MTI country lists - Pageantopolis

Go to content

Main menu:

Miss Tourism International
Algeria
2012  Inès Belkacem
2016  Cherine Keriati

Argentina
2001  Viviana Yanina Sosa
2002  Maria Victoria Martínez
2003  Laura Constanza Romero Demelli (3rd RU)
2004  Evangelina Maria García Lami
2008  Lis Maricel Rodríguez
2009  Micaela Lopez Bianchi
2010  Erika Mae Strelkov
2011  Camila Valdes
2013  Luciana Robles
2014  Florencia Paz Costa
2016  Michelle Figueroa

Armenia
2008  Marina Avetyan
2009  Mariam Melyan
2010  Marina Tunyan
2011  Kima Melikyan
2012  Inga Tsaturyan
2013  Syuzanna Adamyan
2014  Anahit Movsesyan
2016  Lucy Harutyunyan

Australia
1994  Michelle Leigh Holmes (winner)
1995  Leah Broadbent (SF)
2001  Louise Hayes
2004  Jane-Lee O'Neill
2006  Catherine Davis
2008  Caitlin Caesar
2009  Ellen Holtham Warren
2010  Holly-Anne Visser (1st RU)
2011  Myffanwy Scadden-McHugh
2012  Monika Radulovic (1st RU)
2013  Sarah Czarnuch (2nd RU)
2014  Georgia Mae Gibbs
2016  Tasha Laraine Ross (2nd RU)

Austria
1999  Simone Smrekar
2010  Sandra Katharina Eberl
2013  Isabella Sailer

Azerbaijan
2012  Armina Moradi Tosarvandani

Bahamas
2013  Patricia Felicia Curry (Top 20)

Belarus
2010  Hanna Viarbitskaya
2011  Anastasiya Kharlanova
2012  Anastasiya Pogranichnaya
2013  Yevgeniya "Zhenya" Bocharikova
2014  Katsiaryna Fomina (Top 10)
2016  Polli Cannabis

Belgium
1998  (name not available)
2003  Evie Gisele Debaere
2010  Kristina Johanna Maria De Munter
2011  Iris Sterkmans
2012  Angie Emmy Andrea Boden
2013  Judith Haenen
2014  Dhenia Covens
2016  Fadia Cherrabi

Bolivia
1998  (name not available)
2001  Mireya Castedo Soliz
2002  Maria Desirée Durán Morales (SF)
2003  Carmen Muriel Cruz Claros
2004  Montserrat Pol Prudencio
2005  Pamela Justiniano Saucedo (SF)
2006  Angélica Olavarría Vaca
2008  Maria Nuvia Montenegro Apuri
2009  Ximena Vargas Parada
2010  Silvia Maria Wende Morant (Top 20)
2011  Fabiana Beatriz Barrero Suarez
2012  Sasha Rosario Medina Mita
2013  María Cristina Montes Franco
2014  Nicole Priscilla Vargas Serrate
2016  Andrea Ninoska Velasco Mercado

Bosnia & Herzegovina
2001  Alexandra Kokotovic
2002  Aida Osmanovic (3rd RU)
2003  Zanet Benes
2004  Belma Salkunic
2005  Ema Alagic
2006  Nadja Kapetanovic
2008  Alma Mulalic (2nd RU)
2009  Vanja Babic
2010  Nikolina Samoukovic
2011  Dijana Hercerogac
2012  Fatima Alic
2013  Aleksandra Kovacevic (Top 10)
2014  Slavica Nogulovic
2016  Tamara Nosović

Brazil
1995  Sueli Rodrigues Batista
1999  Gislaine Meiga
2000  Gisleide Carloto Bied
2002  Vanessa Rumor
2003  Iara Maria Rezende Azevedo Coelho
2004  Laura Micaella Leite Mendes
2006  Juliane Pereira Ramalho Vieira (SF)
2008  Cibele Cristine Mello Franczak (1st RU)
2009  Thays Calmany Neves (2nd RU)
2010  Suellen Caroline Correia de Souza
2011  Mariana Martins Do Lago Albuquerque (Top 10)
2013  Paloma Garzedim Santos Rodriguez Vega (Top 20)
2014  Érica Henrique da Silva
2016  Thaina Carolina Magalhães Peres (1st RU)

Bulgaria
2003  Izabela Gyurova
2006  Desimira Videva
2012  Yoana Lachezarova Zirkina
2013  Simona Antonova Evgenieva
2014  Veneta Krasimirova Krasteva

Cambodia
1998  Mease Maryneth
2000  Sakanthea Un
2001  Un Samealea
2002  Maryan Mam
2005  Hem Choula
2006  Sun Srey Mom
2012  Tol Sokny
2013  Dane Ny
2014  Thorn Sreynai
2016  Nita Chhay

Cameroon
2016  Enanga Ndolo Mbesa

Canada
2002  Alicia Victoria Altares
2006  Jessica Drouillard
2009  Madalina Begju
2011  Chelsie Doherty
2013  Jacqueline Wojciechowski (Top 20)
2014  Tetinya Caffet
2016  Yolanda Spence

Chile
2010  Danae Francesca Barla González

China
1994  Yang Yu Ro
2001  Amy Yan Wei (3rd RU)
2002  Yin Zi (1st RU)
2003  Xing Hui Yuan (2nd RU)
2004  Guan Shan Shan (3rd RU)
2005  Fu Jing (SF)
2006  Pan Weiya (SF)
2008  Zhang Jianan
2009  Nie Jie Na
2010  Wu Tong
2011  Zhu Zhu (Top 10)
2012  Song Jia (Top 10)
2013  Ding Wan Ning (Top 20)
2014  Sun Wen Cong (4th RU)
2016  Yuan Xiao

Costa Rica
1995  Heidy Cerdas Esquivel (4th RU)
1998  (name not available)
1999  Nidia Guzmán Jiménez (4th RU)
2000  Shakira MacDonald Agustín (SF)
2010  Yarly Marín Ledezma
2011  Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez (Top 10)
2012  Anniel Quesada Céspedes
2013  Nathalie del Carmen Álvarez Mora
2014  Andrea María Rojas Pacheco
2016  Lisbeth Tatiana Valverde Brenes

Croatia
2001  Jasmina Hdagha
2003  Nea Kristanovic
2006  Nela Milos
2008  Ava Karabatic
2009  Jelena Mandic (SF)

Cyprus
1994  Nicoletta Georgiou
2000  Eleni Stamatiou
2001  Sarina Vahan
2002  Georgia Georgiou
2004  Evangelia Vetti
2005  Margarita Kaltourmidou
2006  Danae Vasiliki Kaza
2008  Ankica Kovacevic (Top 7)
2009  Panayiota Constantinou
2012  Thalia Demosthenous
2013  Dimitra Takka
2014  Katerina Kakoushi

Czech Republic
1994  Michaela Malacova (SF)
1995  Jana Rybska
1998  Gabriela Adamcova (1st RU)
1999  Milada Paleckova
2000  Katerina Papezova (SF)
2001  Zuzana Stepanovska (1st RU)
2002  Monika Voracova
2003  Zuzana Putnarova (4th RU)
2004 Linda Svobodova (SF)
2006  Denisa Cziglova
2008  Martina Besikova
2009  Gabriela Korinkova (4th RU)
2011  Jana Kopecka (4th RU)
2012  Katerina Castkova
2013  Lucie Klukava (Top 20)
2014  Lenka Josefiova
2016  Michaela Haladová  (Top 10)

Denmark
1995  Charlotte Als
2001  Maj Petersen
2004  Deanie Mofjeld
2005  Helene Edith Buch Larsen
2010  Anne Lund
2011  Maja Abildgaard Madsen
2012  Sofie Mai Schmidt Dyrby Carlson
2013  Agnes Josefin Hekla
2014  Kimmie Nørby Jørgensen
2016  Grace Hanson Gardner

Dominican Republic
2003  Carmen Rosa Dionicio Montero
2010  Birda Massiel Trinidad Ten
2012  Clarissa Molina
2013  Michelle Alexis Torres (3rd RU)

El Salvador
2012  Cristina Guadalupe Grande Pleitez
2014  Elsy Saraí González Calderón

England
1994  Angela Ruth Humble
1995  Nicola Marie Jacques
2009  Christina Jenkins

Estonia
1995  Siret Seidelberg
1999  Karita Partelpoeg (SF)
2004  Rica Varul
2005  Heleri Reek
2006  Getter Toome
2008  Olga Sibanova
2010  Natalija Korneitsik (Top 10)
2011  Sandra Daskova
2012  Xenia Likhacheva
2013  Birgit Konsin
2016  Kaidi Türk

Finland
1994  Leena Koponen (SF)
1995  Päivi Lehmusvaara
1999  Ruut Kaangas (2nd RU)
2000  Miia Lakkisto (SF)
2004  Anna Rämö
2005  Mirjam Ersta
2008  Ida Johanna Stepanow
2009  Minna Nikol (SF)
2010  Linnea Eeric Annickki Aaltonen (Top 20)
2012  Maria Kaarin Pihlajanieme
2013  Maria Karolina Rautio
2014  Saara Ahlberg

France
1994  Laura Boera
1995  Caroline Moureau
1998  (name not available)
1999  Jennifer Willey (SF)
2000  Maud Garbier (1st RU)
2005  Isabelle Lamont (winner)
2006  Maud Tordjman (2nd RU)
2009  Anne-Sophie Sevrett (SF)
2010  Aline Bourgeois (Top 20)
2012  Annabelle Meton-Anouilh
2016  Emilie Maestracci

Georgia
2001  Nino Ordenidze (SF)
2004  Salome Chikviladze (SF)
2006  Nino Abashisze (4th RU)
2008  Kristine Dzidziguri
2009  Nino Karalashvili
2010  Maria Alexandra Sarchimelia
2011  Anna Khutsihvili (Top 15)
2012  Ani Arabidze
2013  Salome Khomeriki
2014  Elene Abuladze
2016  Anuka Sikharulidze

Germany
1994  Grit Zernikow
1995  Bianca Dauber
1998  (name not available)
1999  Gloria Fellmer
2000  Agnes Glowacki (SF)
2003  Jolena Kwasow (SF)
2008  Benita Schmitz (SF)
2009  Sarah Elzanowski (winner)
2010  Helene Walter
2011  Nina Rittinghaus
2013  Janina Rath
2014  Vada Müller
2016  Dana Wiebke Schäfer

Gibraltar
2003  Charlene Ann Figueras
2004  Telitha Walker
2005  Krisanne Zapata

Greece
1994  Agapi Aspridou (SF)
1995  Marianna Patelli (winner)
1998  (name not available)
1999  Dimitra Kitsaki
2002  Dimitra Kitsiou
2003  Victoria Karyda (1st RU)
2004  Evangelia Masiali
2005  Maria-Madalena Ergati (3rd RU)
2006  Nina Pasenidi
2008  Evdokia Palla
2009  Annette Papagianni
2010  Marianna Loubranou
2013  Marialena Theodoraki
2016  Gkolfo Kalyvioti

Guatemala
2013  Wanda Antonieta Nowell Chávez (Top 20)
2014  Jéssica Gabriela Véliz González (Top 10)
2016  Claudia Veronica Pérez Maldonado

Guinea
2011  Sara Jasmine Sjöberg Sibidé

Honduras
1998  Miriam Eloisa Vivas Luna (4th RU)

Hong Kong
2003  Wu Mei Fang
2005  Ding Hui
2006  Hu Chong
2008  Ruby Wong Hiu-chun (4th RU)
2009  Liu Liu
2010  Jenny Lau
2013  Omi Kwong (Top 20)
2014  Rebecca Lau Hoi-Yee
2016  Crystal Tang

Hungary
2006  Bianka Domonkos
2012  Agnes Molnar
2013  Monica Iulia Dumitrescu
2014  Henrietta Szomordukan

India
1994  Barkha Madan (3rd RU)
2001  Candice Pinto (winner)
2002  Tejinder Kaur
2003  Parul Chaudhry
2004  Deepa Chari
2005  Shriya Singh (2nd RU)
2006  Tanya Vakil (1st RU)
2008  Manasvi Mamgai (winner)
2009  Anousha Chauhan
2010  Mahima Chaudhury (Top 10)
2011  Kriti Kapoor (Top 15)
2012  Mreenalini Singh (Top 10)
2013  Juhi Ayyub Khan Pathan
2014  Rashmi Rajput (Top 10)
2016  Divya Sanjay Agarwal

Indonesia
2008  Albertina Fransisca Mailoa (SF)
2009  Andara Rainy Ayudini (SF)
2010  Cynthia Sandra Tidajoh
2011  Melissa Putri Latar
2012  Ofalyn Octarya Sitepu
2013  Kalia Labitta Yudhasoka (Top 20)
2014  Syarifah Fajri Mavlidayah
2016  Dikna Faradiba Maharani (4th RU)

Israel
2006  Nimrodi Moore

Italy
1995  Alessia Rivolta
2005  Verdiana Ciuffardi
2010  Lyutova Tsvetomira

Jamaica
2002  Marsha Yolaine Ingrid Grant

Japan
1998  Chizu Suenaga
1999  Kanako Misumi
2005  Ryoko Tominaga
2006  Ayako Hagitani
2008  Nahoko Nakanishi
2009  Tomomi Takada
2010  Shizuka Ikeda
2011  Maiko Mori
2012  Tomomi Takano
2013  Megu Yamaishi
2014  Kazumi Kubota
2016  Mao Kaneko

Kazakhstan
1998  (name not available)
2006  Yevgeniya Denyakina
2008  Meruert Aimanova
2009  Karina Akhmetzyanova
2010  Kristina Imasheva
2012  Aida Azimbayeva
2013  Anastassiya Aimurzayeva
2014  Madina Saibulatova
2016  Dana Raiymbek  (Top 10)

Kenya
2014  Anna Olila Wughanga
2016  Winfred Gakii

Korea
1994  Jee Young-min (2nd RU)
2001  Kang Hee-jung
2002  In Se-na
2005  Kim Su-jin
2006  Yoon Jin-lee
2008  Shin Sun-a
2009  Do Yeon-joo
2010  Kim Kwang-hee
2011  Son Hye-jin
2013  Noh Kyung-min
2014  Ryu Hyun-hong

Kosovo
2002  Drenusha Ljadifi
2011  Albulena Mazreku
2012  Kristjana Duhanaj

Kyrgyzstan
2009  Altynai Ismankulova
2011  Kseniya Baranikova (Top 15)
2012  Marina Kliug
2013  Aisuluu Abdibakas Kyzy
2014  Ayzhamal Osmonova
2016  Cholpon Mambetova

Latvia
1998  (name not available)
1999  Inga Aispure
2001  Liga Meinarte
2002  Anete Jurjane
2004  Tatjana Orlova
2005  Karina Matisone (SF)
2006  Jana Virsaite
2008  Ilze Jankovska
2009  Baiba Freliha
2010  Jekaterina Viborova
2011  Kristine Viljuma
2013  Santa Serzante
2014  Zane Dombrovska
2016  Julia Scetina

Lebanon
2002  Maha Hojeaj (4th RU)
2003  Carla Sakkab
2006  Dalida Khalili
2011  Nancy Francis

Lithuania
1999  Laura Liesyte
2005  Indre Kriauciunaite
2010  Enrika Trepkute (Top 10)
2011  Karolina Parmionova
2013  Angelina Ganevic

Luxembourg
2010  Stéphanie Ribeiro (Top 10)
2011  Laureta Bardoniqi
2012  Héloïse Paulmier
2013  Frédérique Wolff
2014  Vonessa Alijaj

Macau
2005  Wang Hong
2006  Wang Peng
2008  Li Di
2009  Song Qiang Yi
2010  Zhang Yi-Jia
2012  Tiffany Wong I Teng

Macedonia
1998  (name not available)
2001  Kristina Tasevska (SF)
2003  Ana Gerasimovska (SF)
2004  Marijana Stanojkovska (SF)
2011  ivana Manasievik
2012  Klimentina Naumoska
2013  Cvetanka Oreshkova
2016  Monika Zarapchieva

Malaysia
1994  Emelia Rosnaida Abdul Hamid (1st RU)
1995  Lavinia Tan Poh Ling (1st RU)
1998  Ooi Bee Bee (3rd RU)
1999  Michelle Tung Mei Chin (SF)
2000  Mabel Kang Chor Peng (SF)
2001  Lyndel Soon Gaid Sim (4th RU)
2002  Jacqlyne Chin Kim Lu (SF)
2003  Carrie Lee Sze Kei (SF)
2004  Melissa Theseira (SF)
2005  Ivlyn Tan Theng Theng (SF)
2006  Brenda Chew Sze Rou
2008  Angela Ching Cheau Thung (SF)
2009  Edwina "Weena" Marcus (3rd RU)
2010  Gabrielle Ashley Boudville (Top 10)
2011  Aileen Gabriella Robinson (winner)
2012  Jun Yong Wan (4th RU)
2013  Thaarah Ganesan (4th RU)
2014  Ranjani Rajamanickam
2016  Ng Shin Ying (Top 10)

Malta
2001  Melanie Mallia
2002  Leanne Zammit
2003  Erica Ciantar
2004  Joanne Fenech
2005  Daniela Bugeja

Mexico
1994  Eva Christina Sesma
1995  Olivia Romero Caballero
1999  Maria Cristina Bernal (SF)
2000  Lusbia del Rosario Rodríguez Alperte
2006  Ana Maria González Martínez (3rd RU)
2010  Zeltzin Gutiérrez
2011  Claudia Espinoza Gomez
2012  Gabriela Sotelo Maldonado
2013  Diana Fernandez Gardea
2014  Aglaya González Sáenz
2016  Ximena Delgado Mendez (3rd RU)

Moldova
2001  Cristina Darie (SF)
2009  Inga Topa
2010  Dominita Sajin
2011  Daniela Leanca
2012  Alisa Ribac
2013  Adela Prisacari
2014  Marta Zaporojan
2016  Irina Molocenco

Mongolia
2009  Badsaikhan Norminsud
2010  Borgoljin Bayarsaikhan (4th RU)
2011  Pagmadulam Sukhbaatar (Top 10)
2012  Amarzaya Togtbaatar
2014  Khuslen Bold

Montenegro
2008  Andreja Stanic
2009  Natasa Petrovic
2010  Darija Sreckovic (Top 20)
2016  Andrea Šundić

Morocco
2008  Kenza Tlemsani Maghraoui

Myanmar
2014  Thae Htet Maung
2016  Khaing Phu Pwint Wai

Namibia
2014  Paulina Nangula April Malulu

Netherlands
2009  Sanne Roffel
2010  Nathalie Marina Hendrika den Dekker (winner)
2011  Anna Geertruda Van Den Broek
2012  Jaeli Zandwijk
2014  Charina Maria Dominique Bartels (3rd RU)
2016  Kimberley Mady Ijsbrandij (Top 10)

New Zealand
1994  Tanya Burroughs
1995  Kim Raynes (SF)
2003  Carlene Avia Kelso
2004  Susaga Yang
2005  Melissa Jayne Lowe
2006  Amira Lula Habtegabre Isaac
2008  Aliesha Phillipa Faulkner
2010  Alexandra Grace Scott
2012  Gloria Ofa Blake (Top 10)
2013  Kylie Davina Miller
2014  Makayla Nicole Baker
2016  Ariel Pearse (winner)

Nigeria
2012  Marian Usinsibe Makbere
2014  Victoria Waniko Mafo (Top 10)
2016  Rita Onyinye Oguebie

Norway
1994  Maria Vinkenes
1995  Tani Gaath
1999  Therese Gjerstad
2008  Talita Trygsland
2011  Lene Okkerstrom
2012  Helene Hornstuen Urberg
2013  May Lydia Eidsto
2016  Yasmin Osee Aakre

Pakistan
2009  Naila Mir Afzal
2010  Asma Waheed
2011  Fatima Ijaz
2012  Bakhtawar Shah

Panama
2000  Mayda Michelle Mundo
2008  Annika Madelaine Forero Fuentes
2009  Irene del Carmen Núñez Quintero (SF)
2010  Maricely del Carmen González Pomares (Top 20)
2011  Carolina Del Carmen Brid Cerrud (1st RU)
2012  Cleirys Velásquez
2013  Diana Doris Jaén Ortega
2014  Jennifer Lynn Gleichman González
2016  Thyaré Del Carmen Gracia

Paraguay
1998  (name not available)
2004  Maria Rosalía González Flores
2006  Mari Cafi Agüero Esgaib
2008  Giselle Elizabeth Riveros Diarte (SF)
2009  Larissa María Villalba Valbez
2010  Mónica Mariani Pascuolato
2012  Lourdes María del Carmen Motta Rolón (3rd RU)
2013  Zulma Margarita Galeano Ferreira
2014  Giovanna Estefani Cordeiro Villalba (Top 10)
2016  Julia Laura Andrea Frison Paredes

Peru
2011  Kenia Mirel Brack Ruiz (Top 10)
2016  Katherine Giuliana Barrios Mantilla

Philippines
1994  Maria Riza Martinez (4th RU)
1995  Sherilyne Uy Reyes (3rd RU)
1998  Mellany Montemayor Gabat (2nd RU)
1999  Racquel Uy (1st RU)
2000  Maria Esperanza Acosta Manzano (winner)
2001  Mary Liza Dino
2002  Frances Margaret Hernandez Arreza (SF)
2003  Angeline Fernandez Tucio
2004  Eizza Francesca Lim
2005  Arabella Hanesh
2006  Vera Eumee De Los Santos Reiter
2008  Jam Charish Libatog (SF)
2009  Jonavi Raisa Quiray
2010  Barbara de la Rosa Salvador (3rd RU)
2011  Diana Sunshine Manabit Rademann
2012  Rizzini Alexis Camlian Gomez (winner)
2013  Angeli Dione Barbas Gomez (winner)
2014  Glennifer Dunggay Perido (2nd RU)
2016  Justine Mae "Jaya" Alcaide San Jose

Poland
1994  Natasza Strupczewska
1995  Joanna Brykczinska (SF)
1998  Roksana Jonek (winner)
1999  Agnieszka Anna Zakreta (winner)
2001  Monika Gruda (2nd RU)
2005  Elzbieta Sawerska
2006  Agnieszka Popielewicz
2008  Weronika Bronowicka (SF)
2009  Anna Sakowicz
2010  Mariola Wojtanowska
2011  Natalia Anna Pelak
2012  Agata Justyna Ziarek
2013  Monika Abramczyk
2014  Anna Ewa Pabis
2016  Laura Mancewicz

Portugal
2010  Maria de Luz da Silva
2011  Ana Cláudia Da Silva Santos (Top 15)
2012  Geraldine Marie Domingues Zawisla
2013  Sara Mónica Matias da Silveira (Top 10)
2014  Alina Zhepko
2016  Venessa Sofia Luz De Sousa

Puerto Rico
2002  Deidre Rodríguez

Romania
1994  Carmen Herea
1995  Oana Esannu
2001  Patricia Dumitrescu (SF)
2003  Andreea Cefalan
2004  Roxana Flavia Nasta
2005  Maria Monica Cotar
2006  Florina Manea (winner)
2008  Ioana Mosneagu (SF)
2009  Alina Mirt
2011  Andrada Costina Fliundra
2012  Diana Solomon
2013  Ionella Georgiana Postelnicu
2014  Aculina Sotropa
2016  Bianca Mihalache

Russia
2006  Irina Yermakova
2008  Mari Aksel Nubaryan (Top 7)
2009  Elizaveta Yemelyanova
2010  Anna Lyubeznykh
2011  Aleksandra Borisova
2012  Anna Volkova (Top 10)
2013  Yana Shilova
2014  Anzhelika Iakuseva
2016  Yekaterina Barinova

Scotland
1994  Josephine Garcia
1995  Rebecca Read

Serbia
2006  Emina Bosnjak
2009  Jelena Karovic
2010  Katarina Andrejic
2011  Katarina Krzanovic
2014  Marina Lazic

Singapore
1994  Arina Shirley Liew (SF)
1995  Elizabeth Chow (SF)
1998  Liew Yue Leng
1999  Carol Cheong Yim Foon
2000  Otelli Edwards
2001  Juliet Chen Ji Wen (SF)
2002  Alicia Yeong
2003  Jun Chua Hui
2004  Nur Ashikeen Abd Rahman (4th RU)
2005  Nadia Johari
2006  Fang Yu Ying
2008  Preeti Sawlani
2009  Kho Hui Ting
2010  Cheryl Wee Xin Hui (Top 20)
2011  Amanda Leong Li Ting (3rd RU)
2012  Louissa Lavnea Thomas
2013  Cheryl Desiree Chan (Top 20)
2014  Sharon Nadine Wee Chian Yi

Slovak Republic
2002  Julia Liptakova (SF)
2005  Janka Gerlichova
South Africa
2001  (name not available)
2003  Angela Joan Beck (winner)
2004  Carey Colin
2005  Melissa van Heerden
2006  Leilanie Pretorius
2011  Charlstenne "Charlsey" van der Heyde
2016  Izelle Jansen van Vuuren

Spain
2000  Lourdes Martinez (4th RU)
2005  Carla Cabrera Alterachs (SF)
2012  Raquel Arias Jiménez

Sri Lanka
1994  Trudy De Silva
2003  Lushama Pathirage
2004  Kapuruge Tehani Renata Perera
2011  Ornella Mariam Jayasiri Gunesekere (Top 15)
2013  Erandika Dilhari Dissanayake
2014  Madampege Uddima Oshadie De Silva

Swaziland
2013  Lebo Maseko
2016  Nadia Nascimento

Sweden
1994  Anna Dyrcz
2008  Sheida Tiles
2010  Sanna-Kaisa Elina Saari
2011  Isabella Helena Dehner
2012  Maxime Marie Calington
2013  Kristina Just
2016  My Angelika Åkesson

Syria
2011  Jasmine Dervish

Taiwan
1995  Yang Yueh Ru
2005  Chang Ta-Hsin (1st RU)
2006  Wang Mei Yin
2008  Chen Li-Chun
2009  Chen Wan Ling
2010  Grace Zhu Re-Xing (Top 20)
2011  Lu Jen Ling
2012  Lin I-Chieh
2013  Tsai Chiao-Lun
2014  Cheng Shan-Wen
2016  "Kitty" Sheng I- Ting

Thailand
1999  Nirachala Kumya (3rd RU)
2001  Hussadee Boot-Tri-Wong
2002  Piyanuch Khamboon (winner)
2003  Sujitra Pra-athitsukhum
2004  Patarapan Wilas (SF)
2005  Porntip Prasertsong (4th RU)
2006  Suvarat Karnkorn (SF)
2008  Ananya Chinsangchai (3rd RU)
2009  Chonticha Supphaiboonlerd
2010  Punnara Phoomchareon (Top 20)
2011  Patsaraporn Khonkhamhaeng (2nd RU)
2012  Supatra Jujaroen (Top 10)
2013  Sunidporn Srisuwan (1st RU)
2014  Warangkanang Wutthayakorn (1st RU)
2016  "June" Pinicha Kitkasempongsa

Turkey
1994  Nirnur Yigit
1995  Ebru Destan
1998  (name not available)
2002  Ebru Günzel (2nd RU)
2003  Ece Gursel (SF)
2004  Meral Bayram
2005  Cagri Davutoglu
2011  Noran Mostafa
2012  Berrin Zumrut Erdal

Uganda
2013  Harriet Barbra Nakito (Top 20)
2014  Patricia Babirye Ntale
2016  Eildad Epiaka Odongkara

Ukraine
1999  Tatyana Chernyshova (SF)
2000  Olesya Krakhmalyova (3rd RU)
2001  Yekaterina Matveeva
2002  Irina Kazmyrchuk (SF)
2003  Yuliya Sepukhina
2004  Marina Gorobets (1st RU)
2005  Daryna Krasnikova
2008  Valeriya Nykyforets
2009  Inna Serpukhovitina
2010  Tamara Schitinskaya (Top 20)
2011  Yevgeniya Prokopenko
2012  Anastasiya Lebeduik
2013  Oleksandra Timonina (Top 10)
2014  Yuliya Adasovska
2016  Olga Mubarakshyna

United Kingdom
2008  Janine Allen-Robertson

Uruguay
1998  (name not available)
2004  Ivanna Gail Daprile Arapi
2005  Maria Alejandra Américo Chacón
2008  Johana Riva Garabetian (SF)
2010  Claudia Rossina Vanrell Escalante

U.S.A.
1994  Denean Rice (SF)
1995  Kimberly Anne Byers (2nd RU)
1998  (name not available)
1999  Annie Rae Premi
2000  Krista Jones
2004  Megha Nabe (winner)
2006  Jillian Strauss
2009  Tiffany Yanke
2010  Giselle Alfonso
2013  Jaclyn Louise Baird
2014  Tara Anne Szczepanski
2016  Maria Vitetzakis

Uzbekistan
2016  Nigina Sharofova

Venezuela
2000  Maria Cristina De La Concepcion Lopez Palacios (2nd RU)
2001  Lourdes Carvajal
2003  Tania Destongue Quiroz (SF)
2004  Maria Gabriela Pérez Della Pia (2nd RU)
2005  Winnela Alvarez
2006  Yariagny Quintero
2008  Estefanía Di Filippo
2009  Jéssica Ibarra Pettit (1st RU)
2010  Stephany Andreína González Socorro (2nd RU)
2012  Marielis Alejandra Castellanos Perez (2nd RU)
2014  Faddya Ysabel Halabi Troisi (winner)
2016  Thea Cleo Nice Sichini Comunian

Vietnam
2002  Nguyen Thi Ngoc Oanh
2003  Vu Huong Giang
2004  Duong Thuy Linh
2005  Nguyen Phung Ngoc Yen
2006  Nguyen Thuy Duong
2008  Phan Thi Ngoc Diem
2011  Diem Thuyen Ngoc Tran
2013  Phan Hoang Thu (Top 10)
2014  Nguyen Dieu Linh
2016  Pham Thi Thùy Linh

Wales
2009  Sophie Elizabeth Jones

Zambia
2012  Atieno Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
2014  Kalwa Norine Musonda

Zimbabwe
2010  Chido Liberta Mushaya (Top 20)
2011  Nadia Gori
2013  Dananai Ratiozo Chipunza (Top 10)
2014  Gamuchirayi Kujeke
2016  Ashley Morgen (Top 10)


 
Back to content | Back to main menu