country lists M toZ - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss International
Macau
2005 Zheng Ma
2008  Florence Loi Long Lan
2009  Yvonne Yang Wen
2010  Mandy Ye
2011 Winnie Sin
2012  Cherry Ng Ka I
2014  Man Chan
2015  Ana Choi
Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
1996 Aleksandra Petko Petrovska
1997  Andrijana Acoska
1998 Ana Binovska (SF)
1999 Delfina Zafirova
2000  Sanja Nikolik
2001 Dragana Klopcevska
2002  Marta Pancevska
Madagascar
1961 Ellysserre Ratahirisoa
Malaya
1960 Zanariah Bte Tegku Ahmad
1961  Helen Tan Hong Lean (SF)
1962 Brenda Maureen Alvisse
Malaysia
1965 Linda Lim Hong Eng (SF)
1967 Marjorie Rongsank
1968  Maznah Binte Mohammed Ali
1969 Pauline Chai Siew Phin
1970  Lucy Lee
1972 Francesca Lee Mei Fung
1973  Nancy Thong
1974 Amy Theresa Sibert
1975  Jenny Tan
1976  Fauziah Haron
1977  Dorothea Chuah Poh Kooi
1978  Farida Abdul Samad
1980  Christina Leong
1981  Gurmit Kaur
1982  Karen Seet Yeng Chan
1983  Helen Ann Peters
1984  Jennifer Foong Sim Yong
          Miss Friendship
1986 Latonia Chang Pei Pei
1999  Andrea Franklin Gomez
2000 Alda Stannis Kazun
2001  Felina Cheah Teck Yoong
2002 Krystal Pang Chia Boon
2003  Ester Tan
2004 Ching Lim Lee
2005  Winnie Chan Wai Ling
2006 Iris Hng Choy Yin
2007  Yennie Lim Nee
2008  
THAM Zi Wei
2009  Tay Tze Juan
2010  Chantelle CHUAH Shee Peng
2011 Celine Phong Sze Ling
2012 Olivia Teng Mei Xian
2013  Charissa Chong Su Huey
2014  Jayarubini a/p Sambanthan Muthaliyar
2015  Immaculate Lojuki
Malta
1969 Rose Barpy
1970  Cecile Aguis
1971  Doris Abdilla
1972  Dolores Abdilla
1973  (N.A.)
1975 Mary Louis Elull
1977  Rose Bugejja
1979  Carmen Sue Asciak
1980  Mari Rieta Violet Milz
1987 Maria Arlette Balzan
1992  Carol Sophie Cutajar
1993 Melissa Joanne Portelli
1994  Elaine Lanzon
1995 Roxanne Sammut
1996  Mary Farrugia
1997  Ramona Bonnici
1999  Catherine Seisan
2000  Dominique Desira
2001  Ruth Spiteri
2002  Alison Abela
2003  Nadine Cassar
Martinique
2006 Murielle Desgrelle
2009  Nathaly Isabelle  Peters
2010 Yasmina Marie Varsovie
Mauritius
2010 Deanna Valerie Anaïs Veerapatren
2012  Ameeksha Devi Dilchand
           Miss Friendship
2014 Shiksha Devi Matabadul
2015  Marie Anoushka Ah Keng
Mexico
1967 Rebeca Morraza Caldera
1969  Ana Maria Magaña
1970 Lidia Goni
1971  Carolina Cortázar
1972 Margarita Julia Martinez
1973  Luz del Carmen Bermudez
1974  Alicia Elena Cardona Ruiz
          Miss Friendship
1975 Margarita Vernis
          Best National Costume
1976 Alejandra Mora Urbina
1977  Ernestina Sodi Miranda
1978 Olga Pescador Sosa
1979  Marcela Díaz Portilla
1980 Narda Sabag Cianca
1981  Maria Fabiola Torres Sariat
1982 Norma Patricia Méndez Tornell (SF)
1983 Rosalba Chávez Carretero
1984  Adriana Margarita González García (SF)
          Best National Costume
1985  Rebeca de Alba Díaz
1986  Martha Cristiana Merino Ponce de León (2nd RU)
1987 Rosa Isela Fuentes Chávez (2nd RU)
1988 María Alejandra Merino Ferrer (SF)
1989 Erika Salum Escalante (SF)
1990 Elizabeth Cavazos Leal
1991  Lilia Cristina Serrano Nájera (SF)
          Best National Costume
1992  María de los Angeles López
1993  María Cristina Arcos Torres (SF)
1994 Lilia Elizabeth Huesca Guajardo
1995  Marlena de la Garza
1997  Marisol Alonso González
1998  Karina Patricia Mora Novelo
1999  Graciela Soto Camara
2000 Leticia "Letty" Judith Murray Acedo (SF)
2001 Irma Mariana Rios Franco
2002  Velia Rueda Galindo
2003 Gabriela Ortiz
2004  Bernadette Gonzalez
2006 Alondra del Carmen Robles Dobler
2007  Silvia Priscila Perales Elizondo (winner)
2008 Lorenza Bernot Krauze
2009  Anagabriela “Anagaby” Espinoza Marroquín (winner)
2010 Gabriela Palacio Díaz de León
          Miss Photogenic
2011 Karen Alicia Higuera Contreras
          Miss Friendship (tied with Hawaii)
2012 Jessica Cecilia Garcia Formenti Canseco (SF)
2013 Lucero Miroslava Montemayor Gracía
2014  Vianey Del Rosario Vázquez Ramírez (SF)
2015 Lorena Marlene Sevilla Messina (SF)
Moldova
2000 Elena Andrej Ungureanu
2002  Mariana Moraru
2009 Catalina Stascu
2015  Anastasia Fotachi
Mongolia
2001 Sansaramaa Tsedevsren Luvsandoo (SF)
2004 Sodtuya Chadraabal (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
2005 Gantogoo Bayaarkhuu
2006  Bolortuya Dagva
2007 Gerelchuluun Baatarchuluun
2008  
Ochgerel Khulangoo
2009  Badamgerel Khurelbataar
2010 Badamtsetseg Batmunkh
2011 Tugsuu Idersaikhan (2nd RU)
2012 Dolgion Delgerjav
2013  Anu Namshiryn
2014  Bayartsetseg Altangerel
2015  Azzaya Tsogt-Ochir
Morocco
1960 Raymonde Valle
1961  Monique Auglade
1962 Therese Gonzalez
1963  Andrée Picard
1969 Rahima Hachti
Myanmar
2012 Nang Khin Zeyar
2013  Gon Yi Aye Kyaw
2014  May Barani Thaw
2015  Emerald Nyein
Namibia
2012 Paulina Nangula April Malulu (SF)
Native American Indian
2003 Lana-laTrell Onque Henry
Nepal
2000 Uma Bogati
2005  Nisha Adhikari
2010  Sanyukta Timsina
2011 Sarina Maskey
2012  Subekshya Khadka
2013  Shritima Shah
2014  Sonie Rajbhandari
2015  Medha Koirala
Netherlands
1960 Katinka Bleeker
1961  Constance "Stanny" van Baer (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
1962 Catharina Johanna Lodders (3rd RU)
1963 Hannie Ysenbrands
1964  Renske van den Berg
1965 Elaine Bollen (SF)
1967 Sandrina Van Senus
1968  Cecile van der Lelie
1969 Maria Lingen
1970  Marjolijn Ingrid Abbink
1971 Ans Krupp
1972  Monica Strotmann
1973  Yildiz de Kat
1974  Nana Beetstra
       Best National Costume
1975 Nannetje Johanna Nielen (SF)
1976 Cornelia "Cora" Yvonne Kitsz
1977  Willy Muis
1978  Karin Ingrid Gustaffson
1979  Mary Maria Johanna Adriana Kruyssen
1980  Jacqueline Boertien
1981  Ine Hoedemaeckers
1982  Jacqueline Schuman
1983  Brigitte Bergman (SF)
1984 Rosalie van Breemen
1985  Jacqueline Schuman (2nd RU)
1986 Caroline Veldkamp (SF)
1987 Angelique Johanna Gerarda Cremers
1988  Ellis Adriaensen
1989  Ghislaine Niewold (SF)
1990 Esther Wilhelmina Johanna den Otter
1991  Marjanne Kraaijeveld
1992  Linda Grandia
1993  Shirley Antoinette Bogaard
1994  Sabine Te Vrede (SF)
1995 Nathalie van den Dungen
1996  Leonie Maria Boon
1998 Ilona Marilyn van Veldhuisen
2001  Caroliene Heyboer
2009 Roline Hund
2010  Jorien van der Harst
2011 Talitha Esra Hertsenberg (SF)
2013 Nathalie Marina Hendrika Maria den Dekker (1st RU)
2014 Shauny Wilhelmina Bult
2015  Rachel van der Meulen
New Caledonia
1978 Patricia Lorazo
1991  Valerie Anne Delrieu
1993 Laure Denise Masson
1996  Tania Lise Chitty (SF)
2004 Yvana Parotu
2005  Lesley Delrieu
2006  Fabienne Pescale Vidoire
New Zealand
1961 Leone Mary Main
1962  Maureen Te Rangi Rere I Waho Kingi
1963  Elaine Miscall (SF)
1964 Helen Frances Iggo (SF)
1965 Janice Esmae Barkley
1967  Kaye Evon Forster
1968 Aroha T. H. Manawatu
1969  Deirdre Bruton (SF)
1970 Susan Frances Greaves (4th RU)
1971 Jane Cheryl Hansen (winner)
1972 Janice Dawn Walker
1973  Teresa Irene Hodgson (SF)
1974 June St. Clair Buchanan (SF)
1975 Miranda Grace Hilton
1976  (N.A.) (SF)
1977 Carolyn Judith Grant
1978  Donella Elizabeth Clemmence Thomsen
1980  Maria Theresa MacLeudo
1981 Elizabeth Mary Ivan (SF)
1982 Wendy Ann Thompson
1983  Brenda Dennise Ngatai (SF)
1984 Trudy Ann West
1985  Paula Louise Franich
1986 Zena Grace Jenkins (SF)
1987 Philippa Lynn Beazley
1988  Nicky Lisa Gillett
1989 Rochelle Boyle (SF)
1990 Tania Elizabeth Marsh
1991  Nicola Jane Dean (SF)
1992 Robina Whittaker
1993  Monique Lorraine Joel
2003 Amber Jean Peebles
2005  Ellie Bloomfield
2006 Claire Ann Beattie
2007  Kyla Hei Hei
2008  
Rhonda Grant
2010  Ina Ivanova
2011 Claire Kirby
2012  Hannah Helen Langley Carson
2013  Casey Dawn Radley (2nd RU)
           Miss Friendship
2014 Rachel Harradence
2015 Hayley Rose Coombe
Nicaragua
1962 María Elena Hasbani
1963  Claudia Díaz
1964 Ileana del Carmen Rojas Arana
1965  Patricia Estela Mena
1967  Milagros Argüello
1968  Nadia Leets Lacayo (SF)
1969 Maria Margarita Cuadra Lacayo (2nd RU)
1970 Jessie Salinas
          Miss Friendship
1971 Odilie Díaz
1972  Connie Anne Ballantyne Sequeira
1973 Fabiola Cardenas
1974  Maria Amanda Rivas (SF)
1975 Myra Barquero Robleto
1976  Maria Fiallos Castellón
1977 Marie Gretchen Griffith
1978  Maria Auxiliadora Paguaga Mantilla
1979  Maria Elena Amador
1993  Ida Patricia Delaney
1994  Luisa Amalia Urcuyo Lacayo (SF)
1999 Claudia Patricia Alaniz Hernández (SF)
2000 Marynes Arguello César
2001 Renee Fabiola Davila
2002  Marianela Lacayo Mendoza (SF)
2005 Daniela Regina Clerk
2009  Slilma Giselle Ulloa Cerda
2010 Indira Rojas Calderón
2012  Reyna Perez Núñez
2013 Celeste Castillo
2014  Jeymmy García
2015  Yaoska Mariana Ruiz
Nigeria
1990 Regina Imaobong Askia Usoro
1994  Jamilla Haruna Danzuru
2003  Nwando Okwuosa
2006  Misel Nku
2007  Sokari Akanibo
Northern Marianas
1983 Margarita Tenorio Benavente
1984  Mary Celeste Sasakura Mendiola
1985  Antoinette Marie Flores
1986  Lisa Aquiningoc Manglona
1987  Luciana Seman Ada
1988 Gloria Patricia Propst
1989  Teresa Wamar
1990 Edwina Taitano Menzies
          Miss Friendship
1991 Christina Rasa Salas
1992  Christina Vincoy Borja
1993 Tayna Castro Belyeu
          Miss Friendship
1994 Mary Michelle Manibusan
1995  Elaine Tudela
1996 Kathleen Williams
          Miss Friendship
1997 Maria Theresa Falalimpa Acosta
1998  Sonya Palacios Pangelinan
1999  Miyuki Coretta Hill
          Miss Friendship
2001 Rowina Taimanao Ogo
2002  Christine Juwelle Cunanan
2003 Nancie Rae King Ripple
2004  Kenyelyn Litumular Arriola
2006  Shequita DeLeon Guerrero Bennett
2009 Sorene Aldan Maratita
2015  Jian Joyner
Norway
1960 Lise Hammer
1961  Aase Marie Schmedling (SF)
1962 Beate Brevik Johansen
1963  Martha Tunge
1964 Inger Sande
1965  Aud "Brit" Jansen
1968 Hedda Lie
1969  Ingeborg Marie Sorensen (SF)
1970 Tone Knaran (SF)
1971  May Lindstad (SF)
1972 Vigdis Thire
1973  Anne Katrine Ramstad
1977 Bente Lihaug
1978  Jeanette Aarum (1st RU)
1979 Unni Margrethe Oglaend
1980  Heidi Louise Oiseth
1981 Helen Holager
1982  Jeanette Roger Blixt
1983 Christine Zeiner
1984  Monika Lien
1985  Torunn Forsberg (SF)
1986 Annette Bjerke (SF)
1987 Hege Elisabeth Rasmussen
1988  Catherine Alexandra Gude (winner)
1989 Heidi Christine Olsen
1990  Hanne Thorsdalen (SF)
1991 Hege Cathrin Baardsen
1992  Rita Omvik (SF)
1994 Ann Wibeche Hoel
1995  Anne Lena Hansen (winner)
1996 Eva-Charlotte Stenset (SF)
1998 Bjorg Sofie Lovstad
1999  Anette Rusten
2000 Frida Agnethe Johnson
2001  Siv Therese Hegerland Haavik
          Miss Friendship
2004 Stephanie Eide Furuguiel
2005  Karoline Nakken
2006 Linn Andersen
2008  Lisa-Mari Moen Jünge
2009 Beatrice Mortensen Delas
2010  Marion Dyrvik Homlong
2014  Thea Cecilie Nordal Bull
2015  Cecilie Andrea Røising
Palau
1999 Charlene Kaud Omelau
2000  Eloisa Dilbodel Senior
2001 Indira Isikl Kazuma
Panama
1961 Angela María Alcové (SF)
1962 Ana Cecilia Maruri (2nd RU)
1963 Mariela Aguirre
1964  Gloria María Navarrete
1965 Silvia García
1971  Betzabé Delgado
1984 Vielka Mariana Marciac (SF)
1985 Diana Marina Lau
1986  Nidia Esther Pérez
1987 Amarilis Aurelia Sandoval
1988  Xelmira del Carmen Tristán
1989  Jenia Mayela Nenzen
1990  Angela Patricia Vergara
1991  Jessica Inés Lacayo
1992 Lizbeth del Carmen Achurra
1993  Ismenia Isabel Velásquez
1994  Dinorah Acevedo González
1995 Lorena Hernández Montero
1996  Betzy Janethe Achurra
1998 Lía Victoria Borrero González (winner)
1999 Blanca Elena Espinosa Tuffolon
2000  Cristina Marie Sousa Broce
2002  Cristina Herrera
2004  Anabella Isabel Hale Ruíz
2005  Lucia Graciela Matamoros Samudio
2006  Mayte Sánchez González (1st RU)
          Best National Costume
2007 Stephanie Joan Araúz Shaw
2008  
Alejandra Felicia Arias Rivera
2009  Joyce Fátima Marie Jacobi Samudio (SF)
2010 Michelle Ostler Cosme
2011 Keity Drennan Mendieta Britton (4th RU)
2013  Betzy Madrid
2014  Aileen Haydée Bernal Ardines (SF)
2015 Jhasmeiry Herrera Evans
Paraguay
1960 Gretel Hedger Carvallo (SF)
1961 Gladys Fernández (SF)
1962 Maria Gloria Alderete Irala
1963  Maria Elena Quesada
1989 Alba Maria Cordero Rivals
1991  Maria Luján Oviedo
1994 Jannyne Elena Peyrat Scolari
          Best National Costume
1995 Patricia Viviana Galindo Cabral
1996  Claudia Rocío Melgarejo
1997  Martha Graciela Maldonado
1998 Maria Fabiola Roig Escandriolo
2005  Liz Concepción Santacruz Amarilla
2007  Daiana Natalia Ferreira da Costa
2008 Rossana Galeano Benítez
2009  Cristina Romina Bogado Cáceres
2010 María José Estrellita Paredes González
2011 Stephania Sofía Vazquez Stegman
2012  Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (4th RU)
2013 María Martha Raviolo Vera
2014  Jessica María Solange Servín Narváez
2015  Mónica Mariani Pascualoto
Peru
1960 Irma Vargas Fuller
1961  Norma González Miranda
1963 Esperanza Moy Ramírez
1964  Gladys Reina González
1965 Lola Muro Macher (SF)
1967 Martha Quimper Suárez (3rd RU)
1987 Rosario Elsa Leguia Nugent
1988  Susan Maria León Carassa (SF)
1997 Ana Virginia Matallana (SF)
1998 Melissa Miranda Quiñones
2004 Aldana Joyce García Jahnsen
2005  Vanessa López Vera Tudela (SF)
2006 Lissy Consuelo Miranda Muñoz
2007  Luisa Fernanda Monteverde Manrique
2008 Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado
2009  Alejandra Pezet Duarte
2010  Laura Vivian Spoya Solano (SF)
2011 María Alejandra Chávez Sánchez Moreno
2012  Rossmary Pizarro Limo
2013  María Gracia Figueroa Llave
2014  Fiorella Ximena Peirano Medina
2015  Cynthia Lucía Toth Montoro
Philippines
1960 Editha Resurreccion Vital (SF)
1961 Pilar Arciaga
1962  Cynthia Lucero Ugalde
1963 Monina Medinilla Yllana (SF)
1964 Gemma Teresa "Mimi" Guerrero Cruz (winner)
1965 Isabel Barnett Santos
1967  Margarita "Marite" Lebumfacil Romualdez
1968  Nenita "Nini" Tuazon Ramos (SF)
1969 Margaret Rose "Binky" Orbe Montinola (SF)
1970 Aurora "Au-Au" McKenny Pijuan (winner)
1971 Evelyn Santos Camus (2nd RU)
1972 Yolanda "Yogi" Adriatico Dominguez (2nd RU)
          Best National Costume
1973  Maria Elena "Marilen" Suarez Ojeda (4th RU)
1974 Erlynn Reyes Bernardez
1975  Jaye Antonio Murphy (SF)
1976 Maria Dolores "Dolly" Suarez Ascalon (SF)
          Best National Costume
1978  Luz de la Cruz Policarpio
1979  Mimilanie "Nene" Laurel Marquez (winner)
          Best National Costume
1980  Dianne Jeanne Christine Alegarme Chiong
1981 Alice Veronica "Peachy" Fernandez Sacasas (SF)
1982 Maria Adela Lisa Gingerwich Manibog
1983  Flor Eden "Epang" Guano Pastrana
1984  Maria Bella de la Peña Nachor
1985 Sabrina Simonette Marie Roig Artadi
1986  Jessie Alice Salones Dixson (SF)
1987 Maria Lourdez "Lilu" Dizon Enriquez
1988  Maria Anthea "Thea" Oreta Robles
1989  Lilia Eloisa Marfori Andanar
          Miss Friendship
1990 Jennifer "Jenny" Perez Pingree
1991  Maria Patricia "Patti" Guzman Betita (SF)
1992 Joanne Timothea Barbiera Alivio
1993  Sheela Mae Capili Santarin
1994  Alma Carvajal Concepcion (SF)
          Miss Friendship
1995 Gladys Audre Dimsay Dueñas (SF)
1996 Yedda Marie Mendoza Kittilsvedt (SF)
1997 Susan Jane Juan Ritter (SF)
1998 Colette Centeno Glazer (SF)
1999 Georgina Anne "George" de la Paz Sandico
2000 Joanna Maria Mijares Peñaloza
2001  Maricarl Canlas Tolosa
2002  Kristine Alzar
2003  Jhezarie Games Javier
2004  Margaret Ann "Maan" Awitan Bayot (SF)
2005 Precious Lara San Agustin Quigaman (winner)
2006 Denille Lou Valena Valmonte
2007  Nadia Lee Cien de la Cruz Shami
2008  Patricia Medina Fernandez (SF)
2009 Melody Adelheid Manuel Gersbach (SF)
2010 Krista Eileen Arrieta Kleiner (SF)
2011 Diane Elaine Samar Necio (SF)
2012 Nicole Cassandra Maturan Schmitz (SF)
2013 Bea Rose Monterde Santiago (winner)
2014 Mary Anne Bianca Garcia Guidotti
2015  Janicel Jaranilla Dinglasan Lubina (SF)
          Miss Best Dresser
Poland
1960 Marzena Malinowska (SF)
1985 Katarzyna Dorota Zawidzka (SF)
1986 Renata Fatla
1987  Ewa Monika Nowosadko
1989 Aneta-Beata Kreglicka (1st RU)
1990 Ewa Maria Szymczak (SF)
1991 Agnieszka Kotlarska (winner)
1992 Elzbieta Jadwiga Dziech
1993  Agnieszka Pachalko (winner)
1994 Ilona Felicjanska
1996  Monika Marta Adamek
1997 Agnieszka Beata Myko (SF)
1998 Agnieszka Osinska (SF)
1999 Adrianna Gerczew (SF)
2000 Emilia Ewelina Raszynska
2001  Malgorzata Rozniecka (winner)
2002 Monika Angermann (SF)
2004 Marta Matyjasik
2005  Monika Szeroka
2006  Marta Jakoniuk
2007  Dorota Gawron
2008  Anna Maria Tarnowska (2nd RU)
2009 Angelika Jakubowska
2010 Zaneta Sitko
2011 Adrianna Olga Wojciechowska
2012  Rozalia Mancewicz
2013  Katarzyna Oracka
2014  Zaneta Pludowska
2015  Ewa Bozena Mielnicka
Portugal
1960 Maria Josabete Silva Santos
1969  Maria Isabela Rosa Pinho
1970  Maria do Rosário de Freitas
1971 Marie M. de Castro
1972  Gilda Isabel Nobre de Abreu (SF)
1973 Aida Silva Tavares
1974  Irene Mendes Teixeira
1979 Maria Luisa da Silva
1982  Helena Sofia Sousa Botelho
          Best National Costume
1983 Cesaltina da Conceição Lopes da Silva
1984  Teresa Alendouro Pinto (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
1985 Ana Paula Machado Charepe
1986  Ana Rosa Pequito Antunes
1987  Susana Paula Neto da Silva Nunes
1988 Maria Helena Raposo Canelas
1989  Helena Cristina da Silva Teixeira
1990  Maria José dos Santos Cardoso
1991 Gisela Galhavano
1993  Anabela Pacheco Centeno
1994 Sónia Maria Marques Abel
1995  Patrícia Trigo
1996 Fernanda Alves (winner)
1997 Lara Kátia Fonseca
1998  Icilia Silva Berenguel
1999 Andreia Antunes
2000  Tania Isabel Campanacho Ferreira
2011  Patricia da Silva
2012  Joana Peta
2013  Ana Claudia Ornelas Bomfim
2014  Rafaela Sofia Pardete
2015  Isabel Maria Pinho Vieira
Puerto Rico
1960  Carmen Sara Latimer
1961  Ivette Monagas
1962  Agnes Toro Garratón
1963  Aida Mercado Cordero (SF)
1964 Zoe Sandra Foy Santiago
1965  Iraida Palacios
1967 Maria Felisa Seda
1968  Elsa Maria Schroeder Méndez
1971 Doris L. Morales
1972  Miriam López
          Miss Friendship
1973 (N.A.)
1975  Gladys Salgado Castillo
1976  Yvonne Torres García (SF)
1977 Marta Hernández
          Miss Photogenic
1986 Elizabeth Robison Latalladi (SF)
1987 Laurie Tamara Simpson Rivera (winner)
1988 Yolanda Martínez
1989  Michele Cotto
1990  Ana Rosa Brito Suárez
1991  Lizaura Quiñones Torres
1992 Dayanara Torres Delgado (SF)
1993 Brenda Esther Robles Cortés
1994  Alice Mercedes Lee
1995 Maria del Rocío Arroyo Rivera
1996  Lydia Guzmán López
1997  Ymak Farah Fagundo Soto (SF)
2000 Rosiveliz Diaz Rodriguez
2001  Lorena Otero Perez
2002 Mariela Lugo Marín
2003  Dignelis Jimenez
2004 Meredith Herrera
2005  Dinorah Collazo
2006 Sharon Gómez Díaz (SF)
2007 Haydil Rivera Escobales (SF)
2008 Miriam Pabón Carrión (SF)
2009 Mónica Cristina Pastrana González
2010 Aideliz Hidalgo Betances (SF)
2011 Desiree Del Rio De Jesus (3rd RU)
2012 Ashley Michelle Ruiz Rodríguez
2013 Ashley Beth Pérez Calderón (SF)
2014 Valerie Hernández Matias (winner)
2015 Wilmary Monción Román
Romania
2004 Ramona-Angela Raut
2009  Juliana Capsuc
2011 Andrada Mihaela Vilciu
2013  Diana Maria Tiron
2014  Anca Francesca Neculaiasa Pavel
2015  Andreea Chiru
Russia
1993 Ilmira Shamsutdinova (1st RU)
1994 Yelena Vitcheslavovna Gorbachova
1996  Yulia Vladimirovna Ermolenko
1997  Victoriya Vladimirovna Maloivan
1999 Maria Tchebotkevitch (SF)
2000 Svetlana Victorovna Goreva (2nd RU)
2001 Tatiana Pavlova (2nd RU)
2002 Kseniya Yefimtseva
2003  Tatiana Chebotarevskaya (SF)
2004 Nataliya Kolodeznikova (SF)
2006 Yelena Vinogradova
2007  Aleksandra Mazur (SF)
2008 Yekaterina Grushanina
2009  Kseniya Hrabovskaya
2010 Anna Danilova
2011 Yelena Chepilchenko (SF)
2012 Yekaterina Meglinskaya
2013  Olga Gaidabura (SF)
2014 Alina Rekko
2015 Valeriya Kufterina

  
San Marino
2000  Chiara Valentini
2001  Marzia Bellesso (SF)

Scotland
1961  Annie Carnie Jinks
1962  Elizabeth Burns
1963  Wendy Barrie
1964  Dorothy Smallman
1965  Anne Snape Smith
1967  Marlene McFadyn
1968  Marie Smith (SF)
1981  Margaret Bisset (SF)
1982  Lena Masterton
1983  Alison Dunn (SF)
1984  Siobhan Fowl
1985  Karen Helen Bell
1986  Kim Robertson

Senegal
1992  Dia Nathalie Aissatou
1998  Maimouna Diallo
1999  Aïcha Faye (SF)
2002  Mame Diarra Mballo (SF)
2004  Aminata Dieye

Serbia
2007  Teodora Marcic
2008  Sanja Radinovic
2010  Anja Saranovic (SF)
2014  Lidija Kocic

Serbia & Montenegro
2003  Andja Ratko Budimir
2004  Jasna Bozovic
2005  Sanja Miljanic (SF)
2006  Danka Dizdarevic

Seychelles
1995  Josianne Dorby

Singapore
1960  Christl D’Cruz (SF)
1962  Nancy Liew
1967  Angela Attias
1968  Madelene Teo Kim Neo
1969  Jenny Serwan Wong
1970  Margaret Tan Quee Lin
1972  May Tan
1973  Doris Ong Swee Gek
1974  Valerie Oh Choon Lian
1975  Jenny Tan Gwek Eng
1976  Sandra Jane Binny
1977  Theresa Leu San
1978  Felina Teo Bee Wah
1979  Annie Tan Chen Chiau Chuin
1980  Jennifer Liong Lai Fong
1981  Shanaz Ali Hussein Gandhi
1982  Angela Tan Siok Ling
1983  Patricia Ngow Pui Lee
1984  Wong Leng
1985  Audrey Chua Chwee Lan
1986  Teo Ser Lee
1987  Marjorie Tan Ai Ling
1988  Angeline Lip Lai Fong
1989  Pamela Kurt Ha Chee
1990  Genni Wan Wong Yi
1991  Audrey Siok Ling Tan
1992  Li Li Goh
1993  Teri Su Lian Tan
1994  Joycelyn Ching Ching Teo
1995  Lynette Lee
1996  Carel Siok Liang Low
1997  Joey Chin Chin Chan
1998  Sudha Menon
1999  Janice Koh Yeok Teng
2000  Lorraine Koo Mann Loo
2001  Juley Binte Abdullah
2002  Marie Wong Yan Yi
2003  Berlin Koh Meng Yean
2004  Sherry Ng Yun Feng
2005  Catherine Tan
2006  Genecia Luo Wei Qi
2007  Christabelle Tsai
2008  Tok Wee Ee
2009  Annabelle LIANG Xiang Yi
2010  Kyla TAN Yong Ying
2011  Stella YUN Kae Sze
2012  Leong Ying Mae
2013  CHEW Jia Min
2014  Vanessa Sim
2015  Roxanne Zhang

Slovak Republic
1993  Karin Majtanova
1994  Nikoleta Meszarosova
1995  Jana Slukova
          Miss Photogenic
1996  Martina Jajcayova
1997  Monika Coculova
1998  Martina Kalmanova
1999  Adela Bartkova
2000  Michaela Strahlova (SF)
2001  Barbara Pappova
2002  Zuzana Gunisova
2003  Simona Slobodnikova
2004  Aneta Kailingova
2005  Lucia Debnarova
2006  Dagmar Ivanova
2007  Kristina Valuskova
2008  Lenka Sykorova
2009  Sona Skoncova
2010  Tatiana Kohutova
2011  Dusana Lukacova
2012  Denisa Krajcovicova
2013  Nikoleta Duchonova
2014  Lucia Semankova
2015  Barbora Bakošová

South Africa
1960  Nona Sherriff
1961  Dina Maria Robbertse
1962  Aletta Strydom
1963  Martie Claassen
1964  Lorraine Mason
1965  Diana Webster (SF)
1967  Dawn Duff-Gray
1968  Mary Winifred McDonald
2000  Irmari Steyl
2009  Bokang Ramaredi Montjane
2010  Matapa Lydia Maila
2011  Natasha Kashimoto
2013  Cindy Rachel Rosslind

South Pacific
1960  Patricia Apoliona (Honolulu, Hawaii)

South Sudan
2006  Rebecca Yom Chor
2009  Deborah Meer William
2013  Ayak Abiel

Spain
1960  Elena Herrera Dávila-Núñez
1961  Maria Del Carmen Cervera Fernández (2nd RU)
1963  Encarnación Zalabardo
1964  Lucia Pilar Herrera
1965  Rafaela Roque Sánchez (SF)
1967  Amparo Ruiz
1968  Yolanda Legarreta Urquijo
1969  Mery de Lara Caballero (SF)
1970  María Margarita García García
1971  Consuelo Varela Costales
1972  Gloria Puyol Toledo
1973  Maria Isabel Lorenzo Saavedra (3rd RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1974  Consuelo Martín López (SF)
1975  Maria Teresa Maldonado Valle
1976  Victoria Martín González (SF)
1977  Pilar Medina Canadell (winner)
          Best National Costume
1978  Maria Inmaculada Arencibia Parrado
1979  Yolanda Maria Hoyos Vega
1980  María Agustina García Alcaide (2nd RU)
1981  Francisca (Paquita) Ondiviela Otero
1982  María del Carmen Arqués Vicente (1st RU)
1983  Milagros Pérez Castro (SF)
1984  Soledad Marisol Pila Balanza (SF)
1985  Beatriz Molero Beltrán (SF)
1986  Irán Pont Gil (SF)
1987  Ana García Bonilla (SF)
1988  Maria Carmen Aragall Casadellá (SF)
1989  Mercedes Martín Mier (SF)
1990  Silvia de Estaban Niubó (winner)
1991  Elodie Chantal Jordá de Quay (SF)
1992  Samantha Torres Waldrón (SF)
1993  Ana Piedad Galván Malagón
1994  Carmen Maria Vicente Abellam (2nd RU)
1995  Jimena Garay (SF)
1996  Rosa Maria Casado Teixidor (SF)
1997  Isabel Gil Gambín (SF)
1998  Vanessa Romero Torres (SF)
1999  Carmen Fernández Ruiz (1st RU)
2000  Raquel Gonzales Rovira
2001  Ayola Molina Carrasco (SF)
2002  Laura Espinosa Huertas (SF)
2003  Maria Carillo Reyes
2004  Cristina Torres Domínguez (SF)
2005  Maria del Pilar Domínquez
2006  Sara Sánchez Torres (SF)
2007  Nerea Arce Alea (SF)
2008  Alejandra Andreu Santamarta (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
2009  Melania Santiago Durán (SF)
2010  Desirée Panal Muñoz (SF)
2011  Sarah Lopez Bujia
2012  Ana Amparo Crespo Martínez
2013  Araceli Carrilero Martínez (SF)
2014  Rocío Tormo Esquinas
2015  Cristina Silva Cano

Sri Lanka
(Ceylon until 1971)
1960  Yvonne Eileen Gunawardene
1961  Kamala Athauda (SF)
1962  Jennifer Labrooy
1963  Christina Selvanayagam
1964  Kathleen Antoinette Foenander (SF)
1965  Christine Muriel de Souza
1967  Pearl Nazaria Cooray
1968  Manel Eriyagama
1969  Shirline Clara Perera
1970  Shirlene Minerva De Silva
1972  Damayanthi Gunewardena
1973  Yvonne Muttupulle
1974  Dayangani Priyanthi Nanayakkara
1975  Salangshaala Jerrie Ahlip
1976  Sudhaama Kitchilan
1977  (N.A.)
1990  Desana Danika Dedigama
1994  Sharmila Tamara Kariyawasam
2006  Gayesha Perera Wickramarachchige
2007  Aruni Rajapakse (SF)
2008  Faith Landers
2010  Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere
2012  Madusha Rushani Mayadunne (2nd RU)
2014  Tamara Shanelle Makalanda
2015  Angela Richard Jayatissa

Suriname
1971  Ingrid Mamadeus
2007  Chantyn Melissa Maria Ramdas
2008  Mireille Nederbiel
2012  Wynona Redmond
2013  Janet Farida van Klaveren

Sweden
1960  Gunilla Elm
1961  Elizabeth Morena Oden
1962  Karin Hyldgaard Jensen
1963  Riina Krusvik (SF)
1964  Birgitta Elizabeth Alverljung (SF)
1965  Agneta Evelyn Holst
1967  Gunilla Ebba Margret Sundberg (SF)
1968  Annika Hemminge (1st RU)
1969  Bodil Jensen
1970  Rita Rudolfsson Bengtsson
1971  Maud Andersson
1972  Eva Andersson
1973  (N.A.)
1974  Monica Söderqvist (SF)
1975  Kerstin Anita Olsson (SF)
1976  Marie Gunilla Borhäll (SF)
1977  Lena Jernberg
1978  Pia Birgitta Eriksson
1979  Anna Angela Bratt
1980  Raili Ranta
1981  Ana Helena Lindgow (SF)
1982  Camilla Engström
1984  Gunilla Maria Kohlström (2nd RU)
1986  Susanna Marie Lundmark (SF)
           Miss Photogenic
1988  Ulrika Helena Westergren
1989  Isabelle Soelmann
1990  Monika Halina Andersson (SF)
1991  Charlotte Victoria Wallden
1992  Camilla Ingeborg Unsgaard
1993  Anna Hofvenstam
1994  Mirja Kristina Haglöf (SF)
2000  Gabrielle Elisabeth Heinerborg (SF)
2001  Sara Nicole Cameron
2002  Emelie Lundquist
2005  Cecilia Zatterlöf Harbo Kristensen
2008  Jenny Jansson
2010  Cecilia Ragnarsson
2011  Denice Madelene Victoria Andreé (SF)
2012  Hanna Katarina Konow
2013  Eleonore Lilja
2014  Moa Sandberg

Switzerland
1960  Mylene Delapraz
1961  Michele Rossellat
1962  Rosemarie Loeliger
1967  Ursula "Uschy" Isler (SF)
1968  Irene Stierli (SF)
1969  Jeanette Biffiger (3rd RU)
1970  Yolanda Kölliker
1971  Regula Herrmann
1972  Anneliese Weber
1973  Dunya Claudia Wiederkehr (SF)
1974  Astrid Maria Angst
1975  Isabelle Cathrine Michel
1976  Beatrice Aschwanden
1977  Brigitte Bocquet
1978  Daniela Patricia Haberli
1980  Jolanda Egger
1981  Brigitte Voss
1982  Ruth Heinder
1983  Barbara Zehnder
1984  Gabrielle Amrein
1985  Lucienne Thiebaud
1986  Marianne Müller
1987  Nathalie Amiet
1988  Corine Wittwer
1989  Françoise Bezzola
1990  Rosemarie Roswitha Naef
1991  Francesca Centamore
1992  Sandra Anita Steffen
1993  Chantal Hediger

Tahiti
1960  Teura Bauwens
1961  Tahia Piehi
1962  Tatiana Yolande Flohr
1963  Mareta Tuihaa
1964  Lea Avaemai
1965  Marie Tapare (3rd RU)
1967  Sonia Agnieray
1968  Haniarii Viola Teriitahi
1969  Dominique Viloria Poemoana
1972  Moea Arapari
1973  Edna Tepava
1974  Micheline Mira Vehiatua (3rd RU)
1975  Moea Marie-Therese Amiot
1976  Patricia Mareva Servonnat
1981  Maimiti Kinnander
1982  Claudine Tutea Cugnet
1991  Rebecca Herenui Touaitahuata
2000  Hinarai Leboucher
2010  Tehani Hautea Maono
2011  Hitiana Monnier
2012  Ariirau Sandras
2013  Ohana Perle Shelagh Huber

Taiwan
1960  Janet Lin Chin-Yi
1961 Dolly Ma (SF)
1962  Anne Yui Fang (SF)
1964  Philippina Chao Ling-Yu
2000  Chiang Hsin-Ting
2005  Li Yen Chin
2006            Liu Tzu-Hsuan
2007          Hung Tzu-Wei
2008
     Ting Yen Yu
2009    Chen Yi-Chih
2010          Chen Yi-Wei
2011  Ying Kuei Li
2012      Yu Nian-yu
2014      Yan Yu-Yao
2015 Yan Chen-ning

Tanzania
2005  Margareth Wilson Kiguha Chacha
          Best National Costume
2006  Angel Delight Kileo
2007  Jamilla Munisi
2008  Jamillah Nyangasa
2009  Illuminata James Wize
2011  Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu

Thailand
1968  Rungthip Pinyo (4th RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1969  Usanee Phenphimol (4th RU)
1970  Panarat Pisutthisak (SF)
1971  Supuk Likitkul (1st RU)
1972  Sarinya Thattavorn
1973  Chintana Techamaneevat (SF)
1974  Uvadee Sirirachata
1976  Duangratana Thaweechokesubin
1977  Umpa Phuhoi
1979  Phattamavadee Ann Thanaputti
1980  Wanalee Te-meerak
1981  Seenuan Attasara (SF)
1982  Kanda Thae-chaprateep (SF)
1983  Kasama Senawat
1984  Pranee Meawnuam
1985  Sasimaporn Chaikomol
1986  Janthanee Singsuwan
1987  Prapaphan Bamrubngthai
1988  Passorn Boonyakiat
          Miss Photogenic
1989  Mayuree Chaiyo
1990  LaksameeTienkantade
1992  Pornnapha Theptinnakorn
1993  Supasiri Payaksiri
1995  Aranyaporn Jatupornphan
2000  Sareeyawat Phongkajorn
2001  Kanithakan Saengprachaksakula
2002  Piyanuch Khamboon (SF)
2003  Pawina Bumrungrot (SF)
2004  Sunisa Pasuk
2005  Sukanya Pimmol
2006  Vasana Wongbuntree (SF)
          Miss Photogenic Japan
2007  Chompoonek Badinworawat
2008  Phanutsarom Khungit
2009  Picha Nampradit
2010  Piyaporn Deejing (1st RU)
2011  Kantapat Peeradachainarin (SF)
          Best National Costume
2012  Rungsinee Panjaburi
2013  Chonthicha Thiangtham (SF)
2014  Punika Kulsoontornrut (2nd RU)
2015  Sasi Sintawee (SF)

Togo
1996  Amanda Adama Bawa
1998  Manuella Nadou Lawson-Body
           Miss Friendship (tied)
1999  Deborah Tiyéna Bassuka
2000  Pamela Agnélé Gunn

Trinidad & Tobago
1971  Dixy Ann Hepburn
2011  Renee Bhagwandeen (SF)

Tunisia
1960  Habiba Bent Abdallah
1969  Rekaia Dekhil
1996  Ibticem Lahmar (1st RU)
1997  Hajer Radhouene (SF)
1998  Nejla Kouniali (SF)
1999  Leïla Bent Abdesalem
2000  Ismahene Lahmar (SF)
2001  Leila Oualha
2002  Nihad El-Abdi
2003  Amira Thabet
2004  Rym Laalai
2013  Sondes Zamouri
2015  Wahiba Arres

Turkey
1960  Guler Kivrak
1961  Aydan Demirel
1962  Güler Samuray
1963  Gulseren Kocaman (SF)
1964  Ayten Ornek
1965  Zerrin Arbas
1968  Gul Ustun
1970  Meral Ekmekcioglu
1972  Hulya Ercan (SF)
1973  Nesrin Kekevi
1974  Sevsin Canturk
1975  Nur Fedakar
1977  Mine Koldas
1978  Zulal Zeynen Mazmanoglu
1979  Serra Sengül
1980  Nükhet Vural
1981  Sevim Ciftci
1982  Mine Ersoy
1983  Guzin Yildiz
1984  Gamze Tuhadaroglu
1987  Mine Baysan
1988  Didem Fatma Aksel
1989  Esra Acar
1990  Aylin Fatma Aydin
1991  Defne Samyeli
1992  Banu Nur Dipcin
1993  Hande Kazanova (SF)
1994  Aysin Albayrak
1995  Ahu Pasakay (SF)
1996  Gokce Yanardag (SF)
1997  Kamile Burcu Esmersoy (SF)
          Miss Friendship
1998  Senay Akay
1999  Merve Alman
2000  Hulya Karanlik (SF)
2001  Ece Incedursun
2002  Nihan Akkus (SF)
2003  Gizem Kalyoncu
2004  Gulsah Sahin
2005  Sebnem Asade (SF)
2006  Asena Tugal
2007  Asli Temel (SF)
2008  Gülsün Uslu (SF)
2009  Begum Yilmaz
2010  Dilay Korkmaz (SF)
2011  Elif Korkmaz
2012  Meltem Tuzuner
2014  Hilal Yabuz
2015  Berfu Yildiz

Uganda
2009  Pierra Akwero

Ukraine
1993  Nataliya Victorovna Romanenko (2nd RU)
1994  Helen Vladimirovna Bakaeva
1996  Nataliya Vasilievna Kozitskaya (SF)
1997  Yuliya Vladimirovna Zharkova
1999  Liliya Zalunina
2000  Yana Anatoleyevna Razumovska (SF)
2001  Nataliya Ivanovna Bakulina
2003  Veronika Dmitrievna Bondarenko (SF)
2004  Yuliya Kumpan
2005  Mariya Zhukova (SF)
2006  Inna Goruk
2007  Mariya Varyvoda
2008  Yuliya Galichenko
2010  Inna Bezobchuk
2011  Oleksandra Krysha
2012  Yuliya Gershun
2013  Margaryta Gorbyk
2014  Yana Ravlikovskaya
2015  Nina Goryniuk
United Kingdom
2002  Juliet-Jane Horne
2003  Gayle Williamson
2004  Laura Shields (SF)
2005  Amy Guy
2007  Samantha Freedman
2008  Nieve Jennings
2009  Chloe-Beth Morgan (2nd RU)
2010  Katharine Arkley Brown
2012  Alize Lily Mounter (SF)
2013  Elizabeth Greenham
2014  Victoria Tooby (3rd RU)
2015  Sophie Loudon

Uruguay
1960  Beatriz Liñares
1961  Mónica Moore Davie
           Miss Friendship
1962  Silvia Romero
1963  Susana Casañas Méndez
1967  Raquel Erlich
1968  Soledad Gandos
1971  Carmen C. López
1972  Christina Moller
1974  Mirta Grazilla Rodríguez
1975  Stella Barrios
1976  Isabel Ana Ferrero
1977  Dinorah González Carpio
1978  Sara Alaga Valega
1979  Nidia Silvera
1980  Erna Isabel Alfonso
1981  Silvia Alonso
1982  Carolina Sibils
1988  Gisel Silva Sienra
1999  María Daniela Abasolo Cugnetti (SF)

U.S.A.
1960  Charlene Lundberg (4th RU)
1961  Jo Ann Marie Dyer
1962  Carolyn Joyner (4th RU)
1963  Joyce Bryan (3rd RU)
1964  Linda Ann Taylor (1st RU)
1965  Gail Karen Krielow (1st RU)
1967  Pamela Elfast (2nd RU)
1968  Karen Ann MacQuarrie (2nd RU)
1969  Gayle Kovaly (SF)
1970  Randi Susan Blesner (SF)
1971  Jacqueline Lee Jochims (3rd RU)
1972  Lindsay Diane Bloom (4th RU)
1973  Pia Nancy Canzani
1974  Karen Brucene Smith (winner)
1975  Patricia Lynn Bailey (3rd RU)
1976  Susan Elizabeth Carlson (3rd RU)
1977  Laura Jean Bobbit (4th RU)
1978  Katherine Patricia Ruth (winner)
1979  Anna Maria Rapagna (1st RU)
1980  Charissa Ann Ewing (1st RU)
1981  Lisa Margaret Schuman (SF)
1982  Christie Ellen Claridge (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
1983  Kimberly Anne Bleier (SF)
1984  Sandra Lee Percival
1985  Sarie Nerine Jourbert (1st RU)
1986  Cindy Jane Williams (SF)
1987  Paula Jean Morrison (SF)
1988  Dana Michelle Richmond (1st RU)
1989  Deborah Lee Husti (SF)
1990  Shawna Lea Bowman (SF)
1991  Kimberly Anne Byers
1992  Sandra Lee Allen
1993  Lynette Jonene MacFee
1994  Karen Kristie Doyle
1995  Krista Loskota
1996  Maya Yadira Kashak
1997  Tanya Lorraine Miller
1998  Susan Paez
1999  Jennifer Jean Glover
2000  Kirstin Anne Cook
2001  Eleana Thompson
2002  Mary Elizabeth Jones
2003  Masielle Otero
2004  Amy Lynne Holbrook (1st RU)
2005  Anna Ward
2007  April Strong
2008  Kelly Best
2009  Aileen Jan Valdehueza-Yap
2010  Cassandra Tressler
2011  Kristen Little
2012  Amanda Renee Delgado (SF)
2013  Andrea Neu (SF)
2014  Samantha Brooks
2015  Lindsay Becker (4th RU)

U.S. Virgin Islands
2012  Vanessa Mari Donastorg

U.S.S.R.
1990  Irina Vasilenko (SF)
           Miss Photogenic

Venezuela
1960  Gladys "Laly" Ascanio Arredondo (SF)
1961  Gloria Lilue
1962  Olga Antonetti Nunez (SF)
1963  Norah Luisa Duarte
1964  Lisla Silva Negrón (SF)
1965  Thamara Leal
1967  Cecilia Picón-Febres
1968  Jovan Navas
1969  Cristina Keusch Pérez (SF)
1970  Marzia Rita Gisela Piazza Suprani
1971  Sonia Zaya Ledezma Corvo
1972  Marilyn Plessman Martínez (SF)
1973  Hilda Elvira Carrero García (SF)
1974  Marisela Carderera Marturet
1975  Maria del Carmen Yamel Díaz Rodríguez
1976  Betzabeth Ayala (SF)
1977  Betty Paredes
1978  Doris Fueyo Moreno
1979  Nilsa Josefina Moronta Sangronis
1980  Graciela Lucía Rosanna La Rosa Guarneri
1981  Miriam Quintana (SF)
1982  Amaury Martínez Macero
1983  Donna Bottone Tirante
1984  Miriam Leiderman Eppel (1st RU)
1985  Alejandrina "Nina" Sicilia Hernández (winner)
1986  Nancy Josefina Gallardo Quiñones (SF)
           Best National Costume
1987  Begoña Victoria García Varas (SF)
           Best National Costume
1988  Maria Eugenia Duarte
1989  Beatriz Carolina Omaña Trujillo (2nd RU)
1990  Vanessa Cristina Holler Noel (SF)
1991  Niurka Auristela Acevedo
1992  Maria Eugenia Rodríguez Noguera (SF)
1993  Fabiola Mónica Rita Spitale Baiamonte (SF)
1994  Milka "Yelisava" Chulina Urbanich (SF)
1995  Ana Maria Amorer Guerrero (1st RU)
1996  Carla Andreína Steinkopf Struve (SF)
1997  Consuelo Adler Hernández (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
1998  Daniela Kossán Montcourt (1st RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1999  Andreína Mercedes Llamozas González (SF)
2000  Vivian Ines Urdaneta Rincón (winner)
2001  Aura Consuelo Zambrano Alijas (1st RU)
2002  Cynthia Cristina Lander Zamora
2003  Goizeder Victoria Azua Barrios (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
2004  Eleidy Maria Aparicio Serrano
2005  María Andrea Gómez Vásquez (SF)
2006  Daniela Anette Di Giacomo Di Giovanni (winner)
2007  Vanessa Jackeline Gómez Peretti (SF)
2008  Dayana Carolina Colmenares Bocchieri (SF)
2009  Laksmi Rodríguez de la Sierra (SF)
2010  Ana Elizabeth Mosquera Gómez (winner)
2011  Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt (1st RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2012  Blanca Cristina Aljibes Gallard (SF)
2013  Nicelin Elián Herrera Vasquez
2014  Michelle Bertolini Araque
2015  Edymar Martínez Blanco (winner)
          Miss Perfect Body

Vietnam
1995  Truong Quynh Mai (SF)
           Best National Costume
1996  Pham Anh Phuong
2003  Le Minh Thuong
2006  Vu Ngoc Diep
2007  
Pham Thi Thuy Duong
2008  Duong Thuy Cao
2009  Quynh Thi Tran
2010  "Nguyen" CHUNG Thuc Quyen
2011  Truong Tri Truc Diem (SF)
2013  Lo Thi Huong Tram
2014  Dang Thu Thao
2015  Pham Hong Thuy Van (3rd RU)

Wales
1961  Barbara Wilcock
1962  Diane Thomas
1963  Christina Fryer
1964  Pamela Martin
1965  Susan Strangemore
1967  Dawn Sullivan
1968  Kay House
1981  Sally Douglas Williams
1982  Caroline Jane Williams (SF)
1983  Lianne Patricia Gray
1984  Jane Ann Riley
1985  Samantha Amystone
1986  Judith Kay Popham

West Indies
1962  Anne Marie Sutherland
1963  Joan Martin
1965  Wilma Jay Albertha Millien

Yugoslavia
1967  Slavenka Veselinovic (SF)
1968  Tatjana Albahari
1970  Zdenka Marn (SF)
1971  Dunja Ercejovic (SF)
1975  Lidija Vera Manic (winner)
1976  (N.A.)
1977  Svetlana Milorad Visnjic
1979  Manuela Mitic
1988  Alma Hasanbasic
2001  Iva Gordana Milivojevic
2002  Aleksandra Kokotovic

Zaire
(see Congo, Democratic Republic of)

Zambia
2004  Cynthia Kanema
2008  Chipo Mulubisha
2014  Mercy Mukwiza
2015  Brandina Kaonga Lubuli

Zimbabwe
2011  Lisa Morgan


 

 

 
Back to content