2009-2011
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Bikini International Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

 

1973-1974 1975-1976 1977 1978 1979 1980-1981 1982-1983 1993-2000 2001-2002 2003-2005 2006-2008 2009-2011 2012- Lists

 

2009 September 27
Minsk, Belarus
56 entries

Results
Venezuela  Hannelys Zulay Quintero Ledezma (Top 8 Hispanoamericana '07, SF World '08)
Belarus  Mariya Yesman
Puerto Rico  Rosana Padro Melendez
Poland  Anna Maria Tarnowska (2nd RU International '08)
Curacao  McKeyla Antoinette Magdalena Richards (World '07)

Semi-finalists
Bahamas  Dashanique Latoya Poitier
Canada  Nelly Abdel-Hadi
Ethiopia 
Hiwot Assefa Tesfaye
Georgia  Lika Orjonikidze (Universe '09)
Honduras 
Leslie Gabriela Molina Kristoff (Earth '06)
Korea 
Cha Ye-lin
Martinique  Andy Gaelle Govindin
Peru  Lourdes Massiel Vidal Rosado (International '08)
Swaziland  Thembakazi Kamelu Hlophe
U.S.A.  Stephanie Pagan
__________

Awards
Miss Congeniality  Belarus
Miss Photogenic
  Martinique
Best National Costume
  Peru
Best Figure  Panama

Continental awards
Africa   Ethiopia
Americas   Venezuela
Asia & Pacific   Korea
Caribbean   Puerto Rico
Europe   Belarus
__________

Remainder
Afghanistan  Zallascht Sadat
Armenia 
Lilit Nersisyan
Australia 
Erin Louise Gleeson
Austria  Helena Duchonova
Bolivia  Adriana Danitza Barahona Chungara
Brazil 
Camila Brant Goncalves
Colombia  Verónica Velásquez Gómez
Czech Republic  Zina Stovickova
Denmark  Lyudmilla Bakhur
El Salvador 
Iris Raquel Martínez Iraheta
Estonia  Kadri Nogu
Finland  Elsi Katarina Suolanen
Germany  Svetlana Tsys (International '07)
Ghana 
Animwaa Afua Akyeampong
(Earth '04)
Greece  Elizabeth Souzi Berisa
Guadeloupe 
Priscilla Villeroy Boston (MTQI '09)

Guatemala  
Nilda Alejandra Tumáx Chiroy
Hungary  Aryee Claudia Dedei
Ireland  Alanna Saskia Thomas
Latvia  Anita Baltruna (Earth '08, Progress Int'l '10)
Lebanon  Nicole Lichaa El Khoury
Lithuania  Aiste Karanauskyte
Macedonia  Silvana Stojkovska
Malta  Debbie Mallia
Montenegro  Snezana Buskovic (Universe '07)
Netherlands  Franca Maria Nieuwenhuys (MTQI '09)
Nigeria 
Sarah Uzoya Arebamen
Norway  Lene Okkerstrom
Pakistan  Mariyah Ashraf Moten
Panama  Yanira "Yanni" Lineth Peñaloza Becerra
Philippines  Jacqueline Durano Schubert
Romania 
Maria Lia Bledea
Russia  Anna Mezentseva (SF Earth '08)
Serbia  Marijana Grgic
Singapore 
Kyla TAN Yong Ying (International '10)
Slovak Republic  Lea Sindlerova (Earth '09)
South Africa  Luzanne Jezelle Kruger
Thailand  Ratakorn "Charlene" Sathirabhoot
Turkey  Sevtap Ergec (MTQI '09)
Ukraine  Kateryna Boyko
Zimbabwe  Ashleigh Natasha Cloete
__________

Did not compete
England  Laura Gallagher
Liberia  Cooper Matu Beageorge
Scotland  Lois Frost
Wales  Sophie-Larissa Houghton


Best National Costume
Peru

 

Miss Photogenic
Martinique


Curacao (4th RU), Puerto Rico (2nd RU), Venezuela (winner), Belarus (1st RU) & Poland (3rd RU)
 

2009 pictures courtesy www.missintercontinental.com and Anton Motolko / tut.by (Top 5)

2010 November 7
Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
58 entries

Results
Puerto Rico  Maydelise Columna
Peru  Karen Susana Schwarz Espinoza (Universe '09) 
Bahamas  Anastagia Pierre

Top 5
Dominican Republic  Olga Lidia Navarro Santos
Colombia  Macri Elena Vélez Sánchez

Semi-finalists
Bonaire  Benazir Berends-Charles (World '11)
Greece  Paraskevi Chatzigianni
Jamaica  Kerry-Ann Moxam
Moldova  Nataliya Ivanova
Paraguay  Maura Rojas Cantero
Philippines  Christi Lynn McGarry
Poland  Izabela Wilczek (SF Earth '09)
Samoa  Danielle Lelo
Ukraine  Liliya Penova
Venezuela  Flory Gabriela Díez Estrada
__________

Awards
Miss Congeniality  Canada
Miss Photogenic  Colombia
Best National Costume  Peru
Best Body  Argentina

Continental awards
Africa  Ethiopia
America Peru
Asia & Pacific  Philippines
Caribbean  Puerto Rico
Europe  Poland 
__________

Remainder
Andorra  Bianca Perez
Argentina 
Micaela López Bianchi
Armenia  Inessa Tadevosyan
Australia 
Sarah Poke
Austria  Ivana Thaller
Belarus  Hanna Kindruk
Bolivia
  Patricia Gissel Castellón Siles
Brazil  Bruna Saccol Jaroceski
Bulgaria  Neli Angelova
Canada  Heather Ellis
Costa Rica  Maria Fernanda Arias
Cuba
  Viglis Viquillón
Curacao 
Marvelin Hous
Czech Republic  Viviane Dusilova
Denmark  Camilla Bay Jakobsen
England  Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy
Ethiopia 
Rodina Kebede Gebremariam
Georgia  Nanuka "Nana" Gogichaishvili (Universe '10)
Germany  Katharina Schönau
Guadeloupe  Whitney Bon
Hungary 
Krisztina Pasztor
Kazakhstan
  Sabina Sadvakasova
Korea  Chong Yoon-yin
Kosovo 
Linda Miftaray
Latvia  Oksana Uzgalova
Lebanon 
Nathaly Farraj
Luxembourg 
Dina Freitas
Macedonia  Biljana Shkortova
Mali 
Linda Tatiene Sanogo (Supranational '10)
Malta  Tanita Vella
Martinique
  Yaël Souchette
Mexico 
Alejandra Balderas Flores
Montenegro  Lola Mugosa
Netherlands  Sushma Pahladsing
Romania  Alina Clapa
Serbia  Sanja Radinovic (International '08)
Spain  Irene Olivares Mora
Switzerland  Sira Topic
Taiwan 
Chen Yao-Chu
Thailand  Pimpawan Bunjongsiri
Tonga  Mary Francis Greatz (Earth '09)
Trinidad & Tobago  Shardina Jordan
U.S.A.  Mandy Grisham
__________

Did not compete
Algeria  Meriyam Zigh
Ghana  Essel Abena Poriia
Honduras  Linda Kennett
Panama  Génesis Vergara
Zambia  Pecivia Chimfwembe Mulenga
Zimbabwe  Vanessa Gayle Sibanda (World '09)


Best National Costume
Peru

Miss Photogenic
Colombia


Peru (1st RU), Puerto Rico (winner), Bahamas (2nd RU)

2010 pictures courtesy Hector Joaquin and WBO

2011 October 7
Teatro Circo, Orihuela, Alicante, Spain
60 entries

Results
U.S.A.  Jessica Hartman (Miss Intercontinental Americas)
Spain  Gloria Martinez Giménez (Miss Intercontinental Europe)
Jamaica  Chavoy Gordon (Miss Intercontinental Caribbean)

Top 5
Ethiopia  Betelhem Hailu Legesse (Miss Intercontinental Africa)
China  Gong Rui (Miss Intercontinental Asia)

Top 15 (3 from each continent)
Bolivia  Daniela Michelle Núñez del Prado Serrano
Cuba  Damaris Aguair
India  Ipsita Pati
Korea  Ying Ye-seung
Mauritius
  Laetitia Darche (Universe '11)
Portugal  Olivia Ortiz (Top 20 Supranational '10)
Puerto Rico  Chanty Vargas Meléndez
Russia  Kseniya Frolova
South Africa  Ti-Amore Fourie (2nd RU Teen World '10)
Uruguay  Patricia Callero Passarino (Italia nel Mondo '10, Best Model '12)
_______________

Awards
Miss Congeniality  England
Miss Photogenic  Martinique
Best National Costume  Peru
Best Body  Uruguay
_______________

Remainder
Algeria  Hadjer Nezzar Kebaili
Argentina  Johanna Mariel Lasic Cid (Universe '09)
Armenia  Vergine Serova
Australia  Erika Fox
Austria
  Katharina Zinz
Belgium  Melissa Vingerhoed (Earth '10)
Belize
  Kimberly Kamish
Brazil  Luisa de Almeida Lopes
Bulgaria  Mirela Petrova
Colombia
  Tatiana Nájera Cardona
Czech Republic  Aneta Vazacova
Denmark  Maria Bostrom Nielsen
Dominican Republic
  Laura Mariel Báez Pimentel
El Salvador
  Adriana Aldana Navarro
England  Stephanie Hodson
Estonia  Heleene Mäeots
Georgia  Natia Kacharava
Germany  Zallascht Sadat (Afghanistan-Intercontinental '09)
Greece  Christiana Siamanta
Guadeloupe
  Emilie Chergui
Guatemala
  Claudia Adriana García Alvarez (International '10)
Honduras  Mónica Kristel Menéndez Brocatto
Hungary  Anikó Hódi
Kazakhstan
  Taikenova Akmaral
Kosovo  Gentiana Cana
Latvia  Simona Kubasova
Lebanon
  Madalina Lichaa
Luxembourg
  Melanie Santiago Durán
Macedonia  Ivona Krsteva
Martinique
  Kathlyn Desire (MTQI '07)
Mexico
  Maritza Guadalupe León Garcia
Netherlands  Renou Zulfigar (Top Model '11, Exclusive '12)
New Zealand
  Candy Barry
Paraguay
  Clara Silvana Carrillo Gossen
Peru  Silvana Vásquez Monier (Earth '10)
Philippines  Kathleen Anne Loyola Po
Poland  Karolina Pajaczkowska
Romania  Delia Monica Duca (Universe '12, 7 Continents '13)
Singapore
  Valentane Huang Ti Xiang
Slovak Republic  Miriama Hatusova
Sweden  Anastasia Cergneeva
Thailand
  Kanyarut Pongkumpanart
Turkey
  Mona Mine Khalil
Ukraine  Kateryna Kravtsova
Venezuela
  Maria Eugenia Sánchez Pacheco
_______________

Withdrew
Canada  Chelsea Howell

Did not compete
Bahamas  Sharie Delva
Belarus
  Mariya Kubrakova
Cameroon
  Marie Cecile Essouma
Costa Rica  Talia Umaña
Equatorial Guinea  Taziana Ekuna Nzo
Zimbabwe  Nokuthaba Vuma


Best National Costume
Peru

Miss Photogenic
Martinique

Best Body
Uruguay

Top 5 Continental Queens
Jamaica (Caribbean), China (Asia), Ethiopia (Africa), U.S.A. (Americas), Spain (Europe)

Spain (1st RU), U.S.A. (winner), Jamaica (2nd RU)

photo credits: WBO (3 awards) & Foto Loino Agencia FL (Top 5, crowning & Top 3)