state lists A to M - Pageantopolis

Go to content
Miss U.S.A.

 ALABAMA
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Doris Edwards (2nd RU)
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - Judith Lucille Carlson (2nd RU)
1959 - Pat Sullivan (SF)
1960 - Margaret Jo Gordon (2nd RU)
1961 - Suellen Robinson (4th RU)
1962 - Jerolyn Ridgeway
1963 - Dinah Irene Armstrong (SF)
1964 - Pamela Jean Borgfeldt (SF)
1965 - Leigh Sanford (SF)
1966 - Susan Scott
1967 - Sylvia Louise Hitchcock (winner)         
1968 - Claudia Robinson (SF)
1969 - Hitsy Parnell (SF)
1970 - Kathy Bryant
1971 - Renee Smith
1972 - Elaine Barnhill
1973 - Diane Fouilhe
1974 - Iva Wyna Lavas
1975 - Pamela Renee Flowers (1st RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1976 - Kyle Ellis
1977 - Cheryl Burgess
1978 - Eva Jo Stancil
1979 - Rose Burch
1980 - Pamela Helean Rigas (3rd RU)
1981 - Jo Anne Henderson (SF)
1982 - Lisa Wheeler
1983 - Teri Lane
1984 - Kelly Flowers
1985 - Allison Sawyer
1986 - Heather Howard
1987 - Rhonda Garrett
1988 - Rhonda Mooney
1989 - Sheri Mooney
1990 - Natalie Moore
1991 - Candice Carley (SF)
1992 - Candace Brown (1st RU)
1993 - Toni Johnson
1994 - Malaea Nelms
1995 - Anna Mingus
1996 - Benita Brooks
1997 - Autumn Smith (SF)
1998 - Paige Brooks
1999 - Doree H. Walker
2000 - Jina Mitchell (2nd RU)
2001 - Laura Hoffman
2002 - Sara Tucker (SF)
2003 - Marie Michelle Arnette (1st RU)
2004 - Tara Darby (Top 10)
2005 - Jessica Rose Tinney
2006 - Haleigh Stidham
2007 - Rebecca Noore
            Miss Photogenic
2008 - Keisha Walding
2009 - Rachel Philippona
2010 - Audrey Moore (Top 10)
            Miss Photogenic
2011 - Madeline Mitchell (2nd RU)
2012 - Katherine Webb (Top 10)
2013 - Mary Margaret McCord (1st RU)
2014 - Jesica Ahlberg (Top 20)
2015 - Madison Guthrie (Top 11)
2016 - Peyton Brown (Top 5)
2017 - Baylee Smith
2018 - Hannah Kristin Brown

 ALASKA
1959 - Anna Lekanof
1960 - Evelyn Bly
1961 - Judy Onstad
1962 - Teresa Dawn Hanson
1963 - Nina Whaley
1964 - Patricia Susan Marlin (2nd RU)
1965 - Carla Sullivan
              Best State Costume
1966 - Elrita Blakensop
1967 - Maria Helfrich
1968 - Sharon Long
1969 - Linda Louise Rowley
              Best State Costume
1970 - Therese Press
1971 - Katherine Hartman
              Best State Costume
1972 - Patricia Ann Lane (SF)
              Best State Costume
1973 - Wendy Curwen
1974 - Cynthia Dickerson
1975 - Andie Higgins
1976 - Elizabeth Staib
1977 - Edith Baker
1978 - Barbara Samuelson (SF)
1979 - Kimberley Fidler
1980 - Debby Fickus
1981 - Shelly Brunaugh
1982 - Toni Lynn McFadden
              Miss Congeniality
1983 - Amy Renee Harms
1984 - Sherri McNeally
1985 - Kari Moore
1986 - Kim Christopher-Taylor
1987 - Shelly Dunlevy
1988 - Raun Reaves
1989 - Tina Marie Geraci
1990 - Karin Elizabeth Meyer (Top 6)
1991 - Tiffany Smith
1992 - Kelly Kathleen Quirk
1993 - Teresa Gates
1994 - Dawn Stuvek
1995 - Theresa Lindley
1996 - Janelle Lynn Canady
1997 - Rea Marie Bavilla
1998 - Pamela Kott
1999 - Anna Karina Rubble
2000 - Laurie Ann Miller
2001 - Ivette Aimee Fernandez
2002 - Christine Laine Olejniczak
2003 - Stacey Storey
2004 - Cari Leyva
2005 - Aleah Scheick
2006 - Noelle Anne Meyer
2007 - Blair Jane Chenoweth
2008 - Courtney Eryn Carroll
            Miss Photogenic
2009 - Jessica Irene Nolin
2010 - Sarah Temple
2011 - Jessica Chuckran
2012 - Jessica Renee Kazmierczak
2013 - Melissa McKinney
2014 - Kendall Bautista
2015 - Kimberly Agron
            Miss Congeniality (tied with Delaware)
2016 - Ariane Jeanne Audett
2017 - Alyssa London (Top 10)
2018 - Brooke Lynn Johnson

 ARIZONA
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Eleanor Ruth Cross
1954 - Bonnie Omadee Johnson
1955 - Patti Alexandria Marks
1956 - Maija Bertulson (SF)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - Shirlee Fox
1959 - Patricia June Varga
1960 - Virginia Lee Crook
1961 - Shyrle Owens
1962 - Jerri Michaelson (SF)
1963 - Diane McGarry (SF)
1964 - Diane Reutter
1965 - Jane Nelson (1st RU)
1966 - Roxanne Neeley (SF)
1967 - Judianne Magnusson (SF)
1968 - Shirley Sprague
1969 - Ruth Boykin Harris (3rd RU)
1970 - Alicia Ellen Lein
1971 - Susanne Elizabeth Pottenger (2nd RU)
1972 - Marcia Banks
1973 - Sherry Nix (3rd RU)
1974 - Carlys Peterson (SF)
1975 - Sanna Osgood
1976 - Curvy Walters
1977 - Toni Abranovic (SF)
1978 - Jacque Dawn Crutchfield
1979 - Ana Maria Rubert (SF)
1980 - Jineane Marie Ford (1st RU)
              Miss Photogenic (tied with Ohio)
1981 - Cassie Denise Hill (SF)
1982 - Lori Hakola
1983 - Sindy Hedden
1984 - Daria Joi Sparling
              Best State Costume
1985 - Michelle Joanne Ducote (SF)
              Best State Costume
1986 - Jodi Lee Armstrong
1987 - Diane Lynn Martin (2nd RU)
1988 - Kris Lynn Keim
1989 - Lee Anne Locken (SF)
1990 - Leslie Leonard
1991 - Maricarroll Verlinde (SF)
              Best State Costume
1992 - Dannis Tracey Shepherd (SF)
1993 - Apryl Hettich
1994 - Jennifer Leann Tisdale
1995 - Shara Riggs
1996 - Christina Newk
1997 - Jessica Shahriari
1998 - Stacey Kole (SF)
1999 - Cara L. M. Jackson
              Miss Congeniality
2000 - Heather Keckler
2001 - Tasha Dixon
2002 - Jennifer Elizabeth Lenz
2003 - Nafeesa Leilani de Florias
2004 - Danielle Demski (SF)
2005 - Marianna Loya
2006 - Brenna Katheleen Sakas
2007 - Courtney Lorraine Barnas
2008 - Kimberly Ann Joiner
2009 - Alicia-Monique Blanco (2nd RU)
2010 - Brittany Mesa Bell
2011 - Brittany Dawn Brannon (Top 16)
            Miss Photogenic
2012 - Erika Lane Frantzve
2013 - Rachel Massie
2014 - Jordan Wessel (Top 20)
2015 - Maureen Montagne (Top 15)
2016 - Chelsea Myers (Top 15)
2017 - Tommy Lynn Calhoun
2018 - Nicole Justine Smith

 ARKANSAS
1952 - Barbara Wathen
1953 - Jackie Stucker
1954 - Waydine Nesbitt (SF)
1955 - Margaret Ann Haywood (1st RU)
1956 - Nancy McCollum (2nd RU)
1957 - Helen Elizabeth Garrott (SF)
1958 - Nancy Hill
1959 - Donna Sue Needham (SF)
1960 - Gene Chambers
1961 - Mickey Lambert
1962 - Linda Riggan
1963 - Cheryl Jane Bechtelheimer
1964 - Barbara McLaughlin
1965 - Jeri Haynie
1966 - Peggy Jones
1967 - Katy Lou Wurst
1968 - Ann Smithwick (SF)
1969 - Leonette Reed
1970 - Mary Jane Dial (SF)
1971 - Paula Keith
1972 - Susan Trichenor
1973 - Christal Phiffer
1974 - Gina Huddle
1975 - Robin Fields
1976 - Sonia Kay Jines
1977 - Debra Duree
1978 - Donna Funderburk
1979 - Cynthia Caldwell
1980 - Susie Owens
1981 - Lynnanne Derryberry
1982 - Terri Lea Utley (winner)         
1983 - Debra Baltz
1984 - Shelly Boyd
1985 - Susan Caroline Dean
1986 - Rhonda Blaylock
1987 - Sheri Smeltzer
1988 - Melissa Staples
1989 - Paige Ann Yandell
1990 - Kathryn Grace Harris
1991 - Angela Rockwell
1992 - Jona Garner
1993 - Kati Fish
1994 - Hannah Hillyard
1995 - Kristen Bettis
1996 - Tiffany Brooke Parks
1997 - Tamara Henry
1998 - Kami Tice
1999 - Allison Nicole Heavener
2000 - Whitney Lea Moore
2001 - Jessie Davis
2002 - Amber Nicole Boatman
2003 - Taylor Marie Carlisle
2004 - Jennifer Sherrill
              Miss Photogenic
2005 - Jessica Furrer (SF)
2006 - Kimberly Forsyth
2007 - Kelly George
2008 - Rachel Dianne Howells
2009 - Chanley Painter (Top 10)
2010 - Adrielle Lynn Churchill (Top 15)
2011 - Lakynn McBride
2012 - Kelsey Dow (Top 16)
2013 - Hannah Billingsley
2014 - Helen Wisener
2015 - Leah Blefko
2016 - Abby Floyd (Top 10)
2017 - Arynn Johnson
2018 - Lauren Ashton Weaver

 CALIFORNIA
1952 - Gloria Maxwell
1953 - Marcella Roulette (SF)
1954 - Sandra Lea Constance (SF)
1955 - Donna Schurr (3rd RU)
1956 - Shirlee Garner Witty
1957 - Peggy Jacobson (SF)
1958 - Donna Kay Brooks (SF)
1959 - Terry Lynn Huntingdon (winner)         
1960 - Teri Janssen (SF)
1961 - Pamela Stettler (1st RU)
1962 - Marilyn Ann Tindall (3rd RU)
1963 - Francine Cheryl Herack (4th RU)
1964 - Jeanne Elaine Venables (SF)
              Miss Congeniality
1965 - Kathryn Lee Hage (SF)
1966 - Maria Judith Remenyi (winner)         
              Miss Photogenic
1967 - Susan Ellen Bradley (1st RU)
1968 - Suzanne Fromm (SF)
               Best State Costume
1969 - Troas Kaye Hayes (4th RU)
1970 - Linda Lee Hall (SF)
1971 - Karin Dawn Morrell (SF)
1972 - Kim Christina Hobson (2nd RU)
1973 - Carol Marie Herrema (SF)
1974 - Gayle Andrea Gorrell (3rd RU)
1975 - Summer Robin Bartholomew (winner)         
1976 - Joan Marie Pennock (SF)
1977 - Pamela Lynn Gergely (3rd RU)
1978 - Donna Lynn Adrain (SF)
1979 - Linda Marie Fogarty (SF)
1980 - Kari Lloyd
1981 - Cynthia Ann Kerby (3rd RU)
              Miss Congeniality
              Miss Photogenic
1982 - Suzanne DeWames
1983 - Julie Lynne Hayek (winner)         
1984 - Theresa Ring
1985 - Zina Ponder
1986 - Kelly Parsons (4th RU)
1987 - Lori Dickerson
              Miss Congeniality
1988 - Diana Magaña (1st RU)
1989 - Christina Marie Faust (SF)
1990 - Cynthia Nelson
1991 - Diane Schock (2nd RU)
1992 - Shannon LaRhea Marketic (winner)         
              Miss Photogenic
1993 - Jane Olvera (SF)
1994 - Toay Lynn Foster
1995 - Deana Avila
1996 - Shauna Lyn Searles Grant
1997 - Alisa Marie Kimble
1998 - Shauna Gene Gambill (1st RU)
1999 - Angelique Breaux (2nd RU)
2000 - Rebekah Ann Keller
2001 - Jennifer Jean Glover
2002 - Tarah Marie Peters (SF)
2003 - Camdice Marie Sanders
2004 - Ellen Chapman
2005 - Brittany Hogan (1st RU)
2006 - Tamiko Nash
2007 - Meagan Yvonne Tandy (3rd RU)
2008 - Raquel Roxanne Beezley (Top 15)
2009 - Carrie Prejean (1st RU)
2010 - Nicole Michele Johnson (Top 10)
2011 - Alyssa Campanella (winner)
2012 - Natalie Ann Pack
2013 - Mabelynn Capeluj (Top 15)
2014 - Cassandra Kunze (Top 10)
            Miss Photogenic
2015 - Natasha Martinez
2016 - Nadia Grace Mejia (Top 5)
2017 - India Williams (Top 10)
2018 - Kelley Elizabeth Johnson (Top 10)

 COLORADO
1952 - Joan Linn
1953 - Jeanie Carroll (SF)
1954 - Lorna Batterson
1955 - Dorothy Jean Bewley (SF)
1956 - Karen Keeler (SF)
1957 - Mary Linda Clapham
1958 - Devona Hubka
1959 - Dianne Lee Gardner (SF)
1960 - Karen Eikermann
1961 - (DNC)
1962 - Penny Jo James (SF)
1963 - Rhea Looney (3rd RU)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - Catherine (Cathy) McPherson
1966 - Rosemary Barnwell
1967 - Kim Kelly
1968 - Ann Bell
1969 - Susan Hawkins (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1970 - Linda Hicklin
1971 - Diane Knaub
              Miss Congeniality
1972 - Patricia Cadigan
1973 - Lenita Mosley
1974 - Connie Larsen
1975 - Amy Long
1976 - Patricia Sweany
1977 - Mary Anne Genzel
1978 - Linda Marie Potestio
1979 - Jene Nelson
1980 - Shelley Marks
1981 - Shannon Davidson
1982 - Dusty Hutton
1983 - Lisa Gay Trujillo
1984 - Michelle Anderson
1985 - Lynnette Jessen
1986 - Cheryl Ann Rohleder
1987 - Polly Kuska
1988 - Nicola Svaldi
1989 - Debbie James (SF)
1990 - Michelle Harrison
1991 - Melanie Ness
1992 - Laura Dewild
1993 - Janna Durbin
1994 - Kimberly Rae Veldhuizen
1995 - Emily Weeks
1996 - Suesan Rajabi
1997 - Damien Munoz
1998 - Michelle Stanley
1999 - Susan Manuello
2000 - Tiani Jones (SF)
2001 - Katee Doland
              Miss Photogenic
2002 - Keely Coe Gaston
2003 - Erin Caperton MacGregor
2004 - Janel Haw
2005 - Lauren Cisneros
2006 - Jacqueline Madera
2007 - Keena Lea Bonella
2008 - Beckie Hughes
2009 - Patrice Williams
2010 - Jessica Hartman (3rd RU)
2011 - Blair Adair Griffith
2012 - Marybeth Gonzalez-Lujan (Top 10)
2013 - Amanda Wiley
2014 - Eleanna Livaditis
2015 - Talyah Polee
2016 - Caley-Rae Pavillard
2017 - Sabrina Janssen
2018 - Chloe Reece Brown

 CONNECTICUT
1952 - Jo Kuhlman
1953 - Beverlee Burlant
1954 - Andrea Todd (SF)
1955 - Jane Louise Bartolotta
1956 - Dorothy Jean Bailey
1957 - Rosemary Galliotti
1958 - Dorothy Elizabeth Dillen
1959 - Jayne Burghardt
1960 - Joyce Elaine Trautwig (SF)
1961 - Florence Mayette (SF)
1962 - Diana Marie Zabicki (1st RU)
1963 - Gail Dinan
1964 - Patricia Powell
1965 - Elizabeth Matsuko
1966 - Pat Denne (1st RU)
1967 - Linda E. Drew
1968 - Janice Shilinsky (SF)
1969 - Elizabeth Wanderman (SF)
1970 - Patricia Ann Matthews
1971 - Diane Turetsky
1972 - Diane Stevens
1973 - Wendy Vecchiarino
1974 - Valerie Cappello
1975 - Michele Menegay
1976 - Rozalyn Ralph
1977 - Sue Crone
1978 - Martha Rose Szabo
1979 - Mary Beth Lombardi
1980 - Kristine Wilson
1981 - Kelly Catherine Thompson
1982 - Maureen Szekeres
1983 - Mary Lynn Seleman
1984 - Lynne Scalo
1985 - Adrianne Hazelwood
1986 - Jennifer Benusis
1987 - Jolene Foy
1988 - Catherine Galasso
1989 - Lisa Vendetti
1990 - Allison Dawn Barbeau-Diorio
1991 - Valorie Abate
1992 - Catherine Sanchez
1993 - Alison Benusis
1994 - Mistrella Egan
1995 - Traci Bryant
1996 - Wanda Gonzalez
1997 - Christine Pavone
1998 - Kristina Hughes
1999 - Christine D'Amico
2000 - Sallie Toussaint
2001 - Amy Vanderhoef
2002 - Alita Hawaah Dawson (4th RU)
2003 - Michelle LaFrance
2004 - Sheila Wiatr
2005 - Melissa Mandak
2006 - Jeannine Phillips
2007 - Melanie Mudry
2008 - Jacqueline Honulik
2009 - Monica Mary Pietrzak (Top 15)
2010 - Ashley Bickford
2011 - Regina Turner
2012 - Marie-Lynn Piscitelli
2013 - Erin Brady (winner)
2014 - Desirèe Perez
2015 - Ashley Monika Golebiewski
2016 - Tiffany Teixeira (Top 10)
2017 - Olga Litvinenko
2018 - Jamie Michelle Hughes

 DELAWARE
1952 - Sue Langton
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - Helen Denise Blackwell
1956 - Sandra McCabe
1957 - Patricia Ann Ellingsworth
1958 - Virginia Jefferson
1959 - Linda Elizabeth Humes
1960 - Rose Ann Reed
1961 - Nina Lou Ringler
1962 - Jacqueline Kalazinskas
1963 - Susan Kowalski
1964 - Christina Klose
1965 - Shirl Chappell
1966 - Jacqueline Kalazinskas
1967 - Dianne Judefind
1968 - Diane Parker
1969 - Marsha Stoppel
1970 - Marilyn O'Neill
1971 - Nanette Crist
1972 - Michelle Voyer
1973 - Linda Graves
1974 - Cheryl Fetkenher
1975 - Sandy McClure
1976 - Debbie Ann Kucher
1977 - Debby Faulkner
1978 - Donna Lewis
1979 - Lisa Toothman
1980 - Karen Giobbe
1981 - Natalie Ramsey
1982 - Shawna Liza Saints
1983 - Shelley Perkins
1984 - Denise Lennick
1985 - Sheila Saints
1986 - Lynn Marie Taylor
1987 - Shellie Haralson
1988 - Christina Lee Angel
1989 - Terri Spruill
1990 - Nicci Dent
1991 - Laurie Lucidonio
1992 - Julie Ann Griffith
1993 - Annmarie Correl
1994 - Teresa Kline
1995 - Nicole Garis
1996 - Star Behl
1997 - Patricia Gauani
1998 - Sherri Davis
1999 - Jackie Pilla
2000 - Jennifer Behm
2001 - Stacey Lyn Smith
2002 - Deborah Ann Hoffman
2003 - Cheryl Lynn Crowe
2004 - Courtney Purdy
2005 - Sheena Benton
2006 - Ashlee Greenwell
2007 - Nicole Bosso
2008 - Vincenza Carrieri-Russo
2009 - Kate Banaszak
2010 - Julie Ann Citro
2011 - Katie Hanson
2012 - Krista Clausen
2013 - Rachel Baiocco
2014 - Kelsey Miller
2015 - Reneé Bull (Top 11)
            Miss Congeniality (tied with Alaska)
2016 - Alexandra Vorontsova
2017 - Mia Jones
2018 - Sierra Belle Wright

 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - Laura Farley (SF)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - Joanne Holler
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - Peggy Wolf
1959 - Shirley Ann Hobbs
1960 - Doris Lee Jones
1961 - Patricia Brunette
1962 - Helen Sweeney (SF)
1963 - Michele Bettina Metrinko (1st RU)
1964 - Barbara "Bobbi" Johnson (winner)         
1965 - Dianne Lynn Batts (4th RU)
1966 - Sue Counts (SF)
1967 - Myra Chudy (SF)
1968 - Dianne Mothershead
1969 - Shelly Gosman
1970 - Nikki Phillips (SF)
1971 - Suzanne Pluskoski (SF)
1972 - Janet Gail Greenawalt (SF)
1973 - Nancy Palchta (SF)
1974 - Robin Lee Utterback (SF)
1975 - Mary Lamond (SF)
1976 - Nancy Stitt
1977 - Sharon Sutherland (SF)
1978 - Wanda Clineman
1979 - Cynthia Ramsay
1980 - Marianne Ritter
1981 - Belinda Johnson
1982 - Lori Estep
1983 - Julie Anne Warner
1984 - Steffanee Leaming (4th RU)
1985 - Christal Chacon
1986 - Desiree Keating
1987 - Edwina Richard
1988 - Elva Anderson
              Miss Congeniality
1989 - Somaly Susan Sieng
1990 - Catherine Staples (SF)
1991 - Lakecia Smith
1992 - Wanda Jones
1993 - Alena Neves
1994 - Angela McGlowan
1995 - Marei Andrews
1996 - La Chanda Jenkins
1997 - Napiera Danielle Groves
              Miss Congeniality
1998 - Zanice Lyles
1999 - Amy Alderson
2000 - Juel April Casamayor
2001 - Liane Angus (1st RU)
2002 - Shauntay Renae Hinton (winner)         
2003 - Michelle Dollie Wright
2004 - Tiara Christen Dews
2005 - Sarah Elizabeth Langford
2006 - Candace Allen
2007 - Mercedes Catherine Lindsey
2008 - Chelsey Sophia Rodgers
2009 - Nicole Annabelle White
2010 - MacKenzie Green
2011 - Heather Danelle Swann
2012 - Monique LaShone Tompkins
2013 - Jessica Frith
2014 - Ciera Nicole Butts
2015 - Lizzy Olsen
2016 - Deshauna Barber (winner)
2017 - Kara McCullough (winner)
2018 - Bryce Ariel Armstrong

 FLORIDA
1952 - Yvonne Peairs
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - Rosemary Talucci
1955 - Marlies Gessler (SF)
1956 - Kim Meyer
1957 - Deanie Cates
1958 - Marcia Valibus (1st RU)
1959 - Nanita Greene (2nd RU)
1960 - Nancy Wakefield (4th RU)
1961 - Peggy DeFreitas
1962 - Sharon Conrad
1963 - Linda Egland
              Best State Costume
1964 - Candance Davenport
1965 - Karol Kelly
1966 - Randy Beard (4th RU)
1967 - Cheryl Ann Patton (2nd RU)
1968 - Leslie Bauer
1969 - Maria Junquera (SF)
1970 - Cheryl Elizabeth Johnson (SF)
1971 - Susan Aileen Deaton (SF)
1972 - Coni Ensor (3rd RU)
1973 - Stacy Evans (SF)
1974 - Cynthia Zach (SF)
1975 - Mary Margaret Humes (3rd RU)
1976 - Leigh Walsh
1977 - Linda Lefevre
              Miss Congeniality
1978 - April Shaw (SF)
1979 - Penny Sheridan
1980 - Barbara Bowser (2nd RU)
1981 - Valerie Ann Lundeen
1982 - Lisa Smith
1983 - Janet Chesser
1984 - Stacy Hassfurder
1985 - Barbara Losh
1986 - Kathy Rosenwinkel
1987 - Clotilde “Cloe” Helen Cabrera (1st RU)
1988 - Monica Bruni Farrell (3rd RU)
1989 - Jennifer Louise Parker
1990 - Tricia Hahn
1991 - Rosa Velilla
1992 - Sharon Flynn Belden
1993 - Shakeela Gajadha
1994 - Cynthia Redding
1995 - Shannon Noelle Depuy (Top 6)
1996 - Idalmis Marina Vidal
1997 - Angelia Savage (Top 6)
1998 - Jaime Converse
1999 - Melissa Andrea Quesada
2000 - Kristin Alicia Beall Ludecke
2002 - Shannon Ford
              Miss Photogenic
2003 - Carrie Ann Mewha
2004 - Kristen Michele Berset (Top 10)
2005 - Melissa Witek (4th RU)
2006 - Cristin Duren
2007 - Jenna Edwards
2008 - Jessica Rafalowski (Top 10)
2009 - Anastagia Pierre
2010 - Megan Clementi
2011 - Lissette Garcia (Top 16)
2012 - Karina Alexandra Brez
2013 - Michelle Aguirre
2014 - Brittany Oldehoff (4th RU)
2015 - Ashleigh Lollie
2016 - Briegitte Marie "Brie" Gabrielle Baldrica
2017 - Linette De Los Santos
2018 - Génesis María Dávila Pérez (Top 5)

 FRONT ROYAL (VA)
1954 - Carol Hammarck

 GEORGIA
1952 - Betty Jane Wood
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - Carolann Connor (4th RU)
1956 - Mary Delleney Ruff
1957 - Ruth Avanelle Lycan
1958 - Diane Gail Austin (4th RU)
1959 - Dorothy Gladys Taylor (3rd RU)
1960 - Cecilia Claire Upton
1961 - Patsy Giddens
1962 - Genelda Jo Odum
1963 - Brenda Jean Seagraves
1964 - Lynda Tatum
1965 - Judy Simpson
1966 - Flora Goddard
1967 - Jane Lineberger
1968 - Midge Ivie
1969 - Judy Lyons
1970 - Cherie Stephens (4th RU)
1971 - Jenny Lynn Andrews
1972 - Kaye Ayers
1973 - Melanie Chapman
1974 - Vicki Lynn Ross
1975 - Diana Goodman
1976 - Liz Wickersham (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1977 - Linda Marie Kerr (SF)
1978 - Larinva Matthews
1979 - Debbie Freeman
1980 - April Reid
1981 - Lisa Joyce Condre (SF)
1982 - Kelly Blackston
1983 - Dotsy Maria Timm (SF)
1984 - Jayne Poteet
1985 - Amanda Susanne Smith
1986 - Tami Tesch (2nd RU)
1987 - Sophia Marie Bowen (4th RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1988 - Donna Teresa Rampy (2nd RU)
1989 - Michele Diane Nemeth (4th RU)
1990 - Brenda Leithleiter (Top 6)
1991 - Tamara Rhodes
1992 - Jennifer Nell Prodgers (Top 6)
1993 - Erin Nance (1st RU)
1994 - Andrea Moore
1995 - Paulette Schier
1996 - Jenny Craig
1997 - Denesha Reed
1998 - Edlyn Lewis
1999 - Meredith Young
2000 - Patti Dunn (Top 5)
2001 - Tiffany Fallon (2nd RU)
2002 - Heather Hogan
2003 - Erin Haney
2004 - Caroline Suzanne Medley (Top 10)
2005 - Tanisha Nicole Brito
2006 - Lisa Marie Wilson
2007 - Brittany Ryan Swann
2008 - Amanda Kozak
2009 - Kimberly Gittings (Top 15)
2010 - Cassady Lance
2011 - Kaylin Reque (Top 16)
2012 - Jasmyn "Jazz" Wilkins (4th RU)
2013 - Brittany Sharp
2014 - Tiana Griggs (2nd RU)
2015 - Brooke Fletcher
2016 - Emanii Davis (2nd RU)
2017 - Deanna Johnson
2018 - Marianny Daniela Egurrola Daza (Top 10)

 HAWAII
1962 - Marcel Leilani Wilson (winner)         
1963 - Susan Molina
1964 - Wanda Byrd
1965 - Elithe Aguiar (SF)
1966 - Judith Anne Wolski (SF)
1967 - Nancy Victoria Banks
1968 - Carol Seymour (SF)
1969 - Stephanie Quintana (SF)
1970 - Donna Hartley
1971 - Deborah Gibson
1972 - Tanya Denise Wilson (winner)         
1973 - Camille Deubel
1974 - Joan Ottensmeyer
1975 - Lois Mililani Wise (SF)
1976 - Brenda Texeira
1977 - Cely Ochoa de Castro (SF)
1978 - Judi Lois Anderson (winner)         
1979 - Blanche Leialoha Maa (2nd RU)
1980 - Carol Ching
1981 - Teri Ann Linn (4th RU)
1982 - Vanessa Dubois (SF)
1983 - Zoe Anne Roach
1984 - Puna Stillman
1985 - Tina Marie Machado (SF)
1986 - Toni Costa
1987 - Deborah Laslo
1988 - Paula Prevost
1989 - Julie Larson
1990 - Leimomi Bacalso
1991 - Kym Lehua Digmon (SF)
1992 - Heather Elizabeth Hays
1993 - Kelly Ann Hu (Top 6)
              Miss Photogenic
1994 - Nadine Atangan Tanega (SF)
1995 - Lyn Vesnefski
1996 - Ku'ualoha Taylor
              Miss Congeniality
1997 - Brook Mahealani Lee (winner)         
1998 - Tiffini Kawaonaheleopei'l Hercules
1999 - Trini-Ann Leilani Kaopuiki
2000 - Michelle Jacqueline Kaplan
              Miss Congeniality
2001 - Christy Lynn Leonard
2002 - Juliet Bernice
2003 - Alicia Malia Michioka (SF)
2004 - Justine Michioka
2005 - Jennifer Fairbank
2006 - Radasha Ho’ohuli
2007 - Chanel Joy Puaalaonalani Wise (Top 10)
2008 - Janelle Layfield
2009 - Aureana Kamali'i'o'iwalani Kim Len Tseu
2010 - Renee Mokihana Nobriga
2011 - Angela Anela Jokia Byrd (Top 8)
2012 - Brandie Kapuaalohaakaua Cazimero
2013 - Brianna Acosta
2014 - Moani Hara
2015 - Emma Wo (Top 11)
2016 - Chelsea Keolani Hardin (1st RU)
2017 - Julie Kuo
2018 - Julianne Chu

 IDAHO
1952 - Cherrie Jean Lindsey
1953 - Patricia Rose Carter
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - Jeanette Ashton
1959 - Pat Sherburne
1960 - Margie Davis
1961 - Delcene Rossiter
1962 - Kinne Holland
1964 - Dorothy Johnson (SF)
1965 - (DNC)
1966 - (DNC)
1967 - Sandra Baldwin
              Miss Congeniality
1968 - Anna Evanson
1969 - Karen Tall
1970 - Kathy Cravens
1971 - Kris Riordan
1972 - Lianne Fullmer
1973 - Karen Hammond
1974 - Darla Jean Dowden
1975 - Charlene McArthur
1976 - Cheryl Gilbert
1977 - Lesley Kingon
1978 - Suzette Sanford
1979 - Lori Jukich
1980 - Marta Vincen
1981 - Lori Ditch
1982 - Valerie Marie Stephan
1983 - Kerry Damiano
1984 - Valencia Bilyeu
1985 - Sheri Rose
1986 - Kelli Catron
1987 - Vicki Hoffman
1988 - Kay Kinsey
1989 - Kelli Bean
1990 - Cynthia Estey
1991 - Lori Jean Easley
1992 - Cheryl Lin Myers
1993 - Natalie Nukaya
1994 - Trenna Wheeler
1995 - Amy Michelle Tolzmann
1996 - Tracy Yarbrough
1997 - Brandi Dawn Sherwood (1st RU, then winner)
1998 - Melinda Grasmick
1999 - Amy Jo Ambrose
2000 - Brooke Jennifer Gambrell
2001 - Elizabeth Barchas
2002 - Hilary Renee Ball
2003 - Lana Wright
2004 - Kimberly Glyn Weible (Top 10)
2005 - Sade Aiyeku
2006 - Allyson Swan
2007 - Amanda Lynn Rammell
2008 - Tracey Renee Brown
2009 - Melissa Weber (Top 15)
2010 - Jessica Cathleen Hellwinkel
2011 - Erza Haliti
2012 - Erna Palic
2013 - Marissa Wickland
2014 - Yvette Bennett
2015 - Claira Belle Hollingsworth
2016 - Sydney Blue Halper
2017 - Cassie Lewis
2018 - Téa Draganovic

 ILLINOIS
1952 - Sherri Matulis
1953 - Myrna Rae Hansen (winner)         
              Miss Photogenic
1954 - Celeste Ravel (SF) … then (4th RU)
1955 - Diane Daniggelis (SF)
1956 - Mickey Blair
1957 - Marianne Gaba (SF)
1958 - June Pickney (3rd RU)
1959 - Arlene Kaye
1960 - Pat Thompson
1961 - Dianne Duffey
1962 - Jean Donnelly (SF)
1963 - Marite Ozers (winner)         
1964 - Karen Sue Weisbrook
1965 - Diane Gortz
1966 - Cheryl Setser
1967 - Beverly Lacek (SF)
1968 - Sandra Ann Wolsfeld
1969 - Christine Jalloway
1970 - Carol Pepoon
1971 - Paulette Breen
1972 - Jani Hall
1973 - Amanda C. Jones (winner)         
1974 - Karen Jean Morrison (winner)         
1975 - Connie Reif
1976 - Kathy Ann Schmalen (SF)
1977 - Elizabeth Curran
              Miss Photogenic
1978 - Suzann Piché
1979 - Debbie Ann Niego (3rd RU)
              Best State Costume
1980 - Karen Marie Groat
1981 - Leslie Kay Renfrow
1982 - Carla Jo Danielson
1983 - Vanessa Lon Romine
1984 - LaVonne Ranae Misselle (SF)
1985 - Laura Ann Bach (2nd RU)
1986 - Tricia Therese Bach (SF)
              Best State Costume
1987 - Joan Elizabeth Berge (SF)
1988 - Gina Marie Zordani (SF)
1989 - Kelly Holub (SF)
              Best State Costume
1990 - Karla Myers (SF)
1991 - Lisa Michele Morgan (Top 6)
1992 - Leilani Magnussen
1993 - Susie Park
1994 - Kathleen Farrell (SF)
1995 - Nichole Lynn Holmes (2nd RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1996 - Bernadette Przybycien (SF)
1997 - Jennifer Salinas
1998 - Mandy Jo Lane
1999 - Christina Marie Lam
2000 - Constance Renee Stoetzer
2001 - Rebecca Ambrosi
2002 - Amanda Sue Reynolds
2003 - Agnieszka Anna Zakreta
2004 - Molly Graham
2005 - Jill Gulseth (3rd RU)
2006 - Catherine Warren
2007 - Mia Heaston
2008 - Shanon Lersch
2009 - Ashley Bond
2010 - Ashley Bradarich
2011 - Angela Sparrow
2012 - Ashley Sherelle Hooks
2013 - Stacie Juris (2nd RU)
2014 - Alexis "Lexi" Atkins
2015 - Renee Wronecki (Top 15)
2016 - Zena Malak
2017 - Whitney Wandland (Top 5)
2018 - Karolina Jasko


 INDIANA
1952 - Virginia Ann Johnson (Top 10)
1953 - Edith Mae Krumme
1954 - Cecilia Ann Dennis (SF)
1955 - Mary Ann Wasick
1956 - Beverly Mattox
1957 - Pat Dorsett
1958 - Shirley Ann Ball
1959 - Anita Watkins
1960 - June Cochran
1961 - Janice Kay Oliver
1962 - Sue Ekamp (SF)
1963 - Vickie Little
1964 - Charlene Kratochvil
1965 - Lora Starr
1966 - Elaine Richards (2nd RU)
1967 - Pamela Jo Talmadge
1968 - Nikki Peck
1969 - Linda Smith
1970 - Mary Ann McBride
1971 - Debra Downhour
1972 - Julie Jo Clifford
1973 - Debbie Ausenbaugh
1974 - Lisa Gay Childress
1975 - Jo Ellen Berryman (SF)
1976 - Annette Anderson
1977 - Lynn Flaherty
1978 - Jayme Buecher (3rd RU)
1979 - Deborah Ann Hayes
1980 - Susan Osby
1981 - Holli Rene Dennis (1st RU)
1982 - Sara Anne Binkley
1983 - Toni Marie Yudt
1984 - Susan Willarbo
1985 - Theresa Hobbs
1986 - Diane Andrysiak
1987 - Alecia Rae Masalkoski
1988 - Loetta Lynn Earnest
1989 - Gwen Rachelle Volpe
1990 - Meri Lyn Buker
1991 - Cathi Bennett
1992 - Heather Christine Gray
              Best State Costume
1993 - Lisa Renee Higgins
1994 - Kim Scull
1995 - Heather Michelle Hart
1996 - Holly Roehl (SF)
1997 - Tricia Carolyn Nosko
1998 - Nicole Llewellyn
1999 - Pratima Yarlagadda (SF)
2000 - Kristal Michelle Wile
2001 - Sarah McClary
2002 - Kelly Lloyd (2nd RU)
2003 - Tashina Brooke Kastigar (SF)
2004 - Stephanie Jean Keusch
2005 - Kaitlyn Christopher
2006 - Bridget Bobel
2007 - Jami Ann Stallings
2008 - Brittany Mason (Top 10)
2009 - Courtni Shabana Hall
2010 - Allison Biehle
2011 - Jillian Leigh Wunderlich (Top 16)
2012 - Megan Leigh Myrehn
2013 - Emily Hart
2014 - Mekayla Diehl (Top 20)
2015 - Gretchen Reece
            Miss Photogenic
2016 - Morgan Abel
2017 - Brittany Winchester
2018 - Darrian Rachel Arch

 IOWA
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Marilyn Shonka (SF)
1954 - Ione Lukens (SF)
1955 - Jerri Jean Cole
1956 - Carol Laverne Morris (winner)         
1957 - Judith Ann Hall (SF)
1958 - Sandra Mary Olsen
1959 - Kay Nielson (SF)
1960 - Truddy Shulkin (SF)
1961 - Deanne Ostermann
1962 - Regina Prusha
1963 - Dr. Ramona Meylor
1964 - Barbara Rogers
1965 - Mari Hardy
1966 - Janis Mieras
1967 - Kathleen Solt
1968 - April Anderson
1969 - Becky Stoner
1970 - Jacqueline Lee Jochims
1971 - Cindy Helmers
1972 - Jennifer Jo Owen
1973 - Dianne Roberts
1974 - Susan Jane Thompson
1975 - Kathleen Duggan
1976 - Sheri Lynn Davenport
1977 - Cindy Woodard
1978 - Michelle Daley
1979 - Teri Lee Rees
1980 - Lori Kromminga
1981 - Jennifer Lynn Wimpey
1982 - Janis Ann Hoyer
1983 - Dana Ruth Mintzer
              Miss Congeniality
1984 - Michele Boisvert
1985 - Devin Steinberg
1986 - Holly Wilkins
1987 - Katy Lynn Magee
1988 - Julie Kemmerling
1989 - Marcy Requist
1990 - Elizabeth Muelhaupt
1991 - Heather Bowers
1992 - Pam Patrick
1993 - Jan Hoyer (SF)
1994 - Callie Pandit
1995 - Angela Hearne
1996 - Jill Simon
1997 - Shawn Marie Brogan
1998 - Jamie Solinger
1999 - Jaclyn Colleen Solinger
2000 - Jensie Gribsby (SF)
2001 - Clarissa Kroese
2002 - Lauren Wilson
2003 - Linsey Dara Grams
2004 - Brooke Hansen
2005 - Joy Robinson
2006 - Sarah Corpstein
2007 - Dani Reeves
2008 - Abbey Nicole Curran
2009 - Chelsea Lynn Gauger
2010 - Katherine Anna Connors
2011 - Rebecca Goldsmith
2012 - Rebecca Jean Hodge
            Miss Congeniality
2013 - Richelle Orr
2014 - Carlyn Bradarich (5th RU)
2015 - Taylor Even
2016 - Alissa Morrison
2017 - Kelsey Weier
2018 - Jenny Kim Valliere

 KANSAS
1952 - Betty Lou Renick
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - Sue Ravencroft
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - (DNC)
1959 - (DNC)
1960 - Peggy Sue Patterson
1961 - Dixie Lee Cook
1962 - Linda Light
1963 - Diane V. Stalker
1964 - Barbara Ford
1965 - Linda Bergsten
1966 - Pat Ravenscroft
1967 - Regina “Jeannie” Wolfe
1968 - Anne Layton
1969 - Mary Eletha McGugin
1970 - Norma Decker
1971 - Nancy Bishop
1972 - Mona Guesmier
1973 - Brenda Kay Kopmeyer (SF)
1974 - Lorraine Breckenridge
1975 - Robbin Loomas
1976 - Deborah Vitera
1977 - Sherry Brane
1978 - Mary Grace “Diddy” Bell
1979 - Linda Ann Shields
1980 - Lisa Boyd
1981 - Missy Kaser
1982 - Stefani Larson
1983 - Renee Ruch
1984 - Elizabeth Johnson
1985 - Jill Denzin
1986 - Audra Ockerman
1987 - Martina Castle
1988 - Cynthia Decker
1989 - Nancy Ellen Burris
1990 - Rebecca Porter
1991 - Kelli Rachelle McCarty (winner)         
1992 - Kimberlee Girrens (Top 6)
1993 - Tavia Michelle Shackles (2nd RU)
              Best State Costume
1994 - Carol Hovenkamp (SF)
1995 - Deborah Daulton
1996 - Danielle Boatwright (1st RU)
1997 - Kathryn Taylor
1998 - Cammie Morisseau
1999 - Amanda Carraway
2000 - Tiffany Meyer (Top 5)
2001 - Kristi Knox
2002 - Lindsay Douglas (1st RU)
2003 - Alicia Angelina Cabrera
2004 - Lisa Marie Forbes
2005 - Rachel Saunders
2006 - Ashley Erin Aull
2007 - Cara Renee Georges (2nd RU)
2008 - Michelle Gillespie
2009 - Courtney Courter
2010 - Bethany Anne Gerber (Top 15)
2011 - Jaymie Stokes
2012 - Gentry Linn Miller
2013 - Staci Klinginsmith
2014 - Audrey Leigh Banach
2015 - Alexis Railsback
2016 - Victoria Wiggins
2017 - Catherine Carmichael
2018 - Melanie Nicole Shaner

 KENTUCKY
1952 - Jean Vawter Tingle
1953 - Mary Ann Stice (SF)
1954 - Nikki Horner
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - Shannon Beasley
1959 - Sherree Owens
1960 - Barbara Joan Lovins
1961 - Marcia Gail Chumbler (SF)
1962 - Sally Margaret Carter
1963 - Mary Ann Arnold
1964 - Johnna Ruth Reid (4th RU)
1965 - Julie Andrus (3rd RU)
1966 - Jennifer Burcham
1967 - Debbie Dibble
1968 - June Pinkley
              Miss Congeniality
1969 - Regina Pryor
1970 - Joanna Smith
1971 - Patricia Barnstable (4th RU)
1972 - Tamara Branstetter
1973 - Nancy Coplen
1974 - Charlesy Ann Gulick
              Best State Costume
1975 - Carol June Wallace (SF)
1976 - Connie Anne Clark
              Miss Congeniality (tied with South Dakota)
1977 - Sandy Smith
1978 - Linda Gail Woodruff
1979 - Linda Passmore
1980 - Lisa Devillez (4th RU)
1981 - Denise Gibbs
1982 - Kristina Leah Chapman (4th RU)
1983 - Lee Ann Austin
1984 - Tammy Melendez
1985 - Robyn Kay Overby
              Miss Photogenic
1986 - Jackie Taylor
1987 - Beth Ann Clark
1988 - Suzanne Pitman
1989 - Veronica Hensley
1990 - Tiffany Tenfelde (Top 6)
1991 - Susan Farris
1992 - Angela Carole Hines (Top 6)
1993 - Karen Gibson
1994 - Kim Renee Buford
1995 - Mitzi Jones (SF)
1996 - Lorie West
1997 - Rachyl Hoskins
1998 - Nancy Bradley
1999 - Lori Lynn Menshouse
2000 - Jolene Youngster
2001 - Jo Pritchard
2002 - Elizabeth Ann Arnold
2003 - Lori Brooke Mitchell
2004 - Lauren Stengel
2005 - Kristen Lynn Johnson (2nd RU)
2006 - Tara Elizabeth Conner
2007 - Michelle Stephanie Banzer
2008 - Alysha Noel Harris
2009 - Maria Elizabeth Montgomery (4th RU)
2010 - Kindra Danielle Clark
2011 - Kia Ben-et Hampton
            Miss Congeniality
2012 - Amanda Ashlee Mertz
2013 - Allie Leggett
2014 - Destin Kincer
2015 - Katie George (Top 11)
2016 - Kyle Nicole Hornback
2017 - Madelynne Myers
2018 - Braea Christine Tilford

 LOUISIANA
1952 - Jeanne Vaughn Thompson (1st RU)
1953 - Jeanne Vaughn Thompson (SF)
              Miss Congeniality
1954 - Sadie Marie Vinson
1955 - Merlin Grace Garcia
1956 - Cecile Morris
1957 - Earlyn Regouffre
1958 - Eurlyne Howell (winner)         
1959 - Mary Margaret Lo-Bianco (SF)
1960 - Judy Rebecca Fletcher (SF)
              Miss Congeniality
1961 - Sharon Renee Brown (winner)         
              Miss Photogenic
1962 - Diane Gay DeClovet
1963 - Margaret Susan “Peggy” Romero
1964 - Lynda Karen Reid
1965 - Terri Marie Sommers
1966 - Tanya Becnel
1967 - Dianne Mader
1968 - Kathy Hebert (3rd RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1969 - Patricia Dupre
1970 - Nadine Robertson
1971 - Diana Risenstein
1972 - Bonnie Martin (SF)
1973 - Storm Hensley (SF)
1974 - Karen Ann Hoff (SF)
1975 - Rhonda Shear
1976 - Robyn Denise Sanders (4th RU)
1977 - Patti Rosenbalm
1978 - Tauny Hanes
1979 - Lisa Anderson
1980 - Kelly Bonin
1981 - Lisa Lynn Moss (2nd RU)
1982 - Lisa Ann Michael
1983 - Pamela Jo Forrest (3rd RU)
1984 - Rusanne Jourdan
1985 - Sarie Nerine Joubert (3rd RU)
1986 - Celia Brady
1987 - Carol Carter
1988 - Rhonda Vinson
1989 - Elizabeth Primm (3rd RU)
              Miss Photogenic
1990 - Jeanne Burns
1991 - Melinda Murphy
1992 - Christy Lynn Saylor (SF)
1993 - Jennifer Mitchell
1994 - Shirelle Lea Hebert (Top 6)
1995 - Elizabeth Coxe (Top 6)
1996 - Ali Germaine Landry (winner)         
              Miss Photogenic
1997 - Nikole Viola
1998 - Debbie Delhomme (SF)
1999 - Melissa Bongiovanni
2000 - Jennifer Dupont
2001 - Heather Marie Hayden
2002 - Anne Katherine Lene (SF)
2003 - Brittney Jayne Rogers
2004 - Melissa McConnell
2005 - Candace Stewart
2006 - Christina Cuenca
2007 - Elizabeth Bienvenu McNulty (Top 15)
2008 - Michelle Berthelot
2009 - Lacey Minchew
2010 - Sara Brooks
2011 - Page Pennock
2012 - Erin Edmiston (Top 16)
2013 - Kristen Girault (Top 10)
2014 - Brittany Guidry (3rd RU)
2015 - Candice Bennatt (Top 11)
2016 - Maaliyah Papillion
2017 - Bethany Trahan
2018 - Lauren Michele Vizza

 MAINE
1952 - Jean Marie Lemire
1953 - Jackie Lee (SF)
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - Roberta Aymie
1958 - Karen Louise Hanson
1959 - Carolyn Komant (SF)
1960 - Terry Suzanne Tripp
1961 - Barbara Ann Dyer
1962 - Karen Henderson
1963 - Laurel Ann Barker
1964 - Corneille Edwards
1965 - (N.A.)
1966 - Susan Bartash
1967 - Margaret Williams
1968 - Cheryl Campell
1969 - Elaine Bolduc
1970 - Margaret Aletha McAleer (SF)
1971 - Ruth McCleery
1972 - Cynthia Luce
1973 - Brenda Davis
1974 - Rebecca Rae Titcomb
1975 - Denise Sue Hill
1976 - Dawn St. Clair
1977 - Tina Ann Brown (SF)
1978 - Catherine Ursula Ledue
1979 - Valerie Crooker
1980 - Victoria Elias
1981 - Judy Lynn Footer
1982 - Theresa Cloutier
1983 - Rosemarie Hemond
1984 - Vickie Lynn Gay
1985 - Tracie Anne Samara
1986 - Annie Lewis
1987 - Ginger Kilgore
1988 - Suzanne Grenier
1989 - Kirsten Blakemore
1990 - Leigh Bubar
1991 - Melissa Oliver
1992 - Linda Marie Kiene
1993 - Jodi Cutting
1994 - Colleen Brink
1995 - Kerri Malinowski
1996 - Julann Vadnais
1997 - Stephanie Worcester
1998 - Kathryn Morse
1999 - Heather Coutts
2000 - Jennifer Lyn Hunt
2001 - Melissa Bard
2002 - Su-Ying Leung
2003 - Lacey Lee Hutchinson
2004 - Mackenzie Davis
2005 - Erica Marie Commeau
2006 - Katee June Stearns
2007 - Erin Elise Good
2008 - Kaetlin Parent
2009 - Ashley Underwood
2010 - Katherine Ashley Whittier (4th RU)
2011 - Ashley-Lynn Marble (Top 8)
2012 - Rani Williamson (Top 16)
2013 - Ali Clair
2014 - Samantha Dahlborg
2015 - Heather Elwell
2016 - Marisa Butler
2017 - Brooke Harris
2018 - Marina Rosie Gray (Top 10)

 MARYLAND
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Diane Gale Durham
1954 - Barbara Ann Eschenburg
1955 - Gloria Ruth King
1956 - Charlene Holt (SF)
1957 - Leona Mary Gage (winner, then DQ'd)
1958 - Patricia Marie Vogts
1959 - Diane Dolores White (SF)
1960 - Geraldine Fiorilli
1961 - Gail Baxter
1962 - Shelda Farley
1963 - Marsha Barbara Metrinko
1964 - Royette Michelle Tarry (SF)
1965 - Barbara Kiefer
1966 - Roselaine Zetter (SF)
1967 - Sandy Clevering (SF)
1968 - Paulette Reck (1st RU)
1969 - Ardis Fowler
1970 - Beckie Price
1971 - Carol Jeanne Theis (SF)
1972 - Patty Townsend
1973 - Betty Jo Grove (4th RU)
1974 - Mary Jo Ruppert
1975 - Ellen Bowie
1976 - Linda Lee Potter
1977 - Twyla Littleton
1978 - Rhonda L. Koch
1979 - Jean Bourne
1980 - Tonja Annette Walker (SF)
1981 - Linda Susan Lambert (SF)
1982 - Angie Boyer (SF)
1983 - Shawn Keller
1984 - Betsy Cook
1985 - Christine Marie Johnson
1986 - Kelly Koehler
1987 - Michelle Snow
1988 - Rowanne Brewer (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1989 - Jackie Carroll
1990 - Julie Stanford
1991 - Lisa Marie Lawson
1992 - Renée Dorene Rebstock
1993 - Mary Ann Cimino
1994 - Wendy Davis
1995 - Jennifer Danielle Wilhoit (SF)
1996 - Michele Michael
1997 - Ann Coale
1998 - Maria Sheriff
1999 - Kelly Donahue
2000 - Christie S. Davis
2001 - Megan Gunning
2002 - Mistie Renee Adams
2003 - Jaime Kramer
2004 - Tia Shorts
2005 - Marina Harrison (Top 10)
2006 - Melissa Digiulian
2007 - Michae Holloman
2008 - Casandra Tressler
2009 - Gabrielle Carlson
2010 - Simone Feldman
2011 - Allyn Rose (Top 8)
2012 - Nana Meriwether (1st RU)
2013 - Kasey Staniszewski (Top 15)
2014 - Taylor Burton (Top 10)
2015 - Mamé Adjei (4th RU)
2016 - Christina Denny
2017 - Adrianna David
2018 - Brittinay Michelle Nicolette (Top 15)

 MASSACHUSETTS
1952 - (DNC)
1953 - Joan Daly
1954 - Nan Cowan
1955 - Jean Dernago
1956 - Elaine Murphy
1957 - Sandra Ramsey (SF)
1958 - Sally Ann Freedman
1959 - Beatrice Lee Duprey
1960 - Barbara Gale Feldman (SF)
1961 - Elaine Cusick (SF)
1962 - Gale Pope
1963 - Sandra (Su-Su) Smith (SF)
1964 - Barbara Helen Robery
1965 - Mary Lou Volpe
1966 - Nancy Joan Brackett (SF)
1967 - Pamela Procter
1968 - Sonia Prince
1969 - Martha Cawley
1970 - Cheryl Lee Stankiewicz
1971 - April Dow
1972 - Dale Carder
1973 - Judy Gregory
1974 - Esthellean Hicks
1975 - Rila Posson
1976 - Holly Ann Hoyle
1977 - Carolyn Marcil
1978 - Diane Elizabeth Pollard (1st RU)
1979 - Monica Patricia Magnus (SF)
1980 - Diane Campbell
1981 - Joann Savery
              Best State Costume
1982 - Janet Marie Flaherty (SF)
1983 - Robin Jeanne Silva
1984 - Deborah Neary
1985 - Mercedes Waggoner (SF)
1986 - Sheila Patrick Benson
1987 - Rosanna Iversen
1988 - Anita Marie Lovely
1989 - Kimberley Wallace
1990 - Laureen Murphy
1991 - Laura Wheeler
1992 - Christine Marie Netishen
1993 - Stacey Blaine
              Miss Congeniality
1994 - Michelle Atamian
1995 - Kristen Lee Mastroianni (SF)
1996 - Jacquelyn Doucette
1997 - Jennifer Chapman
1998 - Shawnae Nicole Jebbia (winner)         
1999 - Jennifer Krafve
2000 - Rosalie M. Allain
2001 - Dana Tenille Powell
2002 - Latoyia Cimone Foster
2003 - Susie Castillo (winner)         
2004 - Maria Lekkakos
2005 - Christina Nardozzi
2006 - Tiffany Laura Kelly
2007 - Despina Delios
2008 - Jacqueline Theresa Bruno (Top 10)
2009 - Alison Michele Cronin
2010 - Lacey Wilson
2011 - Alida D'Angona
2012 - Natalie Victoria Pietrzak
2013 - Sarah Kidd (Top 15)
2014 - Caroline Lunny
2015 - Polikseni Manxhari
2016 - Whitney Sharpe
2017 - Julia Scaparotti
2018 - Alissa Marie Latham (Top 15)

 MEMPHIS (TN)
1954 - Janice Beverly Bowles (SF)
 
 MIAMI BEACH (FL)
1953 - Kay Duggar (SF)
1955 - Beverly Masters
1956 - Beverly Rogers
1957 - Faye Ray

 MICHIGAN
1952 - Judy Hatula (Top 10)
1953 - Jo Ann Page
1954 - Gerri Hoffman
1955 - Martha Smith
1956 - Barbara Sias (SF)
1957 - Sharon Moore
1958 - Shirley Ann Black
1959 - Susan Westergaard
1960 - Judith Richards (SF)
1961 - Patricia Lyn Squires (SF)
1962 - Judith Carolyn Lamparter
1963 - Pamela Lee Sands (SF)
1964 - Johneane Teeter
1965 - Susan Lynne Pill (SF)
1966 - Kathlene Blascak
1967 - Sonja Dunson
1968 - Virginia Clift (SF)
1969 - Lisa Brenner
1970 - Daune Marie Bergen
1971 - Pat Glannan (SF)
1972 - Marilyn Ann Petty (SF)
1973 - Linda East
1974 - Patricia Loftis
1975 - Debra Holland
1976 - Kevin Christine Gale (1st RU)
1977 - Jenny Pinks
1978 - April Lauchie Patrick
1979 - Susan James
1980 - Teena Hammonds
1981 - Karen Eidson
1982 - Diane Marie Arabia (SF)
1983 - Kimberly Ann Mexicotte (SF)
1984 - Adriana Krambeck
1985 - Nancy Mazuro
1986 - Lisa Bernardi
1987 - Elizabeth Puleo
1988 - Anthonia Dotson
1989 - Karyn Lynne Finucan
1990 - Carole Anne Marie Gist (winner)         
1991 - Leann Rothi
1992 - Lani Lu Howard
1993 - Kenya Summer Moore (winner)         
1994 - Kelly Richelle Pawlowski
1995 - Keisha Nikki Eichelberger
1996 - Natasha Bell (Top 6)
1997 - Jennifer Reed
1998 - Johnelle Ryan (SF)
1999 - Shannon Grace Clark (SF)
2000 - Jill Dobson (SF)
2001 - Kenya Howard (SF)
2002 - Rebekah Lynn Decker
2003 - Elisa Kathleen Schleef (3rd RU)
2004 - Stacey Lee
2005 - Crystal Hayes (SF)
2006 - Danelle Marie Gay
2007 - Kelly Best (Top 15)
2008 - Elisabeth Jean Crawford
2009 - Lindsey Tycholiz
2010 - Rima Fakih (winner)
2011 - Channing Pierce
2012 - Kristen Samantha Danyal (Top 16)
2013 - Jaclyn Schultz
2014 - Elizabeth Ivezaj
2015 - Rashontae Wawryzniak (Top 11)
2016 - Susan "Susie" Leica
2017 - Krista Ferguson
2018 - Elizabeth Danielle Johnson (Top 15)

 MINNESOTA
1952 - Jodell Stirmlinger (Top 10)
1953 - Mary Ann Papke (SF)
1954 - Dawn Joyce (SF)
1955 - Sally Ann Colombo
1956 - Marilyn Johnson
1957 - Mary Margaret Ford
1958 - Sue Bouchard
1959 - Muriel Fairbanks
1960 - (DNC)
1961 - (DNC)
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - (DNC)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - Elizabeth Jane Carroll
              Miss Congeniality (tied with Tennessee)
1966 - Patricia Thatcher
1967 - Bettyann Brewer
1968 - Arlene Larson
1969 - Laureen Darling
1970 - Sally Strickland
1971 - Shirley Kittleson
1972 - Darlene Koskiniemi
1973 - Cindy James
1974 - Gayle Johnson
1975 - Dawn Carol Lamotte
1976 - Barbara Elaine Peterson (winner)         
1977 - Debra Jean Cossette (2nd RU)
1978 - Janey Crohl
1979 - Cynthia Sue Lee
1980 - Carla Reid Peterson (SF)
1981 - Polly Peterson
1982 - Lori Jean Kmetz
1983 - Carolyn Mattson
1984 - Martha Mork
1985 - Kari Lee Johnson (4th RU)
1986 - Cynthia Jane Peterson
1987 - Christine Rosenberger
1988 - Julie Nelson
1989 - Julie Knutson
1990 - Janet Tveita
              Miss Congeniality
1991 - April Herke
1992 - Amber Rue
1993 - Kristi Bennecke
1994 - Jolene Stavrakis (SF)
1995 - Angelique de Maison (Top 6)
1996 - Karin Smith
1997 - Melissa Hall
1998 - Josan Howell Hengen
1999 - Crystal VanDenBerg
2000 - Paige Swenson
              Miss Photogenic
2001 - Anne Marie Clausen
2002 - Lanore VanBuren (3rd RU)
2003 - Sarah Mae Cahill
              Miss Photogenic
2004 - Jessica Dereschuk
2005 - Carrie Lee
2006 - Dottie Cannon
2007 - Alla Igorevna Ilushka
2008 - Kaylee Unverzagt (Top 15)
2009 - Erica Nego (Top 15)
2010 - Courtney Basara
2011 - Brittany Lee Thelemann
2012 - Nitaya Panemalaythong
2013 - Danielle Hooper
2014 - Haley O'Brien (Top 20)
2015 - Jessica Scheu
2016 - Bridget Jacobs
2017 - Meridith Gould (2nd RU)
2018 - Kalie Kathleen Wright

 MISS 52 USA
2016 - Alexandra Miller (of Oklahoma)

 MISS TEEN USA
1984 - Ruth Elizabeth Zakarian
1985 - Cherise Haugen
1987 - Allison Brown

MISSISSIPPI
1952 - Carolyn Thomas
1953 - (DNC)
1954 - (DNC)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - (DNC)
1959 - (DNC)
1960 - (DNC)
1961 - Marlene Britsch (SF)
1962 - Sandra Mazur
1963 - Joan Elizabeth Kinnebrew
1964 - Patricia Ann Turk (SF)
1965 - Madeline Carol Scarbrough
1966 - Jane Sutherland
1967 - Lassie Cooke
1968 - Brenda Kay Conerly
1969 - Rose Marie Ray
1970 - Susan Ladner
1971 - Janey Diane Gillis
1972 - Deborah Lynn Pawlik
1973 - Karen Clements
1974 - Denise Clark
1975 - Leigh Ann Cross
1976 - Teresa Camp
1977 - Leigh Tapley
1978 - Wanda Gatlin
1979 - Laurie Frances Kimbrough (4th RU)
1980 - Cheri Brown
1981 - Angela Ashmore
1982 - Nancy Perkins
1983 - Becky Case
1984 - Carla Green
1985 - Camille Gilliland
1986 - Cindy Jane Williams (3rd RU)
1987 - Katharine Clare Manning (SF)
1988 - Dana Michele Richmond (4th RU)
1989 - Laura Leigh Durrett
1990 - Stephanie TenEyck (SF)
              Miss Photogenic
1991 - Mitzi Swanson
1992 - Tammy Johnson
1993 - Sherry Bowles
1994 - Leslie Lynn Jetton
1995 - Jill Tullos
1996 - Caroline Ramagos
1997 - Arleen McDonald
1998 - Angel Whatley
1999 - Kari Lynn Babski
2000 - Angie Michelle Carpenter
2001 - Melanie Vaughn
2002 - Heather Michelle Soriano
2003 - Allison Bloodworth
2004 - Beth Richards
2005 - Jennifer Leigh Adcock (Top 10)
2006 - Kendra King
2007 - Jalin Wood
2008 - Leah Laviano (1st RU)
2009 - Jessica Lauren McRaney
2010 - Courtney Breanne Ponder (Top 10)
2011 - Keeley Patterson
2012 - Myverick Rashea Garcia
2013 - Paromita Mitra
2014 - Chelsea Reardon
2015 - Courtney Byrd
2016 - Haley Brooke Sowers
2017 - Ashley Hamby
2018 - Laine Alden Mansour

 MISSOURI
1952 - Carolyn Carlew (2nd RU)
1953 - Donna Gardner
1954 - Alice Jean Porritt (SF)
1955 - Janet Coker
1956 - Carol Rea Thrower
1957 - Judith Ann Murback
1958 - Beverly Sue Wright
1959 - Barbara Jayne Stell (SF)
1960 - Marilyn Jean Stalcup (SF)
1961 - Joan Roberts
1962 - Mikee Campbell
1963 - Sandra Lee Marlin (2nd RU)
1964 - Sandy Bawol
1965 - Barbara Brooks
1966 - Martha Taylor
1967 - Karen Hendrix (4th RU)
1968 - Jan Barton
1969 - Cherrie Hofmann
1970 - Suzette Grenham
1971 - Nancy Rebecca Rich (3rd RU)
1972 - Janet Potter
1973 - Camilla Crist
1974 - Dorothy Ann McElven (SF)
1975 - Nancy LaRose (SF)
1976 - Donna Hibbitts (SF)
1977 - Connie Ast
1978 - Paula Anita Taylor
1979 - Virginia Dean
1980 - Kelly Laxon
1981 - Karen Marie Smagacz
1982 - Susan Heiman
1983 - Robin Elizabeth Riley
1984 - Sandra Lee Percival (3rd RU)
1985 - Amy Ruth Coverdale (SF)
1986 - Barbara Webster
1987 - Dawn Theresa Fonseca (3rd RU)
1988 - Alecia Workman
1989 - Rhonda Hoglan
1990 - Lori Suschnick
1991 - Tiffany Hazell
1992 - Tonya Snodgrass
1993 - Stephanie Nunn
1994 - Shelly Lehman (SF)
1995 - Brigitta Dara Powell (SF)
1996 - Aimee Rinehart
1997 - Amanda Jahn
1998 - Melanie Breedlove (2nd RU)
1999 - Teri Bollinger
2000 - Denette Roderick
2001 - Larissa Meek (Top 5)
2002 - Melana Scantlin
2003 - Tara Bollinger
2004 - Shandi Ren Finnessey (winner)         
2005 - Andrea Ciliberti
2006 - Kristi Marie Capel
2007 - Amber Marie Seyer (Top 10)
2008 - Candice Crawford (Top 10)
2009 - Stacey Smith
2010 - Ashley Strohmier (Top 10)
2011 - Hope Driskill (Top 16)
2012 - Katie Kearney
2013 - Ellie Holtman
2014 - Erica Sturdefant
2015 - Rebecca Dunn
2016 - Sydnee Stottlemyre (Top 10)
2017 - Bayleigh Dayton (Top 10)
            Miss Congeniality (tied with Wyoming)
2018 - Victoria "Tori" Ann Kruse

 MONTANA
1952 - Valerie Jackson (Top 10)
              Miss Congeniality
1953 - Billie Jean Tyrrell
1954 - Dawn Oney (SF)
1955 - (DNC)
1956 - (DNC)
1957 - (DNC)
1958 - Sharon Diane Tietjen (SF)
1959 - Bar-Beth Smith
1960 - Jo Anne Lane
1961 - (DNC)
1962 - (DNC)
1963 - (DNC)
1964 - (DNC)
1965 - Patricia (Patcee) L. Bradford
1966 - Carol Marie Boetcher
1967 - Stevie Lahti
1968 - Christina (Kerry) Baker
1969 - Christina Jovin
1970 - Moreen Ann Murphy
1971 - Rebecca Thomas
1972 - Mitriann Popovich
1973 - Jeri Joy Shandors
1974 - Carole Aalseth
1975 - Suzanne Demier
1976 - Teresa Jane Klaus
1977 - Terry Batt
1978 - Susan Marie Riplett
1979 - Jurrette Sindelar
1980 - Robbin English
              Miss Congeniality
1981 - Cathi Jo Locati
1982 - Perri Stevenson
1983 - Barbara Jean Bowman
1984 - Kristi Ogren
1985 - Julie Knot
1986 - Laurie Ryan
1987 - Constance Colla
1988 - Kimberly Torp
1989 - Tammy Reiter
1990 - Kimberlee Burger
1991 - Joann Kayleen Jorgensen
1992 - Joy Michelle Estrada
1993 - Kristen Anderson
1994 - Kelly Brown
1995 - Angela Dawn Janich
1996 - Tanya Pogatchnik
1997 - Christin Didier
1998 - Reno Whitman
1999 - Michon Adele Zink
2000 - Brandi K. Bjorklund
2001 - CaCe Hardy
2002 - Meredith Lynn McCannel
              Miss Congeniality
2003 - Megan Monroe
2004 - Molly Flynn
2005 - Amanda Kimmel
2006 - Jillian Christine McLain
2007 - Stephanie Ann Trudeau
            Miss Congeniality
2008 - Tori Rae Wanty
2009 - Misti Vogt
2010 - Elizabeth Anne Anseth
2011 - Brittany Wiser
2012 - Autumn Marie Muller
2013 - Kacie West
2014 - Kadie Latimer
2015 - Tahnee Lannae Peppenger
2016 - Sibahn Doxey
2017 - Brooke Bezanson
2018 - Dani Walker

 MYRTLE BEACH (SC)
1953 - Mary Kemp Griffin (1st RU)

Back to content