2012-
Home Women's 12-Year lists All Nations Asia Pacific World Atlantico Banana Beauty of the World Caraibes Hibiscus Chinese International Coffee Earth Friendship Global Beauty Queen Global Teen Globe International Globe (Albania) Grand International Hispano-American India Worldwide Intercontinental International Latin America Princess of the World Progress International South Pacific Sugar Cane Supranational T.E.E.N. Pageant Teen International Tourism International Tourism Queen International Tourism Queen of the Year Int'l United Continents Universe University World Yacht

   

 

2012- Lists

 

2012 December 31
Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
56 entries

Results
Philippines  Rizzini Alexis Camlian Gomez
          Miss Tourism International
Australia  Monika Radulovic
          Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
Venezuela  Marielis Alejandra Castellanos Perez
          Miss Tourism Global International
Paraguay  Lourdes María del Carmen Motta Rolón
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
Malaysia  Jun Yong Wan
          Dreamgirl of the Year International

Top 10
China  Song Jia
India  Mreenalini Singh
New Zealand  Gloria Ofa Blake (Earth '12)
Russia  Anna Volkova
Thailand 
Supatra Jujaroen
         Miss Southeast Asia

Remainder
Algeria  Inès Belkacem (France-Bikini Int'l '11, France-Queen of the World '11)
Armenia  Inga Tsaturyan
Azerbaijan  
Armina Moradi Tosarvandani (Iran-Miss Model of the World '11)
Belarus  Anastasiya Pogranichnaya (International '12)
Belgium  Angie Emmy Andrea Boden
Bolivia
  Sasha Rosario Medina Mita
Bosnia & Herzegovina 
Fatima Alic
Bulgaria  Yoana Lachezarova Zirkina
Cambodia 
Tol Sokny
Costa Rica  Anniel Quesada Céspedes (Top Model '11)
Cyprus  Thalia Demosthenous
Czech Republic 
Katerina Castkova
Denmark
  Sofie Mai Schmidt Dyrby Carlson (Globe '12)
Dominican Republic  Clarissa Molina
El Salvador 
Cristina Guadalupe Grande Pleitez
Estonia 
Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, International '12)
Finland 
Maria Kaarin Pihlajanieme
France
  Annabelle Meton-Anouilh
Georgia 
Ani Arabidze
Hungary  Agnes Molnar
Indonesia
  Ofalyn Octarya Sitepu
Japan  Tomomi Takano (All-Nations '12)
Kazakhstan  Aida Azimbayeva
Kosovo 
Kristjana Duhanaj
Kyrgyzstan 
Marina Kliug (MTQI '11, Yacht Int'l '11)
Luxembourg  Héloïse Paulmier
Macau  Tiffany Wong I Teng
Macedonia 
Klimentina Naumoska
Mexico 
Gabriela Sotelo Maldonado
Moldova  Alisa Ribac
Mongolia  Amarzaya Togtbaatar
Netherlands  Jaeli Zandwijk
Nigeria 
Marian Usinsibe Makbere
Norway 
Helene Hornstuen Urberg (Miss Model of the World '11)
Pakistan  Bakhtawar Shah
Panama  Cleirys Velásquez (Teenager '10)
Poland  Agata Justyna Ziarek
Portugal 
Geraldine Marie Domingues Zawisla
Romania 
Diana Solomon
Singapore
  Louissa Lavnea Thomas
Spain  Raquel Arias Jiménez
Sweden  Maxime Marie Calington
Taiwan
  Lin I-Chieh
Turkey  Berrin Zumrut Erdal
Ukraine 
Anastasiya Lebeduik
Zambia 
Atieno Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
__________

Awards
Miss Friendship  ?
Miss Photogenic  ?
Best National Costume  Mongolia
Best in Talent  1) Malaysia, 2) Estonia & Hungary

55 contestants are in this photograph

Top  Malaysia, Zambia, Venezuela, Ukraine, Turkey, Thailand, Taiwan, Sweden, Spain, Singapore, Russia
2nd Top  Portugal, Poland, Philippines, Paraguay, Panama, Pakistan, Norway, Nigeria, New Zealand, Netherlands, Mongolia
Middle  Moldova, Mexico, Macedonia, Macau, Luxembourg, Kyrgyzstan, Kosovo, Kazakhstan, Japan, Indonesia, India
2nd Bottom  Hungary, Georgia, France, Finland, Estonia, El Salvador, Dominican Republic, Denmark, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Costa Rica
Bottom  China, Cambodia, Bulgaria, Bosnia Herzegovina, Bolivia, Belgium, Belarus, Azerbaijan, Australia, Armenia, Algeria

NOTE  Romania arrived afterwards


Poland, Venezuela, Russia, Bolivia, Moldova, Panama, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Denmark, Pakistan

Macedonia, Malaysia, Mexico, Moldova, Mongolia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nigeria, Norway, Pakistan

Thailand (Miss Southeast Asia), Paraguay (3rd RU), Australia (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Venezuela (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)

 


2013
Top  Norway, Australia, Czech Republic, Thailand, Costa Rica, Panama, Estonia
2nd top  New Zealand, Dominican Republic, Poland, Denmark, Russia, Ukraine, Bolivia, Georgia, Germany, Uganda, Belarus, Argentina, China
2nd bottom  Korea, Portugal, Kazakhstan, Sweden, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Greece, Swaziland, Taiwan, Japan, Kyrgyzstan, Hong Kong, India, Macedonia, Sri Lanka, U.S.A.
Bottom  Mexico, Philippines, Zimbabwe, Latvia, Finland, Moldova, Hungary, Paraguay, Singapore, Canada, Romania, Bulgaria, Director Datuk Danny Ooi, Malaysia, Cyprus, Cambodia, Belgium, Bahamas, Austria, Armenia, Luxembourg, Lithuania, Vietnam, Indonesia

NOTE  Brazil & Guatemala arrived later

2013 December 31
Putrajaya Marriot Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
60 entries

Results
Philippines  Angeli Dione Barbas Gomez
          Miss Tourism International
Thailand  Sunidporn Srisuwan
          Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International
Australia  Sarah Czarnuch
          Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
Dominican Republic  Michelle Alexis Torres
          Miss Tourism Global International
Malaysia  Thaarah Ganesan
          Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International

Top 10
Bosnia & Herzegovina  Aleksandra Kovacevic (Earth '11)
Portugal  Sara Mónica Matias da Silveira (
América Latina '12)
Ukraine  Oleksandra Timonina
Vietnam  Phan Hoang Thu
          Miss Southeast Asia
Zimbabwe  Dananai Ratiozo Chipunza

Top 20
Bahamas  Patricia Felicia Curry
Brazil  Paloma Garzedim Santos Rodriguez Vega
Canada 
Jacqueline Wojciechowski
China  Ding Wan Ning
Czech Republic 
Lucie Klukava
Guatemala  Wanda Antonieta Nowell Chávez
Hong Kong  Omi Kwong
Indonesia 
Kalia Labitta Yudhasoka
Singapore 
Cheryl Desiree Chan (MTQI '08, All Nations '12)
Uganda  Harriet Barbra Nakito

Remainder
Argentina  Luciana Robles
Armenia  Syuzanna Adamyan (MTQY '12, Motors "13)
Austria  Isabella Sailer (All Nations '11, MTQI '12)
Belarus  Yevgeniya "Zhenya" Bocharikova
Belgium  Judith Haenen 
Bolivia
  María Cristina Montes Franco
Bulgaria  Simona Antonova Evgenieva
Cambodia  Dane Ny (Tourism Queen Asia '13)
Costa Rica 
Nathalie del Carmen Álvarez Mora (
América Latina '13)
Cyprus  Dimitra Takka
Denmark
  Agnes Josefin Hekla (Global Teen '10)
Estonia  Birgit Konsin (MTQY '12)
Finland 
Maria Karolina Rautio
Georgia 
Salome Khomeriki (World '12, Globe International '12)
Germany
  Janina Rath (Motors '12)
Greece  Marialena Theodoraki
Hungary  Monica Iulia Dumitrescu
India  Juhi Ayyub Khan Pathan
Japan  Megu Yamaishi
Kazakhstan  Anastassiya Aimurzayeva
Korea
  Noh Kyung-min (Supermodel International '12)
Kyrgyzstan  Aisuluu Abdibakas Kyzy
Latvia  Santa Serzante (All Nations '12)
Lithuania  Angelina Ganevic
Luxembourg 
Frédérique Wolff
Macedonia  Cvetanka Oreshkova (Beauty World '10, Friendship '10)
Mexico  Diana Fernandez Gardea
Moldova  Adela Prisacari
New Zealand  Kylie Davina Miller
Norway  May Lydia Eidsto
Panama 
Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
Paraguay 
Zulma Margarita Galeano Ferreira
Poland  Monika Abramczyk
Romania  Ionella Georgiana Postelnicu
Russia  Yana Shilova
Sri Lanka 
Erandika Dilhari Dissanayake
Swaziland 
Lebo Maseko
Sweden  Kristina Just (Top 15 Face of Beauty Int'l '13)
Taiwan 
Tsai Chiao-Lun
U.S.A. 
Jaclyn Louise Baird

Did not compete
Barbados  Ashley Evelyn
Belize 
Jasmine Skeen
El Salvador  Jacqueline Roxana Landaverde Magana
Netherlands  Lorena Fintina
Nigeria 
Joy Edirin Akejagbor
South Africa  Annerien Susan Erasmus
Venezuela  Maria Luisa Valencia Lera
Zambia  Navile Chalomba

Awards
Miss Friendship  Uganda
Miss Photogenic  ?
Best National Costume  1) Mexico, 2) Thailand, 3) Philippines
Best National Costume Top 5  Indonesia & Korea
Best in Talent
 Armenia



Japan, Malaysia, Vietnam, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Germany, Philippines, Latvia
 

Costa Rica, Panama, Mexico, Dominican Republic


Japan, Denmark, Hungary, U.S.A., Lithuania, Australia
 


Indonesia, Georgia, Finland, Portugal, Germany, Philippines, Latvia, Hong Kong, New Zealand
 


Malaysia, Indonesia, Zimbabwe, Hong Kong, Uganda, Portugal, Georgia, Finland, Swaziland, Sri Lanka, Philippines
 

Dominican Republic (3rd RU), Thailand (1st RU), Philippines (winner), Australia (2nd RU), Malaysia (4th RU)