Maja International lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Past Pageants > Maja International
Andorra
1974  María Valls Campoy
1975  Dolores Marti Puigsubira
1976  Maricel Fite Espitel

Argentina
1968  Lidia Esperanza Navarro
1969  Marina Carmona Ariza
         Maja Fotogenica
1970  Norma Ruiz
1971  Estela Gismero Puentes
1972  Maria Luisa Gorostidi Zabalza (winner)
1973  Graciela Mónica Tomasoni Oñate (SF)
1975  Rocío Castro de Celis (3rd RU)
1976  Cecilia Alicia García (SF)
1977  María Amelia Vazquez
1978  Silvia Cristina Rodriguez
1979  Marisa Rodríguez
1981  Maria Fernanda Balado
1982  Patricia Elena Mompo
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Marcela Alicia Alvarez
1986  Alejandra Maria Padilla
1987  Fernanda Jatón Medina
1988  Ana Paula Dutil (4th RU)
1989  Carolina Paola Brachetti Blotta (3rd RU)
1991  Lucia Ana Viglione (3rd RU)
1995  Alicia Andrea Ramón (SF)

Aruba
1982  Jenny Helen Thielman

Australia
1973  Saskia van Loon (SF)

Austria
1966  (N.A.)
1967  Annelies Buck
         Maja Popularidad
1970  Inge Krottendorfer
1971  Ursula Engl
1972  Angelica Ellen Dietl
1979  Karin Lakner (SF)
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Gabriele Topitsch
1985  Barbara Schabus
         Maja Simpatia
1986  Elisabeth Brezina
1987  Manuela Tiller
1988  Elizabeth Plasch
1989  Michaela Egirtner
1995  Bianca Engel

Bahamas
1983  Mary Jane Brown
1985  Rionda Yvette Deleveaux
1986  Dianne Jacqueline Pinder

Barbados
1985  Elizabeth Dana Wadman
1988  Ellen Marie Goddard
1989  Diana Brathloate

Belgium
1966  Rossette Menegain (2nd RU)
1967  Solange Millán (1st RU)
1968  Claudine Swaels
1969  Danièlle Dumoulin
1971  Chantal Sainte
1972  Marie-France L´Hoste
1973  Huguette Haelters
1974  Lola Wayaffe

Bermuda
1985  Biaget Hall
1987  Karla Brown

Bolivia
1974  Rosa Maria Columba González (4th RU)
1975  Katya Rojas Saavedra
1978  Marianella Natusch Pinto
1979  Maria Ingrid Wende
1981  Cynthia Paz Lavadenz
1982  Jenny Patricia Requeña Rodas
1984  Roxana Gentile Rojas
         Best National Costume
1985  Olga Roxana Burgos
1986  Sandra Ximena Aliaga Czerniewicz
1987  Jacqueline Estenssoro Rivero
1988  Scarlett Gisela Pinto Banegas
1989  Eliana Arce Rocabado (SF)
1991  Martha Cecilia Molina Galavis
         Maja Simpatia
1995  Verónica María Larrieu Velasco (2nd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica

Brazil
1970  Mara de Carvalho Ferro
1976  (N.A.)
1977  Vera Lucia de la Rosa
1978  Nicea Regina Flores Martins
1979  Maria de Jesus Santiago
         Maja Fotogenica
1980  Maria Tereza Villarubla
1981  Margarita Bush Pastoriza
1983  (N.A.)
1986  Leila Rosana Leal Bittencourt (winner)
1987  Ana Amélia de Paula Carneiro
1995  Sueli Rodrigues Batista

Canada
1969  Ann Soamaalia
1982  Lindy Marie Gray
1983  Terry Lee Bailey (3rd RU)
         Maja Simpatia
1984  Bonnie Johnson
         Maja Simpatia
1985  Jennifer Frances Bruno
1986  Irene Elizabeth Vermuelen
1987  Julie Christine McDonald
1988  Linda Marie Farrell
1989  Lee Ann Bruce

Chile
1968  Laura Martín Soler
         Maja Simpatia
1969  Maria Soledad Ferreiro Serrano
         Maja Popularidad
1970  María Isabel Pérez Montes (winner)
1971  Ximena Valentina Molinare Vergara
1972  Mónica Erika Concha Siebert

China,, Republic of (Taiwan)
1988  Chang Shu-Chuan (SF)
         Maja Popularidad

Colombia
1971  Gloria Giraldo Gutiérrez
1972  Liliana Estrada Navia
1973  María Leticia Olarte López
         Best National Costume
1976  Luz Elena Torres Vergara (SF)
1977  Patricia Abello Marino (4th RU)
1978  María Stella de la Ossa Vivero
1979  Maria Silvina Rondón Freijedo (SF)
1980  Maria Isabela Rincón Emiliani
1981  Rosa Elena Núñez Piñeres
1982  Maria Elvira Morales Fallón (3rd RU)
1983  Luisa Angelica Lemaitre Noero (SF)
1985  Liliana Margarita Serrano Ochoa
1986  Carmen Cecilia Escobar Capella (SF)
1988  Rosa Inés Mora Villamizar (1st RU)
1989  Marcela Renowitzky (SF)
1991  Martha Cecilia Molina Galavis
1995  Esmeralda Fernández Zárate

Congo, Republic of
1971  Marie José Thomas (3rd RU)
1972  Mibuli Boyaka

Costa Rica
1974  María de los Ángeles Picado González
1975  Macarena Barahona Riera
1978  Andrée Leroy Beaulieu
1979  Gabriela Volio
1980  Elieta Alan Tinoco
1981  Ana Lilia Dobles Jiménez
1982  Maria Alejandra Peña Ortega (4th RU)
1983  Sigrid Lizano Mejía
1984  Silvia Portilla Vásquez
1985  Rosibel Chacón Pereira (3rd RU)
1986  Marta Eugenia Pinto Tomás
1987  Ana Maria Bolaños Aguilar
1988  Ana Carla Muñoz Villalobos
1989  Cynthia Monge Blanco
1991  (N.A.)
1995  Dafne Zeledón Monge (SF)

Czechoslovakia
1971  Eva Fiedlerova (winner)
1989  Ivana Christova (winner)
1991  (N.A.)
         Best National Costume

Denmark
1966  Jeannette Christjansen (winner)
1967  Yvonne Hanne Ekman (2nd RU)
1968  Kirsten Pjetursson (2nd RU)
1970  Anette Gleerup (1st RU)
1972  Bente Dorte Nielssen
1974  Bente Gjedsted Larsen
         Maja Fotogenica
1975  Anne Sofia Frigast
1976  Elizabeth Brinkel
1977  Sigron Christiansen
1978  Laila Vikso
1979  Merette Boltining Hansen
1980  Katja Gremelius
1981  Anne-Marie Hansen (4th RU)
1982  Jette Storm Truelsen (1st RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1983  Jette Aabrink (2nd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1984  Marianne Olsen
1985  Anne Birgitte Juhl
1986  Inge Beck
1987  Charlotte Hoegh (SF)
         Maja Fotogenica
1988  Eva Fuel (SF)
1989  Anne Katrine Seeberg
1991  (N.A.)

Dominican Republic
1973  Sandra Simone Cabrera Cabral (winner)
1974  Jocelyn Álvarez Díaz
1975  Miguelina Sánchez Rodríguez (1st RU)
1976  Cesarina Castillo Pichardo (SF)
1977  Jennyfer del Carmen "Yani" Corporan Viñas
1978  Carmen Cecilia Reyes Tio
1979  Viena Elizabeth García Javier (4th RU)
1980  Evelin Rouri Budden
1981  Sabrina Alejandrina Brugal Tillán
1982  Denisse Llaverías
1983  Miriam Mercedes Götsch Peralta (SF)
1985  Jeanette Elizabeth McCollum Sanlley
1986  Margarita Zayas
1987  Roxana Diep
1988  Rosa Elena Villanueva Monegra (SF)
1989  Eizel Maria Puras Ginebra (4th RU)
1991  Josefina Matos
1995  Maria Luisa Pedemonte Soto (SF)

Ecuador
1973  Ana Patricia Rivadeneira Peña
1974  María del Carmen Jiménez
1975  Karen Andrea Hollihan Bruckman
1976  Marie Clare Fontaine Velasco (1st RU)
1977  Lenny Cecilia Mariscal San Martín
1978  Antonieta Cecilia Campodonico Aguirre
1979  Mónica Carchi
1980  Yolanda Cabeza Sánchez
1981  Lorena Jackeline Burgos García
1982  Carolina Lilliana Castillo
1983  Jenny Pujol Ramirez
1984  Miriam Lucia Palacios Cordero
1985  Mónica Lucia Jalil
1986  Rina Guevarra
1987  Ivonne Vanessa Dieb Vanoni
1988  Maria Eugenia Molina Astudillo
1989  Cecilia Niemes Sánchez
         Maja Simpatia
1991  Radmila Pandzic

El Salvador
1970  Nora Silva
1973  Angela B. Calderón Villafaño
1974  Isabel Olivares
1975  Ana Stella Comas Durán
         Maja Simpatia
1976  Maria Eugenia Laret Castello
1978  Delmy Marina Rodríguez Valdez
1979  Luz Maria Cárdenas
1986  Virna Passelly Machuca
1987  Ana Julia Gutiérrez
1988  Ana Marisa Machuca
1989  Brenda Lorena Morales
1991  (N.A.)

England
(also see Great Britain)
1966  (N.A.)
1967  Brenda Sawyer
1976  Theresa Pamela Scott
1977  Lynn Mariann Hunt
         Maja Fotogenica
         Best National Costume
1978  Sherina Helen Hale

Estonia
1991  Nele Erm

Ethiopia
1969  Ethiopia Meharle

Finland
1969  Satu Charlotta Östring
1971  Anne-Elisabeth Schäfer (2nd RU)
1973  Heini Paulette Wathén
1974  Johanna Kankare
1975  Ditte Merja Mäntykoski
1976  Carita Brigitta Abrahamsson (2nd RU)
1977  Eija Christina Lehtiö
1978  Anne-Maarit Kiljunen (2nd RU)
1979  Eeva-Maria Heiskanen
1980  Paula Inkeri Vasama
1981  Anna-Maija Arling
1982  Ira von Gruenhaugen
         Maja Simpatia
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Tarja Candelin
1985  Outi Annika Höylä
1986  Nina Marie Koukkula (SF)
1987  Tarja Saila Tellervo Musikka (1st RU)
1988  Minna Kaarina Kittilä (3rd RU)
1989  Tanja Taipale
1991  Tiina Henttu
1995  Hanna-Maria Järvinen  (4th RU)

France
1966  Liliane Burnier (4th RU)
1967  Marie Anne Lelay
1968  Christiane Follias
1969  Sophie Bruguere
1970  Brigitte Dubart
1971  Jeannette Bruno
1972  Sybia Zabalcuieff
1973  Aleth Mosson
1974  Christiane Gibaja
1975  Annie Muyard
1976  Katty Lanvin
1977  Fabienne Boillet
1978  Marie-Christine Pavani
1980  Sylvie Rousseau
1981  Martine Martinez
1982  Sylvie Menchon
1983  Jane Henry
1984  Myriam Kerourio
1985  Geraldine Cruel
1986  Myriam Barbero (SF)
         Maja Fotogenica
1987  Virginie Chamley
1988  Christelle Pillot
1991  Carol Paredes
1995  Eleonora Viancelli

Germany
1966  (N.A.)
1967  Heidi Korman
1968  Heidi Horn Kauertz
1970  Anya Meyer Glaters (3rd RU)
1971  Brigitte Weining
1972  Gabi Berendt
         Maja Fotogenica
1973  Ilse Renate Ulrich
1974  Claudia Schümann
1980  Renate Reissman (3rd RU)
1984  Friederike Luneburg
1985  Ines Gatz Assmann
1988  Kathrin Purrucker (winner)
1989  Carmen Kulinski
1991  Evelyn Schiedlatzek (2nd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1995  Heike Schliecker

Great Britain
1968  Vivien Grundy (4th RU)
1969  Gillian Miller (winner)
1970  Shirley Jones (2nd RU)
1973  Penelope Ann Cheek
1974  Lesley R. A. Jefferis
1975  Deirdre Jennifer Greenland
1985  Joanne Patricia Moore

Greece
1971  Rea Nikolaou
1972  Pepi Sdralia
1974  Sicta Vana Papadaki (winner)
1975  Liana Merdinian
1976  Mary Vidali (3rd RU)
1977  Nina Negreponti
1978  Ariana Dimitropoulou (3rd RU)
1979  Maria Sinanidou
1980  Roula Boukouvala
1981  Tarsi Kouvoutsaki
1982  Elena Andreou
1985  Evangelina "Elsi" Mantzana
1986  Peggy Dogani (1st RU)
1987  Peggy Thanopoulou
1988  Zoi Elmaliotti (SF)
1989  Agapi Fountoulaki
1991  Dimitra Kostaki
1995  Irene Alexiou

Guatemala
1977  Marlen Mirey Lopez
         Maja Simpatia
1978  Ana Lucrecia Hernandez
1979  Anabella Contreras Czech
1980  Hilda Eugenia Solares
1981  Luisa Cecilia Chacón
1982  Lisbeth Contreras Czech
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Zenaida Patricia Escobedo Gowans
1985  Alma Verónica Velásquez
1986  Maria Carmen Castellanos
1987  Rosa Rodas del Cid
1988  Aida Jeannette Gamboa Carrera
1995  Carol Annabella Aquino Bonilla

Haiti
1982  Magali Jeanty
1983  Rachelle Scott (1st RU)
         Maja Popularidad
1984  Sophia Guilliod (winner)

Hawaii
1982  Leslena Almeida

Holland
1966  (N.A.)
1968  Margrit van der Linden
1971  (N.A.)
1972  Agnes Ida Pander
1973  Hester Wilhelmina Maria Nugteren
1974  Sylvia E. Bargon
1975  Sandra MacDonald
1976  Lise Van Dort
1981  Denise Coreen
1982  Joan Van Loevesijn
1983  (N.A.)
1995  Sheila Hansen (SF)

Honduras
1974  Jenny Margot Morel
1976  Maribel Ileana Ayala Ramírez
1977  Aura Beatriz Irias
1978  Ligia Evelyn Canales Hawit
1979  Annabel Rivera
1980  Rosa Maria Moncada Ortega (SF)
1981  Gloria Patricia Durón
         Maja Fotogenica
1982  Leidis Cristina Romero
1983  Patricia Lorena Yáñez Pinel
1985  Gloria Jacqueline Aguilar
1986  Sandra Natalie Navarrete Romero (SF)
1987  Ericka Aguilera Garay (4th RU)
1988  Odily Wilson Culotta
         Maja Simpatia
1989  Diana Ortega
1991  Oneyda Irina Figueroa Cabrera
1995  Dania Umaña

Iceland
1974  Gudrún Erla Adalsteinsdóttir
1975  Vala Jonsdottir

India
1972  Salomé Aaron (2nd RU)

Ireland
1966  Muriel O`Hanlon (1st RU)
1967  Patricia Brogan
1968  Michelle Lawlor
1969  Eileen Theresa Slattery
         Maja Simpatia
1970  Cathy Quinn
1971  Evelyn-Ann Barden (1st RU)
1972  Patricia Anna Sugme
1973  June Mary Stack
1974  Mary Margaret Adams
1975  Noreen Mary O'Sullivan
1976  Margaret Anne Savage
1978  Agnes Orla Burke
1980  Marita Marron
1981  (N.A.)

Italy
1966  Simonetta Fava
1967  Carla Lumachi (winner)
         Maja Fotogenica
1968  Silvia Atzeri
         Maja Fotogenica
1969  Albertina Piera Sterza
1970  Liliana Superchi
1971  Silvia Spinnozzi
1974  Maria Grazia Gravina
1976  Beatrice Bordone
         Maja Popularidad
1981  Cinzia Barucci
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Mara Cappelli
1985  Paola Ducci (1st RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1986  Mirella Storti
1987  Carmen Puglifi (winner)
1988  Paola Dirienzo
1995  Susanna Pulcinella

Jamaica
1979  Sandra Henriquez
1980  Heidi Ann Wells (4th RU)
1981  Marion Robinson
1982  Jacqueline Breakspeare
1983  Dianne Williams
1985  April Adena Parchment (4th RU)
1986  Charmain Gammon
1987  Andrea Nicole Guy
1988  Wendy Elizabeth Nash
1991  Raquel Elizabeth Hernandez

Japan
1971  (N.A.)
1986  Miyako Nampei
1987  Kumiko Ishida
         Maja Popularidad
1988  Ayako Sato
1989  Michuru Kojima
         Best National Costume

Lebanon
1969  Zena Kanawati
1986  Josiane Haddad
1987  Cathy Atanassides (SF)
         Best National Costume
1988  Sylvana Samaha

Liechtenstein
1974  Roswitha Schafhauser

Luxembourg
1970  Marceline Mersch
         Maja Simpatia
1971  (N.A.)
1972  Carine Stephano
1973  Daisy Schmit
1974  Esther Theis
1975  Martine Anne Wagner
1977  Mariann Bernav
1978  Patricia Deloge
1979  Dolores Biwer

Malta
1976  Mary Fenech

Mexico
1971  Gloria Elena Noriega
         Best National Costume
1973  Mirtha Dalia Liquidano Rodríguez
1974  Maria Cristina González Tella
         Maja Simpatia
1976  Gloria Quijada
         Best National Costume
1977  Eva Mariagna Prats Donován (1st RU)
         Maja Popularidad
1978  María Martha Collignon Goribar
1979  Ana Rosa Sánchez Mejía (3rd RU)
         Maja Simpatia
1981  Gabriela Carrera Andrade
         Maja Simpatia
1982  Ana Maria Elena Barba Cervantes
1983  Roxana Charpenel Figueroa
1984  Mariana Sofia Urrea Stettner
1985  Alicia Yolanda Carrillo González
1986  Maria Lourdes Lorel de Mola Gomory (3rd RU)
1987  Rosa Isela Fuentes Chávez (SF)
1988  Cecilia María Meneses Nájera
1989  Patricia Mastache Rodríguez (SF)
1991  María Guadalupe Amparán Hernández
1995  Claudia Hernández Rodríguez (winner)
         Best National Costume

Monaco
1971  Chantal Migueres
1972  Bernardette Haraval
1973  Karin Lafabrie (SF)
1984  Sylvia Virzi
1985  Beatrice Villa

Morocco
1966  Fany Michele el Kain
1967  Fatima Karaj
1968  Touria Djebari
1969  Rahima Hachti
1971  Maima Chtuki

Nicaragua
1974  Martha Dorn Holman
1975  Maria Amanda Rivas Argüello
1976  Cecilia Castellón Mejia
1977  Carmen Saavedra
1978  Sherlyn Noguera Miranda
1981  Regina Patricia Lacayo
1982  Patricia Lacaya Mercado
1984  Yora Del Socorro Zavala
1986  Carmen Isabel Rodríguez
1987  Lillyan Romero Urroz
1989  Cynthia García

Norway
1966  Tove Johannessen
1967  Ingeborg Marie Sorensen (4th RU)
1968  Ellen Foss
1971  Wenche Steen
1972  Anne Helene Hansen
1973  Vibeke Ronningen
1975  May-Synar Satra
1977  Ingvild Loeken (2nd RU)
1978  Trude Anna Spant
1979  Guri Leeber
1980  Hide Sol Edral
1983  Isabell Anderson
1984  Mona Gustavsen
1985  Heidi Aasheim
1986  Christel Liau (SF)
1987  Siv Stubsveen
1988  Anja Merete Myhre
1989  Carina Ericksen (SF)
1991  Maria Beate Hitsoy
1995  Eva Uganes

Panama
1975  Gisela Elena Cárdenas
         Best National Costume
1977  Aracely Lourdes Chiappetto Núñez
1978  Carmen Eunice Garcia
1979  Lorelay De la Ossa (SF)
1980  Evelina del Carmen Stagg
1981  Maruquel Gisela Pabón García
1982  Melinda Pérez de la Ossa Chevalier
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Mariana Teresita Fábrega Parada
1985  Glorisabel Garrido Pardo
1986  Michelle de Alba
1987  Jeannette Chial Granda
1989  Maria Batista
1995  Aldisel Rodríguez Arciaga

Paraguay
1969  Sara Victoria Duarte (4th RU)
1970  Maria Elvira Lloret
1973  Maria Angela Medina Monjagata (3rd RU)
1981  Lillian Amanda Trinidad (1st RU)
1982  Celeste Cacabelo
1985  (N.A.)
1989  Maria Luján Oviedo
1995  Bettina Rosemary Barboza Caffarena (SF)

Peru
1970  Gloria Rivera Bedoya
         Best National Costume
1971  Marilú de Cossío y Devidanco
         Maja Simpatia
1972  Panchita Piedra (SF)
1973  Nancy Simón Rivera
1974  Freyda Noemí Schuller del Alcázar
1975  Maria Julia Fortunic
1976  (N.A.)
1977  María Carmen de la Guerra
1978  Elizabeth Draguilón Bonilla (1st RU)
1979  Liliana Ethel Prato Arias Schreiber
1980  María Cristina Boza Pardo (SF)
1981  Nancy Brescia Scavis (2nd RU)
1982  Karina Melgar Morey
         Best National Costume
1983  Silvia Teresa Higueras Berger (winner)
1984  Mariella Susana Barragán Scavino
1985  Maybe Barrionuevo
1986  Maria Dolores Martínez
1987  Isabel Quiñones
1988  Milagros Velasco
1989  María Mercedes Dapelo Murro

Philippines
1972  Bernice Romualdez (SF)
1973  Maria Nanette Macapagal Prodigalidad (1st RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1974  Pacita Eduarda Abrera Guevara (3rd RU)
1975  Annette Liwanag (4th RU)
1976  Cynthia M. Nakpil
1977  Annabelle Gaskell Arambulo
1978  Ligaya Padilla Pascual
1979  Princess Ava Quibranza (SF)
         Best National Costume
1980  Maria Asuncion Spirig (SF)
         Best National Costume
1981  Josephine Relucio Bautista
         Maja Popularidad
         Best National Costume
1982  Nanette Cruz
1983  Maria Anna Cadiz (SF)
         Best National Costume
1984  Catherine Jane Brummit (SF)
1985  Maria Luisa de Asis Gonzales (2nd RU)
         Best National Costume
1986  Maria Cristina Meartha Ramos Recto
         Best National Costume
1987  Maria Luisa Jimenez (SF)
1988  Maria Muriel Oleriana Moral
         Best National Costume
1989  Jean Therese Plata Hilario (2nd RU)
1991  Selina Antancio Manalad
         Maja Popularidad
1995  Tiffany Sayson Cuña (SF)

Poland
1991  Beata Szyszkowska (winner)
1995  Mónika Chmielewska (SF)

Portugal
1966  (N.A.)
1967  Carolina Regaldo
1968  María de Graça Braz Machado
1969  Maria Emilia Rodrigues Pinto (3rd RU)
1970  Maria Manuela Ribeiro de Castro
1971  Maria Helena da Rocha Rafael
1973  Margarida Maria Ferreira Florêncio Prieto
         Maja Popularidad
1974  Olga Gonçalves
         Best National Costume
1980  Francisca Correia Garcia
1982  Lourdes Nunes André
1983  Cristina Maria Monteiro da Silva
1984  Ana Paula Lopes de Pinto de Bastos (3rd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1986  (N.A.)
1987  Dulce Maria Pinto Vilas-Boas
1988  Cecilia Rute Afonso
1989  Maria José Carvalho
1991  Ludovina Santos Praceta Leite Vasconcelos
1995  Geny Ferreira

Puerto Rico
1971  María del Carmen Castro Ayala
1973  Cynthia Heyliger Soto
         Maja Simpatia
1974  Yvonne Torres García (2nd RU)
1975  Marilyn Ursulich (2nd RU)
1976  Rebecca Guerrios (SF)
1977  Elizabeth Zayas Ortíz (winner)
1978  Denise Vega Gonzalez
1979  Sonia Noemí Lanza Barriere (SF)
         Maja Popularidad
1980  Cynthia Gonzales Elles (SF)
1981  Carmen Lucila del Río (winner)
1982  Magalie Rodriguez Rodríguez
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Ana Real
1985  Yanina Irene Vásquez
1986  Olga Iris García Vincent (4th RU)
1987  Vanessa Casillas Agosto
1988  Denise Sepúlveda
1989  Eileen Char García (SF)
1991  (N.A.) (4th RU)
1995  Marieli Ríos Pérez (3rd RU)

Romania
1975  Lia Maria Bologa
         Maja Popularidad

Singapore
1972  Yasmin Saif

Slovak Republic
1995  Aleksandra Fraviova

Spain
1966  Silvia Veiga (3rd RU)
1967  Maria del Carmen Vásquez
         Maja Simpatia
1968  María Dolores García Pallás (winner)
1969  Mery de Lara Caballero (1st RU)
1970  Consuelo Costales Varela (4th RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1971  Consuelo Gómez Alvarez (2nd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1972  Josefina Mondejar Martínez (4th RU)
1973  María Jesús Pujante Cánovas (SF)
1974  Maribel López del Hoyo (1st RU)
1975  Esther Vergel Cabellos
1976  Sabrina León Santana (winner)
1977  Ligia Rodríguez Franco
1978  María del Pilar Corral Palacín (4th RU)
1979  Cristina Pérez Hernández (winner)
1980  Rosa Ana García San Martín (2nd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1981  Margarita Ruiz Rodríguez (SF)
1982  Cristina José Ortiz Ruíz (winner)
1983  Maria del Pilar Palao Ponce (SF)
1984  Mariló Montero Abárzuza (4th RU)
1985  Maria del Carmen Carrasco García de la Torre (SF)
1986  Natividad Pérez Istillarty
         Maja Simpatia
1987  Marianela Arcos Morcillo
1988  Eva Maria Ferrando (2nd RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1989  Immaculada Orellana Royo (1st RU)
         Maja Fotogenica
1991  Eva Ruiz Martín (1st RU)
1995  Maria Paz Couto Colomo (1st RU)

St. Lucia
1985  Cleopatra Hall

Sweden
1966  (N.A.)
1967  Anne-Christine Kahnberg (2nd RU)
1968  Ulla Lindstrom (1st RU)
1971  Eva Mossberg
1972  Mary Elizabeth Ek
1973  Helene Yvonne Apelgren (4th RU)
1974  Ellionor Ulrika Malm
1975  Ingela Agnetha Jonsson
         Maja Fotogenica
1976  Anette Nona Eva-Lis Nilsson
         Maja Fotogenica
1978  Yvonne Norup Bergoqvist
1979  Alexandra Lena Brigitta Leiderby (2nd RU)
1980  Catharina Wiessner (SF)
1983  (N.A.) (SF)
1984  Jeanette Yvonne Tjernell (2nd RU)
1985  Maria Linda Lindqvist (winner)
1986  Lucia Hurteg
1987  Susanne Sahlin (SF)
1988  Lena Kjellgren
1989  Margareta Okovite
1991  (N.A.)

Switzerland
1966  Josette Barret
1967  Yolanda Gaenwiber-Frei
1968  Erika Stadtman
1969  Patrice Sollner (2nd RU)
1970  Irene Stierli
1971  (N.A.)
1972  Suzanne Elizabeth Müller (SF)
1973  Heidi Gyger
1974  Ellionor Ulrika Malm
1982  Ursula Hurlimann
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Gaby Remund

Thailand
1989  Narisara Suriyawong
         Maja Popularidad

Trinidad & Tobago
1978  Brunette Gloudon
1979  Valerie Alleyne
1980  Maria Octavia Chung
1982  Chantal Bartolomew
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Hazel Francisca Andrade (1st RU)
         Maja Popularidad
1985  Maxine Euphemia Albarado
         Maja Popularidad
1986  Eastly Bailey
1987  Vindira Cheerangie
         Maja Simpatia
1988  Santrale Perrynal
1989  Ulria Mohammed
1991  Wendy Merry-Ann Dover
1995  Siafna Relos (SF)
         Maja Simpatia

Tunisia
1970  Rekaia Dekhil
1980  Saide Karatchi Lakhdar
1988  Amel Griftli

Turkey
1971  Dilek Aksu
1972  Yasemin Eser (3rd RU)
1973  Nesrin Kekevi
1974  Aysegul Siray
1991  Seher Dilmac
1995  Filiz Gaglar (SF)
         Maja Popularidad

Uruguay
1968  Sara Cuervo (3rd RU)
1969  Lylian Elena Piñeiro
         Best National Costume
1970  Maria Victoria Hernández Alvarez
1971  Margarita Plérigo Dominguez
1981  Maria Carmela Galán
1983  (N.A.)
1985  Elvira Beatriz Millagos
1986  Patricia Rosa Vidal
1987  Virginia Andrea Cervieri (2nd RU)

U.S.A.
1967  Linda Cousin
1968  Terry Alper
1969  Mary Foster Davidson
1970  Patricia McKendry
1971  Lillian Vought
         Maja Popularidad
1972  Barbara Joan Lopez (1st RU)
1973  Earleen Carey (SF)
1974  Sharon Margaret Sutton
         Maja Popularidad
1975  Sandra Lidia Abay
1977  Laura Jayne Adams
1978  Bárbara Figarola  (winner)
1979  Annette Marroquin
1980  Debbie Anthony (1st RU)
1981  Linda Marie Patsch
1982  Vanessa Lon Romine  (2nd RU)
1983  (N.A.)
1984  Michele Diane Nemeth
1985  Terry Diane Anderson
1986  Sharon Dillon
1987  Sandra Luz Cedillos
1988  Agnes Córdoba
1989  Kristine Diane Feil
1991  Sandra Barbara Peebles

Venezuela
1971  Mary Capinety (4th RU)
1974  Reyna Margarita Noguera Coimán
1975  Deborah Velasco (winner)
1976  Derby Orietta Sanabria (SF)
1977  Maria Consuelo Vegas (3rd RU)
1978  Zaida Asuncion Hurtado
1979  Rosa del Valle Martínez Sayago (1st RU)
1980  Belén Margarita Marrero Borjas (winner)
1981  Jeannette Josefina Rodríguez Delgado (3rd RU)
1982  Sonia López Valenzuela
1983  Marina de la Concepción Rueda Menero (4th RU)
1984  Ana Rosa Abad Perdomo
1985  Leonor Josefina Montiel Parra
1986  Clara Catherine Taormina Severino (2nd RU)
1987  Ludmila Padrino Rojas (3rd RU)
1988  Nidelys Maria Santana (SF)
1989  Victoria Blanca Vásquez
1991  Elsie Cristiana Mota Guzman

Yugoslavia
1972  Jovanka Dukić
1973  Nada Ljutic (2nd RU)
1974  Nada Javanovski
1975  Nina Gazibara
1976  Radmila Ostojic (4th RU)
1977  Sonja Stojanovic
1978  Sonja Stojanovic

 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu