Earth lists L to Z - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Earth
Latvia
2001  Jelena Keirane (Top 16)
          Best Talent
2005  Nora Reinholde
2007  Ilze Jankovska
2008  Anita Baltruna
2009  Diana Kubasova
2010  Eva Caune
2011  Sanda Mezecka

Lebanon
2001  Adelle Raymond Boustany
2002  Raghida Antoun Farah
2003  Mary Georges Hanna
2004  Lana Khattab
2005  Chantal Karam
2006  Nahed Al Saghir
2007  Amale Al Khoder (Top 16)
          Miss Friendship
2008  Pamela Saade
2009  Nicole Lichaa Khoury
2010  Jihane Nehme
2011  Nathaly Farraj
2012  Patricia Geagea
2013  Rita Houkayem
           Miss Friendship (Group 2)
2014  Amina El Hassan
2015  Joudy Hennawi
          Best in Resort Wear (Group 2)

Liberia
2006  Rachel Bidmia Njinimbam
2007  Telena J'Garmonu Cassell
2008  Marit Gayduo Woods

Lithuania
2006  Evelina Dedul
2007  Monika Baliunaite
           Best Talent
2008  Ingrida Kazlauskaite
2013  Monika Sereckyte

Luxembourg
2008  Nadia Neves Pereira
2009  Theodora Banica
2010  Lauretta Bardoniqi
2011  Natascha Bintz

Macau
2005  Qian Qiong
2007  Zhang Xiao Yu
2008  Qian Wei Na
2009  Jia PEI
2010  SUN Yi Tong
2011  Cherry Ng Ka I
2013  Ashely Qian
2016  Clover Zhu (Top 16)

Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of
2004  Natalija Grubovik
2005  Ivana Stojanovska
2006  Evana Popovska

Madagascar
2010  Alexandra Hasina Randrianarivelo
2011  Volamiandoha "Miando" Ratsimiahotrariva
2013  Erwina Mathon
2014  Judie Jaomarina

Malaysia
2001  Joey Tan Eng Li
2002  Pamela Ramachandran
2003  Ying Ying Lee
2004  Eloise Law
2005  Jamie Pang Hui Ting
2006  Alice Loh Siew Leng
2007  Dorcas Cheok Huai Yee
2008  Audrey Ng Sook Ling
2009  Madelyne “Mandy” M. Nandu
2010  Appey Rowena Januin
2011  Joyce TAY Tze Hui
2012  Deviyah Daranee a/p Radhakrishnan
          Best Talent (Group 3)
2013  Josephine Tan Yee Mei
2014  Renee Tan
2015  Danielle Wong
           Best National Costume (Asia)
2016  Venisa Judah

Malta
2008  Maria Elena Galea
2009  Alison Gallea Valletta
2010  Christine Mifsud
2012  Yasmin Falzon
2015  Alexia Fenech
2016  Natalya Galdes

Martinique
2004  Murielle Celimene (1st RU)
2005  Gaëlle ‘Elle’ Narayanan
2006  Mégane Cindy Martinon
2007  Elodie Marie Charlie Delor (Top 16)
2008  Frédérique Violaine Grainville
2009  Pascale Laurie Nelide (Top 8)
2010  Christine Elisabeth Garcon
2011  Coralie Leplus
2013  Rani Charles

Mauritius
2005  Loshanee Moodaley
2010  Anne-Lise Ramooloo
2013  Virginie Dorza (Top 16)
2014  Anne-Sophie Lalanne
2015  Katia Moochooram (Top 16)
2016  Amber Korimdun

Mexico
2002  Libna Viruega Roldán
2003  Lorena Irene Velarde Briceño
2004  Valentina Cervera Avila
2005  Lorena Jaime Hochstrasser
2006  Alina Garcia Valdez
2007  Maria Fernanda Canovas Leal
2008  Abigail Elizalde Romo (2nd RU)
          Best in Swimsuit
2009  Natalia Quiñonez Perez
2010  Claudia Lopez Mollinedo
2011  Casandra Ananké Becerra Vásquez (Top 8)
          Best in Long Gown
2012  Lourdes Paola Aguilar Concha (Top 16)
2013  Yuselmi Cristal Silva Dávila (Top 8)
2014  Yareli Carrillo Salas (Top 16)
2015  Gladys Georgete Flores Simón
2016  Itzel Paola Astudillo Aréchiga (Top 16)
          Best in National Costume (Americas)
          Best in Long Gown (Group 1)
          Best in Swimsuit (Group 1)

Moldova
2012  Alyona Chitoroaga
2016  Tatiana Ovcinicova

Mongolia
2005  Sarnai Amar
2010  Gantogoo Bayaarkhuu
2012  Battsetseg Turbat
2013  Bayartsatsral Baljinnyam
2014  Idersaikhan Tugsuu (Top 8)
2015  Bayartsetseg Altangerel (Top 16)
          Best in Long Gown (Group 2)
          Miss Photogenic
2016  Enkhbor Azbileg
         Best Talent (Group 3)

Myanmar
2014  Ei Mon Khine
2015  Eaint Myat Chal
2016  Nan Khine Shwe Wah Win

Namibia
2014  Paulina Nangula April Malulu
2016  Elize Ndahafa Shakalela

Nepal
2002  Nira Gautam
2004  Anita Gurung
2005  Shavona Shrestha
2006  Ayushma Pokharel
2007  Bandana Sharma
2009  Richa Thapa Magar
2010  Sahana Bajracharya
2011  Anupama Aura Gurung
2012  Nagma Shrestha (Top 8)
2013  Rojisha Shahi Thakuri
2014  Prinsha Shrestha
2015  Dibyata Vaidya
2016  Roshani Khatri

Netherlands
2001  Jamie-Lee Huisman
2004  Saadia Himi
2005  Dagmar Saija
2006  Sabrina van der Donk
2007  Milou Verhoeks
2008  Melanie de Laat
2009  Sabrina Elisha Anijs
2010  Desirée van den Berg (Top 14)
2011  Jill Duijves
2012  Shauny Bult
2013  Wendy-Kirsty Hoogerbrugge
2014  Talisa Wolters
2015  Leena Asarfi
           Best National Costume (Western Europe)
2016  Deborah van Hemert

New Caledonia
2015  Julia Roquigny

New Zealand
2001  Abbey Flynn
2003  Katey Ellen Price
2004  Rachael Tucker
2005  Tiffany Pickford
2006  Annelise Burton
2007  Claire Kirby
2008  Rachel Hope Crofts
2009  Catherine Vera Irving
2010  Lisa Joy Davids
2011  Alexandra Grace-Scott
2012  Gloria Ofa Blake
2014  Sheree Anderson
2015  Anna Lisa Christiane
2016  Janelle Dayna Isabel Nicholas-Wright

Nicaragua
2001  Karla José Leclair Monzón
2002  Yahoska Maria Cerda Urbina
2003  Marynés Argüello César
2004  Marifely Argüello César (Top 16)
2005  Sandra Maritza Ríos Hernández
2006  Sharon Amador Zelodón
2007  Iva Karlos Grijalva Pashova
2008  Thelma Guisselle Rodríguez Flores
2010  Juniete Rosales Cisneros
2012  Braxis Alvarez Ochomogo

Nigeria
2002  Vanessa Ibiene Ekeke
2003  Eva Ewemade Ogbebor
2004  Ufuoma Stacey Ejenobor
2005  Ethel Okosuns
2006  Ivy Obrori Edenkwo
2007  Stacy Garvey (Top 16)
2008  Uko Ezinne (Top 16)
2009  Alozie Modesta Tochi
2010  Inarah Anthonia Isaiah
2011  Munachi Uzoma
2013  Marie Miller Abudu
2014  Damola Mojisola Akinsanya
2016  Chioma Precious Obiadi

Niue Island
2005  Ngiar Pearson
2007  Shevalyn Ligovai Poimafiti Maika

Northern Ireland
2007  Aine Gormley
2008  Gemma Michelle Walker
2009  Kayleigh O’Reilly (Top 16)
2010  Judith Keys
2011  Alixandra Halliday
2012  Clara Walker
2013  Amira Graham
2014  Justine McEleney
2015  Dearbhlá Walsh
2016  Julieann McStravick (Top 16)

Norway
2002  Linn Naimak Olaisen
2003  Fay Larsen (Top 16)
2004  Brigitte Korsvik (Top 16)
2005  Vibeke Hansen
2006  Meriam Leroy Brahimi
2007  Margaret Paulin Hauge
2010  Iman Kerigo
2011  Marion Dyrvik Homlong
2012  Nina Elise Fjalestad
2013  Caroline Sparboe
2015  Britt Roselyn Rekkedal

Pakistan
2005  Naomi Zaman
2006  Sehr Mahmood
2008  Nosheen Idres
2009  Ayesha Syeda Gilani
2011  Sanober Hussain
          Miss Friendship
2012  Zanib Naveed
2014  Shanzay Hayat
          Best Talent (Group 3)
2016  Anzhelika Rublevska Tahir
         Best Talent (Group 2 - tied with Slovenia)

Palestine
2016  Natali Rantisi

Panama
2001  Aliana Yaneth Khan Zambrano
2002  Carolina Lilibeth Miranda Samudio
2003  Jessica Doralis Segui Barrios
          Best National Costume
2005  Rosemary Isabel Suárez Machazek
2006  Stefanie de Roux Martín (Top 8)
2008  Shassia Ubillus Falcón
          Best National Costume
2009  Geraldine Higuera
2010  Nicole Morrell Rodriguez
2011  Marelissa Him Betancourt
2012  Ana Lorena Ibañez Carles
2013  Johanna Batista
2014  María De Lourdes Gallimore Campos
           Best National Costume (Americas)
2015  Carmen Jaramillo
2016  Virginia Isabel Hernández Milachay

Paraguay
2002  Adriana Raquel Baum Ramos
2004  Yanina Alicia González Jorgge (3rd RU)
          Best in Swimsuit
2005  Tania María Domaniczky Vargas (Top 8)
2006  Paloma María Navarro Wever
2007  Griselda Montserrat Quevedo
2009  Gabriela Mercedes Rejala Llanes (Top 16)
2011  Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (Top 16)
2012  Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano
2013  Laura Leticia Garcete Riveros
2014  Sendy Marisol Cáceres Mendoza
2015  Andrea Melgarejo
2016  Vanessa Alexandra Ramírez

Peru
2001  Paola Barreda Benavides
2002  Claudia Ortiz de Zevallos Cano (Top 16)
          Best in Long Gown
2003  Danitza Autero Stanic
2004  Liesel Holler Sotomayor (Top 16)
2005  Sara María Paredes Valdivia
2006  Valerie Caroline Neff Murillo
2007  Odilia Pamela Garcia Pineda (Top 8)
2008  Giuliana Myriam Zevallos Roncagliolo
2009  Leticia del Pilar Rivera Vergara
2010  Silvana Vasquez Monier
2011  Maria Gracia Figueroa Llave
2014  Elba Mercedes Fahsbender Merino
2015  Zully Barrantes
2016  Brunella Fossa Palma

Philippines
2001  Carlene Ang Aguilar (Top 16)
          Best in Long Gown
2002  April Ross Lim Perez (Top 16)
          Miss Photogenic
2003  Laura Marie Mercado Dunlap (Top 16)
2004  Tamera Marie Lagac Szijarto (Top 8)
2005  Genebelle Francisco Raagas (Top 16)
2006  Catherine Yu Untalan (2nd RU)
2007  Jeanne Angeles Harn
          Miss Photogenic
2008  Karla Paula Ginteroy Henry (winner)
          Miss Photogenic
2009  Sandra Inez Suravilla Seifert (1st RU)
          Best in Swimsuit
          Best in Long Gown
2010  Kris Psyche Orozco Resus
2011  Athena Mae Duarte Imperial (2nd RU)
2012  Stephanie Dianne Damondamon Stefanowitz (1st RU)
2013  Angelee Claudett delos Reyes (Top 8)
2014  Jamie del Rosario Herrell (winner)
2015  Angelia Gabrena Paglicawan Ong (winner)
2016  Imelda Bautista Schweighart

Poland
2002  Agnieszka Portka
2003  Marta Matyjasik (3rd RU)
2004  Karolina Gorazda (Top 16)
2005  Katarzyna Weronika Borowicz (2nd RU)
2006  Francys Mayela Barraza Sudnicka (Top 8)
2007  Barbara Tatara
2008  Karolina Filipkowska (Top 16)
2009  Isabela Wilczek (Top 8)
2010  Beata Polakowska
2012  Justyna Rajczyk (Top 16)
2013  Aleksandra Szczesna (Top 8)
2014  Patrycja Dorywalska
2015  Magdalena Ho
2016  Magdalena Kucharska

Portugal
2004  Frederica Santos
2005  Angela Maria Fonseca Spinola
2011  Susana Nogueira (Top 16)
2013  Solange Duarte
2014  Raquel Fontes
2015  Berth Klarren Elouga
2016  Alexandra Perez-Marcenco

Puerto Rico
2001  Amaricelys Reyes Guzmán
2002  Deidre Rodríguez
2003  Norelis Ortiz Acosta
2004  Shanira Maria Blanco Colón
2005  Vanessa De Roide (Top 8)
          Best in Long Gown
2006  Camille Collazo
2009  Dignelis Taymi Jiménez Hernandez
2010  Yeidy Enid Bosques Pérez (3rd RU)
2011  Agnes Eileen Benítez Santiago
2012  Darla Arni Pacheco Montañez
          Best Talent (Group 1)
2014  Franceska Toro

Reunion Island
2012  Aisha Valy
2013  Christelle Abrantes
2014  Lolitta Hoarau
2015  Jane Soune-Seyne
           Miss Friendship
2016  Meli Sherym Gastrin

Romania
2005  Adina Dimitru
2006  Nicoleta Motei
2007  Alina Gheorge (Top 16)
2008  Ioana Ruxandra Popa (Top 16)
2010  Andreea Capsuc
2011  Jihan Shanabli
2012  Iulia Monica Dumitrescu
2013  Ioana Mihalache
2014  Andreea Chiru
2015  Anca Neculaiasa-Pavel
2016  Crina Stîncă

Russia
2001  Victoriya Bonnya
2005  Tatyana Yamova (Top 16)
2006  Yelena Salnikova
2008  Anna Mezentseva (Top 16)
2009  Kseniya Podsevatkina
2010  Victoria Shchukina (Top 14)
2011  Alena Kuznetsova
2012  Nataliya Pereverzeva (Top 8)
2013  Olesya Boslovyak
            Best National Costume (Europe)
2014  Anastasiya Trusova
2015  Mariya Chudakova
2016  Aleksandra Cherepanova (Top 8)
           Best Long Gown (Group 2)

Rwanda
2008  Cynthia Akazuba

Samoa
2005  Jospehine Elena Bernadette Meisake
2006  Mililani Vienna Tofa
          Best National Costume
2009  Varuna Theresa Curry
2010  Faaselega Julie Oloapu
2014  Natasha Westropp

Scotland
2008  Courtney St. John
2009  Sarah Jean Finlay
2010  Cora Buchanan
2011  Amanda Quinn
2012  Sara Pendar (Top 16)
2013  Kiera Kingsman
2014  Romy McCahill (Top 16)
2015  Amy Meisak (Top 16)

Serbia
2008  Bojana Traljic
2009  Dijana Milojkovic
2010  Tijana Rakic
           Best in Ao Dai
2013  Andjelka Tomasevic (Top 8)
2016  Teodora Janković

Serbia & Montenegro
2003  Katarina Vucetic (Top 16)
2004  Katarina Hadzipavlovic
2005  Jovana Marjanovic (3rd RU)
2006  Dubravka Skoric

Sierra Leone
2007  Theresa Turay
2013  Mariatu Dukuray
2016  Josephine Kamara

Singapore
2001  Calista Ng Poh Li
2002  Gayathri Unnijkrishan
2003  Adele Koh
2004  Nicole Sze Chin Nee
2005  Sharon Sim Pei Yee
2006  Shn Juay Shi Yun
2007  Chen Nicole Lin
2008  Ivy Leow Kian Peng
2009  Valerie Lim Shu Xian (Top 16)
2010  Maricelle Rani Wong
2011  Anggasaputri Felicia Orvalla
2012  Phoebe Tan
2013  Vanessa Hee
2014  Sylvia Lam
2015  Tiara Hadi
          Best in Swimsuit (Group 3)
2016  Manuela Blanka Bruntraeger

Slovak Republic
2005  Diana Ondrejickova
2006  Judita Hrubyova (Top 16)
2007  Barbora Palovicova
2008  Martina Tothova
2009  Lea Sindlerova
2010  Tímea Szaboova
2011  Romana Prochazkova
2012  Martina Gresova
2013  Lucia Slaninkova
2014  Daria Fabrici (Top 8)
2015  Anita Polgariova
2016  Kristína Šulová

Slovenia
2003  Sabina Begovic
2007  Tania Trobec
2008  Sara Franceskin
2009  Maja Jamnik
2010  Ines Draganovic
2011  Rebecca Kim Lekse (Top 16)
2012  Anjeza Barbatovci
2013  Nina Kos
2014  Patricia Peklar
          Best Talent (Group 2)
2015  Laura Skvorc
2016  Maja Ana Strnad
         Best Talent (Gruop 2 - tied with Pakistan)

South Africa
2001  Inecke van der Westhuizen
2003  Catherine Constantinides
2004  Sally Lueng
2005  Jacqueline Postma
2006  Nancy dos Reis
2007  Bokang Ramaredi Montjane (Top 16)
2008  Matapa Lydia Maila
2009  Chanel Grantham (Top 16)
2010  Nondyebo Yeyethu Dzingwa (Top 7)
2011  Dominique Mann
          Best Talent
2012  Tamerin Jardine (Top 8)
2013  Ashanti Mbanga (Top 16)
           Best National Costume (Africa)
2014  Ilzé Saunders
           Best National Costume (Africa)
2015  Carla Viktor
           Best Talent
2016  Nozipho Magagula (Top 16)

South Sudan
2008  Nok Nora Duany
2009  Aheu “Mary” Deng Kudum
2010  Atong Ajak Demach
2012  Rachael Angeth Madit
2013  Gloria Karsis

Spain
2001  Noemi Caldas Ortiz
2002  Cristina Carpintero (Top 16)
2006  Rocío Cazallas Grau (Top 16)
2007  Angela Gomez Duran (3rd RU)
2008  Adriana Reverón Moreno (Top 8)
2009  Alejandra Echevarría Pedrajas (3rd RU)
2011  Veronica Doblas
2012  Nathalia Moreira
2013  Cristina Martínez Murcia (Top 16)
2014  Zaira Bas (Top 8)
           Best National Costume (Europe)
2015  Andrea Pannocchia Serrano

Sri Lanka
2011  Poojani Wakirigala
2012  Chaturika Ariyawansha
2013  Solange Kristina Gunawijeya
2014  Imaya Hansani Liyanage
2015  Visna Fernando
2016  Dimanthi Ediritathne

St. Lucia
2005  Hanna Gabrielle Fitz
2006  Cathy Daniel (Top 16)
2007  Oneka McKoy
2014  Francillia Austin

Suriname
2007  Safyra Rachida Duurham
2008  Priscilla Yhap
2015  Giselle Riva Reinberg Gefferie
2016  Svetoisckia Safora Brunswijk Kross

Sweden
2003  Caroline Sonath
2004  Sara Jilena Lundemo
2005  Therese Denitton
2006  Cecilia Zatterlöf Harbo Kristensen
2007  Ivana Gagula (Top 16)
2008  Fanny Blomé
2009  Giulia Simone Olsson
2011  Renate Veronica Cerljean (Top 16)
2012  Camilla Hansson
2013  Denice Andrée
2014  Frida Fornander
2015  Maria Sofia Aune Johanna Taipaleenmaki
2016  Cloie Syquia Skarne (Top 8)

Switzerland
2002  Jade Chang
2003  Catherine Waldenmeyer
2004  Simone Röthlisberger
2006  Laura Ferrara
2007  Stephanie Gossweiler (Top 8)
2008  Nasanin Nuri (Top 8)
2009  Graziella Rogers
          Miss Friendship
2010  Liza Andrea Kuster
2011  Irina de Giorgi
2012  Lea Sara Wittwer
2013  Djoa Strassburg
2014  Shayade Hug
           Miss Friendship (Group 2)
2015  Corrine Schadler
2016  Manuela Opfikofer

Tahiti ("French Polynesia" in 2010)
2003  Vairupe Pater Huioutu (Top 16)
2004  Stéphanie Lesage (2nd RU)
          Best in Long Gown
2005  Vaimiti Herlaud
2006  Raimata Agnieray
2008  Vahinetua Flaccadori
2009  Niuriki Teremate
          Best Talent
2010  Mihiatea Ruta
2013  Maeva Simonin
2014  Hereata Patricia Ellard (Top 16)

Tanzania
2001  Hilda Bukozo
2002  Tausi Abdalla
2004  Sophia Byanaku
2005  Rehema Sudi (Top 16)
2006  Richa Maria Adhia
2007  Angel Delight Kileo
2008  Miriam Julios Odemba (1st RU)
2009  Evelyne Amasi
          Best National Costume
2010  Rose Henry Shayo
2011  Nelly Alexandra Kamwelu
2012  Bahati Chando
2013  Clara Noor
2014  Nale Boniface

Thailand
2001  Victoria Wachholz
2002  Lalita Apaiwong
2003  Anongnat Sutthanuch
2004  Radchadawan Nakprasert (Top 8)
2005  Kanokwan Sesthaphongvanich
2006  Patra Pailin Rungrattanasunthorn
2007  Jiraporn Sing-ieam (Top 8)
          Best National Costume
2008  Piyaporn Deejing (Top 16)
2009  Rujinan Phanseethum (Top 8)
2010  Watsaporn Wattanakoon (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2011  Niratcha Tungtisanont (Top 16)
2012  Waratthaya Wongchayaporn
          Best National Costume
2013  Punika Kulsoontornrut (2nd RU)
           Best in Resorts Wear
           NOTE: dethroned 2014/10/10
2014  Sasi Sintawee (Top 16)
2015  Chavika Watsarang
2016  Atcharee Buakhiao
          Best National Costume (Asia)

Tibet
2006  Tsering Chungtak
2007  Tenzin Dolma

Tokelau
2005  Landy Tyrell

Tonga
2009  Mary Francis Greatz
2010  Glenda Marie Lavemai
2013  Sicilia Makisi

Trinidad & Tobago
2004  Leah Mari Guevara (Top 16)
2007  Carleen Ramlochansingh
2011  Melanie George-Sharpe
2012  Amyrl Claudia Nurse
2013  Ariana Rampersad
2015  Danielle Dolabaille

Turkey
2001  Gozde Bahadir
2008  Demet Karadeniz
2009  Gözde Zay
2010  Dondu Sahin
2011  Merve Saribas
2012  Ilknur Melis Durasi
          Best Talent (Group 2)
2013  Ezgi Avci (Top 16)
2015  Sevval Ayvaz

Turks & Caicos
2005  Trina Adams
2006  Nicquell Garland
2007  Tameka Teshan Deveaux
2008  Sessilly Pratt
2009  Alison Grace Capron

Uganda
2002  Martha Semegura Nambajjwe
2007  Helen Karungi
2008  Victor Daisy Nabagereka
2015  Sandra Akello
           Best National Costume (Africa)
2016  Priscilla Achieng
          Best National Costume (Africa)

Ukraine
2003  Diana Starkova
2005  Yevgeniya Rudenko
          Best Talent
2006  Karina Kharchynska
2007  Galyna Andreyeva
2009  Karina Golovata
2010  Valentyna Zhytnyk (Top 14)
2011  Khrystyna Oparina (Top 16)
2012  Yevgeniya Prokopenko
2013  Anastasiya Sukh
            Best in Swimsuit
2014  Valeriya Poloz
2015  Viktoriya Orel (Top 16)
           Best National Costume (Eastern Europe)
2016  Alena Belova

Uruguay
2004  Katherine Gonçalves Pedrozo
2012  Cynthia Kutscher Kleinschmidt
2015  Maria Belen Cabrera
2016  Valeria Barrios Ustra

U.S.A.
2001  Abigail Royce (Top 16)
2002  Casey Marie Burns
2003  Jessica Schilling
2004  Stephanie Brownell
          Miss Friendship
2005  Amanda Lee Kimmel (Top 8)
2006  Amanda Helen Pennekamp (Top 16)
2007  Lisa Marie Forbes
2008  Jana Murrell (Top 16)
2009  Amy Diaz
2010  Danielle Bounds (Top 14)
2011  Nicole Kelley
2012  Siria Ysabel Bojorquez (Top 8)
2013  Nicolle Velez (Top 16)
2014  Andrea Neu (1st RU)
2015  Brittany Ann Payne (2nd RU)
          Miss Eco-Video
2016  Corrin Stellakis (Top 8)
         Best in Swimsuit (Group 2)

U.S. Virgin Islands
2007  JeT’aime Cheree Cerge
2011  Kara Williams
2012  Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller
           Best in Long Gown
2013  Vanessa Mari Donastorg
2014  Esonica Mictecia Veira
          Best Talent (Group 1)

Venezuela
2001  Lirigmel Gabriela Ramos Salazar
2002  Dagmar Caterina Votterl Peláez
2003  Driva Ysabella Cedeño Salazar
2005  Alexandra Braun Waldeck (winner)
          Best in Swimsuit
2006  Marianne Pasqualina Puglia Martínez (3rd RU)
          Best in Swimsuit
2007  Silvana Santaella Arellano (2nd RU)
          Best in Swimsuit
          Best in Long Gown
2008  Maria Daniela Torrealba (Top 8)
          Best in Long Gown
2009  Jessica Cristina Barboza Schmidt (2nd RU)
2010  Maria Angela Haydée Manuela Bonanni Randazzo (Top 7)
2011  Carolina Gabriela Medina Peschiutta (3rd RU)
2012  Osmariel Maholi Villalobos Atencio (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2013  Alyz Sabimar Henrich Ocando (winner)
           Best in Long Gown
2014  Maira Alexandra Rodríguez Herrera (2nd RU)
2015  Andrea Carolina Rosales (Top 8)
2016  Stephanie Ysabel De Zorzi Landaeta

Vietnam
2003  Nguyen Ngan Ha
2004  Bui Thuy Hanh
2005  Dao Thanh Hoai Thi
2006  Vu Nguyen Ha Anh
2007  Truong Truc Diem
2010  Luu Thi Diem Huong (Top 14)
          Best in Swimsuit
2011  Phan Thi Mo
2012  Do Hoang Anh
2016  Nguyễn Thị Lệ Nam Em (Top 8)
          Miss Photogenic

Wales
2006  Laura Jane Livesey
2007  Sarah Michelle Sairahandri Fleming
2008  Jamie-Lee Williams
2009  Dominique Louise Dyer
2010  Louise Hinder
2011  Emma Franklin
2012  Zoe Kinsella
2013  Angharad James
2015  Lara Stephen
2016  Charlotte Hitchman
          Best in Swimsuit (Group 3)

Yugoslavia
2002  Sladjana Bozovic (2nd RU, then 1st RU)

Zambia
2005  Cynthia Kanema
2007  Sphiwe Mutale Benasho
2013  Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
2014  Cartier Zagorski (Top 16)
2016  Ketty Kabaso

Zanzibar (part of Tanzania)
2001  Sheena Fatma Nanty

Zimbabwe
2007  Myome Omar
2011  Thandi Muringa (Top 8)
2012  Dimitra Markou
2013  Samantha Dika
2014  Sandiswe Chikomborero Bhule
           Miss Friendship (Group 1)
2016  Sharon Enkromelle Andrew

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu