Intercontinental lists K to Z - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Intercontinental
Kazahkstan
2007  Antonina Chaikova
2008  Elena Antonova
2010  Sabina Sadvakasova
2011  Taikenova Akmaral
2016  Alina Gabriel

Kenya
2001  Sarah Zadow
2003  Mary Katanu
2004  Mary Katanu
2007  Mary Katanu
          Miss Congeniality
2008  Mary Katanu
2015  Brenda Chebet Juma

Korea
1977  Chung Mi-hee
1978  Park Kyoung-ae
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2006  Song Il-Young (SF)
          Best National Costume
2007  Yoo Han-na (1st RU)
2008  Park Eun-sil (SF)
2009  Cha Ye-lin (SF)
2010  Chong Yoon-yin
2011  Ying Ye-seung (SF)
2013  Jung Hye-won
2014  In Dan-bi
2015  Cho Ye-seul (Top 17)
2016  Kim Jon-ju

Kosovo
2010  Linda Miftaray
2011  Gentiana Cana
2013  Emine Aliu
2014  Albijona Muharremaj
2015  Nora Muja

Kyrgyzstan
2008  Ekaterina Schäfer
2016  Begimai Karybekova

Latvia
1999  Liga Graudumniece
2000  Laura Viskna
2001  Anda Krivisa
2002  Liniete Stugle
2004  Monika Gacioch
2005  Tatjana Orlova
2008  Viktorija Drizjonoka
2009  Anita Baltruna
2010  Oksana Uzgalova
2011  Simona Kubasova
2012  Dayana Kubasova (SF)
           Best Evening Gown
2013  Anzelina Lucenko

Lebanon
2000  Nancy Karanguezian
          Best in Evening Gown
2001  Claudia Berberi
2003  Dominique El-Hourany (winner)
2004  Amal Bataji
2007  Nancy Afiouny (winner)
2008  Sheila Maroun
2009  Nicole Lichaa El Khoury
2010  Nathaly Farraj
2011  Madalina Lichaa
2012  Jeanne Marie Konsol
2013  Maria Laura Garcia Roko
2014  Lina Kahil
2015  Carmen Al Badri
2016  Dayane Abi Allam

Liechtenstein
2004  Sybille Grossenbacher

Lithuania
2008  Birute Ghosn
2009  Aiste Karanauskyte
2014  Irmina Preisegalaviciute

Luxembourg
2004  Claire Wälti
2010  Dina Freitas
2011  Melanie Santiago Durán
2013  Cynthia Marie de Moura Varela

Macau
2004  Coco Chin (1st RU)

Macedonia (Former Yugoslav Republic of)
2008  Diana Kirilova
2009  Silvana Stojkovska
2010  Biljana Shkortova
2011  Ivona Krsteva
2012  Ana Tanchevska

Malaysia
1977  (N.A.)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Surita Lim Mei Sinn
2002  Anya Lim Chai Ying
2003  (N.A.)
2004  Soo Wincci
2005  Yuki Koay Lee Chuen
2013  Julies Lucas
2014  Nicole Bungan Langdon-Down

Mali
2010  Linda Tatiene Sanogo

Malta
1977  (N.A.) (SF)
1982  Agnes Vassar
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Ingrid Saliba
2000  Melanie Cremora
2001  Catherine Seisan
2002  Tamara Laferla
          Miss Congeniality
2003  Tiziana Mifsud
2004  Dana Ben Moussa Camilleri
2005  Lindsay Galea
2006  Claire Marie Busuttil
2007  Jasmin Azzopardi-Schellmann (SF)
2008  Janice Bezzina
2009  Debbie Mallia
2010  Tanita Vella
2012  Janica Camilleri
2013  Jade Cini
2014  Pearl Haber
2015  Maxine Scerri
2016  Jade Cini

Margarita Island (Venezuela)
2002  Inés Mercedes Mujica Díaz (SF)
2007  Emily Fernandez (2nd RU)

Mariana Islands
1976  Wilhelmina Camacho
1977  (N.A.)

Martinique
2005  Lynda Daquin
2006  Sarasvati Luthbert (2nd RU)
2008  Julie Cardot
2009  Andy Gaelle Govindin (SF)
2010  Yaël Souchette
2011  Kathlyn Desire
          Miss Photogenic
2013  Julie Anne-Laure LeBrasseur

Mauritius
1977  Geneviève Bassy
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Marie-Natacha Magalie Antoo
2006  Melody Selvon
2007  Vanesha Seetohul
2011  Laetitia Darche (SF)
2014  Nathalie Lesage (SF)
2016  Julie Wendy Charles

Mexico
1976  Patricia Martínez Rivera
1977  Guadalupe "Lupita" Martínez González (SF)
1978  Maria del Carmen Montesinos
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Lourdes Escalante de Águila
          Best National Costume
1982  Landy Ivone Bretón Loeza
1983  Luz Maria Arias Ochoa (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Nancy Cecilia Esparza Tinajero (4th RU)
2002  Yasmin Cervantes
2004  Valentina Cervera Ávila
2006  Nadia Cortés Murillo
2008  Yadira Patino Cardoso (SF)
2010  Alejandra Balderas Flores
2011  Maritza Guadalupe León Garcia
2012  Mittzy Delfina Ruschke Lira
2013  Dayra Melissa Espinoza Lizárraga
2014  Estefanía Chávez
2015  Paulina Flores Cantú (Top 17)
2016  Martha Leticia Suárez Briano

Moldova
2010  Nataliya Ivanova (SF)
2015  Crina Stîncă
2016  Cristina Zavati

Monaco
2016  Sonia Douar

Mongolia
2006  Undarmaa Tumenjargal (SF)
2014  Gunzaya Bat-Erdene
2015  Delgerjav Dolgion

Montenegro
2009  Snezana Buskovic
2010  Lola Mugosa

Morocco
2014  Touach Safae

Myanmar
2014  Lamung Ja Seng Tsawn (SF)
2015  W May Shin Sein
2016  Ni Ni Naing Win

Nepal
2013  Osika Neupane

Netherlands
1975  Nanny van der Kuyl
1976  Barbara Ann Neefs (2nd RU)
1977  Petra Grootjans
1978  Caroline Hooft (SF)
1979  Yvonne de Groot
1980  Anouk Boersma
1981  Anita Philipsen
1982  Cornelia Boetzer
1983  Brigitte Bergman (winner)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Arzu Albayrak
2002  Esther Tol
2003  Femke Bloem
2004  Joyce van der Velden
2008  Marijke de Vries
2009  Franca Maria Nieuwenhuys
2010  Sushma Pahladsing
2011  Renou Zulfigar
2012  Laury Vogelzang
2013  Danielle Bubberman
2015  Iris Hettroijs

New Zealand
1976  Glenys Ottaway
1977  (N.A.)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Namphon Bennett
          Miss Congeniality
2006  Elizabeth Blackwell
2011  Candy Barry
2012  Avianca Böhm
2013  Hannah Helen Langley Carson (SF)
2014  Rohaibie Borines Rennie
2015  Cameo Turner

Nicaragua
1973  Rosa Maria Arguello Peña
1974  Gloria Pereira (Top 7)
1975  Aida Maritza Sánchez
1976  Ivania Navarro Genie (winner)
1978  Nadyr Avalos Cajina

Nigeria
2009  Sarah Uzoya Arebamen
2013  Chiamaka Okafor
2014  Judith Chioma Okafor (SF)
2015  Chidinma Blessing Okeke

Norway
1977  Torunn Riise Larsen
1978   Elisabeth Klaeboe (SF)
1979  Nina Lovendal
1980  Heidi Louise Oiseth
1981  Lisbeth Wavik (SF)
          Miss Congeniality
1983   Lone Larsen
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Linda Marschall
2002  Anette Riise
2003  Monja Solberg
2004  Ellen-Carine Fulford
2005  Shauntavia Loo (2nd RU)
2008  Sandra Lura
2009  Lene Okkerstrom
2012  Melissa Andrea Mindaas-Tysse

Pakistan
2009  Mariyah Ashraf Moten

Panama
1975  (N.A.)
1976  Lourdes Allemán Ortega
1977  (N.A.)
1978   Diana Leticia Conte Vergara
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Yolanda Arosemena
1982  Maria Eugenia Correa
1983  Xenia Jeannette Combe Jaén (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Nilka Vaca
2005  Lilianne Paulette Thompson Franceschi (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
2007  Irina Liseth Gómez Batista
2009  Yanira "Yanni" Lineth Peñaloza Becerra
2012  Astrid Caballero Santos
2013  Sara del Carmen Bello Herrera (SF)
          Best National Costume
2014  Stephanie Paulette González
          Best National Costume
2015  Jonnelis Gonzales
2016  Ana Gabriela Rodríguez Vásquez

Paraguay
1975  (N.A.)
1976  Maria Cristina Fernández Samaniego
1977  (N.A.)
1982  Yolanda Goodacre
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Marta Concepción Rodríguez Portillo
2010  Maura Rojas Cantero (SF)
2011  Clara Silvana Carrillo Gossen
2012  Claudia Kohl Gruzmann
2014  Isabel Soloaga Irala

Peru
1981  Jeannette Vergara
1982  Maria Ursula Lahoud Velaochaga
1983  Maria Lucila del Rosario Boggiano Lacca (2nd RU)
          Best National Costume
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2003  Ivette Lourdes Santa María Carty (SF)
2005  Pierangeli Daniela Dodero Jovick
2009  Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado (SF)
2010  Karen Susana Schwarz Espinoza (1st RU)
          Best National Costume
2011  Silvana Vásquez Monier
          Best National Costume
2013  Odilla Pamela García Pineda
2014  Ximena Rubio Figueroa
2016  Karla Sofía Flores Guerra

Philippines
1977  Marilou Lira Lee (SF)
1978   Bella Ruth Baliguas
1979  Emma Mascareñas
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Zenayda de Andrés
1983  Marilou Adina (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2004  Jamie Fermin Burgos (SF)
2005  Namkeen Soller Hameed
2006  Kirby Ann Tan Basken (SF)
2009  Jacqueline Durano Schubert
2010  Christi Lynn Landrito McGarry (SF)
2011  Kathleen Anne Loyola Po
2012  Camille Manalang Guevara
2013  Andrea Koreen Garcia Medina (3rd RU)
2014  Krestepani "Kris" Tiffany Maslog Janson (2nd RU)
         Miss Photogenic
2015  Christi Lynn Landrito McGarry (1st RU)
2016  Jennifer Ruth Alviar Hammond (Top 15)

Poland
2000  Agniezska Drzymala
2001  Agnieska Radomska (SF)
2003  Joanna Drozdowska
          Best in Evening Gown
2004  Kaja Kruszynska
2005  Elzbieta Sawerska (SF)
2006  Renata Nowak
2007  Aleksandra Ogłaza
2008  Milena Lutrzykowska (1st RU)
2009  Anna Tarnowska (3rd RU)
2010  Izabela Wilczek (SF)
2011  Karolina Pajaczkowska
2012  Anna Kowalska
2013  Natalia Daria Pigula (SF)
2014  Magdalena Michalak (SF)
2015  Agata Bryl (Top 17)
2016  Paulina Rulka (Top 15)

Portugal
1982  Suzana Walker dos Santos Dias (SF)
1983  Isabel Maria dos Santos (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2008  Yasmeira Molina
2011  Olivia Ortiz (SF)
2012  Indira Ferreira
2013  Berth Klarrenn Elouga
          Miss Photogenic
2014  Joana Isabel Gonçalves Martins (Top 6)
2015  Susana Nogueira
2016  Beatriz Forte Pereira Dinis

Puerto Rico
1973  Aida Igaravidez López
1974  Maritza Motta
1975  (N.A.)
1976  (N.A.)
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Ada Cecille Perkins Flores (2nd RU)
1979  (N.A.) (SF)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Emeshe Huhaz Alvarado
1982  Mary Rodríguez (SF)
1983  Carmen Batiz Vergara
          Miss Photogenic
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Miredys Peguero Vega (1st RU)
2000  Yormarie Ortiz Medina (SF)
2001  Emily Ruiz
2002  Yarissa Marie Tolentino Felix (SF)
2004  Angieliz Vázquez Collazo
2005  Saritza Alvarado Marrero (3rd RU)
2006  Vanessa Claudio (1st RU)
          Miss Congeniality
2009  Rosana Padro Melendez (2nd RU)
2010  Maydelise Columna (winner)
2011  Chanty Vargas Meléndez (SF)
2012  Génesis María Dávilo Perez (1st RU)
2013  Aleyda Enid Ortiz Rodríguez (1st RU)
           Best in Swimsuit
2014  Keysi Marie Vargas Vélez (SF)
2015  Suzette Eunice Rivera Sanes (Top 17)
2016  Heilymar Rosario Velázquez (winner)
          Miss Photogenic

Romania
2005  Ana & Laura Florincuta (SF)
2006  Roxana Florina Curelea
2007  Panna Boroka Kopacz
2008  Loredana Barbudin
2009  Maria Lia Bledea
2010  Alina Clapa
2011  Delia Monica Duca
2012  Sinziana Sirghi
2013  Teodora-Ioana Saramet
2014  Emanuela Tancau
2015  Adriana Dumitru
2016  Denisa Mladin

Russia
2002  Galina Seliverstova
2003  Alla Abramova
2004  Anna Poliakova
2008  Elena Nikolaeva
2009  Anna Mezentseva
2011  Kseniya Frolova (SF)
2012  Valeriya Kirilenko
2013  Yekaterina Plekhova (winner)
2015  Valentina Rasulova (winner)
          Best Body
2016  Kseniya Kopylkova

Saba
1980  Cheryl Ann Hassell

Samoa
1975  Darlene Jean Schwenke
          Best National Costume
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2010  Danielle Lelo (SF)

San Marino
2004  Katerine Rodriguez Palazzone
2015  Glenda Canavese (Top 17)

Sao Tome & Principe
2015  Maryan Okafor (Top 17)
2016  Gbemisola Theodora Rowland

Scotland
1977  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Julie Marcella Cheeseman
1982  Lena Masterton
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Kerli Valore
2005  Kate Elizabeth Hallam
2006  Gemma Passey
2007  Claire-Louise Catterall
2008  Alison Achenson (SF)
2012  Sarah Pitt
2013  Danielle Lynch
2014  Robyn Ferguson
2015  Rachel Altenburg
2016  Abigail Leillle Gliksten (Top 15)

Serbia
2007  Bojana Boric (SF)
2008  Sara Trajanovic (SF)
2009  Marijana Grgic
2010  Sanja Radinovic
2016  Gordana Đuričić

Serbia & Montenegro
(ceased to exist in 2006)
1999  Jasna Grabovac
2003  Lidija Injac
2004  Ana Lazarevic (3rd RU)
          Best Body
2005  Ana Milenkovic (SF)

Seychelles
2006  Wendy Boniface
2007  Solanna Domingue (SF)
          Best in Evening Gown
2008  Sophia Marie Praslinois (SF)
2016  Isabel Lavigne (Top 15)

Singapore
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Pamela Cecilia Woodford
1979  Billie Tan (SF)
1980  Mok Kah Wai
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Bernardine de Britto
          Miss Congeniality
2000  Yusnimah Yusoff (SF)
2001  Cassandra Wee Hui Xian (SF)
2003  Jacqueline Ong
2004  Sharon Sim Pei Yee
2005  Stephanie Cheong Tieng Tieng
2008  Lilian Lee
2009  Kyla TAN Yong Ying
2011  Valentane Huang Ti Xiang
2012  Daphne Ashok Lakhiani
2014  Iris Jin
2016  Lew Mun Kei

Slovak Republic
1999  Adriana Korbelova (SF)
2001  Barbara Budzinakova
2002  Katerina Fragnerova
2003  Michala Herstekova
2004  Zuzana Horvathova
          Miss Photogenic
2005  Petra Lenartova
2006  Katarína Manova (winner)
2007  Iveta Riecanova
2008  Petra Nezvalova
2009  Lea Sindlerova
2011  Miriama Hatusova
2012  Alexandra Klimelova
           Best Smile
2013  Lucia Kacurova
2014  Zuzana Borsenikova
2016  Júlia Kokoruďová

South Africa
1977  Lynn Massyn (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Jacinda Louw (4th RU)
          Best National Costume
2000  Cindy Nell (SF)
2001  Samantha Pieters
          Miss Congeniality
2002  Ilze Bock
2003  Claudia de Jongh (SF)
2004  Jenny Pohl
2005  Martie Bradley
2007  Jeannie du Randt
2008  Petronella Elizabeth Noelé Joubert (SF)
2009  Luzanne Jezelle Kruger
2011  Ti-Amore Fourie (SF)
2012  Roxanne Amy Zeller (3rd RU)
2013  Kayla Nel (4th RU)
2014  Donique Leonard (Top 6)
2015  Mienke van Rooyen
2016  Anrónet Ann Roelofsz

Spain
1977  (N.A.) (SF)
1978  Francisca Hoyos Jiménez (4th RU)
1979  Maria Remedios Tena Durán (SF)
          Best National Costume
1980  (N.A.)
1982  Milagros Pérez Castro (SF)
1983  Martha Jamilla
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Patricia Márquez Dominich
2005  Laura Herrero Mallebrera (SF)
          Best Body
2008  Carmín Martínez Marrero
2010  Irene Olivares Mora
2011  Gloria Martinez Giménez (1st RU)
2012  Miriam Ruiz López (SF)
2013  Ariane de Andres Arondo
2014  Alba Díaz Domínguez
2015  Fátima Santana Trinidad
          Miss Congeniality
2016  Rosa Gasent Pons

Sri Lanka
1976  Nedra Wijesuriya
1977  Malkanthi de Alcois
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Rapthi Raffella Dannille Kerkoven
2012  Anupama Sharmani Wanaguru
           Miss Congeniality
2013  Ayomi Manoja Hirumali Vithanage
2016  Tracy Ann De Zilva (1st RU)

St. Eustatius
1983   Alida Francis

St. (Sint) Maarten
1973  Claudia Sherwood
1974  Annemarie Berry
1975  Jacqueline Gumbs
1976  Corinne Annette Dijkhoffz
1977  Sueling Williams
1980  Solange Apon

Suriname
1973  Virginia Muntslag
1974  Joyce Pengel
1975  Sharine Bikker
1978  Jenny Stolz
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2001  Vanessa Venghaus

Swaziland
1977  Zanella Tutu Tshabalala
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2003  Soula Bouzianis
2009  Thembakazi Kamelu Hlophe (SF)

Sweden
1976  Eva Sabina Nilsson (3rd RU)
1977  Anna Kristina Lindholm
1978  Charlotta Norberg
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Eva Floren (4th RU)
1982  Erika Wolst
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Tyra Sjostedt
2008  Charlotte Gilde
2011  Anastasia Cergneeva
2012  Kristina Glenn
2014  Sara Haj Yusuf
2015  Alexandra Alice Engström
2016  Anna Marie Westlin

Switzerland
1976  Birgit Krahl
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Anita Aeschlimann
1979  (N.A.)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Patricia Daniela Langerbacher
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2004  Barbara Kimpel
2005  Rachida Betschart
2006  Corinne Aepli
2007  Virginia Schaffer
2010  Sira Topic
2014  Tracy Olivia Senn
2016  Alma Jašić

Tahiti
2004  Vaiana Lai Ah Che
2006  Vaitiare Pfoehere Hotutea Putoa

Taiwan
2004  Vivian ____
2008  Fang-Hsi Hsu
2010  Chen Yao-Chu
2012  Cinzia CHANG Shao-Chuan
2013  Hung Meng-Yin
2014  Lin Yu-Ju

Tanzania
2005  Joan Cassian Magori
2006  Upendo Mpanda

Tatarstan
2014  Aigul Zaripova

Thailand
2000  Sang-napha Bureesri (SF)   
2004  Sunisa Pasuk
2005  Nahatai Lekbumrung
          Best National Costume
2006  Nusara Suknamai (SF)
2007  Buachompoo Varee (SF)
2008  Peerada Kajonmalee
          Miss Congeniality
2009  Ratakorn "Charlene" Sathirabhoot
2010  Pimpawan Bunjongsiri
2011  Kanyarut Pongkumpanart
2012  Natthida Pekkhad (4th RU)
2013  Kiratika Sawangchaeng (SF)
2014  Patraporn Wang (winner)
2015  Boonyanee Sungpirom (Top 17)
          Miss Photogenic
2016  Athittaya Khunnalaphat (Top 15)
         Best National Costume

Tonga
2010  Mary Francis Greatz

Transkei
1977  Patricia Dasky

Trinidad & Tobago
1976  Margareth McFarlane
1977  (N.A.)
1978  Judith Dyer (SF)
1981  Charmaine Laguerre (SF)
1982  Jenny Mattadeen
1983   Francilla Ryan
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Sharry Byron
          Miss Congeniality
2001  Lisa Mohammed
2010  Shardina Jordan
2014  Athaliah Tizrah Samuel

Turkey
1999  Mine Erbaykent (winner)
2000  Sakine Korkomaz
2001  Adalet Cimen
          Best in Evening Gown
2002  Zühal Yildirim (SF)
2003  Ela Yilmaz (SF)
          Best National Costume
2004  Ayse Esmeli (SF)
2005  Seda Altan
2007  Aycin Namal
2009  Sevtap Ergec
2011  Mona Mine Khalil
2012  Betül Agabeyoglu (SF)
2013  Fulya Nigar Kilic
           Miss Press
2014  Özge Günes (SF)
2015  Aysel Arman

Ukraine
1999  Nataliya Taranova
2000  Olga Chlekis
2001  Veronika Dmitrievna Bondarenko (3rd RU)
2002  Khrystyna Karachko
2004  Inna Mel’nik-Dubchak
2005  Marta Tsybarovska
          Best in Evening Gown
2006  Maryna Gorobets
2007  Diana Starkova (SF)
2008  Krystyna Palianova (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
2009  Kateryna Boyko
2010  Liliya Penova (SF)
2011  Kateryna Kravtsova
2012  Tatiana Kozak
2013  Dania Belinskih
2014  Darya Buzuk
2015  Daria Sheiko (Top 17)
2016  Valeriya Samehylieiwa (Top 15)

United Kingdom
2004  Emma Keen

Uruguay
1978  Nidia Silvera
1982  Dinorah González Carpio
1983  Rosina G. Vásques
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Verónica González (2nd RU)
2000  Katherine Gonçalves Pedrozo
          Best Body
2011  Patricia Callero Passarino (SF)
          Best Body
2012  Tathiana Prisco Tarigo
2016  Micaela Fernández Machin

U.S.A.
1973  Barbara Jean Sergi (winner)
1974  Karen Young
1975  Tawny Lee Aungst (Top 8)
1976  Gloria Lynn Renfrow (4th RU)
1977  Jodie Cayle Bowen (2nd RU)
1978  Shelly Johnson (SF)
1979  Mary Ann Shaughnessy (winner)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Amy Ruth Coverdale
1982  Jodee Joy Dominici (winner)
1983  Deborah Fields
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
1999  Kirstin Anne Cook
2005  Michelle Banzer
2006  Tiffany Schroer
2007  Ashlei Sothard
2009  Stephanie Pagan (SF)
2010  Mandy Grisham
2011  Jessica Hartman (winner)
2012  Melissa Novak
2013  Christina "Chrissy" Elise Reynoso
2014  Selena Du
2015  Brianne Bailey (2nd RU)
2016  Paula Marie Chea

U.S. Virgin Islands
2014  Taiesa Annique Lashley

Venezuela
1973  Ruth Ferrara (Top 7)
1974  Maria Emilia de los Rios (winner)
1975  Maria Ingrid Centeno Carreño (1st RU)
1976  Lee Anne Goiri (5th RU)
1977  Zulay Sotillo (SF)
1978  Rosa del Valle Martínez Sayago (SF)
1979  Enza Carbon (SF)
1980  Maria Eugenia Obaró (4th RU)
1981  Elizabeth Betancourt
1982  Sondra Carpio Useche (SF)
1983  Helene Suzette Chemaly Abudei (SF)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2000  Fabiola Borges Noguera (2nd RU)
2001  Ligia Fernanda Petit Vargas (winner)
2002  Aura Consuelo Zambrano Alijas (4th RU)
2003  Ana Graciela Quintero Nava (1st RU)
2004  Maria Eugenia Hernández Ereu
2005  Emmarys Diliana Pinto Peralta (winner)
2006  Karla Krupij Digna (SF)
2007  Iselmar Antonietta Burgos Reyes (SF)
          Miss Photogenic
2008  María Gabriela Garmendia Sandoval (3rd RU)
2009  Hannelys Zulay Quintero Ledezma (winner)
2010  Flory Gabriela Díez Estrada (SF)
2011  Maria Eugenia Sánchez Pacheco
2012  Daniela Xanadú Chalbaud Maldonado (winner)
2013  Iswill Carolina Raben Ortega
2014  María Alejandra Sanllorente
2015  Katherine Charlotte García Salinas (3rd RU)
2016  Amal Karina Nemer Erched (4th RU)
         Biona Miss Beautiful

Vietnam
2003  Hoang Oanh
2004  Chau Anh Minh
2005  Thanh Hang Pham Thi
2014  Huynh Thuy Anh
2015  Le Thi Ha Thu (Top 17)
          Miss Popularity (Internet vote)
2016  Nguyễn Thị Bảo Như

Virgin Islands
1976  (N.A.)

Wales
1977  (N.A.) (SF)
1980  (N.A.)
1981  Trudy Marie Lane
1982  Caroline Jane Williams (1st RU)
1984-1998  (unreliable, excluded from list)
2005  Emma Watermann
2006  Natalie Ayling
2007  Laney Eldridge
2008  Sonam Keur
2012  Christi Janae Neveling
2013  Chloe-beth Morgan
2014  Nadia Suliman
2015  Sarah-Jayne Evans
2016  Kelly Jayne Rowland

Yugoslavia
(ceased to exist in 2003)
1999  Jelena Gavrilovic (SF)
          Best in Evening Gown
2001  Ana Sargic

Zambia
2007  Stephanie Kabaso Musenge
2015  Mwaka Donah Nyirenda

Zimbabwe
2006  Cynthia Maideyi Muvirimi
2009  Ashleigh Natasha Cloete
2015  Tendai Bongani Hunda (4th RU)
2016  Hildah Mabu

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu