Intercontinental lists A to J - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Intercontinental
Afghanistan
2008  Mariam Noori
2009  Zallascht Sadat

Albania
2013  Vivian Canaj

Algeria
2011  Hadjer Nezzar Kebaili

Andorra
2010  Bianca Perez

Antigua & Barbuda
1973  Erna Mac Tonge (1st RU)
1974  Juliette Edwards
1975  (N.A.)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Zara Razzaq (4th RU)

Arab Middle East
2004  Dalia Joseph Abou Chahine

Argentina
1974  Maria Eugenia "Yenny" Patiño (Top 7)
          Miss Amity
1975  (N.A.)
1977  (N.A.) (SF)
1978  Graciela Patricia Marti (SF)
1979  Viviana Ines Ramirez
1980  Elizabeth Patricia Gasiewicz (winner)
1981  Adriana Mónica Yocys (3rd RU)
1982  Rossana Maritza Sartor (2nd RU)
1983  Patricia Graciela Moriconi (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2010  Micaela López Bianchi
          Best Body
2011  Johanna Mariel Lasic Cid
2013  Josefine Ana Jimenez (SF)
           Best in Evening Gown
2014  Nadina Loreley Vallina (Top 6)
2015  Agustina Epelde

Armenia
2005  Anush Grigoryan (4th RU)
2008  Viktoria Misakyan
2009  Lilit Nersisyan
2010  Inessa Tadevosyan
2011  Vergine Serova
2015  Hrispime Sargsyan
2016  Lilit Martirosyan

Aruba
1973  Eveline Madeleine Arends (2nd RU)
1974  Agda Frank
1975  Madel Francisca Jacopucci (Top 8)
1976  Blanca de Mey (6th RU)
          Miss Amity
1977  Mariska Willems (SF)
1978  Belkis Wing (SF)
1979  Sheila Lopez (4th RU)
           Miss Photogenic
1980  Sasha Wever
          Miss Congeniality
1981  Jovanka Croes-Pieterz
1982  Xyna Giel
1983  Marjorie Marisa Flemming (4th RU)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2002  Nilka Montalvo
          Best National Costume
2006  Alicia De Bruyn

Australia
1977  Tracey McFarlane (4th RU)
1978  Ann Atkins
1979  (N.A.) (SF)
1980  Lynette Laming (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
1981  Jacqueline Curry (SF)
1982  Lana Walkenden (SF)
1983  Roxane Ward
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Lee-Anne Wright (SF)
         Best in Swimsuit (Best Body)
2000  Marjorie Deloff
2005  Shenelleve Dawn Dickson
2006  Corrine Elicia Tansley
2007  Kelly-Louise Maguire
2009  Erin Louise Gleeson
2010  Sarah Poke
2011  Erika Fox
2012  Martina Obtulovic
2013  Brydie Grossman
2014  Helena Majstorovic
2015  Melissa Elsworth

Austria
1975  Monique Brigite de Havilland (3rd RU)
1976  Elisabeth Schimana
1977  (N.A.)
1978  (N.A.)
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Elke Strommer (1st RU)
1982  Heidemarie Pilgerstorfer
1983  Traude Katzer
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2003  Nele Schuetze
2004  Jacquline Ecker
2005  (not available)
2008  Anastasia Abasova
2009  Helena Duchonova
2010  Ivana Thaller
2011  Katharina Zinz
2015  Marika Pfanner (Top 17)

Azerbaijan
2004  Anna Elyashina
2005  Yuliana Kondratyeva
2014  Lala Mammadova
2015  Nigar Ibrahimova

Bahamas
1976  Olga Marie Rolle
          Miss Elegance
1977  Linda Miller
1978   Kimberly Denis Darville
1979  (N.A.)
1980  Cheryl Gladys Sawyer
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2004  Leslia Miller (SF)
2005  Philincia Cleare
2006  Samantha Carter (SF)
2007  Ciji Adderley
2009  Dashanique Latoya Poitier (SF)
2010  Anastagia Pierre (2nd RU)

Bangladesh
2016  Fatimatu Zohra Etisha
         Miss Congeniality

Barbados
2013  Shontonia Adrienna Hall

Belarus
2006  Antuanet Wollner
2007  Alena Senatorova
2008  Lyubov Yakovina (2nd RU)
2009  Mariya Yesman (1st RU)
2010  Hanna Kindruk
2016  Alina Zhenetl

Belgium
1976  Karien Francken
1977  Ariane Von Volxem
1978  Marie-Christine Osset (3rd RU)
1979  Dominique Van Eeckhoudt (2nd RU)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Mireille Billen (SF)
1982  Alice Amiable
1983   Brigitte Blondel
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Tessa Ansinger
2002  Gionina Arends
2004  Wendy Wit
2011  Melissa Vingerhoed
2012  Laetitia Maria Wastyn (SF)
2014  Femke Van de Sype
2016  Anaïs Wyns

Belize
2011  Kimberly Kamish

Bermuda
1973  Lynne Marie Horseman (Top 7)
1974  Darnell Todd
1975  (N.A.)
1976  Belinda Simmons
1981  Lissa Suzan Skinner

Black Sea
2006  Anastasiya Stryzhova

Bolivia
1976  Sandra Antezana
1977  (N.A.)
          Miss Popularity
1978  Aida Aicha
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Gladys Parada Méndez
1983  Sandra Ximena Aliaga Czerniewicz (1st RU)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Juliana Koehler
2002  María Olivia Pinheiro Menacho
2003  Alexandra Bohm Terceros
          Miss Congeniality
2004  Alexandra Bohm Terceros
2005  Jusleny Ríos Justiniano
2006  Andrea Aliaga
2008  Nardy Sosa Zambrana
2009  Adriana Danitza Barahona Chungara
2010  Patricia Gissel Castellón Siles
2011  Daniela Michelle Núñez del Prado Serrano (SF)
2012  Mariana Garcia Mariaca (SF)
           Best National Costume
2013  Rachelle Sharon Guislan Soria
2015  Sharon Valverde Zeballos
2016  María René Rivero Suárez

Bonaire
1973  Els Marie Beukenboom (Top 7)
1974  Jasmin Romondt
1975  Judith Antonia Evertsz
1978   Corrine Rosseley Hernandez
1983   Susan Teresa Angela
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2010  Benazir Berends-Charles (SF)
2012  Saphira Elouise Janga
2013  Kathry Clarisse Perez
2015  Skye Romejin

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2005  Natasa Dejanovic
2008  Diana Zivanovic
2012  Semina Obradovic

Brazil
1976  Cléia Maria de Yesus
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Stella Maris Monteiro Antunes
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Cristiane Lisita Passos (winner)
1982  Márcia Cristine de Carvalho Macedo (4th RU)
          Miss Photogenic
          Best National Costume
1983  Rejane Heiden (3rd RU)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Alessandra Santos Correa
2000  Caroline Alvez
2001  Débora Michelle de Araújo Daggy
2002  Fabíola Maretto Effgen (SF)
          Best in Swimsuit (Best Body)
2003  Rafaella Tinti Borja Pinto (SF)
          Best Body
2004  Carla Seixas Lara (SF)
          Best in Evening Gown
2005  Andrea Lopes De Andrade (SF)
2006  Natália Aparecida Guimaraes (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
2007  Marcela de Almeida Carvalho Duarte (3rd RU)
2008  Vanessa Cristina Guimarães de Morais (SF)
2009  Camila Brant Goncalves
2010  Bruna Saccol Jaroceski
2011  Luisa de Almeida Lopes
2012  Priscilla Martins Alves
2014  Janayna Figueiredo Corrêa (SF)
2015  Lilioze Cristine Mendonça Amaral
2016  Sabrina Sancler Teles dos Santos

Bulgaria
2001  Vesela Petrova
2008  Elizabeth Krumova
2010  Neli Angelova
2011  Mirela Petrova
2015  Ines Petrova

Cameroon
2005  Aurelie Mbousnoum
2016  Ndemazia Nkengaka Fualefock

Canada
1974  Lisa Suzanna Langlois (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
1975  (N.A.)
1976  Lynn Hore
1977  Jacki Mary Dreher
          Miss Amity
1978   Heather Anne Hazell
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Rhoda Stikelbroek
1982  Laura Claudia Ciancolo
1983   Ellen Dubin
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Caroline Frolic
2000  Annette Melner
          Miss Photogenic
2001  Michelle Weswaldi
          Miss Photogenic
2002  Anna Mae Abbea
2004  Lauren O'Neill
2006  Elisa Wang
2008  Jenna Lee Creelman (SF)
2009  Nelly Abdel-Hadi (SF)
2010  Heather Ellis
          Miss Congeniality
2012  Kesiah Kathleen Liane Papasin
2013  Vanessa Mary Anita Muff
2014  Delaney Holley (SF)
          Miss Congeniality
2015  Jasmine Prince Pruner
2016  Madison Kvaitin

Chile
1976  Carla Polhammer
1977  Claudia Marcela Leighton Palacios
          Best National Costume
1978  Vivian Lomel (SF)
1979  Andrea Labarca (1st RU)
1980  (N.A.)
1982  Ingrid Nieman Solari

China, People's Republic of
2003  Yong Mei Ma (2nd RU)
2004  Qu Xuedong
2005  Zhang Shuai (SF)
2011  Gong Rui (Top 5)
2012  Wen Xiao Jing (SF)
2013  Wang Siyue
2015  Zhen Fan
2016  Liu Xiaoyan (Top 15)

Colombia
1973  Gloria Cecilia Trujillo Jiménez (Top 7)
          Best National Costume
1974  Victoria Eugenia Pérez Pérez (Top 7)
1975  (N.A.)
1977  Silvia Alicia Pombo Carrillo (SF)
1978  Marta Eugenia Gómez Granados
1979  Ana Maria Ramírez Roa (SF)
1980  Ana Edilma "Eddy" Cano Puerta (2nd RU)
1981  Claudia Patricia Giraldo Arango (SF)
1982  Rosabell Castell Britton (SF)
1983   Maria de Los Angeles Torres Núñez
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Dianne Astrid Pichón Hernández
2000  Consuelo Sanabria Franco (3rd RU)
2001  Carolina Botero Álvarez
2002  Johanna Cure Lemus (1st RU)
2003  Diana Maria Moreno Hernandez (4th RU)
2004  Deisy Catalina Valencia Deossa (winner)
2005  Tatiana María Bastidas Castaneda (SF)
2006  Liliana del Carmen Morales Barrios
          Best Body
2007  Siad Karime Char Tinoco (SF)
          Best National Costume
2008  Cristina Lucia Camargo de la Rans (winner)
2009  Verónica Velásquez Gómez
2010  Macri Elena Vélez Sánchez (4th RU)
          Miss Photogenic
2011  Tatiana Nájera Cardona
2012  Ana Melissa Cano Rey (SF)
2013  Margarita María Peralta Tovar (2nd RU)
2014  Carolina Crovo Sierra
2015  Daniela Andrea Gutiérrez Cuartas
          Best in Evening Gown
2016  Leydi Carolina Carvajal Morales  (Top 15)

Congo, Democratic Republic of (Kinshasa)
2008  Bijoux Nyota

Costa Rica
1973  María Lourdes González
1974  Maria Soledad Carmiol (1st RU)
1975  (N.A.)
1977  (N.A.)
1981  Maria Alejandra Peña Ortega
1982  Sigrid Lizano Mejía
1983  Denia Leyton Guerrero
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Maria de los Ángeles Alfaro
2004  Jacqueline Aubourg
2005  Carol Pakers Araya
2007  Candy Bermudez Marin
2010  Maria Fernanda Arias
2012  Marian Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez (SF)
2013  Brenda Jasmín Muñoz Hernández (SF)
2014  Raquel María Guevara Ávila
2015  Lisbeth Tatiana Valverde Brenes
2016  María Amalia Matamoros Solís (Top 15)
         Best Body

Cuba
2003  (not available)
2010  Viglis Viquillón
2011  Damaris Aguair (SF)
2013  Brianna Suzanne Ortiz
2014  Jeslie Mergal (1st RU)

Curacao
1973  Xiomara Marie Winklaar
1974  Solange Abigail de Castro (Top 7)
1975  Sharine Bikker
1976  Tina van Bochove
1977  Shannon Gonzalez
1978  Sahayra Nisbet
1979  (N.A.)
          Miss Congeniality
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Karin Melfor
1982  Ivette del Carmen Atacho
1983   Mildred Maharaj
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Jerrinfa Alberto (1st RU)
          Best National Costume
2001  Valerie Brown (SF)
          Best in Swimsuit (Best Body)
2002  Rychacviana Coffie (winner)
2003  Chantalle Thomassen (SF)
2005  Sonina Sint Jago
2006  Clarissa Alberg
2007  Lisaika Evertiz
2009  McKeyla Antoinette Magdalena Richards (4th RU)
2010  Marvelin Hous
2012  Stephanie Rose Chang
2013  Yolanda Cristal Smallegane (SF)
2015  Adriana Shaedith (Top 17)

Cyprus
1982  Marina Elena Rauscher
1983  Marina Petrou
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2002  Nicoletta Violari
2004  Laura Cristophi

Czech Republic
2000  Renata Kurekova (SF)
2001  Renata Janeckova (1st RU)
2003  Alena Rekova
2004  Eva Konopacova
2005  Agata Hanychova
2006  Renata Czadernova
2007  Lilian Sarah Fischerova (SF)
2008  Aneta Sychrova (4th RU)
          Best Body
2009  Zina Stovickova
2010  Viviane Dusilova
2011  Aneta Vazacova
2014  Lenka Josefiova
2015  Veronika Thielová
          Best Smile
2016  Natálie Myslíková (Top 15)

Denmark
1977  Vivi Ottesen
1978  Anette Henderson
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Pia Jensen
1982  Susie Tovefastrup
1983  Ida Rishel
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Cecilie Elisa Dahlstroem
2003  Marie Nordmann
2009  Lyudmilla Bakhur
2010  Camilla Bay Jakobsen
2011  Maria Bostrom Nielsen
2012  Iben Juel Nielsen
2013  Alexandra Essinger
2014  Rosa Jacobsen
2015  Amalie Lykke Nygaard
2016  Nadia Salling Wabra

Dominican Republic
1973  Jazmín Periche Fuertes
1974  Xiomara Josefina Silie Alba
1975  (N.A.)
1976  Rosemary Montolio
1977  (N.A.)  (SF)
1978   Linda María Ordóñez Vargas
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Ramona Frías
1982  Yocasta Reyes Fernández
1983   María Josefina Martínez
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Flor Curet Veras (2nd RU)
2002  Karen Carvajal Figuero
2004  Ghaidy Márquez Mejía (2nd RU)
2005  Annabel Pérez
2006  Catherine Mabel Ramírez Rosario
2008  Florelisa de Jesus
2010  Olga Lidia Navarro Santos (3rd RU)
2011  Laura Mariel Báez Pimentel
2012  Nayelin Marcel Aquino Serrano (SF)
           Best Body
2013  Paloma Massiel Almonte Reynoso
2015   Alejandra Carolina Castillo Almanzar

Ecuador
1974  Zoila Salazar
          Miss Elegance
1975  Yela Klein (Top 8)
1976  Ana Isabel Zea
          Best National Costume
1977  Mabel Ceballos Sangster
1978  Maria Insua
1979  (N.A)
1980  Sandra Zea
1981  Gisella Maria Puerta del Barco
1982  Denise Klein
1983   Glenda Garay
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2006  Cristina Eugenia Reyes Hidalgo
2014  Ena Cristina Córdova Sarmiento (SF)

Egypt
2005  Meriam George (SF)
2006  Salma El Bassuni
          Best in Evening Gown
2007  Elham Wagdi Fadel (SF)
2012  Fatma Ahmed Fouda
2014  Heba Hesham

El Salvador
1973  Regina Cordelia Guirola
1975  Sylvia Susana Ulloa
           Miss Congeniality
1976  Ligia Barrera Araujo
1977  Altagracia Arévalo (1st RU)
1978  Iris Yvette Mazorra Castro
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Claudia Umaña
1982  Jeannette Orietta Marroquín
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2009  Iris Raquel Martínez Iraheta
2011  Adriana Aldana Navarro
           Miss Photogenic
2013  Julia Marcela Rivera Saldana
2014  Cristina María Fernández
2015  Denisse Saraí Deras Méndez
2016  Icela Trinidad Aparicio Villegas

England
1976  Carol Ann Barlow (1st RU)
1977  Elizabeth Ann Jones (winner)
1978  Pam Rundle
1979  (N.A.)
1980  Regina Anna Kerr (1st RU)
1981  Jane Karen Davidson
1982  Della Frances Dolan (SF)
1983  Nicola Stanley
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Hannah Lewis
2006  Lindsay Fergusson
2007  Amanda Thurlow
2008  Sophie Anderson
2010  Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy
2011  Stephanie Hodson
          Miss Congeniality
2012  Laura Ashfield (2nd RU)
2013  Alexandra Devine (SF)
2014  Laura Jane Gregory (SF)
2015  Anya Gould
2016  Chloe Mary Othen

Equatorial Guinea
2013  Restituta Mifumu Nguema Okomo

Estonia
1999  Katrin Sillamets
2001  Ragne Sinikas
2002  Kadi Tedrehäe
           Miss Photogenic
2003  Margarita Osadskaya
2004  Anastassija Balak
2005  Triinu Laurits
2008  Kersten Liba
2009  Kadri Nogu
2011  Heleene Mäeots
2016  Inesa Kupratsevich

Ethiopia
2003  Jerusalem Ketema Geda
2004  Yordanos Teshager Bitew (4th RU)
2005  Sayat Demissie
2006  Mehrete Girmay
2007  Hayat Ahmed Mohammed (SF)
2009  Hiwot Assefa Tesfaye (SF)
2010  Rodina Kebede Gebremariam
2011  Betelhem Hailu Legesse (Top 5)

Finland
1977  Marianne Aström (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
1978  Riitta Tellervo Yli-Karro
1979  Nina Mariaana Rekola
1980  Mia Marjut Carita Broman (SF)
1981  Sanna Marita Pekkala
1982  Viola Viktoria Bussman (3rd RU)
1983  Niina Maarit Kesäniemi
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Anna Kumpulainen
2000  Sonja Harlamoff
2001  Marja-Katariina Kulve
2002  Sara Enlund (3rd RU)
2003  Hanna Niemi
2004  Susanna Lahtinen
2005  Sarianna Kankaristo (1st RU)
2006  Anna Pohtimo
2007  Jenni Laaksola
2009  Elsi Katarina Suolanen

France
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Michèle Viravaud
1979  (N.A.)
1980  Patricia Sismondini (3rd RU)
1981  Marie Laure Flock (SF)
1982  Isabelle Messager
1983  Veronique Morice
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Sabrina Dubois
2005  Maité Saldi
2006  Aurelie Mouth
2007  Nadege Theobald
2008  Alexandra Uhan
2014  Fanny Aeschlimann
2016  Kendra Louise Piccot

Gabon
2013  Henriette Mbou Wouono Oyima

Georgia
2005  Nino Chivinidze
2008  Khatuna Skhirtladze (SF)
          Best National Costume
2009  Lika Orjonikidze (SF)
2010  Nanuka "Nana" Gogichaishvili
2011  Natia Kacharava
2012  Nino Makharadze
2013  Nino Karalashvili
2014  Tinatin ‘Tika’ Jabanashvili
2015  Elene Gamkrelidze
2016  Miriam Gogotze

Germany
1976  Adina Sapunaru
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Claudia Pilchmeier
1979  (N.A.) (SF)
1980  Patricia Singer
1981  Bettina Seylert (2nd RU)
1982  Liane Schurer
1983   Sylvia Enders
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Diana Drubig (3rd RU)
2000  Sabrina Schepmann (winner)
2001  Claudia Bechstein (SF)
2002  Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (2nd RU)
          Best in Evening Gown
2003  Alexandra Vodjanikova (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
2004  Shermine Sharivar (SF)
2005  Asli Bayram (SF)
2006  Natalie Elvira Ackermann Montealegre (4th RU)
2007  Elena Schmidt
2008  Linda Leiste
2009  Svetlana Tsys
2010  Katharina Schönau
2011  Zallascht Sadat
2012  Susan Henry
2013  Elena Schmidt (SF)
           Miss Congeniality
2014  Fjollza Avdiu
2015  Mailin Marrero
2016  Katrin Eisenberg

Ghana
2003  Emelia Nutifafa Acolatse
2004  Dorothy Ghansah
2006  Patricia Dapah Akuamoah
2009  Animwaa Afua Akyeampong
2014  Gisela Emefa Gagakuma
2016  Silvia Naa Morkor Commodore (2nd RU)

Greater Antilles
2006  Sheila Ynoa García (3rd RU)

Greece
1978  Maria Konstantellou
1979  Diana Zachou (3rd RU)
1980  (N.A.)
1982  Elena Kalymniou
1983   Plousia "Sia" Farfaraki
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Vivian Paraskevi Katsani
2002  Chrisoula Karlioti
2003  Katerina Patsali (SF)
2005  Theodora Vasiliou
2007  Antonia Kallimoukou (4th RU)
2008  Marianna Loubranou
2009  Elizabeth Souzi Berisa
2010  Paraskevi Chatzigianni (SF)
2011  Christiana Siamanta
2013  Sophia Galanaki
2014  Elisavet Georgaki
2015  Maria Theodosiou

Guadeloupe
1983   Lydia Martine Galin
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2007  Jessie Birmann
2008  Joella Hurez
2009  Priscilla Villeroy Boston
2010  Whitney Bon
2011  Emilie Chergui
2012  Stephie Emilien Moussa
2013  Melissanore Brudey
2014  Dina Siousarram
2015  Jennifer Obela
2016  Anaïs Mesinele Feltro

Guam
1976 Mercy Julieann Smith
1977 (N.A)
1982  Dina Ann Reyes Salas

Guatemala
1975  Claudia Gandara (4th RU)
1976  Ericka Crespo
1978  Claudia Maria Iriarte
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Yuma Rossana Lobos Orellana
1982  Carla Giovanna Aldana Fontana
1983  Berta Victoria Gonzáles García
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Cindy Margo Ramírez Lemus (SF)
2001  Claudia Sarti Sturge (SF)
          Best National Costume
2002  Paula Margarita Alonso Morales (SF)
2009  Nilda Alejandra Tumáx Chiroy
2011  Claudia Adriana García Alvarez
2013  María de los Angeles Gaitan Cruz
2015  Saida Nineth Jerónimo Valenzuela
2016  Débora Arciniega Reyes

Haiti
2002  Nadioska Lemos (SF)
2004  Heisseel Paola Valdez Sánchez
2005  Sarodj Bertin Durocher
2008  Sugeidi Castillo

Holland (see Netherlands)

Honduras
1974  Diana Belinda Huete
1975  (N.A.)
1976  Claudia María Bolaños Rietti
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Vania Maribel García
1980  Bertila Santos
1981  Iris Milady Salina
1982  Martha Patricia Huezo Bustamante
1983   Kathia Alfaro
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2004  Ruth María Arita Luna (SF)
          Best National Costume
2009  Leslie Gabriela Molina Kristoff (SF)
2011  Mónica Kristel Menéndez Brocatto
2013  Ashley Yisel Ayala
2014  Sirey Morán

Hong Kong
2004  Wang Qin-Ying

Hungary
1999  Zsuzsanna Beres (SF)
2000  Klara Csoto (SF)
2001  Agnes Helbert (SF)
2002  Anita Vadaszi
2003  Eszmeralda Kriszten
2004  Diana Maloveczky (SF)
2005  Judit Takacs
2007  Ildiko Bona (SF)
          Best Body
2008  Agnes Dobo
2009  Aryee Claudia Dedei
2010  Krisztina Pasztor
2011  Anikó Hódi
2012  Emerencia Bencsik
2013  Brigitta Timar (SF)
2014  Gitta Katona
2015  Virag Steingruber

Iceland
1977  Sigurlaug Thorunn Bragadóttir (SF)
1978  Silja Allansdóttir
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Ingunn Sigurpalsdottir
2008  Emma Lovisa Fjelsted

India
1975  Nivurti Nunim (2nd RU)
          Miss Photogenic
          Miss Bikini
1976  Kalpana Iyer
          Miss Popularity
1977  Karuna Iyer
1978  Elizabeth Anita Reddi (winner)
          Miss Amity
          Best National Costume
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Anchal Kumar (SF)
2001  Koena Mitra (SF)
2002  Rakhee Chowdhury (SF)
2003  Deepti Gurjal (3rd RU)
2004  Nirupama Natraian
2005  Deepa Rajan
2008  Sonia Jain
2011  Ipsita Pati (SF)
2012  Bobby Layal (SF)
2013  Sharon Fernandes
2014  Chandni Sharma
2015  Snehapriya Roy (Top 17)
2016  Aarushi Sharma

Indonesia
2014  Ilona Cecilia Budiman
2015  Yovita iskandar
          Best National Costume
2016  Dani Wulandari Lauce

Iran
1975  Shohreh Nikpour (winner)
1976  Jelveh Palizban
1977  Afsaneh Bani Ardalan (3rd RU)
1978  Taraneh Kaysar (SF)
2014  Bahareh Leidari Nasserabad
2016  Elaheh Safari

Iraq
2008  Gülstan Mohammed
2014  Klaodia Jamal Khalaf

Ireland
1977  (N.A.)
1981  Karen Curran
1982  Roberta Brown
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Jayne-Louise Slater
2009  Alanna Saskia Thomas
2012  Alana McDonnell

Israel
1975  Pazit Antebi
1976  Lea Aronovitz
1977  Adi Hertzel (SF)
1978  Ilana Shoshan (1st RU)
          Miss Photogenic
1979  Orly Bracha
1980  Smadar Ben-Dor

Italy
1977  Raffaella Pavan
1978  Anna Massarelli
1979  (N.A.)
1980  Sonia De Gaudenzi
1981  Roberta Tozzi (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
1982  Gabriella Pincer
1983  Carmen Di Martini (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2004  Lisa Giuri
2005  Marina Mustacchio
2007  Nataliya Gera
2008  Olga Kudryavtseva
2014  Francesca Ena
2015  Eliana Sbaragli
2016  Floriana Russo (3rd RU)

Jamaica
1983  Novia Swatton
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2006  Delaine Davidson
2010  Kerry-Ann Moxam (SF)
2011  Chavoy Gordon (2nd RU)

Japan
2012  Nanami Tsuyama
2014  Eriko Yoshii

Jordan
2008  Serihan Marouni

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu