly Zenteno Pereira
1971 - Maria V. Villarejo
1972 - Leticia Brunn Aguilera
1973 - Rosa Maria Columba González
1974 - Dilian Nela Martínez
1975 - Rosario Maria del Blanco
1976 - Martha Rosa Baeza
1977 - Miriam Coimbra
1978 - Rosita de Lourdes Requeña
             Miss Friendship
1979 - Sonia Beatriz Villarroel
1980 - Maria Beatriz Landívar Olmos
1982 - Beatrice Peña
1983 - Eliana Limpias Suárez
             Miss Friendship
1984 - Maria Cristina Gómez
1985 - Ana Patricia Castellanos
1986 - Gloria Patricia Roca
1987 - Gouldin Balcázar
1988 - Sonia Montero
1989 - Katerine Rivera Vaca
1990 - Giselle Greminger (SF)
             Best National Costume
1991 - Rosmy Tamara Pol Rojas
1992 - Ana Paola Roca Mercado
1993 - Maria Cristina Tondelli Vaca
1994 - Maria Renée David
1995 - Liliana Arce Angulo (SF)
1996 - Elka Grothenhorst Pacheco (SF)
1997 - Fabiana Nieva Caso
1998 - Liliana Peña Guachalla (SF)
1999 - Natalia Arteaga Gamarra
2000 - Katherine Villarroel
2001 - Joan Priscilla Quiroga Sarmiento
2002 - Edith Carla Ameller Zubelsa
2003 - Carmen Muriel Cruz Claros (SF)
2004 - Vanessa Patricia Morón Jarzun
2005 - Gretel María Stehli Parada
2006 - Pamela Justiniano Saucedo
2007 - Angélica Olavarría Vacao
2008 - Paula Andrea Peñarrieta Chaga
2009 - Laura Denisse Olivera Rivarola
2010 - Ximena Vargas Parada
2011 - Daniela Michelle Núñez del Prado Serrano
2012 - Stephanie Nuñez Nogales
2013 - Adriana Delgadillo Galvan
2014 - Mory Joselyn Toro Leigue
2015 - Alejandra Panonzo Muguertegui
2016 - Katherine "Katty" Aysathu Añazgo Orozco
2017 - Carla Patricia Maldonado Simoni
              Miss International America
2018 - Maria Elena Antelo Molina


Borneo
(part of Malaysia since 1963)
1960 - Elizabeth Voon


Brazil
1960 - Magda Renate Pereira Pfrimer
1961 - Vera Maria Brauner Menezes (1st RU)
1962 - Julieta Strauss
1963 - Tânia Mara Franco da Souza (SF)
1964 - Vera Lúcia Couto dos Santos (2nd RU)
             Miss Photogenic
1965 - Sandra Penno Rosa (4th RU)
1967 - Virginia Barbosa de Souza (SF)
1968 - Maria da Glória Carvalho (winner)
1969 - Maria Lúcia Alexandrino dos Santos (SF)
1971 - Maria Bernadete Heemann (SF)
1972 - Jane Vieira Macambira (3rd RU)
1973 - Denise Penteado Costa
1974 - Janeta Eleomara Hoeveler
1975 - Lisane Guimarães Távora (4th RU)
1976 - Vionete Revoredo Fonseca (1st RU)
1977 - Patrícia Viotti de Andrade
1978 - Ângela Soares Chichierchio
1979 - Suzane Ferreira de Andrade
1980 - Fernanda Boscolo de Camargo
1981 - Taiomara Do Rocio Borchardt (1st RU)
1982 - Carmen Júlia Rando Bonoldi
1983 - Geórgia Marinho Ventura
1984 - Anna Glitz (SF)
1985 - Kátia Nascimento Guimarães (SF)
1986 - Kátia Marques Faria
1987 - Fernanda Campos Soares (SF)
1988 - Elizabeth Ferreira da Silva
             Best National Costume
1989 - Ana Paula Ottani
1990 - Ivana Carla Hubsch
1991 - Lisiane Bolsani Braile (SF)
1992 - Cynthia de Cunto Moreira (SF)
1993 - Tatiana Paula Alves
1994 - Ana Paula Barrotte
1995 - Débora Reis Moretto (SF)
1996 - Ana Carina Góis Homa
1997 - Valéria Cristina Böhm (SF)
             Best National Costume
1999 - Alessandra do Nascimento (SF)
2000 - Maria Fernanda Schneider Schiavo
2001 - Fernanda Tinti Borja Pinto (SF)
2002 - Milena Ricarda de Lima Lira
2003 - Carlessa Rubicínthia Macedo da Rocha
2004 - Grazielli Soares Massafera
2005 - Ariane Colombo (SF)
2006 - Maria Cláudia Barreto de Oliveira
2007 - Carolina Prates Nery
2008 - Vanessa Lima Vidal
2009 - Rayanne Fernanda Viana de Morais (SF)
2010 - Lílian Lopes Pereira
             Best National Costume
2011 - Vanessa Gabriella Marcelino Rocha (SF)
2012 - Rafaela Gomes Butareli (SF)
2013 - Cristina Alves Da Silva (SF)
2014 - Deise De Moura Benício (SF)
2015 - Isis Stocco Machado (SF)
2016 - Manoela Alves dos Santos
2017 - Bruna Custódio Zanardo
2018 - Stephanie de Medeiros Passos Pröglhöf


Britain
1969 - Valerie Susan Holmes (winner)
1971 - Pamela Wood (SF)
             Miss Photogenic
1972 - Linda Hooks (winner)
             Miss Photogenic
1973 - Zoe Spink (1st RU)
1974 - Joanna Margaret Booth (1st RU)
1975 - Sharon Jermyn
1976 - Janet Withey (SF)
1977 - Sian Helen Adey-Jones
1978 - Patricia Morgan
1979 - Beverly Isherwood
1980 - Lorraine Davidson
1987 - Debbie Ann Pearman
1988 - Heather Jane Daniels
1989 - Victoria Susannah Lace (SF)
1990 - Jane Lloyd
1991 - Helen Upton (SF)
1992 - Joanne Elizabeth Lewis
1993 - Claire Elizabeth Smith
1994 - Amanda Louise Johnson (SF)
1995 - Melanie Abdoun
1996 - Shauna Marie Gunn
1997 - Rachael Liza Warner
1998 - Melanie Devina Jones
1999 - Janeth Kehinde Ayuba
2001 - Michelle Watson

British Guiana (now Guyana)
1960 - Julia Ann Adamson
             Miss Friendship
1961 - Hermione Clair Brown
1962 - Ave Henriques

Bulgaria
1970 - (N.A.)


Burma
1961 - Minnie Pu


Cambodia
2017 - Sophea Ngheat


Cameroon
2012 - Francoise Odette Ngoumou


Canada
1960 - Margaret Powell
1961 - Edna Dianne MacVicar (3rd RU)
1962 - Susan Peters
1963 - Marlene Leeson
1964 - Jane Kmita
1965 - Mary Lou Farrell
1967 - Marjorie Anne Schofield
1968 - Patricia Lane
1969 - Nancy Wilson
1970 - Jacquie May Perrin
1971 - Norma Joyce Hickey (SF)
1972 - Bonny Brady
1973 - Nancy Henderson
1974 - Sandra Margaret Emily Campbell
1975 - Normande Jacques
1976 - Lynn Hore
1977 - Jacki Mary Dreher
             Miss Friendship
1978 - Kimberly Ann Allan
1979 - Karen Vanderwoude
1980 - Marie Rinaz
1981 - Carol Donlon
1982 - Laura Claudia Ciancolo
1983 - Starr Andreeff
1984 - Terry Lee Bailey
1985 - Jennifer Frances Bruno
1986 - Irene Elizabeth Vermuelen
1987 - Julie Christine McDonald
1988 - Katherine Stayshyn
1989 - Linda Marie Farrell
1990 - Lee Ann Bruce
1991 - Robin Elizabeth Nardi
1992 - Lara Corwen Thornton
2000 - Angeliki Lakouras (SF)
2001 - Shauna Leah-Ann Olechow
2002 - Alicia Victoria Altares
2003 - Katarzyna Dziedzic
2004 - Adelynn Rose Arce Cupino
2005 - Micaela Smith
2006 - Emily Ann Kiss
2007 - Justine Stewart
2008 - Elena Semikina
2009 - Chanel Beckenlehner (SF)
2010 - Katie Starke
2012 - Marta Jablonska
2013 - Sarah Ainsley Harrison
2014 - Kesiah Kathleen Liane Papasin
2015 - Kathryn Kohut
2016 - Amber Lynn Bernachi (Top 15)
2017 - Marta Magdalena Stepien
2018 - Camila González López


Ceylon
(see Sri Lanka)


Chile
1965 - Matilde Erika Von Saint George Gonzalez
1970 - Berta Mercedes Goldsmith Grove
1971 - Alicia Vicuña
1972 - Pamela Virginia Santibáñez Berg             
1973 - Nora Ethel Klenner Rodríguez
1974 - Maria del Carmen Bono Grau
1975 - Ana Maria Papic Marinovic
1976 - Maria Antonieta Rosselló Rivera
1977 - Silvia Ebner Cataldo
1978 - Marianela Verónica Toledo Rojas
1979 - Paulina Quiroga
1980 - Mónica Salinas Ruiz
1996 - Alexandra De Granade Errázuriz
2001 - Paula Orchard Gremler (SF)
2003 - Christiane Balmelli Fournier
2004 - María Francisca Valenzuela Rendic
2007 - Mary Ann Salas Gorboi (SF)
2010 - Tanya Mabel del Solar Prussing
2014 - Tania Paulina Dahuabe Benavides   
2017 - Estefanía Camila Galeota Cáceres
2018 - María Pía Fernanda Vilches Mencía

  China, People's Republic of
2002 - Amy Yan Wei
             Miss Photogenic
2003 - Wang Chan (SF)
             Best National Costume
2004 - Sun Yue (SF)
             Best National Costume
2005 - Yang Li
             Miss Photogenic
2006 - Chen Qian (SF)
2007 - Lina Ding
2008 - LIU Changwei (3rd RU)
2009 - Wang Qian
             Miss Friendship
2010 - Yuan Siyi (2nd RU)
2011 - Baixue Yuting
2013 - Jin Ying
2014 - Wei Lisi
2015 - Liu Xinyue
2016 - Xinna Zhou
2017 - Shi Jia
2018 - Wang Chaoyuan


China, Republic of (see Taiwan)


Colombia
1960 - Maria Stella Márquez Zawadzky (winner)
1961 - Vilma Kohlgruber Duque
1962 - Sonia de la Candelaria Heidman Gómez
1963 - Martha Ligia Restrepo González (SF)
1964 - Leonor Duplat Sanjuán
1965 - Regina Salcedo Herrera
1967 - Marta Lucia Guzmán Perdomo
1968 - Rosario Barraza Villa (SF)
             Best National Costume
1969 - Laura Fabiola Pimiento Barrera
1971 - Patricia Escobar Rodríguez (SF)
1972 - Lamia El Kouri Chaia (SF)
1973 - Tulia Inés Gómez Porras (SF)
1974 - Beatriz del Carmen Cajiao Velasco (SF)
1975 - Alina Maria Botero López (SF)
1976 - Alicia Sáenz Madrid (SF)
1977 - Silvia Alicia Pombo Carrillo
1978 - Olga Lucia Prada Rodríguez
1979 - Ivonne Margarita Guerra de la Espriella
1980 - Ana Maria Uribe Giraldo
1981 - Victoria Eugenia Cárdenas Gerlein (SF)
1982 - Adriana Rumié Gomes-Cásseres (SF)
1983 - Marta Liliana Ruiz Orduz (SF)
1984 - Silvia Maritza Yunda Charry
1985 - Maria Pia Duque Rengifo (SF)
             Miss Photogenic
             Best National Costume
1986 - Maria del Carmen Zapata Valencia (SF)
1987 - Michelle Betancourt Vergara
             Miss Friendship
1988 - Adriana Maria Escobar Mejía (SF)
1989 - Clelia Alexandra Ablanque Moreno
1990 - Elsa Victoria Rivera Botero
1991 - Mónica Maria Escobar Freydell (SF)
1992 - Lina Maria Marin Díaz (SF)
             Best National Costume
1993 - Kathy Sáenz Herrera (SF)
             Best National Costume
1994 - Alexandra Betancur Marín (SF)
1995 - Iovana Soraya Grisales Castañeda (SF)
1996 - Claudia Inés de Torcoroma Mendoza Lemus (2nd RU)
             Best National Costume
1997 - Ingrid Catherine Náder Haupt (SF)
1998 - Adriana Hurtado Novella (SF)
             Best National Costume
1999 - Paulina Margarita Gálvez Piñeda (winner)
             Miss Photogenic
2000 - Carolina Cruz Osorio (SF)
2001 - Maria Rocio Stevenson Covo (SF)
2002 - Consuelo Guzman Parra
2003 - Isabel Sofia Cabrales Baquero
2004 - Yeymmy Paola Vargas Gómez (winner)
2005 - Diana Patricia Arbeláez González (SF)
2006 - Karina Guerra Rodriguez (SF)
2007 - Ana Milena Lamus Rodríguez
2008 - María Cristina Díaz Granados Dangond (1st RU)
2009 - Lina Marcela Mosquera Ochoa
2010 - Leidy Viviana Gómez Cortés
2011 - Natalia Valenzuela Cutiva
2012 - Melissa Carolina Varón Ballesteros (SF)
2013 - Cindy Lorena Hermida Aguilar (Top 5)
2014 - Zuleika Kiara Suárez Torrenegra (1st RU)
             Miss Friendship
             Best Dresser
2015 - Natalia Ochoa Calle
2016 - Yudy Daniela Herrera Avendaño
2017 - Vanessa Pulgarín Monsalve
2018 - Anabella Castro Sierra (4th RU)


Congo, Democratic Republic of
(Zaire 1971-1997)
1968 - Marie-Josée Basoko
1970 - (N.A.)
1984 - Ngalula Wa Ntumba Bagisha
1985 - Tumba Mulamba (SF)
1987 - Mesatewa Tuzolana


Congo, Republic of (Brazzaville)
2006 - Maurielle Nkouka Massamba
2007 - Jolette Sven Wamba Miylou
2008 - Fatouma Blanda Eboundit

Cook Islands
2017 - Silas Lois Tuaputa
2018 - Louisa Purea

Costa Rica
1965 - Ana Koberg
1968 - Ana Maria Rivera
1969 - Sonia Kohkemper
1970 - Haydée Brenes (SF)
1972 - Isabel Amador Zamora
1974 - Ilse Marie Von Herold
1975 - Maria Lidieth Mora Badilla
1976 - Maritza Elizabeth Ortiz Calvo
1977 - Hannia Chavarria Córdoba
1978 - Marlene Lourdes Amador Barrenechea
1979 - María Lorena Acuña Karpinski
1980 - Lorna Marlene Chávez Mata (winner)
             Best National Costume
1981 - Trylce Jirón García
1982 - Sigrid Lizano Mejía
1983 - Gidget Sandoval Herrera (winner)
1984 - Mónica Zamora Velasco
1985 - Marianela Herrera Marín
1986 - Ana Lorena González García
1987 - Alexandra Eugenia Martínez Fuentes
1988 - Erika Maria Paoli González (SF)
1989 - Maria Antonieta Sáenz Vargas
1990 - Andrea Murillo Fallas
1991 - Eugenie Jiménez Pacheco
1992 - Marisol Soto Alarcón
1993 - Laura Odio Salas
1994 - Silvia Ester Muñoz Mata
2003 - Merilyn Villalta Castro
2004 - Tatiana Vargas Cruz
2007 - Ibis Leonela Paniagua Viales
2010 - Mariela Aparicio Alfaro (SF)
2011 - Maria Amalia Matamoros Solis
2012 - Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez
2013 - Andrea María Rojas Pacheco
2015 - Jessica Melania González Monge
2016 - Raquel María Guevara
2017 - Karla Paola Chacón Fuentes
2018 - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura


Cote d'Ivoire (Ivory Coast)
1986 - Marie Françoise Kouame
1999 - Madaussou Kamara
2018 - Jemima Gbato


Croatia
2000 - Ana Gruica
2001 - Martina Poljak
2003 - Maja Uzarevic


Cuba
2009 - Patricia Rosales (SF)
2011 - Elizabeth Robaina
2014 - Adisleydi Alonso Rodríguez
2015 - Heidy Fass
2016 - Daniela Quesada
2018 - Jennifer Alvarez Ruiz


Curacao
1971 - Imelda Thodé
             Miss Friendship
1997 - Jadira Suleika Bislick
1998 - Santa Indris Tokaay
1999 - Pamela Winkel (SF)
2000 - Roselle Angèle Augusta
2001 - Venessa Maria van Arendonk
2002 - Luz Thonysha De Souza
2014 - Chimay Damiany Ramos
2017 - Chanelle Wilhelmina Maria De Lau (1st RU)
2018 - Diöna Angela
               Miss Perfect Body

Cyprus
1995 - Eleni Chrysostomou
1998 - Marianna Panayiotou
1999 - Afroditi Pericleous (SF)
2000 - Nicoletta Violari
2001 - Maria Alecou Hadzivassiliou
2002 - Nichole Stylianou
2003 - Maria Pelekanou
2004 - Demetra Mouski
2005 - Charis Dimitriou
2006 - Elena Georgiou

Czech Republic
1995 - Renata Hornofova (2nd RU)
1996 - Zdenka Zadrazilova
1997 - Gabriela Justinova
1998 - Petra Faltynova (SF)
1999 - Sarka Sikorova (SF)
2000 - Marketa Svobodna (SF)
2001 - Andrea Vranova
2002 - Lenka Taussigova (SF)
2004 - Michaela Wostlova
2005 - Petra Machackova
2006 - Katerina Pospisilova
2007 - Veronika Pompeova (SF)
2008 - Zuzana Putnarova (4th RU)
2009 - Darja Jacukevicova
2010 - Lucie Smatanova
2017 - Alice Činčurová
2018 - Daniela Zálešáková


Czechoslovakia
(split into Czech Republic and Slovak Republic)
1990 - Ingrid Ondrovicova (1st RU)
1991 - Marketa Silna (2nd RU)
1992 - Stepanka Tycova


Denmark
1960 - Sonja Menzel
1961 - Jytte Nielsen
1963 - Birgitte Heiberg
1964 - Alice Bjorn Andersen
1965 - Lisbeth Lefeuve (SF)
1967 - Susan Kristensen
1968 - Dorrit Frantzen (3rd RU)
1969 - Gitte Broge
1970 - Jeanne Perfeldt (SF)
1971 - Bente Dorte Nielsen (SF)
1972 - Gitte Mogensen
1973 - Anette Grankvist
1974 - Lone Andersen
1975 - Lone Degn Olsen
             Miss Friendship
1977 - Christa Yvonne Drube
1978 - Anita Heske
1979 - Eva Bjerre Johanssen
1980 - Jane Margrethe Vinstrup
1981 - Tina Brandstrup
1982 - Gitte Larsen
1983 - Inge Ravn Thomsen (2nd RU)
1984 - Catharina Clausen
1985 - Susan Boje Rasmussen
             Miss Friendship
1986 - Pia Rosenberg Larsen (1st RU)
1987 - Zelma Hesselmann
1988 - Tina Maria Jorgensen
1989 - Maria Josephine Hirse (SF)
1990 - Pernille Wiered
1991 - Malene Christensen
1992 - Stine Cecilie Hansen
1993 - Mette Marie Salto
1994 - Birgitte Brondum Jensen
1995 - Sabine Sorensen
2010 - Nadia Ulbjerg Pederson
2011 - Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
2012 - Line Knapp Christiansen
2015 - Mette Riis Sørensen
2016 - Sara Skals Danielsen
2018 - Louise Gabriella Gede Arild


Dominican Republic
1962 - Milagros García Duval
1963 - Norma Guzmán Simó
1964 - Mildred Almonte Rouas
1967 - Vivien Susana Estrella Cevallos
1971 - Fatima Scheker
1989 - Elbanira Morales de la Rosa
1990 - Vivian Aelin Calderón
1991 - Melissa Carolina Vargas Cardona
             Miss Photogenic
1992 - Giselle del Carmen Abreu (SF)
1994 - Alexia Lockhart
1995 - Cándida Lara Betances
1996 - Sandra Natasha Abreu Matusevicius
1997 - Elsa Maria Peña Rodríguez
1998 - Sorangel Fersobe Matos
1999 - Patsi Arias Arias (SF)
2001 - Belgica Judith Cury de Lara (SF)
2002 - Jeimi Vanessa Hernández Franjul (SF)
2004 - Carol Rossina Geara Cury (1st RU)
2006 - Wilma Joana Abreu Nazario (SF)
2007 - Ana Carolina Viñas Machado
2008 - Claudia Mabel Peña Gómez
2009 - Victoria De Jesus Fernández Tavárez (SF)
2010 - Sofinel Báez Santos
2011 - Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
2012 - Melodia Mir Jímenez (3rd RU)
2013 - Carmen Muñoz Guzman
2014 - Barbara Sofía Santana Rodríguez
2015 - Irina Mariel Peguero Reyes   
2016 - Cynthia María Núñez Martínez (Top 15)
2017 - Jennifer Valdez Rodríguez
2018 - Stéphanie Liz Bustamante Rodríguez

 
Ecuador
1960 - Magdalena Dávila Varela
1961 - Elaine Ortega Hougen
1962 - Margarita Arosemena Gómez (SF)
1963 - Tania Valle Moreno
1964 - Maria Agustina Mendoza Velez
1965 - Maria Eugenia Mosquera Bañados
1967 - Laura "Laurita" Elena Baquero Palacios
1968 - Enriqueta Valdez Fuentes
1969 - Alexandra Swanberg
1970 - Lourdes Hernández (SF)
1971 - Susana Castro Jaramillo
1972 - Lucia del Carmen Fernández Avellaneda
1973 - (N.A.)
2002 - Isabel Ontaneda Pinto
2004 - Irene Andrea Zunino Garcia
2005 - Bianca María Salame Avilés
2006 - Denisse Elizabeth Rodriguez Quiñónez
2007 - Jéssica Maena Ortiz Campos
2008 - Jennifer Stephanie Pazmiño Saldaña (SF)
2009 - Isabella Chiriboga Valdibieso
2010 - Andrea Ivonne Suárez Melgar
2011 - Maria Fernanda Cornejo Alfaro (winner)
2012 - Katherine Tatiana Loor Hidalgo
2013 - Nataly Arroba Hurtado (SF)
2014 - Carla Daniela Prado Thoret
2015 - Daniela Jimena Armijos Cordero   
2016 - Ivanna Fiorella Abad Vásquez
2017 - Jocelyn Daniela Mieles Zambrano (Top 8)
2018 - Michelle Nathalie Huet Rodríguez (Top 8)
               Best National Costume

Egypt
1999 - Engy Mohammed Abdalla
2000 - Hagar Ahmad El Taher
2004 - Dina Abel
2006 - Elham Wagdi Fadel
2007 - Madonna Khaled Adib
2014 - Perihan Fateen
2018 - Farah Sedky


El Salvador
1992 - Maria Elena Ferreiro
1994 - Nathalia Gutiérrez Munguía
1995 - Natalia Díaz
2004 - Andrea Hernández
2005 - Ana Saidia Palma Rebollo
2007 - Ledin Damas
2008 - Georgina Cisneros Rangel
             Miss Friendship
2009 - Elisa Vanessa Hueck Martínez
2011 - Marcela Guadalupe Pérez Santamaría   
2012 - Marlin Ramírez
2013 - Yaritza Rivera Barillas
2014 - Fátima Idubina Rivas Opico
2015 - Eugenia María Ávalos Ramos   
2016 - Margarita Elizabeth Cader Medina (Top 15)
2017 - Fátima Yolanda Mauricio Mangandi
2018 - Ena Alicia Cea Cea


England
1960 - Joyce Kay (3rd RU)
1961 - Nicky Allen
1962 - Sue Burgess (SF)
             Miss Friendship
1963 - Diane Westbury (1st RU)
1964 - Tracy Ingram (3rd RU)
1965 - Carol Crompton (SF)
             Miss Photogenic
1967 - Sonia Gail Ross (SF)
1968 - Gloria Best
1970 - Jackie Molloy
1981 - Susan Elizabeth Hutt
1982 - Anne Marie Jackson (SF)
1983 - Nicola Stanley (SF)
             Miss Photogenic
1984 - Karen Lesley Moore (SF)
1985 - Andrea Vivienne Boardman (SF)
1986 - Helen Fairbrother (winner)

Estonia
2011 - Sandra Daskova
2012 - Xenia Likhacheva
2013 - Madli Vilsar
2014 - Birgit Konsin

Ethiopia
2003 - Yodit Getahun
2004 - Helina Mezegbu
2005 - Dina Fekadu Mosissa
2006 - Fethiya Mohammed Seid
2007 - Kidan Tesfahun
2008 - Nardos Desta Tafese
2009 - Rahel Debebe Woldekirkos
2017 - Bamlak Dereje Fikru
2018 - Frezewd Solomon Demissie


Fiji
1994 - Sunita Devi (SF)
1995 - Rejieli Ratu
1996 - Ranjani Roshini Dayal


Finland
1960 - Marketta Nieminen
1961 - Marja Ryönä (SF)
1962 - Eeva Malinen (SF)
1963 - Anneli Rautala
1964 - Maila Maria Östring (4th RU)
1965 - Esti Östring (SF)
1967 - Terttu Helena Ronkanen (SF)
1968 - Satu Sinikka Kostiainen
1969 - Satu Charlotta Östring (1st RU)
             Miss Photogenic
1970 - Irene Karvola
1971 - Hannele Halme (4th RU)
1972 - Tarja Annikki Leskinen (SF)
1973 - Tuula Anneli Björkling (winner)
             Best National Costume
1974 - Riitta Johanna Raunio (2nd RU)
1975 - Eeva Kristiina Mannerberg (1st RU)
1976 - Maarit Hannele Leso
1977 - Arja-Liisa Lehtinen
1978 - Hymy Marja Suuronen
1979 - Kate Elizabeth Nyberg (3rd RU)
1980 - Paula Nieminen
1981 - Merja Orvokki Varvikko
1982 - Aino Johanna Kristiina Summa (SF)
1983 - Niina Maarit Kesäniemi
1984 - Tiina Johanna Kaarina Laine (SF)
1985 - Marjukka Helena Tontti (SF)
1986 - Maarit Hannele Salomäki
1987 - Niina Katariina Kärkkäinen (SF)
1988 - Sari Susanna Pääkkönen (SF)
1989 - Minna Kaarina Kittilä (SF)
1990 - Anu Yli-Mäenpää (SF)
1991 - Päivi Ursula Hytinkoski
1992 - Tiina Johanna Salmesvirta (SF)
1993 - Arlene Ulla Kaarina Kotala
1994 - Marja Hannele Vuoristo
1996 - Ulrika Therese Wester
1997 - Maria Hannele Hietanen
1998 - Piia Hartikainen (SF)
             Miss Friendship (tied)
1999 - Saïja Palin (2nd RU)
2000 - Kati Hannele Nirkko (SF)
2001 - Hanna Mirjama Pajulammi
2002 - Marja-Katariina Kulve
2003 - Suvi Paivikki Hartlin (2nd RU)
2004 - Henna Kateriina Ylilauri
2005 - Susanna Laine (2nd RU)
2006 - Karoliina Yläjoki
             Miss Photogenic China
2007 - Joanna Väre
2008 - Jaana Taanila
2009 - Linda Wikstedt (SF)
2010 - Susanna Turja
2011 - Niina Lavonen
2012 - Viivi Suominen (1st RU)
2013 - Helianna Ylimaula
2014 - Milla Maaria Romppanen (4th RU)
2015 - Saara Ahlberg
2016 - Emilia Seppänen (Top 15)
2017 - Pihla Koivuniemi (Top 15)
2018 - Eevi Annika Ihalainen


France
1960 - Yvette Suzanne Degrémont
1961 - Brigitte Barazer de Lannurien
1963 - Marie-Josée LeCocq
1964 - Brigitte Pradel
1965 - Marie-Perron
1967 - Martine Grateau
1968 - Nancy Gallerne (SF)
1969 - Sophie Yallant
1970 - Dominique Pasquier
1971 - Laurence Vallée
1972 - Suzanne Angly (SF)
1973 - Christine Schmidth (SF)
1974 - Josiane Bouffeni
1975 - Isabelle Nadia Krumacker (SF)
           Miss Photogenic
1976 - Sophie Sonia Perin (winner)
1977 - Catherine Pouchele
1978 - Véronique Fagot
1979 - Martine Juliette David
1980 - Sylvie Hélène Marie Parera
            Miss Photogenic
1981 - Beatriz ___
1982 - Isabelle Rochard
1983 - Valérie Guenveur
1984 - Corinne Terrason
1985 - Nathalie Jones
1986 - Catherine Lucette Billaudeau
1987 - Joelle Annik Ramyhed
1988 - Nathalie Marquay (SF)
1989 - Dorothée Lambert
1990 - Celine Marteau
1991 - Catherine Anne Marie Clarysse (1st RU)
1992 - Benedicte Marie Delmas
1993 - Marie-Ange Noelle Contart
1994 - Nathalie Pereira (SF)
1995 - Mélody Vilbert (SF)
1996 - Nancy Cornelia Delettrez
1997 - Marie Pauline Borg (2nd RU)
1998 - Patricia Spéhar (SF)
1999 - Céline Cheuva
2000 - Tatiana Michele Bouguer
2001 - Nawal Benhlal
2002 - Emmanuelle Jagodisinski (1st RU)
2003 - Elodie Couffin (SF)
2004 - Lucie Degletagne (SF)
2005 - Cynthia Tevere (SF)
2006 - Marie-Charlotte Meré
2007 - Sophie Vouzelaud
2008 - Vicky Michaud
2009 - Mathilde Muller
2010 - Florima Treiber (SF)
2011 - Laura Maurey
2012 - Marion Amelineau
2014 - Aurianne Sinacola
2015 - Charlotte Pirroni
2016 - Khaoula Najine
2017 - Maëva Balan-Merceron
2018 - Mélanie Léa Labat


Gabon
2009 - Cynthia Carmen Mboumba
2012 - Channa Divouvi
2013 - Reily Darniche Mboumba Makaya
2014 - Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema


Georgia
2009 - Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2010 - Tamar Pilishvili
2011 - Ellen Sikorskaia
2014 - Inga Tsaturiani


Germany
1960 - Helga Marianne Kirsch (SF)
1961 - Renate Moller (SF)
1962 - Erni Jung (SF)
1963 - Marion Sibylle Zota (SF)
1964 - Monika Brugger (SF)
1965 - Ingrid "Fifi" Finger (winner)
1967 - Renate Schmale
1968 - Margot Schmalzriedt
1969 - Brigitta Komorowski
1970 - Silke Maria Kahl (SF)
1971 - Christa Saul
1972 - Brigitte Burfino (SF)
1973 - Ingeborg Braun (SF)
            Miss Friendship
1974 - Martina Maria Zanft
1975 - Sigrid Silke Klose
1976 - Paula Bergner
1977 - Dagmar Gabriele Winkler (1st RU)
1978 - Petra Brinkmann (3rd RU)
1979 - Claudia Katharina Herzog
            Miss Photogenic
1980 - Petra Machalinski
1981 - Barbara Reimund (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
1982 - Jutta Beck
1983 - Loana Katharina Radecki
1984 - Petra Geisler (SF)
1985 - Stefanie Angelika Roth
1986 - Birgit Jahn
1987 - Dagmar Schulz (SF)
1988 - Christiane Kopp
1989 - Iris Klein (winner)
1990 - Ilka Endres
1991 - Katrin Richter
1992 - Meike Schwarz (SF)
1993 - Katja Mordarski
1994 - Viola Tuschardt
1995 - Katja Honak
1996 - Andrea Walaschewski
1997 - Manuela Breer
1998 - Fiona Ammann
1999 - Tania Freuderberg
2000 - Doreen Adler
            Miss Friendship
2001 - Anna Ziemski
2002 - Eva Dedecke
2003 - Aleksandra Vodjanikova
2004 - Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF)
2005 - Annika Pinter
2006 - Hiltja Müller
2007 - Svetlana Tsys
2008 - Katharina Bondarenko
2009 - Valora Roucek
2010 - Johanna Acs (SF)
2011 - Sandra Barbara Kaczmarczyk
2012 - Aline Marie Massel
2013 - Oksana Koroleva
2014 - Katharina Rodin
2018 - Franciska Acs


Ghana
2016 - Khaoula Najine
2017 - Akorfa Daniella Awuma (Top 15)
             Miss International Africa
2018 - Benedicta Nana Adjei


Gibraltar
2012 - Kerrianne Massetti
2013 - Jamielee Randall (SF)
2014 - Kristy Louise Torres   
2015 - Bianca Pisharello
2016 - oseanne Rachel Barr
2017 - Tessa Britto


Greece
1960 - Vasiliki "Kiki" Kotsaridou
1961 - Ioanna Berouka
1962 - Ioanna Delakou
1963 - Emi Zanou
1964 - Maria Schinaraki
1965 - Vivi Niavi
1967 - Nagia Galakouti
1968 - Fani Sakantani
1969 - Rea Nikolaou
1970 - Katerina Sakka
1972 - Neti Fasouli
1973 - Marjella Digiakomou
1974 - Anny Tatsopoulou (SF)
1975 - Maria Tzobanaki
1976 - Maria Sinanidou
1977 - Lia Aga
1978 - Aspasia "Sia" Krokidou
1979 - Despina Triantafyllidou
1980 - Katerina Manaraki
1981 - Katerina Kondylatou
1982 - Iro Hadziioannou
1983 - Plousia "Sia" Farfaraki
1984 - Vivian Galanopoulou
1985 - Efthimia "Efi" Dereka
1986 - Afrodite Panagiotou
1987 - Peggy Thanopoulou
1988 - Vasiliki Gerothodorou
1989 - Emmanouela Evdoridou
1990 - Irini Stefanou
1991 - Dimitra Papadogianni
1992 - Georgia Drosou (1st RU)
1993 - Helena Christos Zabaka
1994 - Christina Lekka (winner)
1995 - Maria Pavli (SF)
1996 - Rania Likoudi (SF)
1997 - Vanessa Stavrou
1998 - Eleni Pliatsika
1999 - Penelope Lentzou
2000 - Dimitra Kitsiou
2001 - Fotini Kokari
2002 - Stella Giaboura
2003 - Apostolina "Lina" Zaproudi (SF)
2004 - Olga Kipriotou (2nd RU)
2005 - Potoula Perimeni
2007 - Despina Vlepaki (1st RU)
2008 - Sofia Roditi
2009 - Daiana Igropoulou
2010 - Maria Tsagaraki


Guadeloupe
2006 - Meryta Melina (SF)
2007 - Ann-Love Viranin
2008 - Nancy Karen Fleurival
2009 - Joelle Clamy
2010 - Amandine Coowar Saint-val
2011 - Daena Hatilip
2012 - Aude Belenus
2013 - Meghane Monrose
2015 - Juliette Alimanda
2016 - Presile Adolphe
2017 - Clotilde Stressais
2018 - Sarah Gwenaelle Eruam


Guam
1964 - Doris Ann Sablan
1965 - Bennett Ann Crisostomo
1967 - Margaret Frances Glover (SF)
1968 - Linda Elaine Calvo
1969 - Mercedes Rosario Rubic
1970 - Flora Baza
1971 - Phyllis May Bost
1972 - Edna Maria Quintanilla
1973 - Elaine Marques
1974 - Roseann Janice Waller
1975 - Clarissa Perez Duenas
1976 - Thelma Zenaida Hechanova
1977 - Linda Sandlin
1978 - Carmen Blas Sablan
1979 - Vivian Elaine Indalecio
            Miss Friendship
1980 - Conchita Sannicolas Taitano
1981 - Cecilia Daga Diaz
1982 - Donna Lee Harmon
            Miss Friendship
1983 - Shannon Dilbeck
1984 - Eleanor Benavente Umagat
1985 - Teresa Artero Kasperbauer
1986 - Dina Ann Reyes Salas
1987 - Geraldine Dydasco Gumataotao
1988 - Liza Maria Camacho
            Miss Friendship
1989 - Janiece Annette Santos
1990 - Cassandra Lynn Calvo
1991 - Norma Jean Cepeda
            Miss Friendship
1992 - Lisa Marie Martin
1994 - Nadine Theresa Gogue
1995 - Marie Angelique Penrose
1999 - Lourdes Jeanette Rivera
2000 - Liza Marie Leolini Camacho
2010 - Lalaine Nicer Mercado
2011 - Katarina Maria Casem Martinez
2012 - Chanel Cruz Jarrett
2013 - Lirone Veskler
2015 - Loriann Rabe
2016 - Annalyn Soto Buan
2018 - Diliana Judeen Tuncap
             Miss International Oceania


Guatemala
1961 - Ileana Polasek Alzamora
1971 - Doris Laurice Azurdia
1984 - Ilma Julieta Urrutia Chang (winner)
1985 - Perla Lissette Prera Fruhwirth
1990 - Marianella Amelia Abate
1991 - Gloria Elizabeth Comparini
1992 - Narcy Maricela Pérez Hernández
1993 - Diana Galván (SF)
1994 - Vivian Mariela Castañeda Aldana
1995 - Indira Lili Chinchilla Paz
1996 - Karla Hannelore Beteta Forkel
1997 - Glenda Irasema Cifuentes Ruíz
1999 - Gladys Marisol Alvarado Quiroz
2000 - Yazmín Alicia Di Maio Bocca
2001 - Rosa Maria Castañeda Aldana
2002 - Evelyn Suseth Arreaga Marroquin
2003 - Ana Pamela Prado Diaz
2006 - Mirna Lissy Salguero Moscoso
2007 - Alida Maria Boer Reyes
2008 - Wendy Karina Albizures Del Cid
2010 - Claudia Adriana García Alvare
2011 - Karen Lucrecia Remón Caceros
2012 - Christa Vene García González
2013 - Sara Veralucia Guerrero Chavarria
2014 - Claudia María Herrera Morales
2016 - Laura María Vadillo Urrutia
2017 - Ana Lucía Villagrán Ruano
2018 - Cindy Gabriela Alarcón Castillo


Guyana
2014 - Ruqayyah Gabriella Boyer


Haiti
2012 - Anedie Lucrece Azael (SF)
2013 - Clara Luce Lafond
2014 - Christie Désir
2015 - Marie Viannye Ménard
2016 - Cassandra Joseph
2017 - Caroline Minerve Sanchelle Begein
2018 - Cassandra Chéry


Hawaii
1970 - Yvonne Haunani Young
1972 - Allison John
1973 - (N.A.)
1974 - Ann Tomoko Yoshioka
1975 - Sandra A. Silva
1976 - Debbie Lee
            Miss Friendship
1977 - Prunella JulIe Nickson (3rd RU)
1978 - Roxane Celeste Fleming
1979 - Zoe Ann Roach
1980 - Desirée Juana Cruz
1981 - Dayna Michelle Fu
1982 - Rose Marie Freeman (SF)
1989 - Sherri Joan Teixeira (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
1990 - Nadine Atangan Tanega (2nd RU)
1991 - Tamme Strickland
1992 - Susan Elizabeth Shaw
            Miss Photogenic
1993 - Theresa Victoria Tilley
1994 - Juliet Lokelani Kahikina Raymundo
1995 - Yula Kim
1996 - Kam Au
1997 - Christina Pei Jung Lin
1998 - Lori-Ann Lee Medeiros
1999 - Christy Chung
2000 - Carly Makanani Ah Sing
2001 - Yoon Hee Jenny Lee
2002 - Chun Hui Chen
2004 - Kellie Peterson
2008 - Serena Sison Karnagy
2010 - Leilani Marie Soon
2011 - Shanna Nakamura
            Miss Friendship (tied with Mexico)
2015 - Brianna Acosta
2016 - Guinevere Spring Davenport
2017 - Courtney Coleman
2018 - Olivia Evelyn Walls


Holland
(see Netherlands)


Honduras
1971 - Doris Van Tuyl
1973 - Rosa Edelinda López
1974 - Rosario Elena Carvajal
1975 - Ligia Yolanda Caballero Cárdenas
1976 - Victoria Ann Baker (SF)
1977 - Maria Marlene Villela Franco
1978 - Lorena Irias Navas
1979 - Lilian Anibeth Rivera
1980 - Jennifer Bustillo
1981 - Gloria Patricia Durón (SF)
1982 - Alba Luz Rogel
1983 - Ileana Maritza López Turcios
1984 - Myrtice Elitha Hyde
1985 - Waleska Zavala
1986 - Francia Tatiana Reyes Beselinoff
1987 - Darlene Jacqueline Sikaffy Powery
1988 - Ericka Aguilera Garay
1989 - Cynthia Zavala
1990 - Claudia Mercedes Caballero
1991 - Marly Karina Prudoth Guzmán
1992 - Francis Funes Padilla (SF)
1993 - Miriam Liseth Zapata Godoy
1995 - Sayda Umaña López
1997 - Jennifer Elizabeth Parson Campbell
1998 - Wendy Suyapa Rodríguez
2000 - Alba Marcela Rubí Castellón
2005 - Ingrid Lopez
2006 - Lissa Diana Viera Sáenz
2007 - Margarita Valle
2009 - Kenia Melissa Paramo Andrade
            Best National Costume
2011 - Esthefany Maolyth Pineda Pérez  
2012 - Shirley Nicole Velasques Morales
             Best National Costume
2014 - Mónica Kristel Menéndez Brocatto
2015 - Jennifer Giselle Valle Morel (1st RU)
2016 - Andrea Nicol Salinas Godoy
2017 - Claudia VanessaFigueroa Villars (Top 15)
2018 - Valeria Alejandra Cardona Urbina


Hong Kong
1960 - Lena Woo
1961 - Judy Chang
1967 - Gisella Ma Ka-Wai (4th RU)
1968 - Christina Hui Ling-Ling
1969 - Cecile McSmith
1970 - Cecilia Buckley
1973 - Camilla Wong
1975 - Conny Kwan Suk-Fun
1976 - Margaret Tsui Mei-Ling
1977 - Dorothy Yu Yee-Ha
1978 - Regina Tsang Hing-Yu
1979 - Maria Chung Wai-Ping
1980 - Janet Wong Ching
1981 - Deborah Carol Moore
            Miss Friendship
1982 - Isabella Kau Hung-Ping
1983 - Eve Lee Yuet-Fu
1984 - Debbie Tsui Yuen-Mei
1985 - Ellen Wong Ai-Lane (SF)
1986 - Patty Ngai Suen-Tung
1987 - Lam Wing-Han
            Miss Photogenic
1988 - Betsy Cheung Fung-Ni
1989 - Donna Chu Kit-Yee
1990 - Helen Yung Hang-Lan
1991 - Valerie Chow Ka-Ling
1992 - Shirley Cheung Suet-Ling
1993 - Middy Yu Siu-Po
1994 - Dorothy Ng So-Shan
1995 - Juliana Lo Yuen-Yan
1996 - Fiona Yuen Choi-Wan
1997 - Charmaine Sheh Sze-Man
1998 - Natalie Ng Man-Yan
1999 - Myolie Wu Hun-Yee
2000 - Edith Wong Ho-Wai
2001 - Heidi Chu Hoi-Ting
2002 - Cathy Wu Kar-Wai
            Miss Friendship
2003 - Priscilla Chik Doi-Doi
2004 - Fu Sze-Sze
            Miss Friendship
2005 - Queenie Chu Wai-Man
            Miss Friendship
2006 - Koni Lui Wai-Yee
            Miss Friendship
2007 - Grace Wong Kwan-Hing (SF)
            Miss Friendship
2008 - Sire Ma Sai
2009 - Germaine LI Man
2010 - Crystal Li Xue-Ying
2011 - Whitney Hui Yik Nei
2012 - Tracy Tsin Suet Chu
2013 - Lau Pui Yuet
2014 - Katherine Ho Yim-Kuen
2015 - Sabrina Yeung
2016 - Kelly Chan Yeuk Lam
2017 - Heng Wing-Wong
2018 - Carmaney Wong


Hungary
1991 - Kinga Czuczor
2004 - Blanka Bakos
2011 - Nora Viragh
2012 - Klaudia Kozma
2013 - Brigitta Ötvös (Top 5)
2014 - Dalma Karman
2015 - Linda Szunai
2016 - Csillag Szabó
2017 - Rebeka Hartó
2018 - Frida Maczkó


Iceland
1960 - Sigridur Geirsdóttir (2nd RU)
            Miss Photogenic
1961 - Sigrun Ragnarsdóttir (4th RU)
1962 - Maria Gudmundsdóttir (SF)
1963 - Gudrun Bjarnadóttir (winner)
1964 - Elisabeth Sigridur Ottosdóttir (SF)
1965 - Rosa Einarsdóttir
1967 - Kolbrun Einarsdóttir
1969 - Helen Knutsdóttir
1970 - Erla Hardardóttir (SF)
1971 - Matthildur "Lolo" Gudmundsdóttir
1972 - Kolbrun Sveinsdóttir
1973 - Helga Eldon Jonsdóttir (2nd RU)
1974 - Thorunn Stefansdóttir
1975 - Thorbjorg Gardarsdóttir
1976 - Sigrun Saevarsdóttir
1977 - Gudrun Helgadóttir
1978 - Sigurlaug "Dilly" Halldórsdóttir
1979 - Sigrun Bjork Sverrisdóttir
1981 - Hlif Hansen
1983 - Steinunn Johanna Bergmann
1984 - Gudlaug Stella Brynjolfsdóttir (SF)
1985 - Anna Margret Jonsdóttir (SF)
1986 - Ragna Saemundsdóttir
1987 - Magnea Lovisa Magnusdóttir
1988 - Gudbjörg Gissurardóttir (SF)
1989 - Gudrun Eyjolfsdóttir (SF)
1990 - Thordis Steinunn Steinsdóttir
1991 - Solveig Kristjansdóttir
1992 - Thorunn Larusdóttir (SF)
1995 - Lovisa Adalheidur Gudmundsdóttir (SF)
1996 - Audur Geirsdóttir
1998 - Gudbjörg Sigridur Hermannsdóttir
1999 - Ásbjörg Kristinsdóttir
2000 - Anna Lilja Bjornsdóttir
2001 - Iris Dögg Orsdóttir
2004 - Halldora Rut Bjarnadóttir
2013 - Sigrun Eva Armannsdottir (SF)


India
1960 - Iona Pinto (1st RU)
1961 - Diana Valentine
1962 - Sheila Chonkar
1968 - Sumita Sen (SF)
1969 - Wendy Leslie Vaz
1970 - Patricia D’Souza (SF)
1971 - Samita Mukherjee
1972 - Indira Muthanna
1973 - Lynette Williams
1974 - Leslie Jean Hartnett
1975 - Indira Maria Bredemeyer (2nd RU)
1976 - Nafisa Ali (2nd RU)
1977 - Joan Stephens
1978 - Sabita Dhanrajgir
1979 - Neeta Pravin Painter
1980 - Ulrike Karen Bredemeyer
1981 - Shashikala Seshadri
1982 - Betty O'Connor
1983 - Sahila Vimal Chadha
1984 - Nalanda Ravindra Bhandari (SF)
1985 - Vinita Seshadri Vasan
1986 - Poonam Pahlet Gidwant
1987 - Erika Maria de Souza (SF)
1988 - Shikha Swaroop
1991 - Preeti Mankotia (SF)
1992 - Komal Sandhu
1993 - Pooja Batra (SF)
1994 - Francesca Marilynne Hart
1995 - Priya Gill
1996 - Fleur Dominique Xavier
1997 - Diya Abraham (1st RU)
1998 - Shvetha Jaishankar (2nd RU)
1999 - Sri Krupa Murali
2000 - Gayatri Anilkumar Joshi (SF)
2001 - Kanwal Toor (SF)
2002 - Gauhar Khan
2003 - Shonali Nagrani (1st RU)
2004 - Mihika Varma (SF)
2005 - Vaishali Desai
2006 - Sonali Sehgal (SF)
2007 - Esha Gupta
2008 - Radha Bhrahmbhatt
2009 - Harshita Saxena
2010 - Neha Hinge (SF)
2011 - Ankita Shorey
2012 - Rochelle Maria Rao (SF)
2013 - Gurleen Grewal
2014 - Jhataleka Malhotra
2015 - Supriya Aiman
2016 - Rewati Chetri
2017 - Ankita Kumari
2018 - Tanishqa Bhosale


Indonesia
1960 - Wiana Sulastini
1968 - Sylvia Taliwongso
1969 - Irma Priscilla Hardisurya
1970 - Louise Maengkom
1974 - Lydia Arlini Wahab
1975 - Yayuk Rahayu Sosiawati
1976 - Treesye Ratri Astuti
1977 - Indri Hapsari Soeharto (2nd RU)
2007 - Rahma Landy (SF)
2008 - Duma Riris Silalahi
2009 - Ayu Diandra Sari
2010 - Zukhriatul Hafizah
            Miss Friendship
2011 - Reisa Kartikasari
2012 - Liza Elly Purnamasari
2013 - Marisa Sartika Maladewi
2014 - Elfin Pertiwi Rappa (SF)
            Best National Costume
2015 - Chintya Fabyola
2016 - Felicia Hwang (2nd RU)
             Best Dresser
2017 - Kevin Lilliana (winner)
             Best Dresser
2018 - Vania Fitryanti Herlambang (Top 15)


Ireland
1961 - Irene Ruth Kane (SF)
1962 - Mona Burrows (SF)
1963 - Olive Ursula White (SF)
1964 - Joan Power
1965 - Elizabeth Black
1967 - Sonya Mullan
1968 - Frances Clarke
1969 - Mary Kelly (SF)
1970 - (N.A.)
1971 - Brenda Guidon
1972 - Katherine Talbot (SF)
1973 - Pauline Theresa Fitzsimons
1974 - Yvonne Costelloe
1975 - Nuala Holloway
1977 - Anne Marie McDaid
1978 - Lorraine Bernadette Enriquez (4th RU)
1979 - Lorraine Marion O'Conner
1980 - Mary Banadeth Hadaman
1981 - Michelle Mary Teresa Rocca (2nd RU)
1982 - Martina Mary Meredith (SF)
1983 - Sandra Eglington (SF)
1984 - Karen Curran
1985 - Karen Ann Shevlin
1986 - Majella Byrne
1987 - Barbara Ann Curran
1988 - Karin May O'Reilly
1989 - Louise Rose Kelley
1990 - Veronika Mary Moore
1991 - Susan Brady
1992 - Mary Catherine Moore
1993 - Deborah Hannigan
1994 - Julie Alicia Stokes
2016 - Katherine Mary Gannon


Israel
1960 - Lili Dajani (SF)
1961 - Dalia Lion (SF)
1962 - Nurit Newman (SF)
1963 - Ester Kfir
1964 - Daphna Chrisholm Noy (SF)
1965 - Iris Bar-Or (SF)
1967 - Yaffa Shafrir (1st RU)
1968 - Daniela Hod (SF)
1969 - Sara Dvir
1971 - Carmela Man (SF)
1976 - Dorit Cohen
1977 - Ronit Makover
1978 - Lea Avgi
1979 - Rachel "Helly" Ben-David
1980 - Irit Altmann
1981 - Li’ora Goldberg
1982 - Nava Hazgov (SF)
1983 - Sigal Fogel
1984 - Pazit Cohen (SF)
1985 - Avivit Nachmany
1986 - Chava Distenfeld (SF)
1987 - Ofir Alony (SF)
1988 - Galit Aharoni (SF)
1989 - Limor Fishel
1990 - Ravit Lichtenberg (SF)
1991 - Efrat Bruner
1992 - Sarit Afangar
1993 - Anat Elimelech (SF)
1994 - Nitzan Kirshenboim (SF)
1995 - Michal Shtibel
1996 - Ann Konopny
1997 - Lital Shapira (SF)
1998 - Galia Abramov
1999 - Nofit Shevach
2000 - Dana Farkash
2001 - Dikla Elkabetz (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
2002 - Shelly Dina'i
2003 - Stavit Budin
2004 - Li’or Keren
2005 - Moran Gerbi
2012 - Yael Markovich
2014 - Shani Hazan


Italy
1960 - Maria Grazia Jacomelli (SF)
1961 - Anna Vincenzini
1962 - Maria Teresa Vianello
1963 - Anna Luisa Rispoli
1965 - Faida Fagioli (2nd RU)
1967 - Gilda Giuffrida (SF)
1968 - Vanna Tossi
1969 - Juliana Lamberti
1970 - Rossela Ambrosiani
1971 - Rossana Barbieri
1972 - Rita Pistolozzi
1973 - (N.A.)
1974 - Feliciana Chantal Del Spirito (SF)
1975 - Silvana Coppa
1976 - Joanna Avana
1977 - Livia Jannoni
1978 - Gloria Aita
1979 - Nives Bordignon
1980 - Angela Marcat
1981 - Adriana ___
1982 - Antonella Cracchi (SF)
1983 - Federica Silvia Tersch (SF)
1984 - Monica Gallo
1985 - Gabriela Ongaro
1986 - Caterina Fanciulli
1987 - Luisa Rigamonti
1988 - Fabiola Rizzi
1989 - Barbara Tarcci
1990 - Silvia Paci
1991 - Mikaela Monari (SF)
1992 - Nicole Cinquetti
2008 - Luna Isabella Voce
2010 - Veronica Tiziani Iafelice
2011 - Anthea Luca
2012 - Giulia Masala
2013 - Sara Cavagnari
2014 - Giulia Brazzarola
2015 - Valentina Paganotto Colmenares


Jamaica
1969 - Audrey Dell
1984 - Kelly Anne O'Brien
1987 - Denise Josephine Thompson (SF)
1988 - Michelle Samantha Williams (SF)
1989 - Loceilia Stephenson
2010 - Lesa-Gayle Milan Wee Tom


Japan
1960 - Michiko Takagi (SF)
1961 - Atsuko Kyoto
1962 - Kaoru Iwasaki (SF)
1963 - Shizuko Shimizu
1964 - Naoko Matsui (SF)
1965 - Hiroko Fukushima
1967 - Hiroko Sasaki (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
1968 - Yoko Sunami (SF)
1969 - Akemi Okamoto (SF)
1970 - Toshie Suda (3rd RU)
1971 - Reiko Yoneyama (SF)
1972 - Yoko Tameshisa (SF)
1973 - Miki Yaita (SF)
1974 - Hideko Shigekawa (SF)
1975 - Sumiko Kumagai (SF)
1976 - Kumie Nakamura (4th RU)
1977 - Mieko Kojima
1978 - Atsuko Taguchi
1979 - Hideko Haba (4th RU)
1980 - Mayumi Kanbara
            Miss Friendship
1981 - Rita Moriwaki (SF)
1982 - Yukiko Tsutsumi
1983 - Akemi Fujita (SF)
1984 - Junko Ueno (SF)
1985 - Makiko Matsumoto (SF)
1986 - Rika Kobayashi (SF)
            Miss Friendship
1987 - Yayoi Morita (SF)
1988 - Yuki Egami (SF)
1989 - Tamae Ogura
1990 - Hiroko Ohnishi (SF)
1991 - Miho Takata (SF)
1992 - Tomoko Nishiki
            Miss Friendship
1993 - Masayo Shibasaki (SF)
1994 - Tomomi Hanamura (SF)
1995 - Yuka Kondo (SF)
            Miss Friendship
1996 - Akiko Sugano (SF)
1997 - Sayuri Seki (SF)
1998 - Megumi Taira (SF)
1999 - Kana Onada (SF)
2000 - Kanako Shibata (SF)
2001 - Hanako Suzuki (SF)
2002 - Hana Urushima (2nd RU)
2003 - Saeko Matsumi (SF)
            Miss Friendship
2004 - Tamiko Kawahara (SF)
2005 - Naomi Ishizaka (SF)
2006 - Mami Sakurai (SF)
2007 - Hisako Shirata (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
2008 - Kyoko Sugiyama (SF)
2009 - Yuka Nakayama (SF)
2010 - Etsuko Kanagae (SF)
2011 - Nagomi Murayama
2012 - Ikumi Yoshimatsu (winner)
             Miss Photogenic
2013 - Yukiko Takahashi
2014 - Rira Hongo
2015 - Arisa Nakagawa
            Best National Costume
2016 - Junna Yamagata (Top 15)
2017 - Natsuki Tsutsui (4th RU)
             Best National Costume
2018 - Hinano Sugimoto (Top 8)


Jordan
1960 - Gulnar Tucktuck
1962 - Vivian Nazzal
1963 - Doris Haj


Kazakhstan
2005 - Antontseva Segeevna


Kenya
2006 - Rachel Linda Nyameyo
2010 - Fiona Yiasi Konchellah
2015 - Eunice Atien Onyango (2nd RU)
2018 - Ivy Nyangasi Mido


Korea
1960 - Kim Jung-ja
1961 - Lee Ok-ja
1962 - Sohn Yang-ja
1963 - Choi Yoo-mi (4th RU)
1964 - Lee Hye-jin (SF)
1965 - Kim Min-jin (SF)
1967 - Jin Hyun-soo
1968 - Kim Hee-ja (SF)
1969 - Kim Yoo-kyoung
1970 - Kim In-sook
1971 - Choi Sook-ae
1972 - Suh Ae-ja
1973 - Kim Mae-ja
1974 - Kang Young-sook (SF)
1975 - Lee Hyang-mok (SF)
1976 - Han Young-ae
1977 - Shin Byoung-ok
1978 - Chae Jung-sook
1979 - Kim Jin-sun
1980 - Chung Na-young
1981 - Park Hyun-joo
1982 - Chung Ae-hee
1983 - Chung Young-soon (SF)
            Best National Costume
1984 - Kim Kyoung-ree
1985 - Chang Sih-wha
1986 - Kim Yoon-jung
1987 - Chung Wha-sun
1988 - Lee Yoon-hee (SF)
1989 - Kim Hee-jung (SF)
            Best National Costume
1990 - Shin Soh-young
1991 - Kwon Jung-joo (SF)
1992 - Yeum Jung-ah (2nd RU)
1993 - Chang Eun-young (SF)
1994 - Sung Hyun-ah (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
1995 - Lee Yoo-ree (SF)
1996 - Kim Jung-hwa (SF)
            Miss Photogenic
1997 - Kim Ryang-hee (SF)
1998 - Cho Hye-young (SF)
1999 - Lee Jae-won
2000 - Shon Tae-young (1st RU)
            Miss Photogenic
2001 - Baek Myoung-hee (SF)
            Best National Costume
2002 - Gi Yoon-joo (SF)
            Best National Costume
2003 - Shin Ji-soo (SF)
2004 - Kim In-ha (SF)
2005 - Lee Kyoung-eun
2006 - Jang Yoon-seo (2nd RU)
2007 - Park Ga-won (SF)
2008 - Kim Min-jeong
2009 - Seo Eun-mi (1st RU)
            Miss Photogenic
2010 - Ko Hyeon-yeong (SF)
2011 - Kim Hye-sun
2012 - Lee Jung-bin
2013 - Han Ji-eun
2014 - Lee Seo-bin
2015 - Park Ah-reum
2016 - Kim Min-jeong
2017 - Nam Seung-woo
            Miss International Asia
2018 - Seo Ye-jin


Kyrgyzstan
2009 - Altynai Ismankulova
2011 - Asel Samakova
2013 - Meerim Erkinbaeva


Laos
2017 - Phounsap Phonnyotha (Top 8)
2018 - Piyamarth Phounpaseuth


Latin Mexico
2003 - Lorena Ruiz Martinez


Latvia
1998 - Liga Graudumniece
1999 - Agnese Keisha
2001 - Laura Viskna
2004 - Jelena Keirane (SF)
2007 - Laura Fogele
2008 - Kristina Djadenko
2009 - Anda Pudule
2010 - Annija Alvatere
2011 - Lelde Paulsone (SF)
2012 - Kristina Viluma


Lebanon
1960 - Juliana Reptsik
1961 - Eleanor Abi Karam
1962 - Mona Slim
1975 - Ramona Karam
1977 - Katia Fakhry
1997 - Nisrine Sami Nasr
1999 - Clemence Achkar
2000 - Sahar Mahmoud Al-Ghazzawi
2002 - Christina Sawaya (winner)
2004 - Nataly Nasrallah
2007 - Grace Bejjani
2008 - Jessica Michelle Kahawaty (SF)
2009 - Sarah Barbosa Mansour
2010 - Daniella Rahme
2011 - Maria Farah (SF)
2012 - Cynthiya Moukarzel
2013 - Layla Yarak
2014 - Lia Saad
2015 - Cynthia Catherine Farah  
2016 - Stephanie Karam
2017 - Dima Camille Safi  
2018 - Rachel Rafka Younan


Liberia
1962 - Agnes Elizabeth Anderson
1964 - Norma Dorothy Davis
2007 - Harriette Thomas
2008 - Telena J’Garmonu Casell


Lithuania
2010 - Enrika Trepkute
2013 - Elma Segzdaviciute (SF)
2017 - Patricija Belousova


Luxembourg
1960 - Liliane Mueller
1961 - Elfie Klein
1962 - Brita Gerson
1963 - Catherine Paulus
            Miss Friendship
1964 - Jeanny Hubert
1965 - Yvy Georges
1967 - Danielle Wagner
1968 - Mady Reiter
1969 - Mireille Colling
            Miss Friendship
1970 - Gaby Fejean
1971 - Silviane Weiler
1972 - Lydia Thilgen
1973 - Giselle Anita Nicole Azzeri
1974 - Carmen Marcolini
1975 - Martine Anne Wagner (SF)
1976 - Carmen Pick
1987 - Claudine Atten
1988 - Isabelle Seara
1989 - Nicole Schalz
1990 - Bea Jarzynska
1991 - Annette Feydt
1992 - Carole Reding
1993 - Nathalie Dos Santos (SF)
1994 - Sandy Wagner
1995 - Paola Roberto
1996 - Christiane Lorent
2013 - Corrine Semedo Furtado
2015 - Natascha Bintz
 
Back to content