2000-2008
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

 

1985-1999 2000-2008 2009-

 

2000 September 22
12 entries
2001 September 21
12 entries
2002 September 19
17 entries
Results
Puerto Rico  Meliana Canino Santos
Colombia  Alejandra Vélez
Londoño
Brazil  Katia Peterli Camargos
Ecuador  Lourdes Quirola
Venezuela  Ana Valentina Montero Lugano

Remainder
Argentina  Natalia Eugenia Álvarez
Bolivia  Adriana Arce Angulo
Costa Rica  Grettel Llibre
Marín
Guatemala  Esthela Howell
Honduras  Guadalupe Santos
Panama  Milagro Sáez
Peru  Analí Calderón

 

 

Results
Colomb
ia  Claudia Alejandra Palacios López
Puerto Rico  Shadelyn Lopez
Venezuela  Ana Lucia de Bastos Herrera
Ecuador  Jessica Alaña
Bolivia  Mireya Castedo Soliz

Remainder
Argentina  Maritza Luz Erramusque
Brazil  Marcela Cavalcanti Machado
Costa Rica  Paola Jiménez
Guatemala  Jéssica Harrison
Panama  Jéssica Doralis Segui Barrios (Earth 03)
Paraguay  Lourdes Bononi
Peru  Miluska Jara Lucero

 

Results
Colombia  Isabel Cristina Estrada Cano
Germany  Susanne Tocker
Venezuela  Laura Carolina Molina Navarro
Paraguay  Maria Gabriela Riquelme
Ecuador 
Priscila Verónica Del Salto Astudillo

Remainder
Argentina  Paula Carolina Amartino
Bolivia  Alejandra Melgar Saracho
Brazil  Vanessa Rumor
Costa Rica  Beatriz Alfaro Espeleta
Dominican Republic  Ninoska Linares
El Salvador  Arely Esperanza Lopez
Martínez
Honduras  luna Luna (Earth '05)
Nicaragua  Silvia Cristina Gonzalez Moreno
Panama  Gabriela Alegre Panar
Peru  Paola Merea
Sánchez
Puerto Rico  Elisa del Figueroa
Spain  Nora Valdez
Awards
Miss Friendship  Guatemala
Miss Photogenic  Brazil
Best National Costume  (not known)
Best Fantasy Costume  (not known)
Awards
Miss Friendship  Argentina
Miss Photogenic  Colombia
Best National Costume  Venezuela
Best Fantasy Costume  (not known)
Awards
Miss Friendship  Argentina
Miss Photogenic  Germany
Best National Costume  Brazil
Best Fantasy Costume  Honduras

 


2003
Top 6  U.S.A., Panama, Colombia, Brazil, Honduras & Germany

2003
Ecuador, Venezuela, U.S.A. & Colombia

2003
U.S.A. (1st RU), Colombia (winner) & World Queen of Banana 2002 (from Colombia)

2003
U.S.A.
Note  Amanda Cothran represented Canada when she won third place at Miss Teen International 2002

2004
Panama, Ecuador, U.S.A., Germany, Guatemala, Costa Rica, Honduras, Brazil, Colombia, Venezuela & Canada
Absent  Argentina, Nicaragua & Peru

2005
Canada (2nd RU), Brazil (1st RU), Colombia (winner), Ecuador (3rd RU) & Venezuela (4th RU)

2004
Canada (winner) & Ecuador (1st RU)

2005
Best National Costume
Panama

 

2003 September 24
13 entries
2004 September 23
14 entries
2005 September 24
14 entries
Results
Colombia  Liliana Judith de Cambil Ávila
U.S.A.  Amanda Cothran
Germany  Claudia Kindscherousky
Panama  Nelda Esther
Sánchez Cantoral
Brazil  Alanna Valquiria Arruda Silva
Honduras  Leslie Lizeth Caballero

Remainder
Argentina  Leticia Oggero
Costa Rica  Kimberlyng Morales Castro
Ecuador  Karyn Sofia Hubig Berruz
Guatemala  Mariana Yurrita
Nicaragua  Jamila Abdalah Argüello
Peru  Ingrid Holler Weiss
Venezuela  Rhaizza Yleyán Villarreal

 

Results
Canada  Anna Maria Ezechiels
Ecuador  María Gabriela Granda Román
3  U.S.A.
  Leanna Pareja
Costa Rica  Farrah Edwards Moncriffe
Honduras  Gabriela Zavala Irias (Earth '04)

Remainder
Argentina  Catalina Rouiller
Brazil  Francisca Monteiro
Colombia  Ethel Carolina Davis Corpus
Germany  Linn Müller
Guatemala  Yeisi Karen Vanesa Peñate Orellana
Nicaragua  Valeria Carolina García Dávila
Panama  Sarah Katherine Ruíz Delgado
Peru  Jacqueline Milla-León Castillo
Venezuela  Arlis Leidimar Alvarado Sifuentes
Results
Colombia  Tatiana María Bastidas Castañeda
2  Brazil  Jessica Torejani
3  Canada  Gretal Montgomery
4  Ecuador  Estefany Carolina Salgado Tomaselly
Venezuela  Josmila Fajardo

Remainder
Argentina  Johana Corali Delfina
Costa Rica  María Fabiola Salas Soto
Germany  Cristine Lerke
Guatemala  Sindy Imeri Morataya
Honduras  Leslie Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Asia-Pacific '04)
Nicaragua  Elizabeth Wendoly Martínez
González
Panama  Anneliz Sandoval Rodríguez
Peru  Yolanda Raygada Solimano
U.S.A.  Jessica Hubbard

Awards
Miss Friendship  Panama
Miss Photogenic  Honduras
Best National Costume  Peru
Best Fantasy Costume  Honduras
Awards
Miss Friendship  Panama
Miss Photogenic  U.S.A.
Best National Costume  Honduras
Best Fantasy Costume  Ecuador
Awards
Miss Friendship  Ecuador
Miss Photogenic  Costa Rica
Best National Costume  Panama
Best Fantasy Costume  Colombia

 


2006
Top  U.S.A., Panama, Honduras, Canada, Peru & Ecuador
Bottom  Nicaragua, Venezuela, Costa Rica, Germany, Colombia & Brazil
Absent  Argentina & Guatemala

Diego Anchundia/El Universo


2006
Costa Rica (winner)

Francisco Bravo/El Universo

 


2007
Venezuela (winner)

 

 


2007
Venezuela, Dominican Republic, Peru, Panama, Nicaragua, Honduras, Guatemala, Ecuador, U.S.A., Costa Rica, Colombia, Canada, Brazil, Germany & Argentina

2007 Top 5
Ecuador, Panama, Canada, Colombia & Venezuela

2008
Canada, Brazil, Germany & Argentina

2008
U.S.A., Costa Rica & Colombia

2008
Nicaragua, Honduras, Guatemala & Ecuador

2008
Venezuela, Dominican Republic, Peru & Panama

2008
Venezuela (1st RU) & U.S.A. (winner)

 

2006 September 21
14 entries
2007 September 21
15 entries
2008 September 20
15 entries

 Results
Costa Rica  Verónica María González Quesada (Universe '07)
Ecuador  María Eugenia Macías Alava
Peru  María Jesús Salas Calvo
Venezuela  Joanna Giselle Gallo Hosein
Colombia  Ana María Castañeda Gómez

Remainder
Argentina
  María Victoria Schneider Chocobar
Brazil  Flávia Parastchuk
Canada  Olivia Gurun
Germany  Ivonne Menzel
Guatemala  Vivian Mirtala Rizo Milian
Honduras  Ingrid Saudy López Castillo
Nicaragua  Iris Nazarena Vega Zúñiga
Panama  Anayda del Carmen González Menacho
U.S.A.  Eve Carolann Maciel (SF Bikini '06)

Results
1  Venezuela  Jennifer Johanna Schell Dorante
2  Ecuador  Izaskun Arana Candela
3  Canada  Jennifer Schott
4  Colombia  Laura Montoya Escobar
5  Panama  Stephanie Joan Araúz Shaw (International '07)

Remainder
Argentina  Verónica Domínguez
Brazil  Enyellen Campos Sales
Costa Rica  Silvana Sánchez Jiménez
Dominican Republic  Carolyn Hawa
Germany  Svetlana Tsys (International '07)
Guatemala  María José Zavala Orellana
Honduras  Mary Collins
Nicaragua  Tatiana Valeria Pilarte Arcia
Peru  Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado
U.S.A.   Heather Ilizaliturri

Results
1  U.S.A.  Amanda Renee Delgado
2  Venezuela  Nailette Cristina Romero Gazaui
3  Colombia  Gloria Patricia Pérez Peñuela
4  Argentina  María Silvana Belli Vega (Universe '08)
5  Dominican Republic  Paola Casilla Agnes

Remainder
Brazil  Franslaine Kozan Silva
Canada  Lina Lombana
Costa Rica  Karen Salas Chavarría
Ecuador  Andrea Carolina León Janzso
Germany  Josephine
Büttner
Guatemala  Rita Elizabeth Meda Cojulún
Honduras  Johana Paola Solórzano Ardón
Nicaragua  Iva Carlos Grijalva Pashova
Panama  Rosa Omaira Vargas González
Peru  Eva Lucero Francis Fernández-Prada
Awards
Miss Friendship  Honduras
Miss Photogenic  Peru
Best National Costume  Brazil
Best Fantasy Costume  Panama
Awards
Miss Friendship  Argentina
Miss Photogenic  Colombia
Best National Costume  Honduras
Best Fantasy Costume  Dominican Republic

Awards
Miss Friendship  Argentina
Miss Photogenic  Colombia
Best National Costume  Honduras
Best Fantasy Costume  Panama